Sign in Register

Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al Khaleej Saihat – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Pro League · Regular Season - 17

Kick-off

Thu 10 Dec 2026

17:00

Venue

Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium

Competition

Pro League

Saudi-Arabia

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours Al-Qadisiyah FC (56%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Al-Qadisiyah FC face Al Khaleej Saihat.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Al-Qadisiyah FC host Al Khaleej Saihat at Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium in Pro League, Regular Season - 17. Kick-off is scheduled for Thursday 10 December 2026 at 17:00 UTC.

Form Guide

Al-Qadisiyah FC — All Games: 9W 0D 1L from 10 Pro League outings this season, averaging 2.70 points per game. Last five: W L W W W. They are averaging 2.60 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. Defensively, conceding just 0.60 per game is an exceptional defensive record — one of the tightest in the division. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Al-Qadisiyah FC have played only a handful of Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Al-Qadisiyah FC's home record at Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium: 6W 3D 1L from 10 Pro League appearances (2.10 PPG). They are averaging 2.00 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture. Somewhat surprisingly, their home PPG of 2.10 lags behind their overall 2.70 — the home advantage has not translated into superior results at Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium this season.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Al Khaleej Saihat stand at 1W 3D 6L from 10 Pro League matches — 0.60 PPG. Last five: D D D L L. Their scoring rate of 0.70 per game is modest, conceding 2.30 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Conceding 2.30 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Al Khaleej Saihat have played only a handful of Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Al Khaleej Saihat's away record: 1W 5D 4L from 10 road trips in Pro League this season (0.80 PPG). Away from home they average 0.80 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game.

On current form, Al-Qadisiyah FC have the edge — a 2.10 PPG advantage (2.70 vs 0.60) represents a meaningful gap. That momentum makes them the form-based pick, though if the outright price looks short, Draw No Bet is worth comparing.

H2H

The historical ledger comes down firmly in favour of Al-Qadisiyah FC: 3 wins from 4 previous clashes against 0 for Al Khaleej Saihat, with 1 draws across those contests.

These sides have historically produced few goals — 1.8 per contest from 4 previous meetings. The Under 2.5 market has a well-supported historical case here. The most recent clash, on 3 Feb 2026, ended 1–0 with Al-Qadisiyah FC winning.

The historical record gives Al-Qadisiyah FC a meaningful edge here — 3 wins from 4 meetings is the kind of ledger that should not be discounted when the form picture is inconclusive. Even away from home, the visitors have struggled to impose themselves in this fixture.

In-Play Profile

Al-Qadisiyah FC in-play tendencies (39 games, 19 at home): they score before half-time in 84% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 88% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 62% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 58% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 63% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 54%.

Al Khaleej Saihat in-play tendencies (39 games, 19 at away): they score before half-time in 79% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; BTTS occurs in 74% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 58% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 49%; they fail to score in 31% of games.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Al-Qadisiyah FC 64% and Al Khaleej Saihat 62% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. Over 2.5 goals is well-supported by both sides' in-play profiles (Al-Qadisiyah FC 67% | Al Khaleej Saihat 64%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Al-Qadisiyah FC 1.76 xG and Al Khaleej Saihat 0.87 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Al-Qadisiyah FC attack 1.131 / defence 0.884 | Al Khaleej Saihat attack 0.753 / defence 1.115. League average goals — home 1.397 / away 1.309. Data: 39 Al-Qadisiyah FC games / 39 Al Khaleej Saihat games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Al-Qadisiyah FC 56% | Draw 28% | Al Khaleej Saihat 16%. Fair-value odds: Al-Qadisiyah FC 1.79 | Draw 3.57 | Al Khaleej Saihat 6.25. The model has a clear lean to Al-Qadisiyah FC (56%) — a 40pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 49% | BTTS probability 50% | Total xG 2.63. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 49%/51% — the total xG of 2.63 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 50% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Summary & Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Al-Qadisiyah FC at 56% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 28% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

