Sign in Register

Guingamp vs Rodez – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Ligue 2 · Regular Season - 13

Kick-off

Fri 20 Nov 2026

19:00

Venue

Stade de Roudourou

Competition

Ligue 2

France

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Rodez at 40% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Guingamp vs Rodez encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Ligue 2 clash, Regular Season - 13 as Guingamp welcome Rodez to Stade de Roudourou. Kick-off is set for Friday 20 November 2026 at 19:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Ligue 2 games this season, Guingamp have gone 1W 2D 7L from 10 outings — a 0.50 PPG return. Last five: L L W L D. They are averaging 0.90 goals per game and conceding 1.50 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Guingamp have played only a handful of Ligue 2 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Guingamp's form when playing at home: 4W 3D 3L across 10 games at Stade de Roudourou this term (1.50 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.10 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game. 5 clean sheets from 10 home games (50%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at Stade de Roudourou. At home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle. Their home PPG of 1.50 is noticeably stronger than their overall 0.50 — Guingamp are significantly better at Stade de Roudourou than their overall form suggests.

Rodez — All Games: 6W 3D 1L from 10 Ligue 2 fixtures this season — 2.10 PPG. Last five: D W L W D. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.00 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Rodez have played only a handful of Ligue 2 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Rodez away from home this season: 5W 4D 1L from 10 away games — 1.90 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 1.50 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context.

Despite the home advantage, the form figures favour Rodez — 1.60 PPG ahead of the hosts (2.10 vs 0.50). That gap is large enough to take seriously. Draw No Bet on the visitors neutralises home-ground risk while maintaining the form-backed selection.

H2H

The historical ledger comes down firmly in favour of Guingamp: 4 wins from 10 previous clashes against 1 for Rodez, with 5 draws across those contests.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.1 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 28 Feb 2026, ended 0–0 with a draw.

The historical record gives Guingamp a meaningful edge here — 4 wins from 10 meetings is the kind of ledger that should not be discounted when the form picture is inconclusive. Even away from home, the visitors have struggled to impose themselves in this fixture.

In-Play Data

Guingamp trading profile (38 games, 19 at home): they score before half-time in 68% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; BTTS occurs in 37% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 47% of games (home games); they fail to score in 32% of games.

Rodez trading profile (38 games, 19 at away): they score before half-time in 68% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 77% of the time; BTTS occurs in 74% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 58% of games (away games).

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Guingamp 50% and Rodez 74% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Guingamp 55% | Rodez 53%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Guingamp 1.51 xG and Rodez 1.66 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Guingamp attack 1.097 / defence 1.075 | Rodez attack 1.235 / defence 1.133. League average goals — home 1.211 / away 1.253. Rodez have an above-average attack strength of 1.235 — the away xG of 1.66 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Data: 38 Guingamp games / 38 Rodez games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Guingamp 33% | Draw 26% | Rodez 40%. Fair-value odds: Guingamp 3.03 | Draw 3.85 | Rodez 2.50. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 26% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 61% | BTTS probability 64% | Total xG 3.17. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 61% — the 3.17 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 64% reflects that both xG figures (1.51 / 1.66) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Our Verdict

Guingamp dominate the H2H record, yet Rodez are the in-form side right now — historical edge versus current momentum creates a genuine dilemma. Form averages suggest only ~1.8 goals/game but Poisson projects Over 2.5 at 61% — underlying attack/defence strengths imply more goals than surface form shows.

Poisson rates Rodez as the most likely outcome at 40% — marginal model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 26% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Rodez offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 33% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 3.17 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 61% — Poisson-only — limited corroboration confidence.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 64% on Yes. Form rates are neutral: Guingamp 30% | Rodez 60%.

Multiple data sources are pointing in different directions on the likely outcome — reduce stake size to reflect the analytical uncertainty. The outsider holds a 33% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Guingamp hold a strong historical advantage, winning 4 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history favours Guingamp but Poisson model leans Rodez — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Form Rodez lead on PPG: 2.10 vs 0.50 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Guingamp Poisson xG (1.51) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.10) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Goals Form only shows ~1.8 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 3.17 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Rodez — Rodez at 40% win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 61% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 64% — model favours both teams scoring.
Contradiction Guingamp dominate the H2H record, yet Rodez are the in-form side right now — historical edge versus current momentum creates a genuine dilemma.
Contradiction Form averages suggest only ~1.8 goals/game but Poisson projects Over 2.5 at 61% — underlying attack/defence strengths imply more goals than surface form shows.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Guingamp vs Rodez | Competition: Ligue 2, Regular Season - 13 | Venue: Stade de Roudourou • Kick-off: Friday 20 Nov 2026, 19:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Guingamp 33% | Draw 26% | Rodez 40% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 61% | BTTS 64% | xG Guingamp 1.51 / Rodez 1.66 • Poisson strength factors: Guingamp attack 1.097 / def 1.075 | Rodez attack 1.235 / def 1.133 | league avg home 1.211 / away 1.253 • Poisson stance: Rodez (40%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.51

