Sign in Register

Mlada Boleslav vs Teplice – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Czech Liga · Regular Season - 11

Kick-off

Sat 17 Oct 2026

13:00

Venue

Lokotrans Arena

Competition

Czech Liga

Czech-Republic

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Mlada Boleslav at 53% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Mlada Boleslav vs Teplice encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis

Teplice make the trip to Lokotrans Arena to face Mlada Boleslav in Czech Liga, Regular Season - 11. The match kicks off on Saturday 17 October 2026 at 13:00 UTC.

Current Form

Mlada Boleslav's overall Czech Liga record this term: 5W 3D 2L from 10 games (1.80 PPG). Last five: D W D W W. They are averaging 2.00 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Mlada Boleslav have played only a handful of Czech Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Mlada Boleslav's home record at Lokotrans Arena: 5W 3D 2L from 10 Czech Liga appearances (1.80 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.60 goals scored and 0.70 conceded per game. 5 clean sheets from 10 home games (50%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at Lokotrans Arena.

Teplice have collected 2.20 PPG across 10 Czech Liga outings this season: 7W 1D 2L. Last five: D L L W W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.30 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. Teplice have played only a handful of Czech Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

When travelling in Czech Liga this season, Teplice have posted 4W 4D 2L from 10 away outings — 1.60 PPG. Away from home they average 1.70 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture. Their away PPG of 1.60 is notably below their overall 2.20 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

Neither side holds a meaningful form edge. The 1.80 vs 2.20 PPG split is negligible — model and market signals should carry more analytical weight for this one.

H2H Analysis

The head-to-head record is closely matched — Mlada Boleslav lead 5W to 3W over the last 10 encounters, with 2 draws, though neither side has established a commanding advantage.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.3 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 23 May 2026, ended 0–2 with Teplice winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading & In-Play

Mlada Boleslav — key trading statistics (41 games, 20 at home): they score before half-time in 79% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 44% of the time; BTTS occurs in 60% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 60% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 42%.

Teplice — key trading statistics (41 games, 20 at away): they score before half-time in 58% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 69% of the time; BTTS occurs in 60% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Mlada Boleslav 61% versus Teplice 51%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Mlada Boleslav 61% | Teplice 44%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Mlada Boleslav 1.73 xG and Teplice 1.05 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Mlada Boleslav attack 1.102 / defence 0.853 | Teplice attack 0.954 / defence 1.111. League average goals — home 1.409 / away 1.288. Data: 35 Mlada Boleslav games / 36 Teplice games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Mlada Boleslav 53% | Draw 25% | Teplice 22%. Fair-value odds: Mlada Boleslav 1.89 | Draw 4.00 | Teplice 4.55. Mlada Boleslav hold a narrow Poisson edge at 53% — the draw (25%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 52% | BTTS probability 54% | Total xG 2.77. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 52%/48% — the total xG of 2.77 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 54% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, Mlada Boleslav are the pick at 53% — moderate model lean. Draw probability of 25% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Mlada Boleslav if the outright odds are short.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.77 combined xG gives a 52% probability to Over 2.5 — reasonable, supported by form averaging 2.7 goals per game.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 54%. Form rates corroborate: Mlada Boleslav 40% | Teplice 70% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (5W–2D–3W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Mlada Boleslav — H2H win rate 50% vs Poisson 53%.
Form Teplice Poisson xG (1.05) is below their form scoring rate (1.70) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Mlada Boleslav vs Teplice | Competition: Czech Liga, Regular Season - 11 | Venue: Lokotrans Arena • Kick-off: Saturday 17 Oct 2026, 13:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Mlada Boleslav 53% | Draw 25% | Teplice 22% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 52% | BTTS 54% | xG Mlada Boleslav 1.73 / Teplice 1.05 • Poisson strength factors: Mlada Boleslav attack 1.102 / def 0.853 | Teplice attack 0.954 / def 1.111 | league avg home 1.409 / away 1.288 • Poisson stance: Mlada Boleslav (53%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.73

Mlada Boleslav xG

Expected Goals

1.05

Teplice xG

53%
25%
22%
Mlada Boleslav Draw Teplice

54%

BTTS

77%

Over 1.5

52%

Over 2.5

30%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Mlada Boleslav vs Teplice kick off?

Mlada Boleslav vs Teplice is scheduled to kick off at 13:00 on Saturday 17 October 2026 at Lokotrans Arena.

Where is Mlada Boleslav vs Teplice being played?

The match is being played at Lokotrans Arena.

What competition is Mlada Boleslav vs Teplice part of?