The Poisson model projects 2.63 xG in total — Under 2.5 at 49% — reasonable confidence, supported by H2H averaging 1.8 goals per meeting.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 50% on Yes. Form rates corroborate: Al-Qadisiyah FC 60% | Al Khaleej Saihat 50% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Al-Qadisiyah FC hold a strong historical advantage, winning 3 of 4 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Al-Qadisiyah FC — H2H win rate 75% vs Poisson 56%.
Goals H2H only shows 1.75 goals/game but Poisson xG is 2.63 — this season's attack strength ratings are elevating the goal expectation.
Form Al-Qadisiyah FC lead on PPG: 2.70 vs 0.60 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Goals Form only shows ~1.9 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.63 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Al-Qadisiyah FC — Al-Qadisiyah FC at 56% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Al-Qadisiyah FC at 56% home win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al Khaleej Saihat | Competition: Pro League, Regular Season - 17 | Venue: Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium • Kick-off: Thursday 10 Dec 2026, 17:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Al-Qadisiyah FC 56% | Draw 28% | Al Khaleej Saihat 16% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 49% | BTTS 50% | xG Al-Qadisiyah FC 1.76 / Al Khaleej Saihat 0.87 • Poisson strength factors: Al-Qadisiyah FC attack 1.131 / def 0.884 | Al Khaleej Saihat attack 0.753 / def 1.115 | league avg home 1.397 / away 1.309 • Poisson stance: Al-Qadisiyah FC (56%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.76

Al-Qadisiyah FC xG

Expected Goals

0.87

Al Khaleej Saihat xG

56%
28%
16%
Al-Qadisiyah FC Draw Al Khaleej Saihat

50%

BTTS

76%

Over 1.5

49%

Over 2.5

27%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al Khaleej Saihat kick off?

Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al Khaleej Saihat is scheduled to kick off at 17:00 on Thursday 10 December 2026 at Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium.

Where is Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al Khaleej Saihat being played?

The match is being played at Prince Saud bin Jalawi Stadium.

What competition is Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al Khaleej Saihat part of?

Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al Khaleej Saihat is a Regular Season - 17 fixture in the Pro League (Saudi-Arabia).

Who is favourite to win Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al Khaleej Saihat?

Our statistical model gives Al-Qadisiyah FC a 56% chance of winning, Al Khaleej Saihat a 16% chance, and a 28% chance of a draw — making Al-Qadisiyah FC the favourite.

Will both teams score in Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al Khaleej Saihat?

Our model estimates a 50% probability that both Al-Qadisiyah FC and Al Khaleej Saihat will score (BTTS).

Will Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al Khaleej Saihat have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 49%.

What is the head-to-head record between Al-Qadisiyah FC and Al Khaleej Saihat?

Record (4 meetings): Al-Qadisiyah FC 3W | Draws 1 | Al Khaleej Saihat 0W.

What form are Al-Qadisiyah FC and Al Khaleej Saihat in?

Al-Qadisiyah FC (all comps): 9W-0D-1L in 10 | 2.70 PPG | GF 2.60 / GA 0.60 | L5 W-L-W-W-W. Al Khaleej Saihat (all comps): 1W-3D-6L in 10 | 0.60 PPG | GF 0.70 / GA 2.30 | L5 D-D-D-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Al-Qadisiyah FC's attacking strength (1.13x league average) is weighed against Al Khaleej Saihat's defensive record (1.11x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.76. The same calculation in reverse, Al Khaleej Saihat's attack versus Al-Qadisiyah FC's defence, projects 0.87 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 39/39 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 12.5%. Close behind: 1-0 (11.2%), 2-0 (11.1%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 35% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Al-Qadisiyah FC Win

