Sign in Register

Saint Etienne vs RED Star FC 93 – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Ligue 2 · Regular Season - 26

Kick-off

Fri 19 Mar 2027

19:00

Venue

Stade Geoffroy-Guichard

Competition

Ligue 2

France

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Saint Etienne at 50%, yet other data sources diverge — this Saint Etienne vs RED Star FC 93 fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Saint Etienne host RED Star FC 93 at Stade Geoffroy-Guichard in Ligue 2, Regular Season - 26. Kick-off is scheduled for Friday 19 March 2027 at 19:00 UTC.

Form Guide

Saint Etienne — All Games: 5W 2D 3L from 10 Ligue 2 outings this season, averaging 1.70 points per game. Last five: L W W W W. They are averaging 2.00 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is a standout defensive return — they are keeping their net clean in more than half their matches. Saint Etienne have played only a handful of Ligue 2 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Saint Etienne's home record at Stade Geoffroy-Guichard: 7W 2D 1L from 10 Ligue 2 appearances (2.30 PPG). They are averaging 2.20 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. 6 clean sheets from 10 home games (60%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at Stade Geoffroy-Guichard. At home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle. Their home PPG of 2.30 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.70 — Saint Etienne are significantly better at Stade Geoffroy-Guichard than their overall form suggests.

Across all Ligue 2 games this season, RED Star FC 93 have recorded 4W 3D 3L from 10 outings — 1.50 PPG. Last five: W D D L W. They are scoring at 1.60 per game and conceding 1.60. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches this season — one of the stronger BTTS rates in the division, making Yes a well-evidenced play. RED Star FC 93 have played only a handful of Ligue 2 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

RED Star FC 93's form when playing away from home: 5W 2D 3L across 10 road games this term (1.70 PPG). Away from home they average 1.50 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context.

The form figures are too closely matched to derive a directional pick: Saint Etienne 1.70 PPG, RED Star FC 93 1.50 PPG. Look to other data sets to build the analysis.

H2H Record

The H2H landscape is flat: 2 previous encounters have yielded 1 wins for Saint Etienne, 1 for RED Star FC 93 and 0 draws. A neutral reading in isolation.

The 2 previous meetings have averaged 2.5 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 7 Mar 2026, ended 2–0 with Saint Etienne winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

In-Play Profile

Saint Etienne in-play tendencies (39 games, 19 at home): they score before half-time in 68% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 69% of the time; BTTS occurs in 42% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 68% of games (home games); they keep a clean sheet 41% of the time.

RED Star FC 93 in-play tendencies (39 games, 19 at away): they score before half-time in 63% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 64% of the time; BTTS occurs in 42% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 47% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Saint Etienne 44% versus RED Star FC 93 51%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Saint Etienne 59% | RED Star FC 93 51%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Saint Etienne 1.65 xG and RED Star FC 93 0.99 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Saint Etienne attack 1.537 / defence 0.794 | RED Star FC 93 attack 0.984 / defence 0.892. League average goals — home 1.201 / away 1.274. Saint Etienne carry an above-average attack strength of 1.537 — their λ of 1.65 reflects genuine attacking quality above the league norm. Saint Etienne's defence rating of 0.794 is below average — the home backline is amplifying the visitor's projected output. Data: 38 Saint Etienne games / 38 RED Star FC 93 games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Saint Etienne 50% | Draw 30% | RED Star FC 93 20%. Fair-value odds: Saint Etienne 2.00 | Draw 3.33 | RED Star FC 93 5.00. Saint Etienne hold a narrow Poisson edge at 50% — the draw (30%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 49% | BTTS probability 54% | Total xG 2.64. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 49%/51% — the total xG of 2.64 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 54% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Saint Etienne are the pick at 50% — moderate model lean. With a 30% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Saint Etienne offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.64 combined xG gives a 49% probability to Under 2.5 — Poisson-only — limited corroboration.

Poisson assigns a 54% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates are neutral: Saint Etienne 30% | RED Star FC 93 60%.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (1W–0D–1W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Saint Etienne Poisson xG (1.65) is below their recent form scoring rate (2.20) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form RED Star FC 93 Poisson xG (0.99) is below their form scoring rate (1.50) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 30% — tight contest expected.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Saint Etienne vs RED Star FC 93 | Competition: Ligue 2, Regular Season - 26 | Venue: Stade Geoffroy-Guichard • Kick-off: Friday 19 Mar 2027, 19:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Saint Etienne 50% | Draw 30% | RED Star FC 93 20% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 49% | BTTS 54% | xG Saint Etienne 1.65 / RED Star FC 93 0.99 • Poisson strength factors: Saint Etienne attack 1.537 / def 0.794 | RED Star FC 93 attack 0.984 / def 0.892 | league avg home 1.201 / away 1.274 • Poisson stance: Saint Etienne (50%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.65

Saint Etienne xG

Expected Goals

0.99

RED Star FC 93 xG

50%
30%
20%
Saint Etienne Draw RED Star FC 93

54%

BTTS

77%

Over 1.5

49%

Over 2.5

27%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Saint Etienne vs RED Star FC 93 kick off?

