Sign in Register

Estoril vs Estrela – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Primeira Liga · Regular Season - 34

Kick-off

Sun 16 May 2027

15:00

Venue

Estadio Antonio Coimbra da Mota

Competition

Primeira Liga

Portugal

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Estrela at 44% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Estoril vs Estrela encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Estoril and Estrela meet at Estadio Antonio Coimbra da Mota in Primeira Liga, Regular Season - 34. This fixture gets under way on Sunday 16 May 2027 at 15:00 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Estoril have collected 0.20 PPG across 10 Primeira Liga outings this season: 0W 2D 8L. Last five: L L L L L. They are averaging 0.50 goals per game and conceding 1.90 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. This season is still relatively young for Estoril, so this record blends games from this season and last.

At home at Estadio Antonio Coimbra da Mota, Estoril have gone 0W 3D 7L this season (10 games, 0.30 PPG). At home they are averaging 0.60 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

Estrela (all games): 2W 4D 4L across 10 Primeira Liga outings this term — 1.00 points per game. Last five: D L L L L. They are scoring at 1.50 per game and conceding 1.90. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for Estrela, so this record blends games from this season and last.

When travelling in Primeira Liga this season, Estrela have posted 1W 3D 6L from 10 away outings — 0.60 PPG. Away from home they average 1.40 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

Estrela arrive in superior form — a 0.80 PPG advantage (1.00 vs 0.20) that offsets much of the home-ground benefit. The away side are the form pick, with draw protection the sensible way to manage the home-field uncertainty.

In terms of goals, both squads have been finding the net consistently (using home/away splits) — Estoril have seen both teams score in 60% of their games, Estrela in 70%. That combined rate is a strong statistical case for BTTS Yes as a standalone play.

H2H Analysis

The head-to-head record favours Estoril, who have won 4 of the last 6 meetings against Estrela — a 1D 1W return for the visitors.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 3.5 per game across 6 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 19 Jan 2026, ended 5–0 with Estoril winning.

From a betting standpoint, the H2H backs both Estoril and goals. The home side's 4 wins from 6 meetings, combined with an average of 3.5 goals per game, gives the home win and Over 2.5 combination a historically grounded case.

Trading & In-Play

Estoril — key trading statistics (44 games, 22 at home): they score before half-time in 77% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; BTTS occurs in 68% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 54% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 46%; they fail to score in 34% of games.

Estrela — key trading statistics (44 games, 22 at away): they score before half-time in 68% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 62% of the time; BTTS occurs in 59% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 59% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 41%; they fail to score in 41% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Estoril 57% versus Estrela 52%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Estoril 59% | Estrela 57%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Estoril 1.35 xG and Estrela 1.63 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Estoril attack 0.817 / defence 1.191 | Estrela attack 1.017 / defence 1.274. League average goals — home 1.298 / away 1.346. Estrela bring a strong defensive rating of 1.274 — this is suppressing Estoril's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 44 Estoril games / 44 Estrela games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Estoril 32% | Draw 24% | Estrela 44%. Fair-value odds: Estoril 3.12 | Draw 4.17 | Estrela 2.27. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 24% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 57% | BTTS probability 60% | Total xG 2.98. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 57% — the 2.98 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 60% reflects that both xG figures (1.35 / 1.63) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Picks & Verdict

Estoril dominate the H2H record, yet Estrela are the in-form side right now — historical edge versus current momentum creates a genuine dilemma.

On the Poisson output, Estrela are the pick at 44% — marginal model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 24% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Estrela if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 32% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 2.98 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 57% — strong confidence, supported by form averaging 2.8 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.5 goals per meeting.

Poisson assigns a 60% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Estoril 60% | Estrela 70% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 32% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Estoril hold a strong historical advantage, winning 4 of 6 meetings.
H2H H2H history favours Estoril but Poisson model leans Estrela — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Goals H2H (3.50 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.98) both back Over 2.5 goals (57% Poisson probability).
Form Estrela lead on PPG: 1.00 vs 0.20 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Estoril Poisson xG (1.35) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (0.60) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Goals Form only shows ~1.9 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.98 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Estoril 6/10, Estrela 7/10) and Poisson model (60%).
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Estrela — Estrela at 44% win probability.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 60% — model favours both teams scoring.
Contradiction Estoril dominate the H2H record, yet Estrela are the in-form side right now — historical edge versus current momentum creates a genuine dilemma.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Estoril vs Estrela | Competition: Primeira Liga, Regular Season - 34 | Venue: Estadio Antonio Coimbra da Mota • Kick-off: Sunday 16 May 2027, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Estoril 32% | Draw 24% | Estrela 44% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 57% | BTTS 60% | xG Estoril 1.35 / Estrela 1.63 • Poisson strength factors: Estoril attack 0.817 / def 1.191 | Estrela attack 1.017 / def 1.274 | league avg home 1.298 / away 1.346 • Poisson stance: Estrela (44%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.35

Estoril xG

Expected Goals

1.63

Estrela xG

32%
24%
44%
Estoril Draw Estrela

60%

BTTS

80%

Over 1.5

57%

Over 2.5

35%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Estoril vs Estrela kick off?

