Sign in Register

Oldham vs Barnet – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

League Two · Regular Season - 27

Kick-off

Sat 23 Jan 2027

15:00

Venue

Boundary Park

Competition

League Two

England

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Oldham at 47%, yet in-form Barnet provide a compelling counter-argument — this Oldham vs Barnet fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis

Barnet make the trip to Boundary Park to face Oldham in League Two, Regular Season - 27. The match kicks off on Saturday 23 January 2027 at 15:00 UTC.

Current Form

Oldham's overall League Two record this term: 3W 2D 5L from 10 games (1.10 PPG). Last five: W W L W D. Offensively they are averaging 1.60 goals per game, with 1.30 conceded. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Oldham have played only a handful of League Two games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

At home at Boundary Park, Oldham have gone 8W 1D 1L this season (10 games, 2.50 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.90 goals scored and 0.30 conceded per game. 8 clean sheets from 10 home games (80%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at Boundary Park. At home, both teams have scored in only 20% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle. Their home PPG of 2.50 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.10 — Oldham are significantly better at Boundary Park than their overall form suggests.

Barnet (all games): 7W 3D 0L across 10 League Two outings this term — 2.40 points per game. Last five: W W W D D. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.90 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches this season — one of the stronger BTTS rates in the division, making Yes a well-evidenced play. Barnet have played only a handful of League Two games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Barnet's away record: 6W 2D 2L from 10 road trips in League Two this season (2.00 PPG). They are averaging 1.90 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. Both teams have scored in 80% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

The travelling side arrive in better shape. Barnet are 1.30 PPG clear of Oldham in recent League Two fixtures (2.40 vs 1.10). Backing the visitors outright or on Draw No Bet are both valid approaches where the price allows.

H2H Analysis

The head-to-head record is closely matched — Oldham lead 0W to 1W over the last 2 encounters, with 1 draws, though neither side has established a commanding advantage.

Attacking output has been a hallmark of this fixture. At 3.5 goals per game across 2 meetings, the Over 2.5 has a statistically grounded case from the head-to-head record alone. The most recent clash, on 24 Jan 2026, ended 2–3 with Barnet winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.5 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading & In-Play

Oldham — key trading statistics (50 games, 25 at home): they score before half-time in 60% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 60% of the time; BTTS occurs in 40% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 40% of games (home games); they keep a clean sheet 42% of the time.

Barnet — key trading statistics (50 games, 25 at away): they score before half-time in 60% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 73% of the time; BTTS occurs in 56% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 40% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Oldham 44% versus Barnet 60%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Oldham 48% | Barnet 50%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Oldham 1.53 xG and Barnet 1.04 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Oldham attack 1.188 / defence 0.734 | Barnet attack 1.276 / defence 0.920. League average goals — home 1.403 / away 1.109. Barnet have an above-average attack strength of 1.276 — the away xG of 1.04 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Oldham's defence rating of 0.734 is below average — the home backline is amplifying the visitor's projected output. Data: 50 Oldham games / 50 Barnet games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Oldham 47% | Draw 28% | Barnet 24%. Fair-value odds: Oldham 2.13 | Draw 3.57 | Barnet 4.17. Oldham hold a narrow Poisson edge at 47% — the draw (28%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 47% | BTTS probability 52% | Total xG 2.57. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 47%/53% — the total xG of 2.57 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 52% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Oldham at 47% — moderate model lean. Note a divergence: in-form Barnet (2.40 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. Draw probability of 28% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Oldham if the outright odds are short.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.57 combined xG gives a 47% probability to Under 2.5 — Poisson-only — limited corroboration.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 52%. Form rates are neutral: Oldham 20% | Barnet 80%.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (0W–1D–1W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H (3.50 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.57) both back Over 2.5 goals (47% Poisson probability).
BTTS H2H BTTS 100% and Poisson BTTS 52% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form Barnet lead on PPG: 2.40 vs 1.10 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Oldham Poisson xG (1.53) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.90) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Barnet Poisson xG (1.04) is below their form scoring rate (1.90) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
Form Form (PPG) favours Barnet but Poisson leans Oldham (47%) — divergence worth monitoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Oldham vs Barnet | Competition: League Two, Regular Season - 27 | Venue: Boundary Park • Kick-off: Saturday 23 Jan 2027, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Oldham 47% | Draw 28% | Barnet 24% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 47% | BTTS 52% | xG Oldham 1.53 / Barnet 1.04 • Poisson strength factors: Oldham attack 1.188 / def 0.734 | Barnet attack 1.276 / def 0.920 | league avg home 1.403 / away 1.109 • Poisson stance: Oldham (47%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.53

Oldham xG

Expected Goals

1.04

Barnet xG

47%
28%
24%
Oldham Draw Barnet

52%

BTTS

74%

Over 1.5

47%

Over 2.5

26%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Oldham vs Barnet kick off?

