Sign in Register

Lamphun Warrior vs Buriram United – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Thai League 1 · Regular Season - 27

Kick-off

Sat 8 May 2027

11:30

Venue

700th Anniversary Stadium

Competition

Thai League 1

Thailand

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Buriram United at 52% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Lamphun Warrior vs Buriram United encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

700th Anniversary Stadium plays host to Lamphun Warrior versus Buriram United in Thai League 1, Regular Season - 27. Kick-off: Saturday 8 May 2027 at 11:30 UTC.

Form

Lamphun Warrior (all games): 3W 4D 3L across 10 Thai League 1 fixtures this term — 1.30 PPG. Last five: D L W W W. They are averaging 1.40 goals per game and conceding 1.20 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Lamphun Warrior have played only a handful of Thai League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Lamphun Warrior at 700th Anniversary Stadium this season: 3W 4D 3L from 10 home games — 1.30 PPG on home soil. At home they are averaging 1.30 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

Buriram United's overall Thai League 1 record this term: 5W 2D 3L from 10 games (1.70 PPG). Last five: D W W W L. They are scoring at 1.60 per game and conceding 1.50. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Buriram United have played only a handful of Thai League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

On the road, Buriram United have gone 7W 1D 2L from 10 away fixtures this term (2.20 PPG). They are averaging 1.80 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road. Their away PPG of 2.20 exceeds their overall 1.70 — they actually perform better on the road than their aggregate form implies.

Both sides are running at similar form levels — 1.30 PPG for Lamphun Warrior against 1.70 for Buriram United. There is no clear form edge to exploit here; other signals need to take the lead.

H2H History

Buriram United hold the superior head-to-head record in this fixture, claiming 6 wins from 8 meetings. The hosts have won just 0 times in that span.

The 8 previous meetings have averaged 2.8 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 10 May 2026, ended 1–1 with a draw.

The H2H provides genuine backing for the away side. Buriram United have won 6 of 8 previous encounters, and at 2.8 goals per game, the goals market also points upward. The away win and Over 2.5 combination has a historical case worth noting.

Trading Data

Lamphun Warrior goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (36 games, 17 at home): they score before half-time in 71% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 85% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 77% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 71% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 53% of games (home games).

Buriram United goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (36 games, 17 at away): they score before half-time in 88% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 100% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 67% of those occasions; they lead at the break 47% of the time; BTTS occurs in 59% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 71% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 47%.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Lamphun Warrior 64% and Buriram United 61% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Lamphun Warrior 47% | Buriram United 67%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Lamphun Warrior 1.11 xG and Buriram United 1.77 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Lamphun Warrior attack 1.000 / defence 1.187 | Buriram United attack 1.027 / defence 0.767. League average goals — home 1.445 / away 1.456. Buriram United's defence strength of 0.767 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Data: 37 Lamphun Warrior games / 36 Buriram United games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Lamphun Warrior 23% | Draw 25% | Buriram United 52%. Fair-value odds: Lamphun Warrior 4.35 | Draw 4.00 | Buriram United 1.92. Buriram United hold a narrow Poisson edge at 52% — the draw (25%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 55% | BTTS probability 57% | Total xG 2.88. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 55% — the 2.88 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS probability of 57% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Buriram United as the most likely outcome at 52% — moderate model lean. Draw probability of 25% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Buriram United if the outright odds are short.

The Poisson model projects 2.88 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 55% — strong confidence, supported by form averaging 2.7 goals per game and H2H averaging 2.8 goals per meeting.

Poisson assigns a 57% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Lamphun Warrior 60% | Buriram United 50% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Buriram United have been the dominant side historically, winning 6 of 8 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Buriram United — H2H win rate 75% vs Poisson 52%.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Lamphun Warrior vs Buriram United | Competition: Thai League 1, Regular Season - 27 | Venue: 700th Anniversary Stadium • Kick-off: Saturday 8 May 2027, 11:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Lamphun Warrior 23% | Draw 25% | Buriram United 52% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 55% | BTTS 57% | xG Lamphun Warrior 1.11 / Buriram United 1.77 • Poisson strength factors: Lamphun Warrior attack 1.000 / def 1.187 | Buriram United attack 1.027 / def 0.767 | league avg home 1.445 / away 1.456 • Poisson stance: Buriram United (52%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.11

Lamphun Warrior xG

Expected Goals

1.77

Buriram United xG

23%
25%
52%
Lamphun Warrior Draw Buriram United

57%

BTTS

79%

Over 1.5

55%

Over 2.5

33%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Lamphun Warrior vs Buriram United kick off?