Estoril vs Estrela is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Sunday 16 May 2027 at Estadio Antonio Coimbra da Mota.

Where is Estoril vs Estrela being played?

The match is being played at Estadio Antonio Coimbra da Mota.

What competition is Estoril vs Estrela part of?

Estoril vs Estrela is a Regular Season - 34 fixture in the Primeira Liga (Portugal).

Who is favourite to win Estoril vs Estrela?

Our statistical model gives Estoril a 32% chance of winning, Estrela a 44% chance, and a 24% chance of a draw — making Estrela the favourite.

Will both teams score in Estoril vs Estrela?

Our model estimates a 60% probability that both Estoril and Estrela will score (BTTS).

Will Estoril vs Estrela have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 57%.

What is the head-to-head record between Estoril and Estrela?

Record (6 meetings): Estoril 4W | Draws 1 | Estrela 1W.

What form are Estoril and Estrela in?

Estoril (all comps): 0W-2D-8L in 10 | 0.20 PPG | GF 0.50 / GA 1.90 | L5 L-L-L-L-L. Estrela (all comps): 2W-4D-4L in 10 | 1.00 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 1.90 | L5 D-L-L-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Estoril's attacking strength (0.82x league average) is weighed against Estrela's defensive record (1.27x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.35. Flip it around — Estrela's attack (1.02x) against Estoril's defence (1.19x) — and the away total comes out at 1.63.

These ratings are built from 44/44 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 12.6%. Close behind: 1-2 (9.1%), 2-1 (7.5%). Together the top three scorelines make up 29% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Estrela Win

32%

Estoril

3.15

24%

Draw

4.14

44%

Estrela

2.27

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.2%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

9.1%

Away win

0 – 1

8.3%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.35

Estoril xG

Total xG

2.98

1.63

Estrela xG

32%
24%
44%
EstorilDrawEstrela

3.15

32%

Home win

4.14

24%

Draw

2.27

44%

Away win

Goals Markets

80%

Over 1.5

1.25

20%

Under 1.5

5.00

57%

Over 2.5

1.75

43%

Under 2.5

2.33

35%

Over 3.5

2.86

65%

Under 3.5

1.54

18%

Over 4.5

5.56

82%

Under 4.5

1.22

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

60%

BTTS Yes

1.68

40%

BTTS No

2.47

Clean Sheet

20%

Estoril

5.11

26%

Estrela

3.86

Win to Nil

6%

Estoril

16.08

11%

Estrela

8.75

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.1 8.3 6.7 3.7 1.5 0.5
1 6.9 11.2 9.1 5.0 2.0 0.7
2 4.6 7.5 6.2 3.3 1.4 0.4
3 2.1 3.4 2.8 1.5 0.6 0.2
4 0.7 1.1 0.9 0.5 0.2 0.1
5 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.1 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.350
λ Away (xG) 1.631
Total xG 2.981
League avg home goals 1.298
League avg away goals 1.346
Estoril attack strength 0.817
Estoril defence strength 1.191
Estrela attack strength 1.017
Estrela defence strength 1.274
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 44 / 44

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Estoril vs Estrela?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.6%.

How many goals are Estoril and Estrela expected to score?

The model projects 1.35 expected goals for Estoril and 1.63 for Estrela, a combined total of 2.98.

How confident is the prediction model for Estoril vs Estrela?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 44%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Across their last 44 outings, Estoril have picked up 0.93 PPG on a 10W 11D 23L record — L-L-L-L-L across the most recent five. The sample for Estoril is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Estrela's form line: 8W 16D 20L from 44 games, 0.91 PPG, last five D-L-L-L-L. The sample for Estrela is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 0.93 PPG for Estoril against 0.91 for Estrela. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

On home soil, Estoril have posted 1.14 PPG from 22 outings (6W 7D 9L).

On the road, Estrela have gone 3W 8D 11L from 22 away games — 0.77 PPG when travelling.

Attack vs Defence

Estoril are averaging 1.34 goals scored and 1.73 conceded per game recently; Estrela are on 1.20 scored and 1.70 conceded.

