Sign in Register

Le Havre vs Strasbourg – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Ligue 1 · Regular Season - 12

Kick-off

Sat 28 Nov 2026

19:45

Venue

Stade Océane

Competition

Ligue 1

France

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Strasbourg at 39% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Le Havre vs Strasbourg encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Le Havre and Strasbourg meet at Stade Océane in Ligue 1, Regular Season - 12. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 28 November 2026 at 19:45 UTC.

Current Form

Le Havre's overall Ligue 1 record this term: 1W 4D 5L from 10 games (0.70 PPG). Last five: D L D L L. They are averaging 1.10 goals per game and conceding 1.40 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Le Havre have played only a handful of Ligue 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Le Havre's form when playing at home: 2W 4D 4L across 10 games at Stade Océane this term (1.00 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game.

Strasbourg (all games): 4W 2D 4L across 10 Ligue 1 outings this term — 1.40 points per game. Last five: W D L L L. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.00 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. Conceding 2.10 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. Both teams have scored in 90% of their matches this season — one of the stronger BTTS rates in the division, making Yes a well-evidenced play. Strasbourg have played only a handful of Ligue 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Strasbourg's away record: 4W 3D 3L from 10 road trips in Ligue 1 this season (1.50 PPG). They are averaging 1.90 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. Both teams have scored in 80% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

On a straight form reading, Strasbourg are the stronger side — 0.70 PPG clear of the hosts (1.40 vs 0.70). Backing them with draw insurance is the conservative play if the outright away price appears short.

Head-to-Head

Form and model data should carry more weight here — the historical record is too balanced to provide a directional steer. From 6 meetings: Le Havre 3W, Strasbourg 3W, 0D.

Attacking output has been a hallmark of this fixture. At 3.2 goals per game across 6 meetings, the Over 2.5 has a statistically grounded case from the head-to-head record alone. The most recent clash, on 8 Feb 2026, ended 2–1 with Le Havre winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.2 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading

Le Havre half-time and goal-timing data (40 games, 20 at home): they score before half-time in 65% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 60% of the time; BTTS occurs in 55% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 40% of games (home games); they fail to score in 42% of games.

Strasbourg half-time and goal-timing data (40 games, 20 at away): they score before half-time in 85% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 70% of the time; BTTS occurs in 80% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 75% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 38%.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Le Havre 50% and Strasbourg 70% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Le Havre 32% | Strasbourg 70%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Le Havre 1.37 xG and Strasbourg 1.45 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Le Havre attack 0.703 / defence 0.918 | Strasbourg attack 1.208 / defence 1.252. League average goals — home 1.555 / away 1.304. Le Havre's attack strength of 0.703 is below the league average — the 1.37 xG projection reflects a team that scores at a discount to the division norm. Strasbourg bring a strong defensive rating of 1.252 — this is suppressing Le Havre's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Strasbourg have an above-average attack strength of 1.208 — the away xG of 1.45 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Data: 40 Le Havre games / 41 Strasbourg games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Le Havre 35% | Draw 26% | Strasbourg 39%. Fair-value odds: Le Havre 2.86 | Draw 3.85 | Strasbourg 2.56. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 26% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 53% | BTTS probability 57% | Total xG 2.81. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 53%/47% — the total xG of 2.81 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 57% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Strasbourg at 39% — marginal model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 26% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Strasbourg if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 35% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 2.81 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 53% — strong confidence, supported by form averaging 3.0 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.2 goals per meeting.

Poisson assigns a 57% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Le Havre 50% | Strasbourg 80% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 35% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–0D–3W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H (3.17 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.81) both back Over 2.5 goals (53% Poisson probability).
BTTS H2H BTTS 67% and Poisson BTTS 57% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form Strasbourg lead on PPG: 1.40 vs 0.70 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Le Havre Poisson xG (1.37) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.00) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form Strasbourg Poisson xG (1.45) is below their form scoring rate (1.90) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Strasbourg — Strasbourg at 39% win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Le Havre vs Strasbourg | Competition: Ligue 1, Regular Season - 12 | Venue: Stade Océane • Kick-off: Saturday 28 Nov 2026, 19:45 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Le Havre 35% | Draw 26% | Strasbourg 39% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 53% | BTTS 57% | xG Le Havre 1.37 / Strasbourg 1.45 • Poisson strength factors: Le Havre attack 0.703 / def 0.918 | Strasbourg attack 1.208 / def 1.252 | league avg home 1.555 / away 1.304 • Poisson stance: Strasbourg (39%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.37

Le Havre xG

Expected Goals

1.45

Strasbourg xG

35%
26%
39%
Le Havre Draw Strasbourg

57%

BTTS

77%

Over 1.5

53%

Over 2.5

31%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Le Havre vs Strasbourg kick off?

