Sign in Register

FC Kharkiv vs Kryvbas KR – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Premier League · Regular Season - 21

Kick-off

Sat 3 Apr 2027

15:00

Venue

Tsentralnyi Stadion

Competition

Premier League

Ukraine

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates FC Kharkiv at 45% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this FC Kharkiv vs Kryvbas KR encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A Premier League encounter, Regular Season - 21 sees Kryvbas KR travel to Tsentralnyi Stadion to take on FC Kharkiv. The game is scheduled for Saturday 3 April 2027, 15:00 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, FC Kharkiv stand at 8W 0D 2L from 10 Premier League matches — 2.40 PPG. Last five: W W W W W. Offensively they are averaging 1.90 goals per game, with 0.70 conceded. Defensively, conceding just 0.70 per game is an exceptional defensive record — one of the tightest in the division. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is a standout defensive return — they are keeping their net clean in more than half their matches. This season is still relatively young for FC Kharkiv, so this record blends games from this season and last.

FC Kharkiv's home record at Tsentralnyi Stadion: 6W 2D 2L from 10 Premier League appearances (2.00 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.80 goals scored and 0.60 conceded per game. 5 clean sheets from 10 home games (50%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at Tsentralnyi Stadion. At home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle.

Kryvbas KR — All Games: 1W 4D 5L from 10 Premier League fixtures this season — 0.70 PPG. Last five: L D L L D. Their scoring rate of 1.00 per game is modest, conceding 1.70 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for Kryvbas KR, so this record blends games from this season and last.

On the road, Kryvbas KR have gone 3W 4D 3L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.30 PPG). Away from home they average 1.20 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. Their away PPG of 1.30 exceeds their overall 0.70 — they actually perform better on the road than their aggregate form implies.

On current form, FC Kharkiv have the edge — a 1.70 PPG advantage (2.40 vs 0.70) represents a meaningful gap. That momentum makes them the form-based pick, though if the outright price looks short, Draw No Bet is worth comparing.

H2H

The previous 6 encounters between these sides heavily favour Kryvbas KR, who boast 4 victories compared to 1 for FC Kharkiv.

The 6 previous meetings have averaged 2.2 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 21 Feb 2026, ended 0–0 with a draw.

It is worth noting that Kryvbas KR have a superior record in this fixture despite their visitor status — 4 wins from 6 meetings. Home advantage alone is not a sufficient reason to dismiss that track record.

In-Play Data

FC Kharkiv trading profile (38 games, 19 at home): they score before half-time in 58% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; BTTS occurs in 26% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 26% of games (home games); they keep a clean sheet 47% of the time.

Kryvbas KR trading profile (38 games, 19 at away): they score before half-time in 63% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 60% of the time; BTTS occurs in 53% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 53% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 40%; they fail to score in 32% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — FC Kharkiv 40% versus Kryvbas KR 58%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (FC Kharkiv 34% | Kryvbas KR 63%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects FC Kharkiv 1.29 xG and Kryvbas KR 0.77 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: FC Kharkiv attack 1.214 / defence 0.794 | Kryvbas KR attack 0.865 / defence 0.822. League average goals — home 1.296 / away 1.116. FC Kharkiv's defence rating of 0.794 is below average — the home backline is amplifying the visitor's projected output. Data: 39 FC Kharkiv games / 38 Kryvbas KR games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: FC Kharkiv 45% | Draw 36% | Kryvbas KR 18%. Fair-value odds: FC Kharkiv 2.22 | Draw 2.78 | Kryvbas KR 5.56. FC Kharkiv hold a narrow Poisson edge at 45% — the draw (36%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 34% | BTTS probability 43% | Total xG 2.06. Under 2.5 is the strongly backed market at 66% probability — total xG of 2.06 sits well below the 2.5 threshold. The model is projecting a tight, low-scoring match based on both sides' defensive quality. BTTS probability of 43% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Our Verdict

Kryvbas KR lead the H2H ledger, but FC Kharkiv carry stronger current form — do not let history alone dictate your assessment.

