Sign in Register

Dunkerque vs Guingamp – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Ligue 2 · Regular Season - 12

Kick-off

Fri 6 Nov 2026

19:00

Venue

Stade Marcel Tribut

Competition

Ligue 2

France

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Dunkerque at 43%, yet other data sources diverge — this Dunkerque vs Guingamp fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Dunkerque and Guingamp meet at Stade Marcel Tribut in Ligue 2, Regular Season - 12. This fixture gets under way on Friday 6 November 2026 at 19:00 UTC.

Current Form

Dunkerque's overall Ligue 2 record this term: 3W 2D 5L from 10 games (1.10 PPG). Last five: D W L L W. Offensively they are averaging 1.50 goals per game, with 1.80 conceded. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Dunkerque, so this record blends games from this season and last.

At home at Stade Marcel Tribut, Dunkerque have gone 2W 4D 4L this season (10 games, 1.00 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

Guingamp (all games): 2W 2D 6L across 10 Ligue 2 outings this term — 0.80 points per game. Last five: D W L L L. Their scoring rate of 1.10 per game is modest, conceding 1.60 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for Guingamp, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Guingamp's away record: 0W 3D 7L from 10 road trips in Ligue 2 this season (0.30 PPG). Away from home they average 0.90 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context. Their away PPG of 0.30 is notably below their overall 0.80 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

Both sides are running at similar form levels — 1.10 PPG for Dunkerque against 0.80 for Guingamp. There is no clear form edge to exploit here; other signals need to take the lead.

In terms of goals, both squads have been finding the net consistently (using home/away splits) — Dunkerque have seen both teams score in 60% of their games, Guingamp in 60%. That combined rate is a strong statistical case for BTTS Yes as a standalone play.

Head-to-Head

Neither side has dominated this fixture. The last 9 head-to-head meetings have produced 3 wins for Dunkerque, 4 for Guingamp and 2 draws — an even split that leaves the H2H largely neutral as a betting input.

The 9 previous meetings have averaged 2.1 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 6 Feb 2026, ended 0–0 with a draw.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading Data

Dunkerque goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (43 games, 21 at home): they score before half-time in 67% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 80% of the time; BTTS occurs in 52% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 33% of games (home games); they fail to score in 30% of games.

Guingamp goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (43 games, 21 at away): they score before half-time in 67% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 77% of the time; BTTS occurs in 62% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 62% of games (away games); they fail to score in 30% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Dunkerque 60% versus Guingamp 54%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Dunkerque 51% | Guingamp 58%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Dunkerque 1.28 xG and Guingamp 0.97 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Dunkerque attack 0.926 / defence 0.930 | Guingamp attack 0.794 / defence 1.014. League average goals — home 1.365 / away 1.317. Data: 43 Dunkerque games / 43 Guingamp games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Dunkerque 43% | Draw 29% | Guingamp 28%. Fair-value odds: Dunkerque 2.33 | Draw 3.45 | Guingamp 3.57. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 29% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 39% | BTTS probability 46% | Total xG 2.25. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 61% — total xG of 2.25 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 46% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Dunkerque as the most likely outcome at 43% — marginal model lean. Draw probability of 29% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Dunkerque if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 28% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 2.25 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 39% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 46% on No. This conflicts with form data: Dunkerque 60% | Guingamp 60% from recent games — a notable divergence.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–2D–4W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Dunkerque Poisson xG (1.28) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.00) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 39% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Dunkerque vs Guingamp | Competition: Ligue 2, Regular Season - 12 | Venue: Stade Marcel Tribut • Kick-off: Friday 6 Nov 2026, 19:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Dunkerque 43% | Draw 29% | Guingamp 28% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 39% | BTTS 46% | xG Dunkerque 1.28 / Guingamp 0.97 • Poisson strength factors: Dunkerque attack 0.926 / def 0.930 | Guingamp attack 0.794 / def 1.014 | league avg home 1.365 / away 1.317 • Poisson stance: Dunkerque (43%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.28

Dunkerque xG

Expected Goals

0.97

Guingamp xG

43%
29%
28%
Dunkerque Draw Guingamp

46%

BTTS

66%

Over 1.5

39%

Over 2.5

19%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Dunkerque vs Guingamp kick off?

Dunkerque vs Guingamp is scheduled to kick off at 19:00 on Friday 6 November 2026 at Stade Marcel Tribut.

Where is Dunkerque vs Guingamp being played?

The match is being played at Stade Marcel Tribut.

