Sign in Register

Real Betis vs Rayo Vallecano – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

La Liga · Regular Season - 14

Kick-off

Sun 29 Nov 2026

16:00

Venue

Estadio de La Cartuja

Competition

La Liga

Spain

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Real Betis at 61% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Real Betis vs Rayo Vallecano encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A La Liga encounter, Regular Season - 14 sees Rayo Vallecano travel to Estadio de La Cartuja to take on Real Betis. The game is scheduled for Sunday 29 November 2026, 16:00 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, Real Betis stand at 6W 2D 2L from 10 La Liga matches — 2.00 PPG. Last five: W W W L W. Offensively they are averaging 1.60 goals per game, with 1.30 conceded. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Real Betis have played only a handful of La Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Real Betis's home record at Estadio de La Cartuja: 5W 5D 0L from 10 La Liga appearances (2.00 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.40 goals scored and 0.70 conceded per game. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

Rayo Vallecano — All Games: 4W 4D 2L from 10 La Liga fixtures this season — 1.60 PPG. Last five: W L D L W. They are scoring at 1.80 per game and conceding 1.60. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches this season — one of the stronger BTTS rates in the division, making Yes a well-evidenced play. Rayo Vallecano have played only a handful of La Liga games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

When travelling in La Liga this season, Rayo Vallecano have posted 2W 3D 5L from 10 away outings — 0.90 PPG. Away from home they average 1.10 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture. Their away PPG of 0.90 is notably below their overall 1.60 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.

The form figures are too closely matched to derive a directional pick: Real Betis 2.00 PPG, Rayo Vallecano 1.60 PPG. Look to other data sets to build the analysis.

The BTTS market is worth targeting here. Real Betis register both teams scoring in 60% of relevant matches, Rayo Vallecano in 70% (using home/away splits) — both sides above the 60% threshold gives BTTS Yes firm statistical grounding.

H2H Record

The fixture history tells a clear story: Real Betis have dominated this rivalry, winning 4 of 10 past contests while Rayo Vallecano have managed just 1 wins.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.5 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 21 Feb 2026, ended 1–1 with a draw.

The historical record gives Real Betis a meaningful edge here — 4 wins from 10 meetings is the kind of ledger that should not be discounted when the form picture is inconclusive. Even away from home, the visitors have struggled to impose themselves in this fixture.

In-Play Profile

Real Betis in-play tendencies (42 games, 21 at home): they score before half-time in 76% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 80% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 52% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 48% of games (home games).

Rayo Vallecano in-play tendencies (42 games, 21 at away): they score before half-time in 86% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; BTTS occurs in 43% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 52% of games (away games).

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Real Betis 64% versus Rayo Vallecano 50%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Real Betis 50% | Rayo Vallecano 40%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Real Betis 1.86 xG and Rayo Vallecano 0.87 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Real Betis attack 0.932 / defence 0.730 | Rayo Vallecano attack 1.083 / defence 1.260. League average goals — home 1.585 / away 1.104. Rayo Vallecano bring a strong defensive rating of 1.260 — this is suppressing Real Betis's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Real Betis's defence rating of 0.730 is below average — the home backline is amplifying the visitor's projected output. Data: 42 Real Betis games / 41 Rayo Vallecano games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Real Betis 61% | Draw 22% | Rayo Vallecano 17%. Fair-value odds: Real Betis 1.64 | Draw 4.55 | Rayo Vallecano 5.88. The model has a clear lean to Real Betis (61%) — a 44pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 51% | BTTS probability 49% | Total xG 2.73. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 51%/49% — the total xG of 2.73 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 49% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Real Betis are the pick at 61% — clear model lean. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 22% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

