Sign in Register

Sevilla vs Athletic Club – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

La Liga · Regular Season - 22

Kick-off

Sun 31 Jan 2027

16:00

Venue

TBC

Competition

La Liga

Spain

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Sevilla at 45%, yet other data sources diverge — this Sevilla vs Athletic Club fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A La Liga encounter, Regular Season - 22 sees Athletic Club travel to to take on Sevilla. The game is scheduled for Sunday 31 January 2027, 16:00 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, Sevilla stand at 3W 3D 4L from 10 La Liga matches — 1.20 PPG. Last five: D L W L D. They are averaging 1.20 goals per game and conceding 1.70 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Sevilla, so this record blends games from this season and last.

In front of their own supporters this season, Sevilla have posted 6W 1D 3L at — 1.90 PPG. At home they are averaging 1.20 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground. Their home PPG of 1.90 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.20 — Sevilla are significantly better at than their overall form suggests.

Across all La Liga games this season, Athletic Club have recorded 4W 3D 3L from 10 outings — 1.50 PPG. Last five: D D L W W. Their scoring rate of 1.40 per game is modest, conceding 1.00 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is an exceptional defensive record — they are keeping clean sheets more often than not. This season is still relatively young for Athletic Club, so this record blends games from this season and last.

When travelling in La Liga this season, Athletic Club have posted 2W 1D 7L from 10 away outings — 0.70 PPG. Away from home they average 1.10 goals scored and 2.10 conceded per game. Their away PPG of 0.70 is notably below their overall 1.50 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

The form figures are too closely matched to derive a directional pick: Sevilla 1.20 PPG, Athletic Club 1.50 PPG. Look to other data sets to build the analysis.

Head to Head

There is little to separate the sides historically. From 10 previous meetings, Sevilla have won 4, Athletic Club 4, with 2 draws — a balanced ledger that offers no obvious directional steer on its own.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.3 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 22 Aug 2026, ended 3–1 with Sevilla winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

In-Play Profile

Sevilla in-play tendencies (48 games, 23 at home): they score before half-time in 73% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 100% of the time; BTTS occurs in 52% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 48% of games (home games).

Athletic Club in-play tendencies (48 games, 23 at away): they score before half-time in 70% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 82% of the time; BTTS occurs in 48% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 48% of games (away games); they fail to score in 33% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Sevilla 58% versus Athletic Club 50%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Sevilla 54% | Athletic Club 48%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Sevilla 1.35 xG and Athletic Club 0.94 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Sevilla attack 0.899 / defence 0.920 | Athletic Club attack 0.823 / defence 0.932. League average goals — home 1.611 / away 1.245. Data: 49 Sevilla games / 48 Athletic Club games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Sevilla 45% | Draw 30% | Athletic Club 25%. Fair-value odds: Sevilla 2.22 | Draw 3.33 | Athletic Club 4.00. Sevilla hold a narrow Poisson edge at 45% — the draw (30%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 40% | BTTS probability 47% | Total xG 2.29. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 60% — total xG of 2.29 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 47% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Sevilla are the pick at 45% — moderate model lean. With a 30% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Sevilla offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win.

Poisson projects 2.29 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 40% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is No at 47%. Form rates corroborate: Sevilla 50% | Athletic Club 40% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (4W–2D–4W), with no clear historical advantage.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 30% — tight contest expected.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 40% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Sevilla vs Athletic Club | Competition: La Liga, Regular Season - 22 | Venue: • Kick-off: Sunday 31 Jan 2027, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Sevilla 45% | Draw 30% | Athletic Club 25% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 40% | BTTS 47% | xG Sevilla 1.35 / Athletic Club 0.94 • Poisson strength factors: Sevilla attack 0.899 / def 0.920 | Athletic Club attack 0.823 / def 0.932 | league avg home 1.611 / away 1.245 • Poisson stance: Sevilla (45%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.35

Sevilla xG

Expected Goals

0.94

Athletic Club xG

45%
30%
25%
Sevilla Draw Athletic Club

47%

BTTS

68%

Over 1.5

40%

Over 2.5

20%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Sevilla vs Athletic Club kick off?

Sevilla vs Athletic Club is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Sunday 31 January 2027.

What competition is Sevilla vs Athletic Club part of?

Sevilla vs Athletic Club is a Regular Season - 22 fixture in the La Liga (Spain).

Who is favourite to win Sevilla vs Athletic Club?

Our statistical model gives Sevilla a 45% chance of winning, Athletic Club a 25% chance, and a 30% chance of a draw — making Sevilla the favourite.

Will both teams score in Sevilla vs Athletic Club?