Last 44 Results — Primeira Liga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Estoril

Estoril

Blended
L L L L L
Estrela

Estrela

Blended
D L L L L
44 Played 44
10/11/23 W / D / L 8/16/20
0.93 Points Per Game 0.91
1.34 Avg Goals Scored 1.20
1.73 Avg Goals Conceded 1.70
3.07 Avg Goals / Game 2.91
6 Clean Sheets 8
25 BTTS 23
26 Over 2.5 Games 25
Estoril

Estoril

L
A FC Porto
0–4 HT 0–1
31 Oct
L
H Moreirense
1–3 HT 0–3
25 Oct
L
A Academico Viseu
1–2 HT 0–1
10 Oct
L
H Casa Pia
1–2 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
A SC Braga
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Sep
D
H Arouca
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Sep
L
A Benfica
1–2 HT 0–1
31 Aug
L
H Rio Ave
0–2 HT 0–1
22 Aug
L
A Nacional
0–2 HT 0–0
16 Aug
D
H Famalicao
1–1 HT 0–1
07 Aug
L
H Benfica
1–3 HT 0–3
16 May
D
A Alverca
1–1 HT 0–1
10 May
D
A SC Braga
1–1 HT 0–1
03 May
L
H Famalicao
0–1 HT 0–0
26 Apr
L
A Moreirense
0–1 HT 0–1
20 Apr
L
H FC Porto
1–3 HT 0–2
12 Apr
L
A Arouca
2–3 HT 2–2
06 Apr
L
H Rio Ave
1–2 HT 1–0
22 Mar
W
A Nacional
1–0 HT 1–0
15 Mar
D
H Casa Pia
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
L
A Sporting CP
0–3 HT 0–2
27 Feb
W
H GIL Vicente
3–1 HT 1–1
22 Feb
L
A AVS
0–3 HT 0–0
15 Feb
D
H Tondela
2–2 HT 2–2
07 Feb
W
A Santa Clara
4–2 HT 2–0
31 Jan
W
H Vitória SC
4–2 HT 1–2
24 Jan
W
A Estrela
5–0 HT 1–0
19 Jan
L
A Benfica
1–3 HT 1–2
03 Jan
W
H Alverca
4–1 HT 2–0
27 Dec
W
H SC Braga
1–0 HT 1–0
19 Dec
L
A Famalicao
0–4 HT 0–2
14 Dec
D
H Moreirense
3–3 HT 1–1
07 Dec
L
A FC Porto
0–1 HT 0–1
30 Nov
W
H Arouca
4–3 HT 2–2
07 Nov
W
A Rio Ave
4–0 HT 2–0
01 Nov
D
H Nacional
1–1 HT 0–1
26 Oct
D
A Casa Pia
2–2 HT 1–2
03 Oct
L
H Sporting CP
0–1 HT 0–1
27 Sep
L
A GIL Vicente
0–2 HT 0–1
21 Sep
W
H AVS
3–1 HT 2–0
13 Sep
L
H Santa Clara
0–1 HT 0–0
06 Sep
D
A Tondela
2–2 HT 1–0
31 Aug
L
A Vitória SC
2–3 HT 1–1
16 Aug
D
H Estrela
1–1 HT 1–0
11 Aug
Estrela

