Sign in Register

FC Kharkiv vs Polessya – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Premier League · Regular Season - 17

Kick-off

Sat 27 Feb 2027

16:00

Venue

TBC

Competition

Premier League

Ukraine

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates FC Kharkiv at 40%, yet in-form Polessya provide a compelling counter-argument — this FC Kharkiv vs Polessya fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

FC Kharkiv and Polessya meet at in Premier League, Regular Season - 17. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 27 February 2027 at 16:00 UTC.

Form

FC Kharkiv (all games): 4W 3D 3L across 10 Premier League fixtures this term — 1.50 PPG. Last five: W L L W W. Offensively they are averaging 1.50 goals per game, with 0.90 conceded. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. FC Kharkiv have played only a handful of Premier League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

FC Kharkiv's form when playing at home: 6W 2D 2L across 10 games at this term (2.00 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.70 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per game. 6 clean sheets from 10 home games (60%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at . At home, both teams have scored in only 20% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle. Their home PPG of 2.00 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.50 — FC Kharkiv are significantly better at than their overall form suggests.

Polessya's overall Premier League record this term: 7W 1D 2L from 10 games (2.20 PPG). Last five: W W L W W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.00 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Polessya have played only a handful of Premier League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Polessya's form when playing away from home: 7W 1D 2L across 10 road games this term (2.20 PPG). They are averaging 1.80 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. 6 away clean sheets from 10 games (60%) — they are as difficult to score against on the road as they are at home. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel.

The travelling side arrive in better shape. Polessya are 0.70 PPG clear of FC Kharkiv in recent Premier League fixtures (2.20 vs 1.50). Backing the visitors outright or on Draw No Bet are both valid approaches where the price allows.

Both sides have a clean-sheet tendency (using home/away splits) — FC Kharkiv have seen both teams score in just 20% of their matches, Polessya in only 30%. BTTS No has clear statistical support from the form record of both squads.

H2H History

Across the last 5 meetings, Polessya have the stronger historical record — 3 wins to FC Kharkiv's 0, with 2 draws in the mix.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 2.8 per game across 5 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 10 Aug 2026, ended 1–3 with Polessya winning.

The H2H provides genuine backing for the away side. Polessya have won 3 of 5 previous encounters, and at 2.8 goals per game, the goals market also points upward. The away win and Over 2.5 combination has a historical case worth noting.

Trading

FC Kharkiv half-time and goal-timing data (35 games, 17 at home): they score before half-time in 59% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; BTTS occurs in 24% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 24% of games (home games); they keep a clean sheet 51% of the time.

Polessya half-time and goal-timing data (35 games, 17 at away): they score before half-time in 76% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 60% of the time; they lead at the break 54% of the time; BTTS occurs in 29% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 47% of games (away games); they keep a clean sheet 51% of the time.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — FC Kharkiv 34% versus Polessya 37%; no strong lean in either direction. Under 2.5 goals has backing from the in-play data — both teams register low Over 2.5 rates (FC Kharkiv 29% | Polessya 46%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects FC Kharkiv 1.26 xG and Polessya 1.03 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: FC Kharkiv attack 1.279 / defence 0.740 | Polessya attack 1.266 / defence 0.792. League average goals — home 1.248 / away 1.099. FC Kharkiv carry an above-average attack strength of 1.279 — their λ of 1.26 reflects genuine attacking quality above the league norm. Polessya's defence strength of 0.792 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Polessya have an above-average attack strength of 1.266 — the away xG of 1.03 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. FC Kharkiv's defence rating of 0.740 is below average — the home backline is amplifying the visitor's projected output. Data: 35 FC Kharkiv games / 35 Polessya games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: FC Kharkiv 40% | Draw 32% | Polessya 28%. Fair-value odds: FC Kharkiv 2.50 | Draw 3.12 | Polessya 3.57. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 32% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 40% | BTTS probability 48% | Total xG 2.30. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 60% — total xG of 2.30 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 48% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, FC Kharkiv are the pick at 40% — marginal model lean. Note a divergence: in-form Polessya (2.20 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. Draw probability of 32% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on FC Kharkiv if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 28% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.30 combined xG gives a 40% probability to Under 2.5 — Poisson-only — limited corroboration — though H2H averaging only 2.8 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is No at 48%. Form rates corroborate: FC Kharkiv 20% | Polessya 30% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Polessya have been the dominant side historically, winning 3 of 5 meetings.
H2H H2H history favours Polessya but Poisson model leans FC Kharkiv — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Form Polessya lead on PPG: 2.20 vs 1.50 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form FC Kharkiv Poisson xG (1.26) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.70) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Polessya Poisson xG (1.03) is below their form scoring rate (1.80) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
Form Form (PPG) favours Polessya but Poisson leans FC Kharkiv (40%) — divergence worth monitoring.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 32% — tight contest expected.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 40% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: FC Kharkiv vs Polessya | Competition: Premier League, Regular Season - 17 | Venue: • Kick-off: Saturday 27 Feb 2027, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: FC Kharkiv 40% | Draw 32% | Polessya 28% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 40% | BTTS 48% | xG FC Kharkiv 1.26 / Polessya 1.03 • Poisson strength factors: FC Kharkiv attack 1.279 / def 0.740 | Polessya attack 1.266 / def 0.792 | league avg home 1.248 / away 1.099 • Poisson stance: FC Kharkiv (40%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.26