Lamphun Warrior vs Buriram United is scheduled to kick off at 11:30 on Saturday 8 May 2027 at 700th Anniversary Stadium.

Where is Lamphun Warrior vs Buriram United being played?

The match is being played at 700th Anniversary Stadium.

What competition is Lamphun Warrior vs Buriram United part of?

Lamphun Warrior vs Buriram United is a Regular Season - 27 fixture in the Thai League 1 (Thailand).

Who is favourite to win Lamphun Warrior vs Buriram United?

Our statistical model gives Lamphun Warrior a 23% chance of winning, Buriram United a 52% chance, and a 25% chance of a draw — making Buriram United the favourite.

Will both teams score in Lamphun Warrior vs Buriram United?

Our model estimates a 57% probability that both Lamphun Warrior and Buriram United will score (BTTS).

Will Lamphun Warrior vs Buriram United have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 55%.

What is the head-to-head record between Lamphun Warrior and Buriram United?

Record (8 meetings): Lamphun Warrior 0W | Draws 2 | Buriram United 6W.

What form are Lamphun Warrior and Buriram United in?

Lamphun Warrior (all comps): 3W-4D-3L in 10 | 1.30 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 1.20 | L5 D-L-W-W-W. Buriram United (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 1.50 | L5 D-W-W-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Lamphun Warrior's attacking strength (1.00x league average) is weighed against Buriram United's defensive record (0.77x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.11. Flip it around — Buriram United's attack (1.03x) against Lamphun Warrior's defence (1.19x) — and the away total comes out at 1.77.

These ratings are built from 37/36 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 12.4%. Close behind: 1-2 (9.8%), 0-2 (8.8%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 31% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Buriram United Win

23%

Lamphun Warrior

4.39

25%

Draw

3.98

52%

Buriram United

1.92

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.0%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

9.9%

Away win

1 – 2

9.8%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.11

Lamphun Warrior xG

Total xG

2.88

1.77

Buriram United xG

23%
25%
52%
Lamphun WarriorDrawBuriram United

4.39

23%

Home win

3.98

25%

Draw

1.92

52%

Away win

Goals Markets

78%

Over 1.5

1.28

22%

Under 1.5

4.55

55%

Over 2.5

1.82

45%

Under 2.5

2.22

33%

Over 3.5

3.03

67%

Under 3.5

1.49

17%

Over 4.5

5.88

83%

Under 4.5

1.20

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

57%

BTTS Yes

1.77

43%

BTTS No

2.30

Clean Sheet

17%

Lamphun Warrior

5.90

33%

Buriram United

3.03

Win to Nil

4%

Lamphun Warrior

25.90

17%

Buriram United

5.82

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.6 9.9 8.8 5.2 2.3 0.8
1 6.2 11.0 9.8 5.8 2.6 0.9
2 3.4 6.1 5.4 3.2 1.4 0.5
3 1.3 2.3 2.0 1.2 0.5 0.2
4 0.4 0.6 0.6 0.3 0.1 0.1
5 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.109
λ Away (xG) 1.775
Total xG 2.884
League avg home goals 1.445
League avg away goals 1.456
Lamphun Warrior attack strength 1.000
Lamphun Warrior defence strength 1.187
Buriram United attack strength 1.027
Buriram United defence strength 0.767
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 37 / 36

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Lamphun Warrior vs Buriram United?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.4%.

How many goals are Lamphun Warrior and Buriram United expected to score?

The model projects 1.11 expected goals for Lamphun Warrior and 1.77 for Buriram United, a combined total of 2.88.

How confident is the prediction model for Lamphun Warrior vs Buriram United?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 52%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Across their last 36 outings, Lamphun Warrior have picked up 1.08 PPG on a 7W 18D 11L record — D-L-W-W-W across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for Lamphun Warrior, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Buriram United's form line: 26W 5D 5L from 36 games, 2.31 PPG, last five D-W-W-W-L. It's still early in the season for Buriram United, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Put side by side, Buriram United are the form team by 1.23 points per game — a gap wide enough to matter, though form alone rarely tells the whole story against Lamphun Warrior.

How They Fare by Venue

On home soil, Lamphun Warrior have posted 1.12 PPG from 17 outings (3W 10D 4L).

On the road, Buriram United have gone 12W 2D 3L from 17 away games — 2.24 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Buriram United come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Lamphun Warrior are averaging 1.25 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game recently; Buriram United are on 2.42 scored and 1.06 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Lamphun Warrior have seen both teams score in 64% of their recent games; Buriram United in 61%.

