Sign in Register

VfB Stuttgart vs SV Elversberg – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Bundesliga · Regular Season - 29

Kick-off

Sat 10 Apr 2027

13:30

Venue

MHPArena

Competition

Bundesliga

Germany

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates VfB Stuttgart at 72%, yet other data sources diverge — this VfB Stuttgart vs SV Elversberg fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis

SV Elversberg make the trip to MHPArena to face VfB Stuttgart in Bundesliga, Regular Season - 29. The match kicks off on Saturday 10 April 2027 at 13:30 UTC.

Current Form

VfB Stuttgart's overall Bundesliga record this term: 4W 3D 3L from 10 games (1.50 PPG). Last five: D W D L W. They are averaging 2.50 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. However, 2.10 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. VfB Stuttgart have played only a handful of Bundesliga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

In front of their own supporters this season, VfB Stuttgart have posted 7W 2D 1L at MHPArena — 2.30 PPG. They are averaging 2.20 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground. Their home PPG of 2.30 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.50 — VfB Stuttgart are significantly better at MHPArena than their overall form suggests.

SV Elversberg have collected 2.00 PPG across 10 Bundesliga outings this season: 6W 2D 2L. Last five: W L W W W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.70 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches this season — one of the stronger BTTS rates in the division, making Yes a well-evidenced play. SV Elversberg have played only a handful of Bundesliga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

SV Elversberg's form when playing away from home: 3W 4D 3L across 10 road games this term (1.30 PPG). They are averaging 1.80 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. Both teams have scored in 90% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture. Their away PPG of 1.30 is notably below their overall 2.00 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

SV Elversberg arrive in superior form — a 0.50 PPG advantage (2.00 vs 1.50) that offsets much of the home-ground benefit. The away side are the form pick, with draw protection the sensible way to manage the home-field uncertainty.

Trading

VfB Stuttgart half-time and goal-timing data (36 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 61% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 86% of the time; BTTS occurs in 44% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 56%.

SV Elversberg half-time and goal-timing data (36 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 88% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 86% of the time; they lead at the break 46% of the time; BTTS occurs in 67% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 56% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 42%.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — VfB Stuttgart 64% and SV Elversberg 58% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. Over 2.5 goals is well-supported by both sides' in-play profiles (VfB Stuttgart 75% | SV Elversberg 61%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects VfB Stuttgart 2.67 xG and SV Elversberg 1.02 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: VfB Stuttgart attack 1.169 / defence 0.899 | SV Elversberg attack 0.850 / defence 1.150. League average goals — home 1.987 / away 1.333. Data: 36 VfB Stuttgart games / 1 SV Elversberg games used (Blended). A blend of current and prior-season data is applied to stabilise estimates early in the campaign.

Result probabilities: VfB Stuttgart 72% | Draw 17% | SV Elversberg 11%. Fair-value odds: VfB Stuttgart 1.39 | Draw 5.88 | SV Elversberg 9.09. The model has a clear lean to VfB Stuttgart (72%) — a 61pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 71% | BTTS probability 60% | Total xG 3.69. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 71% — a total xG of 3.69 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 60% reflects that both xG figures (2.67 / 1.02) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, VfB Stuttgart are the pick at 72% — clear model lean. Note a divergence: in-form SV Elversberg (2.00 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results.

On the goals line, Poisson's 3.69 combined xG gives a 71% probability to Over 2.5 — reasonable, supported by form averaging 3.3 goals per game.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 60%. Form rates corroborate: VfB Stuttgart 50% | SV Elversberg 90% BTTS from recent games.

The Poisson model is drawing on Blended data (1 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

Form SV Elversberg lead on PPG: 2.00 vs 1.50 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form VfB Stuttgart Poisson xG (2.67) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (2.20) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form SV Elversberg Poisson xG (1.02) is below their form scoring rate (1.80) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
Form Form (PPG) favours SV Elversberg but Poisson leans VfB Stuttgart (72%) — divergence worth monitoring.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours VfB Stuttgart at 72% home win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 71% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 60% — model favours both teams scoring.
Market Poisson model is blending current and prior-season data with limited current-season samples (36/1 games) — model confidence is moderate; treat probability edges as indicative rather than definitive.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: VfB Stuttgart vs SV Elversberg | Competition: Bundesliga, Regular Season - 29 | Venue: MHPArena • Kick-off: Saturday 10 Apr 2027, 13:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: VfB Stuttgart 72% | Draw 17% | SV Elversberg 11% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 71% | BTTS 60% | xG VfB Stuttgart 2.67 / SV Elversberg 1.02 • Poisson strength factors: VfB Stuttgart attack 1.169 / def 0.899 | SV Elversberg attack 0.850 / def 1.150 | league avg home 1.987 / away 1.333 • Poisson stance: VfB Stuttgart (72%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.67

VfB Stuttgart xG

Expected Goals

1.02

SV Elversberg xG

72%
17%
VfB Stuttgart Draw SV Elversberg

60%

BTTS

89%

Over 1.5

71%

Over 2.5

50%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does VfB Stuttgart vs SV Elversberg kick off?

