Sign in Register

Barnet vs Gillingham – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

League Two · Regular Season - 39

Kick-off

Sat 3 Apr 2027

14:00

Venue

The Hive Stadium

Competition

League Two

England

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Barnet at 51% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Barnet vs Gillingham encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

The Hive Stadium plays host to Barnet versus Gillingham in League Two, Regular Season - 39. Kick-off: Saturday 3 April 2027 at 14:00 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Barnet have collected 2.40 PPG across 10 League Two outings this season: 7W 3D 0L. Last five: W W W D D. They are averaging 2.90 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. Barnet have played only a handful of League Two games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

At home at The Hive Stadium, Barnet have gone 5W 3D 2L this season (10 games, 1.80 PPG). They are averaging 2.00 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture. Somewhat surprisingly, their home PPG of 1.80 lags behind their overall 2.40 — the home advantage has not translated into superior results at The Hive Stadium this season.

Gillingham (all games): 2W 4D 4L across 10 League Two outings this term — 1.00 points per game. Last five: W L D D D. Their scoring rate of 0.90 per game is modest, conceding 1.70 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. Gillingham have played only a handful of League Two games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

On the road, Gillingham have gone 1W 4D 5L from 10 away fixtures this term (0.70 PPG). Away from home they average 0.70 goals scored and 1.90 conceded per game.

The points-per-game gap of 1.40 in Barnet's favour (2.40 vs 1.00) is a statistically meaningful difference. The hosts are the form pick here, with draw protection the sensible hedge given the away side's competitiveness.

H2H Analysis

Neither side has dominated this fixture. The last 2 head-to-head meetings have produced 1 wins for Barnet, 0 for Gillingham and 1 draws — an even split that leaves the H2H largely neutral as a betting input.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 5.0 per game across 2 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 25 Apr 2026, ended 6–2 with Barnet winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 5.0 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading

Barnet half-time and goal-timing data (50 games, 25 at home): they score before half-time in 80% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 73% of the time; BTTS occurs in 64% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 60% of games (home games).

Gillingham half-time and goal-timing data (50 games, 25 at away): they score before half-time in 48% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 86% of the time; BTTS occurs in 44% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 40% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Barnet 60% versus Gillingham 54%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Barnet 50% | Gillingham 44%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Barnet 1.70 xG and Gillingham 1.06 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Barnet attack 1.275 / defence 1.129 | Gillingham attack 0.844 / defence 0.949. League average goals — home 1.403 / away 1.109. Barnet carry an above-average attack strength of 1.275 — their λ of 1.70 reflects genuine attacking quality above the league norm. Data: 50 Barnet games / 50 Gillingham games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Barnet 51% | Draw 26% | Gillingham 22%. Fair-value odds: Barnet 1.96 | Draw 3.85 | Gillingham 4.55. Barnet hold a narrow Poisson edge at 51% — the draw (26%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 52% | BTTS probability 55% | Total xG 2.76. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 52%/48% — the total xG of 2.76 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 55% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Barnet at 51% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 26% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Barnet if the outright odds are short.

Poisson projects 2.76 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 52% probability — reasonable conviction, supported by form averaging 3.0 goals per game.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 55% on Yes. Form rates corroborate: Barnet 70% | Gillingham 40% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (1W–1D–0W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H (5.00 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.76) both back Over 2.5 goals (52% Poisson probability).
BTTS H2H BTTS 100% and Poisson BTTS 55% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form Barnet lead on PPG: 2.40 vs 1.00 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Barnet Poisson xG (1.70) is below their recent form scoring rate (2.00) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Gillingham Poisson xG (1.06) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.70) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Barnet — Barnet at 51% win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Barnet vs Gillingham | Competition: League Two, Regular Season - 39 | Venue: The Hive Stadium • Kick-off: Saturday 3 Apr 2027, 14:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Barnet 51% | Draw 26% | Gillingham 22% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 52% | BTTS 55% | xG Barnet 1.70 / Gillingham 1.06 • Poisson strength factors: Barnet attack 1.275 / def 1.129 | Gillingham attack 0.844 / def 0.949 | league avg home 1.403 / away 1.109 • Poisson stance: Barnet (51%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.70

Barnet xG

Expected Goals

1.06

Gillingham xG

51%
26%
22%
Barnet Draw Gillingham

55%

BTTS

77%

Over 1.5

52%

Over 2.5

30%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Barnet vs Gillingham kick off?

Barnet vs Gillingham is scheduled to kick off at 14:00 on Saturday 3 April 2027 at The Hive Stadium.

Where is Barnet vs Gillingham being played?

The match is being played at The Hive Stadium.