Our model estimates a 47% probability that both Sevilla and Athletic Club will score (BTTS).

Will Sevilla vs Athletic Club have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 40%.

What is the head-to-head record between Sevilla and Athletic Club?

Record (10 meetings): Sevilla 4W | Draws 2 | Athletic Club 4W.

What form are Sevilla and Athletic Club in?

Sevilla (all comps): 3W-3D-4L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.70 | L5 D-L-W-L-D. Athletic Club (all comps): 4W-3D-3L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 1.00 | L5 D-D-L-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

The model rates Sevilla's attack at 0.90x the league average against Athletic Club's defence at 0.93x — combine the two and it projects 1.35 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, Athletic Club's attack versus Sevilla's defence, projects 0.94 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 49/48 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 14.5% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 1-0 (12.0%), 0-0 (11.8%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 38% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Sevilla Win

45%

Sevilla

2.23

30%

Draw

3.29

25%

Athletic Club

4.03

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 0

13.6%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 1

12.9%

Draw

0 – 0

10.1%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.35

Sevilla xG

Total xG

2.29

0.94

Athletic Club xG

45%
30%
25%
SevillaDrawAthletic Club

2.23

45%

Home win

3.29

30%

Draw

4.03

25%

Away win

Goals Markets

67%

Over 1.5

1.49

33%

Under 1.5

3.03

40%

Over 2.5

2.50

60%

Under 2.5

1.67

20%

Over 3.5

5.00

80%

Under 3.5

1.25

8%

Over 4.5

12.50

92%

Under 4.5

1.09

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

47%

BTTS Yes

2.15

53%

BTTS No

1.87

Clean Sheet

39%

Sevilla

2.57

26%

Athletic Club

3.86

Win to Nil

17%

Sevilla

5.73

6%

Athletic Club

15.54

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 10.1 9.5 4.5 1.4 0.3 0.1
1 13.6 12.9 6.1 1.9 0.4 0.1
2 9.2 8.7 4.1 1.3 0.3 0.1
3 4.1 3.9 1.8 0.6 0.1 –
4 1.4 1.3 0.6 0.2 – –
5 0.4 0.4 0.2 0.1 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.350
λ Away (xG) 0.943
Total xG 2.293
League avg home goals 1.611
League avg away goals 1.245
Sevilla attack strength 0.899
Sevilla defence strength 0.920
Athletic Club attack strength 0.823
Athletic Club defence strength 0.932
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 49 / 48

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Sevilla vs Athletic Club?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.5%.

How many goals are Sevilla and Athletic Club expected to score?

The model projects 1.35 expected goals for Sevilla and 0.94 for Athletic Club, a combined total of 2.29.

How confident is the prediction model for Sevilla vs Athletic Club?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 45%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Across their last 48 outings, Sevilla have picked up 1.27 PPG on a 17W 10D 21L record — D-L-W-L-D across the most recent five. The sample for Sevilla is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Athletic Club's form line: 17W 9D 22L from 48 games, 1.25 PPG, last five D-D-L-W-W. The sample for Athletic Club is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Form-wise this is close to level: Sevilla on 1.27 PPG, Athletic Club on 1.25. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

On home soil, Sevilla have posted 1.48 PPG from 23 outings (10W 4D 9L).

On the road, Athletic Club have gone 5W 4D 14L from 23 away games — 0.83 PPG when travelling. That's a step down from their 1.25 PPG overall record — away form has been the weaker part of Athletic Club's season.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Sevilla come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Goals in Recent Form

Sevilla are averaging 1.25 goals scored and 1.54 conceded per game recently; Athletic Club are on 1.19 scored and 1.42 conceded.

Last 48 Results — La Liga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Sevilla

Sevilla

Blended
D L W L D
Athletic Club

Athletic Club

Blended
D D L W W
48 Played 48
17/10/21 W / D / L 17/9/22
1.27 Points Per Game 1.25
1.25 Avg Goals Scored 1.19
1.54 Avg Goals Conceded 1.42
2.79 Avg Goals / Game 2.60
10 Clean Sheets 11
28 BTTS 24
26 Over 2.5 Games 23
Sevilla