Poisson rates FC Kharkiv as the most likely outcome at 45% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 36% draw probability, Draw No Bet on FC Kharkiv offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.

Poisson projects 2.06 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 34% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is No at 43%. Form rates corroborate: FC Kharkiv 30% | Kryvbas KR 50% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Kryvbas KR have been the dominant side historically, winning 4 of 6 meetings.
H2H H2H history favours Kryvbas KR but Poisson model leans FC Kharkiv — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
BTTS H2H BTTS 17% and Poisson BTTS 43% — BTTS No has double-source support.
Form FC Kharkiv lead on PPG: 2.40 vs 0.70 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form FC Kharkiv Poisson xG (1.29) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.80) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Kryvbas KR Poisson xG (0.77) is below their form scoring rate (1.20) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
Goals Form averages (~1.9 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.06) both support Under 2.5 goals (66% probability).
Form Form and Poisson model both favour FC Kharkiv — FC Kharkiv at 45% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 36% — tight contest expected.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 34% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.
Contradiction Kryvbas KR lead the H2H ledger, but FC Kharkiv carry stronger current form — do not let history alone dictate your assessment.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: FC Kharkiv vs Kryvbas KR | Competition: Premier League, Regular Season - 21 | Venue: Tsentralnyi Stadion • Kick-off: Saturday 3 Apr 2027, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: FC Kharkiv 45% | Draw 36% | Kryvbas KR 18% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 34% | BTTS 43% | xG FC Kharkiv 1.29 / Kryvbas KR 0.77 • Poisson strength factors: FC Kharkiv attack 1.214 / def 0.794 | Kryvbas KR attack 0.865 / def 0.822 | league avg home 1.296 / away 1.116 • Poisson stance: FC Kharkiv (45%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.29

FC Kharkiv xG

Expected Goals

0.77

Kryvbas KR xG

45%
36%
18%
FC Kharkiv Draw Kryvbas KR

43%

BTTS

65%

Over 1.5

34%

Over 2.5

15%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does FC Kharkiv vs Kryvbas KR kick off?

FC Kharkiv vs Kryvbas KR is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Saturday 3 April 2027 at Tsentralnyi Stadion.

Where is FC Kharkiv vs Kryvbas KR being played?

The match is being played at Tsentralnyi Stadion.

What competition is FC Kharkiv vs Kryvbas KR part of?

FC Kharkiv vs Kryvbas KR is a Regular Season - 21 fixture in the Premier League (Ukraine).

Who is favourite to win FC Kharkiv vs Kryvbas KR?

Our statistical model gives FC Kharkiv a 45% chance of winning, Kryvbas KR a 18% chance, and a 36% chance of a draw — making FC Kharkiv the favourite.

Will both teams score in FC Kharkiv vs Kryvbas KR?

Our model estimates a 43% probability that both FC Kharkiv and Kryvbas KR will score (BTTS).

Will FC Kharkiv vs Kryvbas KR have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 34%.

What is the head-to-head record between FC Kharkiv and Kryvbas KR?

Record (6 meetings): FC Kharkiv 1W | Draws 1 | Kryvbas KR 4W.

What form are FC Kharkiv and Kryvbas KR in?

FC Kharkiv (all comps): 8W-0D-2L in 10 | 2.40 PPG | GF 1.90 / GA 0.70 | L5 W-W-W-W-W. Kryvbas KR (all comps): 1W-4D-5L in 10 | 0.70 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 1.70 | L5 L-D-L-L-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

FC Kharkiv's attacking strength (1.21x league average) is weighed against Kryvbas KR's defensive record (0.82x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.29. The same calculation in reverse, Kryvbas KR's attack versus FC Kharkiv's defence, projects 0.77 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 39/38 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-0, at 14.8%. Close behind: 0-0 (14.4%), 1-1 (14.3%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 43% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

