Sign in Register

Plzen vs Teplice – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Czech Liga · Regular Season - 17

Kick-off

Sun 6 Dec 2026

14:00

Venue

Doosan Arena

Competition

Czech Liga

Czech-Republic

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Teplice at 46%, yet other data sources diverge — this Plzen vs Teplice fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A Czech Liga encounter, Regular Season - 17 sees Teplice travel to Doosan Arena to take on Plzen. The game is scheduled for Sunday 6 December 2026, 14:00 UTC.

Form Guide

Plzen — All Games: 5W 2D 3L from 10 Czech Liga outings this season, averaging 1.70 points per game. Last five: L W W L W. They are averaging 2.10 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Plzen, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Plzen's form when playing at home: 5W 2D 3L across 10 games at Doosan Arena this term (1.70 PPG). They are averaging 2.20 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Across all Czech Liga games this season, Teplice have recorded 4W 2D 4L from 10 outings — 1.40 PPG. Last five: W D L D W. Their scoring rate of 1.20 per game is modest, conceding 1.20 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. This season is still relatively young for Teplice, so this record blends games from this season and last.

On the road, Teplice have gone 6W 1D 3L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.90 PPG). They are averaging 2.00 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context. Their away PPG of 1.90 exceeds their overall 1.40 — they actually perform better on the road than their aggregate form implies.

The form figures are too closely matched to derive a directional pick: Plzen 1.70 PPG, Teplice 1.40 PPG. Look to other data sets to build the analysis.

The BTTS market is worth targeting here. Plzen register both teams scoring in 70% of relevant matches, Teplice in 60% (using home/away splits) — both sides above the 60% threshold gives BTTS Yes firm statistical grounding.

H2H

The historical ledger comes down firmly in favour of Plzen: 4 wins from 10 previous clashes against 1 for Teplice, with 5 draws across those contests.

Goals have been a feature of this fixture. The last 10 meetings have averaged 3.2 per game — a rate that gives the Over 2.5 market a solid historical foundation. The most recent clash, on 8 Aug 2026, ended 5–5 with a draw.

From a betting standpoint, the H2H backs both Plzen and goals. The home side's 4 wins from 10 meetings, combined with an average of 3.2 goals per game, gives the home win and Over 2.5 combination a historically grounded case.

Trading Patterns

Plzen in-play and half-time data (48 games, 23 at home): they score before half-time in 78% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 64% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 54% of those occasions; they lead at the break 50% of the time; BTTS occurs in 56% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 56% of games (home games).

Teplice in-play and half-time data (48 games, 23 at away): they score before half-time in 65% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 65% of the time; BTTS occurs in 56% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 48% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Plzen 50% versus Teplice 50%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Plzen 58% | Teplice 42%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Plzen 1.31 xG and Teplice 1.76 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Plzen attack 1.098 / defence 1.182 | Teplice attack 1.161 / defence 0.887. League average goals — home 1.347 / away 1.284. Data: 43 Plzen games / 43 Teplice games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Plzen 27% | Draw 27% | Teplice 46%. Fair-value odds: Plzen 3.70 | Draw 3.70 | Teplice 2.17. Teplice hold a narrow Poisson edge at 46% — the draw (27%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 59% | BTTS probability 63% | Total xG 3.07. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 59% — the 3.07 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 63% reflects that both xG figures (1.31 / 1.76) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Teplice are the pick at 46% — moderate model lean. With a 27% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Teplice offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.

On the goals line, Poisson's 3.07 combined xG gives a 59% probability to Over 2.5 — strong, supported by form averaging 3.5 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.2 goals per meeting.

Poisson assigns a 63% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Plzen 70% | Teplice 60% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Plzen hold a strong historical advantage, winning 4 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history favours Plzen but Poisson model leans Teplice — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Goals H2H (3.20 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.07) both back Over 2.5 goals (59% Poisson probability).
Form Plzen Poisson xG (1.31) is below their recent form scoring rate (2.20) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Plzen 7/10, Teplice 6/10) and Poisson model (63%).
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 63% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Plzen vs Teplice | Competition: Czech Liga, Regular Season - 17 | Venue: Doosan Arena • Kick-off: Sunday 6 Dec 2026, 14:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Plzen 27% | Draw 27% | Teplice 46% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 59% | BTTS 63% | xG Plzen 1.31 / Teplice 1.76 • Poisson strength factors: Plzen attack 1.098 / def 1.182 | Teplice attack 1.161 / def 0.887 | league avg home 1.347 / away 1.284 • Poisson stance: Teplice (46%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.31

Plzen xG

Expected Goals

1.76

Teplice xG

27%
27%
46%
Plzen Draw Teplice

63%

BTTS

83%

Over 1.5

59%

Over 2.5

37%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Plzen vs Teplice kick off?

