Sign in Register

Al Shabab vs Al-Ettifaq – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Pro League · Regular Season - 14

Kick-off

Fri 20 Nov 2026

17:00

Venue

Al-Shabab Club Stadium

Competition

Pro League

Saudi-Arabia

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours Al-Ettifaq (49%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Al Shabab face Al-Ettifaq.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

Al-Shabab Club Stadium plays host to Al Shabab versus Al-Ettifaq in Pro League, Regular Season - 14. Kick-off: Friday 20 November 2026 at 17:00 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Al Shabab have collected 0.60 PPG across 10 Pro League outings this season: 1W 3D 6L. Last five: L D D D L. They are averaging 1.20 goals per game and conceding 2.30 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. However, 2.30 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Al Shabab have played only a handful of Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Al Shabab's home record at Al-Shabab Club Stadium: 3W 2D 5L from 10 Pro League appearances (1.10 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.90 goals scored and 2.60 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture. Their home PPG of 1.10 is noticeably stronger than their overall 0.60 — Al Shabab are significantly better at Al-Shabab Club Stadium than their overall form suggests.

Al-Ettifaq's overall Pro League record this term: 5W 2D 3L from 10 games (1.70 PPG). Last five: W W L L W. They are scoring at 1.80 per game and conceding 1.30. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. Al-Ettifaq have played only a handful of Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

When travelling in Pro League this season, Al-Ettifaq have posted 4W 1D 5L from 10 away outings — 1.30 PPG. Away from home they average 1.20 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel.

Al-Ettifaq arrive in superior form — a 1.10 PPG advantage (1.70 vs 0.60) that offsets much of the home-ground benefit. The away side are the form pick, with draw protection the sensible way to manage the home-field uncertainty.

H2H History

Al-Ettifaq hold the superior head-to-head record in this fixture, claiming 4 wins from 10 meetings. The hosts have won just 1 times in that span.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.4 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 7 Mar 2026, ended 1–1 with a draw.

It is worth noting that Al-Ettifaq have a superior record in this fixture despite their visitor status — 4 wins from 10 meetings. Home advantage alone is not a sufficient reason to dismiss that track record.

Trading Data

Al Shabab goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (39 games, 19 at home): they score before half-time in 74% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 74% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 58% of games (home games); Over 3.5 in 38%.

Al-Ettifaq goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (39 games, 19 at away): they score before half-time in 79% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 70% of the time; BTTS occurs in 47% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 53% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 46%.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Al Shabab 62% versus Al-Ettifaq 54%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Al Shabab 44% | Al-Ettifaq 59%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Al Shabab 1.13 xG and Al-Ettifaq 1.73 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Al Shabab attack 1.043 / defence 1.345 | Al-Ettifaq attack 0.981 / defence 0.773. League average goals — home 1.397 / away 1.309. Al-Ettifaq's defence strength of 0.773 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Data: 39 Al Shabab games / 39 Al-Ettifaq games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Al Shabab 22% | Draw 28% | Al-Ettifaq 49%. Fair-value odds: Al Shabab 4.55 | Draw 3.57 | Al-Ettifaq 2.04. Al-Ettifaq hold a narrow Poisson edge at 49% — the draw (28%) is close enough to merit draw-inclusive market consideration.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 54% | BTTS probability 58% | Total xG 2.85. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 54%/46% — the total xG of 2.85 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 58% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Al-Ettifaq as the most likely outcome at 49% — moderate model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 28% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Al-Ettifaq if the outright odds are short.

Poisson projects 2.85 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 54% probability — reasonable conviction, supported by form averaging 3.5 goals per game.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 58% on Yes. Form rates corroborate: Al Shabab 80% | Al-Ettifaq 30% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Al-Ettifaq have been the dominant side historically, winning 4 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Al-Ettifaq — H2H win rate 40% vs Poisson 49%.
Form Al-Ettifaq lead on PPG: 1.70 vs 0.60 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Al Shabab Poisson xG (1.13) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.90) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Al-Ettifaq Poisson xG (1.73) exceeds their form scoring rate (1.20) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Al-Ettifaq — Al-Ettifaq at 49% win probability.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Al Shabab vs Al-Ettifaq | Competition: Pro League, Regular Season - 14 | Venue: Al-Shabab Club Stadium • Kick-off: Friday 20 Nov 2026, 17:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Al Shabab 22% | Draw 28% | Al-Ettifaq 49% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 54% | BTTS 58% | xG Al Shabab 1.13 / Al-Ettifaq 1.73 • Poisson strength factors: Al Shabab attack 1.043 / def 1.345 | Al-Ettifaq attack 0.981 / def 0.773 | league avg home 1.397 / away 1.309 • Poisson stance: Al-Ettifaq (49%) — moderate lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.13

Al Shabab xG

Expected Goals

1.73

Al-Ettifaq xG

22%
28%
49%
Al Shabab Draw Al-Ettifaq

58%

BTTS

80%

Over 1.5

54%

Over 2.5

32%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Al Shabab vs Al-Ettifaq kick off?

