Sign in Register

Port FC vs BG Pathum United – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Thai League 1 · Regular Season - 27

Kick-off

Sat 8 May 2027

12:00

Venue

PAT Stadium

Competition

Thai League 1

Thailand

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Port FC at 55% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Port FC vs BG Pathum United encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis

BG Pathum United make the trip to PAT Stadium to face Port FC in Thai League 1, Regular Season - 27. The match kicks off on Saturday 8 May 2027 at 12:00 UTC.

Current Form

Port FC's overall Thai League 1 record this term: 8W 1D 1L from 10 games (2.50 PPG). Last five: W L W W W. They are averaging 2.20 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Port FC have played only a handful of Thai League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

At home at PAT Stadium, Port FC have gone 9W 1D 0L this season (10 games, 2.80 PPG). They are averaging 2.70 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. 5 clean sheets from 10 home games (50%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at PAT Stadium.

BG Pathum United (all games): 4W 4D 2L across 10 Thai League 1 outings this term — 1.60 points per game. Last five: L D D W L. Their scoring rate of 1.40 per game is modest, conceding 0.90 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. BG Pathum United have played only a handful of Thai League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

On the road, BG Pathum United have gone 2W 6D 2L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.20 PPG). Away from home they average 1.00 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road.

Form favours the hosts. Port FC's 2.50 PPG return is 0.90 points per game ahead of BG Pathum United's 1.60 — a genuine gap in recent results that provides a statistically grounded case for backing the home side.

Head-to-Head

The head-to-head ledger leans to BG Pathum United, who have claimed 6 wins from 10 meetings compared to 3 for the hosts, with 1 draws.

Attacking output has been a hallmark of this fixture. At 2.8 goals per game across 10 meetings, the Over 2.5 has a statistically grounded case from the head-to-head record alone. The most recent clash, on 19 Apr 2026, ended 0–0 with a draw.

The H2H provides genuine backing for the away side. BG Pathum United have won 6 of 10 previous encounters, and at 2.8 goals per game, the goals market also points upward. The away win and Over 2.5 combination has a historical case worth noting.

Trading & In-Play

Port FC — key trading statistics (36 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 78% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 73% of the time; they lead at the break 53% of the time; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of games (home games); they keep a clean sheet 42% of the time.

BG Pathum United — key trading statistics (36 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 59% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 28% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Port FC 47% versus BG Pathum United 53%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Port FC 53% | BG Pathum United 44%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Port FC 1.93 xG and BG Pathum United 1.11 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Port FC attack 1.395 / defence 0.899 | BG Pathum United attack 0.852 / defence 0.957. League average goals — home 1.445 / away 1.456. Port FC carry an above-average attack strength of 1.395 — their λ of 1.93 reflects genuine attacking quality above the league norm. Data: 36 Port FC games / 36 BG Pathum United games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Port FC 55% | Draw 24% | BG Pathum United 21%. Fair-value odds: Port FC 1.82 | Draw 4.17 | BG Pathum United 4.76. The model has a clear lean to Port FC (55%) — a 34pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 59% | BTTS probability 58% | Total xG 3.04. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 59% — the 3.04 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS probability of 58% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Picks & Verdict

BG Pathum United lead the H2H ledger, but Port FC carry stronger current form — do not let history alone dictate your assessment.

On the Poisson output, Port FC are the pick at 55% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 24% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

On the goals line, Poisson's 3.04 combined xG gives a 59% probability to Over 2.5 — reasonable, supported by H2H averaging 2.8 goals per meeting.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 58%. Form rates are neutral: Port FC 50% | BG Pathum United 50%.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H BG Pathum United have been the dominant side historically, winning 6 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history favours BG Pathum United but Poisson model leans Port FC — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Goals H2H (2.80 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.04) both back Over 2.5 goals (59% Poisson probability).
Form Port FC lead on PPG: 2.50 vs 1.60 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Port FC Poisson xG (1.93) is below their recent form scoring rate (2.70) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Port FC — Port FC at 55% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Port FC at 55% home win probability.
Contradiction BG Pathum United lead the H2H ledger, but Port FC carry stronger current form — do not let history alone dictate your assessment.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Port FC vs BG Pathum United | Competition: Thai League 1, Regular Season - 27 | Venue: PAT Stadium • Kick-off: Saturday 8 May 2027, 12:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Port FC 55% | Draw 24% | BG Pathum United 21% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 59% | BTTS 58% | xG Port FC 1.93 / BG Pathum United 1.11 • Poisson strength factors: Port FC attack 1.395 / def 0.899 | BG Pathum United attack 0.852 / def 0.957 | league avg home 1.445 / away 1.456 • Poisson stance: Port FC (55%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.93

Port FC xG

Expected Goals

1.11

BG Pathum United xG

55%
24%
21%
Port FC Draw BG Pathum United

58%

BTTS

82%

Over 1.5

59%

Over 2.5

36%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Port FC vs BG Pathum United kick off?