Plzen vs Teplice is scheduled to kick off at 14:00 on Sunday 6 December 2026 at Doosan Arena.

Where is Plzen vs Teplice being played?

The match is being played at Doosan Arena.

What competition is Plzen vs Teplice part of?

Plzen vs Teplice is a Regular Season - 17 fixture in the Czech Liga (Czech-Republic).

Who is favourite to win Plzen vs Teplice?

Our statistical model gives Plzen a 27% chance of winning, Teplice a 46% chance, and a 27% chance of a draw — making Teplice the favourite.

Will both teams score in Plzen vs Teplice?

Our model estimates a 63% probability that both Plzen and Teplice will score (BTTS).

Will Plzen vs Teplice have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 59%.

What is the head-to-head record between Plzen and Teplice?

Record (10 meetings): Plzen 4W | Draws 5 | Teplice 1W.

What form are Plzen and Teplice in?

Plzen (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 2.10 / GA 1.20 | L5 L-W-W-L-W. Teplice (all comps): 4W-2D-4L in 10 | 1.40 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.20 | L5 W-D-L-D-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

Plzen's attacking strength (1.10x league average) is weighed against Teplice's defensive record (0.89x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.31. The same calculation in reverse, Teplice's attack versus Plzen's defence, projects 1.76 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 43/43 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 12.1%. Close behind: 1-2 (9.4%), 0-2 (7.2%). Together the top three scorelines make up 29% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Teplice Win

27%

Plzen

3.76

27%

Draw

3.65

46%

Teplice

2.17

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.7%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

9.4%

Away win

0 – 1

8.2%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.31

Plzen xG

Total xG

3.07

1.76

Teplice xG

27%
27%
46%
PlzenDrawTeplice

3.76

27%

Home win

3.65

27%

Draw

2.17

46%

Away win

Goals Markets

81%

Over 1.5

1.23

19%

Under 1.5

5.26

59%

Over 2.5

1.69

41%

Under 2.5

2.44

37%

Over 3.5

2.70

63%

Under 3.5

1.59

20%

Over 4.5

5.00

80%

Under 4.5

1.25

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

63%

BTTS Yes

1.60

37%

BTTS No

2.67

Clean Sheet

17%

Plzen

5.82

27%

Teplice

3.71

Win to Nil

5%

Plzen

21.92

12%

Teplice

8.06

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.6 8.2 7.2 4.2 1.9 0.7
1 6.1 10.7 9.4 5.5 2.4 0.9
2 4.0 7.0 6.2 3.6 1.6 0.6
3 1.7 3.1 2.7 1.6 0.7 0.2
4 0.6 1.0 0.9 0.5 0.2 0.1
5 0.1 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.311
λ Away (xG) 1.762
Total xG 3.073
League avg home goals 1.347
League avg away goals 1.284
Plzen attack strength 1.098
Plzen defence strength 1.182
Teplice attack strength 1.161
Teplice defence strength 0.887
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 43 / 43

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Plzen vs Teplice?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.1%.

How many goals are Plzen and Teplice expected to score?

The model projects 1.31 expected goals for Plzen and 1.76 for Teplice, a combined total of 3.07.

How confident is the prediction model for Plzen vs Teplice?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 46%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Across their last 48 outings, Plzen have picked up 1.71 PPG on a 23W 13D 12L record — L-W-W-L-W across the most recent five. The sample for Plzen is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Teplice's form line: 16W 15D 17L from 48 games, 1.31 PPG, last five W-D-L-D-W. The sample for Teplice is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Form-wise this is close to level: Plzen on 1.71 PPG, Teplice on 1.31. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

On home soil, Plzen have posted 1.78 PPG from 23 outings (12W 5D 6L).

On the road, Teplice have gone 8W 8D 7L from 23 away games — 1.39 PPG when travelling.

The Goals Picture

Plzen are averaging 1.83 goals scored and 1.23 conceded per game recently; Teplice are on 1.27 scored and 1.25 conceded.

Defensively: Plzen have kept a clean sheet in 38% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 48 Results — Czech Liga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Plzen

Plzen

Blended
L W W L W
Teplice

Teplice

Blended
W D L D W
48 Played 48
23/13/12 W / D / L 16/15/17
1.71 Points Per Game 1.31
1.83 Avg Goals Scored 1.27
1.23 Avg Goals Conceded 1.25
3.06 Avg Goals / Game 2.52
18 Clean Sheets 16
24 BTTS 24
28 Over 2.5 Games 20
Plzen

