Sign in Register

Panetolikos vs Atromitos – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Super League 1 · Regular Season - 13

Kick-off

Mon 7 Dec 2026

17:00

Venue

Panetolikos Stadium

Competition

Super League 1

Greece

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Panetolikos at 41%, yet other data sources diverge — this Panetolikos vs Atromitos fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Super League 1 clash, Regular Season - 13 as Panetolikos welcome Atromitos to Panetolikos Stadium. Kick-off is set for Monday 7 December 2026 at 17:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Super League 1 games this season, Panetolikos have gone 3W 0D 7L from 10 outings — a 0.90 PPG return. Last five: L L L L L. They are averaging 0.90 goals per game and conceding 1.90 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their matches, indicating a tendency toward clean sheets or low-scoring outcomes. This season is still relatively young for Panetolikos, so this record blends games from this season and last.

In front of their own supporters this season, Panetolikos have posted 2W 2D 6L at Panetolikos Stadium — 0.80 PPG. At home they are averaging 1.10 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

Atromitos — All Games: 2W 2D 6L from 10 Super League 1 fixtures this season — 0.80 PPG. Last five: D L L L W. They are scoring at 1.60 per game and conceding 1.40. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for Atromitos, so this record blends games from this season and last.

On the road, Atromitos have gone 2W 2D 6L from 10 away fixtures this term (0.80 PPG). Away from home they average 1.40 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context.

The form figures are too closely matched to derive a directional pick: Panetolikos 0.90 PPG, Atromitos 0.80 PPG. Look to other data sets to build the analysis.

The BTTS market is worth targeting here. Panetolikos register both teams scoring in 60% of relevant matches, Atromitos in 60% (using home/away splits) — both sides above the 60% threshold gives BTTS Yes firm statistical grounding.

H2H

The H2H landscape is flat: 10 previous encounters have yielded 4 wins for Panetolikos, 5 for Atromitos and 1 draws. A neutral reading in isolation.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.0 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 9 May 2026, ended 2–1 with Panetolikos winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading Patterns

Panetolikos in-play and half-time data (44 games, 22 at home): they score before half-time in 68% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 71% of the time; BTTS occurs in 54% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 59% of games (home games); they fail to score in 46% of games.

Atromitos in-play and half-time data (44 games, 22 at away): they score before half-time in 68% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 64% of the time; BTTS occurs in 46% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Panetolikos 43% versus Atromitos 52%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Panetolikos 46% | Atromitos 54%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Panetolikos 1.34 xG and Atromitos 1.06 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Panetolikos attack 0.744 / defence 1.127 | Atromitos attack 0.930 / defence 1.085. League average goals — home 1.664 / away 1.010. Panetolikos's attack strength of 0.744 is below the league average — the 1.34 xG projection reflects a team that scores at a discount to the division norm. Data: 35 Panetolikos games / 34 Atromitos games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Panetolikos 41% | Draw 31% | Atromitos 28%. Fair-value odds: Panetolikos 2.44 | Draw 3.23 | Atromitos 3.57. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 31% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 43% | BTTS probability 50% | Total xG 2.40. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 57% — total xG of 2.40 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 50% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Panetolikos as the most likely outcome at 41% — marginal model lean. With a 31% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Panetolikos offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 28% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 2.40 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 43% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 50%. Form rates corroborate: Panetolikos 60% | Atromitos 60% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (4W–1D–5W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Atromitos Poisson xG (1.06) is below their form scoring rate (1.40) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Panetolikos 6/10, Atromitos 6/10) and Poisson model (50%).
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 31% — tight contest expected.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Panetolikos vs Atromitos | Competition: Super League 1, Regular Season - 13 | Venue: Panetolikos Stadium • Kick-off: Monday 7 Dec 2026, 17:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Panetolikos 41% | Draw 31% | Atromitos 28% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 43% | BTTS 50% | xG Panetolikos 1.34 / Atromitos 1.06 • Poisson strength factors: Panetolikos attack 0.744 / def 1.127 | Atromitos attack 0.930 / def 1.085 | league avg home 1.664 / away 1.010 • Poisson stance: Panetolikos (41%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.34

Panetolikos xG

Expected Goals

1.06

Atromitos xG

41%
31%
28%
Panetolikos Draw Atromitos

50%

BTTS

71%

Over 1.5

43%

Over 2.5

22%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Panetolikos vs Atromitos kick off?

Panetolikos vs Atromitos is scheduled to kick off at 17:00 on Monday 7 December 2026 at Panetolikos Stadium.

Where is Panetolikos vs Atromitos being played?

The match is being played at Panetolikos Stadium.

