Sign in Register

Slovácko vs Teplice – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Czech Liga · Regular Season - 13

Kick-off

Sat 31 Oct 2026

14:00

Venue

Mestsky stadion Miroslava Valenty

Competition

Czech Liga

Czech-Republic

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Slovácko at 36%, yet in-form Teplice provide a compelling counter-argument — this Slovácko vs Teplice fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Czech Liga clash, Regular Season - 13 as Slovácko welcome Teplice to Mestsky stadion Miroslava Valenty. Kick-off is set for Saturday 31 October 2026 at 14:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Czech Liga games this season, Slovácko have gone 2W 3D 5L from 10 outings — a 0.90 PPG return. Last five: L L L D D. They are averaging 1.20 goals per game and conceding 1.40 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Slovácko have played only a handful of Czech Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Slovácko's form when playing at home: 3W 3D 4L across 10 games at Mestsky stadion Miroslava Valenty this term (1.20 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.30 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Teplice stand at 7W 1D 2L from 10 Czech Liga matches — 2.20 PPG. Last five: D L L W W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.30 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. Teplice have played only a handful of Czech Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

On the road, Teplice have gone 4W 4D 2L from 10 away fixtures this term (1.60 PPG). Away from home they average 1.70 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture. Their away PPG of 1.60 is notably below their overall 2.20 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

Despite the home advantage, the form figures favour Teplice — 1.30 PPG ahead of the hosts (2.20 vs 0.90). That gap is large enough to take seriously. Draw No Bet on the visitors neutralises home-ground risk while maintaining the form-backed selection.

The BTTS market is worth targeting here. Slovácko register both teams scoring in 60% of relevant matches, Teplice in 70% (using home/away splits) — both sides above the 60% threshold gives BTTS Yes firm statistical grounding.

Head to Head

There is little to separate the sides historically. From 10 previous meetings, Slovácko have won 4, Teplice 4, with 2 draws — a balanced ledger that offers no obvious directional steer on its own.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.1 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 3 May 2026, ended 1–1 with a draw.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading Patterns

Slovácko in-play and half-time data (42 games, 20 at home): they score before half-time in 75% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 65% of games (home games); they fail to score in 38% of games.

Teplice in-play and half-time data (42 games, 20 at away): they score before half-time in 58% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 69% of the time; BTTS occurs in 60% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Slovácko 48% versus Teplice 52%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Slovácko 50% | Teplice 45%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Slovácko 1.22 xG and Teplice 1.21 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Slovácko attack 0.782 / defence 0.987 | Teplice attack 0.954 / defence 1.111. League average goals — home 1.409 / away 1.288. Slovácko's attack strength of 0.782 is below the league average — the 1.22 xG projection reflects a team that scores at a discount to the division norm. Data: 37 Slovácko games / 36 Teplice games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Slovácko 36% | Draw 29% | Teplice 35%. Fair-value odds: Slovácko 2.78 | Draw 3.45 | Teplice 2.86. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 29% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 44% | BTTS probability 50% | Total xG 2.44. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 56% — total xG of 2.44 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 50% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Summary & Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Slovácko at 36% — marginal model lean. Note a divergence: in-form Teplice (2.20 PPG) cuts against the Poisson lean — consider the strength-adjusted model over surface-level form results. With a 29% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Slovácko offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 35% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 2.44 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 44% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction — though form averaging only 2.9 goals per game points in the other direction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 50%. Form rates corroborate: Slovácko 60% | Teplice 70% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 35% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (4W–2D–4W), with no clear historical advantage.
Form Teplice lead on PPG: 2.20 vs 0.90 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Teplice Poisson xG (1.21) is below their form scoring rate (1.70) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Slovácko 6/10, Teplice 7/10) and Poisson model (50%).
Form Form (PPG) favours Teplice but Poisson leans Slovácko (36%) — divergence worth monitoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Slovácko vs Teplice | Competition: Czech Liga, Regular Season - 13 | Venue: Mestsky stadion Miroslava Valenty • Kick-off: Saturday 31 Oct 2026, 14:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Slovácko 36% | Draw 29% | Teplice 35% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 44% | BTTS 50% | xG Slovácko 1.22 / Teplice 1.21 • Poisson strength factors: Slovácko attack 0.782 / def 0.987 | Teplice attack 0.954 / def 1.111 | league avg home 1.409 / away 1.288 • Poisson stance: Slovácko (36%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.22

Slovácko xG

Expected Goals

1.21

Teplice xG

36%
29%
35%
Slovácko Draw Teplice

50%

BTTS

71%

Over 1.5

44%

Over 2.5

23%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Slovácko vs Teplice kick off?