Al Shabab vs Al-Ettifaq is scheduled to kick off at 17:00 on Friday 20 November 2026 at Al-Shabab Club Stadium.

Where is Al Shabab vs Al-Ettifaq being played?

The match is being played at Al-Shabab Club Stadium.

What competition is Al Shabab vs Al-Ettifaq part of?

Al Shabab vs Al-Ettifaq is a Regular Season - 14 fixture in the Pro League (Saudi-Arabia).

Who is favourite to win Al Shabab vs Al-Ettifaq?

Our statistical model gives Al Shabab a 22% chance of winning, Al-Ettifaq a 49% chance, and a 28% chance of a draw — making Al-Ettifaq the favourite.

Will both teams score in Al Shabab vs Al-Ettifaq?

Our model estimates a 58% probability that both Al Shabab and Al-Ettifaq will score (BTTS).

Will Al Shabab vs Al-Ettifaq have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 54%.

What is the head-to-head record between Al Shabab and Al-Ettifaq?

Record (10 meetings): Al Shabab 1W | Draws 5 | Al-Ettifaq 4W.

What form are Al Shabab and Al-Ettifaq in?

Al Shabab (all comps): 1W-3D-6L in 10 | 0.60 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 2.30 | L5 L-D-D-D-L. Al-Ettifaq (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 1.30 | L5 W-W-L-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

The model rates Al Shabab's attack at 1.04x the league average against Al-Ettifaq's defence at 0.77x — combine the two and it projects 1.13 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Al-Ettifaq's attack (0.98x) against Al Shabab's defence (1.34x) — and the away total comes out at 1.73.

These ratings are built from 39/39 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 12.7% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 1-2 (9.7%), 0-2 (8.6%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 31% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Al-Ettifaq Win

22%

Al Shabab

4.44

28%

Draw

3.53

49%

Al-Ettifaq

2.04

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.2%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

10.0%

Away win

1 – 2

9.7%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.13

Al Shabab xG

Total xG

2.85

1.73

Al-Ettifaq xG

22%
28%
49%
Al ShababDrawAl-Ettifaq

4.44

22%

Home win

3.53

28%

Draw

2.04

49%

Away win

Goals Markets

78%

Over 1.5

1.28

22%

Under 1.5

4.55

54%

Over 2.5

1.85

46%

Under 2.5

2.17

32%

Over 3.5

3.12

68%

Under 3.5

1.47

16%

Over 4.5

6.25

84%

Under 4.5

1.19

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

58%

BTTS Yes

1.73

42%

BTTS No

2.37

Clean Sheet

18%

Al Shabab

5.62

32%

Al-Ettifaq

3.08

Win to Nil

4%

Al Shabab

24.99

16%

Al-Ettifaq

6.27

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.8 10.0 8.6 5.0 2.1 0.7
1 6.5 11.2 9.7 5.6 2.4 0.8
2 3.7 6.3 5.5 3.1 1.4 0.5
3 1.4 2.4 2.0 1.2 0.5 0.2
4 0.4 0.7 0.6 0.3 0.1
5 0.1 0.2 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.126
λ Away (xG) 1.727
Total xG 2.853
League avg home goals 1.397
League avg away goals 1.309
Al Shabab attack strength 1.043
Al Shabab defence strength 1.345
Al-Ettifaq attack strength 0.981
Al-Ettifaq defence strength 0.773
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 39 / 39

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Al Shabab vs Al-Ettifaq?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.7%.

How many goals are Al Shabab and Al-Ettifaq expected to score?

The model projects 1.13 expected goals for Al Shabab and 1.73 for Al-Ettifaq, a combined total of 2.85.

How confident is the prediction model for Al Shabab vs Al-Ettifaq?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 49%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Al Shabab come into this having played 39 games, going 8W 14D 17L for 0.97 points per game. Their last five reads L-D-D-D-L. It's still early in the season for Al Shabab, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Al-Ettifaq sit at 1.51 PPG from 39 outings (17W 8D 14L), a run that reads W-W-L-L-W across their last five. It's still early in the season for Al-Ettifaq, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Al-Ettifaq carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.54 PPG clear of Al Shabab — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

Home & Away Splits

Al Shabab's home form reads 6W 5D 8L across 19 games on their own ground, a 1.21 PPG return.

Away from home, Al-Ettifaq have taken 1.53 points per game from 19 outings (9W 2D 8L).

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Al Shabab are averaging 1.26 goals scored and 1.69 conceded per game recently; Al-Ettifaq are on 1.51 scored and 1.62 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Al Shabab have seen both teams score in 62% of their recent games.