Last 36 Results — Thai League 1

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Lamphun Warrior

Lamphun Warrior

Early Season
D L W W W
Buriram United

Buriram United

Early Season
D W W W L
36 Played 36
7/18/11 W / D / L 26/5/5
1.08 Points Per Game 2.31
1.25 Avg Goals Scored 2.42
1.50 Avg Goals Conceded 1.06
2.75 Avg Goals / Game 3.47
7 Clean Sheets 12
23 BTTS 22
17 Over 2.5 Games 24
Lamphun Warrior

Lamphun Warrior

W
A Rayong FC
4–0 HT 3–0
01 Nov
W
H Pattani
3–1 HT 1–1
25 Oct
W
A Ayutthaya FC
2–0 HT 0–0
16 Oct
L
H Bangkok United
0–2 HT 0–0
11 Oct
D
A Rasi Salai United
1–1 HT 1–1
19 Sep
L
A Port FC
1–2 HT 0–1
11 Sep
L
H Uthai Thani
1–4 HT 0–3
06 Sep
D
A Buriram United
1–1 HT 0–0
10 May
D
H Chiangrai United
0–0 HT 0–0
03 May
D
A Rayong FC
1–1 HT 1–0
26 Apr
L
H Ratchaburi
1–2 HT 1–1
11 Apr
W
H Ayutthaya FC
2–0 HT 1–0
05 Apr
D
A Uthai Thani
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Mar
D
H Prachuap
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
A Port FC
0–3 HT 0–3
06 Mar
D
H Bangkok United
1–1 HT 1–0
28 Feb
D
A Muangthong United
1–1 HT 0–0
15 Feb
D
H Kanchanaburi
1–1 HT 1–0
09 Feb
W
A Nakhon Ratchasima FC
1–0 HT 1–0
01 Feb
W
H Sukhothai FC
3–0 HT 0–0
25 Jan
L
A Chonburi FC
0–1 HT 0–0
17 Jan
D
H BG Pathum United
1–1 HT 0–1
10 Jan
D
A Chiangrai United
1–1 HT 0–1
13 Dec
D
H Rayong FC
2–2 HT 1–0
06 Dec
D
A Ayutthaya FC
1–1 HT 0–0
29 Nov
D
H Uthai Thani
2–2 HT 0–0
23 Nov
D
A Prachuap
1–1 HT 0–0
07 Nov
L
H Port FC
0–2 HT 0–0
02 Nov
L
A Bangkok United
3–4 HT 1–2
26 Oct
L
A Ratchaburi
0–5 HT 0–2
18 Oct
D
H Muangthong United
2–2 HT 1–2
03 Oct
L
A Kanchanaburi
0–4 HT 0–2
27 Sep
D
H Nakhon Ratchasima FC
2–2 HT 1–1
20 Sep
W
A Sukhothai FC
2–1 HT 0–0
13 Sep
D
H Chonburi FC
2–2 HT 0–1
30 Aug
L
A BG Pathum United
1–2 HT 1–0
23 Aug
Buriram United

Buriram United

L
H Sisaket United
2–3 HT 1–2
24 Oct
W
A Pattani
1–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
W
H Rayong FC
3–2 HT 1–1
10 Oct
W
A Chonburi FC
1–0 HT 1–0
20 Sep
D
H Chiangrai United
1–1 HT 1–0
11 Sep
W
A Sukhothai FC
3–1 HT 3–0
06 Sep
D
H Lamphun Warrior
1–1 HT 0–0
10 May
L
A Port FC
1–3 HT 0–3
02 May
L
A Rayong FC
0–3 HT 0–1
29 Apr
W
A Kanchanaburi
3–1 HT 0–1
26 Apr
W
H Ayutthaya FC
2–0 HT 1–0
12 Apr
D
A Ratchaburi
2–2 HT 1–1
04 Apr
W
H Muangthong United
2–1 HT 2–1
22 Mar
W
H Chonburi FC
5–0 HT 3–0
14 Mar
W
A Nakhon Ratchasima FC
3–0 HT 2–0
07 Mar
W
H Sukhothai FC
6–0 HT 2–0
21 Feb
W
A BG Pathum United
3–1 HT 2–1
14 Feb
L
H Bangkok United
0–2 HT 0–1
01 Feb
W
H Chiangrai United
8–1 HT 4–1
18 Jan
W
A Uthai Thani
1–0 HT 1–0
09 Jan
D
A Prachuap
1–1 HT 0–0
04 Jan
W
A Sukhothai FC
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Dec
W
H Port FC
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Dec
W
H Kanchanaburi
3–1 HT 0–0
06 Dec
W
H Ratchaburi
2–0 HT 1–0
30 Nov
W
A Muangthong United
5–0 HT 2–0
22 Nov
L
A Chonburi FC
2–4 HT 0–1
09 Nov
W
H Nakhon Ratchasima FC
2–1 HT 0–1
01 Nov
W
H Rayong FC
2–1 HT 1–1
26 Oct
D
H BG Pathum United
2–2 HT 2–2
05 Oct
W
A Ayutthaya FC
4–1 HT 3–0
27 Sep
W
A Bangkok United
2–1 HT 2–1
21 Sep
W
H Prachuap
2–0 HT 0–0
12 Sep
W
A Chiangrai United
2–1 HT 1–1
31 Aug
W
H Uthai Thani
5–1 HT 1–0
24 Aug
W
A Lamphun Warrior
3–2 HT 1–2
16 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Lamphun Warrior and Buriram United in coming into this match?

