Slovan Liberec vs FK Jablonec – Pre-Match Analysis
Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.
Poisson model projects a closely fought contest — draw probability sits at 35% as Slovan Liberec take on FK Jablonec.
✍️ Match Preview
Full Analysis
Stadion U Nisy plays host to Slovan Liberec versus FK Jablonec in Czech Liga, Regular Season - 21. Kick-off: Saturday 13 February 2027 at 14:00 UTC.
Form & Momentum
Slovan Liberec have collected 2.00 PPG across 10 Czech Liga outings this season: 6W 2D 2L. Last five: W D L L W. They are averaging 1.20 goals per game and conceding 0.60 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. Defensively, conceding just 0.60 per game is an exceptional defensive record — one of the tightest in the division. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is a standout defensive return — they are keeping their net clean in more than half their matches. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their matches, indicating a tendency toward clean sheets or low-scoring outcomes. This season is still relatively young for Slovan Liberec, so this record blends games from this season and last.
In front of their own supporters this season, Slovan Liberec have posted 3W 3D 4L at Stadion U Nisy — 1.20 PPG. At home they are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Somewhat surprisingly, their home PPG of 1.20 lags behind their overall 2.00 — the home advantage has not translated into superior results at Stadion U Nisy this season.
FK Jablonec (all games): 3W 2D 5L across 10 Czech Liga outings this term — 1.10 points per game. Last five: D W L W L. Their scoring rate of 1.10 per game is modest, conceding 1.70 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. This season is still relatively young for FK Jablonec, so this record blends games from this season and last.
FK Jablonec away from home this season: 3W 1D 6L from 10 away games — 1.00 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 0.80 goals scored and 2.10 conceded per game.
Form favours the hosts. Slovan Liberec's 2.00 PPG return is 0.90 points per game ahead of FK Jablonec's 1.10 — a genuine gap in recent results that provides a statistically grounded case for backing the home side.
Head-to-Head
Neither side has dominated this fixture. The last 10 head-to-head meetings have produced 3 wins for Slovan Liberec, 3 for FK Jablonec and 4 draws — an even split that leaves the H2H largely neutral as a betting input.
These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 2.8 per game across 10 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 6 Sep 2026, ended 2–1 with Slovan Liberec winning.
With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 2.8 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.
Trading
Slovan Liberec half-time and goal-timing data (47 games, 22 at home): they score before half-time in 59% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 78% of the time; BTTS occurs in 32% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 23% of games (home games); they fail to score in 32% of games.
FK Jablonec half-time and goal-timing data (47 games, 22 at away): they score before half-time in 73% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 82% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 54% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 27% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 36% of games (away games).
BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Slovan Liberec 43% versus FK Jablonec 43%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Slovan Liberec 38% | FK Jablonec 43%).
Poisson Model
The Poisson distribution model projects Slovan Liberec 1.08 xG and FK Jablonec 1.01 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Slovan Liberec attack 0.934 / defence 0.841 | FK Jablonec attack 0.931 / defence 0.861. League average goals — home 1.344 / away 1.286. Data: 42 Slovan Liberec games / 43 FK Jablonec games used (CurrentSeason).
Result probabilities: Slovan Liberec 34% | Draw 35% | FK Jablonec 31%. Fair-value odds: Slovan Liberec 2.94 | Draw 2.86 | FK Jablonec 3.23. The draw (35%) is the Poisson-preferred outcome — neither side is more likely to win than to draw, making draw-inclusive markets the most model-aligned approach.
Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 35% | BTTS probability 44% | Total xG 2.09. Under 2.5 is the strongly backed market at 65% probability — total xG of 2.09 sits well below the 2.5 threshold. The model is projecting a tight, low-scoring match based on both sides' defensive quality. BTTS probability of 44% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.
Verdict
The Poisson model's preferred outcome is the draw at 35% — neither side is more likely to win than to draw. Draw-inclusive markets are the most model-aligned approach. Home win at 34% and away win at 31% are close enough that backing either outright carries significant draw exposure.
On the goals line, Poisson's 2.09 combined xG gives a 35% probability to Under 2.5 — Poisson-only — limited corroboration — though H2H averaging only 2.8 goals per meeting points in the other direction.
