Sign in Register

Slovan Liberec vs Zlin – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Czech Liga · Regular Season - 19

Kick-off

Sat 30 Jan 2027

14:00

Venue

Stadion U Nisy

Competition

Czech Liga

Czech-Republic

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Slovan Liberec at 54% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Slovan Liberec vs Zlin encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Slovan Liberec host Zlin at Stadion U Nisy in Czech Liga, Regular Season - 19. Kick-off is scheduled for Saturday 30 January 2027 at 14:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Czech Liga games this season, Slovan Liberec have gone 6W 2D 2L from 10 outings — a 2.00 PPG return. Last five: W D L L W. They are averaging 1.20 goals per game and conceding 0.60 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. Defensively, conceding just 0.60 per game is an exceptional defensive record — one of the tightest in the division. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is a standout defensive return — they are keeping their net clean in more than half their matches. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their matches, indicating a tendency toward clean sheets or low-scoring outcomes. This season is still relatively young for Slovan Liberec, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Slovan Liberec's home record at Stadion U Nisy: 3W 3D 4L from 10 Czech Liga appearances (1.20 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Somewhat surprisingly, their home PPG of 1.20 lags behind their overall 2.00 — the home advantage has not translated into superior results at Stadion U Nisy this season.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Zlin stand at 0W 3D 7L from 10 Czech Liga matches — 0.30 PPG. Last five: D L L D D. Their scoring rate of 1.00 per game is modest, conceding 2.00 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Conceding 2.00 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for Zlin, so this record blends games from this season and last.

When travelling in Czech Liga this season, Zlin have posted 0W 3D 7L from 10 away outings — 0.30 PPG. Away from home they average 1.10 goals scored and 2.30 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

Slovan Liberec carry the stronger recent momentum — 1.70 PPG ahead of their opponents on 2.00 vs 0.30. The form data is a point in their favour, and where the price allows, it is the cleaner directional bet.

Head to Head

There is little to separate the sides historically. From 9 previous meetings, Slovan Liberec have won 4, Zlin 4, with 1 draws — a balanced ledger that offers no obvious directional steer on its own.

The 9 previous meetings have averaged 2.6 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 22 Aug 2026, ended 1–0 with Slovan Liberec winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading Patterns

Slovan Liberec in-play and half-time data (47 games, 22 at home): they score before half-time in 59% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 78% of the time; BTTS occurs in 32% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 23% of games (home games); they fail to score in 32% of games.

Zlin in-play and half-time data (47 games, 22 at away): they score before half-time in 82% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 73% of the time; BTTS occurs in 54% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 36%; they fail to score in 32% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Slovan Liberec 43% versus Zlin 55%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Slovan Liberec 38% | Zlin 53%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Slovan Liberec 1.77 xG and Zlin 0.98 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Slovan Liberec attack 0.932 / defence 0.838 | Zlin attack 0.908 / defence 1.411. League average goals — home 1.347 / away 1.284. Zlin bring a strong defensive rating of 1.411 — this is suppressing Slovan Liberec's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 42 Slovan Liberec games / 43 Zlin games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Slovan Liberec 54% | Draw 28% | Zlin 19%. Fair-value odds: Slovan Liberec 1.85 | Draw 3.57 | Zlin 5.26. Slovan Liberec hold a narrow Poisson edge at 54% — the draw (28%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 52% | BTTS probability 54% | Total xG 2.75. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 52%/48% — the total xG of 2.75 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 54% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Slovan Liberec are the pick at 54% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 28% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Slovan Liberec offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.

