Sign in Register

Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Ettifaq – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Pro League · Regular Season - 27

Kick-off

Sun 18 Apr 2027

18:00

Venue

King Abdullah Sports City

Competition

Pro League

Saudi-Arabia

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Al-Ettifaq at 35%, yet other data sources diverge — this Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Ettifaq fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Al-Ittihad FC and Al-Ettifaq meet at King Abdullah Sports City in Pro League, Regular Season - 27. This fixture gets under way on Sunday 18 April 2027 at 18:00 UTC.

Current Form

Al-Ittihad FC's overall Pro League record this term: 5W 3D 2L from 10 games (1.80 PPG). Last five: D W W D W. Offensively they are averaging 1.50 goals per game, with 1.40 conceded. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Al-Ittihad FC have played only a handful of Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

At home at King Abdullah Sports City, Al-Ittihad FC have gone 6W 2D 2L this season (10 games, 2.00 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.60 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Al-Ettifaq have collected 1.70 PPG across 10 Pro League outings this season: 5W 2D 3L. Last five: W W L L W. They are scoring at 1.80 per game and conceding 1.30. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. Al-Ettifaq have played only a handful of Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

When travelling in Pro League this season, Al-Ettifaq have posted 4W 1D 5L from 10 away outings — 1.30 PPG. Away from home they average 1.20 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel.

Both sides are running at similar form levels — 1.80 PPG for Al-Ittihad FC against 1.70 for Al-Ettifaq. There is no clear form edge to exploit here; other signals need to take the lead.

H2H Analysis

The head-to-head record favours Al-Ittihad FC, who have won 6 of the last 10 meetings against Al-Ettifaq — a 2D 2W return for the visitors.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 3.3 per game across 10 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 14 May 2026, ended 3–1 with Al-Ittihad FC winning.

From a betting standpoint, the H2H backs both Al-Ittihad FC and goals. The home side's 6 wins from 10 meetings, combined with an average of 3.3 goals per game, gives the home win and Over 2.5 combination a historically grounded case.

Trading Data

Al-Ittihad FC goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (39 games, 19 at home): they score before half-time in 68% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 82% of the time; BTTS occurs in 47% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 42% of games (home games).

Al-Ettifaq goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (39 games, 19 at away): they score before half-time in 79% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 70% of the time; BTTS occurs in 47% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 53% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 46%.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Al-Ittihad FC 59% versus Al-Ettifaq 54%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Al-Ittihad FC 49% | Al-Ettifaq 59%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Al-Ittihad FC 1.24 xG and Al-Ettifaq 1.27 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Al-Ittihad FC attack 1.146 / defence 0.992 | Al-Ettifaq attack 0.981 / defence 0.773. League average goals — home 1.397 / away 1.309. Al-Ettifaq's defence strength of 0.773 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Data: 39 Al-Ittihad FC games / 39 Al-Ettifaq games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Al-Ittihad FC 33% | Draw 32% | Al-Ettifaq 35%. Fair-value odds: Al-Ittihad FC 3.03 | Draw 3.12 | Al-Ettifaq 2.86. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 32% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 46% | BTTS probability 54% | Total xG 2.51. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 46%/54% — the total xG of 2.51 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 54% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Al-Ettifaq at 35% — marginal model lean. Draw probability of 32% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Al-Ettifaq if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 33% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.51 combined xG gives a 46% probability to Under 2.5 — Poisson-only — limited corroboration — though H2H averaging only 3.3 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 54%. Form rates are neutral: Al-Ittihad FC 70% | Al-Ettifaq 30%.