Saint Etienne vs RED Star FC 93 is scheduled to kick off at 19:00 on Friday 19 March 2027 at Stade Geoffroy-Guichard.

Where is Saint Etienne vs RED Star FC 93 being played?

The match is being played at Stade Geoffroy-Guichard.

What competition is Saint Etienne vs RED Star FC 93 part of?

Saint Etienne vs RED Star FC 93 is a Regular Season - 26 fixture in the Ligue 2 (France).

Who is favourite to win Saint Etienne vs RED Star FC 93?

Our statistical model gives Saint Etienne a 50% chance of winning, RED Star FC 93 a 20% chance, and a 30% chance of a draw — making Saint Etienne the favourite.

Will both teams score in Saint Etienne vs RED Star FC 93?

Our model estimates a 54% probability that both Saint Etienne and RED Star FC 93 will score (BTTS).

Will Saint Etienne vs RED Star FC 93 have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 49%.

What is the head-to-head record between Saint Etienne and RED Star FC 93?

Record (2 meetings): Saint Etienne 1W | Draws 0 | RED Star FC 93 1W.

What form are Saint Etienne and RED Star FC 93 in?

Saint Etienne (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 2.00 / GA 1.20 | L5 L-W-W-W-W. RED Star FC 93 (all comps): 4W-3D-3L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 1.60 | L5 W-D-D-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

The model rates Saint Etienne's attack at 1.54x the league average against RED Star FC 93's defence at 0.89x — combine the two and it projects 1.65 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, RED Star FC 93's attack versus Saint Etienne's defence, projects 0.99 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 38/38 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 13.2% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 1-0 (10.2%), 2-0 (9.7%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 33% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Saint Etienne Win

50%

Saint Etienne

2.00

30%

Draw

3.36

20%

RED Star FC 93

4.95

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 0

11.7%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 1

11.7%

Draw

2 – 0

9.7%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.65

Saint Etienne xG

Total xG

2.64

0.99

RED Star FC 93 xG

50%
30%
20%
Saint EtienneDrawRED Star FC 93

2.00

50%

Home win

3.36

30%

Draw

4.95

20%

Away win

Goals Markets

74%

Over 1.5

1.35

26%

Under 1.5

3.85

49%

Over 2.5

2.04

51%

Under 2.5

1.96

27%

Over 3.5

3.70

73%

Under 3.5

1.37

13%

Over 4.5

7.69

87%

Under 4.5

1.15

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

54%

BTTS Yes

1.87

46%

BTTS No

2.15

Clean Sheet

37%

Saint Etienne

2.70

19%

RED Star FC 93

5.19

Win to Nil

18%

Saint Etienne

5.41

4%

RED Star FC 93

25.67

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 7.1 7.1 3.5 1.2 0.3 0.1
1 11.7 11.7 5.8 1.9 0.5 0.1
2 9.7 9.6 4.8 1.6 0.4 0.1
3 5.3 5.3 2.6 0.9 0.2
4 2.2 2.2 1.1 0.4 0.1
5 0.7 0.7 0.4 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.647
λ Away (xG) 0.995
Total xG 2.642
League avg home goals 1.201
League avg away goals 1.274
Saint Etienne attack strength 1.537
Saint Etienne defence strength 0.794
RED Star FC 93 attack strength 0.984
RED Star FC 93 defence strength 0.892
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 38 / 38

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Saint Etienne vs RED Star FC 93?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.2%.

How many goals are Saint Etienne and RED Star FC 93 expected to score?

The model projects 1.65 expected goals for Saint Etienne and 0.99 for RED Star FC 93, a combined total of 2.64.

How confident is the prediction model for Saint Etienne vs RED Star FC 93?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 50%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Saint Etienne's recent record stands at 21W 7D 11L from 39 games, a 1.79 PPG return, with L-W-W-W-W in the last five. It's still early in the season for Saint Etienne, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

RED Star FC 93, meanwhile, have gone 17W 12D 10L across 39 games — 1.62 PPG, with W-D-D-L-W in their last five. It's still early in the season for RED Star FC 93, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Saint Etienne on 1.79 PPG, RED Star FC 93 on 1.62. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

At home specifically, Saint Etienne have managed 12W 3D 4L from 19 games — 2.05 PPG in front of their own supporters.

