Sign in Register

Panathinaikos vs Asteras Tripolis – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Super League 1 · Regular Season - 7

Kick-off

Sun 18 Oct 2026

14:30

Venue

Apostolos Nikolaidis Stadium

Competition

Super League 1

Greece

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Panathinaikos at 61% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Panathinaikos vs Asteras Tripolis encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

Apostolos Nikolaidis Stadium plays host to Panathinaikos versus Asteras Tripolis in Super League 1, Regular Season - 7. Kick-off: Sunday 18 October 2026 at 14:30 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Panathinaikos have collected 1.70 PPG across 10 Super League 1 outings this season: 5W 2D 3L. Last five: W W W W L. Offensively they are averaging 1.50 goals per game, with 0.80 conceded. Defensively, conceding just 0.80 per game is an exceptional defensive record — one of the tightest in the division. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Panathinaikos have played only a handful of Super League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Panathinaikos's form when playing at home: 5W 4D 1L across 10 games at Apostolos Nikolaidis Stadium this term (1.90 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.90 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

Asteras Tripolis (all games): 4W 4D 2L across 10 Super League 1 outings this term — 1.60 points per game. Last five: L W D D W. Their scoring rate of 1.20 per game is modest, conceding 1.00 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Asteras Tripolis have played only a handful of Super League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

When travelling in Super League 1 this season, Asteras Tripolis have posted 2W 5D 3L from 10 away outings — 1.10 PPG. Away from home they average 1.00 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context. Their away PPG of 1.10 is notably below their overall 1.60 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

Both sides are running at similar form levels — 1.70 PPG for Panathinaikos against 1.60 for Asteras Tripolis. There is no clear form edge to exploit here; other signals need to take the lead.

In terms of goals, both squads have been finding the net consistently (using home/away splits) — Panathinaikos have seen both teams score in 60% of their games, Asteras Tripolis in 60%. That combined rate is a strong statistical case for BTTS Yes as a standalone play.

Head-to-Head

Form and model data should carry more weight here — the historical record is too balanced to provide a directional steer. From 10 meetings: Panathinaikos 6W, Asteras Tripolis 4W, 0D.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.0 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 22 Mar 2026, ended 2–1 with Panathinaikos winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading

Panathinaikos half-time and goal-timing data (38 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 67% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 56% of the time; they lead at the break 47% of the time; BTTS occurs in 56% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 61% of games (home games).

Asteras Tripolis half-time and goal-timing data (38 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 78% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 29% of the time; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 44% of games (away games); they fail to score in 34% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Panathinaikos 47% versus Asteras Tripolis 53%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Panathinaikos 50% | Asteras Tripolis 47%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Panathinaikos 2.12 xG and Asteras Tripolis 1.00 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Panathinaikos attack 1.383 / defence 0.881 | Asteras Tripolis attack 1.164 / defence 1.064. League average goals — home 1.439 / away 0.976. Panathinaikos carry an above-average attack strength of 1.383 — their λ of 2.12 reflects genuine attacking quality above the league norm. Data: 32 Panathinaikos games / 32 Asteras Tripolis games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Panathinaikos 61% | Draw 24% | Asteras Tripolis 15%. Fair-value odds: Panathinaikos 1.64 | Draw 4.17 | Asteras Tripolis 6.67. The model has a clear lean to Panathinaikos (61%) — a 46pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 60% | BTTS probability 58% | Total xG 3.12. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 60% — the 3.12 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS probability of 58% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Panathinaikos at 61% — clear model lean. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 24% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

The Poisson model projects 3.12 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 60% — Poisson-only — limited corroboration confidence.

