Sign in Register

Stade Brestois 29 vs Lens – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Ligue 1 · Regular Season - 34

Kick-off

Sat 29 May 2027

19:00

Venue

TBC

Competition

Ligue 1

France

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Stade Brestois 29 at 39%, yet in-form Lens provide a compelling counter-argument — this Stade Brestois 29 vs Lens fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis

Lens make the trip to to face Stade Brestois 29 in Ligue 1, Regular Season - 34. The match kicks off on Saturday 29 May 2027 at 19:00 UTC.

Current Form

Stade Brestois 29's overall Ligue 1 record this term: 0W 5D 5L from 10 games (0.50 PPG). Last five: L L D D D. They are averaging 1.30 goals per game and conceding 2.30 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.30 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Stade Brestois 29 have played only a handful of Ligue 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Stade Brestois 29's home record at : 4W 3D 3L from 10 Ligue 1 appearances (1.50 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.80 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground. Their home PPG of 1.50 is noticeably stronger than their overall 0.50 — Stade Brestois 29 are significantly better at than their overall form suggests.

Lens (all games): 5W 2D 3L across 10 Ligue 1 outings this term — 1.70 points per game. Last five: W L W W L. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.30 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Lens have played only a handful of Ligue 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

When travelling in Ligue 1 this season, Lens have posted 3W 3D 4L from 10 away outings — 1.20 PPG. They are averaging 2.00 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context. Their away PPG of 1.20 is notably below their overall 1.70 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

The travelling side arrive in better shape. Lens are 1.20 PPG clear of Stade Brestois 29 in recent Ligue 1 fixtures (1.70 vs 0.50). Backing the visitors outright or on Draw No Bet are both valid approaches where the price allows.

H2H Analysis

The head-to-head record is closely matched — Stade Brestois 29 lead 3W to 5W over the last 10 encounters, with 2 draws, though neither side has established a commanding advantage.

Attacking output has been a hallmark of this fixture. At 3.4 goals per game across 10 meetings, the Over 2.5 has a statistically grounded case from the head-to-head record alone. The most recent clash, on 24 Apr 2026, ended 3–3 with a draw.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.4 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading

Stade Brestois 29 half-time and goal-timing data (36 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 78% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 78% of the time; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (home games); they fail to score in 31% of games.

Lens half-time and goal-timing data (36 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 78% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 86% of the time; BTTS occurs in 61% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 72% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Stade Brestois 29 50% versus Lens 53%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Stade Brestois 29 53% | Lens 67%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Stade Brestois 29 1.65 xG and Lens 1.56 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Stade Brestois 29 attack 1.076 / defence 1.096 | Lens attack 1.072 / defence 1.024. League average goals — home 1.497 / away 1.325. Data: 36 Stade Brestois 29 games / 36 Lens games used (Blended). A blend of current and prior-season data is applied to stabilise estimates early in the campaign.

Result probabilities: Stade Brestois 29 39% | Draw 26% | Lens 35%. Fair-value odds: Stade Brestois 29 2.56 | Draw 3.85 | Lens 2.86. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 26% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 62% | BTTS probability 65% | Total xG 3.21. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 62% — the 3.21 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 65% reflects that both xG figures (1.65 / 1.56) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Stade Brestois 29 at 39% — marginal model lean. Note a divergence: in-form Lens (1.70 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. Draw probability of 26% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Stade Brestois 29 if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 35% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

On the goals line, Poisson's 3.21 combined xG gives a 62% probability to Over 2.5 — strong, supported by form averaging 3.4 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.4 goals per meeting.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 65%. Form rates corroborate: Stade Brestois 29 50% | Lens 60% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 35% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects. The Poisson model is drawing on Blended data (36 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–2D–5W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history favours Lens but Poisson model leans Stade Brestois 29 — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Goals H2H (3.40 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.21) both back Over 2.5 goals (62% Poisson probability).
Form Lens lead on PPG: 1.70 vs 0.50 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Lens Poisson xG (1.56) is below their form scoring rate (2.00) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
Form Form (PPG) favours Lens but Poisson leans Stade Brestois 29 (39%) — divergence worth monitoring.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 62% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 65% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Stade Brestois 29 vs Lens | Competition: Ligue 1, Regular Season - 34 | Venue: • Kick-off: Saturday 29 May 2027, 19:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Stade Brestois 29 39% | Draw 26% | Lens 35% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 62% | BTTS 65% | xG Stade Brestois 29 1.65 / Lens 1.56 • Poisson strength factors: Stade Brestois 29 attack 1.076 / def 1.096 | Lens attack 1.072 / def 1.024 | league avg home 1.497 / away 1.325 • Poisson stance: Stade Brestois 29 (39%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.65

Stade Brestois 29 xG

Expected Goals

1.56

Lens xG

39%
26%
35%
Stade Brestois 29 Draw Lens

65%

BTTS

84%

Over 1.5

62%

Over 2.5

40%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Stade Brestois 29 vs Lens kick off?