VfB Stuttgart vs SV Elversberg is scheduled to kick off at 13:30 on Saturday 10 April 2027 at MHPArena.

Where is VfB Stuttgart vs SV Elversberg being played?

The match is being played at MHPArena.

What competition is VfB Stuttgart vs SV Elversberg part of?

VfB Stuttgart vs SV Elversberg is a Regular Season - 29 fixture in the Bundesliga (Germany).

Who is favourite to win VfB Stuttgart vs SV Elversberg?

Our statistical model gives VfB Stuttgart a 72% chance of winning, SV Elversberg a 11% chance, and a 17% chance of a draw — making VfB Stuttgart the favourite.

Will both teams score in VfB Stuttgart vs SV Elversberg?

Our model estimates a 60% probability that both VfB Stuttgart and SV Elversberg will score (BTTS).

Will VfB Stuttgart vs SV Elversberg have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 71%.

What is the head-to-head record between VfB Stuttgart and SV Elversberg?

No recorded head-to-head meetings available in the dataset.

What form are VfB Stuttgart and SV Elversberg in?

VfB Stuttgart (all comps): 4W-3D-3L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 2.50 / GA 2.10 | L5 D-W-D-L-W. SV Elversberg (all comps): 6W-2D-2L in 10 | 2.00 PPG | GF 2.70 / GA 1.60 | L5 W-L-W-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Working from VfB Stuttgart's attack rating (1.17) and SV Elversberg's defence rating (1.15), the model arrives at 2.67 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — SV Elversberg's attack (0.85x) against VfB Stuttgart's defence (0.90x) — and the away total comes out at 1.02.

The sample (36/1 games) mixes this season and last, since the current campaign is still relatively young.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 2-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 9.1%. Close behind: 2-0 (8.9%), 3-1 (8.1%). Together the top three scorelines make up 26% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

VfB Stuttgart Win

72%

VfB Stuttgart

1.39

17%

Draw

5.92

11%

SV Elversberg

8.80

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 1

9.1%

Home win

Most likely

2 – 0

8.9%

Home win

3 – 1

8.1%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.67

VfB Stuttgart xG

Total xG

3.69

1.02

SV Elversberg xG

72%
17%
VfB StuttgartDrawSV Elversberg

1.39

72%

Home win

5.92

17%

Draw

8.80

11%

Away win

Goals Markets

88%

Over 1.5

1.14

12%

Under 1.5

8.33

71%

Over 2.5

1.41

29%

Under 2.5

3.45

50%

Over 3.5

2.00

50%

Under 3.5

2.00

31%

Over 4.5

3.23

69%

Under 4.5

1.45

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

60%

BTTS Yes

1.66

40%

BTTS No

2.51

Clean Sheet

36%

VfB Stuttgart

2.77

7%

SV Elversberg

14.45

Win to Nil

26%

VfB Stuttgart

3.86

1%

SV Elversberg

127.24

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 2.5 2.5 1.3 0.4 0.1
1 6.7 6.8 3.5 1.2 0.3 0.1
2 8.9 9.1 4.6 1.6 0.4 0.1
3 7.9 8.1 4.1 1.4 0.4 0.1
4 5.3 5.4 2.7 0.9 0.2
5 2.8 2.9 1.5 0.5 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.671
λ Away (xG) 1.019
Total xG 3.690
League avg home goals 1.987
League avg away goals 1.333
VfB Stuttgart attack strength 1.169
VfB Stuttgart defence strength 0.899
SV Elversberg attack strength 0.850
SV Elversberg defence strength 1.150
Data phase Blended
Games used (H/A) 36 / 1

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for VfB Stuttgart vs SV Elversberg?

Our Poisson model rates 2-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 9.1%.

How many goals are VfB Stuttgart and SV Elversberg expected to score?

The model projects 2.67 expected goals for VfB Stuttgart and 1.02 for SV Elversberg, a combined total of 3.69.

