Sign in Register

FC Porto vs Nacional – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Primeira Liga · Regular Season - 16

Kick-off

Sun 27 Dec 2026

16:00

Venue

TBC

Competition

Primeira Liga

Portugal

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours FC Porto (73%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as FC Porto face Nacional.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Primeira Liga clash, Regular Season - 16 as FC Porto welcome Nacional to . Kick-off is set for Sunday 27 December 2026 at 16:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Primeira Liga games this season, FC Porto have gone 10W 0D 0L from 10 outings — a 3.00 PPG return. Last five: W W W W W. They are averaging 2.50 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. Defensively, conceding just 0.40 per game is an exceptional defensive record — one of the tightest in the division. 6 clean sheets from 10 games (60%) is a standout defensive return — they are keeping their net clean in more than half their matches. This season is still relatively young for FC Porto, so this record blends games from this season and last.

At home at , FC Porto have gone 9W 1D 0L this season (10 games, 2.80 PPG). They are averaging 2.20 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. 7 clean sheets from 10 home games (70%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at . At home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Nacional stand at 2W 1D 7L from 10 Primeira Liga matches — 0.70 PPG. Last five: L L L W L. Their scoring rate of 1.00 per game is modest, conceding 1.90 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. This season is still relatively young for Nacional, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Nacional away from home this season: 1W 2D 7L from 10 away games — 0.50 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 0.70 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel.

FC Porto are in the better shape of the two on current Primeira Liga data — 2.30 PPG ahead (3.00 vs 0.70). That form margin is the baseline of a sensible selection even before other signals are layered in.

On the goals front, neither side scores or concedes freely enough to make BTTS Yes the call. FC Porto's 30% rate and Nacional's 30% (using home/away splits) both sit well below average — BTTS No is the form-backed angle.

Head to Head

The rivalry is an even one: 3 wins apiece for FC Porto, 1 for Nacional and 0 shared spoils from 4 past contests. Neither side holds a meaningful historical edge.

The last 4 meetings have been tight affairs, averaging just 1.8 goals per game. That low-scoring pattern is a meaningful historical input for the Under 2.5 market. The most recent clash, on 15 Feb 2026, ended 1–0 with FC Porto winning.

With a balanced win record and just 1.8 goals per game historically, the H2H points toward a tight, low-scoring contest. Under 2.5 goals has the strongest statistical grounding from the fixture history regardless of which side wins.

In-Play Profile

FC Porto in-play tendencies (44 games, 22 at home): they score before half-time in 73% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 92% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 54% of those occasions; they lead at the break 57% of the time; BTTS occurs in 32% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (home games); they keep a clean sheet 61% of the time.

Nacional in-play tendencies (44 games, 22 at away): they score before half-time in 73% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 93% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 57% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 46% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 32% of games (away games); they fail to score in 34% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — FC Porto 39% versus Nacional 46%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (FC Porto 57% | Nacional 43%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects FC Porto 2.18 xG and Nacional 0.65 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: FC Porto attack 1.499 / defence 0.625 | Nacional attack 0.776 / defence 1.122. League average goals — home 1.298 / away 1.346. FC Porto carry an above-average attack strength of 1.499 — their λ of 2.18 reflects genuine attacking quality above the league norm. FC Porto's defence rating of 0.625 is below average — the home backline is amplifying the visitor's projected output. Data: 44 FC Porto games / 44 Nacional games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: FC Porto 73% | Draw 18% | Nacional 10%. Fair-value odds: FC Porto 1.37 | Draw 5.56 | Nacional 10.00. The model has a clear lean to FC Porto (73%) — a 63pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 54% | BTTS probability 43% | Total xG 2.83. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 54%/46% — the total xG of 2.83 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 43% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, FC Porto are the pick at 73% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 18% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

The Poisson model projects 2.83 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 54% — Poisson-only — limited corroboration confidence — though H2H averaging only 1.8 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 43% on No. Form rates corroborate: FC Porto 30% | Nacional 30% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–0D–1W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to FC Porto — H2H win rate 75% vs Poisson 73%.
Goals H2H only shows 1.75 goals/game but Poisson xG is 2.83 — this season's attack strength ratings are elevating the goal expectation.
BTTS H2H BTTS 0% and Poisson BTTS 43% — BTTS No has double-source support.
Form FC Porto lead on PPG: 3.00 vs 0.70 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Goals Form only shows ~1.9 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.83 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
BTTS BTTS No is backed by form (FC Porto 3/10, Nacional 3/10) and Poisson model (43%).
Form Form and Poisson model both favour FC Porto — FC Porto at 73% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours FC Porto at 73% home win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: FC Porto vs Nacional | Competition: Primeira Liga, Regular Season - 16 | Venue: • Kick-off: Sunday 27 Dec 2026, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: FC Porto 73% | Draw 18% | Nacional 10% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 54% | BTTS 43% | xG FC Porto 2.18 / Nacional 0.65 • Poisson strength factors: FC Porto attack 1.499 / def 0.625 | Nacional attack 0.776 / def 1.122 | league avg home 1.298 / away 1.346 • Poisson stance: FC Porto (73%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.18

FC Porto xG

Expected Goals

0.65

Nacional xG

73%
18%
FC Porto Draw Nacional

43%

BTTS

77%

Over 1.5

54%

Over 2.5

32%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does FC Porto vs Nacional kick off?