Guingamp xG

Expected Goals

1.66

Rodez xG

33%
26%
40%
Guingamp Draw Rodez

64%

BTTS

84%

Over 1.5

61%

Over 2.5

39%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Guingamp vs Rodez kick off?

Guingamp vs Rodez is scheduled to kick off at 19:00 on Friday 20 November 2026 at Stade de Roudourou.

Where is Guingamp vs Rodez being played?

The match is being played at Stade de Roudourou.

What competition is Guingamp vs Rodez part of?

Guingamp vs Rodez is a Regular Season - 13 fixture in the Ligue 2 (France).

Who is favourite to win Guingamp vs Rodez?

Our statistical model gives Guingamp a 33% chance of winning, Rodez a 40% chance, and a 26% chance of a draw — making Rodez the favourite.

Will both teams score in Guingamp vs Rodez?

Our model estimates a 64% probability that both Guingamp and Rodez will score (BTTS).

Will Guingamp vs Rodez have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 61%.

What is the head-to-head record between Guingamp and Rodez?

Record (10 meetings): Guingamp 4W | Draws 5 | Rodez 1W.

What form are Guingamp and Rodez in?

Guingamp (all comps): 1W-2D-7L in 10 | 0.50 PPG | GF 0.90 / GA 1.50 | L5 L-L-W-L-D. Rodez (all comps): 6W-3D-1L in 10 | 2.10 PPG | GF 2.00 / GA 1.30 | L5 D-W-L-W-D.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Guingamp's attacking strength (1.10x league average) is weighed against Rodez's defensive record (1.13x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.51. The same calculation in reverse, Rodez's attack versus Guingamp's defence, projects 1.66 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 38/38 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 11.9%. Close behind: 1-2 (8.8%), 2-1 (7.9%). Together the top three scorelines make up 29% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Rodez Win

33%

Guingamp

2.99

26%

Draw

3.80

40%

Rodez

2.49

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.5%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

8.8%

Away win

2 – 1

7.9%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.51

Guingamp xG

Total xG

3.17

1.66

Rodez xG

33%
26%
40%
GuingampDrawRodez

2.99

33%

Home win

3.80

26%

Draw

2.49

40%

Away win

Goals Markets

82%

Over 1.5

1.22

18%

Under 1.5

5.56

61%

Over 2.5

1.64

39%

Under 2.5

2.56

39%

Over 3.5

2.56

61%

Under 3.5

1.64

21%

Over 4.5

4.76

79%

Under 4.5

1.27

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

64%

BTTS Yes

1.55

36%

BTTS No

2.82

Clean Sheet

19%

Guingamp

5.28

22%

Rodez

4.51

Win to Nil

6%

Guingamp

15.79

9%

Rodez

11.21

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.2 7.0 5.8 3.2 1.3 0.4
1 6.3 10.5 8.8 4.9 2.0 0.7
2 4.8 7.9 6.6 3.7 1.5 0.5
3 2.4 4.0 3.3 1.8 0.8 0.3
4 0.9 1.5 1.2 0.7 0.3 0.1
5 0.3 0.5 0.4 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.506
λ Away (xG) 1.664
Total xG 3.170
League avg home goals 1.211
League avg away goals 1.253
Guingamp attack strength 1.097
Guingamp defence strength 1.075
Rodez attack strength 1.235
Rodez defence strength 1.133
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 38 / 38

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Guingamp vs Rodez?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 11.9%.

How many goals are Guingamp and Rodez expected to score?

The model projects 1.51 expected goals for Guingamp and 1.66 for Rodez, a combined total of 3.17.

How confident is the prediction model for Guingamp vs Rodez?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 40%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Guingamp's recent record stands at 11W 11D 16L from 38 games, a 1.16 PPG return, with L-L-W-L-D in the last five. It's still early in the season for Guingamp, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Rodez, meanwhile, have gone 18W 14D 6L across 38 games — 1.79 PPG, with D-W-L-W-D in their last five. It's still early in the season for Rodez, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

The points-per-game comparison favours Rodez by 0.63 — a real, if not enormous, edge over Guingamp heading into this one.