Oldham vs Barnet is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Saturday 23 January 2027 at Boundary Park.

Where is Oldham vs Barnet being played?

The match is being played at Boundary Park.

What competition is Oldham vs Barnet part of?

Oldham vs Barnet is a Regular Season - 27 fixture in the League Two (England).

Who is favourite to win Oldham vs Barnet?

Our statistical model gives Oldham a 47% chance of winning, Barnet a 24% chance, and a 28% chance of a draw — making Oldham the favourite.

Will both teams score in Oldham vs Barnet?

Our model estimates a 52% probability that both Oldham and Barnet will score (BTTS).

Will Oldham vs Barnet have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 47%.

What is the head-to-head record between Oldham and Barnet?

Record (2 meetings): Oldham 0W | Draws 1 | Barnet 1W.

What form are Oldham and Barnet in?

Oldham (all comps): 3W-2D-5L in 10 | 1.10 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 1.30 | L5 W-W-L-W-D. Barnet (all comps): 7W-3D-0L in 10 | 2.40 PPG | GF 2.90 / GA 1.50 | L5 W-W-W-D-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

Working from Oldham's attack rating (1.19) and Barnet's defence rating (0.92), the model arrives at 1.53 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Barnet's attack (1.28x) against Oldham's defence (0.73x) — and the away total comes out at 1.04.

These ratings are built from 50/50 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 13.7%. Close behind: 1-0 (10.1%), 2-1 (9.3%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 33% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Oldham Win

47%

Oldham

2.11

28%

Draw

3.55

24%

Barnet

4.10

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.2%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

11.7%

Home win

2 – 1

9.3%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.53

Oldham xG

Total xG

2.57

1.04

Barnet xG

47%
28%
24%
OldhamDrawBarnet

2.11

47%

Home win

3.55

28%

Draw

4.10

24%

Away win

Goals Markets

73%

Over 1.5

1.37

27%

Under 1.5

3.70

47%

Over 2.5

2.13

53%

Under 2.5

1.89

26%

Over 3.5

3.85

74%

Under 3.5

1.35

12%

Over 4.5

8.33

88%

Under 4.5

1.14

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

52%

BTTS Yes

1.93

48%

BTTS No

2.08

Clean Sheet

35%

Oldham

2.82

22%

Barnet

4.63

Win to Nil

17%

Oldham

5.95

5%

Barnet

18.98

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 7.6 7.9 4.1 1.4 0.4 0.1
1 11.7 12.2 6.3 2.2 0.6 0.1
2 9.0 9.3 4.8 1.7 0.4 0.1
3 4.6 4.8 2.5 0.9 0.2
4 1.8 1.8 0.9 0.3 0.1
5 0.5 0.6 0.3 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.533
λ Away (xG) 1.038
Total xG 2.571
League avg home goals 1.403
League avg away goals 1.109
Oldham attack strength 1.188
Oldham defence strength 0.734
Barnet attack strength 1.276
Barnet defence strength 0.920
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 50 / 50

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Oldham vs Barnet?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.7%.

How many goals are Oldham and Barnet expected to score?

The model projects 1.53 expected goals for Oldham and 1.04 for Barnet, a combined total of 2.57.

How confident is the prediction model for Oldham vs Barnet?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 47%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Oldham's recent record stands at 20W 15D 15L from 50 games, a 1.50 PPG return, with W-W-L-W-D in the last five. It's still early in the season for Oldham, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Barnet, meanwhile, have gone 23W 15D 12L across 50 games — 1.68 PPG, with W-W-W-D-D in their last five. It's still early in the season for Barnet, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.50 PPG for Oldham against 1.68 for Barnet. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

Home & Away Splits

At home specifically, Oldham have managed 12W 8D 5L from 25 games — 1.76 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Barnet's away record stands at 12W 8D 5L across 25 trips, a 1.76 PPG haul.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Oldham are averaging 1.34 goals scored and 0.94 conceded per game recently; Barnet are on 1.58 scored and 1.16 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Barnet in 60%.