Last 39 Results — Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Al Shabab

Al Shabab

Early Season
L D D D L
Al-Ettifaq

Al-Ettifaq

Early Season
W W L L W
39 Played 39
8/14/17 W / D / L 17/8/14
0.97 Points Per Game 1.51
1.26 Avg Goals Scored 1.51
1.69 Avg Goals Conceded 1.62
2.95 Avg Goals / Game 3.13
8 Clean Sheets 11
24 BTTS 21
17 Over 2.5 Games 23
Al Shabab

Al Shabab

L
H Al-Hilal Saudi FC
0–2 HT 0–0
04 Sep
D
A Al-Hazm
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Aug
D
H Al Riyadh
3–3 HT 2–2
25 Aug
D
A Al Khaleej Saihat
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
L
H Al-Qadisiyah FC
1–3 HT 1–1
13 Aug
L
A Al Najma
0–1 HT 0–1
20 May
W
H Al-Ittihad FC
3–2 HT 0–0
17 May
L
A NEOM
1–2 HT 0–2
11 May
L
H Al-Nassr
2–4 HT 1–2
07 May
L
H Al Taawon
1–5 HT 1–2
03 May
D
H Al-Fateh
1–1 HT 0–1
28 Apr
D
A Al-Qadisiyah FC
2–2 HT 1–1
14 Apr
D
A Al Riyadh
1–1 HT 1–1
05 Apr
W
H Al Okhdood
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
D
A Al-Ettifaq
1–1 HT 0–0
07 Mar
L
H Al-Hilal Saudi FC
3–5 HT 2–3
27 Feb
W
H Al Riyadh
3–1 HT 2–0
23 Feb
W
A Damac
3–1 HT 1–1
20 Feb
L
H Al-Ahli Jeddah
2–5 HT 2–4
13 Feb
L
A Al Kholood
0–1 HT 0–0
07 Feb
W
H Al-Fayha
1–0 HT 1–0
01 Feb
W
A Al-Hazm
4–0 HT 0–0
29 Jan
D
A Al Khaleej Saihat
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
D
H Al Najma
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Jan
L
A Al-Nassr
2–3 HT 1–2
17 Jan
W
H NEOM
3–2 HT 1–1
14 Jan
L
A Al Taawon
0–2 HT 0–2
09 Jan
L
A Al-Fateh
0–2 HT 0–1
03 Jan
L
H Al-Qadisiyah FC
2–3 HT 0–3
31 Dec
L
A Al-Ittihad FC
0–2 HT 0–1
27 Dec
D
A Al Okhdood
1–1 HT 1–1
23 Nov
D
H Al-Ettifaq
1–1 HT 1–0
08 Nov
L
A Al-Hilal Saudi FC
0–1 HT 0–1
31 Oct
D
H Damac
1–1 HT 1–1
25 Oct
D
A Al-Ahli Jeddah
1–1 HT 0–1
17 Oct
L
H Al Kholood
1–2 HT 0–0
25 Sep
D
A Al-Fayha
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Sep
W
H Al-Hazm
1–0 HT 0–0
12 Sep
L
H Al Khaleej Saihat
1–4 HT 0–1
29 Aug
Al-Ettifaq

Al-Ettifaq

W
A Abha
1–0 HT 0–0
04 Sep
L
H Al Diriyah
0–3 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
H Al-Nassr
2–3 HT 2–0
25 Aug
W
A Al-Fateh
1–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
W
H Al Riyadh
4–2 HT 1–1
14 Aug
D
A NEOM
1–1 HT 1–0
21 May
L
H Al-Ittihad FC
1–3 HT 1–2
14 May
W
A Al Khaleej Saihat
5–0 HT 1–0
09 May
D
H Al Najma
0–0 HT 0–0
04 May
W
A Al Okhdood
3–1 HT 1–0
30 Apr
L
A Al-Nassr
0–1 HT 0–1
15 Apr
L
H Al Riyadh
2–3 HT 2–1
09 Apr
W
H Al-Qadisiyah FC
3–2 HT 1–1
05 Apr
L
A Al-Fayha
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Mar
D
H Al Shabab
1–1 HT 0–0
07 Mar
L
A Al-Hazm
1–3 HT 1–2
27 Feb
L
A Al-Qadisiyah FC
0–4 HT 0–2
23 Feb
W
H Al-Fateh
4–3 HT 3–2
19 Feb
L
A Al-Hilal Saudi FC
0–2 HT 0–2
13 Feb
W
H Damac
2–0 HT 1–0
06 Feb
W
H Al Taawon
1–0 HT 0–0
03 Feb
L
A Al-Ahli Jeddah
0–4 HT 0–2
28 Jan
W
A Al Kholood
2–1 HT 0–1
24 Jan
D
H NEOM
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Jan
W
A Al-Ittihad FC
1–0 HT 0–0
16 Jan
L
H Al Khaleej Saihat
1–2 HT 1–1
12 Jan
W
A Al Najma
4–3 HT 3–0
08 Jan
W
H Al Okhdood
2–0 HT 0–0
02 Jan
D
H Al-Nassr
2–2 HT 1–0
30 Dec
W
A Al Riyadh
2–0 HT 0–0
25 Dec
W
H Al-Fayha
3–2 HT 2–0
22 Nov
D
A Al Shabab
1–1 HT 0–1
08 Nov
D
H Al-Hazm
2–2 HT 1–0
31 Oct
L
A Al-Fateh
1–2 HT 0–1
24 Oct
L
H Al-Hilal Saudi FC
0–5 HT 0–2
18 Oct
W
A Damac
3–1 HT 1–1
26 Sep
L
A Al Taawon
1–4 HT 0–1
18 Sep
D
H Al-Ahli Jeddah
0–0 HT 0–0
12 Sep
W
H Al Kholood
2–1 HT 1–1
28 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Al Shabab and Al-Ettifaq in coming into this match?