Slovácko vs Teplice is scheduled to kick off at 14:00 on Saturday 31 October 2026 at Mestsky stadion Miroslava Valenty.

Where is Slovácko vs Teplice being played?

The match is being played at Mestsky stadion Miroslava Valenty.

What competition is Slovácko vs Teplice part of?

Slovácko vs Teplice is a Regular Season - 13 fixture in the Czech Liga (Czech-Republic).

Who is favourite to win Slovácko vs Teplice?

Our statistical model gives Slovácko a 36% chance of winning, Teplice a 35% chance, and a 29% chance of a draw — making Slovácko the favourite.

Will both teams score in Slovácko vs Teplice?

Our model estimates a 50% probability that both Slovácko and Teplice will score (BTTS).

Will Slovácko vs Teplice have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 44%.

What is the head-to-head record between Slovácko and Teplice?

Record (10 meetings): Slovácko 4W | Draws 2 | Teplice 4W.

What form are Slovácko and Teplice in?

Slovácko (all comps): 2W-3D-5L in 10 | 0.90 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.40 | L5 L-L-L-D-D. Teplice (all comps): 7W-1D-2L in 10 | 2.20 PPG | GF 2.30 / GA 1.50 | L5 D-L-L-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

Working from Slovácko's attack rating (0.78) and Teplice's defence rating (1.11), the model arrives at 1.22 expected goals for the home side. The same calculation in reverse, Teplice's attack versus Slovácko's defence, projects 1.21 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 37/36 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 14.7%. Close behind: 0-0 (10.4%), 1-0 (9.0%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 34% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Slovácko Win

36%

Slovácko

2.78

29%

Draw

3.50

35%

Teplice

2.82

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

13.0%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

10.7%

Home win

0 – 1

10.6%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.22

Slovácko xG

Total xG

2.44

1.21

Teplice xG

36%
29%
35%
SlováckoDrawTeplice

2.78

36%

Home win

3.50

29%

Draw

2.82

35%

Away win

Goals Markets

70%

Over 1.5

1.43

30%

Under 1.5

3.33

44%

Over 2.5

2.27

56%

Under 2.5

1.79

23%

Over 3.5

4.35

77%

Under 3.5

1.30

10%

Over 4.5

10.00

90%

Under 4.5

1.11

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

50%

BTTS Yes

1.99

50%

BTTS No

2.01

Clean Sheet

30%

Slovácko

3.37

29%

Teplice

3.40

Win to Nil

11%

Slovácko

9.36

10%

Teplice

9.59

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 8.7 10.6 6.4 2.6 0.8 0.2
1 10.7 13.0 7.9 3.2 1.0 0.2
2 6.5 7.9 4.8 2.0 0.6 0.1
3 2.7 3.2 2.0 0.8 0.2 0.1
4 0.8 1.0 0.6 0.2 0.1
5 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.224
λ Away (xG) 1.214
Total xG 2.438
League avg home goals 1.409
League avg away goals 1.288
Slovácko attack strength 0.782
Slovácko defence strength 0.987
Teplice attack strength 0.954
Teplice defence strength 1.111
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 37 / 36

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Slovácko vs Teplice?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.7%.

How many goals are Slovácko and Teplice expected to score?

The model projects 1.22 expected goals for Slovácko and 1.21 for Teplice, a combined total of 2.44.

How confident is the prediction model for Slovácko vs Teplice?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 36%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Slovácko's recent record stands at 9W 11D 22L from 42 games, a 0.90 PPG return, with L-L-L-D-D in the last five. It's still early in the season for Slovácko, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Teplice, meanwhile, have gone 14W 13D 15L across 42 games — 1.31 PPG, with D-L-L-W-W in their last five. It's still early in the season for Teplice, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

The points-per-game comparison favours Teplice by 0.41 — a real, if not enormous, edge over Slovácko heading into this one.

Home Ground vs the Road

At home specifically, Slovácko have managed 6W 5D 9L from 20 games — 1.15 PPG in front of their own supporters.

Teplice's away record stands at 6W 8D 6L across 20 trips, a 1.30 PPG haul.

The Goals Picture

Slovácko are averaging 0.98 goals scored and 1.48 conceded per game recently; Teplice are on 1.31 scored and 1.31 conceded.