How confident is the prediction model for VfB Stuttgart vs SV Elversberg?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 72%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

VfB Stuttgart's recent record stands at 19W 8D 9L from 36 games, a 1.81 PPG return, with D-W-D-L-W in the last five. It's still early in the season for VfB Stuttgart, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

SV Elversberg, meanwhile, have gone 20W 8D 8L across 36 games — 1.89 PPG, with W-L-W-W-W in their last five. It's still early in the season for SV Elversberg, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.81 PPG for VfB Stuttgart against 1.89 for SV Elversberg. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

At home specifically, VfB Stuttgart have managed 13W 3D 2L from 18 games — 2.33 PPG in front of their own supporters. That's noticeably better than their 1.81 PPG overall — VfB Stuttgart are a different proposition at home than their general record suggests.

SV Elversberg's away record stands at 8W 4D 6L across 18 trips, a 1.56 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, VfB Stuttgart come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

VfB Stuttgart are averaging 2.11 goals scored and 1.53 conceded per game recently; SV Elversberg are on 1.97 scored and 1.22 conceded. Both sides have been scoring freely, which tends to support the goals markets running hot in this fixture.

On BTTS specifically: VfB Stuttgart have seen both teams score in 64% of their recent games.

Last 36 Results — Bundesliga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

VfB Stuttgart

VfB Stuttgart

Early Season
D W D L W
SV Elversberg

SV Elversberg

Early Season
W L W W W
36 Played 36
19/8/9 W / D / L 20/8/8
1.81 Points Per Game 1.89
2.11 Avg Goals Scored 1.97
1.53 Avg Goals Conceded 1.22
3.64 Avg Goals / Game 3.19
11 Clean Sheets 10
23 BTTS 21
27 Over 2.5 Games 22
VfB Stuttgart

VfB Stuttgart

W
H 1. FC Köln
4–1 HT 1–0
04 Sep
L
A Bayern München
1–5 HT 0–1
28 Aug
D
A Eintracht Frankfurt
2–2 HT 2–0
16 May
W
H Bayer Leverkusen
3–1 HT 2–1
09 May
D
A 1899 Hoffenheim
3–3 HT 1–2
02 May
D
H Werder Bremen
1–1 HT 0–1
26 Apr
L
A Bayern München
2–4 HT 1–3
19 Apr
W
H Hamburger SV
4–0 HT 2–0
12 Apr
L
H Borussia Dortmund
0–2 HT 0–0
04 Apr
W
A FC Augsburg
5–2 HT 3–0
22 Mar
W
H RB Leipzig
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Mar
D
A FSV Mainz 05
2–2 HT 0–1
07 Mar
W
H VfL Wolfsburg
4–0 HT 3–0
01 Mar
D
A 1. FC Heidenheim
3–3 HT 2–2
22 Feb
W
H 1. FC Köln
3–1 HT 1–0
14 Feb
L
A FC St. Pauli
1–2 HT 0–1
07 Feb
W
H SC Freiburg
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Feb
W
A Borussia Mönchengladbach
3–0 HT 1–0
25 Jan
D
H Union Berlin
1–1 HT 0–0
18 Jan
W
H Eintracht Frankfurt
3–2 HT 2–1
13 Jan
W
A Bayer Leverkusen
4–1 HT 4–0
10 Jan
D
H 1899 Hoffenheim
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Dec
W
A Werder Bremen
4–0 HT 2–0
14 Dec
L
H Bayern München
0–5 HT 0–1
06 Dec
L
A Hamburger SV
1–2 HT 0–1
30 Nov
D
A Borussia Dortmund
3–3 HT 0–2
22 Nov
W
H FC Augsburg
3–2 HT 2–2
09 Nov
L
A RB Leipzig
1–3 HT 0–1
01 Nov
W
H FSV Mainz 05
2–1 HT 1–1
26 Oct
W
A VfL Wolfsburg
3–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
W
H 1. FC Heidenheim
1–0 HT 0–0
05 Oct
W
A 1. FC Köln
2–1 HT 1–1
28 Sep
W
H FC St. Pauli
2–0 HT 1–0
19 Sep
L
A SC Freiburg
1–3 HT 1–0
13 Sep
W
H Borussia Mönchengladbach
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
A Union Berlin
1–2 HT 0–2
23 Aug
SV Elversberg

