Sign in Register

FC OSS vs Roda – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Eerste Divisie · Regular Season - 16
:
NS

Kick-off

Fri 20 Nov 2026

19:00

Venue

Frans Heesen Stadion

Competition

Eerste Divisie

Netherlands

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Roda at 42% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this FC OSS vs Roda encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

FC OSS host Roda at Frans Heesen Stadion in Eerste Divisie, Regular Season - 16. Kick-off is scheduled for Friday 20 November 2026 at 19:00 UTC.

Form Guide

FC OSS — All Games: 6W 0D 4L from 10 Eerste Divisie outings this season, averaging 1.80 points per game. Last five: W L L L W. Offensively they are averaging 1.80 goals per game, with 1.50 conceded. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. FC OSS have played only a handful of Eerste Divisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

FC OSS's home record at Frans Heesen Stadion: 5W 0D 5L from 10 Eerste Divisie appearances (1.50 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.90 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Roda stand at 3W 4D 3L from 10 Eerste Divisie matches — 1.30 PPG. Last five: D L W W D. Their scoring rate of 1.20 per game is modest, conceding 1.20 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Roda have played only a handful of Eerste Divisie games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

On the road, Roda have gone 5W 3D 2L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.80 PPG). Away from home they average 1.50 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context. Their away PPG of 1.80 exceeds their overall 1.30 — they actually perform better on the road than their aggregate form implies.

On current form, FC OSS have the edge — a 0.50 PPG advantage (1.80 vs 1.30) represents a meaningful gap. That momentum makes them the form-based pick, though if the outright price looks short, Draw No Bet is worth comparing.

The BTTS market is worth targeting here. FC OSS register both teams scoring in 80% of relevant matches, Roda in 60% (using home/away splits) — both sides above the 60% threshold gives BTTS Yes firm statistical grounding.

H2H Record

Roda have tended to come out on top in this fixture, winning 6 of the last 10 encounters against FC OSS's 2 victories.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.5 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 23 Jan 2026, ended 2–1 with FC OSS winning.

It is worth noting that Roda have a superior record in this fixture despite their visitor status — 6 wins from 10 meetings. Home advantage alone is not a sufficient reason to dismiss that track record.

Trading Patterns

FC OSS in-play and half-time data (42 games, 21 at home): they score before half-time in 86% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 77% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 77% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 71% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 86% of games (home games).

Roda in-play and half-time data (42 games, 21 at away): they score before half-time in 76% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 80% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 60% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 67% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 62% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 36%.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — FC OSS 64% and Roda 64% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (FC OSS 62% | Roda 57%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects FC OSS 1.27 xG and Roda 1.46 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: FC OSS attack 0.956 / defence 1.016 | Roda attack 0.843 / defence 0.749. League average goals — home 1.770 / away 1.698. Roda's defence strength of 0.749 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Data: 42 FC OSS games / 42 Roda games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: FC OSS 33% | Draw 26% | Roda 42%. Fair-value odds: FC OSS 3.03 | Draw 3.85 | Roda 2.38. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 26% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 51% | BTTS probability 55% | Total xG 2.72. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 51%/49% — the total xG of 2.72 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 55% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Summary & Verdict

Roda lead the H2H ledger, but FC OSS carry stronger current form — do not let history alone dictate your assessment.

The Poisson model's primary lean is Roda at 42% — marginal model lean. Note a divergence: in-form FC OSS (1.80 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. With a 26% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Roda offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 33% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 2.72 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 51% — reasonable confidence, supported by form averaging 3.0 goals per game.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 55% on Yes. Form rates corroborate: FC OSS 80% | Roda 60% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 33% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Roda have been the dominant side historically, winning 6 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Roda — H2H win rate 60% vs Poisson 42%.
Form FC OSS lead on PPG: 1.80 vs 1.30 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form FC OSS Poisson xG (1.27) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.90) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (FC OSS 8/10, Roda 6/10) and Poisson model (55%).
Form Form (PPG) favours FC OSS but Poisson leans Roda (42%) — divergence worth monitoring.
Contradiction Roda lead the H2H ledger, but FC OSS carry stronger current form — do not let history alone dictate your assessment.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: FC OSS vs Roda | Competition: Eerste Divisie, Regular Season - 16 | Venue: Frans Heesen Stadion • Kick-off: Friday 20 Nov 2026, 19:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: FC OSS 33% | Draw 26% | Roda 42% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 51% | BTTS 55% | xG FC OSS 1.27 / Roda 1.46 • Poisson strength factors: FC OSS attack 0.956 / def 1.016 | Roda attack 0.843 / def 0.749 | league avg home 1.770 / away 1.698 • Poisson stance: Roda (42%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.27

FC OSS xG

Expected Goals

1.46

Roda xG

33%
26%
42%
FC OSS Draw Roda

55%

BTTS

76%

Over 1.5

51%

Over 2.5

29%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does FC OSS vs Roda kick off?

