Sign in Register

Prachuap vs Rayong FC – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Thai League 1 · Regular Season - 30

Kick-off

Sun 30 May 2027

11:00

Venue

Sam Ao Stadium

Competition

Thai League 1

Thailand

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Prachuap at 53% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Prachuap vs Rayong FC encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

Sam Ao Stadium plays host to Prachuap versus Rayong FC in Thai League 1, Regular Season - 30. Kick-off: Sunday 30 May 2027 at 11:00 UTC.

Current Form

Prachuap's overall Thai League 1 record this term: 7W 1D 2L from 10 games (2.20 PPG). Last five: W W W W D. Offensively they are averaging 1.50 goals per game, with 0.70 conceded. Defensively, conceding just 0.70 per game is an exceptional defensive record — one of the tightest in the division. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is a standout defensive return — they are keeping their net clean in more than half their matches. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their matches, indicating a tendency toward clean sheets or low-scoring outcomes. Prachuap have played only a handful of Thai League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Prachuap's form when playing at home: 7W 3D 0L across 10 games at Sam Ao Stadium this term (2.40 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.50 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per game. 6 clean sheets from 10 home games (60%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at Sam Ao Stadium.

Rayong FC have collected 1.20 PPG across 10 Thai League 1 outings this season: 3W 3D 4L. Last five: D L D L L. Their scoring rate of 1.40 per game is modest, conceding 2.20 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Conceding 2.20 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Rayong FC have played only a handful of Thai League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Rayong FC's form when playing away from home: 1W 0D 9L across 10 road games this term (0.30 PPG). Away from home they average 1.10 goals scored and 3.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture. Their away PPG of 0.30 is notably below their overall 1.20 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

Form favours the hosts. Prachuap's 2.20 PPG return is 1.00 points per game ahead of Rayong FC's 1.20 — a genuine gap in recent results that provides a statistically grounded case for backing the home side.

H2H Analysis

Neither side has dominated this fixture. The last 5 head-to-head meetings have produced 2 wins for Prachuap, 2 for Rayong FC and 1 draws — an even split that leaves the H2H largely neutral as a betting input.

The 5 previous meetings have averaged 2.6 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 5 Sep 2026, ended 0–1 with Rayong FC winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading

Prachuap half-time and goal-timing data (36 games, 17 at home): they score before half-time in 59% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 62% of the time; BTTS occurs in 35% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 24% of games (home games); they fail to score in 31% of games.

Rayong FC half-time and goal-timing data (36 games, 17 at away): they score before half-time in 82% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 100% of the time; when trailing at the break they recover to draw or win in 25% of cases; BTTS occurs in 82% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 65% of games (away games).

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Prachuap 47% and Rayong FC 75% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Prachuap 42% | Rayong FC 53%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Prachuap 1.86 xG and Rayong FC 1.13 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Prachuap attack 0.907 / defence 0.727 | Rayong FC attack 1.069 / defence 1.416. League average goals — home 1.445 / away 1.456. Rayong FC bring a strong defensive rating of 1.416 — this is suppressing Prachuap's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Prachuap's defence rating of 0.727 is below average — the home backline is amplifying the visitor's projected output. Data: 36 Prachuap games / 37 Rayong FC games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Prachuap 53% | Draw 24% | Rayong FC 22%. Fair-value odds: Prachuap 1.89 | Draw 4.17 | Rayong FC 4.55. Prachuap hold a narrow Poisson edge at 53% — the draw (24%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 57% | BTTS probability 58% | Total xG 2.99. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 57% — the 2.99 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS probability of 58% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Prachuap at 53% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 24% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Prachuap if the outright odds are short.

Poisson projects 2.99 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 57% probability — reasonable conviction, supported by form averaging 3.0 goals per game.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 58% on Yes. Form rates corroborate: Prachuap 40% | Rayong FC 80% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (2W–1D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Prachuap lead on PPG: 2.20 vs 1.20 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Prachuap Poisson xG (1.86) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.50) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Prachuap — Prachuap at 53% win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Prachuap vs Rayong FC | Competition: Thai League 1, Regular Season - 30 | Venue: Sam Ao Stadium • Kick-off: Sunday 30 May 2027, 11:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Prachuap 53% | Draw 24% | Rayong FC 22% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 57% | BTTS 58% | xG Prachuap 1.86 / Rayong FC 1.13 • Poisson strength factors: Prachuap attack 0.907 / def 0.727 | Rayong FC attack 1.069 / def 1.416 | league avg home 1.445 / away 1.456 • Poisson stance: Prachuap (53%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.86

Prachuap xG

Expected Goals

1.13

Rayong FC xG

53%
24%
22%
Prachuap Draw Rayong FC

58%

BTTS

81%

Over 1.5

57%

Over 2.5

35%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Prachuap vs Rayong FC kick off?