FC Kharkiv Win

45%

FC Kharkiv

2.21

36%

Draw

2.74

18%

Kryvbas KR

5.45

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 0

16.5%

Home win

Most likely

0 – 0

12.7%

Draw

1 – 1

12.6%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.29

FC Kharkiv xG

Total xG

2.06

0.77

Kryvbas KR xG

45%
36%
18%
FC KharkivDrawKryvbas KR

2.21

45%

Home win

2.74

36%

Draw

5.45

18%

Away win

Goals Markets

61%

Over 1.5

1.64

39%

Under 1.5

2.56

34%

Over 2.5

2.94

66%

Under 2.5

1.52

15%

Over 3.5

6.67

85%

Under 3.5

1.18

6%

Over 4.5

16.67

94%

Under 4.5

1.06

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

43%

BTTS Yes

2.34

57%

BTTS No

1.74

Clean Sheet

46%

FC Kharkiv

2.15

27%

Kryvbas KR

3.65

Win to Nil

21%

FC Kharkiv

4.76

5%

Kryvbas KR

19.89

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 12.7 9.8 3.7 1.0 0.2 –
1 16.5 12.6 4.8 1.2 0.2 –
2 10.7 8.2 3.1 0.8 0.2 –
3 4.6 3.5 1.4 0.3 0.1 –
4 1.5 1.1 0.4 0.1 – –
5 0.4 0.3 0.1 – – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.294
λ Away (xG) 0.767
Total xG 2.061
League avg home goals 1.296
League avg away goals 1.116
FC Kharkiv attack strength 1.214
FC Kharkiv defence strength 0.794
Kryvbas KR attack strength 0.865
Kryvbas KR defence strength 0.822
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 39 / 38

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for FC Kharkiv vs Kryvbas KR?

Our Poisson model rates 1-0 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.8%.

How many goals are FC Kharkiv and Kryvbas KR expected to score?

The model projects 1.29 expected goals for FC Kharkiv and 0.77 for Kryvbas KR, a combined total of 2.06.

How confident is the prediction model for FC Kharkiv vs Kryvbas KR?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 45%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

FC Kharkiv come into this having played 38 games, going 20W 11D 7L for 1.87 points per game. Their last five reads W-W-W-W-W. The sample for FC Kharkiv is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

On the other side, Kryvbas KR sit at 1.42 PPG from 38 outings (14W 12D 12L), a run that reads L-D-L-L-D across their last five. The sample for Kryvbas KR is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

FC Kharkiv carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.45 PPG clear of Kryvbas KR — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

Home Ground vs the Road

FC Kharkiv's home form reads 11W 4D 4L across 19 games on their own ground, a 1.95 PPG return.

Away from home, Kryvbas KR have taken 1.32 points per game from 19 outings (6W 7D 6L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, FC Kharkiv come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

FC Kharkiv are averaging 1.42 goals scored and 0.68 conceded per game recently; Kryvbas KR are on 1.58 scored and 1.55 conceded.

Defensively: FC Kharkiv have kept a clean sheet in 47% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 38 Results — Premier League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

FC Kharkiv

FC Kharkiv

Blended
W W W W W
Kryvbas KR

Kryvbas KR

Blended
L D L L D
38 Played 38
20/11/7 W / D / L 14/12/12
1.87 Points Per Game 1.42
1.42 Avg Goals Scored 1.58
0.68 Avg Goals Conceded 1.55
2.11 Avg Goals / Game 3.13
18 Clean Sheets 8
15 BTTS 22
13 Over 2.5 Games 24
FC Kharkiv

