Sign in Register

Paris Saint Germain vs Lorient – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Ligue 1 · Regular Season - 12

Kick-off

Sat 28 Nov 2026

16:00

Venue

Parc des Princes

Competition

Ligue 1

France

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours Paris Saint Germain (43%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Paris Saint Germain face Lorient.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

Parc des Princes plays host to Paris Saint Germain versus Lorient in Ligue 1, Regular Season - 12. Kick-off: Saturday 28 November 2026 at 16:00 UTC.

Form

Paris Saint Germain (all games): 5W 3D 2L across 10 Ligue 1 fixtures this term — 1.80 PPG. Last five: W W L D D. They are averaging 2.00 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Paris Saint Germain have played only a handful of Ligue 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Paris Saint Germain at Parc des Princes this season: 6W 2D 2L from 10 home games — 2.00 PPG on home soil. They are averaging 2.40 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. 5 clean sheets from 10 home games (50%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at Parc des Princes.

Lorient have collected 0.90 PPG across 10 Ligue 1 outings this season: 2W 3D 5L. Last five: D W L D L. Their scoring rate of 1.20 per game is modest, conceding 1.30 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Lorient have played only a handful of Ligue 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Lorient away from home this season: 3W 4D 3L from 10 away games — 1.30 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 1.50 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game.

The form ledger tips toward Paris Saint Germain. A 0.90 PPG lead over Lorient (1.80 vs 0.90) is a consistent enough margin to carry weight. If the win odds appear compressed, Draw No Bet offers draw insurance at a lower cost than a full switch to Double Chance.

H2H Analysis

The head-to-head record is closely matched — Paris Saint Germain lead 3W to 1W over the last 8 encounters, with 4 draws, though neither side has established a commanding advantage.

Attacking output has been a hallmark of this fixture. At 3.2 goals per game across 8 meetings, the Over 2.5 has a statistically grounded case from the head-to-head record alone. The most recent clash, on 2 May 2026, ended 2–2 with a draw.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.2 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading & In-Play

Paris Saint Germain — key trading statistics (36 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 83% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 100% of the time; they lead at the break 53% of the time; BTTS occurs in 39% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 72% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 36%; they keep a clean sheet 50% of the time.

Lorient — key trading statistics (36 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 56% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 82% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 64% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 33% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 33% of games (away games); they fail to score in 31% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Paris Saint Germain 44% versus Lorient 53%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Paris Saint Germain 64% | Lorient 44%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Paris Saint Germain 1.49 xG and Lorient 1.15 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Paris Saint Germain attack 1.164 / defence 0.982 | Lorient attack 0.879 / defence 0.842. League average goals — home 1.516 / away 1.336. Data: 36 Paris Saint Germain games / 36 Lorient games used (Blended). A blend of current and prior-season data is applied to stabilise estimates early in the campaign.

Result probabilities: Paris Saint Germain 43% | Draw 30% | Lorient 27%. Fair-value odds: Paris Saint Germain 2.33 | Draw 3.33 | Lorient 3.70. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 30% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 49% | BTTS probability 55% | Total xG 2.64. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 49%/51% — the total xG of 2.64 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 55% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, Paris Saint Germain are the pick at 43% — marginal model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 30% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Paris Saint Germain if the outright odds are short.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.64 combined xG gives a 49% probability to Under 2.5 — Poisson-only — limited corroboration — though form averaging only 3.0 goals per game and H2H averaging only 3.2 goals per meeting point in the other direction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 55%. Form rates are neutral: Paris Saint Germain 50% | Lorient 40%.

The Poisson model is drawing on Blended data (36 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (3W–4D–1W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Paris Saint Germain — H2H win rate 38% vs Poisson 43%.
Goals H2H (3.25 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.64) both back Over 2.5 goals (49% Poisson probability).
BTTS H2H BTTS 88% and Poisson BTTS 55% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form Paris Saint Germain lead on PPG: 1.80 vs 0.90 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Paris Saint Germain Poisson xG (1.49) is below their recent form scoring rate (2.40) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Lorient Poisson xG (1.15) is below their form scoring rate (1.50) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Paris Saint Germain — Paris Saint Germain at 43% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 30% — tight contest expected.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Paris Saint Germain vs Lorient | Competition: Ligue 1, Regular Season - 12 | Venue: Parc des Princes • Kick-off: Saturday 28 Nov 2026, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Paris Saint Germain 43% | Draw 30% | Lorient 27% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 49% | BTTS 55% | xG Paris Saint Germain 1.49 / Lorient 1.15 • Poisson strength factors: Paris Saint Germain attack 1.164 / def 0.982 | Lorient attack 0.879 / def 0.842 | league avg home 1.516 / away 1.336 • Poisson stance: Paris Saint Germain (43%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.49

Paris Saint Germain xG

Expected Goals

1.15

Lorient xG

43%
30%
27%
Paris Saint Germain Draw Lorient

55%

BTTS

76%

Over 1.5

49%

Over 2.5

27%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Paris Saint Germain vs Lorient kick off?

