Sign in Register

Heracles vs NAC Breda – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 21

Kick-off

Sun 10 Jan 2027

11:15

Venue

Asito Stadium

Competition

Eerste Divisie

Netherlands

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Heracles at 39%, yet other data sources diverge — this Heracles vs NAC Breda fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Eerste Divisie clash, Regular Season - 21 as Heracles welcome NAC Breda to Asito Stadium. Kick-off is set for Sunday 10 January 2027 at 11:15 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Eerste Divisie games this season, Heracles have gone 4W 0D 6L from 10 outings — a 1.20 PPG return. Last five: L W W W W. Offensively they are averaging 1.80 goals per game, with 2.20 conceded. However, 2.20 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Heracles have played only a handful of Eerste Divisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

At home at Asito Stadium, Heracles have gone 2W 2D 6L this season (10 games, 0.80 PPG). At home they are averaging 0.80 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game.

Looking at all fixtures this season, NAC Breda stand at 3W 4D 3L from 10 Eerste Divisie matches — 1.30 PPG. Last five: D W L W D. Their scoring rate of 1.30 per game is modest, conceding 1.50 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. NAC Breda have played only a handful of Eerste Divisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

NAC Breda's away record: 2W 4D 4L from 10 road trips in Eerste Divisie this season (1.00 PPG). Away from home they average 1.20 goals scored and 2.20 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context.

The form comparison is too close to call — 1.20 PPG (Heracles) versus 1.30 (NAC Breda). When the figures are this level, no pick can be reliably derived from recent results alone.

H2H

The rivalry is an even one: 3 wins apiece for Heracles, 2 for NAC Breda and 1 shared spoils from 6 past contests. Neither side holds a meaningful historical edge.

Goals have been a feature of this fixture. The last 6 meetings have averaged 2.8 per game — a rate that gives the Over 2.5 market a solid historical foundation. The most recent clash, on 14 Feb 2026, ended 0–1 with NAC Breda winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 2.8 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

In-Play Profile

Heracles in-play tendencies (38 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 72% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 83% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 67% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 56% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 45%; they fail to score in 42% of games.

NAC Breda in-play tendencies (38 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 78% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 78% of the time; BTTS occurs in 56% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of games (away games); they fail to score in 40% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Heracles 55% versus NAC Breda 50%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Heracles 74% | NAC Breda 53%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Heracles 1.91 xG and NAC Breda 1.91 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Heracles attack 1.008 / defence 1.156 | NAC Breda attack 0.970 / defence 1.068. League average goals — home 1.770 / away 1.698. Data: 4 Heracles games / 4 NAC Breda games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Heracles 39% | Draw 21% | NAC Breda 39%. Fair-value odds: Heracles 2.56 | Draw 4.76 | NAC Breda 2.56. The draw (21%) is the Poisson-preferred outcome — neither side is more likely to win than to draw, making draw-inclusive markets the most model-aligned approach.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 73% | BTTS probability 72% | Total xG 3.81. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 73% — a total xG of 3.81 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 72% reflects that both xG figures (1.91 / 1.91) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Our Verdict

The Poisson model's preferred outcome is the draw at 21% — neither side is more likely to win than to draw. Draw-inclusive markets are the most model-aligned approach. Home win at 39% and away win at 39% are close enough that backing either outright carries significant draw exposure.

On the goals line, Poisson's 3.81 combined xG gives a 73% probability to Over 2.5 — strong, supported by form averaging 3.0 goals per game and H2H averaging 2.8 goals per meeting.

Poisson assigns a 72% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Heracles 50% | NAC Breda 60% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 39% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–1D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H (2.83 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.81) both back Over 2.5 goals (73% Poisson probability).
Form Heracles Poisson xG (1.91) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (0.80) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form NAC Breda Poisson xG (1.91) exceeds their form scoring rate (1.20) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Form only shows ~2.0 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 3.81 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 73% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 72% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Heracles vs NAC Breda | Competition: Eerste Divisie, Regular Season - 21 | Venue: Asito Stadium • Kick-off: Sunday 10 Jan 2027, 11:15 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Heracles 39% | Draw 21% | NAC Breda 39% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 73% | BTTS 72% | xG Heracles 1.91 / NAC Breda 1.91 • Poisson strength factors: Heracles attack 1.008 / def 1.156 | NAC Breda attack 0.970 / def 1.068 | league avg home 1.770 / away 1.698 • Poisson stance: Draw (21%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.91

Heracles xG

Expected Goals

1.91

NAC Breda xG

39%
21%
39%
Heracles Draw NAC Breda

72%

BTTS

89%

Over 1.5

73%

Over 2.5

53%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Heracles vs NAC Breda kick off?