What competition is Dunkerque vs Guingamp part of?

Dunkerque vs Guingamp is a Regular Season - 12 fixture in the Ligue 2 (France).

Who is favourite to win Dunkerque vs Guingamp?

Our statistical model gives Dunkerque a 43% chance of winning, Guingamp a 28% chance, and a 29% chance of a draw — making Dunkerque the favourite.

Will both teams score in Dunkerque vs Guingamp?

Our model estimates a 46% probability that both Dunkerque and Guingamp will score (BTTS).

Will Dunkerque vs Guingamp have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 39%.

What is the head-to-head record between Dunkerque and Guingamp?

Record (9 meetings): Dunkerque 3W | Draws 2 | Guingamp 4W.

What form are Dunkerque and Guingamp in?

Dunkerque (all comps): 3W-2D-5L in 10 | 1.10 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 1.80 | L5 D-W-L-L-W. Guingamp (all comps): 2W-2D-6L in 10 | 0.80 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 1.60 | L5 D-W-L-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

The model rates Dunkerque's attack at 0.93x the league average against Guingamp's defence at 1.01x — combine the two and it projects 1.28 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Guingamp's attack (0.79x) against Dunkerque's defence (0.93x) — and the away total comes out at 0.97.

These ratings are built from 43/43 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 14.8% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 0-0 (12.2%), 1-0 (11.7%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 39% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Dunkerque Win

43%

Dunkerque

2.33

29%

Draw

3.40

28%

Guingamp

3.62

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 0

13.4%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 1

13.1%

Draw

0 – 0

10.5%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.28

Dunkerque xG

Total xG

2.25

0.97

Guingamp xG

43%
29%
28%
DunkerqueDrawGuingamp

2.33

43%

Home win

3.40

29%

Draw

3.62

28%

Away win

Goals Markets

66%

Over 1.5

1.52

34%

Under 1.5

2.94

39%

Over 2.5

2.56

61%

Under 2.5

1.64

19%

Over 3.5

5.26

81%

Under 3.5

1.23

8%

Over 4.5

12.50

92%

Under 4.5

1.09

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

46%

BTTS Yes

2.20

54%

BTTS No

1.84

Clean Sheet

38%

Dunkerque

2.65

28%

Guingamp

3.60

Win to Nil

16%

Dunkerque

6.16

8%

Guingamp

13.06

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 10.5 10.2 5.0 1.6 0.4 0.1
1 13.4 13.1 6.4 2.1 0.5 0.1
2 8.6 8.4 4.1 1.3 0.3 0.1
3 3.7 3.6 1.7 0.6 0.1 –
4 1.2 1.1 0.6 0.2 – –
5 0.3 0.3 0.1 – – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.282
λ Away (xG) 0.973
Total xG 2.255
League avg home goals 1.365
League avg away goals 1.317
Dunkerque attack strength 0.926
Dunkerque defence strength 0.930
Guingamp attack strength 0.794
Guingamp defence strength 1.014
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 43 / 43

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Dunkerque vs Guingamp?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.8%.

How many goals are Dunkerque and Guingamp expected to score?

The model projects 1.28 expected goals for Dunkerque and 0.97 for Guingamp, a combined total of 2.25.

How confident is the prediction model for Dunkerque vs Guingamp?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 43%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Dunkerque's recent record stands at 14W 12D 17L from 43 games, a 1.26 PPG return, with D-W-L-L-W in the last five. The sample for Dunkerque is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Guingamp, meanwhile, have gone 12W 12D 19L across 43 games — 1.12 PPG, with D-W-L-L-L in their last five. The sample for Guingamp is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.26 PPG for Dunkerque against 1.12 for Guingamp. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

Home & Away Splits

At home specifically, Dunkerque have managed 7W 7D 7L from 21 games — 1.33 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Guingamp's away record stands at 4W 6D 11L across 21 trips, a 0.86 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Dunkerque come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Dunkerque are averaging 1.53 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game recently; Guingamp are on 1.23 scored and 1.49 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Dunkerque have seen both teams score in 60% of their recent games.

