Sign in Register

Teplice vs Slovan Liberec – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Czech Liga · Regular Season - 16

Kick-off

Sat 28 Nov 2026

14:00

Venue

AGC Arena Na Stinadlech

Competition

Czech Liga

Czech-Republic

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Slovan Liberec at 44%, yet in-form Teplice provide a compelling counter-argument — this Teplice vs Slovan Liberec fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis

Slovan Liberec make the trip to AGC Arena Na Stinadlech to face Teplice in Czech Liga, Regular Season - 16. The match kicks off on Saturday 28 November 2026 at 14:00 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Teplice have collected 2.20 PPG across 10 Czech Liga outings this season: 7W 1D 2L. Last five: W D L L W. They are averaging 2.20 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Teplice have played only a handful of Czech Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Teplice at AGC Arena Na Stinadlech this season: 4W 3D 3L from 10 home games — 1.50 PPG on home soil. At home they are averaging 1.50 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. Somewhat surprisingly, their home PPG of 1.50 lags behind their overall 2.20 — the home advantage has not translated into superior results at AGC Arena Na Stinadlech this season.

Slovan Liberec's overall Czech Liga record this term: 4W 1D 5L from 10 games (1.30 PPG). Last five: L W D W W. Their scoring rate of 0.90 per game is modest, conceding 1.00 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their games, reflecting a regular tendency to keep or record clean sheets. Slovan Liberec have played only a handful of Czech Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Slovan Liberec's form when playing away from home: 4W 1D 5L across 10 road games this term (1.30 PPG). Away from home they average 0.90 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game.

The points-per-game gap of 0.90 in Teplice's favour (2.20 vs 1.30) is a statistically meaningful difference. The hosts are the form pick here, with draw protection the sensible hedge given the away side's competitiveness.

H2H History

The head-to-head record favours Teplice, who have won 6 of the last 10 meetings against Slovan Liberec — a 3D 1W return for the visitors.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.7 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 1 Aug 2026, ended 1–0 with Teplice winning.

From a betting standpoint, the H2H backs both Teplice and goals. The home side's 6 wins from 10 meetings, combined with an average of 2.7 goals per game, gives the home win and Over 2.5 combination a historically grounded case.

Trading Data

Teplice goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (41 games, 21 at home): they score before half-time in 62% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 69% of the time; BTTS occurs in 43% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 38% of games (home games).

Slovan Liberec goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (41 games, 21 at away): they score before half-time in 71% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 80% of the time; BTTS occurs in 52% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 52% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Teplice 51% versus Slovan Liberec 44%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Teplice 44% | Slovan Liberec 37%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Teplice 1.30 xG and Slovan Liberec 1.60 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Teplice attack 1.242 / defence 1.134 | Slovan Liberec attack 1.021 / defence 0.746. League average goals — home 1.405 / away 1.383. Slovan Liberec's defence strength of 0.746 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Data: 36 Teplice games / 36 Slovan Liberec games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Teplice 31% | Draw 24% | Slovan Liberec 44%. Fair-value odds: Teplice 3.23 | Draw 4.17 | Slovan Liberec 2.27. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 24% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 55% | BTTS probability 58% | Total xG 2.90. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 55% — the 2.90 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS probability of 58% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Slovan Liberec as the most likely outcome at 44% — marginal model lean. Note a divergence: in-form Teplice (2.20 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. Draw probability of 24% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Slovan Liberec if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 31% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 2.90 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 55% — reasonable confidence, supported by H2H averaging 2.7 goals per meeting.

Poisson assigns a 58% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. This conflicts with form data: Teplice 40% | Slovan Liberec 40% from recent games — a notable divergence.

The outsider holds a 31% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Teplice hold a strong historical advantage, winning 6 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history favours Teplice but Poisson model leans Slovan Liberec — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Form Teplice lead on PPG: 2.20 vs 1.30 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Slovan Liberec Poisson xG (1.60) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.90) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Form only shows ~1.8 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.90 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
Form Form (PPG) favours Teplice but Poisson leans Slovan Liberec (44%) — divergence worth monitoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Teplice vs Slovan Liberec | Competition: Czech Liga, Regular Season - 16 | Venue: AGC Arena Na Stinadlech • Kick-off: Saturday 28 Nov 2026, 14:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Teplice 31% | Draw 24% | Slovan Liberec 44% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 55% | BTTS 58% | xG Teplice 1.30 / Slovan Liberec 1.60 • Poisson strength factors: Teplice attack 1.242 / def 1.134 | Slovan Liberec attack 1.021 / def 0.746 | league avg home 1.405 / away 1.383 • Poisson stance: Slovan Liberec (44%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.30

Teplice xG

Expected Goals

1.60

Slovan Liberec xG

31%
24%
44%
Teplice Draw Slovan Liberec

58%

BTTS

79%

Over 1.5

55%

Over 2.5

33%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Teplice vs Slovan Liberec kick off?