Poisson assigns a 58% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Panathinaikos 60% | Asteras Tripolis 60% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (6W–0D–4W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Panathinaikos — H2H win rate 60% vs Poisson 61%.
Goals Form only shows ~2.0 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 3.12 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Panathinaikos 6/10, Asteras Tripolis 6/10) and Poisson model (58%).
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Panathinaikos at 61% home win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 60% — the model favours goals in this fixture.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Panathinaikos vs Asteras Tripolis | Competition: Super League 1, Regular Season - 7 | Venue: Apostolos Nikolaidis Stadium • Kick-off: Sunday 18 Oct 2026, 14:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Panathinaikos 61% | Draw 24% | Asteras Tripolis 15% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 60% | BTTS 58% | xG Panathinaikos 2.12 / Asteras Tripolis 1.00 • Poisson strength factors: Panathinaikos attack 1.383 / def 0.881 | Asteras Tripolis attack 1.164 / def 1.064 | league avg home 1.439 / away 0.976 • Poisson stance: Panathinaikos (61%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.12

Panathinaikos xG

Expected Goals

1.00

Asteras Tripolis xG

61%
24%
15%
Panathinaikos Draw Asteras Tripolis

58%

BTTS

84%

Over 1.5

60%

Over 2.5

38%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Panathinaikos vs Asteras Tripolis kick off?

Panathinaikos vs Asteras Tripolis is scheduled to kick off at 14:30 on Sunday 18 October 2026 at Apostolos Nikolaidis Stadium.

Where is Panathinaikos vs Asteras Tripolis being played?

The match is being played at Apostolos Nikolaidis Stadium.

What competition is Panathinaikos vs Asteras Tripolis part of?

Panathinaikos vs Asteras Tripolis is a Regular Season - 7 fixture in the Super League 1 (Greece).

Who is favourite to win Panathinaikos vs Asteras Tripolis?

Our statistical model gives Panathinaikos a 61% chance of winning, Asteras Tripolis a 15% chance, and a 24% chance of a draw — making Panathinaikos the favourite.

Will both teams score in Panathinaikos vs Asteras Tripolis?

Our model estimates a 58% probability that both Panathinaikos and Asteras Tripolis will score (BTTS).

Will Panathinaikos vs Asteras Tripolis have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 60%.

What is the head-to-head record between Panathinaikos and Asteras Tripolis?

Record (10 meetings): Panathinaikos 6W | Draws 0 | Asteras Tripolis 4W.

What form are Panathinaikos and Asteras Tripolis in?

Panathinaikos (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 0.80 | L5 W-W-W-W-L. Asteras Tripolis (all comps): 4W-4D-2L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.00 | L5 L-W-D-D-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

The model rates Panathinaikos's attack at 1.38x the league average against Asteras Tripolis's defence at 1.06x — combine the two and it projects 2.12 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Asteras Tripolis's attack (1.16x) against Panathinaikos's defence (0.88x) — and the away total comes out at 1.00.

These ratings are built from 32/32 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 10.6% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 2-1 (9.9%), 2-0 (9.9%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 30% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Panathinaikos Win