What competition is Barnet vs Gillingham part of?

Barnet vs Gillingham is a Regular Season - 39 fixture in the League Two (England).

Who is favourite to win Barnet vs Gillingham?

Our statistical model gives Barnet a 51% chance of winning, Gillingham a 22% chance, and a 26% chance of a draw — making Barnet the favourite.

Will both teams score in Barnet vs Gillingham?

Our model estimates a 55% probability that both Barnet and Gillingham will score (BTTS).

Will Barnet vs Gillingham have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 52%.

What is the head-to-head record between Barnet and Gillingham?

Record (2 meetings): Barnet 1W | Draws 1 | Gillingham 0W.

What form are Barnet and Gillingham in?

Barnet (all comps): 7W-3D-0L in 10 | 2.40 PPG | GF 2.90 / GA 1.50 | L5 W-W-W-D-D. Gillingham (all comps): 2W-4D-4L in 10 | 1.00 PPG | GF 0.90 / GA 1.70 | L5 W-L-D-D-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

The model rates Barnet's attack at 1.27x the league average against Gillingham's defence at 0.95x — combine the two and it projects 1.70 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Gillingham's attack (0.84x) against Barnet's defence (1.13x) — and the away total comes out at 1.06.

These ratings are built from 50/50 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 12.9% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 2-1 (9.7%), 1-0 (9.3%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 32% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Barnet Win

51%

Barnet

1.95

26%

Draw

3.78

22%

Gillingham

4.47

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.4%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

10.8%

Home win

2 – 1

9.7%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.70

Barnet xG

Total xG

2.76

1.06

Gillingham xG

51%
26%
22%
BarnetDrawGillingham

1.95

51%

Home win

3.78

26%

Draw

4.47

22%

Away win

Goals Markets

76%

Over 1.5

1.32

24%

Under 1.5

4.17

52%

Over 2.5

1.92

48%

Under 2.5

2.08

30%

Over 3.5

3.33

70%

Under 3.5

1.43

15%

Over 4.5

6.67

85%

Under 4.5

1.18

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

55%

BTTS Yes

1.83

45%

BTTS No

2.20

Clean Sheet

35%

Barnet

2.88

18%

Gillingham

5.47

Win to Nil

18%

Barnet

5.62

4%

Gillingham

24.45

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 6.4 6.7 3.5 1.3 0.3 0.1
1 10.8 11.4 6.0 2.1 0.6 0.1
2 9.2 9.7 5.1 1.8 0.5 0.1
3 5.2 5.5 2.9 1.0 0.3 0.1
4 2.2 2.3 1.2 0.4 0.1
5 0.7 0.8 0.4 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.699
λ Away (xG) 1.057
Total xG 2.756
League avg home goals 1.403
League avg away goals 1.109
Barnet attack strength 1.275
Barnet defence strength 1.129
Gillingham attack strength 0.844
Gillingham defence strength 0.949
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 50 / 50

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Barnet vs Gillingham?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.9%.

How many goals are Barnet and Gillingham expected to score?

The model projects 1.70 expected goals for Barnet and 1.06 for Gillingham, a combined total of 2.76.

How confident is the prediction model for Barnet vs Gillingham?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 51%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Barnet come into this having played 50 games, going 23W 15D 12L for 1.68 points per game. Their last five reads W-W-W-D-D. It's still early in the season for Barnet, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Gillingham sit at 1.12 PPG from 50 outings (13W 17D 20L), a run that reads W-L-D-D-D across their last five. It's still early in the season for Gillingham, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Barnet carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.56 PPG clear of Gillingham — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

How They Fare by Venue

Barnet's home form reads 11W 7D 7L across 25 games on their own ground, a 1.60 PPG return.

Away from home, Gillingham have taken 0.96 points per game from 25 outings (5W 9D 11L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Barnet come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Barnet are averaging 1.58 goals scored and 1.16 conceded per game recently; Gillingham are on 1.10 scored and 1.54 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Barnet have seen both teams score in 60% of their recent games.