Last 43 Results — Ligue 2

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Dunkerque

Dunkerque

Blended
D W L L W
Guingamp

Guingamp

Blended
D W L L L
43 Played 43
14/12/17 W / D / L 12/12/19
1.26 Points Per Game 1.12
1.53 Avg Goals Scored 1.23
1.40 Avg Goals Conceded 1.49
2.93 Avg Goals / Game 2.72
6 Clean Sheets 10
26 BTTS 23
22 Over 2.5 Games 25
Dunkerque

Dunkerque

W
A Nantes
3–2 HT 2–1
17 Oct
L
H Annecy
0–1 HT 0–1
09 Oct
L
A PAU
0–2 HT 0–0
18 Sep
W
H Saint Etienne
2–1 HT 0–1
12 Sep
D
H Clermont Foot
1–1 HT 1–0
04 Sep
L
A Nancy
0–2 HT 0–1
28 Aug
L
H Montpellier
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Aug
D
A Reims
3–3 HT 1–1
14 Aug
W
H Grenoble
4–2 HT 1–1
08 Aug
L
A Nancy
2–3 HT 0–2
09 May
L
H Grenoble
0–1 HT 0–0
02 May
W
A Boulogne
6–2 HT 2–1
27 Apr
L
H Laval
0–2 HT 0–1
20 Apr
L
A Saint Etienne
1–2 HT 1–1
11 Apr
D
H Rodez
1–1 HT 0–1
03 Apr
L
A Estac Troyes
1–5 HT 1–2
21 Mar
L
A RED Star FC 93
0–1 HT 0–1
14 Mar
D
H Reims
1–1 HT 1–0
09 Mar
L
A Clermont Foot
1–2 HT 1–0
27 Feb
D
H Bastia
1–1 HT 1–1
20 Feb
W
A Amiens
4–1 HT 1–0
13 Feb
D
H Guingamp
0–0 HT 0–0
06 Feb
L
H Annecy
0–1 HT 0–1
31 Jan
L
A Le Mans
0–1 HT 0–0
26 Jan
W
H PAU
3–1 HT 2–0
16 Jan
W
A Montpellier
3–1 HT 1–0
05 Jan
W
A Laval
2–1 HT 1–1
12 Dec
W
H Saint Etienne
1–0 HT 0–0
06 Dec
D
A Rodez
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Nov
D
H Boulogne
1–1 HT 0–0
07 Nov
W
A Reims
2–1 HT 1–1
01 Nov
W
H RED Star FC 93
3–0 HT 1–0
28 Oct
W
A PAU
3–0 HT 2–0
24 Oct
L
H Montpellier
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
A Bastia
0–0 HT 0–0
03 Oct
W
H Amiens
6–2 HT 4–0
27 Sep
L
A Guingamp
1–2 HT 1–2
23 Sep
D
H Le Mans
2–2 HT 1–1
19 Sep
L
A Grenoble
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Sep
W
H Estac Troyes
2–0 HT 0–0
29 Aug
L
H Nancy
1–3 HT 1–2
22 Aug
D
A Annecy
2–2 HT 1–2
16 Aug
D
H Clermont Foot
2–2 HT 1–2
09 Aug
Guingamp

Guingamp

L
H PAU
1–2 HT 0–2
16 Oct
L
A Nancy
0–1 HT 0–0
09 Oct
L
H RED Star FC 93
1–3 HT 0–2
19 Sep
W
H Annecy
2–1 HT 0–1
12 Sep
D
A Reims
2–2 HT 1–0
05 Sep
D
H Nantes
3–3 HT 2–1
29 Aug
L
A Sochaux
0–1 HT 0–1
21 Aug
W
H Boulogne
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Aug
L
A Metz
1–2 HT 0–0
08 Aug
L
A Clermont Foot
0–1 HT 0–0
09 May
L
H Bastia
0–1 HT 0–0
02 May
L
A RED Star FC 93
2–3 HT 1–3
24 Apr
L
A PAU
1–2 HT 1–0
17 Apr
D
H Grenoble
1–1 HT 0–1
10 Apr
L
A Annecy
0–1 HT 0–0
03 Apr
L
H Reims
0–2 HT 0–1
21 Mar
W
H Amiens
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Mar
D
A Laval
2–2 HT 0–1
06 Mar
D
H Rodez
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Feb
D
A Le Mans
1–1 HT 0–1
23 Feb
L
H Saint Etienne
1–2 HT 0–2
14 Feb
D
A Dunkerque
0–0 HT 0–0
06 Feb
L
A Montpellier
1–3 HT 1–2
30 Jan
W
H Estac Troyes
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
W
A Nancy
3–0 HT 0–0
19 Jan
W
H Boulogne
3–0 HT 2–0
03 Jan
L
A Rodez
1–2 HT 0–1
12 Dec
L
H Annecy
0–3 HT 0–1
05 Dec
W
A Amiens
2–1 HT 2–1
22 Nov
D
H PAU
2–2 HT 2–1
08 Nov
W
H Laval
2–0 HT 2–0
31 Oct
D
A Grenoble
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Oct
L
H Clermont Foot
0–1 HT 0–0
24 Oct
D
A Boulogne
2–2 HT 1–0
17 Oct
D
H Nancy
2–2 HT 0–0
03 Oct
W
A Saint Etienne
3–2 HT 1–1
27 Sep
W
H Dunkerque
2–1 HT 2–1
23 Sep
L
A Estac Troyes
2–5 HT 1–3
20 Sep
W
H Montpellier
1–0 HT 1–0
15 Sep
W
A Bastia
3–1 HT 2–0
30 Aug
L
H RED Star FC 93
0–4 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
A Reims
0–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
D
H Le Mans
3–3 HT 0–2
09 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Dunkerque and Guingamp in coming into this match?