Port FC vs BG Pathum United is scheduled to kick off at 12:00 on Saturday 8 May 2027 at PAT Stadium.

Where is Port FC vs BG Pathum United being played?

The match is being played at PAT Stadium.

What competition is Port FC vs BG Pathum United part of?

Port FC vs BG Pathum United is a Regular Season - 27 fixture in the Thai League 1 (Thailand).

Who is favourite to win Port FC vs BG Pathum United?

Our statistical model gives Port FC a 55% chance of winning, BG Pathum United a 21% chance, and a 24% chance of a draw — making Port FC the favourite.

Will both teams score in Port FC vs BG Pathum United?

Our model estimates a 58% probability that both Port FC and BG Pathum United will score (BTTS).

Will Port FC vs BG Pathum United have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 59%.

What is the head-to-head record between Port FC and BG Pathum United?

Record (10 meetings): Port FC 3W | Draws 1 | BG Pathum United 6W.

What form are Port FC and BG Pathum United in?

Port FC (all comps): 8W-1D-1L in 10 | 2.50 PPG | GF 2.20 / GA 0.90 | L5 W-L-W-W-W. BG Pathum United (all comps): 4W-4D-2L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 0.90 | L5 L-D-D-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

Port FC's attacking strength (1.40x league average) is weighed against BG Pathum United's defensive record (0.96x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.93. Flip it around — BG Pathum United's attack (0.85x) against Port FC's defence (0.90x) — and the away total comes out at 1.11.

These ratings are built from 36/36 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 11.6%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.9%), 2-0 (8.9%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 30% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Port FC Win

55%

Port FC

1.80

24%

Draw

4.22

21%

BG Pathum United

4.80

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.3%

Draw

Most likely

2 – 1

9.9%

Home win

1 – 0

9.2%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.93

Port FC xG

Total xG

3.04

1.11

BG Pathum United xG

55%
24%
21%
Port FCDrawBG Pathum United

1.80

55%

Home win

4.22

24%

Draw

4.80

21%

Away win

Goals Markets

81%

Over 1.5

1.23

19%

Under 1.5

5.26

59%

Over 2.5

1.69

41%

Under 2.5

2.44

36%

Over 3.5

2.78

64%

Under 3.5

1.56

19%

Over 4.5

5.26

81%

Under 4.5

1.23

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

58%

BTTS Yes

1.72

42%

BTTS No

2.40

Clean Sheet

33%

Port FC

3.05

15%

BG Pathum United

6.88

Win to Nil

18%

Port FC

5.50

3%

BG Pathum United

32.98

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.8 5.3 3.0 1.1 0.3 0.1
1 9.2 10.3 5.7 2.1 0.6 0.1
2 8.9 9.9 5.5 2.0 0.6 0.1
3 5.7 6.4 3.5 1.3 0.4 0.1
4 2.7 3.1 1.7 0.6 0.2 –
5 1.1 1.2 0.7 0.2 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.928
λ Away (xG) 1.115
Total xG 3.043
League avg home goals 1.445
League avg away goals 1.456
Port FC attack strength 1.395
Port FC defence strength 0.899
BG Pathum United attack strength 0.852
BG Pathum United defence strength 0.957
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 36 / 36

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Port FC vs BG Pathum United?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 11.6%.

How many goals are Port FC and BG Pathum United expected to score?

The model projects 1.93 expected goals for Port FC and 1.11 for BG Pathum United, a combined total of 3.04.

How confident is the prediction model for Port FC vs BG Pathum United?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 55%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Across their last 36 outings, Port FC have picked up 2.08 PPG on a 23W 6D 7L record — W-L-W-W-W across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for Port FC, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

BG Pathum United's form line: 16W 12D 8L from 36 games, 1.67 PPG, last five L-D-D-W-L. It's still early in the season for BG Pathum United, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Put side by side, Port FC are the form team by 0.41 points per game — a gap wide enough to matter, though form alone rarely tells the whole story against BG Pathum United.

Home & Away Splits

On home soil, Port FC have posted 2.56 PPG from 18 outings (14W 4D 0L). That's noticeably better than their 2.08 PPG overall — Port FC are a different proposition at home than their general record suggests.

