Sign in Register

Beerschot VA vs KRC Genk II – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 11

Kick-off

Sat 21 Nov 2026

19:00

Venue

Olympisch Stadion

Competition

Challenger Pro League

Belgium

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Beerschot VA at 61% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Beerschot VA vs KRC Genk II encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis

KRC Genk II make the trip to Olympisch Stadion to face Beerschot VA in Challenger Pro League, Regular Season - 11. The match kicks off on Saturday 21 November 2026 at 19:00 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Beerschot VA have collected 1.70 PPG across 10 Challenger Pro League outings this season: 5W 2D 3L. Last five: L L W L W. They are averaging 2.00 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Beerschot VA have played only a handful of Challenger Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Beerschot VA at Olympisch Stadion this season: 7W 2D 1L from 10 home games — 2.30 PPG on home soil. They are averaging 2.00 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture. Their home PPG of 2.30 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.70 — Beerschot VA are significantly better at Olympisch Stadion than their overall form suggests.

KRC Genk II (all games): 2W 5D 3L across 10 Challenger Pro League outings this term — 1.10 points per game. Last five: D D L L W. They are scoring at 1.60 per game and conceding 1.80. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches this season — one of the stronger BTTS rates in the division, making Yes a well-evidenced play. KRC Genk II have played only a handful of Challenger Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

KRC Genk II's form when playing away from home: 2W 4D 4L across 10 road games this term (1.00 PPG). They are averaging 1.90 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. Both teams have scored in 90% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

The form ledger tips toward Beerschot VA. A 0.60 PPG lead over KRC Genk II (1.70 vs 1.10) is a consistent enough margin to carry weight. If the win odds appear compressed, Draw No Bet offers draw insurance at a lower cost than a full switch to Double Chance.

The BTTS picture is exceptionally clear (using home/away splits) — Beerschot VA register both teams scoring in 70% of relevant games, KRC Genk II in 90%. Both sides above 70% makes BTTS Yes one of the strongest standalone angles in this fixture.

H2H History

The head-to-head record favours Beerschot VA, who have won 6 of the last 6 meetings against KRC Genk II — a 0D 0W return for the visitors.

The 6 previous meetings have averaged 2.5 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 6 Mar 2026, ended 1–0 with Beerschot VA winning.

The historical record gives Beerschot VA a meaningful edge here — 6 wins from 6 meetings is the kind of ledger that should not be discounted when the form picture is inconclusive. Even away from home, the visitors have struggled to impose themselves in this fixture.

Trading & In-Play

Beerschot VA — key trading statistics (35 games, 17 at home): they score before half-time in 59% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 82% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 54% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 65% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 65% of games (home games).

KRC Genk II — key trading statistics (35 games, 17 at away): they score before half-time in 88% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 62% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 82% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 82% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 46%.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Beerschot VA 54% and KRC Genk II 69% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Beerschot VA 54% | KRC Genk II 66%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Beerschot VA 2.40 xG and KRC Genk II 1.35 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Beerschot VA attack 1.292 / defence 0.808 | KRC Genk II attack 1.254 / defence 1.300. League average goals — home 1.429 / away 1.336. Beerschot VA carry an above-average attack strength of 1.292 — their λ of 2.40 reflects genuine attacking quality above the league norm. KRC Genk II bring a strong defensive rating of 1.300 — this is suppressing Beerschot VA's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. KRC Genk II have an above-average attack strength of 1.254 — the away xG of 1.35 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Data: 35 Beerschot VA games / 35 KRC Genk II games used (Blended). A blend of current and prior-season data is applied to stabilise estimates early in the campaign.

Result probabilities: Beerschot VA 61% | Draw 19% | KRC Genk II 21%. Fair-value odds: Beerschot VA 1.64 | Draw 5.26 | KRC Genk II 4.76. The model has a clear lean to Beerschot VA (61%) — a 40pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 72% | BTTS probability 67% | Total xG 3.75. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 72% — a total xG of 3.75 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 67% reflects that both xG figures (2.40 / 1.35) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Beerschot VA as the most likely outcome at 61% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 19% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

On the goals line, Poisson's 3.75 combined xG gives a 72% probability to Over 2.5 — reasonable, supported by form averaging 3.7 goals per game.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 67%. Form rates corroborate: Beerschot VA 70% | KRC Genk II 90% BTTS from recent games.

