Sign in Register

Kryvbas KR vs Dynamo Kyiv – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Premier League · Regular Season - 11

Kick-off

Sat 31 Oct 2026

16:00

Venue

Hirnyk Stadium

Competition

Premier League

Ukraine

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours Dynamo Kyiv (38%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Kryvbas KR face Dynamo Kyiv.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Premier League clash, Regular Season - 11 as Kryvbas KR welcome Dynamo Kyiv to Hirnyk Stadium. Kick-off is set for Saturday 31 October 2026 at 16:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Premier League games this season, Kryvbas KR have gone 2W 3D 5L from 10 outings — a 0.90 PPG return. Last five: D L D L L. They are averaging 1.30 goals per game and conceding 1.80 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Kryvbas KR have played only a handful of Premier League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Kryvbas KR's form when playing at home: 3W 2D 5L across 10 games at Hirnyk Stadium this term (1.10 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.70 goals scored and 2.30 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

Dynamo Kyiv — All Games: 7W 1D 2L from 10 Premier League fixtures this season — 2.20 PPG. Last five: D W W W L. They are scoring at 1.60 per game and conceding 1.00. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is an exceptional defensive record — they are keeping clean sheets more often than not. This season is still relatively young for Dynamo Kyiv, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Dynamo Kyiv's form when playing away from home: 6W 1D 3L across 10 road games this term (1.90 PPG). They are averaging 2.00 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road.

Form points away from home here. Dynamo Kyiv's 2.20 PPG return is 1.30 points per game ahead of Kryvbas KR's 0.90 — the visitors are the form-based selection, and Double Chance is an alternative worth pricing if the outright looks tight.

H2H Record

The previous 8 encounters between these sides heavily favour Dynamo Kyiv, who boast 8 victories compared to 0 for Kryvbas KR.

The 8 previous encounters between these sides have been high-scoring affairs — 3.9 goals per contest on average. Historical precedent backs the Over 2.5 goals market. The most recent clash, on 26 Apr 2026, ended 5–6 with Dynamo Kyiv winning.

The H2H provides genuine backing for the away side. Dynamo Kyiv have won 8 of 8 previous encounters, and at 3.9 goals per game, the goals market also points upward. The away win and Over 2.5 combination has a historical case worth noting.

In-Play Data

Kryvbas KR trading profile (37 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 82% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; they lead at the break 47% of the time; BTTS occurs in 67% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 78% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 40%.

Dynamo Kyiv trading profile (37 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 76% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 71% of the time; BTTS occurs in 67% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 72% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 38%.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Kryvbas KR 60% versus Dynamo Kyiv 60%; no strong lean in either direction. Over 2.5 goals is well-supported by both sides' in-play profiles (Kryvbas KR 65% | Dynamo Kyiv 70%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Kryvbas KR 1.51 xG and Dynamo Kyiv 1.59 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Kryvbas KR attack 1.116 / defence 1.304 | Dynamo Kyiv attack 1.119 / defence 0.999. League average goals — home 1.350 / away 1.092. Data: 36 Kryvbas KR games / 37 Dynamo Kyiv games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Kryvbas KR 34% | Draw 28% | Dynamo Kyiv 38%. Fair-value odds: Kryvbas KR 2.94 | Draw 3.57 | Dynamo Kyiv 2.63. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 28% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 60% | BTTS probability 64% | Total xG 3.10. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 60% — the 3.10 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 64% reflects that both xG figures (1.51 / 1.59) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Dynamo Kyiv as the most likely outcome at 38% — marginal model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 28% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Dynamo Kyiv offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 34% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

On the goals line, Poisson's 3.10 combined xG gives a 60% probability to Over 2.5 — strong, supported by form averaging 3.7 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.9 goals per meeting.

Poisson assigns a 64% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates are neutral: Kryvbas KR 60% | Dynamo Kyiv 40%.