56%

Al-Qadisiyah FC

1.78

28%

Draw

3.60

16%

Al Khaleej Saihat

6.23

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 0

12.6%

Home win

Most likely

2 – 0

11.1%

Home win

1 – 1

11.0%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.76

Al-Qadisiyah FC xG

Total xG

2.63

0.87

Al Khaleej Saihat xG

56%
28%
16%
Al-Qadisiyah FCDrawAl Khaleej Saihat

1.78

56%

Home win

3.60

28%

Draw

6.23

16%

Away win

Goals Markets

74%

Over 1.5

1.35

26%

Under 1.5

3.85

49%

Over 2.5

2.04

51%

Under 2.5

1.96

27%

Over 3.5

3.70

73%

Under 3.5

1.37

13%

Over 4.5

7.69

87%

Under 4.5

1.15

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

50%

BTTS Yes

1.98

50%

BTTS No

2.02

Clean Sheet

42%

Al-Qadisiyah FC

2.39

17%

Al Khaleej Saihat

5.82

Win to Nil

23%

Al-Qadisiyah FC

4.26

3%

Al Khaleej Saihat

36.29

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 7.2 6.3 2.7 0.8 0.2
1 12.6 11.0 4.8 1.4 0.3 0.1
2 11.1 9.7 4.2 1.2 0.3
3 6.5 5.7 2.5 0.7 0.2
4 2.9 2.5 1.1 0.3 0.1
5 1.0 0.9 0.4 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.762
λ Away (xG) 0.872
Total xG 2.634
League avg home goals 1.397
League avg away goals 1.309
Al-Qadisiyah FC attack strength 1.131
Al-Qadisiyah FC defence strength 0.884
Al Khaleej Saihat attack strength 0.753
Al Khaleej Saihat defence strength 1.115
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 39 / 39

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al Khaleej Saihat?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.5%.

How many goals are Al-Qadisiyah FC and Al Khaleej Saihat expected to score?

The model projects 1.76 expected goals for Al-Qadisiyah FC and 0.87 for Al Khaleej Saihat, a combined total of 2.63.

How confident is the prediction model for Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al Khaleej Saihat?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 56%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Al-Qadisiyah FC's recent record stands at 27W 8D 4L from 39 games, a 2.28 PPG return, with W-L-W-W-W in the last five. It's still early in the season for Al-Qadisiyah FC, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Al Khaleej Saihat, meanwhile, have gone 10W 10D 19L across 39 games — 1.03 PPG, with D-D-D-L-L in their last five. It's still early in the season for Al Khaleej Saihat, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

The points-per-game comparison favours Al-Qadisiyah FC by 1.25 — a real, if not enormous, edge over Al Khaleej Saihat heading into this one.

Venue Form

At home specifically, Al-Qadisiyah FC have managed 12W 6D 1L from 19 games — 2.21 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Al Khaleej Saihat's away record stands at 3W 7D 9L across 19 trips, a 0.84 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Al-Qadisiyah FC come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Goals in Recent Form

Al-Qadisiyah FC are averaging 2.38 goals scored and 0.95 conceded per game recently; Al Khaleej Saihat are on 1.44 scored and 1.82 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Al-Qadisiyah FC have seen both teams score in 64% of their recent games; Al Khaleej Saihat in 62%.

Last 39 Results — Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Al-Qadisiyah FC

Al-Qadisiyah FC

Early Season
W L W W W
Al Khaleej Saihat

Al Khaleej Saihat

Early Season
D D D L L
39 Played 39
27/8/4 W / D / L 10/10/19
2.28 Points Per Game 1.03
2.38 Avg Goals Scored 1.44
0.95 Avg Goals Conceded 1.82
3.33 Avg Goals / Game 3.26
12 Clean Sheets 6
25 BTTS 24
26 Over 2.5 Games 25
Al-Qadisiyah FC