61%

Panathinaikos

1.65

24%

Draw

4.08

15%

Asteras Tripolis

6.80

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 0

9.9%

Home win

Most likely

2 – 1

9.9%

Home win

1 – 0

9.4%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.12

Panathinaikos xG

Total xG

3.12

1.00

Asteras Tripolis xG

61%
24%
15%
PanathinaikosDrawAsteras Tripolis

1.65

61%

Home win

4.08

24%

Draw

6.80

15%

Away win

Goals Markets

82%

Over 1.5

1.22

18%

Under 1.5

5.56

60%

Over 2.5

1.67

40%

Under 2.5

2.50

38%

Over 3.5

2.63

62%

Under 3.5

1.61

21%

Over 4.5

4.76

79%

Under 4.5

1.27

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

58%

BTTS Yes

1.73

42%

BTTS No

2.37

Clean Sheet

37%

Panathinaikos

2.72

12%

Asteras Tripolis

8.31

Win to Nil

22%

Panathinaikos

4.48

2%

Asteras Tripolis

56.52

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.4 4.4 2.2 0.7 0.2 –
1 9.4 9.4 4.7 1.6 0.4 0.1
2 9.9 9.9 5.0 1.7 0.4 0.1
3 7.0 7.0 3.5 1.2 0.3 0.1
4 3.7 3.7 1.9 0.6 0.2 –
5 1.6 1.6 0.8 0.3 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.118
λ Away (xG) 1.001
Total xG 3.119
League avg home goals 1.439
League avg away goals 0.976
Panathinaikos attack strength 1.383
Panathinaikos defence strength 0.881
Asteras Tripolis attack strength 1.164
Asteras Tripolis defence strength 1.064
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 32 / 32

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Panathinaikos vs Asteras Tripolis?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 10.6%.

How many goals are Panathinaikos and Asteras Tripolis expected to score?

The model projects 2.12 expected goals for Panathinaikos and 1.00 for Asteras Tripolis, a combined total of 3.12.

How confident is the prediction model for Panathinaikos vs Asteras Tripolis?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 61%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Panathinaikos come into this having played 38 games, going 19W 10D 9L for 1.76 points per game. Their last five reads W-W-W-W-L. It's still early in the season for Panathinaikos, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Asteras Tripolis sit at 1.13 PPG from 38 outings (10W 13D 15L), a run that reads L-W-D-D-W across their last five. It's still early in the season for Asteras Tripolis, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Panathinaikos carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.63 PPG clear of Asteras Tripolis — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

How They Fare by Venue

Panathinaikos's home form reads 11W 5D 2L across 18 games on their own ground, a 2.11 PPG return.

Away from home, Asteras Tripolis have taken 0.89 points per game from 18 outings (3W 7D 8L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Panathinaikos come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Panathinaikos are averaging 1.55 goals scored and 0.95 conceded per game recently; Asteras Tripolis are on 1.08 scored and 1.32 conceded.

Defensively: Panathinaikos have kept a clean sheet in 37% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 38 Results — Super League 1

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Panathinaikos

Panathinaikos

Early Season
W W W W L
Asteras Tripolis

Asteras Tripolis

Early Season
L W D D W
38 Played 38
19/10/9 W / D / L 10/13/15
1.76 Points Per Game 1.13
1.55 Avg Goals Scored 1.08
0.95 Avg Goals Conceded 1.32
2.50 Avg Goals / Game 2.39
14 Clean Sheets 10
18 BTTS 20
19 Over 2.5 Games 18
Panathinaikos

Panathinaikos

L
A Olympiakos Piraeus
0–1 HT 0–1
11 Oct
W
A Kalamata
1–0 HT 1–0
20 Sep
W
H Panetolikos
3–0 HT 2–0
13 Sep
W
H Kifisia
3–1 HT 0–0
10 Sep
W
H PAOK
3–1 HT 2–0
06 Sep
W
A Levadiakos
2–0 HT 1–0
31 Aug
D
H PAOK
2–2 HT 0–2
17 May
L
A Olympiakos Piraeus
0–1 HT 0–1
13 May
L
A AEK Athens FC
1–2 HT 0–0
10 May
D
H AEK Athens FC
0–0 HT 0–0
03 May
L
H Olympiakos Piraeus
0–2 HT 0–2
19 Apr
D
A PAOK
0–0 HT 0–0
05 Apr
W
A Asteras Tripolis
2–1 HT 2–0
22 Mar
D
H Panetolikos
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Mar
W
A Levadiakos
4–1 HT 2–0
08 Mar
W
H OFI
4–1 HT 2–1
04 Mar
W
H Aris Thessalonikis
3–1 HT 1–0
01 Mar
W
A OFI
2–0 HT 1–0
22 Feb
D
H Larisa
1–1 HT 0–0
15 Feb
W
A Olympiakos Piraeus
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Feb
W
H Kifisia
3–0 HT 1–0
01 Feb
D
A Atromitos
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Jan
L
A AEK Athens FC
0–4 HT 0–1
18 Jan
W
H Panserraikos
3–0 HT 3–0
11 Jan
L
A PAOK
0–2 HT 0–1
21 Dec
W
H Volos NFC
2–1 HT 2–1
14 Dec
D
A Larisa
2–2 HT 1–1
07 Dec
L
H AEK Athens FC
2–3 HT 0–2
30 Nov
W
A Panserraikos
3–0 HT 1–0
23 Nov
W
H PAOK
2–1 HT 2–0
09 Nov
L
A Volos NFC
0–1 HT 0–1
01 Nov
W
H Asteras Tripolis
2–0 HT 1–0
26 Oct
D
A Aris Thessalonikis
1–1 HT 1–0
19 Oct
W
H Atromitos
1–0 HT 0–0
05 Oct
W
A Panetolikos
2–1 HT 0–1
28 Sep
D
H Olympiakos Piraeus
1–1 HT 0–0
21 Sep
L
A Kifisia
2–3 HT 1–1
14 Sep
D
H Levadiakos
1–1 HT 1–0
31 Aug
Asteras Tripolis