Mlada Boleslav vs Teplice is a Regular Season - 11 fixture in the Czech Liga (Czech-Republic).

Who is favourite to win Mlada Boleslav vs Teplice?

Our statistical model gives Mlada Boleslav a 53% chance of winning, Teplice a 22% chance, and a 25% chance of a draw — making Mlada Boleslav the favourite.

Will both teams score in Mlada Boleslav vs Teplice?

Our model estimates a 54% probability that both Mlada Boleslav and Teplice will score (BTTS).

Will Mlada Boleslav vs Teplice have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 52%.

What is the head-to-head record between Mlada Boleslav and Teplice?

Record (10 meetings): Mlada Boleslav 5W | Draws 2 | Teplice 3W.

What form are Mlada Boleslav and Teplice in?

Mlada Boleslav (all comps): 5W-3D-2L in 10 | 1.80 PPG | GF 2.00 / GA 1.10 | L5 D-W-D-W-W. Teplice (all comps): 7W-1D-2L in 10 | 2.20 PPG | GF 2.30 / GA 1.50 | L5 D-L-L-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Working from Mlada Boleslav's attack rating (1.10) and Teplice's defence rating (1.11), the model arrives at 1.73 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Teplice's attack (0.95x) against Mlada Boleslav's defence (0.85x) — and the away total comes out at 1.05.

These ratings are built from 35/36 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 12.8%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.7%), 1-0 (9.3%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 32% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Mlada Boleslav Win

53%

Mlada Boleslav

1.90

25%

Draw

4.03

22%

Teplice

4.46

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.3%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

10.8%

Home win

2 – 1

9.7%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.73

Mlada Boleslav xG

Total xG

2.77

1.05

Teplice xG

53%
25%
22%
Mlada BoleslavDrawTeplice

1.90

53%

Home win

4.03

25%

Draw

4.46

22%

Away win

Goals Markets

76%

Over 1.5

1.32

24%

Under 1.5

4.17

52%

Over 2.5

1.92

48%

Under 2.5

2.08

30%

Over 3.5

3.33

70%

Under 3.5

1.43

15%

Over 4.5

6.67

85%

Under 4.5

1.18

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

54%

BTTS Yes

1.86

46%

BTTS No

2.17

Clean Sheet

35%

Mlada Boleslav

2.85

18%

Teplice

5.62

Win to Nil

18%

Mlada Boleslav

5.41

4%

Teplice

25.04

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 6.2 6.5 3.4 1.2 0.3 0.1
1 10.8 11.3 5.9 2.1 0.5 0.1
2 9.3 9.7 5.1 1.8 0.5 0.1
3 5.3 5.6 2.9 1.0 0.3 0.1
4 2.3 2.4 1.3 0.4 0.1
5 0.8 0.8 0.4 0.2

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.726
λ Away (xG) 1.048
Total xG 2.774
League avg home goals 1.409
League avg away goals 1.288
Mlada Boleslav attack strength 1.102
Mlada Boleslav defence strength 0.853
Teplice attack strength 0.954
Teplice defence strength 1.111
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 35 / 36

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Mlada Boleslav vs Teplice?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.8%.

How many goals are Mlada Boleslav and Teplice expected to score?

The model projects 1.73 expected goals for Mlada Boleslav and 1.05 for Teplice, a combined total of 2.77.

How confident is the prediction model for Mlada Boleslav vs Teplice?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 53%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Mlada Boleslav come into this having played 41 games, going 13W 15D 13L for 1.32 points per game. Their last five reads D-W-D-W-W. It's still early in the season for Mlada Boleslav, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Teplice sit at 1.34 PPG from 41 outings (14W 13D 14L), a run that reads D-L-L-W-W across their last five. It's still early in the season for Teplice, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.32 PPG for Mlada Boleslav against 1.34 for Teplice. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

Mlada Boleslav's home form reads 7W 6D 7L across 20 games on their own ground, a 1.35 PPG return.

Away from home, Teplice have taken 1.30 points per game from 20 outings (6W 8D 6L).

Attack vs Defence

Mlada Boleslav are averaging 1.56 goals scored and 1.54 conceded per game recently; Teplice are on 1.32 scored and 1.27 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Mlada Boleslav have seen both teams score in 61% of their recent games.