Poisson projects 2.75 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 52% probability — reasonable conviction, supported by form averaging 2.7 goals per game.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 54%. Form rates corroborate: Slovan Liberec 40% | Zlin 80% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (4W–1D–4W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Slovan Liberec lead on PPG: 2.00 vs 0.30 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Slovan Liberec Poisson xG (1.77) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.00) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Goals Form only shows ~1.9 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.75 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Slovan Liberec — Slovan Liberec at 54% win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Slovan Liberec vs Zlin | Competition: Czech Liga, Regular Season - 19 | Venue: Stadion U Nisy • Kick-off: Saturday 30 Jan 2027, 14:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Slovan Liberec 54% | Draw 28% | Zlin 19% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 52% | BTTS 54% | xG Slovan Liberec 1.77 / Zlin 0.98 • Poisson strength factors: Slovan Liberec attack 0.932 / def 0.838 | Zlin attack 0.908 / def 1.411 | league avg home 1.347 / away 1.284 • Poisson stance: Slovan Liberec (54%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.77

Slovan Liberec xG

Expected Goals

0.98

Zlin xG

54%
28%
19%
Slovan Liberec Draw Zlin

54%

BTTS

78%

Over 1.5

52%

Over 2.5

30%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Slovan Liberec vs Zlin kick off?

Slovan Liberec vs Zlin is scheduled to kick off at 14:00 on Saturday 30 January 2027 at Stadion U Nisy.

Where is Slovan Liberec vs Zlin being played?

The match is being played at Stadion U Nisy.

What competition is Slovan Liberec vs Zlin part of?

Slovan Liberec vs Zlin is a Regular Season - 19 fixture in the Czech Liga (Czech-Republic).

Who is favourite to win Slovan Liberec vs Zlin?

Our statistical model gives Slovan Liberec a 54% chance of winning, Zlin a 19% chance, and a 28% chance of a draw — making Slovan Liberec the favourite.

Will both teams score in Slovan Liberec vs Zlin?

Our model estimates a 54% probability that both Slovan Liberec and Zlin will score (BTTS).

Will Slovan Liberec vs Zlin have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 52%.

What is the head-to-head record between Slovan Liberec and Zlin?

Record (9 meetings): Slovan Liberec 4W | Draws 1 | Zlin 4W.

What form are Slovan Liberec and Zlin in?

Slovan Liberec (all comps): 6W-2D-2L in 10 | 2.00 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 0.60 | L5 W-D-L-L-W. Zlin (all comps): 0W-3D-7L in 10 | 0.30 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 2.00 | L5 D-L-L-D-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

Working from Slovan Liberec's attack rating (0.93) and Zlin's defence rating (1.41), the model arrives at 1.77 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, Zlin's attack versus Slovan Liberec's defence, projects 0.98 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 42/43 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 12.5%. Close behind: 2-0 (10.0%), 1-0 (9.9%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 32% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Slovan Liberec Win

54%

Slovan Liberec

1.85

28%

Draw

3.63

19%

Zlin

5.39

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 0

11.3%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 1

11.1%

Draw

2 – 0

10.0%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.77

Slovan Liberec xG

Total xG

2.75

0.98

Zlin xG

54%
28%
19%
Slovan LiberecDrawZlin

1.85

54%

Home win

3.63

28%

Draw

5.39

19%

Away win

Goals Markets

76%

Over 1.5

1.32

24%

Under 1.5

4.17

52%

Over 2.5

1.92

48%

Under 2.5

2.08

30%

Over 3.5

3.33

70%

Under 3.5

1.43

14%

Over 4.5

7.14

86%

Under 4.5

1.16

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

54%

BTTS Yes

1.86

46%

BTTS No

2.17

Clean Sheet

38%

Slovan Liberec

2.66

17%

Zlin

5.87

Win to Nil

20%

Slovan Liberec

4.93

3%

Zlin

31.67

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 6.4 6.3 3.1 1.0 0.2 –
1 11.3 11.1 5.4 1.8 0.4 0.1
2 10.0 9.8 4.8 1.6 0.4 0.1
3 5.9 5.8 2.8 0.9 0.2 –
4 2.6 2.6 1.3 0.4 0.1 –
5 0.9 0.9 0.4 0.1 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.770
λ Away (xG) 0.977
Total xG 2.747
League avg home goals 1.347
League avg away goals 1.284
Slovan Liberec attack strength 0.932
Slovan Liberec defence strength 0.838
Zlin attack strength 0.908
Zlin defence strength 1.411
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 42 / 43

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Slovan Liberec vs Zlin?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.5%.

