Sign in Register

Juve Stabia vs Catanzaro – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Serie B · Regular Season - 13

Kick-off

Tue 24 Nov 2026

14:00

Venue

Stadio Romeo Menti

Competition

Serie B

Italy

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Juve Stabia at 49%, yet other data sources diverge — this Juve Stabia vs Catanzaro fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis

Catanzaro make the trip to Stadio Romeo Menti to face Juve Stabia in Serie B, Regular Season - 13. The match kicks off on Tuesday 24 November 2026 at 14:00 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Juve Stabia have collected 1.30 PPG across 10 Serie B outings this season: 3W 4D 3L. Last five: W D L L W. They are averaging 1.10 goals per game and conceding 1.00 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Juve Stabia have played only a handful of Serie B games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Juve Stabia at Stadio Romeo Menti this season: 3W 5D 2L from 10 home games — 1.40 PPG on home soil. At home they are averaging 1.50 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Catanzaro's overall Serie B record this term: 4W 0D 6L from 10 games (1.20 PPG). Last five: L L W L L. They are scoring at 1.90 per game and conceding 1.70. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Catanzaro have played only a handful of Serie B games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Catanzaro's form when playing away from home: 2W 3D 5L across 10 road games this term (0.90 PPG). Away from home they average 1.60 goals scored and 1.90 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

A near-identical PPG reading — 1.30 for Juve Stabia, 1.20 for Catanzaro — means the form record is uninstructive on result selection. The goals and market sections will carry greater evidential weight.

The BTTS picture is exceptionally clear (using home/away splits) — Juve Stabia register both teams scoring in 70% of relevant games, Catanzaro in 80%. Both sides above 70% makes BTTS Yes one of the strongest standalone angles in this fixture.

H2H History

The head-to-head record is closely matched — Juve Stabia lead 1W to 0W over the last 4 encounters, with 3 draws, though neither side has established a commanding advantage.

The 4 previous meetings have averaged 2.0 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 18 Apr 2026, ended 1–1 with a draw.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading Data

Juve Stabia goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (43 games, 20 at home): they score before half-time in 65% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 69% of the time; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 35% of games (home games).

Catanzaro goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (43 games, 20 at away): they score before half-time in 85% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 78% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 56% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 75% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 65% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 40%.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Juve Stabia 56% versus Catanzaro 63%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Juve Stabia 44% | Catanzaro 58%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Juve Stabia 1.76 xG and Catanzaro 1.24 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Juve Stabia attack 1.010 / defence 0.949 | Catanzaro attack 1.103 / defence 1.288. League average goals — home 1.351 / away 1.180. Catanzaro bring a strong defensive rating of 1.288 — this is suppressing Juve Stabia's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 40 Juve Stabia games / 40 Catanzaro games used (Blended). A blend of current and prior-season data is applied to stabilise estimates early in the campaign.

Result probabilities: Juve Stabia 49% | Draw 25% | Catanzaro 26%. Fair-value odds: Juve Stabia 2.04 | Draw 4.00 | Catanzaro 3.85. Juve Stabia hold a narrow Poisson edge at 49% — the draw (25%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 58% | BTTS probability 60% | Total xG 2.99. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 58% — the 2.99 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 60% reflects that both xG figures (1.76 / 1.24) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, Juve Stabia are the pick at 49% — moderate model lean. Draw probability of 25% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Juve Stabia if the outright odds are short.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.99 combined xG gives a 58% probability to Over 2.5 — reasonable, supported by form averaging 3.1 goals per game.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 60%. Form rates corroborate: Juve Stabia 70% | Catanzaro 80% BTTS from recent games.

The Poisson model is drawing on Blended data (40 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (1W–3D–0W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Juve Stabia Poisson xG (1.76) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.50) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form Catanzaro Poisson xG (1.24) is below their form scoring rate (1.60) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Juve Stabia 7/10, Catanzaro 8/10) and Poisson model (60%).
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 60% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Juve Stabia vs Catanzaro | Competition: Serie B, Regular Season - 13 | Venue: Stadio Romeo Menti • Kick-off: Tuesday 24 Nov 2026, 14:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Juve Stabia 49% | Draw 25% | Catanzaro 26% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 58% | BTTS 60% | xG Juve Stabia 1.76 / Catanzaro 1.24 • Poisson strength factors: Juve Stabia attack 1.010 / def 0.949 | Catanzaro attack 1.103 / def 1.288 | league avg home 1.351 / away 1.180 • Poisson stance: Juve Stabia (49%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.76

Juve Stabia xG

Expected Goals

1.24

Catanzaro xG

49%
25%
26%
Juve Stabia Draw Catanzaro

60%

BTTS

81%

Over 1.5

58%

Over 2.5

35%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Juve Stabia vs Catanzaro kick off?