Le Havre vs Strasbourg is scheduled to kick off at 19:45 on Saturday 28 November 2026 at Stade Océane.

Where is Le Havre vs Strasbourg being played?

The match is being played at Stade Océane.

What competition is Le Havre vs Strasbourg part of?

Le Havre vs Strasbourg is a Regular Season - 12 fixture in the Ligue 1 (France).

Who is favourite to win Le Havre vs Strasbourg?

Our statistical model gives Le Havre a 35% chance of winning, Strasbourg a 39% chance, and a 26% chance of a draw — making Strasbourg the favourite.

Will both teams score in Le Havre vs Strasbourg?

Our model estimates a 57% probability that both Le Havre and Strasbourg will score (BTTS).

Will Le Havre vs Strasbourg have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 53%.

What is the head-to-head record between Le Havre and Strasbourg?

Record (6 meetings): Le Havre 3W | Draws 0 | Strasbourg 3W.

What form are Le Havre and Strasbourg in?

Le Havre (all comps): 1W-4D-5L in 10 | 0.70 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 1.40 | L5 D-L-D-L-L. Strasbourg (all comps): 4W-2D-4L in 10 | 1.40 PPG | GF 2.00 / GA 2.10 | L5 W-D-L-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

Working from Le Havre's attack rating (0.70) and Strasbourg's defence rating (1.25), the model arrives at 1.37 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Strasbourg's attack (1.21x) against Le Havre's defence (0.92x) — and the away total comes out at 1.45.

These ratings are built from 40/41 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 13.4%. Close behind: 1-2 (8.6%), 2-1 (8.1%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 30% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Strasbourg Win

35%

Le Havre

2.83

26%

Draw

3.86

39%

Strasbourg

2.58

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.9%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

8.7%

Away win

1 – 2

8.6%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.37

Le Havre xG

Total xG

2.81

1.45

Strasbourg xG

35%
26%
39%
Le HavreDrawStrasbourg

2.83

35%

Home win

3.86

26%

Draw

2.58

39%

Away win

Goals Markets

77%

Over 1.5

1.30

23%

Under 1.5

4.35

53%

Over 2.5

1.89

47%

Under 2.5

2.13

31%

Over 3.5

3.23

69%

Under 3.5

1.45

15%

Over 4.5

6.67

85%

Under 4.5

1.18

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

57%

BTTS Yes

1.74

43%

BTTS No

2.34

Clean Sheet

24%

Le Havre

4.25

25%

Strasbourg

3.93

Win to Nil

8%

Le Havre

12.03

10%

Strasbourg

10.12

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 6.0 8.7 6.3 3.0 1.1 0.3
1 8.2 11.9 8.6 4.1 1.5 0.4
2 5.6 8.1 5.9 2.8 1.0 0.3
3 2.6 3.7 2.7 1.3 0.5 0.1
4 0.9 1.3 0.9 0.4 0.2 –
5 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.1 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.368
λ Away (xG) 1.446
Total xG 2.814
League avg home goals 1.555
League avg away goals 1.304
Le Havre attack strength 0.703
Le Havre defence strength 0.918
Strasbourg attack strength 1.208
Strasbourg defence strength 1.252
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 40 / 41

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Le Havre vs Strasbourg?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.4%.

How many goals are Le Havre and Strasbourg expected to score?

The model projects 1.37 expected goals for Le Havre and 1.45 for Strasbourg, a combined total of 2.81.

How confident is the prediction model for Le Havre vs Strasbourg?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 39%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Le Havre's recent record stands at 7W 16D 17L from 40 games, a 0.92 PPG return, with D-L-D-L-L in the last five. It's still early in the season for Le Havre, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Strasbourg, meanwhile, have gone 16W 9D 15L across 40 games — 1.42 PPG, with W-D-L-L-L in their last five. It's still early in the season for Strasbourg, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

The points-per-game comparison favours Strasbourg by 0.50 — a real, if not enormous, edge over Le Havre heading into this one.