Paris Saint Germain vs Lorient is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Saturday 28 November 2026 at Parc des Princes.

Where is Paris Saint Germain vs Lorient being played?

The match is being played at Parc des Princes.

What competition is Paris Saint Germain vs Lorient part of?

Paris Saint Germain vs Lorient is a Regular Season - 12 fixture in the Ligue 1 (France).

Who is favourite to win Paris Saint Germain vs Lorient?

Our statistical model gives Paris Saint Germain a 43% chance of winning, Lorient a 27% chance, and a 30% chance of a draw — making Paris Saint Germain the favourite.

Will both teams score in Paris Saint Germain vs Lorient?

Our model estimates a 55% probability that both Paris Saint Germain and Lorient will score (BTTS).

Will Paris Saint Germain vs Lorient have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 49%.

What is the head-to-head record between Paris Saint Germain and Lorient?

Record (8 meetings): Paris Saint Germain 3W | Draws 4 | Lorient 1W.

What form are Paris Saint Germain and Lorient in?

Paris Saint Germain (all comps): 5W-3D-2L in 10 | 1.80 PPG | GF 2.00 / GA 1.10 | L5 W-W-L-D-D. Lorient (all comps): 2W-3D-5L in 10 | 0.90 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.30 | L5 D-W-L-D-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

Working from Paris Saint Germain's attack rating (1.16) and Lorient's defence rating (0.84), the model arrives at 1.49 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Lorient's attack (0.88x) against Paris Saint Germain's defence (0.98x) — and the away total comes out at 1.15.

The sample (36/36 games) mixes this season and last, since the current campaign is still relatively young.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 13.8%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.1%), 1-0 (9.0%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 32% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Paris Saint Germain Win

43%

Paris Saint Germain

2.35

30%

Draw

3.32

27%

Lorient

3.68

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.2%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

10.6%

Home win

2 – 1

9.1%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.49

Paris Saint Germain xG

Total xG

2.64

1.15

Lorient xG

43%
30%
27%
Paris Saint GermainDrawLorient

2.35

43%

Home win

3.32

30%

Draw

3.68

27%

Away win

Goals Markets

74%

Over 1.5

1.35

26%

Under 1.5

3.85

49%

Over 2.5

2.04

51%

Under 2.5

1.96

27%

Over 3.5

3.70

73%

Under 3.5

1.37

13%

Over 4.5

7.69

87%

Under 4.5

1.15

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

55%

BTTS Yes

1.81

45%

BTTS No

2.23

Clean Sheet

32%

Paris Saint Germain

3.17

23%

Lorient

4.42

Win to Nil

13%

Paris Saint Germain

7.43

6%

Lorient

16.24

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 7.1 8.2 4.7 1.8 0.5 0.1
1 10.6 12.2 7.1 2.7 0.8 0.2
2 7.9 9.1 5.2 2.0 0.6 0.1
3 3.9 4.5 2.6 1.0 0.3 0.1
4 1.5 1.7 1.0 0.4 0.1
5 0.4 0.5 0.3 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.486
λ Away (xG) 1.153
Total xG 2.639
League avg home goals 1.516
League avg away goals 1.336
Paris Saint Germain attack strength 1.164
Paris Saint Germain defence strength 0.982
Lorient attack strength 0.879
Lorient defence strength 0.842
Data phase Blended
Games used (H/A) 36 / 36

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Paris Saint Germain vs Lorient?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.8%.

How many goals are Paris Saint Germain and Lorient expected to score?

The model projects 1.49 expected goals for Paris Saint Germain and 1.15 for Lorient, a combined total of 2.64.

How confident is the prediction model for Paris Saint Germain vs Lorient?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 43%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Paris Saint Germain come into this having played 36 games, going 24W 6D 6L for 2.17 points per game. Their last five reads W-W-L-D-D. It's still early in the season for Paris Saint Germain, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Lorient sit at 1.28 PPG from 36 outings (11W 13D 12L), a run that reads D-W-L-D-L across their last five. It's still early in the season for Lorient, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Paris Saint Germain carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.89 PPG clear of Lorient — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

Home & Away Splits

Paris Saint Germain's home form reads 13W 3D 2L across 18 games on their own ground, a 2.33 PPG return.