The outsider holds a 34% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Dynamo Kyiv have been the dominant side historically, winning 8 of 8 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Dynamo Kyiv — H2H win rate 100% vs Poisson 38%.
Goals H2H (3.88 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.10) both back Over 2.5 goals (60% Poisson probability).
Form Dynamo Kyiv lead on PPG: 2.20 vs 0.90 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Dynamo Kyiv Poisson xG (1.59) is below their form scoring rate (2.00) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Dynamo Kyiv — Dynamo Kyiv at 38% win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 60% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 64% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Kryvbas KR vs Dynamo Kyiv | Competition: Premier League, Regular Season - 11 | Venue: Hirnyk Stadium • Kick-off: Saturday 31 Oct 2026, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Kryvbas KR 34% | Draw 28% | Dynamo Kyiv 38% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 60% | BTTS 64% | xG Kryvbas KR 1.51 / Dynamo Kyiv 1.59 • Poisson strength factors: Kryvbas KR attack 1.116 / def 1.304 | Dynamo Kyiv attack 1.119 / def 0.999 | league avg home 1.350 / away 1.092 • Poisson stance: Dynamo Kyiv (38%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.51

Kryvbas KR xG

Expected Goals

1.59

Dynamo Kyiv xG

34%
28%
38%
Kryvbas KR Draw Dynamo Kyiv

64%

BTTS

84%

Over 1.5

60%

Over 2.5

38%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Kryvbas KR vs Dynamo Kyiv kick off?

Kryvbas KR vs Dynamo Kyiv is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Saturday 31 October 2026 at Hirnyk Stadium.

Where is Kryvbas KR vs Dynamo Kyiv being played?

The match is being played at Hirnyk Stadium.

What competition is Kryvbas KR vs Dynamo Kyiv part of?

Kryvbas KR vs Dynamo Kyiv is a Regular Season - 11 fixture in the Premier League (Ukraine).

Who is favourite to win Kryvbas KR vs Dynamo Kyiv?

Our statistical model gives Kryvbas KR a 34% chance of winning, Dynamo Kyiv a 38% chance, and a 28% chance of a draw — making Dynamo Kyiv the favourite.

Will both teams score in Kryvbas KR vs Dynamo Kyiv?

Our model estimates a 64% probability that both Kryvbas KR and Dynamo Kyiv will score (BTTS).

Will Kryvbas KR vs Dynamo Kyiv have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 60%.

What is the head-to-head record between Kryvbas KR and Dynamo Kyiv?

Record (8 meetings): Kryvbas KR 0W | Draws 0 | Dynamo Kyiv 8W.

What form are Kryvbas KR and Dynamo Kyiv in?

Kryvbas KR (all comps): 2W-3D-5L in 10 | 0.90 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 1.80 | L5 D-L-D-L-L. Dynamo Kyiv (all comps): 7W-1D-2L in 10 | 2.20 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 1.00 | L5 D-W-W-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Kryvbas KR's attacking strength (1.12x league average) is weighed against Dynamo Kyiv's defensive record (1.00x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.51. The same calculation in reverse, Dynamo Kyiv's attack versus Kryvbas KR's defence, projects 1.59 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 36/37 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 12.2%. Close behind: 1-2 (8.6%), 2-1 (8.1%). Together the top three scorelines make up 29% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Dynamo Kyiv Win

34%

Kryvbas KR

2.94

28%

Draw

3.55

38%

Dynamo Kyiv

2.64

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.8%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