What competition is Panetolikos vs Atromitos part of?

Panetolikos vs Atromitos is a Regular Season - 13 fixture in the Super League 1 (Greece).

Who is favourite to win Panetolikos vs Atromitos?

Our statistical model gives Panetolikos a 41% chance of winning, Atromitos a 28% chance, and a 31% chance of a draw — making Panetolikos the favourite.

Will both teams score in Panetolikos vs Atromitos?

Our model estimates a 50% probability that both Panetolikos and Atromitos will score (BTTS).

Will Panetolikos vs Atromitos have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 43%.

What is the head-to-head record between Panetolikos and Atromitos?

Record (10 meetings): Panetolikos 4W | Draws 1 | Atromitos 5W.

What form are Panetolikos and Atromitos in?

Panetolikos (all comps): 3W-0D-7L in 10 | 0.90 PPG | GF 0.90 / GA 1.90 | L5 L-L-L-L-L. Atromitos (all comps): 2W-2D-6L in 10 | 0.80 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 1.40 | L5 D-L-L-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Panetolikos's attacking strength (0.74x league average) is weighed against Atromitos's defensive record (1.08x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.34. The same calculation in reverse, Atromitos's attack versus Panetolikos's defence, projects 1.06 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 35/34 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 14.5%. Close behind: 0-0 (10.7%), 1-0 (10.5%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 36% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Panetolikos Win

41%

Panetolikos

2.41

31%

Draw

3.25

28%

Atromitos

3.60

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.9%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

12.2%

Home win

0 – 1

9.6%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.34

Panetolikos xG

Total xG

2.40

1.06

Atromitos xG

41%
31%
28%
PanetolikosDrawAtromitos

2.41

41%

Home win

3.25

31%

Draw

3.60

28%

Away win

Goals Markets

69%

Over 1.5

1.45

31%

Under 1.5

3.23

43%

Over 2.5

2.33

57%

Under 2.5

1.75

22%

Over 3.5

4.55

78%

Under 3.5

1.28

10%

Over 4.5

10.00

90%

Under 4.5

1.11

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

50%

BTTS Yes

2.00

50%

BTTS No

2.00

Clean Sheet

35%

Panetolikos

2.88

26%

Atromitos

3.83

Win to Nil

14%

Panetolikos

6.95

7%

Atromitos

13.82

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 9.0 9.6 5.1 1.8 0.5 0.1
1 12.2 12.9 6.8 2.4 0.6 0.1
2 8.2 8.7 4.6 1.6 0.4 0.1
3 3.7 3.9 2.1 0.7 0.2 –
4 1.2 1.3 0.7 0.2 0.1 –
5 0.3 0.4 0.2 0.1 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.344
λ Away (xG) 1.059
Total xG 2.403
League avg home goals 1.664
League avg away goals 1.010
Panetolikos attack strength 0.744
Panetolikos defence strength 1.127
Atromitos attack strength 0.930
Atromitos defence strength 1.085
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 35 / 34

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Panetolikos vs Atromitos?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.5%.

How many goals are Panetolikos and Atromitos expected to score?

The model projects 1.34 expected goals for Panetolikos and 1.06 for Atromitos, a combined total of 2.40.

How confident is the prediction model for Panetolikos vs Atromitos?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 41%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Panetolikos come into this having played 44 games, going 12W 9D 23L for 1.02 points per game. Their last five reads L-L-L-L-L. The sample for Panetolikos is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

On the other side, Atromitos sit at 1.16 PPG from 44 outings (13W 12D 19L), a run that reads D-L-L-L-W across their last five. The sample for Atromitos is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Form-wise this is close to level: Panetolikos on 1.02 PPG, Atromitos on 1.16. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

Panetolikos's home form reads 6W 3D 13L across 22 games on their own ground, a 0.95 PPG return.

Away from home, Atromitos have taken 1.18 points per game from 22 outings (7W 5D 10L).

Goals in Recent Form

Panetolikos are averaging 0.98 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game recently; Atromitos are on 1.32 scored and 1.23 conceded.