Away from home, Lorient have taken 0.89 points per game from 18 outings (3W 7D 8L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Paris Saint Germain come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Paris Saint Germain are averaging 2.17 goals scored and 0.92 conceded per game recently; Lorient are on 1.36 scored and 1.47 conceded.

Defensively: Paris Saint Germain have kept a clean sheet in 50% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 36 Results — Ligue 1

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Paris Saint Germain

Paris Saint Germain

Early Season
W W L D D
Lorient

Lorient

Early Season
D W L D L
36 Played 36
24/6/6 W / D / L 11/13/12
2.17 Points Per Game 1.28
2.17 Avg Goals Scored 1.36
0.92 Avg Goals Conceded 1.47
3.08 Avg Goals / Game 2.83
18 Clean Sheets 8
16 BTTS 19
23 Over 2.5 Games 16
Paris Saint Germain

Paris Saint Germain

D
A Lille
2–2 HT 0–1
28 Aug
D
H Rennes
2–2 HT 2–0
23 Aug
L
A Paris FC
1–2 HT 0–0
17 May
W
A Lens
2–0 HT 1–0
13 May
W
H Stade Brestois 29
1–0 HT 0–0
10 May
D
H Lorient
2–2 HT 1–1
02 May
W
A Angers
3–0 HT 2–0
25 Apr
W
H Nantes
3–0 HT 2–0
22 Apr
L
H Lyon
1–2 HT 0–2
19 Apr
W
H Toulouse
3–1 HT 2–1
03 Apr
W
A Nice
4–0 HT 1–0
21 Mar
L
H Monaco
1–3 HT 0–1
06 Mar
W
A Le Havre
1–0 HT 1–0
28 Feb
W
H Metz
3–0 HT 2–0
21 Feb
L
A Rennes
1–3 HT 0–1
13 Feb
W
H Marseille
5–0 HT 2–0
08 Feb
W
A Strasbourg
2–1 HT 1–1
01 Feb
W
A Auxerre
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Jan
W
H Lille
3–0 HT 1–0
16 Jan
W
H Paris FC
2–1 HT 1–0
04 Jan
W
A Metz
3–2 HT 2–1
13 Dec
W
H Rennes
5–0 HT 2–0
06 Dec
L
A Monaco
0–1 HT 0–0
29 Nov
W
H Le Havre
3–0 HT 1–0
22 Nov
W
A Lyon
3–2 HT 2–1
09 Nov
W
H Nice
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Nov
D
A Lorient
1–1 HT 0–0
29 Oct
W
A Stade Brestois 29
3–0 HT 2–0
25 Oct
D
H Strasbourg
3–3 HT 1–2
17 Oct
D
A Lille
1–1 HT 0–0
05 Oct
W
H Auxerre
2–0 HT 1–0
27 Sep
L
A Marseille
0–1 HT 0–1
22 Sep
W
H Lens
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Sep
W
A Toulouse
6–3 HT 4–1
30 Aug
W
H Angers
1–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
W
A Nantes
1–0 HT 0–0
17 Aug
Lorient

Lorient

L
H Estac Troyes
1–2 HT 0–2
29 Aug
D
A Nice
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
L
H Le Havre
0–2 HT 0–1
17 May
W
A Metz
4–0 HT 1–0
10 May
D
A Paris Saint Germain
2–2 HT 1–1
02 May
L
H Strasbourg
2–3 HT 1–0
26 Apr
W
H Marseille
2–0 HT 1–0
18 Apr
L
A Lyon
0–2 HT 0–0
12 Apr
D
H Paris FC
1–1 HT 0–0
05 Apr
L
A Toulouse
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Mar
W
H Lens
2–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
D
A Lille
1–1 HT 0–0
08 Mar
D
H Auxerre
2–2 HT 2–2
01 Mar
D
A Nice
3–3 HT 1–2
22 Feb
W
H Angers
2–0 HT 1–0
15 Feb
L
A Stade Brestois 29
0–2 HT 0–0
07 Feb
W
H Nantes
2–1 HT 1–0
31 Jan
W
A Rennes
2–0 HT 1–0
24 Jan
W
A Monaco
3–1 HT 0–0
16 Jan
D
H Metz
1–1 HT 0–1
04 Jan
D
A Strasbourg
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Dec
W
H Lyon
1–0 HT 1–0
07 Dec
W
H Nice
3–1 HT 2–1
30 Nov
D
A Nantes
1–1 HT 1–0
23 Nov
D
H Toulouse
1–1 HT 1–0
09 Nov
L
A Lens
0–3 HT 0–1
02 Nov
D
H Paris Saint Germain
1–1 HT 0–0
29 Oct
L
A Angers
0–2 HT 0–1
26 Oct
D
H Stade Brestois 29
3–3 HT 1–2
19 Oct
L
A Paris FC
0–2 HT 0–2
03 Oct
W
H Monaco
3–1 HT 1–0
27 Sep
D
A Le Havre
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Sep
L
A Marseille
0–4 HT 0–3
12 Sep
L
H Lille
1–7 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
H Rennes
4–0 HT 1–0
24 Aug
L
A Auxerre
0–1 HT 0–0
17 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Paris Saint Germain and Lorient in coming into this match?

