Sign in Register

RSC Anderlecht II vs Patro Eisden – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 28

Kick-off

Sat 17 Apr 2027

18:00

Venue

Lotto Park

Competition

Challenger Pro League

Belgium

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours Patro Eisden (38%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as RSC Anderlecht II face Patro Eisden.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

Lotto Park plays host to RSC Anderlecht II versus Patro Eisden in Challenger Pro League, Regular Season - 28. Kick-off: Saturday 17 April 2027 at 18:00 UTC.

Current Form

RSC Anderlecht II's overall Challenger Pro League record this term: 1W 1D 8L from 10 games (0.40 PPG). Last five: W L L L D. They are averaging 1.30 goals per game and conceding 2.20 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.20 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. RSC Anderlecht II have played only a handful of Challenger Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

RSC Anderlecht II's home record at Lotto Park: 2W 3D 5L from 10 Challenger Pro League appearances (0.90 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.00 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. At home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle. Their home PPG of 0.90 is noticeably stronger than their overall 0.40 — RSC Anderlecht II are significantly better at Lotto Park than their overall form suggests.

Patro Eisden have collected 1.00 PPG across 10 Challenger Pro League outings this season: 3W 1D 6L. Last five: L W L L L. They are scoring at 1.50 per game and conceding 2.00. Conceding 2.00 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Patro Eisden have played only a handful of Challenger Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Patro Eisden's away record: 3W 2D 5L from 10 road trips in Challenger Pro League this season (1.10 PPG). Away from home they average 1.60 goals scored and 1.90 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

Patro Eisden arrive in superior form — a 0.60 PPG advantage (1.00 vs 0.40) that offsets much of the home-ground benefit. The away side are the form pick, with draw protection the sensible way to manage the home-field uncertainty.

H2H Analysis

The head-to-head ledger leans to Patro Eisden, who have claimed 3 wins from 7 meetings compared to 0 for the hosts, with 4 draws.

The 7 previous meetings have averaged 1.9 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 15 Aug 2026, ended 1–2 with Patro Eisden winning.

It is worth noting that Patro Eisden have a superior record in this fixture despite their visitor status — 3 wins from 7 meetings. Home advantage alone is not a sufficient reason to dismiss that track record.

Trading

RSC Anderlecht II half-time and goal-timing data (36 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 83% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 57% of the time; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 61% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 42%; they fail to score in 31% of games.

Patro Eisden half-time and goal-timing data (36 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 72% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; BTTS occurs in 61% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — RSC Anderlecht II 56% versus Patro Eisden 58%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (RSC Anderlecht II 61% | Patro Eisden 53%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects RSC Anderlecht II 1.30 xG and Patro Eisden 1.37 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: RSC Anderlecht II attack 0.720 / defence 0.980 | Patro Eisden attack 1.053 / defence 1.223. League average goals — home 1.480 / away 1.325. RSC Anderlecht II's attack strength of 0.720 is below the league average — the 1.30 xG projection reflects a team that scores at a discount to the division norm. Patro Eisden bring a strong defensive rating of 1.223 — this is suppressing RSC Anderlecht II's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 35 RSC Anderlecht II games / 36 Patro Eisden games used (Blended). A blend of current and prior-season data is applied to stabilise estimates early in the campaign.

Result probabilities: RSC Anderlecht II 36% | Draw 26% | Patro Eisden 38%. Fair-value odds: RSC Anderlecht II 2.78 | Draw 3.85 | Patro Eisden 2.63. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 26% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 50% | BTTS probability 54% | Total xG 2.67. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 50%/50% — the total xG of 2.67 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 54% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Patro Eisden at 38% — marginal model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 26% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Patro Eisden if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 36% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 2.67 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 50% probability — marginal — conflicting signals conviction, supported by H2H averaging 1.9 goals per meeting — though form averaging only 2.9 goals per game points in the other direction.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 54% on Yes. Form rates corroborate: RSC Anderlecht II 30% | Patro Eisden 80% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 36% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects. The Poisson model is drawing on Blended data (35 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Patro Eisden have been the dominant side historically, winning 3 of 7 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Patro Eisden — H2H win rate 43% vs Poisson 38%.
Form Patro Eisden lead on PPG: 1.00 vs 0.40 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form RSC Anderlecht II Poisson xG (1.30) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.00) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Patro Eisden — Patro Eisden at 38% win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: RSC Anderlecht II vs Patro Eisden | Competition: Challenger Pro League, Regular Season - 28 | Venue: Lotto Park • Kick-off: Saturday 17 Apr 2027, 18:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: RSC Anderlecht II 36% | Draw 26% | Patro Eisden 38% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 50% | BTTS 54% | xG RSC Anderlecht II 1.30 / Patro Eisden 1.37 • Poisson strength factors: RSC Anderlecht II attack 0.720 / def 0.980 | Patro Eisden attack 1.053 / def 1.223 | league avg home 1.480 / away 1.325 • Poisson stance: Patro Eisden (38%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.30

RSC Anderlecht II xG

Expected Goals

1.37

Patro Eisden xG

36%
26%
38%
RSC Anderlecht II Draw Patro Eisden

54%

BTTS

75%

Over 1.5

50%

Over 2.5

28%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does RSC Anderlecht II vs Patro Eisden kick off?

