Sign in Register

Forge vs Pacific FC – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Canadian Premier League · Group Stage

Kick-off

Wed 7 Oct 2026

23:00

Venue

Tim Hortons Field

Competition

Canadian Premier League

Canada

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours Forge (51%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Forge face Pacific FC.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

Tim Hortons Field plays host to Forge versus Pacific FC in Canadian Premier League, Group Stage. Kick-off: Wednesday 7 October 2026 at 23:00 UTC.

Current Form

Forge's overall Canadian Premier League record this term: 6W 1D 3L from 10 games (1.90 PPG). Last five: L L W W L. Offensively they are averaging 1.50 goals per game, with 1.00 conceded. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. This season is still relatively young for Forge, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Forge's form when playing at home: 7W 1D 2L across 10 games at Tim Hortons Field this term (2.20 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.30 goals scored and 0.60 conceded per game. 6 clean sheets from 10 home games (60%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at Tim Hortons Field. At home, both teams have scored in only 20% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle.

Pacific FC have collected 0.60 PPG across 10 Canadian Premier League outings this season: 1W 3D 6L. Last five: L D D L W. Their scoring rate of 1.40 per game is modest, conceding 2.20 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Conceding 2.20 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. Both teams have scored in 90% of their matches this season — one of the stronger BTTS rates in the division, making Yes a well-evidenced play. This season is still relatively young for Pacific FC, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Pacific FC's form when playing away from home: 0W 4D 6L across 10 road games this term (0.40 PPG). Away from home they average 1.10 goals scored and 2.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

Form favours the hosts. Forge's 1.90 PPG return is 1.30 points per game ahead of Pacific FC's 0.60 — a genuine gap in recent results that provides a statistically grounded case for backing the home side.

H2H Analysis

Historically, Forge have had the better of this match-up — 8 wins from 10 meetings, with Pacific FC managing just 1 victories and 1 draws shared.

Historically, goals have been at a premium in this fixture — just 1.8 per game from 10 meetings. The Under 2.5 has a clear base rate from the H2H record alone. The most recent clash, on 22 Aug 2026, ended 2–0 with Forge winning.

The historical record gives Forge a meaningful edge here — 8 wins from 10 meetings is the kind of ledger that should not be discounted when the form picture is inconclusive. Even away from home, the visitors have struggled to impose themselves in this fixture.

Trading

Forge half-time and goal-timing data (46 games, 22 at home): they score before half-time in 64% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 80% of the time; BTTS occurs in 36% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 41% of games (home games); they keep a clean sheet 44% of the time.

Pacific FC half-time and goal-timing data (46 games, 22 at away): they score before half-time in 73% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 91% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 54% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 59% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 59% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 44%; they fail to score in 33% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Forge 50% versus Pacific FC 63%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Forge 48% | Pacific FC 59%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Forge 1.87 xG and Pacific FC 1.22 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Forge attack 1.014 / defence 0.977 | Pacific FC attack 0.986 / defence 1.020. League average goals — home 1.811 / away 1.267. Data: 28 Forge games / 28 Pacific FC games used (PrevSeason). Note: current-season sample is too small — prior-season data is carrying the calculation. Model confidence is reduced; treat probabilities as directional rather than precise.

Result probabilities: Forge 51% | Draw 26% | Pacific FC 23%. Fair-value odds: Forge 1.96 | Draw 3.85 | Pacific FC 4.35. Forge hold a narrow Poisson edge at 51% — the draw (26%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 60% | BTTS probability 61% | Total xG 3.09. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 60% — the 3.09 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 61% reflects that both xG figures (1.87 / 1.22) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, Forge are the pick at 51% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 26% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Forge if the outright odds are short.

On the goals line, Poisson's 3.09 combined xG gives a 60% probability to Over 2.5 — marginal — conflicting signals, supported by form averaging 2.8 goals per game — though H2H averaging only 1.8 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 61%. Form rates are neutral: Forge 20% | Pacific FC 70%.