Plzen

W
A Baník Ostrava
4–0 HT 0–0
01 Nov
L
H Pardubice
1–2 HT 0–2
25 Oct
W
A FK Jablonec
3–2 HT 2–0
18 Oct
W
H Mlada Boleslav
3–0 HT 2–0
10 Oct
L
A Slavia Praha
1–2 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
H Sigma Olomouc
2–3 HT 1–2
13 Sep
D
A Hradec Králové
0–0 HT 0–0
09 Sep
W
A Artis
3–0 HT 3–0
05 Sep
D
H Slovácko
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
H Zlin
3–2 HT 2–1
15 Aug
D
A Teplice
5–5 HT 4–3
08 Aug
D
H Zbrojovka Brno
1–1 HT 1–0
01 Aug
L
H Slovan Liberec
1–3 HT 0–1
25 Jul
L
A Slavia Praha
0–3 HT 0–3
24 May
W
H FK Jablonec
5–0 HT 4–0
17 May
D
A Sparta Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
12 May
W
H Slovan Liberec
2–0 HT 1–0
09 May
W
H Hradec Králové
3–1 HT 1–1
03 May
W
A Baník Ostrava
1–0 HT 1–0
25 Apr
L
H Pardubice
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Apr
D
A Slavia Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
12 Apr
D
H Teplice
2–2 HT 0–0
04 Apr
W
H Bohemians 1905
2–0 HT 1–0
15 Mar
W
A Hradec Králové
3–0 HT 1–0
08 Mar
L
A Zlin
0–3 HT 0–1
01 Mar
D
H Sparta Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Feb
W
A Sigma Olomouc
2–1 HT 2–1
14 Feb
W
H Slovan Liberec
3–1 HT 2–0
08 Feb
W
A Karviná
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Feb
W
H Dukla Praha
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Dec
L
A Slovácko
0–3 HT 0–2
06 Dec
W
H Mlada Boleslav
2–1 HT 0–0
30 Nov
D
A FK Jablonec
3–3 HT 2–2
23 Nov
L
H Slavia Praha
3–5 HT 1–3
09 Nov
W
A Teplice
2–1 HT 0–1
02 Nov
W
H Baník Ostrava
2–0 HT 1–0
26 Oct
W
A Bohemians 1905
1–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
D
H Hradec Králové
3–3 HT 1–1
05 Oct
L
H Zlin
0–1 HT 0–1
28 Sep
L
A Sparta Praha
1–2 HT 0–0
20 Sep
W
H Sigma Olomouc
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Sep
D
A Slovan Liberec
1–1 HT 1–0
31 Aug
W
H Karviná
2–1 HT 1–0
23 Aug
W
A Mlada Boleslav
5–0 HT 2–0
19 Aug
L
A Dukla Praha
0–2 HT 0–2
16 Aug
D
H Slovácko
1–1 HT 1–0
09 Aug
D
H FK Jablonec
1–1 HT 1–0
26 Jul
W
A Pardubice
5–1 HT 3–1
18 Jul
Teplice

Teplice

W
A Slovácko
3–1 HT 2–1
31 Oct
D
H Artis
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Oct
L
A Mlada Boleslav
0–1 HT 0–1
17 Oct
D
H Sigma Olomouc
1–1 HT 0–1
11 Oct
W
A Hradec Králové
2–0 HT 1–0
20 Sep
L
H Slavia Praha
0–2 HT 0–1
13 Sep
W
A Zlin
3–1 HT 1–0
06 Sep
W
H FK Jablonec
2–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
H Zbrojovka Brno
0–2 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
A Sparta Praha
1–4 HT 1–3
15 Aug
D
H Plzen
5–5 HT 3–4
08 Aug
W
A Slovan Liberec
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Aug
W
H Bohemians 1905
3–1 HT 1–0
25 Jul
W
A Mlada Boleslav
2–0 HT 0–0
23 May
W
H Dukla Praha
2–0 HT 0–0
16 May
W
A Zlin
4–2 HT 1–2
12 May
W
H Baník Ostrava
2–1 HT 2–0
09 May
D
H Slovácko
1–1 HT 1–0
03 May
L
H Hradec Králové
0–1 HT 0–0
25 Apr
L
A Zlin
2–3 HT 1–3
18 Apr
L
H Sparta Praha
0–1 HT 0–1
12 Apr
D
A Plzen
2–2 HT 0–0
04 Apr
D
A Slovan Liberec
1–1 HT 0–0
15 Mar
D
H Dukla Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
D
A Pardubice
1–1 HT 1–1
28 Feb
L
H Sigma Olomouc
1–3 HT 0–3
22 Feb
D
A Mlada Boleslav
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
W
H Karviná
2–0 HT 1–0
07 Feb
L
A FK Jablonec
0–1 HT 0–1
31 Jan
W
H Slovácko
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
L
H Slavia Praha
1–2 HT 0–0
05 Dec
W
A Bohemians 1905
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
W
H Baník Ostrava
1–0 HT 1–0
22 Nov
D
A Sparta Praha
2–2 HT 1–1
09 Nov
L
H Plzen
1–2 HT 1–0
02 Nov
D
A Hradec Králové
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
H Slovan Liberec
1–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
W
A Dukla Praha
3–1 HT 1–1
04 Oct
D
H Pardubice
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
D
A Sigma Olomouc
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
D
A Baník Ostrava
1–1 HT 0–1
17 Sep
L
H Mlada Boleslav
2–3 HT 2–3
13 Sep
L
A Karviná
1–4 HT 0–2
30 Aug
L
H FK Jablonec
0–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
A Slovácko
1–2 HT 1–0
16 Aug
L
A Slavia Praha
0–3 HT 0–1
09 Aug
W
H Bohemians 1905
3–0 HT 1–0
02 Aug
L
H Zlin
1–3 HT 1–0
19 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Plzen and Teplice in coming into this match?