FC OSS vs Roda is scheduled to kick off at 19:00 on Friday 20 November 2026 at Frans Heesen Stadion.

Where is FC OSS vs Roda being played?

The match is being played at Frans Heesen Stadion.

What competition is FC OSS vs Roda part of?

FC OSS vs Roda is a Regular Season - 16 fixture in the Eerste Divisie (Netherlands).

Who is favourite to win FC OSS vs Roda?

Our statistical model gives FC OSS a 33% chance of winning, Roda a 42% chance, and a 26% chance of a draw — making Roda the favourite.

Will both teams score in FC OSS vs Roda?

Our model estimates a 55% probability that both FC OSS and Roda will score (BTTS).

Will FC OSS vs Roda have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 51%.

What is the head-to-head record between FC OSS and Roda?

Record (10 meetings): FC OSS 2W | Draws 2 | Roda 6W.

What form are FC OSS and Roda in?

FC OSS (all comps): 6W-0D-4L in 10 | 1.80 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 1.50 | L5 W-L-L-L-W. Roda (all comps): 3W-4D-3L in 10 | 1.30 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.20 | L5 D-L-W-W-D.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

The model rates FC OSS's attack at 0.96x the league average against Roda's defence at 0.75x — combine the two and it projects 1.27 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, Roda's attack versus FC OSS's defence, projects 1.46 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 42/42 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 13.7% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 1-2 (8.8%), 0-0 (8.1%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 31% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Roda Win

33%

FC OSS

3.04

26%

Draw

3.91

42%

Roda

2.41

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.1%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

9.6%

Away win

1 – 2

8.8%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.27

FC OSS xG

Total xG

2.72

1.46

Roda xG

33%
26%
42%
FC OSSDrawRoda

3.04

33%

Home win

3.91

26%

Draw

2.41

42%

Away win

Goals Markets

76%

Over 1.5

1.32

24%

Under 1.5

4.17

51%

Over 2.5

1.96

49%

Under 2.5

2.04

29%

Over 3.5

3.45

71%

Under 3.5

1.41

14%

Over 4.5

7.14

86%

Under 4.5

1.16

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

55%

BTTS Yes

1.82

45%

BTTS No

2.23

Clean Sheet

23%

FC OSS

4.28

28%

Roda

3.55

Win to Nil

8%

FC OSS

13.01

12%

Roda

8.55

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 6.6 9.6 7.0 3.4 1.2 0.4
1 8.3 12.1 8.8 4.3 1.6 0.5
2 5.3 7.7 5.6 2.7 1.0 0.3
3 2.2 3.2 2.4 1.1 0.4 0.1
4 0.7 1.0 0.7 0.4 0.1
5 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.267
λ Away (xG) 1.455
Total xG 2.722
League avg home goals 1.770
League avg away goals 1.698
FC OSS attack strength 0.956
FC OSS defence strength 1.016
Roda attack strength 0.843
Roda defence strength 0.749
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 42 / 42

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for FC OSS vs Roda?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.7%.

How many goals are FC OSS and Roda expected to score?

The model projects 1.27 expected goals for FC OSS and 1.46 for Roda, a combined total of 2.72.

How confident is the prediction model for FC OSS vs Roda?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 42%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

FC OSS's recent record stands at 12W 11D 19L from 42 games, a 1.12 PPG return, with W-L-L-L-W in the last five. It's still early in the season for FC OSS, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Roda, meanwhile, have gone 14W 16D 12L across 42 games — 1.38 PPG, with D-L-W-W-D in their last five. It's still early in the season for Roda, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: FC OSS on 1.12 PPG, Roda on 1.38. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

At home specifically, FC OSS have managed 7W 3D 11L from 21 games — 1.14 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Roda's away record stands at 10W 7D 4L across 21 trips, a 1.76 PPG haul.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Roda come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Goals in Recent Form

FC OSS are averaging 1.36 goals scored and 1.69 conceded per game recently; Roda are on 1.48 scored and 1.40 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: FC OSS have seen both teams score in 64% of their recent games; Roda in 64%.