Last 42 Results — Czech Liga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Slovácko

Slovácko

Early Season
L L L D D
Teplice

Teplice

Early Season
D L L W W
42 Played 42
9/11/22 W / D / L 14/13/15
0.90 Points Per Game 1.31
0.98 Avg Goals Scored 1.31
1.48 Avg Goals Conceded 1.31
2.45 Avg Goals / Game 2.62
10 Clean Sheets 14
20 BTTS 22
21 Over 2.5 Games 19
Slovácko

Slovácko

D
H Pardubice
0–0 HT 0–0
05 Sep
D
A Plzen
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
A Mlada Boleslav
1–2 HT 0–1
22 Aug
L
H Sigma Olomouc
1–2 HT 0–1
15 Aug
L
A FK Jablonec
0–1 HT 0–0
09 Aug
D
H Artis
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Aug
L
A Slavia Praha
1–5 HT 1–4
26 Jul
W
H Artis
3–0 HT 3–0
31 May
W
A Artis
4–1 HT 1–1
27 May
L
A Zlin
0–1 HT 0–1
23 May
L
H Mlada Boleslav
0–3 HT 0–2
16 May
W
H Baník Ostrava
2–1 HT 0–0
12 May
W
A Dukla Praha
1–0 HT 0–0
09 May
D
A Teplice
1–1 HT 0–1
03 May
L
H Dukla Praha
1–2 HT 1–1
25 Apr
L
A Sigma Olomouc
1–2 HT 1–2
19 Apr
L
H Hradec Králové
1–3 HT 1–1
11 Apr
L
A Slovan Liberec
1–2 HT 1–1
04 Apr
L
A Sparta Praha
2–5 HT 1–2
15 Mar
D
H Mlada Boleslav
2–2 HT 1–1
07 Mar
W
A Karviná
2–0 HT 1–0
01 Mar
W
H Pardubice
2–0 HT 1–0
21 Feb
L
H Bohemians 1905
1–2 HT 0–2
14 Feb
D
A FK Jablonec
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
D
H Baník Ostrava
2–2 HT 0–1
01 Feb
L
A Teplice
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Dec
W
H Plzen
3–0 HT 2–0
06 Dec
L
A Slavia Praha
0–3 HT 0–2
29 Nov
W
H Zlin
2–0 HT 2–0
23 Nov
L
A Hradec Králové
0–4 HT 0–1
08 Nov
L
H Slovan Liberec
0–3 HT 0–1
01 Nov
L
A Dukla Praha
0–1 HT 0–1
25 Oct
D
H Sparta Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Oct
D
A Mlada Boleslav
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Oct
L
H Karviná
1–2 HT 1–2
27 Sep
D
A Pardubice
1–1 HT 1–0
20 Sep
L
A Bohemians 1905
0–1 HT 0–1
14 Sep
L
H FK Jablonec
0–2 HT 0–1
30 Aug
L
A Baník Ostrava
0–2 HT 0–0
24 Aug
W
H Teplice
2–1 HT 0–1
16 Aug
D
A Plzen
1–1 HT 0–1
09 Aug
L
H Slavia Praha
0–1 HT 0–0
03 Aug
Teplice

Teplice

W
A Zlin
3–1
06 Sep
W
H FK Jablonec
2–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
H Zbrojovka Brno
0–2 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
A Sparta Praha
1–4 HT 1–3
15 Aug
D
H Plzen
5–5 HT 3–4
08 Aug
W
A Slovan Liberec
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Aug
W
H Bohemians 1905
3–1 HT 1–0
25 Jul
W
A Mlada Boleslav
2–0 HT 0–0
23 May
W
H Dukla Praha
2–0 HT 0–0
16 May
W
A Zlin
4–2 HT 1–2
12 May
W
H Baník Ostrava
2–1 HT 2–0
09 May
D
H Slovácko
1–1 HT 1–0
03 May
L
H Hradec Králové
0–1 HT 0–0
25 Apr
L
A Zlin
2–3 HT 1–3
18 Apr
L
H Sparta Praha
0–1 HT 0–1
12 Apr
D
A Plzen
2–2 HT 0–0
04 Apr
D
A Slovan Liberec
1–1 HT 0–0
15 Mar
D
H Dukla Praha
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Mar
D
A Pardubice
1–1 HT 1–1
28 Feb
L
H Sigma Olomouc
1–3 HT 0–3
22 Feb
D
A Mlada Boleslav
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
W
H Karviná
2–0 HT 1–0
07 Feb
L
A FK Jablonec
0–1 HT 0–1
31 Jan
W
H Slovácko
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
L
H Slavia Praha
1–2 HT 0–0
05 Dec
W
A Bohemians 1905
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
W
H Baník Ostrava
1–0 HT 1–0
22 Nov
D
A Sparta Praha
2–2 HT 1–1
09 Nov
L
H Plzen
1–2 HT 1–0
02 Nov
D
A Hradec Králové
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
H Slovan Liberec
1–1 HT 0–0
18 Oct
W
A Dukla Praha
3–1 HT 1–1
04 Oct
D
H Pardubice
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
D
A Sigma Olomouc
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
D
A Baník Ostrava
1–1 HT 0–1
17 Sep
L
H Mlada Boleslav
2–3 HT 2–3
13 Sep
L
A Karviná
1–4 HT 0–2
30 Aug
L
H FK Jablonec
0–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
A Slovácko
1–2 HT 1–0
16 Aug
L
A Slavia Praha
0–3 HT 0–1
09 Aug
W
H Bohemians 1905
3–0 HT 1–0
02 Aug
L
H Zlin
1–3 HT 1–0
19 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Slovácko and Teplice in coming into this match?

