Sign in Register

Motor Lublin vs Widzew Łódź – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Ekstraklasa · Regular Season - 18

Kick-off

Sat 12 Dec 2026

17:00

Venue

Motor Lublin Arena

Competition

Ekstraklasa

Poland

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Widzew Łódź at 39%, yet other data sources diverge — this Motor Lublin vs Widzew Łódź fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Motor Lublin and Widzew Łódź meet at Motor Lublin Arena in Ekstraklasa, Regular Season - 18. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 12 December 2026 at 17:00 UTC.

Current Form

Motor Lublin's overall Ekstraklasa record this term: 2W 3D 5L from 10 games (0.90 PPG). Last five: L W D L L. Offensively they are averaging 1.50 goals per game, with 2.00 conceded. However, 2.00 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Motor Lublin have played only a handful of Ekstraklasa games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

At home at Motor Lublin Arena, Motor Lublin have gone 3W 3D 4L this season (10 games, 1.20 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.10 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground.

Widzew Łódź have collected 1.30 PPG across 10 Ekstraklasa outings this season: 3W 4D 3L. Last five: W L D L D. They are scoring at 1.50 per game and conceding 1.30. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Widzew Łódź have played only a handful of Ekstraklasa games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Widzew Łódź away from home this season: 2W 4D 4L from 10 away games — 1.00 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 0.90 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel.

A near-identical PPG reading — 0.90 for Motor Lublin, 1.30 for Widzew Łódź — means the form record is uninstructive on result selection. The goals and market sections will carry greater evidential weight.

H2H Analysis

Neither side has dominated this fixture. The last 5 head-to-head meetings have produced 2 wins for Motor Lublin, 2 for Widzew Łódź and 1 draws — an even split that leaves the H2H largely neutral as a betting input.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 3.8 per game across 5 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 26 Jul 2026, ended 2–2 with a draw.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.8 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading & In-Play

Motor Lublin — key trading statistics (41 games, 20 at home): they score before half-time in 68% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 82% of the time; BTTS occurs in 60% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 40% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 37%.

Widzew Łódź — key trading statistics (41 games, 20 at away): they score before half-time in 50% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 73% of the time; BTTS occurs in 45% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 45% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Motor Lublin 61% versus Widzew Łódź 51%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Motor Lublin 51% | Widzew Łódź 49%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Motor Lublin 1.07 xG and Widzew Łódź 1.32 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Motor Lublin attack 0.767 / defence 1.005 | Widzew Łódź attack 1.028 / defence 0.902. League average goals — home 1.552 / away 1.278. Motor Lublin's attack strength of 0.767 is below the league average — the 1.07 xG projection reflects a team that scores at a discount to the division norm. Data: 40 Motor Lublin games / 40 Widzew Łódź games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Motor Lublin 27% | Draw 34% | Widzew Łódź 39%. Fair-value odds: Motor Lublin 3.70 | Draw 2.94 | Widzew Łódź 2.56. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 34% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 43% | BTTS probability 52% | Total xG 2.40. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 57% — total xG of 2.40 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 52% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Widzew Łódź as the most likely outcome at 39% — marginal model lean. Draw probability of 34% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Widzew Łódź if the outright odds are short.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.40 combined xG gives a 43% probability to Under 2.5 — marginal — conflicting signals, supported by form averaging 2.0 goals per game — though H2H averaging only 3.8 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 52%. This conflicts with form data: Motor Lublin 40% | Widzew Łódź 30% from recent games — a notable divergence.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (2W–1D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Widzew Łódź Poisson xG (1.32) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.90) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 34% — tight contest expected.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Motor Lublin vs Widzew Łódź | Competition: Ekstraklasa, Regular Season - 18 | Venue: Motor Lublin Arena • Kick-off: Saturday 12 Dec 2026, 17:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Motor Lublin 27% | Draw 34% | Widzew Łódź 39% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 43% | BTTS 52% | xG Motor Lublin 1.07 / Widzew Łódź 1.32 • Poisson strength factors: Motor Lublin attack 0.767 / def 1.005 | Widzew Łódź attack 1.028 / def 0.902 | league avg home 1.552 / away 1.278 • Poisson stance: Widzew Łódź (39%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.07

Motor Lublin xG

Expected Goals

1.32

Widzew Łódź xG

27%
34%
39%
Motor Lublin Draw Widzew Łódź

52%

BTTS

72%

Over 1.5

43%

Over 2.5

22%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Motor Lublin vs Widzew Łódź kick off?

Motor Lublin vs Widzew Łódź is scheduled to kick off at 17:00 on Saturday 12 December 2026 at Motor Lublin Arena.

Where is Motor Lublin vs Widzew Łódź being played?

The match is being played at Motor Lublin Arena.