8.6%

Away win

2 – 1

8.1%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.51

Kryvbas KR xG

Total xG

3.10

1.59

Dynamo Kyiv xG

34%
28%
38%
Kryvbas KRDrawDynamo Kyiv

2.94

34%

Home win

3.55

28%

Draw

2.64

38%

Away win

Goals Markets

82%

Over 1.5

1.22

18%

Under 1.5

5.56

60%

Over 2.5

1.67

40%

Under 2.5

2.50

38%

Over 3.5

2.63

62%

Under 3.5

1.61

20%

Over 4.5

5.00

80%

Under 4.5

1.25

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

64%

BTTS Yes

1.56

36%

BTTS No

2.79

Clean Sheet

20%

Kryvbas KR

4.92

22%

Dynamo Kyiv

4.51

Win to Nil

7%

Kryvbas KR

14.47

8%

Dynamo Kyiv

11.92

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.5 7.2 5.7 3.0 1.2 0.4
1 6.8 10.8 8.6 4.6 1.8 0.6
2 5.1 8.1 6.5 3.4 1.4 0.4
3 2.6 4.1 3.3 1.7 0.7 0.2
4 1.0 1.5 1.2 0.7 0.3 0.1
5 0.3 0.5 0.4 0.2 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.506
λ Away (xG) 1.594
Total xG 3.100
League avg home goals 1.350
League avg away goals 1.092
Kryvbas KR attack strength 1.116
Kryvbas KR defence strength 1.304
Dynamo Kyiv attack strength 1.119
Dynamo Kyiv defence strength 0.999
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 36 / 37

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Kryvbas KR vs Dynamo Kyiv?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.2%.

How many goals are Kryvbas KR and Dynamo Kyiv expected to score?

The model projects 1.51 expected goals for Kryvbas KR and 1.59 for Dynamo Kyiv, a combined total of 3.10.

How confident is the prediction model for Kryvbas KR vs Dynamo Kyiv?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 38%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Kryvbas KR's recent record stands at 14W 11D 12L from 37 games, a 1.43 PPG return, with D-L-D-L-L in the last five. It's still early in the season for Kryvbas KR, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Dynamo Kyiv, meanwhile, have gone 21W 7D 9L across 37 games — 1.89 PPG, with D-W-W-W-L in their last five. The sample for Dynamo Kyiv is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

The points-per-game comparison favours Dynamo Kyiv by 0.46 — a real, if not enormous, edge over Kryvbas KR heading into this one.

Venue Form

At home specifically, Kryvbas KR have managed 7W 5D 6L from 18 games — 1.44 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Dynamo Kyiv's away record stands at 9W 4D 5L across 18 trips, a 1.72 PPG haul.

Goals in Recent Form

Kryvbas KR are averaging 1.62 goals scored and 1.59 conceded per game recently; Dynamo Kyiv are on 2.05 scored and 1.19 conceded.

Last 37 Results — Premier League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Kryvbas KR

Kryvbas KR

Early Season
D L D L L
Dynamo Kyiv

Dynamo Kyiv

Blended
D W W W L
37 Played 37
14/11/12 W / D / L 21/7/9
1.43 Points Per Game 1.89
1.62 Avg Goals Scored 2.05
1.59 Avg Goals Conceded 1.19
3.22 Avg Goals / Game 3.24
7 Clean Sheets 11
22 BTTS 22
24 Over 2.5 Games 26
Kryvbas KR

Kryvbas KR

L
H LNZ Cherkasy
0–3
18 Oct
L
A Polessya
0–1 HT 0–1
18 Sep
D
H Kolos Kovalivka
2–2 HT 1–1
05 Sep
L
A Chornomorets
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
D
H Livyi Bereh
1–1 HT 1–0
15 Aug
W
A Zorya Luhansk
3–1 HT 0–1
09 Aug
L
H Karpaty
1–4 HT 1–1
01 Aug
D
A Oleksandria
1–1 HT 0–0
23 May
L
H Shakhtar Donetsk
2–3 HT 0–2
17 May
W
A Veres Rivne
3–1 HT 1–0
12 May
W
H Karpaty
1–0 HT 1–0
08 May
D
A SK Poltava
3–3 HT 2–3
01 May
L
H Dynamo Kyiv
5–6 HT 4–1
26 Apr
W
H Ruh Lviv
3–0 HT 2–0
19 Apr
W
A Kudrivka
2–1 HT 1–0
12 Apr
L
H LNZ Cherkasy
0–3 HT 0–0
05 Apr
W
H Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
2–1 HT 2–1
21 Mar
L
A Polessya
0–2 HT 0–1
14 Mar
D
A Obolon'-Brovar
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
W
H Zorya Luhansk
3–1 HT 3–1
01 Mar
D
A FC Kharkiv
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
D
H Kolos Kovalivka
1–1 HT 1–0
13 Dec
W
H Oleksandria
3–0 HT 1–0
07 Dec
D
A Shakhtar Donetsk
2–2 HT 2–1
01 Dec
D
H Veres Rivne
2–2 HT 2–0
23 Nov
L
A Karpaty
0–1 HT 0–0
08 Nov
D
H SK Poltava
2–2 HT 1–2
01 Nov
L
A Dynamo Kyiv
0–4 HT 0–3
26 Oct
W
A Ruh Lviv
2–1 HT 1–0
18 Oct
W
H Kudrivka
3–1 HT 1–0
05 Oct
D
A LNZ Cherkasy
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
W
A Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
5–4 HT 3–2
21 Sep
L
H Polessya
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Sep
W
H Obolon'-Brovar
2–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
A Zorya Luhansk
3–2 HT 2–1
18 Aug
W
H FC Kharkiv
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Aug
L
A Kolos Kovalivka
1–2 HT 0–1
01 Aug
Dynamo Kyiv