Heracles vs NAC Breda is scheduled to kick off at 11:15 on Sunday 10 January 2027 at Asito Stadium.

Where is Heracles vs NAC Breda being played?

The match is being played at Asito Stadium.

What competition is Heracles vs NAC Breda part of?

Heracles vs NAC Breda is a Regular Season - 21 fixture in the Eerste Divisie (Netherlands).

Who is favourite to win Heracles vs NAC Breda?

Our statistical model gives Heracles a 39% chance of winning, NAC Breda a 39% chance, and a 21% chance of a draw, making this a very evenly-matched fixture.

Will both teams score in Heracles vs NAC Breda?

Our model estimates a 72% probability that both Heracles and NAC Breda will score (BTTS).

Will Heracles vs NAC Breda have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 73%.

What is the head-to-head record between Heracles and NAC Breda?

Record (6 meetings): Heracles 3W | Draws 1 | NAC Breda 2W.

What form are Heracles and NAC Breda in?

Heracles (all comps): 4W-0D-6L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 2.20 | L5 L-W-W-W-W. NAC Breda (all comps): 3W-4D-3L in 10 | 1.30 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 1.50 | L5 D-W-L-W-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

Heracles's attacking strength (1.01x league average) is weighed against NAC Breda's defensive record (1.07x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.91. The same calculation in reverse, NAC Breda's attack versus Heracles's defence, projects 1.91 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 4/4 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 9.1%. Close behind: 1-2 (7.7%), 2-1 (7.7%). Together the top three scorelines make up 24% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Heracles Win

39%

Heracles

2.54

21%

Draw

4.70

39%

NAC Breda

2.54

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

8.0%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

7.7%

Away win

2 – 1

7.7%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.91

Heracles xG

Total xG

3.81

1.91

NAC Breda xG

39%
21%
39%
HeraclesDrawNAC Breda

2.54

39%

Home win

4.70

21%

Draw

2.54

39%

Away win

Goals Markets

89%

Over 1.5

1.12

11%

Under 1.5

9.09

73%

Over 2.5

1.37

27%

Under 2.5

3.70

53%

Over 3.5

1.89

47%

Under 3.5

2.13

33%

Over 4.5

3.03

67%

Under 4.5

1.49

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

72%

BTTS Yes

1.38

28%

BTTS No

3.63

Clean Sheet

15%

Heracles

6.72

15%

NAC Breda

6.72

Win to Nil

6%

Heracles

17.07

6%

NAC Breda

17.07

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 2.2 4.2 4.0 2.6 1.2 0.5
1 4.2 8.0 7.7 4.9 2.3 0.9
2 4.0 7.7 7.3 4.6 2.2 0.8
3 2.6 4.9 4.6 2.9 1.4 0.5
4 1.2 2.3 2.2 1.4 0.7 0.3
5 0.5 0.9 0.8 0.5 0.3 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.905
λ Away (xG) 1.905
Total xG 3.810
League avg home goals 1.770
League avg away goals 1.698
Heracles attack strength 1.008
Heracles defence strength 1.156
NAC Breda attack strength 0.970
NAC Breda defence strength 1.068
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 4 / 4

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Heracles vs NAC Breda?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 9.1%.

How many goals are Heracles and NAC Breda expected to score?

The model projects 1.91 expected goals for Heracles and 1.91 for NAC Breda, a combined total of 3.81.

How confident is the prediction model for Heracles vs NAC Breda?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 39%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Heracles's recent record stands at 9W 4D 25L from 38 games, a 0.82 PPG return, with L-W-W-W-W in the last five. It's still early in the season for Heracles, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

NAC Breda, meanwhile, have gone 8W 12D 18L across 38 games — 0.95 PPG, with D-W-L-W-D in their last five. It's still early in the season for NAC Breda, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Heracles on 0.82 PPG, NAC Breda on 0.95. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

At home specifically, Heracles have managed 5W 3D 10L from 18 games — 1.00 PPG in front of their own supporters.

NAC Breda's away record stands at 2W 7D 9L across 18 trips, a 0.72 PPG haul.

The Goals Picture

Heracles are averaging 1.34 goals scored and 2.42 conceded per game recently; NAC Breda are on 1.11 scored and 1.71 conceded.