Prachuap vs Rayong FC is scheduled to kick off at 11:00 on Sunday 30 May 2027 at Sam Ao Stadium.

Where is Prachuap vs Rayong FC being played?

The match is being played at Sam Ao Stadium.

What competition is Prachuap vs Rayong FC part of?

Prachuap vs Rayong FC is a Regular Season - 30 fixture in the Thai League 1 (Thailand).

Who is favourite to win Prachuap vs Rayong FC?

Our statistical model gives Prachuap a 53% chance of winning, Rayong FC a 22% chance, and a 24% chance of a draw — making Prachuap the favourite.

Will both teams score in Prachuap vs Rayong FC?

Our model estimates a 58% probability that both Prachuap and Rayong FC will score (BTTS).

Will Prachuap vs Rayong FC have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 57%.

What is the head-to-head record between Prachuap and Rayong FC?

Record (5 meetings): Prachuap 2W | Draws 1 | Rayong FC 2W.

What form are Prachuap and Rayong FC in?

Prachuap (all comps): 7W-1D-2L in 10 | 2.20 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 0.70 | L5 W-W-W-W-D. Rayong FC (all comps): 3W-3D-4L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 2.20 | L5 D-L-D-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

The model rates Prachuap's attack at 0.91x the league average against Rayong FC's defence at 1.42x — combine the two and it projects 1.86 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Rayong FC's attack (1.07x) against Prachuap's defence (0.73x) — and the away total comes out at 1.13.

These ratings are built from 36/37 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 12.0% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 2-1 (9.8%), 2-0 (8.7%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 30% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Prachuap Win

53%

Prachuap

1.87

24%

Draw

4.11

22%

Rayong FC

4.51

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.6%

Draw

Most likely

2 – 1

9.8%

Home win

1 – 0

9.4%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.86

Prachuap xG

Total xG

2.99

1.13

Rayong FC xG

53%
24%
22%
PrachuapDrawRayong FC

1.87

53%

Home win

4.11

24%

Draw

4.51

22%

Away win

Goals Markets

80%

Over 1.5

1.25

20%

Under 1.5

5.00

57%

Over 2.5

1.75

43%

Under 2.5

2.33

35%

Over 3.5

2.86

65%

Under 3.5

1.54

18%

Over 4.5

5.56

82%

Under 4.5

1.22

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

58%

BTTS Yes

1.72

42%

BTTS No

2.38

Clean Sheet

32%

Prachuap

3.10

16%

Rayong FC

6.40

Win to Nil

17%

Prachuap

5.80

3%

Rayong FC

28.86

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.0 5.7 3.2 1.2 0.3 0.1
1 9.4 10.6 6.0 2.3 0.6 0.1
2 8.7 9.8 5.6 2.1 0.6 0.1
3 5.4 6.1 3.4 1.3 0.4 0.1
4 2.5 2.8 1.6 0.6 0.2 –
5 0.9 1.0 0.6 0.2 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.856
λ Away (xG) 1.131
Total xG 2.987
League avg home goals 1.445
League avg away goals 1.456
Prachuap attack strength 0.907
Prachuap defence strength 0.727
Rayong FC attack strength 1.069
Rayong FC defence strength 1.416
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 36 / 37

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Prachuap vs Rayong FC?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.0%.

How many goals are Prachuap and Rayong FC expected to score?

The model projects 1.86 expected goals for Prachuap and 1.13 for Rayong FC, a combined total of 2.99.

How confident is the prediction model for Prachuap vs Rayong FC?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 53%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Prachuap come into this having played 36 games, going 15W 13D 8L for 1.61 points per game. Their last five reads W-W-W-W-D. It's still early in the season for Prachuap, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Rayong FC sit at 1.25 PPG from 36 outings (11W 12D 13L), a run that reads D-L-D-L-L across their last five. It's still early in the season for Rayong FC, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.61 PPG for Prachuap against 1.25 for Rayong FC. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

Prachuap's home form reads 10W 6D 1L across 17 games on their own ground, a 2.12 PPG return. That's noticeably better than their 1.61 PPG overall — Prachuap are a different proposition at home than their general record suggests.