What competition is Motor Lublin vs Widzew Łódź part of?

Motor Lublin vs Widzew Łódź is a Regular Season - 18 fixture in the Ekstraklasa (Poland).

Who is favourite to win Motor Lublin vs Widzew Łódź?

Our statistical model gives Motor Lublin a 27% chance of winning, Widzew Łódź a 39% chance, and a 34% chance of a draw — making Widzew Łódź the favourite.

Will both teams score in Motor Lublin vs Widzew Łódź?

Our model estimates a 52% probability that both Motor Lublin and Widzew Łódź will score (BTTS).

Will Motor Lublin vs Widzew Łódź have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 43%.

What is the head-to-head record between Motor Lublin and Widzew Łódź?

Record (5 meetings): Motor Lublin 2W | Draws 1 | Widzew Łódź 2W.

What form are Motor Lublin and Widzew Łódź in?

Motor Lublin (all comps): 2W-3D-5L in 10 | 0.90 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 2.00 | L5 L-W-D-L-L. Widzew Łódź (all comps): 3W-4D-3L in 10 | 1.30 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 1.30 | L5 W-L-D-L-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

The model rates Motor Lublin's attack at 0.77x the league average against Widzew Łódź's defence at 0.90x — combine the two and it projects 1.07 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Widzew Łódź's attack (1.03x) against Motor Lublin's defence (1.00x) — and the away total comes out at 1.32.

These ratings are built from 40/40 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 14.6% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 0-0 (10.8%), 0-1 (10.4%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 36% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Widzew Łódź Win

27%

Motor Lublin

3.72

34%

Draw

2.92

39%

Widzew Łódź

2.58

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.9%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

12.0%

Away win

1 – 0

9.8%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.07

Motor Lublin xG

Total xG

2.40

1.32

Widzew Łódź xG

27%
34%
39%
Motor LublinDrawWidzew Łódź

3.72

27%

Home win

2.92

34%

Draw

2.58

39%

Away win

Goals Markets

69%

Over 1.5

1.45

31%

Under 1.5

3.23

43%

Over 2.5

2.33

57%

Under 2.5

1.75

22%

Over 3.5

4.55

78%

Under 3.5

1.28

10%

Over 4.5

10.00

90%

Under 4.5

1.11

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

52%

BTTS Yes

1.93

48%

BTTS No

2.07

Clean Sheet

27%

Motor Lublin

3.74

34%

Widzew Łódź

2.93

Win to Nil

7%

Motor Lublin

13.91

13%

Widzew Łódź

7.55

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 9.1 12.0 7.9 3.5 1.2 0.3
1 9.8 12.9 8.5 3.8 1.2 0.3
2 5.3 7.0 4.6 2.0 0.7 0.2
3 1.9 2.5 1.6 0.7 0.2 0.1
4 0.5 0.7 0.4 0.2 0.1
5 0.1 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.075
λ Away (xG) 1.320
Total xG 2.395
League avg home goals 1.552
League avg away goals 1.278
Motor Lublin attack strength 0.767
Motor Lublin defence strength 1.005
Widzew Łódź attack strength 1.028
Widzew Łódź defence strength 0.902
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 40 / 40

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Motor Lublin vs Widzew Łódź?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.6%.

How many goals are Motor Lublin and Widzew Łódź expected to score?

The model projects 1.07 expected goals for Motor Lublin and 1.32 for Widzew Łódź, a combined total of 2.40.

How confident is the prediction model for Motor Lublin vs Widzew Łódź?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 39%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Motor Lublin come into this having played 41 games, going 11W 15D 15L for 1.17 points per game. Their last five reads L-W-D-L-L. It's still early in the season for Motor Lublin, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Widzew Łódź sit at 1.20 PPG from 41 outings (13W 10D 18L), a run that reads W-L-D-L-D across their last five. It's still early in the season for Widzew Łódź, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.17 PPG for Motor Lublin against 1.20 for Widzew Łódź. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

Motor Lublin's home form reads 5W 9D 6L across 20 games on their own ground, a 1.20 PPG return.

Away from home, Widzew Łódź have taken 0.80 points per game from 20 outings (4W 4D 12L).

Attack vs Defence

Motor Lublin are averaging 1.32 goals scored and 1.61 conceded per game recently; Widzew Łódź are on 1.24 scored and 1.24 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Motor Lublin have seen both teams score in 61% of their recent games.