Last 38 Results — Eerste Divisie

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Heracles

Heracles

Early Season
L W W W W
NAC Breda

NAC Breda

Early Season
D W L W D
38 Played 38
9/4/25 W / D / L 8/12/18
0.82 Points Per Game 0.95
1.34 Avg Goals Scored 1.11
2.42 Avg Goals Conceded 1.71
3.76 Avg Goals / Game 2.82
2 Clean Sheets 6
21 BTTS 19
28 Over 2.5 Games 20
Heracles

Heracles

W
A FC Eindhoven
3–1 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
A Jong Utrecht
6–1 HT 5–0
24 Aug
W
H Den Bosch
3–2 HT 1–0
14 Aug
W
A VVV Venlo
4–3 HT 2–0
07 Aug
L
H Groningen
1–2 HT 1–1
17 May
L
A Telstar
0–3 HT 0–0
10 May
L
A PEC Zwolle
0–1 HT 0–1
03 May
L
H FC Volendam
0–2 HT 0–0
26 Apr
L
H Ajax
0–3 HT 0–2
11 Apr
L
A Heerenveen
1–4 HT 1–2
05 Apr
D
H Excelsior
1–1 HT 1–0
20 Mar
L
A AZ Alkmaar
0–4 HT 0–2
15 Mar
D
H Utrecht
0–0 HT 0–0
06 Mar
L
H PSV Eindhoven
1–3 HT 0–3
28 Feb
L
A GO Ahead Eagles
0–4 HT 0–1
22 Feb
L
H NAC Breda
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Feb
L
A NEC Nijmegen
1–4 HT 1–2
07 Feb
W
H Fortuna Sittard
2–1 HT 2–1
01 Feb
L
A Feyenoord
2–4 HT 1–2
25 Jan
L
H Twente
0–2 HT 0–1
18 Jan
L
A Sparta Rotterdam
0–2 HT 0–1
11 Jan
L
H Heerenveen
0–3 HT 0–0
20 Dec
L
A PSV Eindhoven
3–4 HT 1–2
13 Dec
D
H Telstar
1–1 HT 0–0
06 Dec
D
A Fortuna Sittard
1–1 HT 0–1
29 Nov
W
H GO Ahead Eagles
4–2 HT 1–2
22 Nov
W
A Excelsior
2–1 HT 0–1
08 Nov
W
H PEC Zwolle
8–2 HT 4–1
02 Nov
L
A FC Volendam
0–3 HT 0–1
25 Oct
L
H Feyenoord
0–7 HT 0–4
19 Oct
L
A Twente
1–2 HT 1–0
05 Oct
W
H Sparta Rotterdam
3–0 HT 1–0
27 Sep
L
A NAC Breda
1–2 HT 1–0
20 Sep
L
H AZ Alkmaar
1–2 HT 1–1
14 Sep
L
A Groningen
0–4 HT 0–3
29 Aug
L
A Ajax
0–2 HT 0–1
24 Aug
L
H NEC Nijmegen
1–4 HT 1–1
16 Aug
L
A Utrecht
0–4 HT 0–1
10 Aug
NAC Breda

NAC Breda

D
A Roda
2–2 HT 1–1
28 Aug
W
H Jong Ajax
3–2 HT 1–0
22 Aug
L
H VVV Venlo
0–2 HT 0–1
14 Aug
W
A FC OSS
2–1 HT 0–1
07 Aug
D
A AZ Alkmaar
3–3 HT 0–2
17 May
W
H Heerenveen
2–0 HT 1–0
11 May
L
A Utrecht
0–2 HT 0–0
02 May
L
H Ajax
0–2 HT 0–2
25 Apr
D
A Fortuna Sittard
1–1 HT 0–0
12 Apr
D
H Sparta Rotterdam
0–0 HT 0–0
05 Apr
L
A PEC Zwolle
1–2 HT 0–2
21 Mar
L
A GO Ahead Eagles
0–6 HT 0–3
15 Mar
D
H Feyenoord
3–3 HT 3–2
08 Mar
L
A Telstar
0–3 HT 0–1
27 Feb
W
H FC Volendam
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
A Heracles
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Feb
L
H Excelsior
0–2 HT 0–2
06 Feb
D
H Twente
2–2 HT 0–1
30 Jan
D
A PSV Eindhoven
2–2 HT 2–1
24 Jan
L
H NEC Nijmegen
3–4 HT 1–2
17 Jan
D
A Groningen
0–0 HT 0–0
10 Jan
L
H Telstar
0–1 HT 0–0
20 Dec
D
H Utrecht
1–1 HT 1–1
14 Dec
L
A Sparta Rotterdam
0–1 HT 0–1
07 Dec
L
A Excelsior
0–1 HT 0–1
29 Nov
L
H PSV Eindhoven
0–1 HT 0–1
22 Nov
L
A FC Volendam
1–2 HT 1–0
08 Nov
W
H GO Ahead Eagles
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Nov
D
A Heerenveen
3–3 HT 0–1
24 Oct
D
H PEC Zwolle
2–2 HT 2–1
18 Oct
L
H Groningen
1–2 HT 0–1
03 Oct
L
A Ajax
1–2 HT 1–1
27 Sep
W
H Heracles
2–1 HT 0–1
20 Sep
D
A Twente
2–2 HT 1–0
13 Sep
L
H AZ Alkmaar
0–1 HT 0–0
31 Aug
L
A NEC Nijmegen
0–3 HT 0–1
24 Aug
W
H Fortuna Sittard
2–1 HT 1–0
17 Aug
L
A Feyenoord
0–2 HT 0–1
09 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Heracles and NAC Breda in coming into this match?