Stade Brestois 29 vs Lens is scheduled to kick off at 19:00 on Saturday 29 May 2027.

What competition is Stade Brestois 29 vs Lens part of?

Stade Brestois 29 vs Lens is a Regular Season - 34 fixture in the Ligue 1 (France).

Who is favourite to win Stade Brestois 29 vs Lens?

Our statistical model gives Stade Brestois 29 a 39% chance of winning, Lens a 35% chance, and a 26% chance of a draw — making Stade Brestois 29 the favourite.

Will both teams score in Stade Brestois 29 vs Lens?

Our model estimates a 65% probability that both Stade Brestois 29 and Lens will score (BTTS).

Will Stade Brestois 29 vs Lens have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 62%.

What is the head-to-head record between Stade Brestois 29 and Lens?

Record (10 meetings): Stade Brestois 29 3W | Draws 2 | Lens 5W.

What form are Stade Brestois 29 and Lens in?

Stade Brestois 29 (all comps): 0W-5D-5L in 10 | 0.50 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 2.30 | L5 L-L-D-D-D. Lens (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 2.30 / GA 1.60 | L5 W-L-W-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

The model rates Stade Brestois 29's attack at 1.08x the league average against Lens's defence at 1.02x — combine the two and it projects 1.65 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Lens's attack (1.07x) against Stade Brestois 29's defence (1.10x) — and the away total comes out at 1.56.

The sample (36/36 games) mixes this season and last, since the current campaign is still relatively young.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 11.8% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 2-1 (8.6%), 1-2 (8.1%). Together the top three scorelines make up 28% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Stade Brestois 29 Win

39%

Stade Brestois 29

2.57

26%

Draw

3.80

35%

Lens

2.87

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.4%

Draw

Most likely

2 – 1

8.6%

Home win

1 – 2

8.1%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.65

Stade Brestois 29 xG

Total xG

3.21

1.56

Lens xG

39%
26%
35%
Stade Brestois 29DrawLens

2.57

39%

Home win

3.80

26%

Draw

2.87

35%

Away win

Goals Markets

83%

Over 1.5

1.20

17%

Under 1.5

5.88

62%

Over 2.5

1.61

38%

Under 2.5

2.63

40%

Over 3.5

2.50

60%

Under 3.5

1.67

22%

Over 4.5

4.55

78%

Under 4.5

1.28

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

65%

BTTS Yes

1.53

35%

BTTS No

2.87

Clean Sheet

21%

Stade Brestois 29

4.74

19%

Lens

5.20

Win to Nil

8%

Stade Brestois 29

12.20

7%

Lens

14.92

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.1 6.3 4.9 2.5 1.0 0.3
1 6.7 10.4 8.1 4.2 1.6 0.5
2 5.5 8.6 6.7 3.5 1.3 0.4
3 3.0 4.7 3.7 1.9 0.7 0.2
4 1.2 1.9 1.5 0.8 0.3 0.1
5 0.4 0.6 0.5 0.3 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.649
λ Away (xG) 1.556
Total xG 3.205
League avg home goals 1.497
League avg away goals 1.325
Stade Brestois 29 attack strength 1.076
Stade Brestois 29 defence strength 1.096
Lens attack strength 1.072
Lens defence strength 1.024
Data phase Blended
Games used (H/A) 36 / 36

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Stade Brestois 29 vs Lens?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 11.8%.

How many goals are Stade Brestois 29 and Lens expected to score?

The model projects 1.65 expected goals for Stade Brestois 29 and 1.56 for Lens, a combined total of 3.21.

How confident is the prediction model for Stade Brestois 29 vs Lens?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 39%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Across their last 36 outings, Stade Brestois 29 have picked up 1.14 PPG on a 10W 11D 15L record — L-L-D-D-D across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for Stade Brestois 29, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Lens's form line: 23W 4D 9L from 36 games, 2.03 PPG, last five W-L-W-W-L. It's still early in the season for Lens, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Put side by side, Lens are the form team by 0.89 points per game — a gap wide enough to matter, though form alone rarely tells the whole story against Stade Brestois 29.