Sevilla

D
H Alaves
0–0
06 Nov
L
A Getafe
1–3 HT 1–0
01 Nov
W
H Osasuna
2–0 HT 1–0
26 Oct
L
A Real Madrid
1–4 HT 0–2
18 Oct
D
A Levante
3–3 HT 1–0
12 Oct
L
H Barcelona
1–3 HT 1–1
19 Sep
W
A Deportivo La Coruna
1–0 HT 0–0
16 Sep
W
H Valencia
1–0 HT 0–0
11 Sep
D
A Espanyol
1–1 HT 0–0
06 Sep
L
H Atletico Madrid
1–3 HT 0–3
29 Aug
W
A Athletic Club
3–1 HT 1–0
22 Aug
W
H Rayo Vallecano
2–1 HT 0–1
15 Aug
L
A Celta Vigo
0–1 HT 0–0
23 May
L
H Real Madrid
0–1 HT 0–1
17 May
W
A Villarreal
3–2 HT 2–2
13 May
W
H Espanyol
2–1 HT 0–0
09 May
W
H Real Sociedad
1–0 HT 0–0
04 May
L
A Osasuna
1–2 HT 0–0
26 Apr
L
A Levante
0–2 HT 0–1
23 Apr
W
H Atletico Madrid
2–1 HT 2–1
11 Apr
L
A Oviedo
0–1 HT 0–1
05 Apr
L
H Valencia
0–2 HT 0–2
21 Mar
L
A Barcelona
2–5 HT 1–3
15 Mar
D
H Rayo Vallecano
1–1 HT 1–0
08 Mar
D
A Real Betis
2–2 HT 0–2
01 Mar
W
A Getafe
1–0 HT 0–0
22 Feb
D
H Alaves
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Feb
D
H Girona
1–1 HT 0–1
08 Feb
L
A Mallorca
1–4 HT 1–1
02 Feb
W
H Athletic Club
2–1 HT 1–1
24 Jan
D
A Elche
2–2 HT 0–1
19 Jan
L
H Celta Vigo
0–1 HT 0–0
12 Jan
L
H Levante
0–3 HT 0–1
04 Jan
L
A Real Madrid
0–2 HT 0–1
20 Dec
W
H Oviedo
4–0 HT 2–0
14 Dec
D
A Valencia
1–1 HT 0–0
07 Dec
L
H Real Betis
0–2 HT 0–0
30 Nov
L
A Espanyol
1–2 HT 0–0
24 Nov
W
H Osasuna
1–0 HT 0–0
08 Nov
L
A Atletico Madrid
0–3 HT 0–0
01 Nov
L
A Real Sociedad
1–2 HT 1–2
24 Oct
L
H Mallorca
1–3 HT 1–0
18 Oct
W
H Barcelona
4–1 HT 2–1
05 Oct
W
A Rayo Vallecano
1–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
L
H Villarreal
1–2 HT 0–1
23 Sep
W
A Alaves
2–1 HT 1–1
20 Sep
D
H Elche
2–2 HT 1–0
12 Sep
W
A Girona
2–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
Athletic Club

Athletic Club

W
H Real Sociedad
2–1 HT 2–1
01 Nov
W
H Getafe
4–0 HT 2–0
25 Oct
L
A Levante
1–3 HT 0–2
21 Oct
D
A Valencia
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Oct
D
H Alaves
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Sep
D
H Elche
1–1 HT 0–0
12 Sep
W
H Atletico Madrid
3–0 HT 0–0
05 Sep
W
A Celta Vigo
2–0 HT 2–0
30 Aug
L
A Barcelona
0–2 HT 0–1
27 Aug
L
H Sevilla
1–3 HT 0–1
22 Aug
L
A Real Madrid
2–4 HT 1–2
23 May
D
H Celta Vigo
1–1 HT 0–1
17 May
L
A Espanyol
0–2 HT 0–0
13 May
L
H Valencia
0–1 HT 0–0
10 May
W
A Alaves
4–2 HT 0–1
02 May
L
A Atletico Madrid
2–3 HT 1–0
25 Apr
W
H Osasuna
1–0 HT 1–0
21 Apr
L
H Villarreal
1–2 HT 0–2
12 Apr
L
A Getafe
0–2 HT 0–1
05 Apr
W
H Real Betis
2–1 HT 2–0
22 Mar
L
A Girona
0–3 HT 0–1
14 Mar
L
H Barcelona
0–1 HT 0–0
07 Mar
D
A Rayo Vallecano
1–1 HT 0–1
28 Feb
W
H Elche
2–1 HT 0–0
20 Feb
W
A Oviedo
2–1 HT 0–1
15 Feb
W
H Levante
4–2 HT 2–0
08 Feb
D
H Real Sociedad
1–1 HT 0–1
01 Feb
L
A Sevilla
1–2 HT 1–1
24 Jan
L
A Mallorca
2–3 HT 2–2
17 Jan
D
A Osasuna
1–1 HT 0–1
03 Jan
L
H Espanyol
1–2 HT 1–1
22 Dec
L
A Celta Vigo
0–2 HT 0–0
14 Dec
W
H Atletico Madrid
1–0 HT 0–0
06 Dec
L
H Real Madrid
0–3 HT 0–2
03 Dec
W
A Levante
2–0 HT 2–0
29 Nov
L
A Barcelona
0–4 HT 0–2
22 Nov
W
H Oviedo
1–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
L
A Real Sociedad
2–3 HT 1–1
01 Nov
L
H Getafe
0–1 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
A Elche
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Oct
W
H Mallorca
2–1 HT 1–0
04 Oct
L
A Villarreal
0–1 HT 0–0
27 Sep
D
H Girona
1–1 HT 0–1
23 Sep
L
A Valencia
0–2 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
H Alaves
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Sep
W
A Real Betis
2–1 HT 0–0
31 Aug
W
H Rayo Vallecano
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Aug
W
H Sevilla
3–2 HT 2–0
17 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Sevilla and Athletic Club in coming into this match?