Teplice vs Slovan Liberec is scheduled to kick off at 14:00 on Saturday 28 November 2026 at AGC Arena Na Stinadlech.

Where is Teplice vs Slovan Liberec being played?

The match is being played at AGC Arena Na Stinadlech.

What competition is Teplice vs Slovan Liberec part of?

Teplice vs Slovan Liberec is a Regular Season - 16 fixture in the Czech Liga (Czech-Republic).

Who is favourite to win Teplice vs Slovan Liberec?

Our statistical model gives Teplice a 31% chance of winning, Slovan Liberec a 44% chance, and a 24% chance of a draw — making Slovan Liberec the favourite.

Will both teams score in Teplice vs Slovan Liberec?

Our model estimates a 58% probability that both Teplice and Slovan Liberec will score (BTTS).

Will Teplice vs Slovan Liberec have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 55%.

What is the head-to-head record between Teplice and Slovan Liberec?

Record (10 meetings): Teplice 6W | Draws 3 | Slovan Liberec 1W.

What form are Teplice and Slovan Liberec in?

Teplice (all comps): 7W-1D-2L in 10 | 2.20 PPG | GF 2.20 / GA 1.50 | L5 W-D-L-L-W. Slovan Liberec (all comps): 4W-1D-5L in 10 | 1.30 PPG | GF 0.90 / GA 1.00 | L5 L-W-D-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

Teplice's attacking strength (1.24x league average) is weighed against Slovan Liberec's defensive record (0.75x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.30. Flip it around — Slovan Liberec's attack (1.02x) against Teplice's defence (1.13x) — and the away total comes out at 1.60.

These ratings are built from 36/36 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 12.9%. Close behind: 1-2 (9.2%), 2-1 (7.4%). Together the top three scorelines make up 30% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Slovan Liberec Win

31%

Teplice

3.22

24%

Draw

4.09

44%

Slovan Liberec

2.25

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.4%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

9.2%

Away win

0 – 1

8.8%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.30

Teplice xG

Total xG

2.90

1.60

Slovan Liberec xG

31%
24%
44%
TepliceDrawSlovan Liberec

3.22

31%

Home win

4.09

24%

Draw

2.25

44%

Away win

Goals Markets

79%

Over 1.5

1.27

21%

Under 1.5

4.76

55%

Over 2.5

1.82

45%

Under 2.5

2.22

33%

Over 3.5

3.03

67%

Under 3.5

1.49

17%

Over 4.5

5.88

83%

Under 4.5

1.20

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

58%

BTTS Yes

1.72

42%

BTTS No

2.39

Clean Sheet

20%

Teplice

4.96

27%

Slovan Liberec

3.68

Win to Nil

6%

Teplice

15.96

12%

Slovan Liberec

8.27

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.5 8.8 7.0 3.8 1.5 0.5
1 7.1 11.4 9.2 4.9 2.0 0.6
2 4.6 7.4 6.0 3.2 1.3 0.4
3 2.0 3.2 2.6 1.4 0.6 0.2
4 0.7 1.1 0.8 0.4 0.2 0.1
5 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.302
λ Away (xG) 1.602
Total xG 2.904
League avg home goals 1.405
League avg away goals 1.383
Teplice attack strength 1.242
Teplice defence strength 1.134
Slovan Liberec attack strength 1.021
Slovan Liberec defence strength 0.746
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 36 / 36

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Teplice vs Slovan Liberec?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.9%.

How many goals are Teplice and Slovan Liberec expected to score?

The model projects 1.30 expected goals for Teplice and 1.60 for Slovan Liberec, a combined total of 2.90.

How confident is the prediction model for Teplice vs Slovan Liberec?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 44%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Teplice come into this having played 41 games, going 13W 13D 15L for 1.27 points per game. Their last five reads W-D-L-L-W. It's still early in the season for Teplice, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Slovan Liberec sit at 1.44 PPG from 41 outings (16W 11D 14L), a run that reads L-W-D-W-W across their last five. It's still early in the season for Slovan Liberec, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.27 PPG for Teplice against 1.44 for Slovan Liberec. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

Home & Away Splits

Teplice's home form reads 8W 5D 8L across 21 games on their own ground, a 1.38 PPG return.

Away from home, Slovan Liberec have taken 1.38 points per game from 21 outings (8W 5D 8L).

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Teplice are averaging 1.27 goals scored and 1.32 conceded per game recently; Slovan Liberec are on 1.29 scored and 1.02 conceded.