Home & Away Splits

At home specifically, Le Havre have managed 5W 9D 6L from 20 games — 1.20 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Strasbourg's away record stands at 6W 5D 9L across 20 trips, a 1.15 PPG haul.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Le Havre are averaging 0.90 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game recently; Strasbourg are on 1.72 scored and 1.55 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Strasbourg in 70%.

Last 40 Results — Ligue 1

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Le Havre

Le Havre

Early Season
D L D L L
Strasbourg

Strasbourg

Early Season
W D L L L
40 Played 40
7/16/17 W / D / L 16/9/15
0.92 Points Per Game 1.42
0.90 Avg Goals Scored 1.72
1.30 Avg Goals Conceded 1.55
2.20 Avg Goals / Game 3.28
9 Clean Sheets 8
20 BTTS 28
13 Over 2.5 Games 28
Le Havre

Le Havre

L
A Lille
0–1 HT 0–1
10 Oct
L
A Toulouse
2–3 HT 0–0
19 Sep
D
H Angers
0–0 HT 0–0
12 Sep
L
H Stade Brestois 29
1–2 HT 0–1
05 Sep
D
A Lyon
1–1 HT 0–0
29 Aug
L
H Monaco
0–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
W
A Lorient
2–0 HT 1–0
17 May
L
H Marseille
0–1 HT 0–0
10 May
D
A Lille
1–1 HT 1–1
03 May
D
H Metz
4–4 HT 2–2
26 Apr
D
A Angers
1–1 HT 1–1
18 Apr
D
A Nice
1–1 HT 1–0
12 Apr
D
H Auxerre
1–1 HT 1–1
05 Apr
L
A Paris FC
2–3 HT 0–2
22 Mar
D
H Lyon
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Mar
L
A Stade Brestois 29
0–2 HT 0–1
08 Mar
L
H Paris Saint Germain
0–1 HT 0–1
28 Feb
L
A Nantes
0–2 HT 0–2
22 Feb
W
H Toulouse
2–1 HT 1–1
15 Feb
W
H Strasbourg
2–1 HT 1–1
08 Feb
L
A Lens
0–1 HT 0–1
30 Jan
D
H Monaco
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
D
A Rennes
1–1 HT 0–0
18 Jan
W
H Angers
2–1 HT 1–0
04 Jan
L
A Lyon
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Dec
D
H Paris FC
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Dec
L
H Lille
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Nov
L
A Paris Saint Germain
0–3 HT 0–1
22 Nov
D
H Nantes
1–1 HT 0–1
08 Nov
D
A Toulouse
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
W
H Stade Brestois 29
1–0 HT 0–0
29 Oct
W
A Auxerre
1–0 HT 0–0
26 Oct
L
A Marseille
2–6 HT 1–1
18 Oct
D
H Rennes
2–2 HT 1–2
05 Oct
D
A Metz
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
D
H Lorient
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Sep
L
A Strasbourg
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Sep
W
H Nice
3–1 HT 1–0
31 Aug
L
H Lens
1–2 HT 1–2
24 Aug
L
A Monaco
1–3 HT 0–1
16 Aug
Strasbourg

Strasbourg

L
H Paris Saint Germain
1–3 HT 1–0
17 Oct
L
A Nice
1–2 HT 1–1
11 Oct
L
A Paris FC
1–2 HT 0–1
19 Sep
D
H Monaco
1–1 HT 0–0
12 Sep
W
A Estac Troyes
6–2 HT 2–1
06 Sep
W
H Lens
2–1 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
A Marseille
0–4 HT 0–0
21 Aug
W
H Monaco
5–4 HT 1–3
17 May
W
A Stade Brestois 29
2–1 HT 2–1
13 May
D
A Angers
1–1 HT 1–0
10 May
L
H Toulouse
1–2 HT 1–1
03 May
W
A Lorient
3–2 HT 0–1
26 Apr
L
H Rennes
0–3 HT 0–1
19 Apr
W
H Nice
3–1 HT 3–0
04 Apr
W
A Nantes
3–2 HT 1–1
22 Mar
D
H Paris FC
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Mar
D
A Auxerre
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
D
H Lens
1–1 HT 1–0
27 Feb
W
H Lyon
3–1 HT 1–0
22 Feb
D
A Marseille
2–2 HT 0–1
14 Feb
L
A Le Havre
1–2 HT 1–1
08 Feb
L
H Paris Saint Germain
1–2 HT 1–1
01 Feb
W
A Lille
4–1 HT 2–0
25 Jan
W
H Metz
2–1 HT 2–1
18 Jan
D
A Nice
1–1 HT 1–0
03 Jan
D
H Lorient
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Dec
L
A Toulouse
0–1 HT 0–1
06 Dec
L
H Stade Brestois 29
1–2 HT 1–0
30 Nov
L
A Lens
0–1 HT 0–0
22 Nov
W
H Lille
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
L
A Rennes
1–4 HT 0–2
02 Nov
W
H Auxerre
3–0 HT 0–0
29 Oct
L
A Lyon
1–2 HT 1–1
26 Oct
D
A Paris Saint Germain
3–3 HT 2–1
17 Oct
W
H Angers
5–0 HT 1–0
05 Oct
L
H Marseille
1–2 HT 0–0
26 Sep
W
A Paris FC
3–2 HT 1–0
21 Sep
W
H Le Havre
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Sep
L
A Monaco
2–3 HT 0–1
31 Aug
W
H Nantes
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Le Havre and Strasbourg in coming into this match?