Last 41 Results — Ekstraklasa

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Motor Lublin

Motor Lublin

Early Season
L W D L L
Widzew Łódź

Widzew Łódź

Early Season
W L D L D
41 Played 41
11/15/15 W / D / L 13/10/18
1.17 Points Per Game 1.20
1.32 Avg Goals Scored 1.24
1.61 Avg Goals Conceded 1.24
2.93 Avg Goals / Game 2.49
9 Clean Sheets 13
25 BTTS 21
21 Over 2.5 Games 20
Motor Lublin

Motor Lublin

L
H Legia Warszawa
2–3
05 Sep
L
H Piast Gliwice
0–2 HT 0–0
29 Aug
D
A Korona Kielce
1–1 HT 1–1
22 Aug
W
H GKS Katowice
1–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug
L
A Pogon Szczecin
1–3 HT 0–2
08 Aug
L
H Jagiellonia
1–2 HT 0–1
31 Jul
D
A Widzew Łódź
2–2 HT 1–2
26 Jul
L
A Legia Warszawa
0–4 HT 0–2
23 May
D
H Cracovia Krakow
3–3 HT 1–1
16 May
W
A Wisla Plock
4–0 HT 2–0
10 May
L
H Lech Poznan
0–1 HT 0–1
02 May
L
A Widzew Łódź
0–2 HT 0–1
26 Apr
L
A GKS Katowice
2–3 HT 1–3
17 Apr
D
H Raków Częstochowa
1–1 HT 0–0
12 Apr
D
A Radomiak Radom
1–1 HT 1–0
06 Apr
W
H Zaglebie Lubin
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Mar
W
A Nieciecza
2–1 HT 2–1
13 Mar
D
H Gornik Zabrze
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Mar
W
H Korona Kielce
2–0 HT 2–0
28 Feb
W
A Piast Gliwice
2–1 HT 1–0
20 Feb
L
H Lechia Gdansk
2–3 HT 1–2
15 Feb
L
A Jagiellonia
1–4 HT 1–1
07 Feb
W
H Pogon Szczecin
2–1 HT 2–1
01 Feb
D
H Jagiellonia
1–1 HT 1–1
14 Dec
L
A Arka Gdynia
0–1 HT 0–0
06 Dec
D
H Legia Warszawa
1–1 HT 1–1
01 Dec
W
A Cracovia Krakow
2–1 HT 0–0
22 Nov
D
H Wisla Plock
1–1 HT 1–0
08 Nov
D
A Lech Poznan
2–2 HT 2–2
02 Nov
W
H Widzew Łódź
3–0 HT 1–0
24 Oct
L
H GKS Katowice
2–5 HT 2–2
17 Oct
L
A Raków Częstochowa
0–2 HT 0–1
05 Oct
D
H Radomiak Radom
2–2 HT 0–1
29 Sep
D
A Zaglebie Lubin
2–2 HT 0–1
21 Sep
D
H Nieciecza
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Sep
W
A Gornik Zabrze
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
A Korona Kielce
0–2 HT 0–0
23 Aug
D
H Piast Gliwice
0–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug
D
A Lechia Gdansk
3–3 HT 2–2
11 Aug
L
A Pogon Szczecin
1–4 HT 1–2
26 Jul
W
H Arka Gdynia
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Jul
Widzew Łódź

Widzew Łódź

D
H Radomiak Radom
0–0
05 Sep
L
H Lech Poznan
2–3 HT 1–2
30 Aug
D
A Slask Wroclaw
3–3 HT 2–0
22 Aug
L
H Korona Kielce
1–2 HT 1–2
15 Aug
W
A Jagiellonia
2–0 HT 0–0
09 Aug
D
A Wisla Plock
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Jul
D
H Motor Lublin
2–2 HT 2–1
26 Jul
W
H Piast Gliwice
2–1 HT 1–0
23 May
L
A Korona Kielce
0–1 HT 0–0
15 May
W
H Lechia Gdansk
3–1 HT 3–0
09 May
L
A Legia Warszawa
0–1 HT 0–0
01 May
W
H Motor Lublin
2–0 HT 1–0
26 Apr
L
A Radomiak Radom
1–2 HT 0–0
18 Apr
W
H Nieciecza
1–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
D
A Raków Częstochowa
1–1 HT 0–0
04 Apr
D
H Gornik Zabrze
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Mar
D
A Arka Gdynia
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Mar
W
H Lech Poznan
2–1 HT 1–1
07 Mar
L
A Pogon Szczecin
0–1 HT 0–0
28 Feb
D
H Cracovia Krakow
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Feb
W
A Wisla Plock
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Feb
L
A GKS Katowice
0–1 HT 0–1
08 Feb
L
H Jagiellonia
1–3 HT 0–1
31 Jan
L
A Zaglebie Lubin
1–2 HT 1–0
06 Dec
W
A Piast Gliwice
2–0 HT 1–0
28 Nov
L
H Korona Kielce
1–3 HT 0–2
23 Nov
L
A Lechia Gdansk
1–2 HT 0–0
08 Nov
D
H Legia Warszawa
1–1 HT 0–0
02 Nov
L
A Motor Lublin
0–3 HT 0–1
24 Oct
W
H Radomiak Radom
3–2 HT 2–1
17 Oct
W
A Nieciecza
4–2 HT 1–1
04 Oct
L
H Raków Częstochowa
0–1 HT 0–0
28 Sep
L
A Gornik Zabrze
2–3 HT 1–2
21 Sep
W
H Arka Gdynia
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Sep
L
A Lech Poznan
1–2 HT 0–1
31 Aug
L
H Pogon Szczecin
1–2 HT 1–1
22 Aug
L
A Cracovia Krakow
0–1 HT 0–0
15 Aug
D
H Wisla Plock
1–1 HT 1–1
09 Aug
W
H GKS Katowice
3–0 HT 1–0
02 Aug
L
A Jagiellonia
2–3 HT 1–1
27 Jul
W
H Zaglebie Lubin
1–0 HT 1–0
19 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Motor Lublin and Widzew Łódź in coming into this match?