Home & Away Splits

On home soil, Stade Brestois 29 have posted 1.50 PPG from 18 outings (7W 6D 5L).

On the road, Lens have gone 8W 4D 6L from 18 away games — 1.56 PPG when travelling. That's a step down from their 2.03 PPG overall record — away form has been the weaker part of Lens's season.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Stade Brestois 29 are averaging 1.31 goals scored and 1.64 conceded per game recently; Lens are on 2.00 scored and 1.08 conceded.

Last 36 Results — Ligue 1

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Stade Brestois 29

Stade Brestois 29

Early Season
L L D D D
Lens

Lens

Early Season
W L W W L
36 Played 36
10/11/15 W / D / L 23/4/9
1.14 Points Per Game 2.03
1.31 Avg Goals Scored 2.00
1.64 Avg Goals Conceded 1.08
2.94 Avg Goals / Game 3.08
9 Clean Sheets 12
18 BTTS 19
19 Over 2.5 Games 24
Stade Brestois 29

Stade Brestois 29

D
H Toulouse
2–2 HT 1–1
29 Aug
D
A Le Mans
2–2 HT 1–1
22 Aug
D
H Angers
1–1 HT 0–0
17 May
L
H Strasbourg
1–2 HT 1–2
13 May
L
A Paris Saint Germain
0–1 HT 0–0
10 May
L
A Paris FC
0–4 HT 0–2
03 May
D
H Lens
3–3 HT 3–0
24 Apr
D
A Nantes
1–1 HT 0–1
19 Apr
L
H Rennes
3–4 HT 1–2
04 Apr
L
A Auxerre
0–3 HT 0–1
21 Mar
L
A Monaco
0–2 HT 0–1
14 Mar
W
H Le Havre
2–0 HT 1–0
08 Mar
W
A Metz
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Mar
W
H Marseille
2–0 HT 2–0
20 Feb
D
A Lille
1–1 HT 0–0
14 Feb
W
H Lorient
2–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
D
A Nice
2–2 HT 2–0
01 Feb
L
H Toulouse
0–2 HT 0–2
25 Jan
L
A Lyon
1–2 HT 0–2
18 Jan
W
H Auxerre
2–0 HT 1–0
04 Jan
L
A Rennes
1–3 HT 1–2
13 Dec
W
H Monaco
1–0 HT 1–0
05 Dec
W
A Strasbourg
2–1 HT 0–1
30 Nov
W
H Metz
3–2 HT 1–1
23 Nov
L
A Marseille
0–3 HT 0–2
08 Nov
D
H Lyon
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
L
A Le Havre
0–1 HT 0–0
29 Oct
L
H Paris Saint Germain
0–3 HT 0–2
25 Oct
D
A Lorient
3–3 HT 2–1
19 Oct
D
H Nantes
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Oct
W
A Angers
2–0 HT 2–0
28 Sep
W
H Nice
4–1 HT 2–1
20 Sep
L
H Paris FC
1–2 HT 0–2
14 Sep
L
A Lens
1–3 HT 1–0
29 Aug
L
A Toulouse
0–2 HT 0–0
24 Aug
D
H Lille
3–3 HT 1–2
17 Aug
Lens

Lens

L
A Strasbourg
1–2 HT 1–0
29 Aug
W
H Auxerre
5–2 HT 1–0
22 Aug
W
A Lyon
4–0 HT 3–0
17 May
L
H Paris Saint Germain
0–2 HT 0–1
13 May
W
H Nantes
1–0 HT 0–0
08 May
D
A Nice
1–1 HT 0–0
02 May
D
A Stade Brestois 29
3–3 HT 0–3
24 Apr
W
H Toulouse
3–2 HT 0–2
17 Apr
L
A Lille
0–3 HT 0–1
04 Apr
W
H Angers
5–1 HT 3–0
20 Mar
L
A Lorient
1–2 HT 0–1
14 Mar
W
H Metz
3–0 HT 1–0
08 Mar
D
A Strasbourg
1–1 HT 0–1
27 Feb
L
H Monaco
2–3 HT 1–0
21 Feb
W
A Paris FC
5–0 HT 2–0
14 Feb
W
H Rennes
3–1 HT 1–1
07 Feb
W
H Le Havre
1–0 HT 1–0
30 Jan
L
A Marseille
1–3 HT 0–2
24 Jan
W
H Auxerre
1–0 HT 0–0
17 Jan
W
A Toulouse
3–0 HT 0–0
02 Jan
W
H Nice
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Dec
W
A Nantes
2–1 HT 1–1
06 Dec
W
A Angers
2–1 HT 1–0
30 Nov
W
H Strasbourg
1–0 HT 0–0
22 Nov
W
A Monaco
4–1 HT 3–1
08 Nov
W
H Lorient
3–0 HT 1–0
02 Nov
L
A Metz
0–2 HT 0–0
29 Oct
W
H Marseille
2–1 HT 1–1
25 Oct
W
H Paris FC
2–1 HT 1–1
19 Oct
W
A Auxerre
2–1 HT 1–0
04 Oct
D
A Rennes
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
W
H Lille
3–0 HT 2–0
20 Sep
L
A Paris Saint Germain
0–2 HT 0–1
14 Sep
W
H Stade Brestois 29
3–1 HT 0–1
29 Aug
W
A Le Havre
2–1 HT 2–1
24 Aug
L
H Lyon
0–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Stade Brestois 29 and Lens in coming into this match?