FC Kharkiv xG

Expected Goals

1.03

Polessya xG

40%
32%
28%
FC Kharkiv Draw Polessya

48%

BTTS

69%

Over 1.5

40%

Over 2.5

20%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does FC Kharkiv vs Polessya kick off?

FC Kharkiv vs Polessya is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Saturday 27 February 2027.

What competition is FC Kharkiv vs Polessya part of?

FC Kharkiv vs Polessya is a Regular Season - 17 fixture in the Premier League (Ukraine).

Who is favourite to win FC Kharkiv vs Polessya?

Our statistical model gives FC Kharkiv a 40% chance of winning, Polessya a 28% chance, and a 32% chance of a draw — making FC Kharkiv the favourite.

Will both teams score in FC Kharkiv vs Polessya?

Our model estimates a 48% probability that both FC Kharkiv and Polessya will score (BTTS).

Will FC Kharkiv vs Polessya have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 40%.

What is the head-to-head record between FC Kharkiv and Polessya?

Record (5 meetings): FC Kharkiv 0W | Draws 2 | Polessya 3W.

What form are FC Kharkiv and Polessya in?

FC Kharkiv (all comps): 4W-3D-3L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 0.90 | L5 W-L-L-W-W. Polessya (all comps): 7W-1D-2L in 10 | 2.20 PPG | GF 2.00 / GA 0.90 | L5 W-W-L-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

FC Kharkiv's attacking strength (1.28x league average) is weighed against Polessya's defensive record (0.79x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.26. Flip it around — Polessya's attack (1.27x) against FC Kharkiv's defence (0.74x) — and the away total comes out at 1.03.

These ratings are built from 35/35 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 14.8%. Close behind: 0-0 (11.8%), 1-0 (11.0%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 38% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

FC Kharkiv Win

40%

FC Kharkiv

2.51

32%

Draw

3.15

28%

Polessya

3.52

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

13.1%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

12.7%

Home win

0 – 1

10.4%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.26

FC Kharkiv xG

Total xG

2.30

1.03

Polessya xG

40%
32%
28%
FC KharkivDrawPolessya

2.51

40%

Home win

3.15

32%

Draw

3.52

28%

Away win

Goals Markets

67%

Over 1.5

1.49

33%

Under 1.5

3.03

40%

Over 2.5

2.50

60%

Under 2.5

1.67

20%

Over 3.5

5.00

80%

Under 3.5

1.25

8%

Over 4.5

12.50

92%

Under 4.5

1.09

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

48%

BTTS Yes

2.09

52%

BTTS No

1.92

Clean Sheet

36%

FC Kharkiv

2.80

28%

Polessya

3.54

Win to Nil

14%

FC Kharkiv

7.02

8%

Polessya

12.48

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 10.1 10.4 5.3 1.8 0.5 0.1
1 12.7 13.1 6.8 2.3 0.6 0.1
2 8.1 8.3 4.3 1.5 0.4 0.1
3 3.4 3.5 1.8 0.6 0.2
4 1.1 1.1 0.6 0.2 0.1
5 0.3 0.3 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.265
λ Away (xG) 1.031
Total xG 2.296
League avg home goals 1.248
League avg away goals 1.099
FC Kharkiv attack strength 1.279
FC Kharkiv defence strength 0.740
Polessya attack strength 1.266
Polessya defence strength 0.792
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 35 / 35

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for FC Kharkiv vs Polessya?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.8%.

How many goals are FC Kharkiv and Polessya expected to score?

The model projects 1.26 expected goals for FC Kharkiv and 1.03 for Polessya, a combined total of 2.30.

How confident is the prediction model for FC Kharkiv vs Polessya?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 40%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Across their last 35 outings, FC Kharkiv have picked up 1.71 PPG on a 16W 12D 7L record — W-L-L-W-W across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for FC Kharkiv, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Polessya's form line: 22W 5D 8L from 35 games, 2.03 PPG, last five W-W-L-W-W. It's still early in the season for Polessya, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.71 PPG for FC Kharkiv against 2.03 for Polessya. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

On home soil, FC Kharkiv have posted 1.82 PPG from 17 outings (9W 4D 4L).