The Poisson model is drawing on Blended data (35 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Beerschot VA hold a strong historical advantage, winning 6 of 6 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Beerschot VA — H2H win rate 100% vs Poisson 61%.
Form Beerschot VA lead on PPG: 1.70 vs 1.10 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Beerschot VA Poisson xG (2.40) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (2.00) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form KRC Genk II Poisson xG (1.35) is below their form scoring rate (1.90) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
Goals Form averages (~2.8 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.75) both support Over 2.5 goals at 72%.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Beerschot VA 7/10, KRC Genk II 9/10) and Poisson model (67%).
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Beerschot VA — Beerschot VA at 61% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Beerschot VA at 61% home win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 72% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 67% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Beerschot VA vs KRC Genk II | Competition: Challenger Pro League, Regular Season - 11 | Venue: Olympisch Stadion • Kick-off: Saturday 21 Nov 2026, 19:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Beerschot VA 61% | Draw 19% | KRC Genk II 21% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 72% | BTTS 67% | xG Beerschot VA 2.40 / KRC Genk II 1.35 • Poisson strength factors: Beerschot VA attack 1.292 / def 0.808 | KRC Genk II attack 1.254 / def 1.300 | league avg home 1.429 / away 1.336 • Poisson stance: Beerschot VA (61%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.40

Beerschot VA xG

Expected Goals

1.35

KRC Genk II xG

61%
19%
21%
Beerschot VA Draw KRC Genk II

67%

BTTS

89%

Over 1.5

72%

Over 2.5

52%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Beerschot VA vs KRC Genk II kick off?

Beerschot VA vs KRC Genk II is scheduled to kick off at 19:00 on Saturday 21 November 2026 at Olympisch Stadion.

Where is Beerschot VA vs KRC Genk II being played?

The match is being played at Olympisch Stadion.

What competition is Beerschot VA vs KRC Genk II part of?

Beerschot VA vs KRC Genk II is a Regular Season - 11 fixture in the Challenger Pro League (Belgium).

Who is favourite to win Beerschot VA vs KRC Genk II?

Our statistical model gives Beerschot VA a 61% chance of winning, KRC Genk II a 21% chance, and a 19% chance of a draw — making Beerschot VA the favourite.

Will both teams score in Beerschot VA vs KRC Genk II?

Our model estimates a 67% probability that both Beerschot VA and KRC Genk II will score (BTTS).

Will Beerschot VA vs KRC Genk II have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 72%.

What is the head-to-head record between Beerschot VA and KRC Genk II?

Record (6 meetings): Beerschot VA 6W | Draws 0 | KRC Genk II 0W.

What form are Beerschot VA and KRC Genk II in?

Beerschot VA (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 2.00 / GA 1.50 | L5 L-L-W-L-W. KRC Genk II (all comps): 2W-5D-3L in 10 | 1.10 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 1.80 | L5 D-D-L-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Working from Beerschot VA's attack rating (1.29) and KRC Genk II's defence rating (1.30), the model arrives at 2.40 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — KRC Genk II's attack (1.25x) against Beerschot VA's defence (0.81x) — and the away total comes out at 1.35.