Dynamo Kyiv

L
A Polessya
1–3
18 Oct
W
H Karpaty
1–0 HT 0–0
11 Oct
W
A Zorya Luhansk
2–0 HT 0–0
19 Sep
W
H Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
3–0 HT 1–0
14 Sep
D
H LNZ Cherkasy
0–0 HT 0–0
06 Sep
L
A Bukovyna
0–3 HT 0–1
31 Aug
W
H Kolos Kovalivka
2–1 HT 1–1
16 Aug
W
A Veres Rivne
2–1 HT 1–0
09 Aug
W
H Kudrivka
3–2 HT 1–2
24 May
W
A SK Poltava
2–0 HT 1–0
16 May
W
H Kolos Kovalivka
2–1 HT 2–0
13 May
D
A LNZ Cherkasy
0–0 HT 0–0
09 May
L
H Shakhtar Donetsk
1–2 HT 1–0
03 May
W
A Kryvbas KR
6–5 HT 1–4
26 Apr
W
H Zorya Luhansk
3–1 HT 1–1
17 Apr
L
A FC Kharkiv
0–1 HT 0–0
11 Apr
L
H Karpaty
0–1 HT 0–1
04 Apr
W
A Oleksandria
5–0 HT 2–0
19 Mar
W
H Obolon'-Brovar
2–1 HT 2–1
13 Mar
W
A Polessya
2–1 HT 1–1
08 Mar
W
H Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
4–0 HT 1–0
27 Feb
W
H Ruh Lviv
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Feb
W
H Veres Rivne
3–0 HT 2–0
14 Dec
W
A Kudrivka
2–1 HT 2–0
06 Dec
L
H SK Poltava
1–2 HT 0–1
01 Dec
L
A Kolos Kovalivka
1–2 HT 0–2
22 Nov
L
H LNZ Cherkasy
0–1 HT 0–1
09 Nov
L
A Shakhtar Donetsk
1–3 HT 0–1
02 Nov
W
H Kryvbas KR
4–0 HT 3–0
26 Oct
D
A Zorya Luhansk
1–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
H FC Kharkiv
1–1 HT 1–0
05 Oct
D
A Karpaty
3–3 HT 1–2
27 Sep
D
H Oleksandria
2–2 HT 1–1
22 Sep
D
A Obolon'-Brovar
2–2 HT 2–1
13 Sep
W
H Polessya
4–1 HT 3–1
31 Aug
W
A Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
4–1 HT 2–1
16 Aug
W
A Ruh Lviv
5–1 HT 1–0
08 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Kryvbas KR and Dynamo Kyiv in coming into this match?

Kryvbas KR have gone 14W 11D 12L in their last 37 games (1.43 PPG), while Dynamo Kyiv have gone 21W 7D 9L in their last 37 (1.89 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Kryvbas KR at home or Dynamo Kyiv away?