FC Porto vs Nacional is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Sunday 27 December 2026.

What competition is FC Porto vs Nacional part of?

FC Porto vs Nacional is a Regular Season - 16 fixture in the Primeira Liga (Portugal).

Who is favourite to win FC Porto vs Nacional?

Our statistical model gives FC Porto a 73% chance of winning, Nacional a 10% chance, and a 18% chance of a draw — making FC Porto the favourite.

Will both teams score in FC Porto vs Nacional?

Our model estimates a 43% probability that both FC Porto and Nacional will score (BTTS).

Will FC Porto vs Nacional have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 54%.

What is the head-to-head record between FC Porto and Nacional?

Record (4 meetings): FC Porto 3W | Draws 0 | Nacional 1W.

What form are FC Porto and Nacional in?

FC Porto (all comps): 10W-0D-0L in 10 | 3.00 PPG | GF 2.50 / GA 0.40 | L5 W-W-W-W-W. Nacional (all comps): 2W-1D-7L in 10 | 0.70 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 1.90 | L5 L-L-L-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

The model rates FC Porto's attack at 1.50x the league average against Nacional's defence at 1.12x — combine the two and it projects 2.18 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, Nacional's attack versus FC Porto's defence, projects 0.65 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 44/44 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 2-0 carries the highest individual probability at 14.0% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 1-0 (11.7%), 3-0 (10.2%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 36% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

FC Porto Win

73%

FC Porto

1.38

18%

Draw

5.63

10%

Nacional

10.29

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 0

14.0%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 0

12.8%

Home win

3 – 0

10.2%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.18

FC Porto xG

Total xG

2.83

0.65

Nacional xG

73%
18%
FC PortoDrawNacional

1.38

73%

Home win

5.63

18%

Draw

10.29

10%

Away win

Goals Markets

77%

Over 1.5

1.30

23%

Under 1.5

4.35

54%

Over 2.5

1.85

46%

Under 2.5

2.17

32%

Over 3.5

3.12

68%

Under 3.5

1.47

16%

Over 4.5

6.25

84%

Under 4.5

1.19

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

43%

BTTS Yes

2.35

57%

BTTS No

1.74

Clean Sheet

52%

FC Porto

1.92

11%

Nacional

8.86

Win to Nil

38%

FC Porto

2.65

1%

Nacional

91.10

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.9 3.8 1.3 0.3 – –
1 12.8 8.4 2.7 0.6 0.1 –
2 14.0 9.1 3.0 0.6 0.1 –
3 10.2 6.6 2.2 0.5 0.1 –
4 5.5 3.6 1.2 0.3 – –
5 2.4 1.6 0.5 0.1 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.181
λ Away (xG) 0.653
Total xG 2.834
League avg home goals 1.298
League avg away goals 1.346
FC Porto attack strength 1.499
FC Porto defence strength 0.625
Nacional attack strength 0.776
Nacional defence strength 1.122
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 44 / 44

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for FC Porto vs Nacional?

Our Poisson model rates 2-0 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.0%.

How many goals are FC Porto and Nacional expected to score?

The model projects 2.18 expected goals for FC Porto and 0.65 for Nacional, a combined total of 2.83.

How confident is the prediction model for FC Porto vs Nacional?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 73%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

FC Porto's recent record stands at 38W 4D 2L from 44 games, a 2.68 PPG return, with W-W-W-W-W in the last five. The sample for FC Porto is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Nacional, meanwhile, have gone 11W 8D 25L across 44 games — 0.93 PPG, with L-L-L-W-L in their last five. The sample for Nacional is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

The points-per-game comparison favours FC Porto by 1.75 — a real, if not enormous, edge over Nacional heading into this one.

Home Ground vs the Road

At home specifically, FC Porto have managed 19W 3D 0L from 22 games — 2.73 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Nacional's away record stands at 3W 6D 13L across 22 trips, a 0.68 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, FC Porto come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

FC Porto are averaging 2.07 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per game recently; Nacional are on 1.07 scored and 1.45 conceded.