Juve Stabia vs Catanzaro is scheduled to kick off at 14:00 on Tuesday 24 November 2026 at Stadio Romeo Menti.

Where is Juve Stabia vs Catanzaro being played?

The match is being played at Stadio Romeo Menti.

What competition is Juve Stabia vs Catanzaro part of?

Juve Stabia vs Catanzaro is a Regular Season - 13 fixture in the Serie B (Italy).

Who is favourite to win Juve Stabia vs Catanzaro?

Our statistical model gives Juve Stabia a 49% chance of winning, Catanzaro a 26% chance, and a 25% chance of a draw — making Juve Stabia the favourite.

Will both teams score in Juve Stabia vs Catanzaro?

Our model estimates a 60% probability that both Juve Stabia and Catanzaro will score (BTTS).

Will Juve Stabia vs Catanzaro have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 58%.

What is the head-to-head record between Juve Stabia and Catanzaro?

Record (4 meetings): Juve Stabia 1W | Draws 3 | Catanzaro 0W.

What form are Juve Stabia and Catanzaro in?

Juve Stabia (all comps): 3W-4D-3L in 10 | 1.30 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 1.00 | L5 W-D-L-L-W. Catanzaro (all comps): 4W-0D-6L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 1.90 / GA 1.70 | L5 L-L-W-L-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

Working from Juve Stabia's attack rating (1.01) and Catanzaro's defence rating (1.29), the model arrives at 1.76 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Catanzaro's attack (1.10x) against Juve Stabia's defence (0.95x) — and the away total comes out at 1.24.

The sample (40/40 games) mixes this season and last, since the current campaign is still relatively young.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 12.3%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.6%), 2-0 (7.7%). Together the top three scorelines make up 30% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Juve Stabia Win

49%

Juve Stabia

2.05

25%

Draw

3.94

26%

Catanzaro

3.86

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

10.9%

Draw

Most likely

2 – 1

9.6%

Home win

1 – 0

8.8%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.76

Juve Stabia xG

Total xG

2.99

1.24

Catanzaro xG

49%
25%
26%
Juve StabiaDrawCatanzaro

2.05

49%

Home win

3.94

25%

Draw

3.86

26%

Away win

Goals Markets

80%

Over 1.5

1.25

20%

Under 1.5

5.00

58%

Over 2.5

1.72

42%

Under 2.5

2.38

35%

Over 3.5

2.86

65%

Under 3.5

1.54

18%

Over 4.5

5.56

82%

Under 4.5

1.22

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

60%

BTTS Yes

1.68

40%

BTTS No

2.48

Clean Sheet

29%

Juve Stabia

3.44

17%

Catanzaro

5.81

Win to Nil

14%

Juve Stabia

7.06

4%

Catanzaro

22.43

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.0 6.2 3.8 1.6 0.5 0.1
1 8.8 10.9 6.7 2.8 0.9 0.2
2 7.7 9.6 5.9 2.4 0.8 0.2
3 4.5 5.6 3.5 1.4 0.4 0.1
4 2.0 2.5 1.5 0.6 0.2
5 0.7 0.9 0.5 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.759
λ Away (xG) 1.235
Total xG 2.994
League avg home goals 1.351
League avg away goals 1.180
Juve Stabia attack strength 1.010
Juve Stabia defence strength 0.949
Catanzaro attack strength 1.103
Catanzaro defence strength 1.288
Data phase Blended
Games used (H/A) 40 / 40

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Juve Stabia vs Catanzaro?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.3%.

How many goals are Juve Stabia and Catanzaro expected to score?

The model projects 1.76 expected goals for Juve Stabia and 1.24 for Catanzaro, a combined total of 2.99.

How confident is the prediction model for Juve Stabia vs Catanzaro?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 49%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Juve Stabia come into this having played 43 games, going 13W 19D 11L for 1.35 points per game. Their last five reads W-D-L-L-W. It's still early in the season for Juve Stabia, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Catanzaro sit at 1.53 PPG from 43 outings (18W 12D 13L), a run that reads L-L-W-L-L across their last five. It's still early in the season for Catanzaro, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.35 PPG for Juve Stabia against 1.53 for Catanzaro. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

Home & Away Splits

Juve Stabia's home form reads 8W 10D 2L across 20 games on their own ground, a 1.70 PPG return.

Away from home, Catanzaro have taken 1.20 points per game from 20 outings (7W 3D 10L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Juve Stabia come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Juve Stabia are averaging 1.16 goals scored and 1.19 conceded per game recently; Catanzaro are on 1.67 scored and 1.37 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Catanzaro in 63%.