Plzen have gone 23W 13D 12L in their last 48 games (1.71 PPG), while Teplice have gone 16W 15D 17L in their last 48 (1.31 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Plzen at home or Teplice away?

Plzen's home record (1.78 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Plzen at home: 1.78 PPG; Teplice away: 1.39 PPG.

Have Plzen or Teplice been keeping clean sheets recently?

Plzen have kept a clean sheet in 38% of their recent games, Teplice in 33%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Plzen and Teplice runs to 10 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to March 2022. Every recorded meeting has come in Czech Liga. The two were last together as recently as 8 August 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Digging Into the Numbers

The last 2 meetings have all been drawn — an unusually settled recent run for this fixture.

The biggest gap between the sides came on 28 Apr 2024, when Plzen won 3-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Plzen's record when hosting Teplice specifically: 2W 3D 0L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Plzen

4

Plzen

5

Draws

Teplice

1

Teplice

Recent Meetings

Teplice
5–5
08 Aug 26
Plzen
Plzen
2–2
04 Apr 26
Teplice
Teplice
1–2
02 Nov 25
Plzen
Teplice
0–2
16 Feb 25
Plzen
Plzen
1–1
05 Dec 24
Teplice
Plzen
3–0
28 Apr 24
Teplice
Teplice
1–0
22 Jul 23
Plzen
Plzen
1–1
30 Apr 23
Teplice
Teplice
2–2
30 Jul 22
Plzen
Plzen
1–0
12 Mar 22
Teplice

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Plzen and Teplice?

From 10 meetings on record, Plzen have won 4, Teplice have won 1, and 5 have been drawn.

When did Plzen and Teplice last play each other?

They last met on 8 August 2026, when Teplice 5-5 Plzen.

Who has won more matches between Plzen and Teplice?

Plzen have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Plzen are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 78% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 48% of the time.

Teplice are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 65% of their matches.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Plzen 56%, Teplice 56% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 56% (Plzen) and 48% (Teplice).

On the defensive side: Plzen keep a clean sheet in 35% of their matches; Teplice in 30%; Teplice in 26%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Plzen home games / Teplice away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Plzen Plzen Blended
Metric All
(48 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 37/48
(77.1%)
18/23
(78.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 19/48
(39.6%)
9/23
(39.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/11
(63.6%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/11
(54.5%)
3/5
(60%)
Winning at HT 24/48
(50%)
11/23
(47.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/48
(10.4%)
1/23
(4.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/48
(2.1%)
0/23
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/48
(50%)
13/23
(56.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 28/48
(58.3%)
13/23
(56.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/48
(31.2%)
9/23
(39.1%)
Clean Sheet 18/48
(37.5%)
8/23
(34.8%)
Failed to Score 10/48
(20.8%)
3/23
(13%)
Teplice Teplice Blended
Metric All
(48 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/48
(64.6%)
15/23
(65.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 12/48
(25%)
8/23
(34.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/17
(64.7%)
5/8
(62.5%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/17
(41.2%)
3/8
(37.5%)
Winning at HT 12/48
(25%)
4/23
(17.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/48
(8.3%)
1/23
(4.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/48
(8.3%)
2/23
(8.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/48
(50%)
13/23
(56.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 20/48
(41.7%)
11/23
(47.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/48
(29.2%)
9/23
(39.1%)
Clean Sheet 16/48
(33.3%)
7/23
(30.4%)
Failed to Score 14/48
(29.2%)
6/23
(26.1%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Plzen play Teplice?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 56% of Plzen's games and 56% of Teplice's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Plzen vs Teplice usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 56% of Plzen's recent games and 48% of Teplice's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Plzen and Teplice tend to score early?

Plzen have had a goal before half-time in 78% of their recent matches, Teplice in 65% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.