Dunkerque have gone 14W 12D 17L in their last 43 games (1.26 PPG), while Guingamp have gone 12W 12D 19L in their last 43 (1.12 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Dunkerque at home or Guingamp away?

Dunkerque's home record (1.33 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Dunkerque at home: 1.33 PPG; Guingamp away: 0.86 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 9 times since December 2021 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Ligue 2. They last met on 6 February 2026, roughly 8 months ago.

Records & Recent Trends

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Dunkerque have gone 2W 1D 2L from 5 meetings on their own ground against Guingamp — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 9 Meetings

Dunkerque

3

Dunkerque

2

Draws

Guingamp

4

Guingamp

Recent Meetings

Dunkerque
0–0
06 Feb 26
Guingamp
Guingamp
2–1
23 Sep 25
Dunkerque
Dunkerque
1–0
14 May 25
Guingamp
Dunkerque
3–1
07 Apr 25
Guingamp
Guingamp
1–1
04 Jan 25
Dunkerque
Dunkerque
0–1
13 Apr 24
Guingamp
Guingamp
0–1
12 Aug 23
Dunkerque
Dunkerque
1–3
07 May 22
Guingamp
Guingamp
2–1
21 Dec 21
Dunkerque

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Dunkerque and Guingamp?

From 9 meetings on record, Dunkerque have won 3, Guingamp have won 4, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Dunkerque and Guingamp last play each other?

They last met on 6 February 2026, when Dunkerque 0-0 Guingamp.

Who has won more matches between Dunkerque and Guingamp?

Guingamp have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 9 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Dunkerque are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 67% of their matches.

Guingamp are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 67% of their matches.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Dunkerque 52%, Guingamp 62% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 33% (Dunkerque) and 62% (Guingamp).

On the defensive side: Dunkerque have failed to score in 33% of games; Guingamp in 33%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Dunkerque home games / Guingamp away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Dunkerque Dunkerque Blended
Metric All
(43 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 33/43
(76.7%)
14/21
(66.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 18/43
(41.9%)
6/21
(28.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/10
(80%)
6/7
(85.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/10
(30%)
2/7
(28.6%)
Winning at HT 12/43
(27.9%)
5/21
(23.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/43
(9.3%)
2/21
(9.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/43
(9.3%)
2/21
(9.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 26/43
(60.5%)
11/21
(52.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/43
(51.2%)
7/21
(33.3%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/43
(32.6%)
5/21
(23.8%)
Clean Sheet 6/43
(14%)
4/21
(19%)
Failed to Score 13/43
(30.2%)
7/21
(33.3%)
Guingamp Guingamp Blended
Metric All
(43 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/43
(69.8%)
14/21
(66.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/43
(34.9%)
6/21
(28.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/13
(76.9%)
5/7
(71.4%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/13
(23.1%)
2/7
(28.6%)
Winning at HT 12/43
(27.9%)
5/21
(23.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/43
(11.6%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/43
(11.6%)
2/21
(9.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/43
(53.5%)
13/21
(61.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 25/43
(58.1%)
13/21
(61.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/43
(32.6%)
8/21
(38.1%)
Clean Sheet 10/43
(23.3%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Failed to Score 13/43
(30.2%)
7/21
(33.3%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Dunkerque play Guingamp?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 52% of Dunkerque's games and 62% of Guingamp's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Dunkerque vs Guingamp usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 33% of Dunkerque's recent games and 62% of Guingamp's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Dunkerque and Guingamp tend to score early?

Dunkerque have had a goal before half-time in 67% of their recent matches, Guingamp in 67% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.