Poisson projects 2.73 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 51% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is No at 49%. This conflicts with form data: Real Betis 60% | Rayo Vallecano 70% from recent games — a notable divergence.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Real Betis hold a strong historical advantage, winning 4 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Real Betis — H2H win rate 40% vs Poisson 61%.
Form Real Betis Poisson xG (1.86) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.40) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Goals Form only shows ~1.8 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.73 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Real Betis at 61% home win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Real Betis vs Rayo Vallecano | Competition: La Liga, Regular Season - 14 | Venue: Estadio de La Cartuja • Kick-off: Sunday 29 Nov 2026, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Real Betis 61% | Draw 22% | Rayo Vallecano 17% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 51% | BTTS 49% | xG Real Betis 1.86 / Rayo Vallecano 0.87 • Poisson strength factors: Real Betis attack 0.932 / def 0.730 | Rayo Vallecano attack 1.083 / def 1.260 | league avg home 1.585 / away 1.104 • Poisson stance: Real Betis (61%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.86

Real Betis xG

Expected Goals

0.87

Rayo Vallecano xG

61%
22%
17%
Real Betis Draw Rayo Vallecano

49%

BTTS

76%

Over 1.5

51%

Over 2.5

29%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Real Betis vs Rayo Vallecano kick off?

Real Betis vs Rayo Vallecano is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Sunday 29 November 2026 at Estadio de La Cartuja.

Where is Real Betis vs Rayo Vallecano being played?

The match is being played at Estadio de La Cartuja.

What competition is Real Betis vs Rayo Vallecano part of?

Real Betis vs Rayo Vallecano is a Regular Season - 14 fixture in the La Liga (Spain).

Who is favourite to win Real Betis vs Rayo Vallecano?

Our statistical model gives Real Betis a 61% chance of winning, Rayo Vallecano a 17% chance, and a 22% chance of a draw — making Real Betis the favourite.

Will both teams score in Real Betis vs Rayo Vallecano?

Our model estimates a 49% probability that both Real Betis and Rayo Vallecano will score (BTTS).

Will Real Betis vs Rayo Vallecano have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 51%.

What is the head-to-head record between Real Betis and Rayo Vallecano?

Record (10 meetings): Real Betis 4W | Draws 5 | Rayo Vallecano 1W.

What form are Real Betis and Rayo Vallecano in?

Real Betis (all comps): 6W-2D-2L in 10 | 2.00 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 1.30 | L5 W-W-W-L-W. Rayo Vallecano (all comps): 4W-4D-2L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 1.60 | L5 W-L-D-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

The model rates Real Betis's attack at 0.93x the league average against Rayo Vallecano's defence at 1.26x — combine the two and it projects 1.86 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, Rayo Vallecano's attack versus Real Betis's defence, projects 0.87 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 42/41 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 11.9% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 2-0 (11.2%), 1-0 (10.7%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 34% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Real Betis Win

61%

Real Betis

1.65

22%

Draw

4.51

17%

Rayo Vallecano

5.83

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 0

12.1%

Home win

Most likely

2 – 0

11.2%

Home win

1 – 1

10.6%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.86

Real Betis xG

Total xG

2.73

0.87

Rayo Vallecano xG

61%
22%
17%
Real BetisDrawRayo Vallecano

1.65

61%

Home win

4.51

22%

Draw

5.83

17%

Away win

Goals Markets

76%

Over 1.5

1.32

24%

Under 1.5

4.17

51%

Over 2.5

1.96

49%

Under 2.5

2.04

29%

Over 3.5

3.45

71%

Under 3.5

1.41

14%

Over 4.5

7.14

86%

Under 4.5

1.16

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

49%

BTTS Yes

2.03

51%

BTTS No

1.97

Clean Sheet

42%

Real Betis

2.39

16%

Rayo Vallecano

6.43

Win to Nil

25%

Real Betis

3.95

3%

Rayo Vallecano

37.49

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 6.5 5.7 2.5 0.7 0.2
1 12.1 10.6 4.6 1.3 0.3 0.1
2 11.2 9.8 4.3 1.2 0.3
3 7.0 6.1 2.7 0.8 0.2
4 3.2 2.8 1.2 0.4 0.1
5 1.2 1.1 0.5 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.861
λ Away (xG) 0.873
Total xG 2.734
League avg home goals 1.585
League avg away goals 1.104
Real Betis attack strength 0.932
Real Betis defence strength 0.730
Rayo Vallecano attack strength 1.083
Rayo Vallecano defence strength 1.260
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 42 / 41

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Real Betis vs Rayo Vallecano?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 11.9%.