The outsider holds a 33% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Al-Ittihad FC hold a strong historical advantage, winning 6 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history favours Al-Ittihad FC but Poisson model leans Al-Ettifaq — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Goals H2H (3.30 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.51) both back Over 2.5 goals (46% Poisson probability).
Form Al-Ittihad FC Poisson xG (1.24) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.60) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 32% — tight contest expected.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Ettifaq | Competition: Pro League, Regular Season - 27 | Venue: King Abdullah Sports City • Kick-off: Sunday 18 Apr 2027, 18:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Al-Ittihad FC 33% | Draw 32% | Al-Ettifaq 35% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 46% | BTTS 54% | xG Al-Ittihad FC 1.24 / Al-Ettifaq 1.27 • Poisson strength factors: Al-Ittihad FC attack 1.146 / def 0.992 | Al-Ettifaq attack 0.981 / def 0.773 | league avg home 1.397 / away 1.309 • Poisson stance: Al-Ettifaq (35%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.24

Al-Ittihad FC xG

Expected Goals

1.27

Al-Ettifaq xG

33%
32%
35%
Al-Ittihad FC Draw Al-Ettifaq

54%

BTTS

74%

Over 1.5

46%

Over 2.5

24%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Ettifaq kick off?

Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Ettifaq is scheduled to kick off at 18:00 on Sunday 18 April 2027 at King Abdullah Sports City.

Where is Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Ettifaq being played?

The match is being played at King Abdullah Sports City.

What competition is Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Ettifaq part of?

Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Ettifaq is a Regular Season - 27 fixture in the Pro League (Saudi-Arabia).

Who is favourite to win Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Ettifaq?

Our statistical model gives Al-Ittihad FC a 33% chance of winning, Al-Ettifaq a 35% chance, and a 32% chance of a draw — making Al-Ettifaq the favourite.

Will both teams score in Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Ettifaq?

Our model estimates a 54% probability that both Al-Ittihad FC and Al-Ettifaq will score (BTTS).

Will Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Ettifaq have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 46%.

What is the head-to-head record between Al-Ittihad FC and Al-Ettifaq?

Record (10 meetings): Al-Ittihad FC 6W | Draws 2 | Al-Ettifaq 2W.

What form are Al-Ittihad FC and Al-Ettifaq in?

Al-Ittihad FC (all comps): 5W-3D-2L in 10 | 1.80 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 1.40 | L5 D-W-W-D-W. Al-Ettifaq (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 1.30 | L5 W-W-L-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Al-Ittihad FC's attacking strength (1.15x league average) is weighed against Al-Ettifaq's defensive record (0.77x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.24. Flip it around — Al-Ettifaq's attack (0.98x) against Al-Ittihad FC's defence (0.99x) — and the away total comes out at 1.27.

These ratings are built from 39/39 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 14.5%. Close behind: 0-0 (9.8%), 0-1 (8.7%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 33% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Al-Ettifaq Win

33%

Al-Ittihad FC

3.02

32%

Draw

3.11

35%

Al-Ettifaq

2.88

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.8%

Draw

Most likely

0 – 1

10.3%

Away win

1 – 0

10.1%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.24

Al-Ittihad FC xG

Total xG

2.51

1.27

Al-Ettifaq xG

33%
32%
35%
Al-Ittihad FCDrawAl-Ettifaq

3.02

33%

Home win

3.11

32%

Draw

2.88

35%

Away win

Goals Markets

71%

Over 1.5

1.41

29%

Under 1.5

3.45

46%

Over 2.5

2.17

54%

Under 2.5

1.85

24%

Over 3.5

4.17

76%

Under 3.5

1.32

11%

Over 4.5

9.09

89%

Under 4.5

1.12

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

54%

BTTS Yes

1.86

46%

BTTS No

2.16

Clean Sheet

28%

Al-Ittihad FC

3.57

29%

Al-Ettifaq

3.45

Win to Nil

9%

Al-Ittihad FC

10.80

10%

Al-Ettifaq

9.92

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 8.1 10.3 6.6 2.8 0.9 0.2
1 10.1 12.8 8.1 3.5 1.1 0.3
2 6.2 7.9 5.0 2.1 0.7 0.2
3 2.6 3.3 2.1 0.9 0.3 0.1
4 0.8 1.0 0.6 0.3 0.1
5 0.2 0.3 0.2 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.238
λ Away (xG) 1.273
Total xG 2.511
League avg home goals 1.397
League avg away goals 1.309
Al-Ittihad FC attack strength 1.146
Al-Ittihad FC defence strength 0.992
Al-Ettifaq attack strength 0.981
Al-Ettifaq defence strength 0.773
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 39 / 39

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Ettifaq?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.5%.