Slovácko have gone 9W 11D 22L in their last 42 games (0.90 PPG), while Teplice have gone 14W 13D 15L in their last 42 (1.31 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Slovácko at home or Teplice away?

Teplice's away record (1.30 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Slovácko at home: 1.15 PPG; Teplice away: 1.30 PPG.

Have Slovácko or Teplice been keeping clean sheets recently?

Slovácko have kept a clean sheet in 24% of their recent games, Teplice in 33%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Slovácko and Teplice runs to 10 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to October 2022. Every recorded meeting has come in Czech Liga. They last met on 3 May 2026, roughly 4 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

Slovácko's record when hosting Teplice specifically: 3W 0D 1L from 4 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Slovácko

4

Slovácko

2

Draws

Teplice

4

Teplice

Recent Meetings

Teplice
1–1
03 May 26
Slovácko
Teplice
1–0
13 Dec 25
Slovácko
Slovácko
2–1
16 Aug 25
Teplice
Teplice
1–0
11 May 25
Slovácko
Teplice
1–0
15 Mar 25
Slovácko
Slovácko
0–2
20 Oct 24
Teplice
Teplice
1–1
16 Mar 24
Slovácko
Slovácko
2–0
07 Oct 23
Teplice
Teplice
1–3
15 Apr 23
Slovácko
Slovácko
2–1
23 Oct 22
Teplice

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Slovácko and Teplice?

From 10 meetings on record, Slovácko have won 4, Teplice have won 4, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Slovácko and Teplice last play each other?

They last met on 3 May 2026, when Teplice 1-1 Slovácko.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Slovácko are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 75% of their matches.

Teplice see a goal before the break in 58% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 10% of those situations.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Slovácko 50%, Teplice 60% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 65% (Slovácko) and 50% (Teplice). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 15% and 40% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Slovácko have failed to score in 30% of games.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Slovácko home games / Teplice away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Slovácko Slovácko Early Season
Metric All
(42 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/42
(71.4%)
15/20
(75%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/42
(35.7%)
9/20
(45%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/12
(66.7%)
3/5
(60%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 4/12
(33.3%)
2/5
(40%)
Winning at HT 6/42
(14.3%)
4/20
(20%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/42
(2.4%)
0/20
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/42
(9.5%)
2/20
(10%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/42
(47.6%)
10/20
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/42
(50%)
13/20
(65%)
Over 3.5 Goals 7/42
(16.7%)
3/20
(15%)
Clean Sheet 10/42
(23.8%)
6/20
(30%)
Failed to Score 16/42
(38.1%)
6/20
(30%)
Teplice Teplice Early Season
Metric All
(42 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/41
(61%)
11/19
(57.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/41
(26.8%)
7/19
(36.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/16
(68.8%)
5/8
(62.5%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 7/16
(43.8%)
3/8
(37.5%)
Winning at HT 9/41
(22%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/41
(9.8%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/41
(7.3%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 22/42
(52.4%)
12/20
(60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/42
(45.2%)
10/20
(50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 13/42
(31%)
8/20
(40%)
Clean Sheet 14/42
(33.3%)
6/20
(30%)
Failed to Score 11/42
(26.2%)
5/20
(25%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Slovácko play Teplice?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 50% of Slovácko's games and 60% of Teplice's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Slovácko vs Teplice usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 65% of Slovácko's matches and 50% of Teplice's.

Do Slovácko and Teplice tend to score early?

Slovácko have had a goal before half-time in 75% of their recent matches, Teplice in 58% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.