Estrela

L
A Moreirense
1–2 HT 0–0
31 Oct
L
H Casa Pia
0–2 HT 0–1
24 Oct
L
A Arouca
0–1 HT 0–1
11 Oct
L
H Academico Viseu
0–2 HT 0–2
20 Sep
D
A Rio Ave
3–3 HT 1–1
14 Sep
W
H SC Braga
2–1 HT 1–1
10 Sep
D
H Famalicao
2–2 HT 0–1
05 Sep
W
A Nacional
3–2 HT 1–1
30 Aug
D
A Alverca
2–2 HT 0–0
15 Aug
D
H Sporting CP
2–2 HT 0–0
08 Aug
D
A SC Braga
2–2 HT 1–1
16 May
D
H Famalicao
0–0 HT 0–0
11 May
L
A Moreirense
2–3 HT 2–1
02 May
L
H FC Porto
1–2 HT 0–2
26 Apr
L
A Arouca
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Apr
L
H Sporting CP
0–1 HT 0–0
11 Apr
L
A Nacional
0–2 HT 0–1
04 Apr
W
H Casa Pia
4–0 HT 3–0
20 Mar
L
A Rio Ave
1–2 HT 0–1
15 Mar
D
H GIL Vicente
2–2 HT 0–1
08 Mar
D
A AVS
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Feb
L
H Tondela
0–2 HT 0–1
20 Feb
L
A Vitória SC
1–2 HT 1–0
14 Feb
W
H Santa Clara
1–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
D
A Alverca
1–1 HT 0–0
31 Jan
L
A Benfica
0–4 HT 0–1
25 Jan
L
H Estoril
0–5 HT 0–1
19 Jan
D
H SC Braga
3–3 HT 1–1
03 Jan
W
A Famalicao
3–2 HT 2–2
27 Dec
D
H Moreirense
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Dec
L
A FC Porto
1–3 HT 0–1
15 Dec
W
H Arouca
3–1 HT 2–0
07 Dec
L
A Sporting CP
0–4 HT 0–3
30 Nov
D
H Nacional
1–1 HT 0–1
09 Nov
W
A Casa Pia
5–3 HT 2–1
01 Nov
L
H Rio Ave
1–2 HT 1–0
25 Oct
L
A GIL Vicente
0–2 HT 0–2
04 Oct
W
H AVS
3–0 HT 3–0
27 Sep
D
A Tondela
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Sep
L
H Vitória SC
0–2 HT 0–1
14 Sep
D
A Santa Clara
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Aug
D
H Alverca
2–2 HT 1–2
25 Aug
L
H Benfica
0–1 HT 0–0
16 Aug
D
A Estoril
1–1 HT 0–1
11 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Estoril and Estrela in coming into this match?

Estoril have gone 10W 11D 23L in their last 44 games (0.93 PPG), while Estrela have gone 8W 16D 20L in their last 44 (0.91 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Estoril at home or Estrela away?

Estoril's home record (1.14 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Estoril at home: 1.14 PPG; Estrela away: 0.77 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 6 times that we have on record, stretching back to August 2023 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 2 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Primeira Liga. They last met on 19 January 2026, roughly 9 months ago.

Notable Numbers

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Estoril won 0-5 on 19 Jan 2026, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Estoril have gone 2W 1D 0L from 3 meetings on their own ground against Estrela — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 6 Meetings

Estoril

4

Estoril

1

Draws

Estrela

1

Estrela

Recent Meetings

Estrela
0–5
19 Jan 26
Estoril
Estoril
1–1
11 Aug 25
Estrela
Estoril
4–0
17 May 25
Estrela
Estrela
2–4
05 Jan 25
Estoril
Estoril
1–0
04 Feb 24
Estrela
Estrela
2–1
25 Aug 23
Estoril

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Estoril and Estrela?

From 6 meetings on record, Estoril have won 4, Estrela have won 1, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Estoril and Estrela last play each other?

They last met on 19 January 2026, when Estrela 0-5 Estoril.

Who has won more matches between Estoril and Estrela?

Estoril have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 6 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Estoril are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 77% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 14% of those situations.

Estrela are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 68% of their matches.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Estoril 68%, Estrela 59% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 54% (Estoril) and 59% (Estrela). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 46% and 46% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Estoril have failed to score in 27% of games; Estrela in 41%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Estoril home games / Estrela away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Estoril Estoril Blended
Metric All
(44 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 36/44
(81.8%)
17/22
(77.3%)
2+ Goals Before HT 18/44
(40.9%)
10/22
(45.5%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/8
(75%)
3/5
(60%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/8
(37.5%)
1/5
(20%)
Winning at HT 10/44
(22.7%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/44
(6.8%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 6/44
(13.6%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 25/44
(56.8%)
15/22
(68.2%)
Over 2.5 Goals 26/44
(59.1%)
12/22
(54.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 20/44
(45.5%)
10/22
(45.5%)
Clean Sheet 6/44
(13.6%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Failed to Score 15/44
(34.1%)
6/22
(27.3%)
Estrela Estrela Blended
Metric All
(44 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 31/44
(70.5%)
15/22
(68.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/44
(36.4%)
8/22
(36.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/13
(61.5%)
4/7
(57.1%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/13
(30.8%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 7/44
(15.9%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/44
(6.8%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/44
(11.4%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/44
(52.3%)
13/22
(59.1%)
Over 2.5 Goals 25/44
(56.8%)
13/22
(59.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 18/44
(40.9%)
10/22
(45.5%)
Clean Sheet 8/44
(18.2%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Failed to Score 18/44
(40.9%)
9/22
(40.9%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Estoril play Estrela?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 68% of Estoril's games and 59% of Estrela's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Estoril vs Estrela usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 54% of Estoril's matches and 59% of Estrela's.

Do Estoril and Estrela tend to score early?

Estoril have had a goal before half-time in 77% of their recent matches, Estrela in 68% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.