The Poisson model is drawing on PrevSeason data (28 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Forge hold a strong historical advantage, winning 8 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Forge — H2H win rate 80% vs Poisson 51%.
Goals H2H only shows 1.80 goals/game but Poisson xG is 3.09 — last season's attack strength ratings are elevating the goal expectation.
Form Forge lead on PPG: 1.90 vs 0.60 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Forge Poisson xG (1.87) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.30) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Goals Form only shows ~2.0 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 3.09 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Forge — Forge at 51% win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 60% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 61% — model favours both teams scoring.
Market Poisson model is using prior-season data only (28/28 games) — current-season form data is limited; weight form and market signals more heavily for this fixture.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Forge vs Pacific FC | Competition: Canadian Premier League, Group Stage | Venue: Tim Hortons Field • Kick-off: Wednesday 7 Oct 2026, 23:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Forge 51% | Draw 26% | Pacific FC 23% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 60% | BTTS 61% | xG Forge 1.87 / Pacific FC 1.22 • Poisson strength factors: Forge attack 1.014 / def 0.977 | Pacific FC attack 0.986 / def 1.020 | league avg home 1.811 / away 1.267 • Poisson stance: Forge (51%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.87

Forge xG

Expected Goals

1.22

Pacific FC xG

51%
26%
23%
Forge Draw Pacific FC

61%

BTTS

83%

Over 1.5

60%

Over 2.5

37%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Forge vs Pacific FC kick off?

Forge vs Pacific FC is scheduled to kick off at 23:00 on Wednesday 7 October 2026 at Tim Hortons Field.

Where is Forge vs Pacific FC being played?

The match is being played at Tim Hortons Field.

What competition is Forge vs Pacific FC part of?

Forge vs Pacific FC is a Group Stage fixture in the Canadian Premier League (Canada).

Who is favourite to win Forge vs Pacific FC?

Our statistical model gives Forge a 51% chance of winning, Pacific FC a 23% chance, and a 26% chance of a draw — making Forge the favourite.

Will both teams score in Forge vs Pacific FC?

Our model estimates a 61% probability that both Forge and Pacific FC will score (BTTS).

Will Forge vs Pacific FC have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 60%.

What is the head-to-head record between Forge and Pacific FC?

Record (10 meetings): Forge 8W | Draws 1 | Pacific FC 1W.

What form are Forge and Pacific FC in?

Forge (all comps): 6W-1D-3L in 10 | 1.90 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 1.00 | L5 L-L-W-W-L. Pacific FC (all comps): 1W-3D-6L in 10 | 0.60 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 2.20 | L5 L-D-D-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

The model rates Forge's attack at 1.01x the league average against Pacific FC's defence at 1.02x — combine the two and it projects 1.87 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Pacific FC's attack (0.99x) against Forge's defence (0.98x) — and the away total comes out at 1.22.

These ratings are built from 28/28 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 11.7% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 2-1 (9.7%), 2-0 (8.0%). Together the top three scorelines make up 29% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Forge Win

51%

Forge

1.96

26%

Draw

3.86

23%

Pacific FC

4.32

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.4%

Draw

Most likely

2 – 1

9.7%

Home win

1 – 0

8.5%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.87

Forge xG

Total xG

3.09

1.22

Pacific FC xG

51%
26%
23%
ForgeDrawPacific FC

1.96

51%

Home win

3.86

26%

Draw

4.32

23%

Away win

Goals Markets

81%

Over 1.5

1.23

19%

Under 1.5

5.26

60%

Over 2.5

1.67

40%

Under 2.5

2.50

37%

Over 3.5

2.70

63%

Under 3.5

1.59

20%

Over 4.5

5.00

80%

Under 4.5

1.25

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

61%

BTTS Yes

1.63

39%

BTTS No

2.58

Clean Sheet

30%

Forge

3.39

15%

Pacific FC

6.50

Win to Nil

15%

Forge

6.64

4%

Pacific FC

28.10

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.5 5.5 3.4 1.4 0.4 0.1
1 8.5 10.4 6.3 2.6 0.8 0.2
2 8.0 9.7 5.9 2.4 0.7 0.2
3 5.0 6.1 3.7 1.5 0.5 0.1
4 2.3 2.8 1.7 0.7 0.2 0.1
5 0.9 1.1 0.6 0.3 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.872
λ Away (xG) 1.220
Total xG 3.092
League avg home goals 1.811
League avg away goals 1.267
Forge attack strength 1.014
Forge defence strength 0.977
Pacific FC attack strength 0.986
Pacific FC defence strength 1.020
Data phase PrevSeason
Games used (H/A) 28 / 28