How many goals are Al-Ittihad FC and Al-Ettifaq expected to score?

The model projects 1.24 expected goals for Al-Ittihad FC and 1.27 for Al-Ettifaq, a combined total of 2.51.

How confident is the prediction model for Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Ettifaq?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 35%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Across their last 39 outings, Al-Ittihad FC have picked up 1.69 PPG on a 19W 9D 11L record — D-W-W-D-W across the most recent five. It's still early in the season for Al-Ittihad FC, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Al-Ettifaq's form line: 17W 8D 14L from 39 games, 1.51 PPG, last five W-W-L-L-W. It's still early in the season for Al-Ettifaq, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.69 PPG for Al-Ittihad FC against 1.51 for Al-Ettifaq. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

On home soil, Al-Ittihad FC have posted 1.84 PPG from 19 outings (11W 2D 6L).

On the road, Al-Ettifaq have gone 9W 2D 8L from 19 away games — 1.53 PPG when travelling.

Attack vs Defence

Al-Ittihad FC are averaging 1.59 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per game recently; Al-Ettifaq are on 1.51 scored and 1.62 conceded.

Last 39 Results — Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Al-Ittihad FC

Al-Ittihad FC

Early Season
D W W D W
Al-Ettifaq

Al-Ettifaq

Early Season
W W L L W
39 Played 39
19/9/11 W / D / L 17/8/14
1.69 Points Per Game 1.51
1.59 Avg Goals Scored 1.51
1.33 Avg Goals Conceded 1.62
2.92 Avg Goals / Game 3.13
11 Clean Sheets 11
23 BTTS 21
19 Over 2.5 Games 23
Al-Ittihad FC

Al-Ittihad FC

W
H Al-Nassr
2–1 HT 2–1
05 Sep
D
A Al-Fateh
0–0 HT 0–0
29 Aug
W
H Al-Hazm
3–2 HT 2–1
24 Aug
W
A Al-Qadisiyah FC
1–0 HT 1–0
21 Aug
D
H Al Kholood
1–1 HT 1–0
15 Aug
L
H Al-Qadisiyah FC
1–5 HT 1–3
21 May
L
A Al Shabab
2–3 HT 0–0
17 May
W
A Al-Ettifaq
3–1 HT 2–1
14 May
W
H Damac
2–1 HT 1–0
10 May
D
H Al Kholood
0–0 HT 0–0
04 May
W
A Al Taawon
2–0 HT 1–0
29 Apr
L
H NEOM
3–4 HT 2–2
08 Apr
W
H Al-Hazm
1–0 HT 0–0
03 Apr
L
A Al Riyadh
1–3 HT 1–0
13 Mar
L
A Al-Ahli Jeddah
1–3 HT 0–1
06 Mar
W
H Al Khaleej Saihat
1–0 HT 0–0
27 Feb
D
A Al-Hazm
1–1 HT 0–0
24 Feb
D
A Al-Hilal Saudi FC
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Feb
W
H Al-Fayha
2–1 HT 1–0
13 Feb
L
A Al-Nassr
0–2 HT 0–0
06 Feb
W
H Al Najma
1–0 HT 1–0
01 Feb
D
A Al-Fateh
2–2 HT 1–0
29 Jan
W
H Al Okhdood
2–1 HT 2–0
26 Jan
L
A Al-Qadisiyah FC
1–2 HT 1–1
22 Jan
L
H Al-Ettifaq
0–1 HT 0–0
16 Jan
D
A Damac
1–1 HT 1–1
13 Jan
W
A Al Kholood
4–0 HT 3–0
09 Jan
W
H Al Taawon
1–0 HT 0–0
03 Jan
W
A NEOM
3–1 HT 1–1
31 Dec
W
H Al Shabab
2–0 HT 1–0
27 Dec
W
H Al Riyadh
2–1 HT 2–0
21 Nov
L
H Al-Ahli Jeddah
0–1 HT 0–0
08 Nov
D
A Al Khaleej Saihat
4–4 HT 0–3
01 Nov
L
H Al-Hilal Saudi FC
0–2 HT 0–1
24 Oct
D
A Al-Fayha
1–1 HT 0–1
17 Oct
L
H Al-Nassr
0–2 HT 0–2
26 Sep
W
A Al Najma
1–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
W
H Al-Fateh
4–2 HT 3–1
12 Sep
W
A Al Okhdood
5–2 HT 3–1
30 Aug
Al-Ettifaq