How many goals are Real Betis and Rayo Vallecano expected to score?

The model projects 1.86 expected goals for Real Betis and 0.87 for Rayo Vallecano, a combined total of 2.73.

How confident is the prediction model for Real Betis vs Rayo Vallecano?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 61%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Real Betis come into this having played 42 games, going 18W 15D 9L for 1.64 points per game. Their last five reads W-W-W-L-W. It's still early in the season for Real Betis, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Rayo Vallecano sit at 1.29 PPG from 42 outings (13W 15D 14L), a run that reads W-L-D-L-W across their last five. It's still early in the season for Rayo Vallecano, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Real Betis on 1.64 PPG, Rayo Vallecano on 1.29. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Home Ground vs the Road

Real Betis's home form reads 12W 6D 3L across 21 games on their own ground, a 2.00 PPG return.

Away from home, Rayo Vallecano have taken 0.90 points per game from 21 outings (5W 4D 12L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Real Betis come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

Real Betis are averaging 1.52 goals scored and 1.26 conceded per game recently; Rayo Vallecano are on 1.14 scored and 1.29 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Real Betis have seen both teams score in 64% of their recent games.

Last 42 Results — La Liga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Real Betis

Real Betis

Early Season
W W W L W
Rayo Vallecano

Rayo Vallecano

Early Season
W L D L W
42 Played 42
18/15/9 W / D / L 13/15/14
1.64 Points Per Game 1.29
1.52 Avg Goals Scored 1.14
1.26 Avg Goals Conceded 1.29
2.79 Avg Goals / Game 2.43
13 Clean Sheets 12
27 BTTS 21
21 Over 2.5 Games 17
Real Betis

Real Betis

W
H Real Madrid
1–0 HT 0–0
04 Sep
L
A Levante
2–5 HT 2–2
29 Aug
W
A Valencia
1–0 HT 0–0
25 Aug
W
H Real Sociedad
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Aug
W
H Levante
2–1 HT 1–1
23 May
L
A Barcelona
1–3 HT 0–1
17 May
W
H Elche
2–1 HT 1–1
12 May
D
A Real Sociedad
2–2 HT 1–0
09 May
W
H Oviedo
3–0 HT 2–0
03 May
D
H Real Madrid
1–1 HT 0–1
24 Apr
W
A Girona
3–2 HT 1–1
21 Apr
D
A Osasuna
1–1 HT 1–1
12 Apr
D
H Espanyol
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Apr
L
A Athletic Club
1–2 HT 0–2
22 Mar
D
H Celta Vigo
1–1 HT 0–1
15 Mar
L
A Getafe
0–2 HT 0–2
08 Mar
D
H Sevilla
2–2 HT 2–0
01 Mar
D
H Rayo Vallecano
1–1 HT 1–1
21 Feb
W
A Mallorca
2–1 HT 2–0
15 Feb
W
A Atletico Madrid
1–0 HT 1–0
08 Feb
W
H Valencia
2–1 HT 1–1
01 Feb
L
A Alaves
1–2 HT 0–1
25 Jan
W
H Villarreal
2–0 HT 0–0
17 Jan
D
A Oviedo
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Jan
L
A Real Madrid
1–5 HT 0–1
04 Jan
W
H Getafe
4–0 HT 1–0
21 Dec
D
A Rayo Vallecano
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Dec
L
H Barcelona
3–5 HT 1–4
06 Dec
W
A Sevilla
2–0 HT 0–0
30 Nov
D
H Girona
1–1 HT 0–1
23 Nov
D
A Valencia
1–1 HT 0–0
09 Nov
W
H Mallorca
3–0 HT 3–0
02 Nov
L
H Atletico Madrid
0–2 HT 0–2
27 Oct
D
A Villarreal
2–2 HT 0–1
18 Oct
W
A Espanyol
2–1 HT 0–1
05 Oct
W
H Osasuna
2–0 HT 2–0
28 Sep
W
H Real Sociedad
3–1 HT 1–1
19 Sep
D
A Levante
2–2 HT 1–2
14 Sep
L
H Athletic Club
1–2 HT 0–0
31 Aug
D
A Celta Vigo
1–1 HT 1–0
27 Aug
W
H Alaves
1–0 HT 1–0
22 Aug
D
A Elche
1–1 HT 1–0
18 Aug
Rayo Vallecano