Sevilla have gone 17W 10D 21L in their last 48 games (1.27 PPG), while Athletic Club have gone 17W 9D 22L in their last 48 (1.25 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Sevilla at home or Athletic Club away?

Sevilla's home record (1.48 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Sevilla at home: 1.48 PPG; Athletic Club away: 0.83 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

10 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to May 2022. Every recorded meeting has come in La Liga. The two were last together as recently as 22 August 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Streaks & Records

Sevilla have won the last 2 meetings between these two, a run that gives them the psychological edge coming in.

Sevilla's record when hosting Athletic Club specifically: 2W 1D 2L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Sevilla

4

Sevilla

2

Draws

Athletic Club

4

Athletic Club

Recent Meetings

Athletic Club
1–3
22 Aug 26
Sevilla
Sevilla
2–1
24 Jan 26
Athletic Club
Athletic Club
3–2
17 Aug 25
Sevilla
Sevilla
0–1
16 Mar 25
Athletic Club
Athletic Club
1–1
29 Sep 24
Sevilla
Athletic Club
2–0
19 May 24
Sevilla
Sevilla
0–2
04 Jan 24
Athletic Club
Athletic Club
0–1
27 Apr 23
Sevilla
Sevilla
1–1
08 Oct 22
Athletic Club
Sevilla
1–0
22 May 22
Athletic Club

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Sevilla and Athletic Club?

From 10 meetings on record, Sevilla have won 4, Athletic Club have won 4, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Sevilla and Athletic Club last play each other?

They last met on 22 August 2026, when Athletic Club 1-3 Sevilla.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Sevilla are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 73% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 32% of the time.

Athletic Club are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 70% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 17% of those situations.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Sevilla 52%, Athletic Club 48% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 48% (Sevilla) and 48% (Athletic Club).

On the defensive side: Sevilla have failed to score in 26% of games; Athletic Club in 44%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Sevilla home games / Athletic Club away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Sevilla Sevilla Blended
Metric All
(48 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 32/47
(68.1%)
16/22
(72.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/47
(29.8%)
7/22
(31.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 15/15
(100%)
6/6
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/15
(46.7%)
2/6
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 12/47
(25.5%)
7/22
(31.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 6/47
(12.8%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/47
(8.5%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 28/48
(58.3%)
12/23
(52.2%)
Over 2.5 Goals 26/48
(54.2%)
11/23
(47.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/48
(31.2%)
5/23
(21.7%)
Clean Sheet 10/48
(20.8%)
6/23
(26.1%)
Failed to Score 11/48
(22.9%)
6/23
(26.1%)
Athletic Club Athletic Club Blended
Metric All
(48 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/48
(64.6%)
16/23
(69.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/48
(33.3%)
8/23
(34.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 14/17
(82.4%)
5/7
(71.4%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/17
(41.2%)
4/7
(57.1%)
Winning at HT 11/48
(22.9%)
3/23
(13%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/48
(2.1%)
1/23
(4.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 7/48
(14.6%)
4/23
(17.4%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/48
(50%)
11/23
(47.8%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/48
(47.9%)
11/23
(47.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/48
(22.9%)
7/23
(30.4%)
Clean Sheet 11/48
(22.9%)
4/23
(17.4%)
Failed to Score 16/48
(33.3%)
10/23
(43.5%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Sevilla play Athletic Club?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 52% of Sevilla's recent matches and 48% of Athletic Club's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Sevilla vs Athletic Club usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 48% of Sevilla's recent games and 48% of Athletic Club's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Sevilla and Athletic Club tend to score early?

Sevilla have had a goal before half-time in 73% of their recent matches, Athletic Club in 70% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.

More Spanish football predictions →