Last 41 Results — Czech Liga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Mlada Boleslav

Mlada Boleslav

Early Season
D W D W W
Teplice

Teplice

Early Season
D L L W W
41 Played 41
13/15/13 W / D / L 14/13/14
1.32 Points Per Game 1.34
1.56 Avg Goals Scored 1.32
1.54 Avg Goals Conceded 1.27
3.10 Avg Goals / Game 2.59
12 Clean Sheets 14
25 BTTS 21
25 Over 2.5 Games 18
Mlada Boleslav

Mlada Boleslav

W
H Baník Ostrava
4–0
06 Sep
W
H Slovácko
2–1 HT 1–0
22 Aug
D
A Pardubice
1–1 HT 0–1
15 Aug
W
H Sparta Praha
2–0 HT 2–0
08 Aug
D
A Sigma Olomouc
2–2 HT 1–1
02 Aug
W
A Artis
4–2 HT 2–1
27 Jul
L
H Teplice
0–2 HT 0–0
23 May
W
A Slovácko
3–0 HT 2–0
16 May
L
H Dukla Praha
1–2 HT 0–1
12 May
D
H Zlin
1–1 HT 1–0
09 May
D
A Baník Ostrava
0–0 HT 0–0
02 May
W
A Karviná
3–0 HT 1–0
25 Apr
D
A Slovan Liberec
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Apr
D
H Dukla Praha
1–1 HT 0–1
12 Apr
W
A Sigma Olomouc
4–2 HT 1–0
04 Apr
W
H Pardubice
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
D
A Slovácko
2–2 HT 1–1
07 Mar
W
H FK Jablonec
3–0 HT 0–0
28 Feb
D
A Baník Ostrava
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Feb
D
H Teplice
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
L
A Slavia Praha
0–4 HT 0–2
07 Feb
D
H Bohemians 1905
2–2 HT 0–1
31 Jan
D
A Hradec Králové
1–1 HT 1–0
13 Dec
W
H Zlin
3–1 HT 3–1
06 Dec
L
A Plzen
1–2 HT 0–0
30 Nov
L
H Sparta Praha
1–2 HT 0–2
22 Nov
W
A Dukla Praha
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Nov
L
H Sigma Olomouc
1–4 HT 0–2
02 Nov
L
H Karviná
2–4 HT 0–1
25 Oct
D
A Bohemians 1905
1–1 HT 0–0
22 Oct
L
A Pardubice
1–2 HT 1–1
18 Oct
D
H Slovácko
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Oct
L
A FK Jablonec
0–2 HT 0–1
28 Sep
D
H Baník Ostrava
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Sep
W
A Teplice
3–2 HT 3–2
13 Sep
L
H Slavia Praha
1–3 HT 0–1
30 Aug
L
H Plzen
0–5 HT 0–2
19 Aug
W
H Hradec Králové
3–2 HT 2–1
16 Aug
L
A Zlin
2–3 HT 1–2
09 Aug
L
A Sparta Praha
2–3 HT 1–1
27 Jul
D
H Slovan Liberec
3–3 HT 1–1
20 Jul
Teplice

Teplice

W
A Zlin
3–1
06 Sep
W
H FK Jablonec
2–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
H Zbrojovka Brno
0–2 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
A Sparta Praha
1–4 HT 1–3
15 Aug
D
H Plzen
5–5 HT 3–4
08 Aug
W
A Slovan Liberec
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Aug
W
H Bohemians 1905
3–1 HT 1–0
25 Jul
W
A Mlada Boleslav
2–0 HT 0–0
23 May
W
H Dukla Praha
2–0 HT 0–0
16 May
W
A Zlin
4–2 HT 1–2
12 May
W
H Baník Ostrava
2–1 HT 2–0
09 May
D
H Slovácko
1–1 HT 1–0
03 May
L
H Hradec Králové
0–1 HT 0–0
25 Apr
L
A Zlin
2–3 HT 1–3
18 Apr
L
H Sparta Praha
0–1 HT 0–1
12 Apr
D
A Plzen
2–2 HT 0–0
04 Apr
D
A Slovan Liberec
1–1 HT 0–0
15 Mar
D
H Dukla Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
D
A Pardubice
1–1 HT 1–1
28 Feb
L
H Sigma Olomouc
1–3 HT 0–3
22 Feb
D
A Mlada Boleslav
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
W
H Karviná
2–0 HT 1–0
07 Feb
L
A FK Jablonec
0–1 HT 0–1
31 Jan
W
H Slovácko
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
L
H Slavia Praha
1–2 HT 0–0
05 Dec
W
A Bohemians 1905
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
W
H Baník Ostrava
1–0 HT 1–0
22 Nov
D
A Sparta Praha
2–2 HT 1–1
09 Nov
L
H Plzen
1–2 HT 1–0
02 Nov
D
A Hradec Králové
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
H Slovan Liberec
1–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
W
A Dukla Praha
3–1 HT 1–1
04 Oct
D
H Pardubice
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
D
A Sigma Olomouc
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
D
A Baník Ostrava
1–1 HT 0–1
17 Sep
L
H Mlada Boleslav
2–3 HT 2–3
13 Sep
L
A Karviná
1–4 HT 0–2
30 Aug
L
H FK Jablonec
0–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
A Slovácko
1–2 HT 1–0
16 Aug
L
A Slavia Praha
0–3 HT 0–1
09 Aug
W
H Bohemians 1905
3–0 HT 1–0
02 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Mlada Boleslav and Teplice in coming into this match?