FC Kharkiv

W
A Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
2–1 HT 0–0
24 Oct
W
H Livyi Bereh
2–1 HT 1–1
19 Oct
W
A Chornomorets
2–1 HT 1–0
10 Oct
W
H Bukovyna
2–0 HT 0–0
19 Sep
W
H Obolon'-Brovar
5–0 HT 5–0
05 Sep
W
A Zorya Luhansk
3–0 HT 1–0
31 Aug
L
H Shakhtar Donetsk
0–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
L
A Polessya
1–3 HT 0–1
10 Aug
W
H Veres Rivne
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Aug
W
A Veres Rivne
1–0 HT 0–0
24 May
D
H Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
1–1 HT 1–0
16 May
D
H Karpaty
2–2 HT 1–0
12 May
D
A Zorya Luhansk
1–1 HT 1–0
09 May
L
H Polessya
0–1 HT 0–1
03 May
D
A LNZ Cherkasy
1–1 HT 0–0
26 Apr
W
H Kudrivka
1–0 HT 0–0
18 Apr
W
H Veres Rivne
4–0 HT 1–0
15 Apr
W
H Dynamo Kyiv
1–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
D
A Kolos Kovalivka
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Apr
W
H SK Poltava
2–0 HT 1–0
19 Mar
L
A Shakhtar Donetsk
0–1 HT 0–0
15 Mar
W
A Ruh Lviv
3–0 HT 3–0
09 Mar
W
H Oleksandria
1–0 HT 0–0
28 Feb
D
H Kryvbas KR
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
A Obolon'-Brovar
3–1 HT 0–1
12 Dec
D
A Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
W
A Karpaty
2–1 HT 1–1
22 Nov
L
H Zorya Luhansk
1–3 HT 1–2
08 Nov
D
A Polessya
0–0 HT 0–0
03 Nov
L
H LNZ Cherkasy
0–1 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
A Kudrivka
1–1 HT 0–1
20 Oct
D
A Dynamo Kyiv
1–1 HT 0–1
05 Oct
W
H Kolos Kovalivka
1–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
W
A SK Poltava
2–0 HT 1–0
21 Sep
D
H Shakhtar Donetsk
1–1 HT 0–1
13 Sep
W
H Ruh Lviv
2–0 HT 2–0
30 Aug
W
A Oleksandria
4–1 HT 0–0
16 Aug
L
A Kryvbas KR
0–2 HT 0–1
09 Aug
Kryvbas KR

Kryvbas KR

D
A Bukovyna
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
L
H LNZ Cherkasy
0–3 HT 0–1
18 Oct
L
A Polessya
0–1 HT 0–1
18 Sep
D
H Kolos Kovalivka
2–2 HT 1–1
05 Sep
L
A Chornomorets
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
D
H Livyi Bereh
1–1 HT 1–0
15 Aug
W
A Zorya Luhansk
3–1 HT 0–1
09 Aug
L
H Karpaty
1–4 HT 1–1
01 Aug
D
A Oleksandria
1–1 HT 0–0
23 May
L
H Shakhtar Donetsk
2–3 HT 0–2
17 May
W
A Veres Rivne
3–1 HT 1–0
12 May
W
H Karpaty
1–0 HT 1–0
08 May
D
A SK Poltava
3–3 HT 2–3
01 May
L
H Dynamo Kyiv
5–6 HT 4–1
26 Apr
W
H Ruh Lviv
3–0 HT 2–0
19 Apr
W
A Kudrivka
2–1 HT 1–0
12 Apr
L
H LNZ Cherkasy
0–3 HT 0–0
05 Apr
W
H Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
2–1 HT 2–1
21 Mar
L
A Polessya
0–2 HT 0–1
14 Mar
D
A Obolon'-Brovar
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
W
H Zorya Luhansk
3–1 HT 3–1
01 Mar
D
A FC Kharkiv
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
D
H Kolos Kovalivka
1–1 HT 1–0
13 Dec
W
H Oleksandria
3–0 HT 1–0
07 Dec
D
A Shakhtar Donetsk
2–2 HT 2–1
01 Dec
D
H Veres Rivne
2–2 HT 2–0
23 Nov
L
A Karpaty
0–1 HT 0–0
08 Nov
D
H SK Poltava
2–2 HT 1–2
01 Nov
L
A Dynamo Kyiv
0–4 HT 0–3
26 Oct
W
A Ruh Lviv
2–1 HT 1–0
18 Oct
W
H Kudrivka
3–1 HT 1–0
05 Oct
D
A LNZ Cherkasy
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
W
A Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
5–4 HT 3–2
21 Sep
L
H Polessya
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Sep
W
H Obolon'-Brovar
2–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
A Zorya Luhansk
3–2 HT 2–1
18 Aug
W
H FC Kharkiv
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Aug
L
A Kolos Kovalivka
1–2 HT 0–1
01 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are FC Kharkiv and Kryvbas KR in coming into this match?