Last 44 Results — Super League 1

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Panetolikos

Panetolikos

Blended
L L L L L
Atromitos

Atromitos

Blended
D L L L W
44 Played 44
12/9/23 W / D / L 13/12/19
1.02 Points Per Game 1.16
0.98 Avg Goals Scored 1.32
1.50 Avg Goals Conceded 1.23
2.48 Avg Goals / Game 2.55
9 Clean Sheets 13
19 BTTS 23
20 Over 2.5 Games 24
Panetolikos

Panetolikos

L
H OFI
0–1 HT 0–0
01 Nov
L
A AEK Athens FC
0–5 HT 0–3
24 Oct
L
H Olympiakos Piraeus
0–2 HT 0–1
18 Oct
L
A Kifisia
0–2 HT 0–1
11 Oct
L
H PAOK
1–3 HT 0–2
20 Sep
L
A Panathinaikos
0–3 HT 0–2
13 Sep
W
A Levadiakos
2–0 HT 0–0
06 Sep
W
H Kalamata
2–0 HT 1–0
29 Aug
W
H Asteras Tripolis
3–1 HT 1–0
23 Aug
L
H Asteras Tripolis
1–2 HT 0–1
21 May
D
A Panserraikos
1–1 HT 1–0
17 May
D
H Larisa
1–1 HT 0–0
12 May
W
A Atromitos
2–1 HT 0–1
09 May
L
H Kifisia
0–1 HT 0–0
02 May
D
A Kifisia
0–0 HT 0–0
26 Apr
L
A Asteras Tripolis
1–2 HT 1–1
22 Apr
L
H Panserraikos
2–3 HT 1–2
18 Apr
W
A Larisa
2–1 HT 1–0
08 Apr
D
H Atromitos
1–1 HT 1–0
04 Apr
D
H Panserraikos
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Mar
D
A Panathinaikos
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Mar
W
H Kifisia
2–1 HT 2–1
09 Mar
L
A Atromitos
0–1 HT 0–1
28 Feb
L
A Olympiakos Piraeus
0–2 HT 0–1
21 Feb
W
H Asteras Tripolis
3–1 HT 1–1
14 Feb
W
A Larisa
4–1 HT 3–1
07 Feb
L
H Aris Thessalonikis
0–1 HT 0–0
31 Jan
L
A OFI
0–1 HT 0–1
25 Jan
L
H Levadiakos
1–3 HT 0–3
19 Jan
L
H PAOK
0–3 HT 0–2
10 Jan
L
A Volos NFC
0–1 HT 0–0
20 Dec
L
H AEK Athens FC
0–5 HT 0–2
14 Dec
W
A Panserraikos
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Dec
L
H Olympiakos Piraeus
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Nov
D
A Asteras Tripolis
1–1 HT 0–1
22 Nov
W
H Larisa
3–0 HT 1–0
08 Nov
L
A AEK Athens FC
0–1 HT 0–0
02 Nov
D
A Kifisia
1–1 HT 1–1
25 Oct
W
H OFI
4–2 HT 0–0
18 Oct
L
A Levadiakos
0–6 HT 0–4
05 Oct
L
H Panathinaikos
1–2 HT 1–0
28 Sep
D
A PAOK
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
H Volos NFC
1–2 HT 1–2
13 Sep
W
A Aris Thessalonikis
2–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
Atromitos

Atromitos

W
H Volos NFC
3–0 HT 1–0
02 Nov
L
A Aris Thessalonikis
1–3 HT 1–3
25 Oct
L
A Asteras Tripolis
1–2 HT 1–2
10 Oct
L
H Kifisia
1–2 HT 0–0
19 Sep
D
A Iraklis 1908
1–1 HT 1–0
12 Sep
D
H Kalamata
1–1 HT 1–0
06 Sep
L
H PAOK
1–2 HT 1–1
30 Aug
L
A Olympiakos Piraeus
0–1 HT 0–0
22 Aug
W
H Panserraikos
6–0 HT 4–0
21 May
L
A Larisa
1–2 HT 0–2
16 May
W
A Kifisia
3–0 HT 1–0
12 May
L
H Panetolikos
1–2 HT 1–0
09 May
L
A Asteras Tripolis
2–4 HT 0–3
02 May
W
H Asteras Tripolis
2–1 HT 1–1
26 Apr
W
A Panserraikos
4–0 HT 3–0
22 Apr
W
H Larisa
3–2 HT 3–0
18 Apr
D
H Kifisia
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Apr
D
A Panetolikos
1–1 HT 0–1
04 Apr
L
A Levadiakos
0–1 HT 0–0
22 Mar
D
H AEK Athens FC
2–2 HT 1–0
15 Mar
D
A Aris Thessalonikis
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
W
H Panetolikos
1–0 HT 1–0
28 Feb
W
A Asteras Tripolis
2–1 HT 2–0
21 Feb
D
H Panserraikos
2–2 HT 1–1
16 Feb
W
A Kifisia
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
L
H OFI
1–2 HT 1–1
31 Jan
D
H Panathinaikos
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Jan
W
A Volos NFC
3–0 HT 2–0
19 Jan
L
H Olympiakos Piraeus
0–2 HT 0–1
10 Jan
D
A Larisa
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Dec
W
H PAOK
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Dec
L
A AEK Athens FC
1–4 HT 0–1
07 Dec
L
H Asteras Tripolis
0–1 HT 0–1
30 Nov
L
A Olympiakos Piraeus
0–3 HT 0–1
22 Nov
L
H Volos NFC
0–1 HT 0–1
09 Nov
L
H Kifisia
1–2 HT 0–0
01 Nov
W
A OFI
3–1 HT 1–1
25 Oct
D
H Levadiakos
2–2 HT 2–1
18 Oct
L
A Panathinaikos
0–1 HT 0–0
05 Oct
D
H Larisa
1–1 HT 1–0
29 Sep
D
A Panserraikos
1–1 HT 1–0
20 Sep
L
H Aris Thessalonikis
1–2 HT 1–1
13 Sep
L
A PAOK
0–1 HT 0–0
31 Aug
W
A Panetolikos
2–0 HT 1–0
23 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Panetolikos and Atromitos in coming into this match?