Al-Qadisiyah FC

W
A Al Diriyah
2–0 HT 0–0
03 Sep
W
H Al-Faisaly FC
3–1 HT 2–1
30 Aug
W
A NEOM
2–0 HT 1–0
24 Aug
L
H Al-Ittihad FC
0–1 HT 0–1
21 Aug
W
A Al Shabab
3–1 HT 1–1
13 Aug
W
A Al-Ittihad FC
5–1 HT 3–1
21 May
W
H Al-Hazm
2–0 HT 1–0
14 May
W
A Al-Fayha
2–1 HT 1–0
09 May
W
H Al-Nassr
3–1 HT 1–1
03 May
W
A Al Riyadh
4–0 HT 1–0
29 Apr
D
H Al Shabab
2–2 HT 1–1
14 Apr
D
A Damac
1–1 HT 1–1
09 Apr
L
A Al-Ettifaq
2–3 HT 1–1
05 Apr
W
H Al-Ahli Jeddah
3–2 HT 0–2
13 Mar
W
A Al Kholood
4–1 HT 3–1
07 Mar
D
H Al Taawon
1–1 HT 1–1
28 Feb
W
H Al-Ettifaq
4–0 HT 2–0
23 Feb
W
A Al Okhdood
4–2 HT 1–1
20 Feb
W
H NEOM
1–0 HT 0–0
12 Feb
D
H Al-Fateh
1–1 HT 1–1
07 Feb
W
A Al Khaleej Saihat
1–0 HT 1–0
03 Feb
D
H Al-Hilal Saudi FC
2–2 HT 1–1
29 Jan
W
A Al Najma
3–1 HT 1–0
25 Jan
W
H Al-Ittihad FC
2–1 HT 1–1
22 Jan
W
A Al-Hazm
5–1 HT 0–0
18 Jan
W
H Al-Fayha
5–0 HT 0–0
14 Jan
W
A Al-Nassr
2–1 HT 0–0
08 Jan
W
H Al Riyadh
4–0 HT 2–0
04 Jan
W
A Al Shabab
3–2 HT 3–0
31 Dec
D
H Damac
1–1 HT 1–1
27 Dec
L
A Al-Ahli Jeddah
1–2 HT 0–1
21 Nov
W
H Al Kholood
4–0 HT 1–0
06 Nov
L
A Al Taawon
0–2 HT 0–0
01 Nov
D
H Al Okhdood
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
W
A NEOM
3–1 HT 2–0
19 Oct
W
A Al-Fateh
1–0 HT 0–0
27 Sep
W
H Al Khaleej Saihat
2–1 HT 1–0
19 Sep
D
A Al-Hilal Saudi FC
2–2 HT 1–0
13 Sep
W
H Al Najma
3–1 HT 2–0
30 Aug
Al Khaleej Saihat

Al Khaleej Saihat

L
A NEOM
0–3 HT 0–3
03 Sep
L
H Al-Hilal Saudi FC
1–5 HT 1–5
28 Aug
D
A Abha
1–1 HT 1–1
25 Aug
D
H Al Shabab
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
D
A Al Taawon
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Aug
L
H Al-Ahli Jeddah
1–4 HT 1–2
20 May
L
A Al Okhdood
1–3 HT 1–1
16 May
L
H Al-Ettifaq
0–5 HT 0–1
09 May
L
H Al-Hilal Saudi FC
1–2 HT 1–1
05 May
W
A Damac
2–0 HT 1–0
02 May
W
H Al Najma
3–1 HT 1–1
28 Apr
L
A Al-Fateh
0–1 HT 0–0
24 Apr
D
A Al Kholood
2–2 HT 1–2
03 Apr
L
H Al-Nassr
0–5 HT 0–1
14 Mar
W
H Al-Hazm
2–1 HT 0–0
06 Mar
L
A Al-Ittihad FC
0–1 HT 0–0
27 Feb
L
H Al Kholood
2–3 HT 1–1
24 Feb
L
H NEOM
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Feb
D
A Al Riyadh
1–1 HT 0–1
14 Feb
D
A Al Taawon
1–1 HT 1–0
07 Feb
L
H Al-Qadisiyah FC
0–1 HT 0–1
03 Feb
L
A Al-Fayha
1–3 HT 0–3
28 Jan
D
H Al Shabab
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
L
A Al-Ahli Jeddah
1–4 HT 1–0
20 Jan
W
H Al Okhdood
4–1 HT 1–0
16 Jan
W
A Al-Ettifaq
2–1 HT 1–1
12 Jan
W
H Damac
4–0 HT 2–0
09 Jan
D
A Al Najma
2–2 HT 0–0
02 Jan
L
H Al-Fateh
0–1 HT 0–1
29 Dec
L
A Al-Hilal Saudi FC
2–3 HT 0–2
26 Dec
L
A Al-Nassr
1–4 HT 0–2
23 Nov
W
A Al-Hazm
4–1 HT 2–1
06 Nov
D
H Al-Ittihad FC
4–4 HT 3–0
01 Nov
D
A NEOM
1–1 HT 1–1
24 Oct
W
H Al Riyadh
4–1 HT 2–1
19 Oct
L
H Al Taawon
0–1 HT 0–0
25 Sep
L
A Al-Qadisiyah FC
1–2 HT 0–1
19 Sep
W
H Al-Fayha
3–0 HT 1–0
13 Sep
W
A Al Shabab
4–1 HT 1–0
29 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Al-Qadisiyah FC and Al Khaleej Saihat in coming into this match?

Al-Qadisiyah FC have gone 27W 8D 4L in their last 39 games (2.28 PPG), while Al Khaleej Saihat have gone 10W 10D 19L in their last 39 (1.03 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Al-Qadisiyah FC at home or Al Khaleej Saihat away?