Defensively: Oldham have kept a clean sheet in 42% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 50 Results — League Two

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Oldham

Oldham

Early Season
W W L W D
Barnet

Barnet

Early Season
W W W D D
50 Played 50
20/15/15 W / D / L 23/15/12
1.50 Points Per Game 1.68
1.34 Avg Goals Scored 1.58
0.94 Avg Goals Conceded 1.16
2.28 Avg Goals / Game 2.74
21 Clean Sheets 15
22 BTTS 30
24 Over 2.5 Games 25
Oldham

Oldham

D
A Fleetwood Town
1–1 HT 1–0
01 Sep
W
H Swindon Town
3–0 HT 1–0
29 Aug
L
A Colchester
1–2 HT 1–0
22 Aug
W
H Port Vale
2–0 HT 0–0
15 Aug
W
H Accrington ST
3–0 HT 1–0
02 May
L
A Newport County
2–3 HT 2–1
25 Apr
L
H Salford City
1–2 HT 0–2
18 Apr
L
A Barrow
2–3 HT 0–0
14 Apr
L
A Shrewsbury
0–1 HT 0–1
11 Apr
D
H Milton Keynes Dons
1–1 HT 0–1
06 Apr
W
A Colchester
3–1 HT 1–0
03 Apr
L
A Crewe
1–2 HT 1–1
28 Mar
W
H Notts County
3–0 HT 1–0
24 Mar
W
H Harrogate Town
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Mar
W
A Chesterfield
3–0 HT 2–0
17 Mar
W
H Grimsby
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Mar
W
A Tranmere
3–1 HT 2–0
07 Mar
D
A Bromley
0–0 HT 0–0
03 Mar
W
H Crawley Town
2–0 HT 1–0
28 Feb
W
A Gillingham
3–0 HT 2–0
21 Feb
W
H Bristol Rovers
2–0 HT 1–0
17 Feb
D
H Fleetwood Town
1–1 HT 0–1
14 Feb
L
A Swindon Town
0–3 HT 0–1
07 Feb
L
H Cambridge United
0–3 HT 0–0
31 Jan
L
A Barnet
2–3 HT 1–2
24 Jan
W
H Cheltenham
2–1 HT 1–1
17 Jan
D
H Chesterfield
1–1 HT 0–1
01 Jan
W
A Walsall
2–1 HT 1–0
29 Dec
D
A Grimsby
0–0 HT 0–0
26 Dec
W
H Tranmere
3–1 HT 1–1
20 Dec
D
A Crawley Town
2–2 HT 0–1
13 Dec
L
H Walsall
0–1 HT 0–1
10 Dec
L
A Accrington ST
0–1 HT 0–1
29 Nov
W
H Newport County
3–0 HT 0–0
22 Nov
D
H Crewe
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Nov
W
A Harrogate Town
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Nov
D
H Shrewsbury
2–2 HT 0–0
25 Oct
L
A Salford City
0–1 HT 0–1
18 Oct
D
H Barrow
0–0 HT 0–0
11 Oct
L
A Notts County
1–3 HT 0–2
04 Oct
D
H Barnet
1–1 HT 0–1
27 Sep
W
A Cheltenham
3–0 HT 1–0
20 Sep
W
H Bromley
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Sep
W
A Cambridge United
1–0 HT 1–0
06 Sep
L
H Gillingham
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
D
A Fleetwood Town
1–1 HT 1–1
23 Aug
D
A Bristol Rovers
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Aug
L
H Swindon Town
1–2 HT 1–2
16 Aug
D
H Colchester
1–1 HT 1–1
09 Aug
D
A Milton Keynes Dons
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Aug
Barnet