Last 41 Results — Czech Liga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Teplice

Teplice

Early Season
W D L L W
Slovan Liberec

Slovan Liberec

Early Season
L W D W W
41 Played 41
13/13/15 W / D / L 16/11/14
1.27 Points Per Game 1.44
1.27 Avg Goals Scored 1.29
1.32 Avg Goals Conceded 1.02
2.59 Avg Goals / Game 2.32
14 Clean Sheets 14
21 BTTS 18
18 Over 2.5 Games 15
Teplice

Teplice

W
H FK Jablonec
2–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
H Zbrojovka Brno
0–2 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
A Sparta Praha
1–4 HT 1–3
15 Aug
D
H Plzen
5–5 HT 3–4
08 Aug
W
A Slovan Liberec
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Aug
W
H Bohemians 1905
3–1 HT 1–0
25 Jul
W
A Mlada Boleslav
2–0 HT 0–0
23 May
W
H Dukla Praha
2–0 HT 0–0
16 May
W
A Zlin
4–2 HT 1–2
12 May
W
H Baník Ostrava
2–1 HT 2–0
09 May
D
H Slovácko
1–1 HT 1–0
03 May
L
H Hradec Králové
0–1 HT 0–0
25 Apr
L
A Zlin
2–3 HT 1–3
18 Apr
L
H Sparta Praha
0–1 HT 0–1
12 Apr
D
A Plzen
2–2 HT 0–0
04 Apr
D
A Slovan Liberec
1–1 HT 0–0
15 Mar
D
H Dukla Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
D
A Pardubice
1–1 HT 1–1
28 Feb
L
H Sigma Olomouc
1–3 HT 0–3
22 Feb
D
A Mlada Boleslav
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
W
H Karviná
2–0 HT 1–0
07 Feb
L
A FK Jablonec
0–1 HT 0–1
31 Jan
W
H Slovácko
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
L
H Slavia Praha
1–2 HT 0–0
05 Dec
W
A Bohemians 1905
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
W
H Baník Ostrava
1–0 HT 1–0
22 Nov
D
A Sparta Praha
2–2 HT 1–1
09 Nov
L
H Plzen
1–2 HT 1–0
02 Nov
D
A Hradec Králové
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
H Slovan Liberec
1–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
W
A Dukla Praha
3–1 HT 1–1
04 Oct
D
H Pardubice
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
D
A Sigma Olomouc
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
D
A Baník Ostrava
1–1 HT 0–1
17 Sep
L
H Mlada Boleslav
2–3 HT 2–3
13 Sep
L
A Karviná
1–4 HT 0–2
30 Aug
L
H FK Jablonec
0–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
A Slovácko
1–2 HT 1–0
16 Aug
L
A Slavia Praha
0–3 HT 0–1
09 Aug
W
H Bohemians 1905
3–0 HT 1–0
02 Aug
L
H Zlin
1–3 HT 1–0
19 Jul
Slovan Liberec

Slovan Liberec

W
H Hradec Králové
2–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
A Zlin
1–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
D
H Slavia Praha
1–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
W
A Zbrojovka Brno
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Aug
L
H Teplice
0–1 HT 0–0
01 Aug
W
A Plzen
3–1 HT 1–0
25 Jul
L
A FK Jablonec
1–2 HT 0–1
24 May
L
H Sparta Praha
0–2 HT 0–0
17 May
L
A Hradec Králové
0–1 HT 0–1
13 May
L
A Plzen
0–2 HT 0–1
09 May
L
H Slavia Praha
1–2 HT 0–2
02 May
W
A FK Jablonec
2–1 HT 1–0
25 Apr
D
H Mlada Boleslav
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Apr
L
A Karviná
1–3 HT 1–1
12 Apr
W
H Slovácko
2–1 HT 1–1
04 Apr
D
H Teplice
1–1 HT 0–0
15 Mar
D
A Bohemians 1905
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
L
H Hradec Králové
0–1 HT 0–1
28 Feb
L
A Slavia Praha
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
H Baník Ostrava
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
L
A Plzen
1–3 HT 0–2
08 Feb
W
H Zlin
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Feb
D
A Sparta Praha
2–2 HT 1–1
14 Dec
D
A Dukla Praha
1–1 HT 0–1
06 Dec
W
H Sigma Olomouc
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
W
A Pardubice
4–0 HT 2–0
22 Nov
W
H Karviná
6–0 HT 4–0
09 Nov
W
A Slovácko
3–0 HT 1–0
01 Nov
L
H FK Jablonec
0–2 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
A Teplice
1–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
H Bohemians 1905
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Oct
W
A Hradec Králové
3–2 HT 1–2
27 Sep
D
H Slavia Praha
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Sep
W
A Baník Ostrava
2–0 HT 2–0
13 Sep
D
H Plzen
1–1 HT 0–1
31 Aug
L
A Zlin
0–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
H Sparta Praha
0–2 HT 0–1
17 Aug
W
H Dukla Praha
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Aug
L
A Sigma Olomouc
1–2 HT 0–0
02 Aug
W
H Pardubice
2–1 HT 0–0
27 Jul
D
A Mlada Boleslav
3–3 HT 1–1
20 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Teplice and Slovan Liberec in coming into this match?