Al Shabab have gone 8W 14D 17L in their last 39 games (0.97 PPG), while Al-Ettifaq have gone 17W 8D 14L in their last 39 (1.51 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Al Shabab at home or Al-Ettifaq away?

Al-Ettifaq's away record (1.53 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Al Shabab at home: 1.21 PPG; Al-Ettifaq away: 1.53 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 10 times since August 2021 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Pro League. They last met on 7 March 2026, roughly 6 months ago.

Records & Recent Trends

The last 2 meetings have all been drawn — an unusually settled recent run for this fixture.

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Al Shabab won 3-0 on 30 Dec 2022, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Al Shabab have gone 1W 3D 1L from 5 meetings on their own ground against Al-Ettifaq — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Al Shabab

1

Al Shabab

5

Draws

Al-Ettifaq

4

Al-Ettifaq

Recent Meetings

Al-Ettifaq
1–1
07 Mar 26
Al Shabab
Al Shabab
1–1
08 Nov 25
Al-Ettifaq
Al-Ettifaq
3–1
31 Jan 25
Al Shabab
Al Shabab
0–1
24 Aug 24
Al-Ettifaq
Al-Ettifaq
1–0
23 May 24
Al Shabab
Al Shabab
0–0
07 Dec 23
Al-Ettifaq
Al-Ettifaq
1–0
14 May 23
Al Shabab
Al Shabab
3–0
30 Dec 22
Al-Ettifaq
Al-Ettifaq
2–2
14 Jan 22
Al Shabab
Al Shabab
3–3
21 Aug 21
Al-Ettifaq

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Al Shabab and Al-Ettifaq?

From 10 meetings on record, Al Shabab have won 1, Al-Ettifaq have won 4, and 5 have been drawn.

When did Al Shabab and Al-Ettifaq last play each other?

They last met on 7 March 2026, when Al-Ettifaq 1-1 Al Shabab.

Who has won more matches between Al Shabab and Al-Ettifaq?

Al-Ettifaq have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Al Shabab are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 74% of their matches.

Al-Ettifaq are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 79% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 10% of those situations.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Al Shabab 74%, Al-Ettifaq 47% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 58% (Al Shabab) and 53% (Al-Ettifaq). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 53% and 42% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Al-Ettifaq in 26%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Al Shabab home games / Al-Ettifaq away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Al Shabab Al Shabab Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 27/39
(69.2%)
14/19
(73.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/39
(43.6%)
10/19
(52.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/12
(66.7%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/12
(50%)
3/5
(60%)
Winning at HT 4/39
(10.3%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/39
(2.6%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/39
(5.1%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/39
(61.5%)
14/19
(73.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 17/39
(43.6%)
11/19
(57.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 15/39
(38.5%)
10/19
(52.6%)
Clean Sheet 8/39
(20.5%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Failed to Score 11/39
(28.2%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Al-Ettifaq Al-Ettifaq Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/39
(74.4%)
15/19
(78.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/39
(41%)
6/19
(31.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/10
(70%)
4/4
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/10
(30%)
1/4
(25%)
Winning at HT 11/39
(28.2%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/39
(12.8%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/39
(5.1%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/39
(53.8%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/39
(59%)
10/19
(52.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 18/39
(46.2%)
8/19
(42.1%)
Clean Sheet 11/39
(28.2%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Failed to Score 10/39
(25.6%)
5/19
(26.3%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Al Shabab play Al-Ettifaq?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 74% of Al Shabab's games and 47% of Al-Ettifaq's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Al Shabab vs Al-Ettifaq usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 58% of Al Shabab's matches and 53% of Al-Ettifaq's.

Do Al Shabab and Al-Ettifaq tend to score early?

Al Shabab have had a goal before half-time in 74% of their recent matches, Al-Ettifaq in 79% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.