How many goals are Slovan Liberec and Zlin expected to score?

The model projects 1.77 expected goals for Slovan Liberec and 0.98 for Zlin, a combined total of 2.75.

How confident is the prediction model for Slovan Liberec vs Zlin?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 54%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Across their last 47 outings, Slovan Liberec have picked up 1.47 PPG on a 19W 12D 16L record — W-D-L-L-W across the most recent five. The sample for Slovan Liberec is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Zlin's form line: 10W 11D 26L from 47 games, 0.87 PPG, last five D-L-L-D-D. The sample for Zlin is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Put side by side, Slovan Liberec are the form team by 0.60 points per game — a gap wide enough to matter, though form alone rarely tells the whole story against Zlin.

Home Ground vs the Road

On home soil, Slovan Liberec have posted 1.50 PPG from 22 outings (9W 6D 7L).

On the road, Zlin have gone 3W 6D 13L from 22 away games — 0.68 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Slovan Liberec come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

Slovan Liberec are averaging 1.28 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game recently; Zlin are on 1.09 scored and 1.72 conceded.

Last 47 Results — Czech Liga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Slovan Liberec

Slovan Liberec

Blended
W D L L W
Zlin

Zlin

Blended
D L L D D
47 Played 47
19/12/16 W / D / L 10/11/26
1.47 Points Per Game 0.87
1.28 Avg Goals Scored 1.09
1.00 Avg Goals Conceded 1.72
2.28 Avg Goals / Game 2.81
16 Clean Sheets 9
20 BTTS 26
18 Over 2.5 Games 25
Slovan Liberec

Slovan Liberec

W
A Pardubice
2–1 HT 0–0
31 Oct
L
A Sigma Olomouc
0–1 HT 0–1
17 Oct
L
H Slovácko
0–2 HT 0–1
11 Oct
D
A Artis
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Sep
W
H Mlada Boleslav
3–0 HT 1–0
12 Sep
W
A FK Jablonec
2–1 HT 0–0
06 Sep
W
H Hradec Králové
2–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
A Zlin
1–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
D
H Slavia Praha
1–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
W
A Zbrojovka Brno
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Aug
L
H Teplice
0–1 HT 0–0
01 Aug
W
A Plzen
3–1 HT 1–0
25 Jul
L
A FK Jablonec
1–2 HT 0–1
24 May
L
H Sparta Praha
0–2 HT 0–0
17 May
L
A Hradec Králové
0–1 HT 0–1
13 May
L
A Plzen
0–2 HT 0–1
09 May
L
H Slavia Praha
1–2 HT 0–2
02 May
W
A FK Jablonec
2–1 HT 1–0
25 Apr
D
H Mlada Boleslav
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Apr
L
A Karviná
1–3 HT 1–1
12 Apr
W
H Slovácko
2–1 HT 1–1
04 Apr
D
H Teplice
1–1 HT 0–0
15 Mar
D
A Bohemians 1905
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
L
H Hradec Králové
0–1 HT 0–1
28 Feb
L
A Slavia Praha
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
H Baník Ostrava
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
L
A Plzen
1–3 HT 0–2
08 Feb
W
H Zlin
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Feb
D
A Sparta Praha
2–2 HT 1–1
14 Dec
D
A Dukla Praha
1–1 HT 0–1
06 Dec
W
H Sigma Olomouc
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
W
A Pardubice
4–0 HT 2–0
22 Nov
W
H Karviná
6–0 HT 4–0
09 Nov
W
A Slovácko
3–0 HT 1–0
01 Nov
L
H FK Jablonec
0–2 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
A Teplice
1–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
H Bohemians 1905
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Oct
W
A Hradec Králové
3–2 HT 1–2
27 Sep
D
H Slavia Praha
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Sep
W
A Baník Ostrava
2–0 HT 2–0
13 Sep
D
H Plzen
1–1 HT 0–1
31 Aug
L
A Zlin
0–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
H Sparta Praha
0–2 HT 0–1
17 Aug
W
H Dukla Praha
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Aug
L
A Sigma Olomouc
1–2 HT 0–0
02 Aug
W
H Pardubice
2–1 HT 0–0
27 Jul
D
A Mlada Boleslav
3–3 HT 1–1
20 Jul
Zlin