On the road, Polessya have gone 12W 1D 4L from 17 away games — 2.18 PPG when travelling.

Attack vs Defence

FC Kharkiv are averaging 1.31 goals scored and 0.66 conceded per game recently; Polessya are on 1.83 scored and 0.74 conceded. Polessya's attacking output running into FC Kharkiv's solid defensive record is the key goals-market tension in this fixture.

Defensively: FC Kharkiv have kept a clean sheet in 51% of their games; Polessya in 51% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 35 Results — Premier League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

FC Kharkiv

FC Kharkiv

Early Season
W L L W W
Polessya

Polessya

Early Season
W W L W W
35 Played 35
16/12/7 W / D / L 22/5/8
1.71 Points Per Game 2.03
1.31 Avg Goals Scored 1.83
0.66 Avg Goals Conceded 0.74
1.97 Avg Goals / Game 2.57
18 Clean Sheets 18
12 BTTS 13
10 Over 2.5 Games 16
FC Kharkiv

FC Kharkiv

W
H Obolon'-Brovar
5–0 HT 5–0
05 Sep
W
A Zorya Luhansk
3–0 HT 1–0
31 Aug
L
H Shakhtar Donetsk
0–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
L
A Polessya
1–3 HT 0–1
10 Aug
W
H Veres Rivne
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Aug
W
A Veres Rivne
1–0 HT 0–0
24 May
D
H Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
1–1 HT 1–0
16 May
D
H Karpaty
2–2 HT 1–0
12 May
D
A Zorya Luhansk
1–1 HT 1–0
09 May
L
H Polessya
0–1 HT 0–1
03 May
D
A LNZ Cherkasy
1–1 HT 0–0
26 Apr
W
H Kudrivka
1–0 HT 0–0
18 Apr
W
H Veres Rivne
4–0 HT 1–0
15 Apr
W
H Dynamo Kyiv
1–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
D
A Kolos Kovalivka
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Apr
W
H SK Poltava
2–0 HT 1–0
19 Mar
L
A Shakhtar Donetsk
0–1 HT 0–0
15 Mar
W
A Ruh Lviv
3–0 HT 3–0
09 Mar
W
H Oleksandria
1–0 HT 0–0
28 Feb
D
H Kryvbas KR
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
A Obolon'-Brovar
3–1 HT 0–1
12 Dec
D
A Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
W
A Karpaty
2–1 HT 1–1
22 Nov
L
H Zorya Luhansk
1–3 HT 1–2
08 Nov
D
A Polessya
0–0 HT 0–0
03 Nov
L
H LNZ Cherkasy
0–1 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
A Kudrivka
1–1 HT 0–1
20 Oct
D
A Dynamo Kyiv
1–1 HT 0–1
05 Oct
W
H Kolos Kovalivka
1–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
W
A SK Poltava
2–0 HT 1–0
21 Sep
D
H Shakhtar Donetsk
1–1 HT 0–1
13 Sep
W
H Ruh Lviv
2–0 HT 2–0
30 Aug
W
A Oleksandria
4–1 HT 0–0
16 Aug
L
A Kryvbas KR
0–2 HT 0–1
09 Aug
D
H Obolon'-Brovar
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Aug
Polessya

Polessya

W
H Kudrivka
5–1 HT 2–1
04 Sep
W
A Shakhtar Donetsk
2–0 HT 1–0
29 Aug
L
H Zorya Luhansk
1–2 HT 1–0
17 Aug
W
H FC Kharkiv
3–1 HT 1–0
10 Aug
W
A Chornomorets
2–1 HT 1–1
02 Aug
W
H Ruh Lviv
2–0 HT 1–0
24 May
D
A Zorya Luhansk
0–0 HT 0–0
18 May
L
A Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
2–3 HT 0–0
12 May
W
H Oleksandria
2–1 HT 0–0
08 May
W
A FC Kharkiv
1–0 HT 1–0
03 May
W
H Obolon'-Brovar
3–1 HT 1–0
26 Apr
L
A Shakhtar Donetsk
0–1 HT 0–0
20 Apr
W
A SK Poltava
4–0 HT 3–0
10 Apr
D
H Veres Rivne
1–1 HT 1–1
05 Apr
W
A Kudrivka
2–0 HT 2–0
18 Mar
W
H Kryvbas KR
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
H Dynamo Kyiv
1–2 HT 1–1
08 Mar
W
A LNZ Cherkasy
3–1 HT 2–0
28 Feb
W
A Kolos Kovalivka
2–0 HT 1–0
22 Feb
W
H Karpaty
3–2 HT 2–0
13 Dec
L
A Ruh Lviv
0–1 HT 0–1
07 Dec
W
H Zorya Luhansk
2–0 HT 1–0
30 Nov
D
H Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Nov
W
A Oleksandria
3–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
D
H FC Kharkiv
0–0 HT 0–0
03 Nov
W
A Obolon'-Brovar
4–0 HT 2–0
25 Oct
D
H Shakhtar Donetsk
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Oct
W
H SK Poltava
4–0 HT 3–0
04 Oct
W
A Veres Rivne
4–1 HT 3–0
29 Sep
W
H Kudrivka
2–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
W
A Kryvbas KR
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Sep
L
A Dynamo Kyiv
1–4 HT 1–3
31 Aug
L
H LNZ Cherkasy
0–2 HT 0–1
17 Aug
L
H Kolos Kovalivka
0–1 HT 0–0
10 Aug
W
A Karpaty
2–0 HT 2–0
03 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are FC Kharkiv and Polessya in coming into this match?