RED Star FC 93's away record stands at 10W 4D 5L across 19 trips, a 1.79 PPG haul.

The Goals Picture

Saint Etienne are averaging 1.69 goals scored and 1.08 conceded per game recently; RED Star FC 93 are on 1.33 scored and 1.18 conceded.

Defensively: Saint Etienne have kept a clean sheet in 41% of their games; RED Star FC 93 in 38% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 39 Results — Ligue 2

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Saint Etienne

Saint Etienne

Early Season
L W W W W
RED Star FC 93

RED Star FC 93

Early Season
W D D L W
39 Played 39
21/7/11 W / D / L 17/12/10
1.79 Points Per Game 1.62
1.69 Avg Goals Scored 1.33
1.08 Avg Goals Conceded 1.18
2.77 Avg Goals / Game 2.51
16 Clean Sheets 15
17 BTTS 20
23 Over 2.5 Games 20
Saint Etienne

Saint Etienne

W
A Dijon
3–2 HT 1–1
31 Aug
W
H Grenoble
4–0 HT 3–0
22 Aug
W
H Clermont Foot
3–1 HT 1–0
14 Aug
W
A Sochaux
3–0 HT 3–0
08 Aug
L
A Nice
1–4 HT 0–0
29 May
D
H Nice
0–0 HT 0–0
26 May
D
H Rodez
0–0 HT 0–0
15 May
W
H Amiens
5–0 HT 2–0
09 May
L
A Rodez
1–2 HT 0–1
02 May
L
H Estac Troyes
0–3 HT 0–0
25 Apr
L
A Bastia
0–2 HT 0–1
18 Apr
W
H Dunkerque
2–1 HT 1–1
11 Apr
D
A Nancy
1–1 HT 0–1
04 Apr
W
H Annecy
4–0 HT 3–0
21 Mar
D
A Grenoble
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Mar
W
H RED Star FC 93
2–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
W
A PAU
3–0 HT 1–0
28 Feb
W
H Laval
2–1 HT 2–1
21 Feb
W
A Guingamp
2–1 HT 2–0
14 Feb
W
H Montpellier
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
L
H Boulogne
0–1 HT 0–1
31 Jan
L
A Reims
0–1 HT 0–0
24 Jan
W
H Clermont Foot
1–0 HT 0–0
17 Jan
D
A Le Mans
0–0 HT 0–0
03 Jan
D
H Bastia
2–2 HT 1–2
13 Dec
L
A Dunkerque
0–1 HT 0–0
06 Dec
W
H Nancy
2–1 HT 1–0
22 Nov
W
A Estac Troyes
3–2 HT 3–0
08 Nov
L
A RED Star FC 93
1–2 HT 0–2
01 Nov
W
H PAU
6–0 HT 4–0
28 Oct
L
A Annecy
0–4 HT 0–1
25 Oct
L
H Le Mans
2–3 HT 1–1
18 Oct
W
A Montpellier
2–0 HT 2–0
04 Oct
L
H Guingamp
2–3 HT 1–1
27 Sep
W
A Amiens
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Sep
W
H Reims
3–2 HT 2–1
20 Sep
W
A Clermont Foot
2–1 HT 0–1
13 Sep
D
H Grenoble
1–1 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
A Boulogne
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
RED Star FC 93