Zlin

D
A Artis
2–2 HT 2–2
31 Oct
D
H Sigma Olomouc
1–1 HT 0–0
24 Oct
L
A Pardubice
0–3 HT 0–2
17 Oct
L
H Slavia Praha
0–1 HT 0–1
09 Oct
D
A FK Jablonec
1–1 HT 1–0
20 Sep
L
H Hradec Králové
1–2 HT 1–1
13 Sep
L
H Teplice
1–3 HT 0–1
06 Sep
L
A Zbrojovka Brno
2–3 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
H Slovan Liberec
0–1 HT 0–0
22 Aug
L
A Plzen
2–3 HT 1–2
15 Aug
L
H Bohemians 1905
0–2 HT 0–1
08 Aug
L
A Sparta Praha
1–3 HT 0–1
31 Jul
L
H Baník Ostrava
0–1 HT 0–0
25 Jul
W
H Slovácko
1–0 HT 1–0
23 May
L
A Baník Ostrava
0–2 HT 0–1
16 May
L
H Teplice
2–4 HT 2–1
12 May
D
A Mlada Boleslav
1–1 HT 0–1
09 May
W
H Dukla Praha
2–1 HT 1–1
02 May
L
A Pardubice
1–3 HT 0–1
25 Apr
W
H Teplice
3–2 HT 3–1
18 Apr
L
A Bohemians 1905
1–2 HT 1–1
11 Apr
L
H FK Jablonec
0–3 HT 0–2
04 Apr
L
H Slavia Praha
1–3 HT 0–1
14 Mar
L
A Baník Ostrava
2–6 HT 0–3
08 Mar
W
H Plzen
3–0 HT 1–0
01 Mar
D
A Hradec Králové
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
D
A Dukla Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Feb
L
H Sparta Praha
0–3 HT 0–0
08 Feb
L
A Slovan Liberec
0–2 HT 0–1
01 Feb
W
H Sigma Olomouc
5–0 HT 2–0
14 Dec
L
A Mlada Boleslav
1–3 HT 1–3
06 Dec
L
H Karviná
1–3 HT 0–0
29 Nov
L
A Slovácko
0–2 HT 0–2
23 Nov
L
H Bohemians 1905
0–1 HT 0–0
08 Nov
W
A FK Jablonec
3–1 HT 3–0
01 Nov
D
H Pardubice
2–2 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
A Slavia Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
H Baník Ostrava
1–1 HT 1–0
05 Oct
W
A Plzen
1–0 HT 1–0
28 Sep
L
H Hradec Králové
1–2 HT 1–2
20 Sep
D
H Dukla Praha
1–1 HT 0–1
13 Sep
L
A Sparta Praha
1–3 HT 0–1
31 Aug
W
H Slovan Liberec
1–0 HT 1–0
23 Aug
L
A Sigma Olomouc
0–1 HT 0–0
16 Aug
W
H Mlada Boleslav
3–2 HT 2–1
09 Aug
W
A Karviná
1–0 HT 1–0
02 Aug
D
H Slovácko
1–1 HT 1–1
26 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Slovan Liberec and Zlin in coming into this match?