Le Havre have gone 7W 16D 17L in their last 40 games (0.92 PPG), while Strasbourg have gone 16W 9D 15L in their last 40 (1.42 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Le Havre at home or Strasbourg away?

Le Havre's home record (1.20 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Le Havre at home: 1.20 PPG; Strasbourg away: 1.15 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 6 times since December 2023 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Ligue 1. They last met on 8 February 2026, roughly 8 months ago.

Records & Recent Trends

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Strasbourg won 0-3 on 15 Dec 2024, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Le Havre have gone 2W 0D 1L from 3 meetings on their own ground against Strasbourg — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 6 Meetings

Le Havre

3

Le Havre

0

Draws

Strasbourg

3

Strasbourg

Recent Meetings

Le Havre
2–1
08 Feb 26
Strasbourg
Strasbourg
1–0
14 Sep 25
Le Havre
Strasbourg
2–3
17 May 25
Le Havre
Le Havre
0–3
15 Dec 24
Strasbourg
Le Havre
3–1
04 May 24
Strasbourg
Strasbourg
2–1
10 Dec 23
Le Havre

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Le Havre and Strasbourg?

From 6 meetings on record, Le Havre have won 3, Strasbourg have won 3, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Le Havre and Strasbourg last play each other?

They last met on 8 February 2026, when Le Havre 2-1 Strasbourg.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Le Havre are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 65% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 15% of those situations.

Strasbourg are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 85% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 35% of the time.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS has landed consistently for both sides recently — 55% for Le Havre, 80% for Strasbourg — a strong two-way scoring signal.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 40% (Le Havre) and 75% (Strasbourg). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 15% and 50% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Le Havre have failed to score in 40% of games.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Le Havre home games / Strasbourg away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Le Havre Le Havre Early Season
Metric All
(40 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/40
(62.5%)
13/20
(65%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/40
(27.5%)
6/20
(30%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/15
(60%)
3/7
(42.9%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/15
(20%)
0/7
(0%)
Winning at HT 4/40
(10%)
2/20
(10%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/40
(2.5%)
0/20
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/40
(7.5%)
3/20
(15%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/40
(50%)
11/20
(55%)
Over 2.5 Goals 13/40
(32.5%)
8/20
(40%)
Over 3.5 Goals 7/40
(17.5%)
3/20
(15%)
Clean Sheet 9/40
(22.5%)
5/20
(25%)
Failed to Score 17/40
(42.5%)
8/20
(40%)
Strasbourg Strasbourg Early Season
Metric All
(40 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/40
(75%)
17/20
(85%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/40
(35%)
9/20
(45%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/10
(70%)
2/3
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/10
(40%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 15/40
(37.5%)
7/20
(35%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 6/40
(15%)
3/20
(15%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/40
(10%)
2/20
(10%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 28/40
(70%)
16/20
(80%)
Over 2.5 Goals 28/40
(70%)
15/20
(75%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/40
(37.5%)
10/20
(50%)
Clean Sheet 8/40
(20%)
1/20
(5%)
Failed to Score 7/40
(17.5%)
4/20
(20%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Le Havre play Strasbourg?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 55% of Le Havre's games and 80% of Strasbourg's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Le Havre vs Strasbourg usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 40% of Le Havre's matches and 75% of Strasbourg's.

Do Le Havre and Strasbourg tend to score early?

Le Havre have had a goal before half-time in 65% of their recent matches, Strasbourg in 85% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.