Al-Ettifaq

W
A Abha
1–0 HT 0–0
04 Sep
L
H Al Diriyah
0–3 HT 0–1
29 Aug
L
H Al-Nassr
2–3 HT 2–0
25 Aug
W
A Al-Fateh
1–0 HT 0–0
22 Aug
W
H Al Riyadh
4–2 HT 1–1
14 Aug
D
A NEOM
1–1 HT 1–0
21 May
L
H Al-Ittihad FC
1–3 HT 1–2
14 May
W
A Al Khaleej Saihat
5–0 HT 1–0
09 May
D
H Al Najma
0–0 HT 0–0
04 May
W
A Al Okhdood
3–1 HT 1–0
30 Apr
L
A Al-Nassr
0–1 HT 0–1
15 Apr
L
H Al Riyadh
2–3 HT 2–1
09 Apr
W
H Al-Qadisiyah FC
3–2 HT 1–1
05 Apr
L
A Al-Fayha
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Mar
D
H Al Shabab
1–1 HT 0–0
07 Mar
L
A Al-Hazm
1–3 HT 1–2
27 Feb
L
A Al-Qadisiyah FC
0–4 HT 0–2
23 Feb
W
H Al-Fateh
4–3 HT 3–2
19 Feb
L
A Al-Hilal Saudi FC
0–2 HT 0–2
13 Feb
W
H Damac
2–0 HT 1–0
06 Feb
W
H Al Taawon
1–0 HT 0–0
03 Feb
L
A Al-Ahli Jeddah
0–4 HT 0–2
28 Jan
W
A Al Kholood
2–1 HT 0–1
24 Jan
D
H NEOM
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Jan
W
A Al-Ittihad FC
1–0 HT 0–0
16 Jan
L
H Al Khaleej Saihat
1–2 HT 1–1
12 Jan
W
A Al Najma
4–3 HT 3–0
08 Jan
W
H Al Okhdood
2–0 HT 0–0
02 Jan
D
H Al-Nassr
2–2 HT 1–0
30 Dec
W
A Al Riyadh
2–0 HT 0–0
25 Dec
W
H Al-Fayha
3–2 HT 2–0
22 Nov
D
A Al Shabab
1–1 HT 0–1
08 Nov
D
H Al-Hazm
2–2 HT 1–0
31 Oct
L
A Al-Fateh
1–2 HT 0–1
24 Oct
L
H Al-Hilal Saudi FC
0–5 HT 0–2
18 Oct
W
A Damac
3–1 HT 1–1
26 Sep
L
A Al Taawon
1–4 HT 0–1
18 Sep
D
H Al-Ahli Jeddah
0–0 HT 0–0
12 Sep
W
H Al Kholood
2–1 HT 1–1
28 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Al-Ittihad FC and Al-Ettifaq in coming into this match?

Al-Ittihad FC have gone 19W 9D 11L in their last 39 games (1.69 PPG), while Al-Ettifaq have gone 17W 8D 14L in their last 39 (1.51 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Al-Ittihad FC at home or Al-Ettifaq away?

Al-Ittihad FC's home record (1.84 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Al-Ittihad FC at home: 1.84 PPG; Al-Ettifaq away: 1.53 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 10 times that we have on record, stretching back to December 2021 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 4 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Pro League. They last met on 14 May 2026, roughly 3 months ago.