Rayo Vallecano

W
H Racing Santander
3–2
05 Sep
L
A Barcelona
2–5 HT 1–2
31 Aug
D
H Alaves
1–1 HT 0–0
20 Aug
L
A Sevilla
1–2 HT 1–0
15 Aug
W
A Alaves
2–1 HT 0–1
23 May
W
H Villarreal
2–0 HT 1–0
17 May
D
A Valencia
1–1 HT 1–1
14 May
D
H Girona
1–1 HT 0–0
11 May
W
A Getafe
2–0 HT 1–0
03 May
D
H Real Sociedad
3–3 HT 1–1
26 Apr
W
H Espanyol
1–0 HT 0–0
23 Apr
L
A Mallorca
0–3 HT 0–2
12 Apr
W
H Elche
1–0 HT 0–0
03 Apr
L
A Barcelona
0–1 HT 0–1
22 Mar
D
H Levante
1–1 HT 0–1
16 Mar
D
A Sevilla
1–1 HT 0–1
08 Mar
W
H Oviedo
3–0 HT 1–0
04 Mar
D
H Athletic Club
1–1 HT 1–0
28 Feb
D
A Real Betis
1–1 HT 1–1
21 Feb
W
H Atletico Madrid
3–0 HT 2–0
15 Feb
L
A Real Madrid
1–2 HT 0–1
01 Feb
L
H Osasuna
1–3 HT 0–1
24 Jan
L
A Celta Vigo
0–3 HT 0–1
18 Jan
W
H Mallorca
2–1 HT 2–1
11 Jan
D
H Getafe
1–1 HT 1–0
02 Jan
L
A Elche
0–4 HT 0–1
21 Dec
D
H Real Betis
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Dec
L
A Espanyol
0–1 HT 0–1
07 Dec
D
H Valencia
1–1 HT 1–0
01 Dec
D
A Oviedo
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Nov
D
H Real Madrid
0–0 HT 0–0
09 Nov
L
A Villarreal
0–4 HT 0–1
01 Nov
W
H Alaves
1–0 HT 0–0
26 Oct
W
A Levante
3–0 HT 2–0
19 Oct
W
A Real Sociedad
1–0 HT 0–0
05 Oct
L
H Sevilla
0–1 HT 0–0
28 Sep
L
A Atletico Madrid
2–3 HT 1–1
24 Sep
D
H Celta Vigo
1–1 HT 0–0
21 Sep
L
A Osasuna
0–2 HT 0–1
14 Sep
D
H Barcelona
1–1 HT 0–1
31 Aug
L
A Athletic Club
0–1 HT 0–0
25 Aug
W
A Girona
3–1 HT 3–0
15 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Real Betis and Rayo Vallecano in coming into this match?

Real Betis have gone 18W 15D 9L in their last 42 games (1.64 PPG), while Rayo Vallecano have gone 13W 15D 14L in their last 42 (1.29 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Real Betis at home or Rayo Vallecano away?

Real Betis's home record (2.00 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Real Betis at home: 2.00 PPG; Rayo Vallecano away: 0.90 PPG.