Heracles have gone 9W 4D 25L in their last 38 games (0.82 PPG), while NAC Breda have gone 8W 12D 18L in their last 38 (0.95 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Heracles at home or NAC Breda away?

Heracles's home record (1.00 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Heracles at home: 1.00 PPG; NAC Breda away: 0.72 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Heracles and NAC Breda runs to 6 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to November 2022. The pairing has crossed competitions too — Eerste Divisie, Eredivisie all feature in the head-to-head log. They last met on 14 February 2026, roughly 6 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

There's a clear current trend here: NAC Breda have taken the last 2 head-to-head results.

The biggest gap between the sides came on 11 Nov 2022, when Heracles won 5-1 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Heracles's record when hosting NAC Breda specifically: 2W 0D 1L from 3 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 6 Meetings

Heracles

3

Heracles

1

Draws

NAC Breda

2

NAC Breda

Recent Meetings

Heracles
0–1
14 Feb 26
NAC Breda
NAC Breda
2–1
20 Sep 25
Heracles
NAC Breda
1–1
31 Jan 25
Heracles
Heracles
2–0
02 Nov 24
NAC Breda
NAC Breda
0–3
12 May 23
Heracles
Heracles
5–1
11 Nov 22
NAC Breda

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Heracles and NAC Breda?

From 6 meetings on record, Heracles have won 3, NAC Breda have won 2, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Heracles and NAC Breda last play each other?

They last met on 14 February 2026, when Heracles 0-1 NAC Breda.

Who has won more matches between Heracles and NAC Breda?

Heracles have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 6 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Heracles are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 72% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 28% of the time.

NAC Breda are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 78% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 17% of those situations.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Heracles 56%, NAC Breda 56% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 67% for Heracles and 67% for NAC Breda. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 33% and 33% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Heracles have failed to score in 39% of games; NAC Breda in 39%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Heracles home games / NAC Breda away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Heracles Heracles Early Season
Metric All
(38 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 32/38
(84.2%)
13/18
(72.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/38
(44.7%)
9/18
(50%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 5/6
(83.3%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/6
(66.7%)
3/5
(60%)
Winning at HT 10/38
(26.3%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/38
(7.9%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/38
(7.9%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/38
(55.3%)
10/18
(55.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 28/38
(73.7%)
12/18
(66.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 17/38
(44.7%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 2/38
(5.3%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Failed to Score 16/38
(42.1%)
7/18
(38.9%)
NAC Breda NAC Breda Early Season
Metric All
(38 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/38
(76.3%)
14/18
(77.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 12/38
(31.6%)
6/18
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/9
(77.8%)
3/4
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/9
(22.2%)
2/4
(50%)
Winning at HT 8/38
(21.1%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/38
(13.2%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/38
(13.2%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/38
(50%)
10/18
(55.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 20/38
(52.6%)
12/18
(66.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/38
(28.9%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 6/38
(15.8%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Failed to Score 15/38
(39.5%)
7/18
(38.9%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Heracles play NAC Breda?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 56% of Heracles's games and 56% of NAC Breda's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Heracles vs NAC Breda usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 67% of Heracles's matches and 67% of NAC Breda's.

Do Heracles and NAC Breda tend to score early?

Heracles have had a goal before half-time in 72% of their recent matches, NAC Breda in 78% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.