Stade Brestois 29 have gone 10W 11D 15L in their last 36 games (1.14 PPG), while Lens have gone 23W 4D 9L in their last 36 (2.03 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Stade Brestois 29 at home or Lens away?

Lens's away record (1.56 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Stade Brestois 29 at home: 1.50 PPG; Lens away: 1.56 PPG.

Have Stade Brestois 29 or Lens been keeping clean sheets recently?

Stade Brestois 29 have kept a clean sheet in 25% of their recent games, Lens in 33%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 10 times since November 2021 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Ligue 1. They last met on 24 April 2026, roughly 4 months ago.

Records & Recent Trends

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Stade Brestois 29 won 4-0 on 21 Nov 2021, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Stade Brestois 29 have gone 2W 2D 1L from 5 meetings on their own ground against Lens — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Stade Brestois 29

3

Stade Brestois 29

2

Draws

Lens

5

Lens

Recent Meetings

Stade Brestois 29
3–3
24 Apr 26
Lens
Lens
3–1
29 Aug 25
Stade Brestois 29
Stade Brestois 29
1–3
20 Apr 25
Lens
Lens
2–0
25 Aug 24
Stade Brestois 29
Lens
1–0
09 Mar 24
Stade Brestois 29
Stade Brestois 29
3–2
13 Aug 23
Lens
Stade Brestois 29
1–1
05 Feb 23
Lens
Lens
3–2
07 Aug 22
Stade Brestois 29
Lens
0–1
05 Mar 22
Stade Brestois 29
Stade Brestois 29
4–0
21 Nov 21
Lens

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Stade Brestois 29 and Lens?

From 10 meetings on record, Stade Brestois 29 have won 3, Lens have won 5, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Stade Brestois 29 and Lens last play each other?

They last met on 24 April 2026, when Stade Brestois 29 3-3 Lens.

Who has won more matches between Stade Brestois 29 and Lens?

Lens have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Stade Brestois 29 are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 78% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 33% of the time.

Lens are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 78% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 39% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 11% of those situations.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Stade Brestois 29 50%, Lens 61% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 50% for Stade Brestois 29 and 72% for Lens. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 33% and 28% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Stade Brestois 29 keep a clean sheet in 39% of their matches.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Stade Brestois 29 home games / Lens away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Stade Brestois 29 Stade Brestois 29 Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 27/36
(75%)
14/18
(77.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 19/36
(52.8%)
11/18
(61.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/9
(77.8%)
2/4
(50%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/9
(44.4%)
2/4
(50%)
Winning at HT 10/36
(27.8%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/36
(11.1%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/36
(8.3%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 18/36
(50%)
9/18
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/36
(52.8%)
9/18
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/36
(33.3%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 9/36
(25%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Failed to Score 11/36
(30.6%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Lens Lens Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/36
(80.6%)
14/18
(77.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/36
(36.1%)
7/18
(38.9%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/7
(85.7%)
3/4
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/7
(42.9%)
3/4
(75%)
Winning at HT 15/36
(41.7%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/36
(5.6%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/36
(11.1%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/36
(52.8%)
11/18
(61.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/36
(66.7%)
13/18
(72.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/36
(30.6%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Clean Sheet 12/36
(33.3%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Failed to Score 6/36
(16.7%)
4/18
(22.2%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Stade Brestois 29 play Lens?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 50% of Stade Brestois 29's games and 61% of Lens's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Stade Brestois 29 vs Lens usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 50% of Stade Brestois 29's matches and 72% of Lens's.

Do Stade Brestois 29 and Lens tend to score early?

Stade Brestois 29 have had a goal before half-time in 78% of their recent matches, Lens in 78% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.