Last 42 Results — Eerste Divisie

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

FC OSS

FC OSS

Early Season
W L L L W
Roda

Roda

Early Season
D L W W D
42 Played 42
12/11/19 W / D / L 14/16/12
1.12 Points Per Game 1.38
1.36 Avg Goals Scored 1.48
1.69 Avg Goals Conceded 1.40
3.05 Avg Goals / Game 2.88
7 Clean Sheets 8
27 BTTS 27
26 Over 2.5 Games 24
FC OSS

FC OSS

W
H Jong Utrecht
2–1 HT 1–0
28 Aug
L
A Jong PSV U21
0–1 HT 0–1
24 Aug
L
A FC Volendam
0–3 HT 0–1
15 Aug
L
H NAC Breda
1–2 HT 1–0
07 Aug
W
A MVV
2–0 HT 0–0
24 Apr
W
H Den Bosch
4–2 HT 0–1
17 Apr
W
A Jong Ajax
2–1 HT 0–0
13 Apr
W
H Jong Utrecht
3–1 HT 0–1
06 Apr
L
A Almere City FC
2–3 HT 1–1
03 Apr
W
H FC Eindhoven
2–1 HT 0–1
20 Mar
D
A Dordrecht
2–2 HT 1–2
17 Mar
L
H Willem II
1–3 HT 0–3
13 Mar
D
A Helmond Sport
1–1 HT 0–0
06 Mar
L
H Cambuur
1–2 HT 0–0
27 Feb
D
A VVV Venlo
1–1 HT 0–0
20 Feb
L
H Jong AZ
0–3 HT 0–0
13 Feb
L
A Jong PSV U21
0–2 HT 0–0
09 Feb
L
H Vitesse
1–2 HT 1–0
06 Feb
L
A Waalwijk
0–2 HT 0–0
30 Jan
W
A Roda
2–1 HT 0–0
23 Jan
W
H Emmen
4–0 HT 4–0
17 Jan
L
H De Graafschap
2–3 HT 1–0
20 Dec
L
H ADO Den Haag
3–4 HT 0–2
12 Dec
D
A Vitesse
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Dec
L
H Almere City FC
1–2 HT 1–1
29 Nov
W
A Jong AZ
1–0 HT 1–0
24 Nov
D
H Waalwijk
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Nov
D
A Willem II
1–1 HT 0–0
07 Nov
L
H Helmond Sport
0–3 HT 0–1
31 Oct
D
A Jong Utrecht
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Oct
D
H Jong Ajax
1–1 HT 1–0
21 Oct
D
A De Graafschap
1–1 HT 1–0
18 Oct
D
H Jong PSV U21
1–1 HT 1–0
03 Oct
L
A ADO Den Haag
1–5 HT 1–4
29 Sep
L
H Roda
1–2 HT 0–1
26 Sep
W
A FC Eindhoven
4–3 HT 2–2
19 Sep
W
H VVV Venlo
2–1 HT 1–0
16 Sep
D
A Emmen
1–1 HT 0–1
12 Sep
L
H Dordrecht
0–3 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
A Den Bosch
2–5 HT 1–4
24 Aug
L
A Cambuur
0–1 HT 0–1
15 Aug
W
H MVV
4–0 HT 1–0
08 Aug
Roda

Roda

D
H NAC Breda
2–2 HT 1–1
28 Aug
W
A Dordrecht
1–0 HT 1–0
21 Aug
W
H Helmond Sport
2–1 HT 1–1
14 Aug
L
A Emmen
0–1 HT 0–0
07 Aug
D
A Waalwijk
1–1 HT 0–0
01 May
D
H Waalwijk
1–1 HT 0–0
28 Apr
L
A Jong AZ
0–2 HT 0–1
24 Apr
D
H Emmen
2–2 HT 2–0
17 Apr
W
A FC Eindhoven
3–1 HT 1–1
10 Apr
L
H Willem II
0–1 HT 0–1
06 Apr
W
A Dordrecht
3–0 HT 2–0
03 Apr
D
H Helmond Sport
1–1 HT 1–1
20 Mar
L
H Vitesse
0–1 HT 0–1
16 Mar
D
A Cambuur
1–1 HT 0–0
13 Mar
L
H Jong PSV U21
0–2 HT 0–1
06 Mar
D
A Den Bosch
2–2 HT 0–2
27 Feb
W
H MVV
2–0 HT 1–0
22 Feb
W
A Waalwijk
2–1 HT 1–0
13 Feb
L
H ADO Den Haag
0–3 HT 0–2
06 Feb
W
A Almere City FC
2–1 HT 1–1
30 Jan
D
H VVV Venlo
2–2 HT 2–1
26 Jan
L
H FC OSS
1–2 HT 0–0
23 Jan
D
A Jong Ajax
2–2 HT 2–1
19 Jan
W
A Jong Utrecht
3–1 HT 2–1
22 Dec
W
A De Graafschap
3–2 HT 0–2
12 Dec
L
H Jong AZ
2–3 HT 0–1
05 Dec
D
A MVV
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
L
H Dordrecht
1–2 HT 0–1
25 Nov
D
A Emmen
1–1 HT 0–1
22 Nov
L
A ADO Den Haag
0–4 HT 0–2
07 Nov
D
H Jong Utrecht
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Nov
D
A Vitesse
2–2 HT 1–2
24 Oct
W
H Almere City FC
2–0 HT 0–0
20 Oct
W
H Den Bosch
6–0 HT 4–0
17 Oct
W
A Willem II
2–1 HT 1–1
03 Oct
D
H Cambuur
1–1 HT 1–1
29 Sep
W
A FC OSS
2–1 HT 1–0
26 Sep
L
H Waalwijk
1–4 HT 0–2
19 Sep
W
A Jong PSV U21
1–0 HT 0–0
15 Sep
D
H Jong Ajax
3–3 HT 1–2
12 Sep
D
H FC Eindhoven
0–0 HT 0–0
29 Aug
L
A VVV Venlo
1–3 HT 0–1
24 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are FC OSS and Roda in coming into this match?