Dynamo Kyiv's away record (1.72 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Kryvbas KR at home: 1.44 PPG; Dynamo Kyiv away: 1.72 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

8 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to October 2022. Every recorded meeting has come in Premier League. They last met on 26 April 2026, roughly 5 months ago.

Streaks & Records

There's a clear current trend here: Dynamo Kyiv have taken the last 8 head-to-head results.

The biggest gap between the sides came on 26 Oct 2025, when Dynamo Kyiv won 4-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Kryvbas KR's record when hosting Dynamo Kyiv specifically: 0W 0D 4L from 4 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 8 Meetings

Kryvbas KR

0

Kryvbas KR

0

Draws

Dynamo Kyiv

8

Dynamo Kyiv

Recent Meetings

Kryvbas KR
5–6
26 Apr 26
Dynamo Kyiv
Dynamo Kyiv
4–0
26 Oct 25
Kryvbas KR
Kryvbas KR
0–2
12 Apr 25
Dynamo Kyiv
Dynamo Kyiv
2–1
06 Oct 24
Kryvbas KR
Dynamo Kyiv
3–1
18 May 24
Kryvbas KR
Kryvbas KR
0–2
12 Nov 23
Dynamo Kyiv
Kryvbas KR
0–1
08 May 23
Dynamo Kyiv
Dynamo Kyiv
3–1
30 Oct 22
Kryvbas KR

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Kryvbas KR and Dynamo Kyiv?

From 8 meetings on record, Kryvbas KR have won 0, Dynamo Kyiv have won 8, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Kryvbas KR and Dynamo Kyiv last play each other?

They last met on 26 April 2026, when Kryvbas KR 5-6 Dynamo Kyiv.

Who has won more matches between Kryvbas KR and Dynamo Kyiv?

Dynamo Kyiv have the better head-to-head record, with 8 wins from 8 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Kryvbas KR are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 82% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 59% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 24% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

Dynamo Kyiv are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 76% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 41% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 12% of those situations.

Full-Time Trends

Both teams scoring has been the norm for this pairing lately — Kryvbas KR at 67%, Dynamo Kyiv at 67%. That combined rate makes BTTS Yes a well-supported trading angle.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 78% for Kryvbas KR and 72% for Dynamo Kyiv. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 44% and 44% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Kryvbas KR home games / Dynamo Kyiv away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Kryvbas KR Kryvbas KR Early Season
Metric All
(37 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 27/36
(75%)
14/17
(82.4%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/36
(38.9%)
9/17
(52.9%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/9
(66.7%)
3/3
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/9
(33.3%)
2/3
(66.7%)
Winning at HT 17/36
(47.2%)
10/17
(58.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/36
(13.9%)
4/17
(23.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/36
(8.3%)
1/17
(5.9%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 22/37
(59.5%)
12/18
(66.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/37
(64.9%)
14/18
(77.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/37
(40.5%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Clean Sheet 7/37
(18.9%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Failed to Score 11/37
(29.7%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Dynamo Kyiv Dynamo Kyiv Blended
Metric All
(37 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/36
(80.6%)
13/17
(76.5%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/36
(47.2%)
8/17
(47.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 5/7
(71.4%)
3/4
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/7
(28.6%)
2/4
(50%)
Winning at HT 16/36
(44.4%)
7/17
(41.2%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/36
(8.3%)
1/17
(5.9%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/36
(8.3%)
2/17
(11.8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 22/37
(59.5%)
12/18
(66.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 26/37
(70.3%)
13/18
(72.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/37
(37.8%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Clean Sheet 11/37
(29.7%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Failed to Score 6/37
(16.2%)
3/18
(16.7%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Kryvbas KR play Dynamo Kyiv?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 67% of Kryvbas KR's games and 67% of Dynamo Kyiv's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Kryvbas KR vs Dynamo Kyiv usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 78% of Kryvbas KR's matches and 72% of Dynamo Kyiv's.

Do Kryvbas KR and Dynamo Kyiv tend to score early?

Kryvbas KR have had a goal before half-time in 82% of their recent matches, Dynamo Kyiv in 76% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.