Venue Form

At home specifically, Guingamp have managed 7W 6D 6L from 19 games — 1.42 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Rodez's away record stands at 8W 7D 4L across 19 trips, a 1.63 PPG haul.

Goals in Recent Form

Guingamp are averaging 1.24 goals scored and 1.45 conceded per game recently; Rodez are on 1.53 scored and 1.16 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Rodez in 74%.

Last 38 Results — Ligue 2

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Guingamp

Guingamp

Early Season
L L W L D
Rodez

Rodez

Early Season
D W L W D
38 Played 38
11/11/16 W / D / L 18/14/6
1.16 Points Per Game 1.79
1.24 Avg Goals Scored 1.53
1.45 Avg Goals Conceded 1.16
2.68 Avg Goals / Game 2.68
10 Clean Sheets 7
19 BTTS 28
21 Over 2.5 Games 20
Guingamp

Guingamp

D
H Nantes
3–3 HT 2–1
29 Aug
L
A Sochaux
0–1 HT 0–1
21 Aug
W
H Boulogne
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Aug
L
A Metz
1–2 HT 0–0
08 Aug
L
A Clermont Foot
0–1 HT 0–0
09 May
L
H Bastia
0–1 HT 0–0
02 May
L
A RED Star FC 93
2–3 HT 1–3
24 Apr
L
A PAU
1–2 HT 1–0
17 Apr
D
H Grenoble
1–1 HT 0–1
10 Apr
L
A Annecy
0–1 HT 0–0
03 Apr
L
H Reims
0–2 HT 0–1
21 Mar
W
H Amiens
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Mar
D
A Laval
2–2 HT 0–1
06 Mar
D
H Rodez
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Feb
D
A Le Mans
1–1 HT 0–1
23 Feb
L
H Saint Etienne
1–2 HT 0–2
14 Feb
D
A Dunkerque
0–0 HT 0–0
06 Feb
L
A Montpellier
1–3 HT 1–2
30 Jan
W
H Estac Troyes
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
W
A Nancy
3–0 HT 0–0
19 Jan
W
H Boulogne
3–0 HT 2–0
03 Jan
L
A Rodez
1–2 HT 0–1
12 Dec
L
H Annecy
0–3 HT 0–1
05 Dec
W
A Amiens
2–1 HT 2–1
22 Nov
D
H PAU
2–2 HT 2–1
08 Nov
W
H Laval
2–0 HT 2–0
31 Oct
D
A Grenoble
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Oct
L
H Clermont Foot
0–1 HT 0–0
24 Oct
D
A Boulogne
2–2 HT 1–0
17 Oct
D
H Nancy
2–2 HT 0–0
03 Oct
W
A Saint Etienne
3–2 HT 1–1
27 Sep
W
H Dunkerque
2–1 HT 2–1
23 Sep
L
A Estac Troyes
2–5 HT 1–3
20 Sep
W
H Montpellier
1–0 HT 1–0
15 Sep
W
A Bastia
3–1 HT 2–0
30 Aug
L
H RED Star FC 93
0–4 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
A Reims
0–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
D
H Le Mans
3–3 HT 0–2
09 Aug
Rodez

Rodez

D
H PAU
2–2 HT 1–2
28 Aug
W
A Nantes
5–2 HT 1–2
22 Aug
L
A Annecy
0–2 HT 0–1
14 Aug
W
H Laval
3–1 HT 0–0
08 Aug
D
A Saint Etienne
0–0 HT 0–0
15 May
W
A RED Star FC 93
3–2 HT 1–1
12 May
W
A Annecy
2–1 HT 2–0
09 May
W
H Saint Etienne
2–1 HT 1–0
02 May
D
A Laval
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Apr
W
H Amiens
3–2 HT 1–2
17 Apr
W
H Estac Troyes
2–1 HT 0–1
13 Apr
D
A Dunkerque
1–1 HT 1–0
03 Apr
D
H Bastia
1–1 HT 1–1
20 Mar
W
A Reims
2–1 HT 0–1
14 Mar
W
H Grenoble
1–0 HT 0–0
06 Mar
D
A Guingamp
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Feb
W
H Montpellier
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Feb
W
A Clermont Foot
2–1 HT 1–1
13 Feb
W
A Boulogne
2–1 HT 1–0
06 Feb
D
H RED Star FC 93
1–1 HT 1–1
30 Jan
W
A Nancy
3–1 HT 1–0
23 Jan
D
H Le Mans
1–1 HT 0–0
16 Jan
D
A PAU
3–3 HT 2–2
03 Jan
W
H Guingamp
2–1 HT 1–0
12 Dec
D
A Estac Troyes
1–1 HT 0–0
06 Dec
D
H Dunkerque
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Nov
L
A Grenoble
1–2 HT 0–2
07 Nov
L
A Montpellier
0–2 HT 0–0
31 Oct
W
H Annecy
2–1 HT 0–0
28 Oct
L
A Amiens
1–2 HT 1–0
25 Oct
D
H Reims
2–2 HT 1–1
17 Oct
D
A RED Star FC 93
1–1 HT 0–0
04 Oct
L
H PAU
1–2 HT 1–1
26 Sep
W
A Bastia
3–2 HT 0–1
23 Sep
L
H Clermont Foot
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Sep
W
A Le Mans
1–0 HT 0–0
12 Sep
W
H Boulogne
1–0 HT 1–0
29 Aug
D
H Laval
1–1 HT 1–0
22 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Guingamp and Rodez in coming into this match?