Have Real Betis or Rayo Vallecano been keeping clean sheets recently?

Real Betis have kept a clean sheet in 31% of their recent games, Rayo Vallecano in 29%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Real Betis and Rayo Vallecano runs to 10 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to October 2021. Every recorded meeting has come in La Liga. They last met on 21 February 2026, roughly 6 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

The last 4 meetings have all been drawn — an unusually settled recent run for this fixture.

Real Betis's record when hosting Rayo Vallecano specifically: 3W 2D 0L from 5 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 10 Meetings

Real Betis

4

Real Betis

5

Draws

Rayo Vallecano

1

Rayo Vallecano

Recent Meetings

Real Betis
1–1
21 Feb 26
Rayo Vallecano
Rayo Vallecano
0–0
15 Dec 25
Real Betis
Rayo Vallecano
2–2
15 May 25
Real Betis
Real Betis
1–1
22 Dec 24
Rayo Vallecano
Rayo Vallecano
2–0
17 Mar 24
Real Betis
Real Betis
1–0
02 Sep 23
Rayo Vallecano
Real Betis
3–1
15 May 23
Rayo Vallecano
Rayo Vallecano
1–2
08 Jan 23
Real Betis
Rayo Vallecano
1–1
09 Jan 22
Real Betis
Real Betis
3–2
24 Oct 21
Rayo Vallecano

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Real Betis and Rayo Vallecano?

From 10 meetings on record, Real Betis have won 4, Rayo Vallecano have won 1, and 5 have been drawn.

When did Real Betis and Rayo Vallecano last play each other?

They last met on 21 February 2026, when Real Betis 1-1 Rayo Vallecano.

Who has won more matches between Real Betis and Rayo Vallecano?

Real Betis have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Real Betis are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 76% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 29% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 14% of those situations.

Rayo Vallecano are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 86% of their matches.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Real Betis 52%, Rayo Vallecano 43% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 48% (Real Betis) and 52% (Rayo Vallecano).

On the defensive side: Real Betis keep a clean sheet in 43% of their matches; Rayo Vallecano in 43%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Real Betis home games / Rayo Vallecano away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Real Betis Real Betis Early Season
Metric All
(42 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 32/42
(76.2%)
16/21
(76.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 18/42
(42.9%)
11/21
(52.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/10
(80%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/10
(50%)
2/5
(40%)
Winning at HT 11/42
(26.2%)
6/21
(28.6%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/42
(9.5%)
1/21
(4.8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 6/42
(14.3%)
3/21
(14.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 27/42
(64.3%)
11/21
(52.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/42
(50%)
10/21
(47.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/42
(26.2%)
4/21
(19%)
Clean Sheet 13/42
(31%)
9/21
(42.9%)
Failed to Score 4/42
(9.5%)
2/21
(9.5%)
Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano Early Season
Metric All
(42 games)
Venue
(21 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/41
(70.7%)
18/21
(85.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 10/41
(24.4%)
7/21
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/12
(75%)
2/3
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/12
(25%)
0/3
(0%)
Winning at HT 11/41
(26.8%)
4/21
(19%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/41
(9.8%)
1/21
(4.8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/41
(9.8%)
2/21
(9.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/42
(50%)
9/21
(42.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 17/42
(40.5%)
11/21
(52.4%)
Over 3.5 Goals 8/42
(19%)
5/21
(23.8%)
Clean Sheet 12/42
(28.6%)
4/21
(19%)
Failed to Score 12/42
(28.6%)
9/21
(42.9%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Real Betis play Rayo Vallecano?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 52% of Real Betis's recent matches and 43% of Rayo Vallecano's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Real Betis vs Rayo Vallecano usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 48% of Real Betis's recent games and 52% of Rayo Vallecano's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Real Betis and Rayo Vallecano tend to score early?

Real Betis have had a goal before half-time in 76% of their recent matches, Rayo Vallecano in 86% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.