Lamphun Warrior have gone 7W 18D 11L in their last 36 games (1.08 PPG), while Buriram United have gone 26W 5D 5L in their last 36 (2.31 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Lamphun Warrior at home or Buriram United away?

Buriram United's away record (2.24 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Lamphun Warrior at home: 1.12 PPG; Buriram United away: 2.24 PPG.

Have Lamphun Warrior or Buriram United been keeping clean sheets recently?

Lamphun Warrior have kept a clean sheet in 19% of their recent games, Buriram United in 33%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 8 times that we have on record, stretching back to October 2022 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 3 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Thai League 1. They last met on 10 May 2026, roughly 5 months ago.

Notable Numbers

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Buriram United won 3-0 on 20 Aug 2023, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Lamphun Warrior have gone 0W 0D 4L from 4 meetings on their own ground against Buriram United — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 8 Meetings

Lamphun Warrior

0

Lamphun Warrior

2

Draws

Buriram United

6

Buriram United

Recent Meetings

Buriram United
1–1
10 May 26
Lamphun Warrior
Lamphun Warrior
2–3
16 Aug 25
Buriram United
Lamphun Warrior
1–2
26 Mar 25
Buriram United
Buriram United
1–1
26 Oct 24
Lamphun Warrior
Lamphun Warrior
1–2
11 Feb 24
Buriram United
Buriram United
3–0
20 Aug 23
Lamphun Warrior
Buriram United
2–0
05 Mar 23
Lamphun Warrior
Lamphun Warrior
0–2
07 Oct 22
Buriram United

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Lamphun Warrior and Buriram United?

From 8 meetings on record, Lamphun Warrior have won 0, Buriram United have won 6, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Lamphun Warrior and Buriram United last play each other?

They last met on 10 May 2026, when Buriram United 1-1 Lamphun Warrior.

Who has won more matches between Lamphun Warrior and Buriram United?

Buriram United have the better head-to-head record, with 6 wins from 8 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Lamphun Warrior are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 71% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 29% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 24% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 18% of those situations.

Buriram United are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 88% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 53% of the time.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Lamphun Warrior 71%, Buriram United 59% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 53% for Lamphun Warrior and 71% for Buriram United. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 41% and 47% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Buriram United in 35%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Lamphun Warrior home games / Buriram United away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Lamphun Warrior Lamphun Warrior Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 23/36
(63.9%)
12/17
(70.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/36
(30.6%)
5/17
(29.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/13
(84.6%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 10/13
(76.9%)
4/5
(80%)
Winning at HT 9/36
(25%)
5/17
(29.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 6/36
(16.7%)
4/17
(23.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/36
(11.1%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/36
(63.9%)
12/17
(70.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 17/36
(47.2%)
9/17
(52.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/36
(30.6%)
7/17
(41.2%)
Clean Sheet 7/36
(19.4%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Failed to Score 8/36
(22.2%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Buriram United Buriram United Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/36
(83.3%)
15/17
(88.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 18/36
(50%)
9/17
(52.9%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/6
(100%)
2/2
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/6
(66.7%)
1/2
(50%)
Winning at HT 17/36
(47.2%)
9/17
(52.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/36
(2.8%)
0/17
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/36
(8.3%)
1/17
(5.9%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 22/36
(61.1%)
10/17
(58.8%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/36
(66.7%)
12/17
(70.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 17/36
(47.2%)
8/17
(47.1%)
Clean Sheet 12/36
(33.3%)
6/17
(35.3%)
Failed to Score 2/36
(5.6%)
1/17
(5.9%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Lamphun Warrior play Buriram United?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 71% of Lamphun Warrior's games and 59% of Buriram United's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Lamphun Warrior vs Buriram United usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 53% of Lamphun Warrior's matches and 71% of Buriram United's.

Do Lamphun Warrior and Buriram United tend to score early?

Lamphun Warrior have had a goal before half-time in 71% of their recent matches, Buriram United in 88% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.