Sign in Register

Cambridge United vs Stockport County – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

League One · Regular Season - 16

Kick-off

Sat 21 Nov 2026

15:00

Venue

Abbey Stadium

Competition

League One

England

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Stockport County at 52%, yet other data sources diverge — this Cambridge United vs Stockport County fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis

Stockport County make the trip to Abbey Stadium to face Cambridge United in League One, Regular Season - 16. The match kicks off on Saturday 21 November 2026 at 15:00 UTC.

Current Form

Cambridge United's overall League One record this term: 4W 4D 2L from 10 games (1.60 PPG). Last five: D W D L W. Offensively they are averaging 1.60 goals per game, with 0.90 conceded. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Cambridge United have played only a handful of League One games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

In front of their own supporters this season, Cambridge United have posted 5W 3D 2L at Abbey Stadium — 1.80 PPG. They are averaging 2.10 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

Stockport County have collected 1.80 PPG across 10 League One outings this season: 6W 0D 4L. Last five: W L W L W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.00 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Stockport County have played only a handful of League One games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Stockport County's form when playing away from home: 4W 3D 3L across 10 road games this term (1.50 PPG). They are averaging 1.80 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. Both teams have scored in 80% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

Neither side holds a meaningful form edge. The 1.60 vs 1.80 PPG split is negligible — model and market signals should carry more analytical weight for this one.

In terms of goals, both squads have been finding the net consistently (using home/away splits) — Cambridge United have seen both teams score in 60% of their games, Stockport County in 80%. That combined rate is a strong statistical case for BTTS Yes as a standalone play.

H2H Analysis

The head-to-head record is closely matched — Cambridge United lead 1W to 1W over the last 2 encounters, with 0 draws, though neither side has established a commanding advantage.

The 2 previous meetings have averaged 2.0 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 22 Feb 2025, ended 2–0 with Cambridge United winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading

Cambridge United half-time and goal-timing data (50 games, 25 at home): they score before half-time in 68% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 70% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 56% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 48% of games (home games); they keep a clean sheet 40% of the time.

Stockport County half-time and goal-timing data (50 games, 25 at away): they score before half-time in 68% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 83% of the time; BTTS occurs in 60% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 60% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Cambridge United 50% versus Stockport County 62%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Cambridge United 38% | Stockport County 62%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Cambridge United 1.39 xG and Stockport County 2.06 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Cambridge United attack 1.011 / defence 1.284 | Stockport County attack 1.220 / defence 0.952. League average goals — home 1.441 / away 1.314. Stockport County have an above-average attack strength of 1.220 — the away xG of 2.06 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Data: 4 Cambridge United games / 49 Stockport County games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Cambridge United 25% | Draw 24% | Stockport County 52%. Fair-value odds: Cambridge United 4.00 | Draw 4.17 | Stockport County 1.92. Stockport County hold a narrow Poisson edge at 52% — the draw (24%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 67% | BTTS probability 67% | Total xG 3.44. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 67% — a total xG of 3.44 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 67% reflects that both xG figures (1.39 / 2.06) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, Stockport County are the pick at 52% — moderate model lean. Draw probability of 24% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Stockport County if the outright odds are short.

On the goals line, Poisson's 3.44 combined xG gives a 67% probability to Over 2.5 — reasonable, supported by form averaging 3.2 goals per game.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 67%. Form rates corroborate: Cambridge United 60% | Stockport County 80% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (1W–0D–1W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Cambridge United Poisson xG (1.39) is below their recent form scoring rate (2.10) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Stockport County Poisson xG (2.06) exceeds their form scoring rate (1.80) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Cambridge United 6/10, Stockport County 8/10) and Poisson model (67%).
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 67% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 67% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Cambridge United vs Stockport County | Competition: League One, Regular Season - 16 | Venue: Abbey Stadium • Kick-off: Saturday 21 Nov 2026, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Cambridge United 25% | Draw 24% | Stockport County 52% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 67% | BTTS 67% | xG Cambridge United 1.39 / Stockport County 2.06 • Poisson strength factors: Cambridge United attack 1.011 / def 1.284 | Stockport County attack 1.220 / def 0.952 | league avg home 1.441 / away 1.314 • Poisson stance: Stockport County (52%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.39

Cambridge United xG

Expected Goals

2.06

Stockport County xG

25%
24%
52%
Cambridge United Draw Stockport County

67%

BTTS

87%

Over 1.5

67%

Over 2.5

45%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Cambridge United vs Stockport County kick off?

Cambridge United vs Stockport County is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Saturday 21 November 2026 at Abbey Stadium.

Where is Cambridge United vs Stockport County being played?