Last 50 Results — League Two

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Barnet

Barnet

Early Season
W W W D D
Gillingham

Gillingham

Early Season
W L D D D
50 Played 50
23/15/12 W / D / L 13/17/20
1.68 Points Per Game 1.12
1.58 Avg Goals Scored 1.10
1.16 Avg Goals Conceded 1.54
2.74 Avg Goals / Game 2.64
15 Clean Sheets 12
30 BTTS 27
25 Over 2.5 Games 22
Barnet

Barnet

D
A Exeter City
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Sep
D
H Cheltenham
2–2 HT 1–0
29 Aug
W
A Shrewsbury
3–1 HT 1–1
22 Aug
W
H Salford City
3–1 HT 2–0
15 Aug
W
A Harrogate Town
2–1 HT 1–1
02 May
W
H Gillingham
6–2 HT 5–1
25 Apr
W
A Notts County
2–1 HT 1–1
18 Apr
W
H Barrow
3–2 HT 1–1
11 Apr
W
A Fleetwood Town
5–2 HT 1–0
06 Apr
D
H Bromley
2–2 HT 1–1
03 Apr
W
H Cambridge United
1–0 HT 0–0
28 Mar
W
A Milton Keynes Dons
3–1 HT 1–1
21 Mar
D
A Crawley Town
1–1 HT 0–0
17 Mar
L
H Newport County
1–2 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
A Salford City
0–2 HT 0–2
07 Mar
W
H Chesterfield
1–0 HT 0–0
28 Feb
W
A Accrington ST
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Feb
L
A Colchester
1–4 HT 1–1
21 Feb
L
H Swindon Town
1–2 HT 1–0
17 Feb
D
H Cheltenham
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Feb
W
A Walsall
3–1 HT 1–0
07 Feb
D
H Crewe
1–1 HT 1–1
03 Feb
D
A Shrewsbury
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Jan
W
H Tranmere
1–0 HT 0–0
27 Jan
W
H Oldham
3–2 HT 2–1
24 Jan
L
A Grimsby
0–1 HT 0–0
17 Jan
W
H Crawley Town
2–1 HT 1–1
01 Jan
W
A Bristol Rovers
2–0 HT 1–0
29 Dec
D
A Newport County
0–0 HT 0–0
26 Dec
L
H Salford City
1–3 HT 0–2
20 Dec
L
A Chesterfield
1–3 HT 1–2
13 Dec
W
H Bristol Rovers
4–0 HT 2–0
09 Dec
D
H Harrogate Town
1–1 HT 1–0
29 Nov
D
A Gillingham
1–1 HT 1–1
22 Nov
D
A Cambridge United
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Nov
D
H Milton Keynes Dons
2–2 HT 2–1
08 Nov
D
A Barrow
2–2 HT 0–1
25 Oct
L
H Notts County
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
W
A Tranmere
2–0 HT 2–0
11 Oct
W
H Accrington ST
2–0 HT 1–0
04 Oct
D
A Oldham
1–1 HT 1–0
27 Sep
W
H Grimsby
3–0 HT 1–0
20 Sep
W
A Crewe
2–1 HT 0–0
13 Sep
L
H Shrewsbury
1–3 HT 1–3
06 Sep
D
H Colchester
1–1 HT 0–1
30 Aug
W
A Cheltenham
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
A Swindon Town
2–0 HT 0–0
19 Aug
L
H Walsall
1–2 HT 1–2
16 Aug
L
A Bromley
0–2 HT 0–1
09 Aug
L
H Fleetwood Town
0–2 HT 0–1
02 Aug
Gillingham

Gillingham

D
A Chesterfield
1–1 HT 0–1
01 Sep
D
H Northampton
1–1 HT 1–1
29 Aug
D
A Fleetwood Town
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
L
H Walsall
0–3 HT 0–0
15 Aug
W
H Shrewsbury
1–0 HT 0–0
02 May
L
A Barnet
2–6 HT 1–5
25 Apr
L
H Grimsby
1–4 HT 0–1
18 Apr
L
A Cheltenham
1–2 HT 1–0
14 Apr
D
A Salford City
0–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
W
H Accrington ST
2–0 HT 1–0
06 Apr
D
A Walsall
2–2 HT 0–1
03 Apr
L
A Crawley Town
0–2 HT 0–0
28 Mar
L
H Bristol Rovers
1–2 HT 1–0
21 Mar
L
H Swindon Town
0–2 HT 0–0
17 Mar
L
A Cambridge United
0–5 HT 0–2
14 Mar
L
H Milton Keynes Dons
1–5 HT 0–3
10 Mar
D
H Fleetwood Town
1–1 HT 0–0
07 Mar
W
A Barrow
1–0 HT 0–0
28 Feb
L
H Oldham
0–3 HT 0–2
21 Feb
L
A Chesterfield
0–1 HT 0–1
17 Feb
L
A Crewe
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Feb
W
H Tranmere
2–1 HT 1–0
07 Feb
L
A Notts County
0–1 HT 0–1
03 Feb
L
H Bromley
1–4 HT 1–3
31 Jan
W
A Harrogate Town
3–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
W
H Newport County
3–2 HT 1–1
17 Jan
L
A Swindon Town
0–2 HT 0–0
01 Jan
D
H Colchester
1–1 HT 0–0
29 Dec
D
H Cambridge United
1–1 HT 0–1
26 Dec
L
A Fleetwood Town
1–2 HT 1–0
20 Dec
D
H Barrow
2–2 HT 2–0
13 Dec
D
A Colchester
0–0 HT 0–0
06 Dec
D
A Shrewsbury
3–3 HT 1–3
29 Nov
D
H Barnet
1–1 HT 1–1
22 Nov
D
H Crawley Town
2–2 HT 1–0
15 Nov
W
A Bristol Rovers
1–0 HT 0–0
08 Nov
L
H Salford City
1–2 HT 1–2
25 Oct
L
A Grimsby
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
H Cheltenham
1–1 HT 0–0
11 Oct
L
A Milton Keynes Dons
2–3 HT 0–1
04 Oct
L
H Harrogate Town
0–1 HT 0–1
27 Sep
W
A Newport County
3–1 HT 3–1
20 Sep
W
H Notts County
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Sep
D
A Bromley
2–2 HT 0–2
06 Sep
W
A Oldham
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
W
H Crewe
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
H Chesterfield
4–1 HT 1–0
19 Aug
D
A Tranmere
1–1 HT 0–0
16 Aug
W
H Walsall
1–0 HT 0–0
09 Aug
D
A Accrington ST
1–1 HT 0–0
02 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Barnet and Gillingham in coming into this match?