On the road, BG Pathum United have gone 5W 8D 5L from 18 away games — 1.28 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Port FC come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Port FC are averaging 2.03 goals scored and 0.83 conceded per game recently; BG Pathum United are on 1.44 scored and 0.97 conceded. Port FC's scoring rate against BG Pathum United's tighter defensive record is one of the more interesting match-ups in the goals markets here.

Defensively: Port FC have kept a clean sheet in 42% of their games; BG Pathum United in 39% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 36 Results — Thai League 1

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Port FC

Port FC

Early Season
W L W W W
BG Pathum United

BG Pathum United

Early Season
L D D W L
36 Played 36
23/6/7 W / D / L 16/12/8
2.08 Points Per Game 1.67
2.03 Avg Goals Scored 1.44
0.83 Avg Goals Conceded 0.97
2.86 Avg Goals / Game 2.42
15 Clean Sheets 14
17 BTTS 19
19 Over 2.5 Games 16
Port FC

Port FC

W
H Rayong FC
4–1 HT 3–0
24 Oct
W
A Bangkok United
2–0 HT 0–0
18 Oct
W
H Pattani
3–2 HT 1–0
11 Oct
L
A Sukhothai FC
1–2 HT 1–2
20 Sep
W
H Lamphun Warrior
2–1 HT 1–0
11 Sep
W
A Rasi Salai United
2–1 HT 1–1
05 Sep
W
A Ayutthaya FC
4–1 HT 1–0
10 May
W
H Buriram United
3–1 HT 3–0
02 May
W
A Uthai Thani
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Apr
D
H BG Pathum United
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Apr
W
H Prachuap
3–0 HT 2–0
04 Apr
W
A Chiangrai United
2–1 HT 1–0
22 Mar
D
A Bangkok United
1–1 HT 0–1
15 Mar
W
H Lamphun Warrior
3–0 HT 3–0
06 Mar
D
A Muangthong United
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Mar
W
H Nakhon Ratchasima FC
2–0 HT 1–0
21 Feb
W
A Kanchanaburi
4–1 HT 2–0
14 Feb
L
A Chonburi FC
2–3 HT 2–1
31 Jan
W
H Ratchaburi
2–1 HT 2–0
24 Jan
L
A Rayong FC
2–5 HT 2–4
18 Jan
W
H Sukhothai FC
5–0 HT 3–0
10 Jan
L
A Buriram United
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Dec
W
H Uthai Thani
3–1 HT 1–0
07 Dec
W
A Prachuap
1–0 HT 1–0
28 Nov
D
H Chiangrai United
1–1 HT 1–0
22 Nov
D
H Bangkok United
0–0 HT 0–0
09 Nov
W
A Lamphun Warrior
2–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
W
H Muangthong United
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Oct
W
A Nakhon Ratchasima FC
2–0 HT 0–0
18 Oct
W
H Kanchanaburi
8–0 HT 2–0
04 Oct
L
A BG Pathum United
0–2 HT 0–1
28 Sep
W
H Chonburi FC
3–0 HT 2–0
19 Sep
L
A Ratchaburi
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Sep
D
H Rayong FC
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
A Sukhothai FC
0–1 HT 0–0
24 Aug
W
H Ayutthaya FC
3–1 HT 3–0
17 Aug
BG Pathum United

BG Pathum United

L
A Chonburi FC
0–1
02 Nov
W
H Chiangrai United
2–0 HT 1–0
24 Oct
D
A Sisaket United
1–1 HT 1–0
18 Oct
D
H Ayutthaya FC
1–1 HT 0–1
10 Oct
L
A Bangkok United
2–3 HT 2–2
20 Sep
W
H Rasi Salai United
3–2 HT 2–2
12 Sep
D
A Pattani
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Sep
W
H Prachuap
3–0 HT 2–0
10 May
D
A Muangthong United
1–1 HT 1–0
01 May
W
H Nakhon Ratchasima FC
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Apr
D
A Port FC
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Apr
W
A Kanchanaburi
2–0 HT 1–0
04 Apr
D
H Ratchaburi
2–2 HT 1–2
22 Mar
D
A Rayong FC
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
H Chonburi FC
2–3 HT 1–1
08 Mar
W
H Sukhothai FC
2–1 HT 2–1
01 Mar
W
A Ayutthaya FC
2–0 HT 0–0
22 Feb
L
H Buriram United
1–3 HT 1–2
14 Feb
D
H Chiangrai United
2–2 HT 1–0
31 Jan
W
H Uthai Thani
4–0 HT 3–0
25 Jan
L
H Bangkok United
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Jan
D
A Lamphun Warrior
1–1 HT 1–0
10 Jan
W
H Kanchanaburi
2–1 HT 1–0
24 Dec
W
H Muangthong United
3–0 HT 2–0
14 Dec
W
A Nakhon Ratchasima FC
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Dec
D
A Ratchaburi
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Nov
D
H Rayong FC
1–1 HT 1–0
09 Nov
W
A Chonburi FC
2–1 HT 0–1
02 Nov
L
A Sukhothai FC
1–3 HT 1–1
26 Oct
W
H Ayutthaya FC
1–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
D
A Buriram United
2–2 HT 2–2
05 Oct
W
H Port FC
2–0 HT 1–0
28 Sep
L
A Chiangrai United
0–1 HT 0–1
21 Sep
W
A Uthai Thani
1–0 HT 0–0
12 Sep
L
A Bangkok United
1–2 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
H Lamphun Warrior
2–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Port FC and BG Pathum United in coming into this match?