FC Kharkiv have gone 20W 11D 7L in their last 38 games (1.87 PPG), while Kryvbas KR have gone 14W 12D 12L in their last 38 (1.42 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — FC Kharkiv at home or Kryvbas KR away?

FC Kharkiv's home record (1.95 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — FC Kharkiv at home: 1.95 PPG; Kryvbas KR away: 1.32 PPG.

Have FC Kharkiv or Kryvbas KR been keeping clean sheets recently?

FC Kharkiv have kept a clean sheet in 47% of their recent games, Kryvbas KR in 21%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between FC Kharkiv and Kryvbas KR runs to 6 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to November 2022. Every recorded meeting has come in Premier League. They last met on 21 February 2026, roughly 8 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

The biggest gap between the sides came on 28 Apr 2024, when Kryvbas KR won 3-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

FC Kharkiv's record when hosting Kryvbas KR specifically: 0W 1D 2L from 3 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 6 Meetings

FC Kharkiv

1

FC Kharkiv

1

Draws

Kryvbas KR

4

Kryvbas KR

Recent Meetings

FC Kharkiv
0–0
21 Feb 26
Kryvbas KR
Kryvbas KR
2–0
09 Aug 25
FC Kharkiv
Kryvbas KR
3–0
28 Apr 24
FC Kharkiv
FC Kharkiv
1–3
20 Oct 23
Kryvbas KR
FC Kharkiv
0–2
29 May 23
Kryvbas KR
Kryvbas KR
0–2
20 Nov 22
FC Kharkiv

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between FC Kharkiv and Kryvbas KR?

From 6 meetings on record, FC Kharkiv have won 1, Kryvbas KR have won 4, and 1 have been drawn.

When did FC Kharkiv and Kryvbas KR last play each other?

They last met on 21 February 2026, when FC Kharkiv 0-0 Kryvbas KR.

Who has won more matches between FC Kharkiv and Kryvbas KR?

Kryvbas KR have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 6 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

FC Kharkiv see a goal before the break in 58% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 32% of the time.

Kryvbas KR are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 63% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 32% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 10% of those situations.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — FC Kharkiv 26%, Kryvbas KR 53% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 26% (FC Kharkiv) and 53% (Kryvbas KR).

On the defensive side: FC Kharkiv keep a clean sheet in 58% of their matches; Kryvbas KR in 47%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = FC Kharkiv home games / Kryvbas KR away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

FC Kharkiv FC Kharkiv Blended
Metric All
(38 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 22/38
(57.9%)
11/19
(57.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 6/38
(15.8%)
4/19
(21.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 12/16
(75%)
7/8
(87.5%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/16
(25%)
1/8
(12.5%)
Winning at HT 11/38
(28.9%)
6/19
(31.6%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/38
(7.9%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/38
(10.5%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 15/38
(39.5%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Over 2.5 Goals 13/38
(34.2%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Over 3.5 Goals 7/38
(18.4%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Clean Sheet 18/38
(47.4%)
11/19
(57.9%)
Failed to Score 9/38
(23.7%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Kryvbas KR Kryvbas KR Blended
Metric All
(38 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 28/38
(73.7%)
12/19
(63.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/38
(36.8%)
5/19
(26.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/10
(60%)
3/7
(42.9%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/10
(30%)
1/7
(14.3%)
Winning at HT 17/38
(44.7%)
6/19
(31.6%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/38
(13.2%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/38
(7.9%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 22/38
(57.9%)
10/19
(52.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/38
(63.2%)
10/19
(52.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/38
(39.5%)
7/19
(36.8%)
Clean Sheet 8/38
(21.1%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Failed to Score 12/38
(31.6%)
9/19
(47.4%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when FC Kharkiv play Kryvbas KR?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 26% of FC Kharkiv's recent matches and 53% of Kryvbas KR's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is FC Kharkiv vs Kryvbas KR usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 26% of FC Kharkiv's recent games and 53% of Kryvbas KR's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do FC Kharkiv and Kryvbas KR tend to score early?

FC Kharkiv have had a goal before half-time in 58% of their recent matches, Kryvbas KR in 63% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.