The Poisson model's BTTS call is No at 44%. Form rates corroborate: Slovan Liberec 40% | FK Jablonec 40% BTTS from recent games.
The outsider holds a 31% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.
🔮 Your Prediction
Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.
💡 Key Insights
🏟️ Match Context
• Fixture: Slovan Liberec vs FK Jablonec | Competition: Czech Liga, Regular Season - 21 | Venue: Stadion U Nisy • Kick-off: Saturday 13 Feb 2027, 14:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing
📊 Statistical Prediction
• Poisson result probabilities: Slovan Liberec 34% | Draw 35% | FK Jablonec 31% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 35% | BTTS 44% | xG Slovan Liberec 1.08 / FK Jablonec 1.01 • Poisson strength factors: Slovan Liberec attack 0.934 / def 0.841 | FK Jablonec attack 0.931 / def 0.861 | league avg home 1.344 / away 1.286 • Poisson stance: Draw (35%) — low confidence — close contest
🧮 Prediction Model
1.08
Slovan Liberec xG
Expected Goals
1.01
FK Jablonec xG
44%
BTTS
64%
Over 1.5
35%
Over 2.5
16%
Over 3.5
Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓
⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What time does Slovan Liberec vs FK Jablonec kick off?
Slovan Liberec vs FK Jablonec is scheduled to kick off at 14:00 on Saturday 13 February 2027 at Stadion U Nisy.
Where is Slovan Liberec vs FK Jablonec being played?
The match is being played at Stadion U Nisy.
What competition is Slovan Liberec vs FK Jablonec part of?
Slovan Liberec vs FK Jablonec is a Regular Season - 21 fixture in the Czech Liga (Czech-Republic).
Who is favourite to win Slovan Liberec vs FK Jablonec?
Our statistical model gives Slovan Liberec a 34% chance of winning, FK Jablonec a 31% chance, and a 35% chance of a draw, making this a very evenly-matched fixture.
Will both teams score in Slovan Liberec vs FK Jablonec?
Our model estimates a 44% probability that both Slovan Liberec and FK Jablonec will score (BTTS).
Will Slovan Liberec vs FK Jablonec have over 2.5 goals?
Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 35%.
What is the head-to-head record between Slovan Liberec and FK Jablonec?
Record (10 meetings): Slovan Liberec 3W | Draws 4 | FK Jablonec 3W.
What form are Slovan Liberec and FK Jablonec in?
Slovan Liberec (all comps): 6W-2D-2L in 10 | 2.00 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 0.60 | L5 W-D-L-L-W. FK Jablonec (all comps): 3W-2D-5L in 10 | 1.10 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 1.70 | L5 D-W-L-W-L.
🧮 Model Insight
Where the Numbers Come From
The model rates Slovan Liberec's attack at 0.93x the league average against FK Jablonec's defence at 0.86x — combine the two and it projects 1.08 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — FK Jablonec's attack (0.93x) against Slovan Liberec's defence (0.84x) — and the away total comes out at 1.01.
These ratings are built from 42/43 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.
Scoreline Breakdown
Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 15.2% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 0-0 (14.2%), 1-0 (11.6%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 41% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.
Most Likely Outcome
Draw
34%
2.91
35%
2.84
31%
3.28
Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines
1 β 1
13.5%
Draw
Most likely
1 β 0
13.4%
Home win
0 β 1
12.5%
Away win
Expected Goals & Win Odds
1.08
Slovan Liberec xG
Total xG
2.09
1.01
FK Jablonec xG
2.91
34%
Home win
2.84
35%
Draw
3.28
31%
Away win
Goals Markets
62%
Over 1.5
1.61
38%
Under 1.5
2.63
35%
Over 2.5
2.86
65%
Under 2.5
1.54
16%
Over 3.5
6.25
84%
Under 3.5
1.19
6%
Over 4.5
16.67
94%
Under 4.5
1.06
Match Markets
Both Teams to Score
44%
BTTS Yes
2.25
56%
BTTS No
1.80
Clean Sheet
37%
2.74
34%
2.94
Win to Nil
13%
7.98
10%
9.65
Score Probability Matrix (%)
| H \ A | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 12.4 | 12.5 | 6.3 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| 1 | 13.4 | 13.5 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2 | 7.2 | 7.3 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 3 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | – |
| 4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | – | – |
| 5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | – | – | – |
Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score
▶ Model Internals
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the most likely scoreline for Slovan Liberec vs FK Jablonec?
Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 15.2%.
How many goals are Slovan Liberec and FK Jablonec expected to score?
The model projects 1.08 expected goals for Slovan Liberec and 1.01 for FK Jablonec, a combined total of 2.09.
How confident is the prediction model for Slovan Liberec vs FK Jablonec?
Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 35%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.
📈 Form Insight
Recent Form Overview
Slovan Liberec come into this having played 47 games, going 19W 12D 16L for 1.47 points per game. Their last five reads W-D-L-L-W. The sample for Slovan Liberec is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.
On the other side, FK Jablonec sit at 1.57 PPG from 47 outings (22W 8D 17L), a run that reads D-W-L-W-L across their last five. The sample for FK Jablonec is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.
There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.47 PPG for Slovan Liberec against 1.57 for FK Jablonec. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.
How They Fare by Venue
Slovan Liberec's home form reads 9W 6D 7L across 22 games on their own ground, a 1.50 PPG return.
Away from home, FK Jablonec have taken 1.41 points per game from 22 outings (10W 1D 11L).
Attack vs Defence
Slovan Liberec are averaging 1.28 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game recently; FK Jablonec are on 1.28 scored and 1.36 conceded.
Defensively: FK Jablonec in 38% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.
Last 47 Results — Czech Liga
Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)
Slovan Liberec
Blended
FK Jablonec
Blended
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What form are Slovan Liberec and FK Jablonec in coming into this match?
Slovan Liberec have gone 19W 12D 16L in their last 47 games (1.47 PPG), while FK Jablonec have gone 22W 8D 17L in their last 47 (1.57 PPG).
Which team has the better venue record — Slovan Liberec at home or FK Jablonec away?
Slovan Liberec's home record (1.50 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Slovan Liberec at home: 1.50 PPG; FK Jablonec away: 1.41 PPG.
Have Slovan Liberec or FK Jablonec been keeping clean sheets recently?
Slovan Liberec have kept a clean sheet in 34% of their recent games, FK Jablonec in 38%.
⚔️ Rivalry Insight
The Rivalry So Far
These sides have met 10 times that we have on record, stretching back to October 2022 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 3 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Czech Liga. The two were last together as recently as 6 September 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.
Notable Numbers
For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: FK Jablonec won 0-5 on 5 Oct 2024, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.
Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Slovan Liberec have gone 1W 1D 2L from 4 meetings on their own ground against FK Jablonec — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.
Last 10 Meetings
3
Slovan Liberec
4
Draws
3
FK Jablonec
Recent Meetings
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the head-to-head record between Slovan Liberec and FK Jablonec?
From 10 meetings on record, Slovan Liberec have won 3, FK Jablonec have won 3, and 4 have been drawn.
When did Slovan Liberec and FK Jablonec last play each other?
They last met on 6 September 2026, when FK Jablonec 1-2 Slovan Liberec.
📈 Trading Insight
Early Goal Trends
Slovan Liberec see a goal before the break in 59% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 27% of the time.
FK Jablonec are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 73% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 36% of the time.
Full-Time Markets
Neither side has been leaking BTTS chances often — 32% (Slovan Liberec) and 27% (FK Jablonec) both sit on the low side, favouring BTTS No.
Low-scoring games have been more typical here — Over 2.5 sits at just 23% for Slovan Liberec and 36% for FK Jablonec.
On the defensive side: Slovan Liberec keep a clean sheet in 41% of their matches; FK Jablonec in 36%; Slovan Liberec have failed to score in 36% of games; FK Jablonec in 36%.
Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue | Venue = Slovan Liberec home games / FK Jablonec away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β shown as β where unavailable.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
Do both teams usually score when Slovan Liberec play FK Jablonec?
Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 32% of Slovan Liberec's recent matches and 27% of FK Jablonec's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.
Is Slovan Liberec vs FK Jablonec usually a high-scoring fixture?
Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 23% of Slovan Liberec's recent games and 36% of FK Jablonec's, pointing to a tighter contest.
Do Slovan Liberec and FK Jablonec tend to score early?
Slovan Liberec have had a goal before half-time in 59% of their recent matches, FK Jablonec in 73% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.
The match report will be available once the game has finished.