Barnet have gone 23W 15D 12L in their last 50 games (1.68 PPG), while Gillingham have gone 13W 17D 20L in their last 50 (1.12 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Barnet at home or Gillingham away?

Barnet's home record (1.60 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Barnet at home: 1.60 PPG; Gillingham away: 0.96 PPG.

Have Barnet or Gillingham been keeping clean sheets recently?

Barnet have kept a clean sheet in 30% of their recent games, Gillingham in 24%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 2 times that we have on record, stretching back to November 2025 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 1 year. Every recorded meeting has come in League Two. They last met on 25 April 2026, roughly 4 months ago.

Last 2 Meetings

Barnet

1

Barnet

1

Draws

Gillingham

0

Gillingham

Recent Meetings

Barnet
6–2
25 Apr 26
Gillingham
Gillingham
1–1
22 Nov 25
Barnet

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Barnet and Gillingham?

From 2 meetings on record, Barnet have won 1, Gillingham have won 0, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Barnet and Gillingham last play each other?

They last met on 25 April 2026, when Barnet 6-2 Gillingham.

Who has won more matches between Barnet and Gillingham?

Barnet have the better head-to-head record, with 1 wins from 2 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Barnet are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 80% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 44% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 20% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

Gillingham see a goal before the break in 48% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 16% of those situations.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Barnet 64%, Gillingham 44% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 60% (Barnet) and 40% (Gillingham).

On the defensive side: Gillingham in 40%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Barnet home games / Gillingham away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Barnet Barnet Early Season
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 35/50
(70%)
20/25
(80%)
2+ Goals Before HT 21/50
(42%)
12/25
(48%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/15
(73.3%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/15
(26.7%)
0/5
(0%)
Winning at HT 16/50
(32%)
11/25
(44%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 6/50
(12%)
5/25
(20%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/50
(4%)
1/25
(4%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 30/50
(60%)
16/25
(64%)
Over 2.5 Goals 25/50
(50%)
15/25
(60%)
Over 3.5 Goals 17/50
(34%)
10/25
(40%)
Clean Sheet 15/50
(30%)
7/25
(28%)
Failed to Score 9/50
(18%)
3/25
(12%)
Gillingham Gillingham Early Season
Metric All
(50 games)
Venue
(25 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 28/50
(56%)
12/25
(48%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/50
(26%)
5/25
(20%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 19/22
(86.4%)
10/13
(76.9%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 10/22
(45.5%)
5/13
(38.5%)
Winning at HT 9/50
(18%)
3/25
(12%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/50
(10%)
2/25
(8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/50
(10%)
4/25
(16%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 27/50
(54%)
11/25
(44%)
Over 2.5 Goals 22/50
(44%)
10/25
(40%)
Over 3.5 Goals 14/50
(28%)
7/25
(28%)
Clean Sheet 12/50
(24%)
7/25
(28%)
Failed to Score 14/50
(28%)
10/25
(40%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Barnet play Gillingham?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 64% of Barnet's recent matches and 44% of Gillingham's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Barnet vs Gillingham usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 60% of Barnet's recent games and 40% of Gillingham's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Barnet and Gillingham tend to score early?

Barnet have had a goal before half-time in 80% of their recent matches, Gillingham in 48% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.