RSC Anderlecht II vs Patro Eisden is scheduled to kick off at 18:00 on Saturday 17 April 2027 at Lotto Park.

Where is RSC Anderlecht II vs Patro Eisden being played?

The match is being played at Lotto Park.

What competition is RSC Anderlecht II vs Patro Eisden part of?

RSC Anderlecht II vs Patro Eisden is a Regular Season - 28 fixture in the Challenger Pro League (Belgium).

Who is favourite to win RSC Anderlecht II vs Patro Eisden?

Our statistical model gives RSC Anderlecht II a 36% chance of winning, Patro Eisden a 38% chance, and a 26% chance of a draw — making Patro Eisden the favourite.

Will both teams score in RSC Anderlecht II vs Patro Eisden?

Our model estimates a 54% probability that both RSC Anderlecht II and Patro Eisden will score (BTTS).

Will RSC Anderlecht II vs Patro Eisden have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 50%.

What is the head-to-head record between RSC Anderlecht II and Patro Eisden?

Record (7 meetings): RSC Anderlecht II 0W | Draws 4 | Patro Eisden 3W.

What form are RSC Anderlecht II and Patro Eisden in?

RSC Anderlecht II (all comps): 1W-1D-8L in 10 | 0.40 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 2.20 | L5 W-L-L-L-D. Patro Eisden (all comps): 3W-1D-6L in 10 | 1.00 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 2.00 | L5 L-W-L-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

The model rates RSC Anderlecht II's attack at 0.72x the league average against Patro Eisden's defence at 1.22x — combine the two and it projects 1.30 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Patro Eisden's attack (1.05x) against RSC Anderlecht II's defence (0.98x) — and the away total comes out at 1.37.

The sample (35/36 games) mixes this season and last, since the current campaign is still relatively young.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 13.9% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 0-0 (8.5%), 1-2 (8.4%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 31% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Patro Eisden Win

36%

RSC Anderlecht II

2.81

26%

Draw

3.85

38%

Patro Eisden

2.60

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.3%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

9.5%

Away win

1 – 0

9.0%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.30

RSC Anderlecht II xG

Total xG

2.67

1.37

Patro Eisden xG

36%
26%
38%
RSC Anderlecht IIDrawPatro Eisden

2.81

36%

Home win

3.85

26%

Draw

2.60

38%

Away win

Goals Markets

75%

Over 1.5

1.33

25%

Under 1.5

4.00

50%

Over 2.5

2.00

50%

Under 2.5

2.00

28%

Over 3.5

3.57

72%

Under 3.5

1.39

13%

Over 4.5

7.69

87%

Under 4.5

1.15

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

54%

BTTS Yes

1.84

46%

BTTS No

2.19

Clean Sheet

25%

RSC Anderlecht II

3.92

27%

Patro Eisden

3.68

Win to Nil

9%

RSC Anderlecht II

11.04

10%

Patro Eisden

9.56

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 6.9 9.5 6.5 2.9 1.0 0.3
1 9.0 12.3 8.4 3.8 1.3 0.4
2 5.9 8.0 5.5 2.5 0.9 0.2
3 2.6 3.5 2.4 1.1 0.4 0.1
4 0.8 1.1 0.8 0.4 0.1
5 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.303
λ Away (xG) 1.367
Total xG 2.670
League avg home goals 1.480
League avg away goals 1.325
RSC Anderlecht II attack strength 0.720
RSC Anderlecht II defence strength 0.980
Patro Eisden attack strength 1.053
Patro Eisden defence strength 1.223
Data phase Blended
Games used (H/A) 35 / 36

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for RSC Anderlecht II vs Patro Eisden?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.9%.

How many goals are RSC Anderlecht II and Patro Eisden expected to score?

The model projects 1.30 expected goals for RSC Anderlecht II and 1.37 for Patro Eisden, a combined total of 2.67.

How confident is the prediction model for RSC Anderlecht II vs Patro Eisden?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 38%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

RSC Anderlecht II's recent record stands at 7W 11D 18L from 36 games, a 0.89 PPG return, with W-L-L-L-D in the last five. It's still early in the season for RSC Anderlecht II, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Patro Eisden, meanwhile, have gone 14W 10D 12L across 36 games — 1.44 PPG, with L-W-L-L-L in their last five. It's still early in the season for Patro Eisden, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

The points-per-game comparison favours Patro Eisden by 0.55 — a real, if not enormous, edge over RSC Anderlecht II heading into this one.