RED Star FC 93

W
A Laval
2–1 HT 2–0
04 Sep
L
H Reims
1–4 HT 1–2
29 Aug
D
A Boulogne
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Aug
D
H Sochaux
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Aug
W
A Nantes
1–0 HT 0–0
08 Aug
L
H Rodez
2–3 HT 1–1
12 May
D
H Montpellier
1–1 HT 1–0
09 May
W
A Amiens
3–1 HT 1–0
02 May
W
H Guingamp
3–2 HT 3–1
24 Apr
L
A Reims
2–3 HT 0–2
18 Apr
W
H Bastia
4–3 HT 1–3
11 Apr
D
H Laval
0–0 HT 0–0
03 Apr
W
A Clermont Foot
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Mar
W
H Dunkerque
1–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
A Saint Etienne
0–2 HT 0–0
07 Mar
D
H Le Mans
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Feb
L
A Annecy
1–2 HT 0–0
20 Feb
W
H Nancy
2–1 HT 1–0
13 Feb
L
H PAU
0–3 HT 0–0
06 Feb
D
A Rodez
1–1 HT 1–1
30 Jan
D
H Boulogne
2–2 HT 1–0
24 Jan
W
A Grenoble
3–0 HT 1–0
17 Jan
L
A Estac Troyes
0–1 HT 0–1
03 Jan
D
H Reims
0–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
D
H Clermont Foot
2–2 HT 1–2
22 Nov
D
A Le Mans
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Nov
W
H Saint Etienne
2–1 HT 2–0
01 Nov
L
A Dunkerque
0–3 HT 0–1
28 Oct
W
H Grenoble
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Oct
W
A Laval
1–0 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
H Rodez
1–1 HT 0–0
04 Oct
W
A Boulogne
2–1 HT 1–1
29 Sep
L
H Estac Troyes
1–3 HT 1–2
23 Sep
W
A Nancy
1–0 HT 0–0
19 Sep
W
A PAU
3–0 HT 2–0
12 Sep
W
H Annecy
1–0 HT 1–0
29 Aug
W
A Guingamp
4–0 HT 1–0
23 Aug
L
H Amiens
1–3 HT 0–1
15 Aug
D
A Montpellier
1–1 HT 1–1
09 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Saint Etienne and RED Star FC 93 in coming into this match?

Saint Etienne have gone 21W 7D 11L in their last 39 games (1.79 PPG), while RED Star FC 93 have gone 17W 12D 10L in their last 39 (1.62 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Saint Etienne at home or RED Star FC 93 away?

Saint Etienne's home record (2.05 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Saint Etienne at home: 2.05 PPG; RED Star FC 93 away: 1.79 PPG.

Have Saint Etienne or RED Star FC 93 been keeping clean sheets recently?

Saint Etienne have kept a clean sheet in 41% of their recent games, RED Star FC 93 in 38%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Saint Etienne and RED Star FC 93 runs to 2 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to November 2025. Every recorded meeting has come in Ligue 2. They last met on 7 March 2026, roughly 6 months ago.

Last 2 Meetings

Saint Etienne

1

Saint Etienne

0

Draws

RED Star FC 93

1

RED Star FC 93

Recent Meetings

Saint Etienne
2–0
07 Mar 26
RED Star FC 93
RED Star FC 93
2–1
01 Nov 25
Saint Etienne

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Saint Etienne and RED Star FC 93?

From 2 meetings on record, Saint Etienne have won 1, RED Star FC 93 have won 1, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Saint Etienne and RED Star FC 93 last play each other?

They last met on 7 March 2026, when Saint Etienne 2-0 RED Star FC 93.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Saint Etienne are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 68% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 42% of the time.

RED Star FC 93 are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 63% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 32% of the time.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Saint Etienne 42%, RED Star FC 93 42% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 68% (Saint Etienne) and 47% (RED Star FC 93). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 47% and 16% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Saint Etienne keep a clean sheet in 47% of their matches; RED Star FC 93 in 42%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Saint Etienne home games / RED Star FC 93 away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Saint Etienne Saint Etienne Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 26/39
(66.7%)
13/19
(68.4%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/39
(41%)
10/19
(52.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/13
(69.2%)
4/6
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/13
(23.1%)
2/6
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 14/39
(35.9%)
8/19
(42.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/39
(2.6%)
0/19
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/39
(7.7%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 17/39
(43.6%)
8/19
(42.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/39
(59%)
13/19
(68.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 13/39
(33.3%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Clean Sheet 16/39
(41%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Failed to Score 10/39
(25.6%)
4/19
(21.1%)
RED Star FC 93 RED Star FC 93 Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/39
(64.1%)
12/19
(63.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/39
(33.3%)
6/19
(31.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/14
(64.3%)
6/7
(85.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/14
(28.6%)
2/7
(28.6%)
Winning at HT 13/39
(33.3%)
6/19
(31.6%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/39
(7.7%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/39
(5.1%)
0/19
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/39
(51.3%)
8/19
(42.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 20/39
(51.3%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/39
(28.2%)
3/19
(15.8%)
Clean Sheet 15/39
(38.5%)
8/19
(42.1%)
Failed to Score 9/39
(23.1%)
4/19
(21.1%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Saint Etienne play RED Star FC 93?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 42% of Saint Etienne's recent matches and 42% of RED Star FC 93's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Saint Etienne vs RED Star FC 93 usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 68% of Saint Etienne's matches and 47% of RED Star FC 93's.

Do Saint Etienne and RED Star FC 93 tend to score early?

Saint Etienne have had a goal before half-time in 68% of their recent matches, RED Star FC 93 in 63% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.