FC OSS have gone 12W 11D 19L in their last 42 games (1.12 PPG), while Roda have gone 14W 16D 12L in their last 42 (1.38 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — FC OSS at home or Roda away?

Roda's away record (1.76 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — FC OSS at home: 1.14 PPG; Roda away: 1.76 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

10 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to September 2021. Every recorded meeting has come in Eerste Divisie. They last met on 23 January 2026, roughly 7 months ago.

Streaks & Records

The biggest gap between the sides came on 21 Oct 2022, when FC OSS won 3-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

FC OSS's record when hosting Roda specifically: 1W 0D 4L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

FC OSS

2

FC OSS

2

Draws

Roda

6

Roda

Recent Meetings

Roda
1–2
23 Jan 26
FC OSS
FC OSS
1–2
26 Sep 25
Roda
FC OSS
0–2
17 Jan 25
Roda
Roda
0–0
16 Aug 24
FC OSS
FC OSS
1–4
12 Apr 24
Roda
Roda
2–0
25 Aug 23
FC OSS
Roda
1–1
13 Jan 23
FC OSS
FC OSS
3–0
21 Oct 22
Roda
FC OSS
1–2
11 Mar 22
Roda
Roda
2–0
17 Sep 21
FC OSS

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between FC OSS and Roda?

From 10 meetings on record, FC OSS have won 2, Roda have won 6, and 2 have been drawn.

When did FC OSS and Roda last play each other?

They last met on 23 January 2026, when Roda 1-2 FC OSS.

Who has won more matches between FC OSS and Roda?

Roda have the better head-to-head record, with 6 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

FC OSS are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 86% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 43% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 24% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 14% of those situations.

Roda are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 76% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 29% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 19% of those situations.

Full-Time Trends

Both teams scoring has been the norm for this pairing lately — FC OSS at 71%, Roda at 67%. That combined rate makes BTTS Yes a well-supported trading angle.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 86% for FC OSS and 62% for Roda. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 33% and 38% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = FC OSS home games / Roda away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

FC OSS FC OSS Early Season
Metric All
(42 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/42
(69%)
18/21
(85.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 9/42
(21.4%)
4/21
(19%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 10/13
(76.9%)
2/3
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 10/13
(76.9%)
2/3
(66.7%)
Winning at HT 11/42
(26.2%)
9/21
(42.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 6/42
(14.3%)
5/21
(23.8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/42
(11.9%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 27/42
(64.3%)
15/21
(71.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 26/42
(61.9%)
18/21
(85.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/42
(28.6%)
7/21
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 7/42
(16.7%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Failed to Score 11/42
(26.2%)
4/21
(19%)
Roda Roda Early Season
Metric All
(42 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 32/42
(76.2%)
16/21
(76.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 20/42
(47.6%)
10/21
(47.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/10
(80%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/10
(60%)
2/5
(40%)
Winning at HT 10/42
(23.8%)
6/21
(28.6%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/42
(7.1%)
1/21
(4.8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/42
(11.9%)
4/21
(19%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 27/42
(64.3%)
14/21
(66.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/42
(57.1%)
13/21
(61.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/42
(35.7%)
8/21
(38.1%)
Clean Sheet 8/42
(19%)
4/21
(19%)
Failed to Score 9/42
(21.4%)
4/21
(19%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when FC OSS play Roda?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 71% of FC OSS's games and 67% of Roda's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is FC OSS vs Roda usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 86% of FC OSS's matches and 62% of Roda's.

Do FC OSS and Roda tend to score early?

FC OSS have had a goal before half-time in 86% of their recent matches, Roda in 76% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.