Last 43 Results — Serie B

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Juve Stabia

Juve Stabia

Early Season
W D L L W
Catanzaro

Catanzaro

Early Season
L L W L L
43 Played 43
13/19/11 W / D / L 18/12/13
1.35 Points Per Game 1.53
1.16 Avg Goals Scored 1.67
1.19 Avg Goals Conceded 1.37
2.35 Avg Goals / Game 3.05
12 Clean Sheets 11
24 BTTS 27
19 Over 2.5 Games 25
Juve Stabia

Juve Stabia

W
A Sampdoria
2–1 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
A Palermo
0–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
A Monza
1–2 HT 0–0
19 May
D
H Monza
2–2 HT 0–0
16 May
W
A Modena
1–0 HT 0–0
12 May
D
A Sudtirol
1–1 HT 1–0
08 May
L
H Frosinone
0–1 HT 0–0
01 May
D
A Pescara
1–1 HT 0–0
25 Apr
D
H Catanzaro
1–1 HT 1–0
18 Apr
W
H Cesena
2–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
L
A Venezia
1–3 HT 1–2
06 Apr
W
H Spezia
3–1 HT 1–1
21 Mar
D
A Palermo
2–2 HT 1–0
17 Mar
D
H Carrarese
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
A Mantova
0–2 HT 0–2
08 Mar
D
H Sampdoria
1–1 HT 0–0
04 Mar
D
A Avellino
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Feb
L
H Modena
1–2 HT 0–2
22 Feb
L
A Monza
1–2 HT 1–0
15 Feb
W
A Empoli
2–1 HT 0–1
11 Feb
D
H Padova
3–3 HT 1–0
07 Feb
D
A Reggiana
1–1 HT 1–1
01 Feb
W
H Virtus Entella
1–0 HT 1–0
24 Jan
W
A Bari
1–0 HT 1–0
17 Jan
D
H Pescara
2–2 HT 0–1
10 Jan
W
H Sudtirol
1–0 HT 1–0
27 Dec
D
A Cesena
1–1 HT 1–1
20 Dec
W
H Empoli
2–0 HT 1–0
13 Dec
L
A Frosinone
0–3 HT 0–1
08 Dec
D
H Bari
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Dec
D
H Monza
2–2 HT 1–1
30 Nov
L
A Sampdoria
0–1 HT 0–0
24 Nov
W
H Palermo
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Nov
L
A Modena
0–3 HT 0–1
02 Nov
D
A Padova
2–2 HT 1–1
26 Oct
W
H Avellino
2–0 HT 2–0
18 Oct
L
A Carrarese
0–3 HT 0–1
05 Oct
W
H Mantova
2–1 HT 2–0
30 Sep
D
A Catanzaro
2–2 HT 2–0
26 Sep
W
A Spezia
3–1 HT 2–0
20 Sep
D
H Reggiana
0–0 HT 0–0
13 Sep
D
H Venezia
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
D
A Virtus Entella
1–1 HT 0–0
23 Aug
Catanzaro

Catanzaro

L
A Pisa
1–2 HT 1–2
30 Aug
L
A Vicenza Virtus
2–3 HT 1–1
21 Aug
W
A Monza
2–0 HT 1–0
29 May
L
H Monza
0–2 HT 0–0
24 May
L
A Palermo
0–2 HT 0–1
20 May
W
H Palermo
3–0 HT 3–0
17 May
W
H Avellino
3–0 HT 1–0
12 May
L
H Bari
2–3 HT 1–2
08 May
L
A Palermo
2–3 HT 2–1
01 May
W
H Spezia
4–2 HT 1–1
25 Apr
D
A Juve Stabia
1–1 HT 0–1
18 Apr
D
H Modena
2–2 HT 2–1
14 Apr
D
A Avellino
1–1 HT 0–0
11 Apr
D
H Monza
1–1 HT 1–0
06 Apr
L
A Cesena
1–3 HT 1–0
21 Mar
W
A Padova
3–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
W
H Empoli
3–2 HT 0–2
08 Mar
D
A Carrarese
3–3 HT 2–1
04 Mar
D
H Frosinone
2–2 HT 1–0
01 Mar
W
A Virtus Entella
3–1 HT 1–0
21 Feb
W
H Mantova
2–0 HT 2–0
14 Feb
W
A Pescara
2–0 HT 1–0
10 Feb
W
H Reggiana
2–0 HT 1–0
07 Feb
L
A Sudtirol
1–2 HT 1–2
31 Jan
D
H Sampdoria
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Jan
L
A Venezia
1–3 HT 1–1
17 Jan
L
A Frosinone
0–2 HT 0–0
10 Jan
W
H Cesena
2–0 HT 1–0
27 Dec
W
A Bari
2–1 HT 1–0
19 Dec
W
H Avellino
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
W
A Modena
2–1 HT 0–1
08 Dec
W
H Virtus Entella
3–2 HT 2–2
29 Nov
D
H Pescara
3–3 HT 1–2
21 Nov
L
A Empoli
0–1 HT 0–0
08 Nov
W
H Venezia
2–1 HT 0–0
02 Nov
W
A Mantova
3–1 HT 0–1
29 Oct
W
H Palermo
1–0 HT 1–0
25 Oct
L
H Padova
0–1 HT 0–1
19 Oct
L
A Monza
1–2 HT 1–1
04 Oct
D
A Sampdoria
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Oct
D
H Juve Stabia
2–2 HT 0–2
26 Sep
D
A Reggiana
2–2 HT 1–1
20 Sep
D
H Carrarese
1–1 HT 0–0
13 Sep