The sample (35/35 games) mixes this season and last, since the current campaign is still relatively young.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 2-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 9.1%. Close behind: 1-1 (8.6%), 3-1 (7.3%). Together the top three scorelines make up 25% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Beerschot VA Win

61%

Beerschot VA

1.65

19%

Draw

5.29

21%

KRC Genk II

4.87

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 1

9.1%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 1

7.6%

Draw

3 – 1

7.3%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.40

Beerschot VA xG

Total xG

3.75

1.35

KRC Genk II xG

61%
19%
21%
Beerschot VADrawKRC Genk II

1.65

61%

Home win

5.29

19%

Draw

4.87

21%

Away win

Goals Markets

89%

Over 1.5

1.12

11%

Under 1.5

9.09

72%

Over 2.5

1.39

28%

Under 2.5

3.57

52%

Over 3.5

1.92

48%

Under 3.5

2.08

32%

Over 4.5

3.12

68%

Under 4.5

1.47

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

67%

BTTS Yes

1.48

33%

BTTS No

3.07

Clean Sheet

26%

Beerschot VA

3.87

9%

KRC Genk II

11.02

Win to Nil

16%

Beerschot VA

6.39

2%

KRC Genk II

53.72

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 2.3 3.2 2.1 1.0 0.3 0.1
1 5.6 7.6 5.2 2.3 0.8 0.2
2 6.7 9.1 6.2 2.8 0.9 0.3
3 5.4 7.3 4.9 2.2 0.8 0.2
4 3.2 4.4 3.0 1.3 0.5 0.1
5 1.6 2.1 1.4 0.6 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.400
λ Away (xG) 1.354
Total xG 3.754
League avg home goals 1.429
League avg away goals 1.336
Beerschot VA attack strength 1.292
Beerschot VA defence strength 0.808
KRC Genk II attack strength 1.254
KRC Genk II defence strength 1.300
Data phase Blended
Games used (H/A) 35 / 35

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Beerschot VA vs KRC Genk II?

Our Poisson model rates 2-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 9.1%.

How many goals are Beerschot VA and KRC Genk II expected to score?

The model projects 2.40 expected goals for Beerschot VA and 1.35 for KRC Genk II, a combined total of 3.75.

How confident is the prediction model for Beerschot VA vs KRC Genk II?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 61%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Beerschot VA's recent record stands at 20W 6D 9L from 35 games, a 1.89 PPG return, with L-L-W-L-W in the last five. It's still early in the season for Beerschot VA, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

KRC Genk II, meanwhile, have gone 8W 10D 17L across 35 games — 0.97 PPG, with D-D-L-L-W in their last five. It's still early in the season for KRC Genk II, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

The points-per-game comparison favours Beerschot VA by 0.92 — a real, if not enormous, edge over KRC Genk II heading into this one.

How They Fare by Venue

At home specifically, Beerschot VA have managed 10W 3D 4L from 17 games — 1.94 PPG in front of their own supporters.

KRC Genk II's away record stands at 4W 6D 7L across 17 trips, a 1.06 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Beerschot VA come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Beerschot VA are averaging 1.66 goals scored and 1.11 conceded per game recently; KRC Genk II are on 1.40 scored and 1.94 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: KRC Genk II in 69%.

Defensively: Beerschot VA have kept a clean sheet in 37% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 35 Results — Challenger Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Beerschot VA

Beerschot VA

Early Season
L L W L W
KRC Genk II

KRC Genk II

Early Season
D D L L W
35 Played 35
20/6/9 W / D / L 8/10/17
1.89 Points Per Game 0.97
1.66 Avg Goals Scored 1.40
1.11 Avg Goals Conceded 1.94
2.77 Avg Goals / Game 3.34
13 Clean Sheets 5
19 BTTS 24
19 Over 2.5 Games 23
Beerschot VA