Notable Numbers

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Al-Ettifaq won 0-5 on 10 May 2024, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Al-Ittihad FC have gone 2W 1D 2L from 5 meetings on their own ground against Al-Ettifaq — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Al-Ittihad FC

6

Al-Ittihad FC

2

Draws

Al-Ettifaq

2

Al-Ettifaq

Recent Meetings

Al-Ettifaq
1–3
14 May 26
Al-Ittihad FC
Al-Ittihad FC
0–1
16 Jan 26
Al-Ettifaq
Al-Ittihad FC
3–2
21 Apr 25
Al-Ettifaq
Al-Ettifaq
0–4
30 Nov 24
Al-Ittihad FC
Al-Ittihad FC
0–5
10 May 24
Al-Ettifaq
Al-Ettifaq
1–1
24 Nov 23
Al-Ittihad FC
Al-Ettifaq
0–3
16 Feb 23
Al-Ittihad FC
Al-Ittihad FC
0–0
03 Sep 22
Al-Ettifaq
Al-Ettifaq
1–3
23 Jun 22
Al-Ittihad FC
Al-Ittihad FC
3–2
26 Dec 21
Al-Ettifaq

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Al-Ittihad FC and Al-Ettifaq?

From 10 meetings on record, Al-Ittihad FC have won 6, Al-Ettifaq have won 2, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Al-Ittihad FC and Al-Ettifaq last play each other?

They last met on 14 May 2026, when Al-Ettifaq 1-3 Al-Ittihad FC.

Who has won more matches between Al-Ittihad FC and Al-Ettifaq?

Al-Ittihad FC have the better head-to-head record, with 6 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Al-Ittihad FC are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 68% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 47% of the time.

Al-Ettifaq are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 79% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 10% of those situations.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Al-Ittihad FC 47%, Al-Ettifaq 47% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 42% (Al-Ittihad FC) and 53% (Al-Ettifaq).

On the defensive side: Al-Ittihad FC keep a clean sheet in 32% of their matches; Al-Ittihad FC have failed to score in 26% of games; Al-Ettifaq in 26%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Al-Ittihad FC home games / Al-Ettifaq away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Al-Ittihad FC Al-Ittihad FC Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 28/39
(71.8%)
13/19
(68.4%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/39
(38.5%)
7/19
(36.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/11
(81.8%)
5/6
(83.3%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/11
(27.3%)
0/6
(0%)
Winning at HT 17/39
(43.6%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/39
(7.7%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/39
(7.7%)
0/19
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/39
(59%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/39
(48.7%)
8/19
(42.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 13/39
(33.3%)
3/19
(15.8%)
Clean Sheet 11/39
(28.2%)
6/19
(31.6%)
Failed to Score 7/39
(17.9%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Al-Ettifaq Al-Ettifaq Early Season
Metric All
(39 games)
Venue
(19 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/39
(74.4%)
15/19
(78.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/39
(41%)
6/19
(31.6%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 7/10
(70%)
4/4
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/10
(30%)
1/4
(25%)
Winning at HT 11/39
(28.2%)
4/19
(21.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/39
(12.8%)
1/19
(5.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/39
(5.1%)
2/19
(10.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/39
(53.8%)
9/19
(47.4%)
Over 2.5 Goals 23/39
(59%)
10/19
(52.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 18/39
(46.2%)
8/19
(42.1%)
Clean Sheet 11/39
(28.2%)
5/19
(26.3%)
Failed to Score 10/39
(25.6%)
5/19
(26.3%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Al-Ittihad FC play Al-Ettifaq?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 47% of Al-Ittihad FC's recent matches and 47% of Al-Ettifaq's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Al-Ittihad FC vs Al-Ettifaq usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 42% of Al-Ittihad FC's recent games and 53% of Al-Ettifaq's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Al-Ittihad FC and Al-Ettifaq tend to score early?

Al-Ittihad FC have had a goal before half-time in 68% of their recent matches, Al-Ettifaq in 79% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.