The match is being played at Abbey Stadium.

What competition is Cambridge United vs Stockport County part of?

Cambridge United vs Stockport County is a Regular Season - 16 fixture in the League One (England).

Who is favourite to win Cambridge United vs Stockport County?

Our statistical model gives Cambridge United a 25% chance of winning, Stockport County a 52% chance, and a 24% chance of a draw — making Stockport County the favourite.

Will both teams score in Cambridge United vs Stockport County?

Our model estimates a 67% probability that both Cambridge United and Stockport County will score (BTTS).

Will Cambridge United vs Stockport County have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 67%.

What is the head-to-head record between Cambridge United and Stockport County?

Record (2 meetings): Cambridge United 1W | Draws 0 | Stockport County 1W.

What form are Cambridge United and Stockport County in?

Cambridge United (all comps): 4W-4D-2L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 0.90 | L5 D-W-D-L-W. Stockport County (all comps): 6W-0D-4L in 10 | 1.80 PPG | GF 2.00 / GA 1.30 | L5 W-L-W-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Working from Cambridge United's attack rating (1.01) and Stockport County's defence rating (0.95), the model arrives at 1.39 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Stockport County's attack (1.22x) against Cambridge United's defence (1.28x) — and the away total comes out at 2.06.

These ratings are built from 4/49 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 10.3%. Close behind: 1-2 (9.4%), 0-2 (6.8%). Together the top three scorelines make up 26% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Stockport County Win

25%

Cambridge United

4.07

24%

Draw

4.23

52%

Stockport County

1.93

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 2

9.4%

Away win

Most likely

1 – 1

9.1%

Draw

0 – 2

6.8%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.39

Cambridge United xG

Total xG

3.44

2.06

Stockport County xG

25%
24%
52%
Cambridge UnitedDrawStockport County

4.07

25%

Home win

4.23

24%

Draw

1.93

52%

Away win

Goals Markets

86%

Over 1.5

1.16

14%

Under 1.5

7.14

67%

Over 2.5

1.49

33%

Under 2.5

3.03

45%

Over 3.5

2.22

55%

Under 3.5

1.82

26%

Over 4.5

3.85

74%

Under 4.5

1.35

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

67%

BTTS Yes

1.50

33%

BTTS No

3.00

Clean Sheet

13%

Cambridge United

7.82

25%

Stockport County

4.00

Win to Nil

3%

Cambridge United

31.86

13%

Stockport County

7.73

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 3.2 6.6 6.8 4.6 2.4 1.0
1 4.4 9.1 9.4 6.4 3.3 1.4
2 3.1 6.3 6.5 4.5 2.3 0.9
3 1.4 2.9 3.0 2.1 1.1 0.4
4 0.5 1.0 1.0 0.7 0.4 0.2
5 0.1 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.387
λ Away (xG) 2.057
Total xG 3.444
League avg home goals 1.441
League avg away goals 1.314
Cambridge United attack strength 1.011
Cambridge United defence strength 1.284
Stockport County attack strength 1.220
Stockport County defence strength 0.952
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 4 / 49

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Cambridge United vs Stockport County?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 10.3%.

How many goals are Cambridge United and Stockport County expected to score?

The model projects 1.39 expected goals for Cambridge United and 2.06 for Stockport County, a combined total of 3.44.

How confident is the prediction model for Cambridge United vs Stockport County?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 52%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Cambridge United's recent record stands at 24W 17D 9L from 50 games, a 1.78 PPG return, with D-W-D-L-W in the last five. It's still early in the season for Cambridge United, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Stockport County, meanwhile, have gone 24W 11D 15L across 50 games — 1.66 PPG, with W-L-W-L-W in their last five. It's still early in the season for Stockport County, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.78 PPG for Cambridge United against 1.66 for Stockport County. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

At home specifically, Cambridge United have managed 16W 6D 3L from 25 games — 2.16 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Stockport County's away record stands at 10W 7D 8L across 25 trips, a 1.48 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Cambridge United come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Cambridge United are averaging 1.46 goals scored and 0.78 conceded per game recently; Stockport County are on 1.60 scored and 1.30 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Stockport County in 62%.