Beerschot VA

W
A RSC Anderlecht II
1–0 HT 1–0
29 Aug
L
A Dender
0–2 HT 0–1
22 Aug
W
H KAA Gent II
4–0 HT 1–0
16 Aug
L
H Lommel United
1–3 HT 0–0
09 May
L
A Lommel United
1–3 HT 1–2
02 May
W
H Patro Eisden
3–2 HT 1–0
27 Apr
D
A Patro Eisden
1–1 HT 0–1
23 Apr
W
H Lommel United
2–1 HT 1–1
17 Apr
D
A AS Eupen
3–3 HT 1–2
10 Apr
W
A Patro Eisden
4–0 HT 2–0
20 Mar
W
A Liège
1–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
W
H RSC Anderlecht II
4–2 HT 3–0
10 Mar
W
H KRC Genk II
1–0 HT 1–0
06 Mar
W
A Francs Borains
2–0 HT 1–0
28 Feb
D
H RWDM
1–1 HT 1–0
22 Feb
L
A Kortrijk
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Feb
W
H Club Brugge II
2–1 HT 0–0
07 Feb
W
A K. Lierse S.K.
2–1 HT 1–1
01 Feb
D
H Seraing United
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Jan
D
A Lokeren-Temse
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
W
H Olympic Charleroi
2–1 HT 1–0
18 Jan
L
A SK Beveren
2–4 HT 2–0
20 Dec
L
H KAA Gent II
1–2 HT 0–0
16 Dec
L
H Patro Eisden
0–2 HT 0–0
13 Dec
L
A Club Brugge II
1–3 HT 0–1
06 Dec
W
H Liège
3–0 HT 1–0
28 Nov
W
A Olympic Charleroi
2–1 HT 1–0
23 Nov
W
A RWDM
1–0 HT 0–0
09 Nov
L
H Kortrijk
1–2 HT 0–1
02 Nov
W
A Lommel United
2–1 HT 0–1
26 Oct
D
H SK Beveren
1–1 HT 0–0
17 Oct
W
H Lokeren-Temse
1–0 HT 0–0
27 Sep
W
A KRC Genk II
2–0 HT 1–0
23 Sep
W
H Francs Borains
4–1 HT 1–0
20 Sep
W
A RSC Anderlecht II
2–0 HT 0–0
12 Sep
KRC Genk II

KRC Genk II

W
A Lokeren-Temse
4–2 HT 2–1
28 Aug
L
H Liège
2–3 HT 1–2
23 Aug
L
A AS Eupen
1–4 HT 1–1
15 Aug
D
H KAA Gent II
1–1 HT 0–0
17 Apr
D
A Francs Borains
2–2 HT 1–1
11 Apr
D
H Lokeren-Temse
2–2 HT 1–1
03 Apr
W
A Olympic Charleroi
2–1 HT 0–0
20 Mar
D
A Seraing United
2–2 HT 2–0
14 Mar
D
H Club Brugge II
0–0 HT 0–0
10 Mar
L
A Beerschot VA
0–1 HT 0–1
06 Mar
L
H K. Lierse S.K.
2–3 HT 1–2
28 Feb
L
A RSC Anderlecht II
1–2 HT 0–2
20 Feb
W
H Liège
2–0 HT 2–0
14 Feb
D
A Patro Eisden
4–4 HT 1–2
06 Feb
W
H AS Eupen
2–0 HT 0–0
30 Jan
L
H RWDM
0–2 HT 0–0
27 Jan
L
A Kortrijk
1–4 HT 1–1
23 Jan
L
H Lommel United
0–2 HT 0–2
16 Jan
L
H SK Beveren
1–2 HT 1–1
17 Dec
D
A Lokeren-Temse
2–2 HT 1–0
14 Dec
W
H RSC Anderlecht II
3–2 HT 3–1
09 Dec
L
A K. Lierse S.K.
1–2 HT 0–1
06 Dec
L
H Olympic Charleroi
3–4 HT 2–1
30 Nov
D
A KAA Gent II
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Nov
D
A RWDM
1–1 HT 0–1
01 Nov
L
A AS Eupen
1–2 HT 0–1
25 Oct
W
H Francs Borains
3–1 HT 1–1
18 Oct
L
A Liège
0–5 HT 0–2
05 Oct
L
H Patro Eisden
1–4 HT 1–4
26 Sep
L
H Beerschot VA
0–2 HT 0–1
23 Sep
W
A Lommel United
2–1 HT 1–0
19 Sep
L
H Kortrijk
1–3 HT 0–1
13 Sep
W
A Club Brugge II
2–1 HT 2–0
31 Aug
D
H Seraing United
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
L
A SK Beveren
0–1 HT 0–0
15 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Beerschot VA and KRC Genk II in coming into this match?