Panetolikos have gone 12W 9D 23L in their last 44 games (1.02 PPG), while Atromitos have gone 13W 12D 19L in their last 44 (1.16 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Panetolikos at home or Atromitos away?

Atromitos's away record (1.18 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Panetolikos at home: 0.95 PPG; Atromitos away: 1.18 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

10 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to May 2023. Every recorded meeting has come in Super League 1. They last met on 9 May 2026, roughly 5 months ago.

Streaks & Records

Panetolikos's record when hosting Atromitos specifically: 2W 1D 2L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Panetolikos

4

Panetolikos

1

Draws

Atromitos

5

Atromitos

Recent Meetings

Atromitos
1–2
09 May 26
Panetolikos
Panetolikos
1–1
04 Apr 26
Atromitos
Atromitos
1–0
28 Feb 26
Panetolikos
Panetolikos
0–2
23 Aug 25
Atromitos
Panetolikos
0–1
02 Feb 25
Atromitos
Atromitos
0–2
19 Oct 24
Panetolikos
Panetolikos
1–0
27 Apr 24
Atromitos
Panetolikos
1–0
10 Feb 24
Atromitos
Atromitos
3–2
28 Oct 23
Panetolikos
Atromitos
2–0
06 May 23
Panetolikos

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Panetolikos and Atromitos?

From 10 meetings on record, Panetolikos have won 4, Atromitos have won 5, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Panetolikos and Atromitos last play each other?

They last met on 9 May 2026, when Atromitos 1-2 Panetolikos.

Who has won more matches between Panetolikos and Atromitos?

Atromitos have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Panetolikos are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 68% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 27% of the time.

Atromitos are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 68% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 32% of the time.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Panetolikos 54%, Atromitos 46% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 59% (Panetolikos) and 50% (Atromitos).

On the defensive side: Atromitos in 32%; Panetolikos have failed to score in 36% of games; Atromitos in 32%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Panetolikos home games / Atromitos away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Panetolikos Panetolikos Blended
Metric All
(44 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/44
(68.2%)
15/22
(68.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/44
(31.8%)
8/22
(36.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/14
(71.4%)
6/7
(85.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/14
(28.6%)
2/7
(28.6%)
Winning at HT 10/44
(22.7%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/44
(6.8%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/44
(4.5%)
0/22
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/44
(43.2%)
12/22
(54.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 20/44
(45.5%)
13/22
(59.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/44
(22.7%)
7/22
(31.8%)
Clean Sheet 9/44
(20.5%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Failed to Score 20/44
(45.5%)
8/22
(36.4%)
Atromitos Atromitos Blended
Metric All
(44 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 33/44
(75%)
15/22
(68.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/44
(36.4%)
8/22
(36.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/11
(63.6%)
5/7
(71.4%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/11
(18.2%)
0/7
(0%)
Winning at HT 17/44
(38.6%)
7/22
(31.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 7/44
(15.9%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/44
(2.3%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/44
(52.3%)
10/22
(45.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/44
(54.5%)
11/22
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/44
(22.7%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Clean Sheet 13/44
(29.5%)
7/22
(31.8%)
Failed to Score 12/44
(27.3%)
7/22
(31.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Panetolikos play Atromitos?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 54% of Panetolikos's recent matches and 46% of Atromitos's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Panetolikos vs Atromitos usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 59% of Panetolikos's recent games and 50% of Atromitos's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Panetolikos and Atromitos tend to score early?

Panetolikos have had a goal before half-time in 68% of their recent matches, Atromitos in 68% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.