Away from home, Rayong FC have taken 0.76 points per game from 17 outings (3W 4D 10L). That's a step down from their 1.25 PPG overall record — away form has been the weaker part of Rayong FC's season.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Prachuap come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Prachuap are averaging 1.31 goals scored and 1.11 conceded per game recently; Rayong FC are on 1.42 scored and 1.69 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Rayong FC in 75%.

Defensively: Prachuap have kept a clean sheet in 36% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 36 Results — Thai League 1

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Prachuap

Prachuap

Early Season
W W W W D
Rayong FC

Rayong FC

Early Season
D L D L L
36 Played 36
15/13/8 W / D / L 11/12/13
1.61 Points Per Game 1.25
1.31 Avg Goals Scored 1.42
1.11 Avg Goals Conceded 1.69
2.42 Avg Goals / Game 3.11
13 Clean Sheets 6
17 BTTS 27
15 Over 2.5 Games 19
Prachuap

Prachuap

D
H Bangkok United
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
W
A Chonburi FC
2–1 HT 0–1
17 Oct
W
H Chiangrai United
2–1 HT 0–0
11 Oct
W
A Pattani
3–0 HT 1–0
19 Sep
W
H Sukhothai FC
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Sep
L
A Rayong FC
0–1 HT 0–0
05 Sep
L
A BG Pathum United
0–3 HT 0–2
10 May
W
H Uthai Thani
2–0 HT 1–0
03 May
W
A Ayutthaya FC
3–1 HT 0–1
26 Apr
W
H Chonburi FC
2–0 HT 1–0
18 Apr
L
A Port FC
0–3 HT 0–2
04 Apr
D
H Bangkok United
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Mar
D
A Lamphun Warrior
1–1 HT 0–1
14 Mar
W
H Muangthong United
2–1 HT 2–0
07 Mar
W
A Nakhon Ratchasima FC
2–1 HT 0–0
01 Mar
W
H Rayong FC
2–0 HT 2–0
20 Feb
D
A Ratchaburi
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Feb
D
A Kanchanaburi
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
D
A Sukhothai FC
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Jan
W
H Chiangrai United
3–2 HT 0–2
10 Jan
D
H Buriram United
1–1 HT 0–0
04 Jan
L
A Uthai Thani
0–4 HT 0–1
13 Dec
D
H Ayutthaya FC
4–4 HT 1–3
06 Dec
L
H Port FC
0–1 HT 0–1
28 Nov
L
A Bangkok United
1–4 HT 0–2
22 Nov
D
H Lamphun Warrior
1–1 HT 0–0
07 Nov
W
A Muangthong United
4–1 HT 2–0
02 Nov
W
H Nakhon Ratchasima FC
2–0 HT 1–0
25 Oct
D
A Rayong FC
1–1 HT 1–0
19 Oct
W
H Ratchaburi
1–0 HT 0–0
05 Oct
D
A Chonburi FC
1–1 HT 0–0
27 Sep
W
H Kanchanaburi
2–0 HT 1–0
20 Sep
L
A Buriram United
0–2 HT 0–0
12 Sep
D
H Sukhothai FC
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Aug
L
A Chiangrai United
1–2 HT 0–1
23 Aug
D
H BG Pathum United
2–2 HT 1–0
16 Aug
Rayong FC

Rayong FC

L
H Lamphun Warrior
0–4 HT 0–3
01 Nov
L
A Port FC
1–4 HT 0–3
24 Oct
D
H Uthai Thani
1–1 HT 1–0
17 Oct
L
A Buriram United
2–3 HT 1–1
10 Oct
D
H Ratchaburi
1–1 HT 0–1
20 Sep
W
A Chonburi FC
3–2 HT 1–0
13 Sep
W
H Prachuap
1–0 HT 0–0
05 Sep
D
H Bangkok United
1–1 HT 0–1
10 May
L
A Ratchaburi
1–6 HT 0–3
03 May
W
H Buriram United
3–0 HT 1–0
29 Apr
D
H Lamphun Warrior
1–1 HT 0–1
26 Apr
L
A Uthai Thani
1–4 HT 1–3
18 Apr
L
A Chonburi FC
1–4 HT 1–1
05 Apr
W
H Kanchanaburi
2–1 HT 1–0
21 Mar
D
H BG Pathum United
1–1 HT 0–1
14 Mar
L
A Sukhothai FC
1–2 HT 1–0
07 Mar
L
A Nakhon Ratchasima FC
1–2 HT 0–1
25 Feb
L
A Prachuap
0–2 HT 0–2
20 Feb
D
H Chiangrai United
1–1 HT 0–1
15 Feb
L
A Ayutthaya FC
0–1 HT 0–0
31 Jan
W
A Muangthong United
3–1 HT 1–0
25 Jan
W
H Port FC
5–2 HT 4–2
18 Jan
L
H Ratchaburi
2–4 HT 0–2
16 Dec
D
A Lamphun Warrior
2–2 HT 0–1
06 Dec
W
H Chonburi FC
1–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
D
A Kanchanaburi
1–1 HT 0–1
23 Nov
D
A BG Pathum United
1–1 HT 0–1
09 Nov
W
H Sukhothai FC
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Nov
L
A Buriram United
1–2 HT 1–1
26 Oct
D
H Prachuap
1–1 HT 0–1
19 Oct
W
A Chiangrai United
1–0 HT 0–0
04 Oct
W
H Uthai Thani
2–1 HT 1–1
27 Sep
D
H Ayutthaya FC
2–2 HT 1–1
21 Sep
W
H Muangthong United
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Sep
D
A Port FC
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
H Nakhon Ratchasima FC
1–2 HT 1–1
22 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Prachuap and Rayong FC in coming into this match?