Slovan Liberec have gone 19W 12D 16L in their last 47 games (1.47 PPG), while Zlin have gone 10W 11D 26L in their last 47 (0.87 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Slovan Liberec at home or Zlin away?

Slovan Liberec's home record (1.50 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Slovan Liberec at home: 1.50 PPG; Zlin away: 0.68 PPG.

Have Slovan Liberec or Zlin been keeping clean sheets recently?

Slovan Liberec have kept a clean sheet in 34% of their recent games, Zlin in 19%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Slovan Liberec and Zlin runs to 9 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to August 2021. Every recorded meeting has come in Czech Liga. The two were last together as recently as 22 August 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Digging Into the Numbers

Slovan Liberec go into this on the back of 2 straight wins in the series — the current momentum sits squarely with them.

Slovan Liberec's record when hosting Zlin specifically: 3W 0D 1L from 4 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 9 Meetings

Slovan Liberec

4

Slovan Liberec

1

Draws

Zlin

4

Zlin

Recent Meetings

Zlin
0–1
22 Aug 26
Slovan Liberec
Slovan Liberec
2–0
01 Feb 26
Zlin
Zlin
1–0
23 Aug 25
Slovan Liberec
Slovan Liberec
5–3
09 Dec 23
Zlin
Zlin
1–1
12 Aug 23
Slovan Liberec
Slovan Liberec
2–1
08 Apr 23
Zlin
Zlin
2–1
16 Oct 22
Slovan Liberec
Zlin
2–0
15 Feb 22
Slovan Liberec
Slovan Liberec
0–1
28 Aug 21
Zlin

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Slovan Liberec and Zlin?

From 9 meetings on record, Slovan Liberec have won 4, Zlin have won 4, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Slovan Liberec and Zlin last play each other?

They last met on 22 August 2026, when Zlin 0-1 Slovan Liberec.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Slovan Liberec see a goal before the break in 59% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 27% of the time.

Zlin are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 82% of their matches.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Slovan Liberec 32%, Zlin 54% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 23% (Slovan Liberec) and 50% (Zlin).

On the defensive side: Slovan Liberec keep a clean sheet in 41% of their matches; Slovan Liberec have failed to score in 36% of games; Zlin in 36%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Slovan Liberec home games / Zlin away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Slovan Liberec Slovan Liberec Blended
Metric All
(47 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/47
(61.7%)
13/22
(59.1%)
2+ Goals Before HT 10/47
(21.3%)
3/22
(13.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 14/18
(77.8%)
7/9
(77.8%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 8/18
(44.4%)
4/9
(44.4%)
Winning at HT 11/47
(23.4%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/47
(2.1%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/47
(8.5%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/47
(42.6%)
7/22
(31.8%)
Over 2.5 Goals 18/47
(38.3%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 8/47
(17%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Clean Sheet 16/47
(34%)
9/22
(40.9%)
Failed to Score 15/47
(31.9%)
8/22
(36.4%)
Zlin Zlin Blended
Metric All
(47 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 36/47
(76.6%)
18/22
(81.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/47
(36.2%)
8/22
(36.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/11
(72.7%)
1/4
(25%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/11
(36.4%)
0/4
(0%)
Winning at HT 12/47
(25.5%)
4/22
(18.2%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/47
(6.4%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/47
(4.3%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 26/47
(55.3%)
12/22
(54.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 25/47
(53.2%)
11/22
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 17/47
(36.2%)
9/22
(40.9%)
Clean Sheet 9/47
(19.1%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Failed to Score 15/47
(31.9%)
8/22
(36.4%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Slovan Liberec play Zlin?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 32% of Slovan Liberec's recent matches and 54% of Zlin's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Slovan Liberec vs Zlin usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 23% of Slovan Liberec's recent games and 50% of Zlin's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Slovan Liberec and Zlin tend to score early?

Slovan Liberec have had a goal before half-time in 59% of their recent matches, Zlin in 82% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.