Defensively: Cambridge United have kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 50 Results — League One

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Cambridge United

Cambridge United

Early Season
D W D L W
Stockport County

Stockport County

Early Season
W L W L W
50 Played 50
24/17/9 W / D / L 24/11/15
1.78 Points Per Game 1.66
1.46 Avg Goals Scored 1.60
0.78 Avg Goals Conceded 1.30
2.24 Avg Goals / Game 2.90
20 Clean Sheets 13
25 BTTS 31
19 Over 2.5 Games 31
Cambridge United

Cambridge United

W
A Bradford
2–1 HT 0–0
01 Sep
L
H Huddersfield
1–2 HT 0–0
29 Aug
D
A Bromley
1–1 HT 0–0
22 Aug
W
H Wigan
3–2 HT 2–0
15 Aug
D
A Crewe
0–0 HT 0–0
02 May
W
H Barrow
3–0 HT 1–0
25 Apr
L
H Grimsby
1–2 HT 1–1
21 Apr
D
A Bromley
0–0 HT 0–0
16 Apr
W
H Notts County
4–0 HT 3–0
11 Apr
D
A Cheltenham
1–1 HT 1–0
06 Apr
D
H Swindon Town
1–1 HT 1–0
02 Apr
L
A Barnet
0–1 HT 0–0
28 Mar
W
H Salford City
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Mar
D
A Walsall
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Mar
W
H Gillingham
5–0 HT 2–0
14 Mar
D
A Accrington ST
1–1 HT 0–1
07 Mar
D
H Milton Keynes Dons
1–1 HT 0–0
28 Feb
W
A Newport County
2–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
D
H Colchester
1–1 HT 1–1
17 Feb
W
H Bristol Rovers
3–1 HT 1–1
14 Feb
W
A Crawley Town
3–0 HT 1–0
10 Feb
L
A Harrogate Town
1–2 HT 1–2
07 Feb
W
A Oldham
3–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
W
H Shrewsbury
1–0 HT 0–0
27 Jan
W
H Tranmere
4–2 HT 0–1
24 Jan
W
A Fleetwood Town
2–1 HT 1–0
17 Jan
W
H Walsall
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Jan
W
A Chesterfield
1–0 HT 1–0
29 Dec
D
A Gillingham
1–1 HT 1–0
26 Dec
W
H Accrington ST
2–0 HT 1–0
19 Dec
D
A Milton Keynes Dons
1–1 HT 0–1
13 Dec
D
H Chesterfield
1–1 HT 1–0
09 Dec
W
H Crewe
2–1 HT 0–0
29 Nov
W
A Barrow
2–0 HT 0–0
22 Nov
D
H Barnet
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Nov
D
A Salford City
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Nov
L
A Notts County
0–2 HT 0–0
25 Oct
W
H Bromley
2–1 HT 2–0
18 Oct
L
A Shrewsbury
0–2 HT 0–2
11 Oct
W
H Crawley Town
3–1 HT 1–0
04 Oct
D
A Tranmere
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Sep
W
H Fleetwood Town
2–1 HT 0–0
20 Sep
D
A Grimsby
1–1 HT 1–0
13 Sep
L
H Oldham
0–1 HT 0–1
06 Sep
W
H Newport County
2–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
L
A Bristol Rovers
0–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
W
A Colchester
2–1 HT 2–1
19 Aug
D
H Harrogate Town
1–1 HT 1–0
16 Aug
L
A Swindon Town
2–3 HT 1–2
09 Aug
W
H Cheltenham
1–0 HT 0–0
02 Aug
Stockport County

Stockport County

W
H Wycombe
5–1 HT 2–1
29 Aug
L
H Blackpool
1–2 HT 0–2
22 Aug
W
A Plymouth
3–1 HT 2–0
15 Aug
L
A Bolton
1–4 HT 1–1
24 May
W
H Stevenage
2–0 HT 2–0
13 May
W
A Stevenage
1–0 HT 0–0
09 May
W
A Barnsley
3–1 HT 1–0
02 May
L
H Port Vale
1–2 HT 0–2
28 Apr
W
H Peterborough
3–1 HT 1–1
25 Apr
L
H Mansfield Town
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Apr
D
A Exeter City
3–3 HT 2–1
18 Apr
W
A AFC Wimbledon
2–0 HT 0–0
15 Apr
D
A Bolton
2–2 HT 1–1
06 Apr
W
H Wycombe
3–0 HT 2–0
03 Apr
W
H AFC Wimbledon
3–0 HT 2–0
28 Mar
D
A Luton
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Mar
W
H Northampton
2–1 HT 1–1
17 Mar
L
A Lincoln
1–3 HT 0–1
14 Mar
L
A Stevenage
1–2 HT 1–1
28 Feb
L
A Burton Albion
0–3 HT 0–0
24 Feb
W
H Wigan
4–2 HT 2–2
21 Feb
L
A Bradford
0–1 HT 0–0
17 Feb
D
H Leyton Orient
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
W
H Plymouth
2–1 HT 0–1
31 Jan
W
A Blackpool
2–1 HT 2–0
27 Jan
D
A Cardiff
1–1 HT 1–1
24 Jan
W
H Rotherham
3–2 HT 1–1
17 Jan
W
H Huddersfield
1–0 HT 0–0
10 Jan
L
A Reading
0–1 HT 0–0
04 Jan
D
A Northampton
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Jan
W
H Doncaster
4–2 HT 1–1
29 Dec
L
H Lincoln
1–2 HT 0–1
26 Dec
W
A Mansfield Town
2–1 HT 1–1
20 Dec
L
H Stevenage
1–3 HT 0–1
13 Dec
W
A Doncaster
2–0 HT 0–0
09 Dec
D
H Barnsley
1–1 HT 0–1
29 Nov
L
A Peterborough
0–3 HT 0–2
20 Nov
L
H Luton
0–3 HT 0–2
08 Nov
W
A Port Vale
3–0 HT 3–0
27 Oct
W
H Exeter City
1–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
W
H Blackpool
1–0 HT 0–0
11 Oct
W
A Huddersfield
2–1 HT 1–0
04 Oct
D
H Reading
1–1 HT 1–0
27 Sep
W
A Rotherham
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
D
H Cardiff
1–1 HT 1–0
13 Sep
L
A Plymouth
2–4 HT 1–2
06 Sep
D
A Wigan
1–1 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
H Burton Albion
2–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
H Bradford
1–2 HT 1–0
19 Aug
D
A Leyton Orient
2–2 HT 2–0
16 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Cambridge United and Stockport County in coming into this match?