Motor Lublin have gone 11W 15D 15L in their last 41 games (1.17 PPG), while Widzew Łódź have gone 13W 10D 18L in their last 41 (1.20 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Motor Lublin at home or Widzew Łódź away?

Motor Lublin's home record (1.20 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Motor Lublin at home: 1.20 PPG; Widzew Łódź away: 0.80 PPG.

Have Motor Lublin or Widzew Łódź been keeping clean sheets recently?

Motor Lublin have kept a clean sheet in 22% of their recent games, Widzew Łódź in 32%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 5 times that we have on record, stretching back to October 2024 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 1 year. Every recorded meeting has come in Ekstraklasa. The two were last together as recently as 26 July 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Notable Numbers

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Motor Lublin won 3-0 on 24 Oct 2025, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Motor Lublin have gone 1W 0D 1L from 2 meetings on their own ground against Widzew Łódź — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 5 Meetings

Motor Lublin

2

Motor Lublin

1

Draws

Widzew Łódź

2

Widzew Łódź

Recent Meetings

Widzew Łódź
2–2
26 Jul 26
Motor Lublin
Widzew Łódź
2–0
26 Apr 26
Motor Lublin
Motor Lublin
3–0
24 Oct 25
Widzew Łódź
Widzew Łódź
1–2
19 Apr 25
Motor Lublin
Motor Lublin
3–4
19 Oct 24
Widzew Łódź

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Motor Lublin and Widzew Łódź?

From 5 meetings on record, Motor Lublin have won 2, Widzew Łódź have won 2, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Motor Lublin and Widzew Łódź last play each other?

They last met on 26 July 2026, when Widzew Łódź 2-2 Motor Lublin.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Motor Lublin are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 68% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 26% of the time.

Widzew Łódź see a goal before the break in 50% of their matches.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Motor Lublin 60%, Widzew Łódź 45% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 40% (Motor Lublin) and 45% (Widzew Łódź).

On the defensive side: Widzew Łódź in 40%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Motor Lublin home games / Widzew Łódź away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Motor Lublin Motor Lublin Early Season
Metric All
(41 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/40
(72.5%)
13/19
(68.4%)
2+ Goals Before HT 18/40
(45%)
7/19
(36.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/11
(81.8%)
4/6
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/11
(36.4%)
2/6
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 9/40
(22.5%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/40
(7.5%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/40
(7.5%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 25/41
(61%)
12/20
(60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/41
(51.2%)
8/20
(40%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/41
(36.6%)
5/20
(25%)
Clean Sheet 9/41
(22%)
6/20
(30%)
Failed to Score 9/41
(22%)
4/20
(20%)
Widzew Łódź Widzew Łódź Early Season
Metric All
(41 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/40
(62.5%)
10/20
(50%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/40
(32.5%)
4/20
(20%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/15
(73.3%)
8/10
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/15
(33.3%)
4/10
(40%)
Winning at HT 12/40
(30%)
4/20
(20%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/40
(7.5%)
2/20
(10%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/40
(0%)
0/20
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/41
(51.2%)
9/20
(45%)
Over 2.5 Goals 20/41
(48.8%)
9/20
(45%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/41
(24.4%)
4/20
(20%)
Clean Sheet 13/41
(31.7%)
5/20
(25%)
Failed to Score 12/41
(29.3%)
8/20
(40%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Motor Lublin play Widzew Łódź?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 60% of Motor Lublin's recent matches and 45% of Widzew Łódź's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Motor Lublin vs Widzew Łódź usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 40% of Motor Lublin's recent games and 45% of Widzew Łódź's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Motor Lublin and Widzew Łódź tend to score early?

Motor Lublin have had a goal before half-time in 68% of their recent matches, Widzew Łódź in 50% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.