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Forge vs Pacific FC?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 11.7%.

How many goals are Forge and Pacific FC expected to score?

The model projects 1.87 expected goals for Forge and 1.22 for Pacific FC, a combined total of 3.09.

How confident is the prediction model for Forge vs Pacific FC?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 51%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Forge come into this having played 46 games, going 27W 11D 8L for 2.00 points per game. Their last five reads L-L-W-W-L. The sample for Forge is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

On the other side, Pacific FC sit at 0.67 PPG from 46 outings (6W 13D 27L), a run that reads L-D-D-L-W across their last five. The sample for Pacific FC is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Forge carry the stronger recent form of the two, 1.33 PPG clear of Pacific FC — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

How They Fare by Venue

Forge's home form reads 15W 4D 3L across 22 games on their own ground, a 2.23 PPG return.

Away from home, Pacific FC have taken 0.45 points per game from 22 outings (1W 7D 14L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Forge come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Forge are averaging 1.67 goals scored and 0.83 conceded per game recently; Pacific FC are on 1.13 scored and 2.13 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Pacific FC in 63%.

Defensively: Forge have kept a clean sheet in 43% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 46 Results — Canadian Premier League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Forge

Forge

Blended
L L W W L
Pacific FC

Pacific FC

Blended
L D D L W
46 Played 46
27/11/8 W / D / L 6/13/27
2.00 Points Per Game 0.67
1.67 Avg Goals Scored 1.13
0.83 Avg Goals Conceded 2.13
2.50 Avg Goals / Game 3.26
20 Clean Sheets 3
23 BTTS 29
22 Over 2.5 Games 27
Forge

Forge

L
A Supra du Quebec
0–1 HT 0–1
28 Aug
W
H Pacific FC
2–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
W
H Supra du Quebec
3–2 HT 2–2
19 Aug
L
A Cavalry FC
1–2 HT 1–0
15 Aug
L
H Vancouver FC
0–1 HT 0–1
07 Aug
D
A HFX Wanderers FC
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Aug
W
A York United
3–1 HT 1–1
26 Jul
W
A Supra du Quebec
2–1 HT 1–0
05 Jul
W
H Vancouver FC
3–2 HT 0–2
01 Jul
W
H HFX Wanderers FC
1–0 HT 0–0
10 Jun
W
A York United
4–1 HT 2–0
07 Jun
W
H Cavalry FC
1–0 HT 0–0
31 May
L
A Atlético Ottawa
1–2 HT 0–0
24 May
W
H Supra du Quebec
1–0 HT 0–0
13 May
W
A HFX Wanderers FC
3–1 HT 1–0
02 May
W
A Pacific FC
1–0 HT 0–0
26 Apr
D
H Cavalry FC
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Apr
W
A Vancouver FC
1–0 HT 0–0
12 Apr
W
H Atlético Ottawa
2–0 HT 1–0
04 Apr
L
H Cavalry FC
0–1 HT 0–0
02 Nov
L
H Atlético Ottawa
1–2 HT 1–1
26 Oct
W
H York United
3–0 HT 2–0
18 Oct
D
A Cavalry FC
1–1 HT 1–1
11 Oct
D
H Vancouver FC
1–1 HT 1–0
04 Oct
W
H Pacific FC
4–0 HT 2–0
27 Sep
D
A Atlético Ottawa
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Sep
L
A Valour
1–2 HT 1–0
12 Sep
W
H HFX Wanderers FC
1–0 HT 0–0
06 Sep
L
A Cavalry FC
1–4 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
A Vancouver FC
1–0 HT 1–0
23 Aug
W
H Atlético Ottawa
2–0 HT 1–0
17 Aug
W
A York United
2–1 HT 1–1
09 Aug
W
H Valour
5–0 HT 3–0
03 Aug
W
A HFX Wanderers FC
2–1 HT 1–1
25 Jul
W
H Pacific FC
2–0 HT 0–0
19 Jul
D
A Atlético Ottawa
1–1 HT 1–0
12 Jul
W
H Vancouver FC
2–1 HT 1–0
05 Jul
D
H York United
2–2 HT 1–2
29 Jun
W
A Valour
5–0 HT 3–0
22 Jun
W
A Vancouver FC
2–0 HT 0–0
15 Jun
W
H HFX Wanderers FC
2–1 HT 1–0
08 Jun
D
H Cavalry FC
1–1 HT 1–1
31 May
W
A Pacific FC
1–0 HT 0–0
24 May
D
H Atlético Ottawa
2–2 HT 1–1
13 May
D
A HFX Wanderers FC
0–0 HT 0–0
03 May
D
A York United
2–2 HT 2–2
27 Apr
Pacific FC