Cambridge United have gone 24W 17D 9L in their last 50 games (1.78 PPG), while Stockport County have gone 24W 11D 15L in their last 50 (1.66 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Cambridge United at home or Stockport County away?

Cambridge United's home record (2.16 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Cambridge United at home: 2.16 PPG; Stockport County away: 1.48 PPG.

Have Cambridge United or Stockport County been keeping clean sheets recently?

Cambridge United have kept a clean sheet in 40% of their recent games, Stockport County in 26%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 2 times that we have on record, stretching back to August 2024 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 1 year. Every recorded meeting has come in League One. It has been a while since the last meeting — 22 February 2025, some 1 year back — so squads and form on both sides may look very different now.

Last 2 Meetings

Cambridge United

1

Cambridge United

0

Draws

Stockport County

1

Stockport County

Recent Meetings

Cambridge United
2–0
22 Feb 25
Stockport County
Stockport County
2–0
10 Aug 24
Cambridge United

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Cambridge United and Stockport County?

From 2 meetings on record, Cambridge United have won 1, Stockport County have won 1, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Cambridge United and Stockport County last play each other?

They last met on 22 February 2025, when Cambridge United 2-0 Stockport County.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Cambridge United are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 68% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 48% of the time.

Stockport County are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 68% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 32% of the time.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Cambridge United 56%, Stockport County 60% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 48% (Cambridge United) and 60% (Stockport County).

On the defensive side: Cambridge United keep a clean sheet in 40% of their matches.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Cambridge United home games / Stockport County away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Cambridge United Cambridge United Early Season
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/50
(60%)
17/25
(68%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/50
(22%)
7/25
(28%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 14/20
(70%)
7/8
(87.5%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 10/20
(50%)
4/8
(50%)
Winning at HT 19/50
(38%)
12/25
(48%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 6/50
(12%)
3/25
(12%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/50
(6%)
1/25
(4%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 25/50
(50%)
14/25
(56%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/50
(38%)
12/25
(48%)
Over 3.5 Goals 7/50
(14%)
6/25
(24%)
Clean Sheet 20/50
(40%)
10/25
(40%)
Failed to Score 11/50
(22%)
2/25
(8%)
Stockport County Stockport County Early Season
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 38/50
(76%)
17/25
(68%)
2+ Goals Before HT 24/50
(48%)
12/25
(48%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/12
(83.3%)
7/8
(87.5%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/12
(25%)
3/8
(37.5%)
Winning at HT 16/50
(32%)
8/25
(32%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 6/50
(12%)
3/25
(12%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/50
(8%)
1/25
(4%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 31/50
(62%)
15/25
(60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 31/50
(62%)
15/25
(60%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/50
(28%)
8/25
(32%)
Clean Sheet 13/50
(26%)
6/25
(24%)
Failed to Score 8/50
(16%)
5/25
(20%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Cambridge United play Stockport County?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 56% of Cambridge United's games and 60% of Stockport County's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Cambridge United vs Stockport County usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 48% of Cambridge United's recent games and 60% of Stockport County's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Cambridge United and Stockport County tend to score early?

Cambridge United have had a goal before half-time in 68% of their recent matches, Stockport County in 68% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.