Guingamp have gone 11W 11D 16L in their last 38 games (1.16 PPG), while Rodez have gone 18W 14D 6L in their last 38 (1.79 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Guingamp at home or Rodez away?

Rodez's away record (1.63 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Guingamp at home: 1.42 PPG; Rodez away: 1.63 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

10 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to October 2021. Every recorded meeting has come in Ligue 2. They last met on 28 February 2026, roughly 6 months ago.

Streaks & Records

The biggest gap between the sides came on 17 Jan 2025, when Guingamp won 3-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Guingamp's record when hosting Rodez specifically: 2W 3D 0L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Guingamp

4

Guingamp

5

Draws

Rodez

1

Rodez

Recent Meetings

Guingamp
0–0
28 Feb 26
Rodez
Rodez
2–1
12 Dec 25
Guingamp
Guingamp
3–0
17 Jan 25
Rodez
Rodez
1–2
13 Sep 24
Guingamp
Guingamp
3–3
23 Jan 24
Rodez
Rodez
0–0
11 Nov 23
Guingamp
Rodez
0–1
28 Jan 23
Guingamp
Guingamp
0–0
04 Oct 22
Rodez
Rodez
1–1
15 Mar 22
Guingamp
Guingamp
2–1
02 Oct 21
Rodez

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Guingamp and Rodez?

From 10 meetings on record, Guingamp have won 4, Rodez have won 1, and 5 have been drawn.

When did Guingamp and Rodez last play each other?

They last met on 28 February 2026, when Guingamp 0-0 Rodez.

Who has won more matches between Guingamp and Rodez?

Guingamp have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Guingamp are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 68% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 37% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 10% of those situations.

Rodez are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 68% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 26% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 16% of those situations.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Guingamp 37%, Rodez 74% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 47% (Guingamp) and 58% (Rodez).

On the defensive side: Guingamp keep a clean sheet in 37% of their matches; Guingamp have failed to score in 32% of games; Rodez in 26%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Guingamp home games / Rodez away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Guingamp Guingamp Early Season
Metric All
(38 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 26/38
(68.4%)
13/19
(68.4%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/38
(34.2%)
7/19
(36.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/12
(75%)
5/6
(83.3%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/12
(25%)
1/6
(16.7%)
Winning at HT 11/38
(28.9%)
7/19
(36.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/38
(10.5%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/38
(10.5%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/38
(50%)
7/19
(36.8%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/38
(55.3%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/38
(31.6%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Clean Sheet 10/38
(26.3%)
7/19
(36.8%)
Failed to Score 12/38
(31.6%)
6/19
(31.6%)
Rodez Rodez Early Season
Metric All
(38 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/38
(65.8%)
13/19
(68.4%)
2+ Goals Before HT 12/38
(31.6%)
6/19
(31.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/13
(76.9%)
3/6
(50%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/13
(46.2%)
3/6
(50%)
Winning at HT 9/38
(23.7%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/38
(7.9%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 7/38
(18.4%)
3/19
(15.8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 28/38
(73.7%)
14/19
(73.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 20/38
(52.6%)
11/19
(57.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/38
(23.7%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Clean Sheet 7/38
(18.4%)
3/19
(15.8%)
Failed to Score 6/38
(15.8%)
5/19
(26.3%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Guingamp play Rodez?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 37% of Guingamp's games and 74% of Rodez's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Guingamp vs Rodez usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 47% of Guingamp's recent games and 58% of Rodez's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Guingamp and Rodez tend to score early?

Guingamp have had a goal before half-time in 68% of their recent matches, Rodez in 68% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.