SV Elversberg

W
A Borussia Mönchengladbach
4–3
05 Sep
W
H Bayer Leverkusen
3–2 HT 2–0
29 Aug
W
H Preußen Münster
3–0 HT 2–0
17 May
L
A Fortuna Düsseldorf
1–3 HT 0–2
10 May
W
H SC Paderborn 07
5–1 HT 4–0
03 May
D
A SV Darmstadt 98
3–3 HT 3–2
25 Apr
W
H Karlsruher SC
3–0 HT 1–0
17 Apr
L
H FC Schalke 04
1–2 HT 1–1
12 Apr
D
A Hannover 96
1–1 HT 0–1
05 Apr
W
H Arminia Bielefeld
3–1 HT 1–0
21 Mar
L
A SpVgg Greuther Fürth
0–2 HT 0–1
13 Mar
W
H 1. FC Magdeburg
1–0 HT 0–0
06 Mar
D
A Holstein Kiel
1–1 HT 0–0
28 Feb
W
H Eintracht Braunschweig
3–1 HT 2–1
21 Feb
W
A Dynamo Dresden
2–1 HT 0–1
14 Feb
L
H Hertha BSC
0–3 HT 0–1
07 Feb
W
A 1. FC Kaiserslautern
3–1 HT 1–1
31 Jan
D
H VfL Bochum
1–1 HT 0–1
25 Jan
L
A 1. FC Nürnberg
2–3 HT 1–0
17 Jan
D
A Preußen Münster
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Dec
W
H Fortuna Düsseldorf
1–0 HT 0–0
14 Dec
W
A SC Paderborn 07
2–1 HT 1–0
06 Dec
D
H SV Darmstadt 98
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
W
A Karlsruher SC
3–2 HT 1–0
23 Nov
L
A FC Schalke 04
0–1 HT 0–1
08 Nov
D
H Hannover 96
2–2 HT 1–1
31 Oct
L
A Arminia Bielefeld
0–2 HT 0–2
25 Oct
W
H SpVgg Greuther Fürth
6–0 HT 1–0
19 Oct
W
A 1. FC Magdeburg
4–0 HT 2–0
05 Oct
W
H Holstein Kiel
1–0 HT 0–0
27 Sep
W
A Eintracht Braunschweig
4–1 HT 2–1
20 Sep
D
H Dynamo Dresden
2–2 HT 1–2
14 Sep
W
A Hertha BSC
2–0 HT 1–0
29 Aug
W
H 1. FC Kaiserslautern
2–1 HT 1–0
22 Aug
L
A VfL Bochum
0–2 HT 0–0
10 Aug
W
H 1. FC Nürnberg
1–0 HT 0–0
02 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are VfB Stuttgart and SV Elversberg in coming into this match?

VfB Stuttgart have gone 19W 8D 9L in their last 36 games (1.81 PPG), while SV Elversberg have gone 20W 8D 8L in their last 36 (1.89 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — VfB Stuttgart at home or SV Elversberg away?

VfB Stuttgart's home record (2.33 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — VfB Stuttgart at home: 2.33 PPG; SV Elversberg away: 1.56 PPG.

Have VfB Stuttgart or SV Elversberg been keeping clean sheets recently?

VfB Stuttgart have kept a clean sheet in 31% of their recent games, SV Elversberg in 28%.

No head-to-head data available for this fixture.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

VfB Stuttgart are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 61% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 39% of the time.

SV Elversberg are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 88% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 47% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 18% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 12% of those situations.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — VfB Stuttgart 44%, SV Elversberg 67% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 50% (VfB Stuttgart) and 56% (SV Elversberg).

On the defensive side: VfB Stuttgart keep a clean sheet in 44% of their matches.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = VfB Stuttgart home games / SV Elversberg away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/36
(80.6%)
11/18
(61.1%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/36
(44.4%)
6/18
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/7
(85.7%)
6/7
(85.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/7
(28.6%)
2/7
(28.6%)
Winning at HT 14/36
(38.9%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/36
(5.6%)
0/18
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/36
(11.1%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/36
(63.9%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 27/36
(75%)
9/18
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 20/36
(55.6%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Clean Sheet 11/36
(30.6%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Failed to Score 3/36
(8.3%)
3/18
(16.7%)
SV Elversberg SV Elversberg Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 28/35
(80%)
15/17
(88.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/35
(37.1%)
6/17
(35.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/7
(85.7%)
2/2
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/7
(28.6%)
2/2
(100%)
Winning at HT 16/35
(45.7%)
8/17
(47.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/35
(8.6%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/35
(11.4%)
2/17
(11.8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/36
(58.3%)
12/18
(66.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/36
(61.1%)
10/18
(55.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/36
(41.7%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Clean Sheet 10/36
(27.8%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Failed to Score 6/36
(16.7%)
4/18
(22.2%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when VfB Stuttgart play SV Elversberg?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 44% of VfB Stuttgart's games and 67% of SV Elversberg's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is VfB Stuttgart vs SV Elversberg usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 50% of VfB Stuttgart's recent games and 56% of SV Elversberg's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do VfB Stuttgart and SV Elversberg tend to score early?

VfB Stuttgart have had a goal before half-time in 61% of their recent matches, SV Elversberg in 88% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.