Al-Qadisiyah FC's home record (2.21 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Al-Qadisiyah FC at home: 2.21 PPG; Al Khaleej Saihat away: 0.84 PPG.

Have Al-Qadisiyah FC or Al Khaleej Saihat been keeping clean sheets recently?

Al-Qadisiyah FC have kept a clean sheet in 31% of their recent games, Al Khaleej Saihat in 15%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

4 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to November 2024. Every recorded meeting has come in Pro League. They last met on 3 February 2026, roughly 7 months ago.

Streaks & Records

Al-Qadisiyah FC go into this on the back of 2 straight wins in the series — the current momentum sits squarely with them.

Al-Qadisiyah FC's record when hosting Al Khaleej Saihat specifically: 2W 0D 0L from 2 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 4 Meetings

Al-Qadisiyah FC

3

Al-Qadisiyah FC

1

Draws

Al Khaleej Saihat

0

Al Khaleej Saihat

Recent Meetings

Al Khaleej Saihat
0–1
03 Feb 26
Al-Qadisiyah FC
Al-Qadisiyah FC
2–1
19 Sep 25
Al Khaleej Saihat
Al Khaleej Saihat
1–1
23 Apr 25
Al-Qadisiyah FC
Al-Qadisiyah FC
1–0
29 Nov 24
Al Khaleej Saihat

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Al-Qadisiyah FC and Al Khaleej Saihat?

From 4 meetings on record, Al-Qadisiyah FC have won 3, Al Khaleej Saihat have won 0, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Al-Qadisiyah FC and Al Khaleej Saihat last play each other?

They last met on 3 February 2026, when Al Khaleej Saihat 0-1 Al-Qadisiyah FC.

Who has won more matches between Al-Qadisiyah FC and Al Khaleej Saihat?

Al-Qadisiyah FC have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 4 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Al-Qadisiyah FC are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 84% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 37% of the time.

Al Khaleej Saihat are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 79% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 10% of those situations.

Full-Time Trends

Both teams scoring has been the norm for this pairing lately — Al-Qadisiyah FC at 58%, Al Khaleej Saihat at 74%. That combined rate makes BTTS Yes a well-supported trading angle.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 63% for Al-Qadisiyah FC and 58% for Al Khaleej Saihat. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 53% and 42% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Al-Qadisiyah FC keep a clean sheet in 37% of their matches.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Al-Qadisiyah FC home games / Al Khaleej Saihat away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Al-Qadisiyah FC Al-Qadisiyah FC Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/39
(79.5%)
16/19
(84.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 20/39
(51.3%)
12/19
(63.2%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/8
(87.5%)
2/3
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/8
(62.5%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 17/39
(43.6%)
7/19
(36.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/39
(2.6%)
0/19
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 1/39
(2.6%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 25/39
(64.1%)
11/19
(57.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 26/39
(66.7%)
12/19
(63.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 21/39
(53.8%)
10/19
(52.6%)
Clean Sheet 12/39
(30.8%)
7/19
(36.8%)
Failed to Score 3/39
(7.7%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Al Khaleej Saihat Al Khaleej Saihat Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/39
(76.9%)
15/19
(78.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 18/39
(46.2%)
10/19
(52.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/9
(66.7%)
3/4
(75%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/9
(22.2%)
1/4
(25%)
Winning at HT 10/39
(25.6%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/39
(7.7%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/39
(5.1%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/39
(61.5%)
14/19
(73.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 25/39
(64.1%)
11/19
(57.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 19/39
(48.7%)
8/19
(42.1%)
Clean Sheet 6/39
(15.4%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Failed to Score 12/39
(30.8%)
4/19
(21.1%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Al-Qadisiyah FC play Al Khaleej Saihat?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 58% of Al-Qadisiyah FC's games and 74% of Al Khaleej Saihat's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Al-Qadisiyah FC vs Al Khaleej Saihat usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 63% of Al-Qadisiyah FC's matches and 58% of Al Khaleej Saihat's.

Do Al-Qadisiyah FC and Al Khaleej Saihat tend to score early?

Al-Qadisiyah FC have had a goal before half-time in 84% of their recent matches, Al Khaleej Saihat in 79% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.