FC Kharkiv have gone 16W 12D 7L in their last 35 games (1.71 PPG), while Polessya have gone 22W 5D 8L in their last 35 (2.03 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — FC Kharkiv at home or Polessya away?

Polessya's away record (2.18 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — FC Kharkiv at home: 1.82 PPG; Polessya away: 2.18 PPG.

Have FC Kharkiv or Polessya been keeping clean sheets recently?

FC Kharkiv have kept a clean sheet in 51% of their recent games, Polessya in 51%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 5 times that we have on record, stretching back to November 2023 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 2 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Premier League. The two were last together as recently as 10 August 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Notable Numbers

Polessya have won the last 2 meetings between these two, a run that gives them the psychological edge coming in.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, FC Kharkiv have gone 0W 1D 1L from 2 meetings on their own ground against Polessya — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 5 Meetings

FC Kharkiv

0

FC Kharkiv

2

Draws

Polessya

3

Polessya

Recent Meetings

Polessya
3–1
10 Aug 26
FC Kharkiv
FC Kharkiv
0–1
03 May 26
Polessya
Polessya
0–0
03 Nov 25
FC Kharkiv
FC Kharkiv
3–3
19 May 24
Polessya
Polessya
2–1
11 Nov 23
FC Kharkiv

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between FC Kharkiv and Polessya?

From 5 meetings on record, FC Kharkiv have won 0, Polessya have won 3, and 2 have been drawn.

When did FC Kharkiv and Polessya last play each other?

They last met on 10 August 2026, when Polessya 3-1 FC Kharkiv.

Who has won more matches between FC Kharkiv and Polessya?

Polessya have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 5 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

FC Kharkiv see a goal before the break in 59% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 35% of the time.

Polessya are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 76% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 59% of the time.

Full-Time Markets

Neither side has been leaking BTTS chances often — 24% (FC Kharkiv) and 29% (Polessya) both sit on the low side, favouring BTTS No.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 24% (FC Kharkiv) and 47% (Polessya).

On the defensive side: FC Kharkiv keep a clean sheet in 59% of their matches; Polessya in 59%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = FC Kharkiv home games / Polessya away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

FC Kharkiv FC Kharkiv Early Season
Metric All
(35 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 20/35
(57.1%)
10/17
(58.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 5/35
(14.3%)
3/17
(17.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/15
(66.7%)
6/7
(85.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/15
(13.3%)
0/7
(0%)
Winning at HT 10/35
(28.6%)
6/17
(35.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/35
(8.6%)
2/17
(11.8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/35
(11.4%)
1/17
(5.9%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 12/35
(34.3%)
4/17
(23.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 10/35
(28.6%)
4/17
(23.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 7/35
(20%)
4/17
(23.5%)
Clean Sheet 18/35
(51.4%)
10/17
(58.8%)
Failed to Score 10/35
(28.6%)
4/17
(23.5%)
Polessya Polessya Early Season
Metric All
(35 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/35
(71.4%)
13/17
(76.5%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/35
(37.1%)
8/17
(47.1%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/10
(60%)
3/4
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/10
(30%)
1/4
(25%)
Winning at HT 19/35
(54.3%)
10/17
(58.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/35
(2.9%)
0/17
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/35
(0%)
0/17
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 13/35
(37.1%)
5/17
(29.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 16/35
(45.7%)
8/17
(47.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/35
(31.4%)
6/17
(35.3%)
Clean Sheet 18/35
(51.4%)
10/17
(58.8%)
Failed to Score 8/35
(22.9%)
3/17
(17.6%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when FC Kharkiv play Polessya?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 24% of FC Kharkiv's recent matches and 29% of Polessya's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is FC Kharkiv vs Polessya usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 24% of FC Kharkiv's recent games and 47% of Polessya's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do FC Kharkiv and Polessya tend to score early?

FC Kharkiv have had a goal before half-time in 59% of their recent matches, Polessya in 76% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.