Teplice have gone 13W 13D 15L in their last 41 games (1.27 PPG), while Slovan Liberec have gone 16W 11D 14L in their last 41 (1.44 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Teplice at home or Slovan Liberec away?

Teplice's home record (1.38 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Teplice at home: 1.38 PPG; Slovan Liberec away: 1.38 PPG.

Have Teplice or Slovan Liberec been keeping clean sheets recently?

Teplice have kept a clean sheet in 34% of their recent games, Slovan Liberec in 34%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 10 times since November 2022 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Czech Liga. The two were last together as recently as 1 August 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Records & Recent Trends

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Slovan Liberec won 3-0 on 8 Dec 2024, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Teplice have gone 4W 1D 0L from 5 meetings on their own ground against Slovan Liberec — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Teplice

6

Teplice

3

Draws

Slovan Liberec

1

Slovan Liberec

Recent Meetings

Slovan Liberec
0–1
01 Aug 26
Teplice
Slovan Liberec
1–1
15 Mar 26
Teplice
Teplice
1–1
18 Oct 25
Slovan Liberec
Slovan Liberec
3–0
08 Dec 24
Teplice
Teplice
2–1
10 Aug 24
Slovan Liberec
Slovan Liberec
1–2
12 May 24
Teplice
Teplice
2–0
05 May 24
Slovan Liberec
Teplice
2–0
03 Mar 24
Slovan Liberec
Slovan Liberec
3–3
23 Sep 23
Teplice
Teplice
2–1
12 Nov 22
Slovan Liberec

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Teplice and Slovan Liberec?

From 10 meetings on record, Teplice have won 6, Slovan Liberec have won 1, and 3 have been drawn.

When did Teplice and Slovan Liberec last play each other?

They last met on 1 August 2026, when Slovan Liberec 0-1 Teplice.

Who has won more matches between Teplice and Slovan Liberec?

Teplice have the better head-to-head record, with 6 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Teplice are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 62% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 33% of the time.

Slovan Liberec are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 71% of their matches.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Teplice 43%, Slovan Liberec 52% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 38% (Teplice) and 52% (Slovan Liberec).

On the defensive side: Teplice keep a clean sheet in 38% of their matches; Teplice have failed to score in 29% of games.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Teplice home games / Slovan Liberec away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Teplice Teplice Early Season
Metric All
(41 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/41
(61%)
13/21
(61.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/41
(26.8%)
4/21
(19%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/16
(68.8%)
6/8
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/16
(43.8%)
4/8
(50%)
Winning at HT 9/41
(22%)
7/21
(33.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/41
(9.8%)
2/21
(9.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/41
(7.3%)
1/21
(4.8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/41
(51.2%)
9/21
(42.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 18/41
(43.9%)
8/21
(38.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/41
(29.3%)
4/21
(19%)
Clean Sheet 14/41
(34.1%)
8/21
(38.1%)
Failed to Score 11/41
(26.8%)
6/21
(28.6%)
Slovan Liberec Slovan Liberec Early Season
Metric All
(41 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 26/41
(63.4%)
15/21
(71.4%)
2+ Goals Before HT 10/41
(24.4%)
7/21
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 12/15
(80%)
5/6
(83.3%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/15
(40%)
2/6
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 10/41
(24.4%)
5/21
(23.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/41
(2.4%)
0/21
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/41
(9.8%)
2/21
(9.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 18/41
(43.9%)
11/21
(52.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 15/41
(36.6%)
11/21
(52.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 8/41
(19.5%)
7/21
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 14/41
(34.1%)
6/21
(28.6%)
Failed to Score 12/41
(29.3%)
5/21
(23.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Teplice play Slovan Liberec?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 43% of Teplice's recent matches and 52% of Slovan Liberec's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Teplice vs Slovan Liberec usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 38% of Teplice's recent games and 52% of Slovan Liberec's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Teplice and Slovan Liberec tend to score early?

Teplice have had a goal before half-time in 62% of their recent matches, Slovan Liberec in 71% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.