Barnet

D
A Exeter City
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Sep
D
H Cheltenham
2–2 HT 1–0
29 Aug
W
A Shrewsbury
3–1 HT 1–1
22 Aug
W
H Salford City
3–1 HT 2–0
15 Aug
W
A Harrogate Town
2–1 HT 1–1
02 May
W
H Gillingham
6–2 HT 5–1
25 Apr
W
A Notts County
2–1 HT 1–1
18 Apr
W
H Barrow
3–2 HT 1–1
11 Apr
W
A Fleetwood Town
5–2 HT 1–0
06 Apr
D
H Bromley
2–2 HT 1–1
03 Apr
W
H Cambridge United
1–0 HT 0–0
28 Mar
W
A Milton Keynes Dons
3–1 HT 1–1
21 Mar
D
A Crawley Town
1–1 HT 0–0
17 Mar
L
H Newport County
1–2 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
A Salford City
0–2 HT 0–2
07 Mar
W
H Chesterfield
1–0 HT 0–0
28 Feb
W
A Accrington ST
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Feb
L
A Colchester
1–4 HT 1–1
21 Feb
L
H Swindon Town
1–2 HT 1–0
17 Feb
D
H Cheltenham
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Feb
W
A Walsall
3–1 HT 1–0
07 Feb
D
H Crewe
1–1 HT 1–1
03 Feb
D
A Shrewsbury
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
W
H Tranmere
1–0 HT 0–0
27 Jan
W
H Oldham
3–2 HT 2–1
24 Jan
L
A Grimsby
0–1 HT 0–0
17 Jan
W
H Crawley Town
2–1 HT 1–1
01 Jan
W
A Bristol Rovers
2–0 HT 1–0
29 Dec
D
A Newport County
0–0 HT 0–0
26 Dec
L
H Salford City
1–3 HT 0–2
20 Dec
L
A Chesterfield
1–3 HT 1–2
13 Dec
W
H Bristol Rovers
4–0 HT 2–0
09 Dec
D
H Harrogate Town
1–1 HT 1–0
29 Nov
D
A Gillingham
1–1 HT 1–1
22 Nov
D
A Cambridge United
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Nov
D
H Milton Keynes Dons
2–2 HT 2–1
08 Nov
D
A Barrow
2–2 HT 0–1
25 Oct
L
H Notts County
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
W
A Tranmere
2–0 HT 2–0
11 Oct
W
H Accrington ST
2–0 HT 1–0
04 Oct
D
A Oldham
1–1 HT 1–0
27 Sep
W
H Grimsby
3–0 HT 1–0
20 Sep
W
A Crewe
2–1 HT 0–0
13 Sep
L
H Shrewsbury
1–3 HT 1–3
06 Sep
D
H Colchester
1–1 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
A Cheltenham
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
A Swindon Town
2–0 HT 0–0
19 Aug
L
H Walsall
1–2 HT 1–2
16 Aug
L
A Bromley
0–2 HT 0–1
09 Aug
L
H Fleetwood Town
0–2 HT 0–1
02 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Oldham and Barnet in coming into this match?

Oldham have gone 20W 15D 15L in their last 50 games (1.50 PPG), while Barnet have gone 23W 15D 12L in their last 50 (1.68 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Oldham at home or Barnet away?

Oldham's home record (1.76 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Oldham at home: 1.76 PPG; Barnet away: 1.76 PPG.

Have Oldham or Barnet been keeping clean sheets recently?

Oldham have kept a clean sheet in 42% of their recent games, Barnet in 30%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 2 times since September 2025 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in League Two. They last met on 24 January 2026, roughly 7 months ago.

Last 2 Meetings

Oldham

0

Oldham

1

Draws

Barnet

1

Barnet

Recent Meetings

Barnet
3–2
24 Jan 26
Oldham
Oldham
1–1
27 Sep 25
Barnet

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Oldham and Barnet?

From 2 meetings on record, Oldham have won 0, Barnet have won 1, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Oldham and Barnet last play each other?

They last met on 24 January 2026, when Barnet 3-2 Oldham.

Who has won more matches between Oldham and Barnet?

Barnet have the better head-to-head record, with 1 wins from 2 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Oldham are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 60% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 16% of those situations.

Barnet are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 60% of their matches.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Oldham 40%, Barnet 56% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 40% (Oldham) and 40% (Barnet).

On the defensive side: Oldham keep a clean sheet in 48% of their matches; Barnet in 32%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Oldham home games / Barnet away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Oldham Oldham Early Season
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 35/50
(70%)
15/25
(60%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/50
(26%)
5/25
(20%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/15
(60%)
8/10
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/15
(33.3%)
4/10
(40%)
Winning at HT 16/50
(32%)
5/25
(20%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/50
(6%)
0/25
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/50
(10%)
4/25
(16%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 22/50
(44%)
10/25
(40%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/50
(48%)
10/25
(40%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/50
(18%)
2/25
(8%)
Clean Sheet 21/50
(42%)
12/25
(48%)
Failed to Score 13/50
(26%)
5/25
(20%)
Barnet Barnet Early Season
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 35/50
(70%)
15/25
(60%)
2+ Goals Before HT 21/50
(42%)
9/25
(36%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/15
(73.3%)
7/10
(70%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/15
(26.7%)
4/10
(40%)
Winning at HT 16/50
(32%)
5/25
(20%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 6/50
(12%)
1/25
(4%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/50
(4%)
1/25
(4%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 30/50
(60%)
14/25
(56%)
Over 2.5 Goals 25/50
(50%)
10/25
(40%)
Over 3.5 Goals 17/50
(34%)
7/25
(28%)
Clean Sheet 15/50
(30%)
8/25
(32%)
Failed to Score 9/50
(18%)
6/25
(24%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Oldham play Barnet?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 40% of Oldham's recent matches and 56% of Barnet's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Oldham vs Barnet usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 40% of Oldham's recent games and 40% of Barnet's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Oldham and Barnet tend to score early?

Oldham have had a goal before half-time in 60% of their recent matches, Barnet in 60% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.