Asteras Tripolis

W
H Atromitos
2–1 HT 2–1
10 Oct
D
A OFI
2–2 HT 1–1
20 Sep
D
H AEK Athens FC
1–1 HT 1–1
13 Sep
W
A Iraklis 1908
2–0 HT 1–0
07 Sep
L
H Olympiakos Piraeus
0–1 HT 0–1
30 Aug
L
A Panetolikos
1–3 HT 0–1
23 Aug
W
A Panetolikos
2–1 HT 1–0
21 May
D
H Kifisia
0–0 HT 0–0
16 May
W
H Panserraikos
1–0 HT 0–0
12 May
D
A Larisa
1–1 HT 1–1
09 May
W
H Atromitos
4–2 HT 3–0
02 May
L
A Atromitos
1–2 HT 1–1
26 Apr
W
H Panetolikos
2–1 HT 1–1
22 Apr
D
A Kifisia
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Apr
D
A Panserraikos
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Apr
W
H Larisa
3–1 HT 1–0
04 Apr
L
H Panathinaikos
1–2 HT 0–2
22 Mar
D
A Larisa
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
H Panserraikos
0–1 HT 0–1
08 Mar
L
A PAOK
0–2 HT 0–1
01 Mar
L
H Atromitos
1–2 HT 0–2
21 Feb
L
A Panetolikos
1–3 HT 1–1
14 Feb
W
H Volos NFC
2–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
L
H Olympiakos Piraeus
0–3 HT 0–2
04 Feb
L
A Levadiakos
1–3 HT 0–1
01 Feb
L
H AEK Athens FC
0–1 HT 0–1
24 Jan
L
A OFI
0–4 HT 0–2
11 Jan
L
H Aris Thessalonikis
0–1 HT 0–1
20 Dec
D
A Kifisia
0–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
D
H Levadiakos
1–1 HT 1–0
07 Dec
W
A Atromitos
1–0 HT 1–0
30 Nov
D
H Panetolikos
1–1 HT 1–0
22 Nov
D
A Aris Thessalonikis
0–0 HT 0–0
09 Nov
W
H OFI
3–0 HT 1–0
03 Nov
L
A Panathinaikos
0–2 HT 0–1
26 Oct
D
H Kifisia
2–2 HT 0–1
19 Oct
L
A Panserraikos
1–2 HT 0–1
04 Oct
D
H PAOK
3–3 HT 2–3
28 Sep

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Panathinaikos and Asteras Tripolis in coming into this match?

Panathinaikos have gone 19W 10D 9L in their last 38 games (1.76 PPG), while Asteras Tripolis have gone 10W 13D 15L in their last 38 (1.13 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Panathinaikos at home or Asteras Tripolis away?

Panathinaikos's home record (2.11 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Panathinaikos at home: 2.11 PPG; Asteras Tripolis away: 0.89 PPG.