Prachuap have gone 15W 13D 8L in their last 36 games (1.61 PPG), while Rayong FC have gone 11W 12D 13L in their last 36 (1.25 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Prachuap at home or Rayong FC away?

Prachuap's home record (2.12 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Prachuap at home: 2.12 PPG; Rayong FC away: 0.76 PPG.

Have Prachuap or Rayong FC been keeping clean sheets recently?

Prachuap have kept a clean sheet in 36% of their recent games, Rayong FC in 17%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 5 times that we have on record, stretching back to August 2024 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 2 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Thai League 1. The two were last together as recently as 5 September 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Notable Numbers

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Prachuap won 3-0 on 28 Aug 2024, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Prachuap have gone 2W 0D 0L from 2 meetings on their own ground against Rayong FC — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 5 Meetings

Prachuap

2

Prachuap

1

Draws

Rayong FC

2

Rayong FC

Recent Meetings

Rayong FC
1–0
05 Sep 26
Prachuap
Prachuap
2–0
20 Feb 26
Rayong FC
Rayong FC
1–1
19 Oct 25
Prachuap
Rayong FC
3–2
19 Jan 25
Prachuap
Prachuap
3–0
28 Aug 24
Rayong FC

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Prachuap and Rayong FC?

From 5 meetings on record, Prachuap have won 2, Rayong FC have won 2, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Prachuap and Rayong FC last play each other?

They last met on 5 September 2026, when Rayong FC 1-0 Prachuap.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Prachuap see a goal before the break in 59% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 41% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 12% of those situations.

Rayong FC are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 82% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 18% of those situations.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Prachuap 35%, Rayong FC 82% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 24% (Prachuap) and 65% (Rayong FC).

On the defensive side: Prachuap keep a clean sheet in 59% of their matches.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Prachuap home games / Rayong FC away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Prachuap Prachuap Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 23/36
(63.9%)
10/17
(58.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 8/36
(22.2%)
4/17
(23.5%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/13
(61.5%)
4/7
(57.1%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/13
(46.2%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 12/36
(33.3%)
7/17
(41.2%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/36
(8.3%)
0/17
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/36
(13.9%)
2/17
(11.8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 17/36
(47.2%)
6/17
(35.3%)
Over 2.5 Goals 15/36
(41.7%)
4/17
(23.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 7/36
(19.4%)
2/17
(11.8%)
Clean Sheet 13/36
(36.1%)
10/17
(58.8%)
Failed to Score 11/36
(30.6%)
4/17
(23.5%)
Rayong FC Rayong FC Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/36
(86.1%)
14/17
(82.4%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/36
(36.1%)
7/17
(41.2%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 5/5
(100%)
3/3
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 1/5
(20%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 9/36
(25%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/36
(5.6%)
1/17
(5.9%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 9/36
(25%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 27/36
(75%)
14/17
(82.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/36
(52.8%)
11/17
(64.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/36
(33.3%)
8/17
(47.1%)
Clean Sheet 6/36
(16.7%)
1/17
(5.9%)
Failed to Score 3/36
(8.3%)
2/17
(11.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Prachuap play Rayong FC?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 35% of Prachuap's games and 82% of Rayong FC's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Prachuap vs Rayong FC usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 24% of Prachuap's recent games and 65% of Rayong FC's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Prachuap and Rayong FC tend to score early?

Prachuap have had a goal before half-time in 59% of their recent matches, Rayong FC in 82% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.