How They Fare by Venue

At home specifically, RSC Anderlecht II have managed 3W 7D 8L from 18 games — 0.89 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Patro Eisden's away record stands at 6W 5D 7L across 18 trips, a 1.28 PPG haul.

Attack vs Defence

RSC Anderlecht II are averaging 1.36 goals scored and 1.69 conceded per game recently; Patro Eisden are on 1.42 scored and 1.39 conceded.

Last 36 Results — Challenger Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

RSC Anderlecht II

RSC Anderlecht II

Early Season
W L L L D
Patro Eisden

Patro Eisden

Early Season
L W L L L
36 Played 36
7/11/18 W / D / L 14/10/12
0.89 Points Per Game 1.44
1.36 Avg Goals Scored 1.42
1.69 Avg Goals Conceded 1.39
3.06 Avg Goals / Game 2.81
8 Clean Sheets 10
20 BTTS 21
22 Over 2.5 Games 19
RSC Anderlecht II

RSC Anderlecht II

D
A KAA Gent II
2–2
05 Sep
L
H Beerschot VA
0–1 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
H Excelsior Virton
0–1 HT 0–1
21 Aug
L
A Patro Eisden
1–2 HT 1–0
15 Aug
W
H Olympic Charleroi
5–0 HT 2–0
17 Apr
L
A RWDM
1–2 HT 0–1
11 Apr
L
H SK Beveren
0–5 HT 0–3
04 Apr
L
A Lokeren-Temse
2–4 HT 1–1
21 Mar
L
H AS Eupen
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Mar
L
A Beerschot VA
2–4 HT 0–3
10 Mar
D
H Patro Eisden
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
W
A Club Brugge II
5–0 HT 2–0
28 Feb
W
H KRC Genk II
2–1 HT 2–0
20 Feb
L
A Lommel United
0–2 HT 0–2
14 Feb
W
A Seraing United
2–1 HT 1–0
07 Feb
D
H Liège
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
D
H K. Lierse S.K.
2–2 HT 0–1
28 Jan
L
H KAA Gent II
1–2 HT 1–1
17 Jan
L
A Kortrijk
2–5 HT 1–2
20 Dec
W
H Francs Borains
2–0 HT 2–0
17 Dec
L
A SK Beveren
1–2 HT 0–0
12 Dec
L
A KRC Genk II
2–3 HT 1–3
09 Dec
D
H RWDM
2–2 HT 1–1
06 Dec
L
A K. Lierse S.K.
0–1 HT 0–1
29 Nov
D
H Seraing United
2–2 HT 2–1
22 Nov
D
A Patro Eisden
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
L
H Lokeren-Temse
1–2 HT 0–1
26 Oct
D
H Lommel United
2–2 HT 0–1
18 Oct
D
A Francs Borains
3–3 HT 3–0
03 Oct
D
H Club Brugge II
2–2 HT 1–1
27 Sep
W
A Olympic Charleroi
2–0 HT 1–0
23 Sep
D
A Liège
1–1 HT 0–1
20 Sep
L
H Beerschot VA
0–2 HT 0–0
12 Sep
L
A AS Eupen
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
A KAA Gent II
1–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug
L
H Kortrijk
1–3 HT 1–1
09 Aug
Patro Eisden

Patro Eisden

L
A Beerschot VA
2–4 HT 1–1
04 Sep
L
H Club Brugge II
1–2 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
A K. Lierse S.K.
1–2 HT 0–0
22 Aug
W
H RSC Anderlecht II
2–1 HT 0–1
15 Aug
L
A Beerschot VA
2–3 HT 0–1
27 Apr
D
H Beerschot VA
1–1 HT 1–0
23 Apr
W
H Francs Borains
4–0 HT 1–0
17 Apr
L
A Seraing United
0–2 HT 0–1
05 Apr
L
H Beerschot VA
0–4 HT 0–2
20 Mar
W
A K. Lierse S.K.
2–1 HT 0–1
13 Mar
D
H Liège
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Mar
D
A RSC Anderlecht II
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
L
A KAA Gent II
1–2 HT 1–0
27 Feb
L
H SK Beveren
1–4 HT 1–1
22 Feb
W
A Club Brugge II
3–2 HT 1–0
13 Feb
D
H KRC Genk II
4–4 HT 2–1
06 Feb
D
A Lommel United
1–1 HT 0–1
31 Jan
W
H Olympic Charleroi
1–0 HT 1–0
27 Jan
W
A RWDM
4–2 HT 2–1
24 Jan
W
H Kortrijk
1–0 HT 0–0
17 Jan
D
A Lokeren-Temse
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Dec
L
H AS Eupen
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Dec
W
A Beerschot VA
2–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
D
A Olympic Charleroi
0–0 HT 0–0
05 Dec
W
H KAA Gent II
2–1 HT 0–0
29 Nov
W
H RWDM
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Nov
L
A Kortrijk
0–2 HT 0–1
08 Nov
D
H RSC Anderlecht II
0–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
L
A SK Beveren
1–2 HT 1–1
25 Oct
D
H Seraing United
2–2 HT 0–0
19 Oct
W
H K. Lierse S.K.
2–1 HT 0–1
04 Oct
W
A KRC Genk II
4–1 HT 4–1
26 Sep
D
A AS Eupen
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
H Lommel United
0–2 HT 0–1
13 Sep
W
A Liège
2–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
H Club Brugge II
2–1 HT 1–0
22 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are RSC Anderlecht II and Patro Eisden in coming into this match?