Mlada Boleslav have gone 13W 15D 13L in their last 41 games (1.32 PPG), while Teplice have gone 14W 13D 14L in their last 41 (1.34 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Mlada Boleslav at home or Teplice away?

Mlada Boleslav's home record (1.35 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Mlada Boleslav at home: 1.35 PPG; Teplice away: 1.30 PPG.

Have Mlada Boleslav or Teplice been keeping clean sheets recently?

Mlada Boleslav have kept a clean sheet in 29% of their recent games, Teplice in 34%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 10 times that we have on record, stretching back to November 2022 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 3 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Czech Liga. They last met on 23 May 2026, roughly 3 months ago.

Notable Numbers

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Mlada Boleslav won 3-0 on 6 Nov 2022, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Mlada Boleslav have gone 3W 1D 2L from 6 meetings on their own ground against Teplice — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Mlada Boleslav

5

Mlada Boleslav

2

Draws

Teplice

3

Teplice

Recent Meetings

Mlada Boleslav
0–2
23 May 26
Teplice
Mlada Boleslav
0–0
15 Feb 26
Teplice
Teplice
2–3
13 Sep 25
Mlada Boleslav
Mlada Boleslav
1–0
04 May 25
Teplice
Mlada Boleslav
2–1
08 Feb 25
Teplice
Teplice
1–2
01 Sep 24
Mlada Boleslav
Mlada Boleslav
1–2
13 Apr 24
Teplice
Teplice
1–0
04 Nov 23
Mlada Boleslav
Teplice
1–1
25 Apr 23
Mlada Boleslav
Mlada Boleslav
3–0
06 Nov 22
Teplice

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Mlada Boleslav and Teplice?

From 10 meetings on record, Mlada Boleslav have won 5, Teplice have won 3, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Mlada Boleslav and Teplice last play each other?

They last met on 23 May 2026, when Mlada Boleslav 0-2 Teplice.

Who has won more matches between Mlada Boleslav and Teplice?

Mlada Boleslav have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Mlada Boleslav are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 79% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 32% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 16% of those situations.

Teplice see a goal before the break in 58% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 10% of those situations.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Mlada Boleslav 60%, Teplice 60% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 60% (Mlada Boleslav) and 50% (Teplice). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 40% and 40% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Mlada Boleslav home games / Teplice away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Mlada Boleslav Mlada Boleslav Early Season
Metric All
(41 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/40
(77.5%)
15/19
(78.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/40
(40%)
6/19
(31.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 4/9
(44.4%)
2/4
(50%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/9
(44.4%)
2/4
(50%)
Winning at HT 13/40
(32.5%)
6/19
(31.6%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/40
(5%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/40
(10%)
3/19
(15.8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 25/41
(61%)
12/20
(60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 25/41
(61%)
12/20
(60%)
Over 3.5 Goals 17/41
(41.5%)
8/20
(40%)
Clean Sheet 12/41
(29.3%)
6/20
(30%)
Failed to Score 9/41
(22%)
4/20
(20%)
Teplice Teplice Early Season
Metric All
(41 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 24/40
(60%)
11/19
(57.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/40
(27.5%)
7/19
(36.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/16
(68.8%)
5/8
(62.5%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/16
(43.8%)
3/8
(37.5%)
Winning at HT 8/40
(20%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/40
(7.5%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/40
(7.5%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/41
(51.2%)
12/20
(60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 18/41
(43.9%)
10/20
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/41
(29.3%)
8/20
(40%)
Clean Sheet 14/41
(34.1%)
6/20
(30%)
Failed to Score 11/41
(26.8%)
5/20
(25%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Mlada Boleslav play Teplice?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 60% of Mlada Boleslav's games and 60% of Teplice's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Mlada Boleslav vs Teplice usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 60% of Mlada Boleslav's matches and 50% of Teplice's.

Do Mlada Boleslav and Teplice tend to score early?

Mlada Boleslav have had a goal before half-time in 79% of their recent matches, Teplice in 58% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.