Port FC have gone 23W 6D 7L in their last 36 games (2.08 PPG), while BG Pathum United have gone 16W 12D 8L in their last 36 (1.67 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Port FC at home or BG Pathum United away?

Port FC's home record (2.56 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Port FC at home: 2.56 PPG; BG Pathum United away: 1.28 PPG.

Have Port FC or BG Pathum United been keeping clean sheets recently?

Port FC have kept a clean sheet in 42% of their recent games, BG Pathum United in 39%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 10 times since November 2021 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Thai League 1. They last met on 19 April 2026, roughly 6 months ago.

Records & Recent Trends

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Port FC have gone 2W 1D 2L from 5 meetings on their own ground against BG Pathum United — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Port FC

3

Port FC

1

Draws

BG Pathum United

6

BG Pathum United

Recent Meetings

Port FC
0–0
19 Apr 26
BG Pathum United
BG Pathum United
2–0
28 Sep 25
Port FC
BG Pathum United
1–0
09 Feb 25
Port FC
Port FC
1–2
22 Sep 24
BG Pathum United
BG Pathum United
1–3
27 Apr 24
Port FC
Port FC
2–3
02 Dec 23
BG Pathum United
Port FC
2–1
22 Jan 23
BG Pathum United
BG Pathum United
4–2
14 Sep 22
Port FC
BG Pathum United
2–1
02 Apr 22
Port FC
Port FC
1–0
20 Nov 21
BG Pathum United

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Port FC and BG Pathum United?

From 10 meetings on record, Port FC have won 3, BG Pathum United have won 6, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Port FC and BG Pathum United last play each other?

They last met on 19 April 2026, when Port FC 0-0 BG Pathum United.

Who has won more matches between Port FC and BG Pathum United?

BG Pathum United have the better head-to-head record, with 6 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Port FC are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 78% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 78% of the time.

BG Pathum United see a goal before the break in 59% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 29% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 24% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Port FC 50%, BG Pathum United 50% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 67% (Port FC) and 28% (BG Pathum United).

On the defensive side: Port FC keep a clean sheet in 50% of their matches; BG Pathum United in 39%; BG Pathum United in 28%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Port FC home games / BG Pathum United away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Port FC Port FC Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/36
(69.4%)
14/18
(77.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/36
(38.9%)
9/18
(50%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/11
(72.7%)
2/4
(50%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/11
(36.4%)
1/4
(25%)
Winning at HT 19/36
(52.8%)
14/18
(77.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/36
(5.6%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/36
(2.8%)
0/18
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 17/36
(47.2%)
9/18
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/36
(52.8%)
12/18
(66.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/36
(30.6%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Clean Sheet 15/36
(41.7%)
9/18
(50%)
Failed to Score 7/36
(19.4%)
2/18
(11.1%)
BG Pathum United BG Pathum United Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 26/35
(74.3%)
10/17
(58.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/35
(31.4%)
3/17
(17.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/9
(66.7%)
4/7
(57.1%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/9
(22.2%)
2/7
(28.6%)
Winning at HT 15/35
(42.9%)
5/17
(29.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 6/35
(17.1%)
4/17
(23.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/35
(11.4%)
1/17
(5.9%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/36
(52.8%)
9/18
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 16/36
(44.4%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/36
(25%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Clean Sheet 14/36
(38.9%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Failed to Score 6/36
(16.7%)
5/18
(27.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Port FC play BG Pathum United?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 50% of Port FC's recent matches and 50% of BG Pathum United's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Port FC vs BG Pathum United usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 67% of Port FC's recent games and 28% of BG Pathum United's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Port FC and BG Pathum United tend to score early?

Port FC have had a goal before half-time in 78% of their recent matches, BG Pathum United in 59% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.