Paris Saint Germain have gone 24W 6D 6L in their last 36 games (2.17 PPG), while Lorient have gone 11W 13D 12L in their last 36 (1.28 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Paris Saint Germain at home or Lorient away?

Paris Saint Germain's home record (2.33 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Paris Saint Germain at home: 2.33 PPG; Lorient away: 0.89 PPG.

Have Paris Saint Germain or Lorient been keeping clean sheets recently?

Paris Saint Germain have kept a clean sheet in 50% of their recent games, Lorient in 22%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 8 times since December 2021 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Ligue 1. They last met on 2 May 2026, roughly 4 months ago.

Records & Recent Trends

The last 2 meetings have all been drawn — an unusually settled recent run for this fixture.

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Paris Saint Germain won 5-1 on 3 Apr 2022, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Paris Saint Germain have gone 1W 2D 1L from 4 meetings on their own ground against Lorient — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 8 Meetings

Paris Saint Germain

3

Paris Saint Germain

4

Draws

Lorient

1

Lorient

Recent Meetings

Paris Saint Germain
2–2
02 May 26
Lorient
Lorient
1–1
29 Oct 25
Paris Saint Germain
Lorient
1–4
24 Apr 24
Paris Saint Germain
Paris Saint Germain
0–0
12 Aug 23
Lorient
Paris Saint Germain
1–3
30 Apr 23
Lorient
Lorient
1–2
06 Nov 22
Paris Saint Germain
Paris Saint Germain
5–1
03 Apr 22
Lorient
Lorient
1–1
22 Dec 21
Paris Saint Germain

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Paris Saint Germain and Lorient?

From 8 meetings on record, Paris Saint Germain have won 3, Lorient have won 1, and 4 have been drawn.

When did Paris Saint Germain and Lorient last play each other?

They last met on 2 May 2026, when Paris Saint Germain 2-2 Lorient.

Who has won more matches between Paris Saint Germain and Lorient?

Paris Saint Germain have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 8 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Paris Saint Germain are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 83% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 61% of the time.

Lorient see a goal before the break in 56% of their matches.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Paris Saint Germain 39%, Lorient 33% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 72% (Paris Saint Germain) and 33% (Lorient).

On the defensive side: Paris Saint Germain keep a clean sheet in 61% of their matches; Lorient in 56%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Paris Saint Germain home games / Lorient away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Paris Saint Germain Paris Saint Germain Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 27/36
(75%)
15/18
(83.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/36
(41.7%)
9/18
(50%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/9
(100%)
3/3
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/9
(33.3%)
0/3
(0%)
Winning at HT 19/36
(52.8%)
11/18
(61.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/36
(2.8%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/36
(5.6%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 16/36
(44.4%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/36
(63.9%)
13/18
(72.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 13/36
(36.1%)
7/18
(38.9%)
Clean Sheet 18/36
(50%)
11/18
(61.1%)
Failed to Score 2/36
(5.6%)
0/18
(0%)
Lorient Lorient Early Season
Metric All
(36 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/36
(69.4%)
10/18
(55.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 8/36
(22.2%)
4/18
(22.2%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/11
(81.8%)
6/8
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/11
(63.6%)
4/8
(50%)
Winning at HT 14/36
(38.9%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/36
(11.1%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/36
(8.3%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/36
(52.8%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Over 2.5 Goals 16/36
(44.4%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/36
(33.3%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Clean Sheet 8/36
(22.2%)
4/18
(22.2%)
Failed to Score 11/36
(30.6%)
10/18
(55.6%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Paris Saint Germain play Lorient?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 39% of Paris Saint Germain's recent matches and 33% of Lorient's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Paris Saint Germain vs Lorient usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 72% of Paris Saint Germain's recent games and 33% of Lorient's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Paris Saint Germain and Lorient tend to score early?

Paris Saint Germain have had a goal before half-time in 83% of their recent matches, Lorient in 56% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.