Beerschot VA have gone 20W 6D 9L in their last 35 games (1.89 PPG), while KRC Genk II have gone 8W 10D 17L in their last 35 (0.97 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Beerschot VA at home or KRC Genk II away?

Beerschot VA's home record (1.94 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Beerschot VA at home: 1.94 PPG; KRC Genk II away: 1.06 PPG.

Have Beerschot VA or KRC Genk II been keeping clean sheets recently?

Beerschot VA have kept a clean sheet in 37% of their recent games, KRC Genk II in 14%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 6 times that we have on record, stretching back to October 2022 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 3 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Challenger Pro League. They last met on 6 March 2026, roughly 6 months ago.

Notable Numbers

There's a clear current trend here: Beerschot VA have taken the last 6 head-to-head results.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Beerschot VA have gone 3W 0D 0L from 3 meetings on their own ground against KRC Genk II — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 6 Meetings

Beerschot VA

6

Beerschot VA

0

Draws

KRC Genk II

0

KRC Genk II

Recent Meetings

Beerschot VA
1–0
06 Mar 26
KRC Genk II
KRC Genk II
0–2
23 Sep 25
Beerschot VA
Beerschot VA
1–0
29 Mar 24
KRC Genk II
KRC Genk II
1–2
07 Oct 23
Beerschot VA
Beerschot VA
3–2
27 Jan 23
KRC Genk II
KRC Genk II
1–2
22 Oct 22
Beerschot VA

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Beerschot VA and KRC Genk II?

From 6 meetings on record, Beerschot VA have won 6, KRC Genk II have won 0, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Beerschot VA and KRC Genk II last play each other?

They last met on 6 March 2026, when Beerschot VA 1-0 KRC Genk II.

Who has won more matches between Beerschot VA and KRC Genk II?

Beerschot VA have the better head-to-head record, with 6 wins from 6 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Beerschot VA see a goal before the break in 59% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 47% of the time.

KRC Genk II are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 88% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 29% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 12% of those situations.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS has landed consistently for both sides recently — 65% for Beerschot VA, 82% for KRC Genk II — a strong two-way scoring signal.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 65% for Beerschot VA and 82% for KRC Genk II. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 29% and 47% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Beerschot VA home games / KRC Genk II away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Beerschot VA Beerschot VA Early Season
Metric All
(35 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 24/35
(68.6%)
10/17
(58.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 7/35
(20%)
2/17
(11.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/11
(81.8%)
6/7
(85.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/11
(54.5%)
5/7
(71.4%)
Winning at HT 15/35
(42.9%)
8/17
(47.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/35
(5.7%)
1/17
(5.9%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/35
(8.6%)
0/17
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/35
(54.3%)
11/17
(64.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/35
(54.3%)
11/17
(64.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/35
(28.6%)
5/17
(29.4%)
Clean Sheet 13/35
(37.1%)
5/17
(29.4%)
Failed to Score 5/35
(14.3%)
2/17
(11.8%)
KRC Genk II KRC Genk II Early Season
Metric All
(35 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 27/35
(77.1%)
15/17
(88.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 19/35
(54.3%)
9/17
(52.9%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 5/8
(62.5%)
1/2
(50%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/8
(50%)
1/2
(50%)
Winning at HT 8/35
(22.9%)
5/17
(29.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/35
(8.6%)
2/17
(11.8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/35
(5.7%)
2/17
(11.8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/35
(68.6%)
14/17
(82.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/35
(65.7%)
14/17
(82.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 16/35
(45.7%)
8/17
(47.1%)
Clean Sheet 5/35
(14.3%)
1/17
(5.9%)
Failed to Score 9/35
(25.7%)
3/17
(17.6%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Beerschot VA play KRC Genk II?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 65% of Beerschot VA's games and 82% of KRC Genk II's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Beerschot VA vs KRC Genk II usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 65% of Beerschot VA's matches and 82% of KRC Genk II's.

Do Beerschot VA and KRC Genk II tend to score early?

Beerschot VA have had a goal before half-time in 59% of their recent matches, KRC Genk II in 88% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.