Defensively: FC Porto have kept a clean sheet in 61% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 44 Results — Primeira Liga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

FC Porto

FC Porto

Blended
W W W W W
Nacional

Nacional

Blended
L L L W L
44 Played 44
38/4/2 W / D / L 11/8/25
2.68 Points Per Game 0.93
2.07 Avg Goals Scored 1.07
0.50 Avg Goals Conceded 1.45
2.57 Avg Goals / Game 2.52
27 Clean Sheets 10
17 BTTS 20
25 Over 2.5 Games 19
FC Porto

FC Porto

W
H Estoril
4–0 HT 1–0
31 Oct
W
A GIL Vicente
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Oct
W
A Maritimo
2–1 HT 1–1
10 Oct
W
H Benfica
3–1 HT 1–0
20 Sep
W
A Casa Pia
4–1 HT 1–1
12 Sep
W
H Moreirense
2–1 HT 1–1
04 Sep
W
A Academico Viseu
3–0 HT 3–0
29 Aug
W
H Arouca
2–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
A Rio Ave
2–0 HT 1–0
15 Aug
W
H Alverca
2–0 HT 2–0
09 Aug
W
H Santa Clara
1–0 HT 0–0
16 May
L
A AVS
1–3 HT 0–1
10 May
W
H Alverca
1–0 HT 1–0
02 May
W
A Estrela
2–1 HT 2–0
26 Apr
W
H Tondela
2–0 HT 0–0
19 Apr
W
A Estoril
3–1 HT 2–0
12 Apr
D
H Famalicao
2–2 HT 1–0
04 Apr
W
A SC Braga
2–1 HT 0–0
22 Mar
W
H Moreirense
3–0 HT 2–0
15 Mar
D
A Benfica
2–2 HT 2–0
08 Mar
W
H Arouca
3–1 HT 1–0
27 Feb
W
H Rio Ave
1–0 HT 1–0
22 Feb
W
A Nacional
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
D
H Sporting CP
1–1 HT 0–0
09 Feb
L
A Casa Pia
1–2 HT 0–2
02 Feb
W
H GIL Vicente
3–0 HT 1–0
26 Jan
W
A Vitória SC
1–0 HT 0–0
18 Jan
W
A Santa Clara
1–0 HT 0–0
04 Jan
W
H AVS
2–0 HT 0–0
29 Dec
W
A Alverca
3–0 HT 1–0
22 Dec
W
H Estrela
3–1 HT 1–0
15 Dec
W
A Tondela
2–0 HT 0–0
07 Dec
W
H Estoril
1–0 HT 1–0
30 Nov
W
A Famalicao
1–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
W
H SC Braga
2–1 HT 1–0
02 Nov
W
A Moreirense
2–1 HT 1–1
27 Oct
D
H Benfica
0–0 HT 0–0
05 Oct
W
A Arouca
4–0 HT 1–0
29 Sep
W
A Rio Ave
3–0 HT 2–0
19 Sep
W
H Nacional
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Sep
W
A Sporting CP
2–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
H Casa Pia
4–0 HT 3–0
24 Aug
W
A GIL Vicente
2–0 HT 1–0
18 Aug
W
H Vitória SC
3–0 HT 2–0
11 Aug
Nacional

Nacional

L
A Arouca
0–1 HT 0–0
01 Nov
W
H SC Braga
1–0 HT 1–0
25 Oct
L
A Rio Ave
2–3 HT 1–1
11 Oct
L
H Famalicao
0–4 HT 0–3
19 Sep
L
H Alverca
1–3 HT 0–3
12 Sep
L
A Sporting CP
0–2 HT 0–1
05 Sep
L
H Estrela
2–3 HT 1–1
30 Aug
L
A Vitória SC
0–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
W
H Estoril
2–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug
D
A Santa Clara
2–2 HT 2–2
10 Aug
W
H Vitória SC
2–0 HT 0–0
16 May
L
A Santa Clara
0–2 HT 0–1
11 May
L
H AVS
1–2 HT 1–1
02 May
W
A Tondela
2–0 HT 2–0
25 Apr
W
H Alverca
1–0 HT 0–0
18 Apr
L
A Benfica
0–2 HT 0–2
12 Apr
W
H Estrela
2–0 HT 1–0
04 Apr
L
A Famalicao
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Mar
L
H Estoril
0–1 HT 0–1
15 Mar
D
A Moreirense
1–1 HT 0–1
07 Mar
L
H SC Braga
1–2 HT 0–1
28 Feb
L
A Arouca
0–3 HT 0–0
21 Feb
L
H FC Porto
0–1 HT 0–0
15 Feb
D
H Casa Pia
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Feb
L
A Sporting CP
1–2 HT 0–0
01 Feb
W
H Rio Ave
4–0 HT 1–0
25 Jan
L
A GIL Vicente
1–2 HT 1–1
17 Jan
D
H Santa Clara
3–3 HT 2–2
11 Jan
L
A Vitória SC
1–2 HT 0–0
02 Jan
D
A AVS
2–2 HT 0–2
21 Dec
W
H Tondela
3–1 HT 0–0
15 Dec
L
A Alverca
0–1 HT 0–0
07 Dec
L
H Benfica
1–2 HT 0–0
29 Nov
D
A Estrela
1–1 HT 1–0
09 Nov
L
H Famalicao
0–1 HT 0–1
01 Nov
D
A Estoril
1–1 HT 1–0
26 Oct
W
H Moreirense
3–2 HT 1–1
04 Oct
W
A SC Braga
1–0 HT 1–0
28 Sep
L
H Arouca
1–2 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
A FC Porto
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Sep
W
A Casa Pia
2–0 HT 2–0
30 Aug
L
H Sporting CP
1–4 HT 1–0
23 Aug
D
A Rio Ave
1–1 HT 0–1
17 Aug
L
H GIL Vicente
0–2 HT 0–2
09 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are FC Porto and Nacional in coming into this match?