RSC Anderlecht II have gone 7W 11D 18L in their last 36 games (0.89 PPG), while Patro Eisden have gone 14W 10D 12L in their last 36 (1.44 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — RSC Anderlecht II at home or Patro Eisden away?

Patro Eisden's away record (1.28 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — RSC Anderlecht II at home: 0.89 PPG; Patro Eisden away: 1.28 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 7 times that we have on record, stretching back to September 2023 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 2 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Challenger Pro League. The two were last together as recently as 15 August 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Notable Numbers

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, RSC Anderlecht II have gone 0W 2D 1L from 3 meetings on their own ground against Patro Eisden — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 7 Meetings

RSC Anderlecht II

0

RSC Anderlecht II

4

Draws

Patro Eisden

3

Patro Eisden

Recent Meetings

Patro Eisden
2–1
15 Aug 26
RSC Anderlecht II
RSC Anderlecht II
0–0
07 Mar 26
Patro Eisden
Patro Eisden
0–0
02 Nov 25
RSC Anderlecht II
RSC Anderlecht II
1–1
25 Jan 25
Patro Eisden
Patro Eisden
3–1
24 Aug 24
RSC Anderlecht II
Patro Eisden
0–0
18 Feb 24
RSC Anderlecht II
RSC Anderlecht II
1–3
16 Sep 23
Patro Eisden

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between RSC Anderlecht II and Patro Eisden?

From 7 meetings on record, RSC Anderlecht II have won 0, Patro Eisden have won 3, and 4 have been drawn.

When did RSC Anderlecht II and Patro Eisden last play each other?

They last met on 15 August 2026, when Patro Eisden 2-1 RSC Anderlecht II.

Who has won more matches between RSC Anderlecht II and Patro Eisden?

Patro Eisden have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 7 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

RSC Anderlecht II are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 83% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 11% of those situations.

Patro Eisden are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 72% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 33% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 11% of those situations.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — RSC Anderlecht II 50%, Patro Eisden 61% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 61% (RSC Anderlecht II) and 50% (Patro Eisden). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 44% and 28% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: RSC Anderlecht II have failed to score in 39% of games; Patro Eisden in 28%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = RSC Anderlecht II home games / Patro Eisden away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

RSC Anderlecht II RSC Anderlecht II Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 28/35
(80%)
15/18
(83.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/35
(45.7%)
9/18
(50%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 4/7
(57.1%)
1/3
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/7
(28.6%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 9/35
(25.7%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/35
(8.6%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/35
(8.6%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/36
(55.6%)
9/18
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/36
(61.1%)
11/18
(61.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/36
(41.7%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Clean Sheet 8/36
(22.2%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Failed to Score 11/36
(30.6%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Patro Eisden Patro Eisden Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 24/36
(66.7%)
13/18
(72.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 7/36
(19.4%)
4/18
(22.2%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/12
(66.7%)
2/5
(40%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/12
(41.7%)
2/5
(40%)
Winning at HT 11/36
(30.6%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/36
(11.1%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/36
(11.1%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/36
(58.3%)
11/18
(61.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/36
(52.8%)
9/18
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/36
(27.8%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Clean Sheet 10/36
(27.8%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Failed to Score 9/36
(25%)
5/18
(27.8%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when RSC Anderlecht II play Patro Eisden?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 50% of RSC Anderlecht II's games and 61% of Patro Eisden's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is RSC Anderlecht II vs Patro Eisden usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 61% of RSC Anderlecht II's matches and 50% of Patro Eisden's.

Do RSC Anderlecht II and Patro Eisden tend to score early?

RSC Anderlecht II have had a goal before half-time in 83% of their recent matches, Patro Eisden in 72% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.