Pacific FC

W
H HFX Wanderers FC
4–3 HT 1–1
30 Aug
L
A Forge
0–2 HT 0–0
22 Aug
D
A Vancouver FC
1–1 HT 1–0
15 Aug
D
H York United
1–1 HT 1–0
08 Aug
L
H Supra du Quebec
1–2 HT 1–1
01 Aug
L
A Atlético Ottawa
2–3 HT 0–1
26 Jul
L
H HFX Wanderers FC
1–2 HT 0–1
05 Jul
L
A HFX Wanderers FC
2–5 HT 1–2
26 Jun
L
A Vancouver FC
1–2 HT 1–0
14 Jun
D
A Supra du Quebec
1–1 HT 1–0
06 Jun
D
H Atlético Ottawa
2–2 HT 1–0
30 May
L
A Cavalry FC
0–3 HT 0–0
24 May
L
H York United
0–1 HT 0–0
17 May
L
H Vancouver FC
1–3 HT 0–1
03 May
L
H Forge
0–1 HT 0–0
26 Apr
D
A HFX Wanderers FC
2–2 HT 1–0
18 Apr
L
H Supra du Quebec
2–3 HT 0–1
11 Apr
L
H Cavalry FC
1–2 HT 0–1
05 Apr
L
H Valour
1–4 HT 0–3
18 Oct
D
A York United
2–2 HT 2–0
10 Oct
D
H Cavalry FC
3–3 HT 1–1
05 Oct
L
A Forge
0–4 HT 0–2
27 Sep
L
A HFX Wanderers FC
0–3 HT 0–0
20 Sep
D
H Vancouver FC
1–1 HT 0–1
14 Sep
L
A Atlético Ottawa
0–2 HT 0–0
07 Sep
D
A Valour
1–1 HT 1–1
31 Aug
L
A York United
1–5 HT 1–2
24 Aug
D
H HFX Wanderers FC
2–2 HT 2–2
16 Aug
W
A Vancouver FC
3–2 HT 1–1
10 Aug
W
H Cavalry FC
1–0 HT 0–0
04 Aug
L
H Atlético Ottawa
0–2 HT 0–0
27 Jul
L
A Forge
0–2 HT 0–0
19 Jul
W
H HFX Wanderers FC
3–2 HT 2–2
12 Jul
D
H Vancouver FC
4–4 HT 1–0
28 Jun
L
A Cavalry FC
0–1 HT 0–1
23 Jun
L
H York United
1–3 HT 1–0
14 Jun
L
H Atlético Ottawa
0–1 HT 0–1
07 Jun
D
A Valour
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Jun
L
H Forge
0–1 HT 0–0
24 May
L
A Cavalry FC
0–4 HT 0–1
17 May
W
H York United
2–1 HT 1–1
11 May
L
A Atlético Ottawa
1–3 HT 1–0
03 May
D
A Vancouver FC
1–1 HT 0–1
27 Apr
L
A HFX Wanderers FC
1–3 HT 0–1
19 Apr
L
H Forge
0–2 HT 0–1
12 Apr
W
H Valour
2–0 HT 2–0
06 Apr

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Forge and Pacific FC in coming into this match?