FC Porto have gone 38W 4D 2L in their last 44 games (2.68 PPG), while Nacional have gone 11W 8D 25L in their last 44 (0.93 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — FC Porto at home or Nacional away?

FC Porto's home record (2.73 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — FC Porto at home: 2.73 PPG; Nacional away: 0.68 PPG.

Have FC Porto or Nacional been keeping clean sheets recently?

FC Porto have kept a clean sheet in 61% of their recent games, Nacional in 23%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between FC Porto and Nacional runs to 4 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to January 2025. Every recorded meeting has come in Primeira Liga. They last met on 15 February 2026, roughly 8 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

There's a clear current trend here: FC Porto have taken the last 3 head-to-head results.

The biggest gap between the sides came on 17 May 2025, when FC Porto won 3-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

FC Porto's record when hosting Nacional specifically: 2W 0D 0L from 2 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 4 Meetings

FC Porto

3

FC Porto

0

Draws

Nacional

1

Nacional

Recent Meetings

Nacional
0–1
15 Feb 26
FC Porto
FC Porto
1–0
13 Sep 25
Nacional
FC Porto
3–0
17 May 25
Nacional
Nacional
2–0
12 Jan 25
FC Porto

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between FC Porto and Nacional?

From 4 meetings on record, FC Porto have won 3, Nacional have won 1, and 0 have been drawn.

When did FC Porto and Nacional last play each other?

They last met on 15 February 2026, when Nacional 0-1 FC Porto.

Who has won more matches between FC Porto and Nacional?

FC Porto have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 4 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

FC Porto are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 73% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 68% of the time.

Nacional are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 73% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 14% of those situations.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — FC Porto 32%, Nacional 46% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 50% (FC Porto) and 32% (Nacional).

On the defensive side: FC Porto keep a clean sheet in 68% of their matches; Nacional in 41%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = FC Porto home games / Nacional away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

FC Porto FC Porto Blended
Metric All
(44 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/44
(70.5%)
16/22
(72.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/44
(31.8%)
5/22
(22.7%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 12/13
(92.3%)
5/6
(83.3%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/13
(53.8%)
4/6
(66.7%)
Winning at HT 25/44
(56.8%)
15/22
(68.2%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/44
(4.5%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/44
(0%)
0/22
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 17/44
(38.6%)
7/22
(31.8%)
Over 2.5 Goals 25/44
(56.8%)
11/22
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/44
(25%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Clean Sheet 27/44
(61.4%)
15/22
(68.2%)
Failed to Score 1/44
(2.3%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Nacional Nacional Blended
Metric All
(44 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/44
(68.2%)
16/22
(72.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/44
(31.8%)
7/22
(31.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 13/14
(92.9%)
6/6
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 8/14
(57.1%)
3/6
(50%)
Winning at HT 9/44
(20.5%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/44
(6.8%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/44
(6.8%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/44
(45.5%)
10/22
(45.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/44
(43.2%)
7/22
(31.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/44
(25%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Clean Sheet 10/44
(22.7%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Failed to Score 15/44
(34.1%)
9/22
(40.9%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when FC Porto play Nacional?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 32% of FC Porto's recent matches and 46% of Nacional's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is FC Porto vs Nacional usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 50% of FC Porto's recent games and 32% of Nacional's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do FC Porto and Nacional tend to score early?

FC Porto have had a goal before half-time in 73% of their recent matches, Nacional in 73% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.