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Juve Stabia and Catanzaro in coming into this match?

Juve Stabia have gone 13W 19D 11L in their last 43 games (1.35 PPG), while Catanzaro have gone 18W 12D 13L in their last 43 (1.53 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Juve Stabia at home or Catanzaro away?

Juve Stabia's home record (1.70 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Juve Stabia at home: 1.70 PPG; Catanzaro away: 1.20 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 4 times since August 2024 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Serie B. They last met on 18 April 2026, roughly 4 months ago.

Records & Recent Trends

The last 2 meetings have all been drawn — an unusually settled recent run for this fixture.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Juve Stabia have gone 1W 1D 0L from 2 meetings on their own ground against Catanzaro — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 4 Meetings

Juve Stabia

1

Juve Stabia

3

Draws

Catanzaro

0

Catanzaro

Recent Meetings

Juve Stabia
1–1
18 Apr 26
Catanzaro
Catanzaro
2–2
26 Sep 25
Juve Stabia
Juve Stabia
2–0
01 May 25
Catanzaro
Catanzaro
0–0
25 Aug 24
Juve Stabia

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Juve Stabia and Catanzaro?

From 4 meetings on record, Juve Stabia have won 1, Catanzaro have won 0, and 3 have been drawn.

When did Juve Stabia and Catanzaro last play each other?

They last met on 18 April 2026, when Juve Stabia 1-1 Catanzaro.

Who has won more matches between Juve Stabia and Catanzaro?

Juve Stabia have the better head-to-head record, with 1 wins from 4 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Juve Stabia are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 65% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 45% of the time.

Catanzaro are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 85% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 40% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 15% of those situations.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Juve Stabia 50%, Catanzaro 75% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 35% (Juve Stabia) and 65% (Catanzaro).

On the defensive side: Juve Stabia keep a clean sheet in 45% of their matches.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Juve Stabia home games / Catanzaro away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Juve Stabia Juve Stabia Early Season
Metric All
(43 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/43
(69.8%)
13/20
(65%)
2+ Goals Before HT 12/43
(27.9%)
5/20
(25%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/13
(69.2%)
4/7
(57.1%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/13
(46.2%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 15/43
(34.9%)
9/20
(45%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 7/43
(16.3%)
3/20
(15%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/43
(7%)
1/20
(5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/43
(55.8%)
10/20
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/43
(44.2%)
7/20
(35%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/43
(23.3%)
5/20
(25%)
Clean Sheet 12/43
(27.9%)
9/20
(45%)
Failed to Score 11/43
(25.6%)
4/20
(20%)
Catanzaro Catanzaro Early Season
Metric All
(43 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 34/43
(79.1%)
17/20
(85%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/43
(39.5%)
7/20
(35%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/9
(77.8%)
3/3
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/9
(55.6%)
2/3
(66.7%)
Winning at HT 17/43
(39.5%)
8/20
(40%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 6/43
(14%)
3/20
(15%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 6/43
(14%)
3/20
(15%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 27/43
(62.8%)
15/20
(75%)
Over 2.5 Goals 25/43
(58.1%)
13/20
(65%)
Over 3.5 Goals 17/43
(39.5%)
8/20
(40%)
Clean Sheet 11/43
(25.6%)
2/20
(10%)
Failed to Score 7/43
(16.3%)
3/20
(15%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Juve Stabia play Catanzaro?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 50% of Juve Stabia's games and 75% of Catanzaro's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Juve Stabia vs Catanzaro usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 35% of Juve Stabia's recent games and 65% of Catanzaro's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Juve Stabia and Catanzaro tend to score early?

Juve Stabia have had a goal before half-time in 65% of their recent matches, Catanzaro in 85% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.