Forge have gone 27W 11D 8L in their last 46 games (2.00 PPG), while Pacific FC have gone 6W 13D 27L in their last 46 (0.67 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Forge at home or Pacific FC away?

Forge's home record (2.23 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Forge at home: 2.23 PPG; Pacific FC away: 0.45 PPG.

Have Forge or Pacific FC been keeping clean sheets recently?

Forge have kept a clean sheet in 43% of their recent games, Pacific FC in 7%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 10 times that we have on record, stretching back to May 2024 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 2 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Canadian Premier League. The two were last together as recently as 22 August 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Notable Numbers

Forge go into this on the back of 6 straight wins in the series — the current momentum sits squarely with them.

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Forge won 4-0 on 27 Sep 2025, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Forge have gone 5W 0D 0L from 5 meetings on their own ground against Pacific FC — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Forge

8

Forge

1

Draws

Pacific FC

1

Pacific FC

Recent Meetings

Forge
2–0
22 Aug 26
Pacific FC
Pacific FC
0–1
26 Apr 26
Forge
Forge
4–0
27 Sep 25
Pacific FC
Forge
2–0
19 Jul 25
Pacific FC
Pacific FC
0–1
24 May 25
Forge
Pacific FC
0–2
12 Apr 25
Forge
Pacific FC
1–0
19 Oct 24
Forge
Forge
2–0
31 Aug 24
Pacific FC
Forge
2–1
15 Jul 24
Pacific FC
Pacific FC
0–0
11 May 24
Forge

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Forge and Pacific FC?

From 10 meetings on record, Forge have won 8, Pacific FC have won 1, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Forge and Pacific FC last play each other?

They last met on 22 August 2026, when Forge 2-0 Pacific FC.

Who has won more matches between Forge and Pacific FC?

Forge have the better head-to-head record, with 8 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Forge are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 64% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 36% of the time.

Pacific FC are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 73% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 27% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 27% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Forge 36%, Pacific FC 59% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 41% (Forge) and 59% (Pacific FC).

On the defensive side: Forge keep a clean sheet in 54% of their matches; Pacific FC in 41%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Forge home games / Pacific FC away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Forge Forge Blended
Metric All
(46 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/46
(67.4%)
14/22
(63.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/46
(34.8%)
8/22
(36.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 12/15
(80%)
7/8
(87.5%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/15
(26.7%)
2/8
(25%)
Winning at HT 16/46
(34.8%)
8/22
(36.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/46
(8.7%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/46
(6.5%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/46
(50%)
8/22
(36.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/46
(47.8%)
9/22
(40.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/46
(26.1%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Clean Sheet 20/46
(43.5%)
12/22
(54.5%)
Failed to Score 6/46
(13%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Pacific FC Pacific FC Blended
Metric All
(46 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 35/46
(76.1%)
16/22
(72.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/46
(30.4%)
6/22
(27.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/11
(90.9%)
5/6
(83.3%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/11
(54.5%)
5/6
(83.3%)
Winning at HT 11/46
(23.9%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 10/46
(21.7%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/46
(4.3%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 29/46
(63%)
13/22
(59.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 27/46
(58.7%)
13/22
(59.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 20/46
(43.5%)
10/22
(45.5%)
Clean Sheet 3/46
(6.5%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Failed to Score 15/46
(32.6%)
9/22
(40.9%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Forge play Pacific FC?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 36% of Forge's recent matches and 59% of Pacific FC's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Forge vs Pacific FC usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 41% of Forge's recent games and 59% of Pacific FC's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Forge and Pacific FC tend to score early?

Forge have had a goal before half-time in 64% of their recent matches, Pacific FC in 73% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.