Have Panathinaikos or Asteras Tripolis been keeping clean sheets recently?

Panathinaikos have kept a clean sheet in 37% of their recent games, Asteras Tripolis in 26%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 10 times that we have on record, stretching back to October 2021 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 4 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Super League 1. They last met on 22 March 2026, roughly 6 months ago.

Notable Numbers

Panathinaikos go into this on the back of 3 straight wins in the series — the current momentum sits squarely with them.

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Panathinaikos won 1-4 on 28 Sep 2023, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Panathinaikos have gone 3W 0D 2L from 5 meetings on their own ground against Asteras Tripolis — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Panathinaikos

6

Panathinaikos

0

Draws

Asteras Tripolis

4

Asteras Tripolis

Recent Meetings

Asteras Tripolis
1–2
22 Mar 26
Panathinaikos
Panathinaikos
2–0
26 Oct 25
Asteras Tripolis
Asteras Tripolis
0–1
08 Dec 24
Panathinaikos
Panathinaikos
0–1
18 Aug 24
Asteras Tripolis
Panathinaikos
2–0
21 Jan 24
Asteras Tripolis
Asteras Tripolis
1–4
28 Sep 23
Panathinaikos
Asteras Tripolis
1–0
30 Jan 23
Panathinaikos
Panathinaikos
1–0
09 Oct 22
Asteras Tripolis
Panathinaikos
0–1
29 Jan 22
Asteras Tripolis
Asteras Tripolis
2–1
23 Oct 21
Panathinaikos

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Panathinaikos and Asteras Tripolis?

From 10 meetings on record, Panathinaikos have won 6, Asteras Tripolis have won 4, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Panathinaikos and Asteras Tripolis last play each other?

They last met on 22 March 2026, when Asteras Tripolis 1-2 Panathinaikos.

Who has won more matches between Panathinaikos and Asteras Tripolis?

Panathinaikos have the better head-to-head record, with 6 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Panathinaikos are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 67% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 50% of the time.

Asteras Tripolis are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 78% of their matches.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Panathinaikos 56%, Asteras Tripolis 50% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 61% (Panathinaikos) and 44% (Asteras Tripolis).

On the defensive side: Panathinaikos keep a clean sheet in 39% of their matches; Asteras Tripolis in 33%; Asteras Tripolis in 39%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Panathinaikos home games / Asteras Tripolis away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Panathinaikos Panathinaikos Early Season
Metric All
(38 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/38
(76.3%)
12/18
(66.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/38
(34.2%)
9/18
(50%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 5/9
(55.6%)
4/6
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/9
(44.4%)
3/6
(50%)
Winning at HT 18/38
(47.4%)
9/18
(50%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/38
(5.3%)
0/18
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/38
(5.3%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 18/38
(47.4%)
10/18
(55.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/38
(50%)
11/18
(61.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/38
(26.3%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 14/38
(36.8%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Failed to Score 10/38
(26.3%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Asteras Tripolis Asteras Tripolis Early Season
Metric All
(38 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/38
(81.6%)
14/18
(77.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/38
(34.2%)
5/18
(27.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 2/7
(28.6%)
0/4
(0%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 1/7
(14.3%)
0/4
(0%)
Winning at HT 10/38
(26.3%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/38
(7.9%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/38
(5.3%)
0/18
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/38
(52.6%)
9/18
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 18/38
(47.4%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/38
(23.7%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Clean Sheet 10/38
(26.3%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Failed to Score 13/38
(34.2%)
7/18
(38.9%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Panathinaikos play Asteras Tripolis?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 56% of Panathinaikos's recent matches and 50% of Asteras Tripolis's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Panathinaikos vs Asteras Tripolis usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 61% of Panathinaikos's recent games and 44% of Asteras Tripolis's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Panathinaikos and Asteras Tripolis tend to score early?

Panathinaikos have had a goal before half-time in 67% of their recent matches, Asteras Tripolis in 78% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.