Sign in Register

Famalicao vs Vitória SC – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Primeira Liga · Regular Season - 17

Kick-off

Sun 10 Jan 2027

16:00

Venue

Estadio Municipal de Famalicao

Competition

Primeira Liga

Portugal

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Famalicao at 41%, yet other data sources diverge — this Famalicao vs Vitória SC fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Famalicao and Vitória SC meet at Estadio Municipal de Famalicao in Primeira Liga, Regular Season - 17. This fixture gets under way on Sunday 10 January 2027 at 16:00 UTC.

Current Form

Famalicao's overall Primeira Liga record this term: 2W 4D 4L from 10 games (1.00 PPG). Last five: D W L W L. They are averaging 1.40 goals per game and conceding 1.40 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. This season is still relatively young for Famalicao, so this record blends games from this season and last.

In front of their own supporters this season, Famalicao have posted 4W 4D 2L at Estadio Municipal de Famalicao — 1.60 PPG. At home they are averaging 1.10 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. 5 clean sheets from 10 home games (50%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at Estadio Municipal de Famalicao. Their home PPG of 1.60 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.00 — Famalicao are significantly better at Estadio Municipal de Famalicao than their overall form suggests.

Vitória SC (all games): 2W 2D 6L across 10 Primeira Liga outings this term — 0.80 points per game. Last five: D L D L W. Their scoring rate of 1.00 per game is modest, conceding 1.20 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their games, reflecting a regular tendency to keep or record clean sheets. This season is still relatively young for Vitória SC, so this record blends games from this season and last.

On the road, Vitória SC have gone 1W 1D 8L from 10 away fixtures this term (0.40 PPG). Away from home they average 0.60 goals scored and 2.10 conceded per game.

A near-identical PPG reading — 1.00 for Famalicao, 0.80 for Vitória SC — means the form record is uninstructive on result selection. The goals and market sections will carry greater evidential weight.

Head-to-Head

Vitória SC hold the superior head-to-head record in this fixture, claiming 6 wins from 10 meetings. The hosts have won just 3 times in that span.

The 10 previous meetings have averaged 2.7 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 14 Mar 2026, ended 2–1 with Famalicao winning.

The H2H provides genuine backing for the away side. Vitória SC have won 6 of 10 previous encounters, and at 2.7 goals per game, the goals market also points upward. The away win and Over 2.5 combination has a historical case worth noting.

Trading

Famalicao half-time and goal-timing data (43 games, 20 at home): they score before half-time in 60% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; BTTS occurs in 45% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 45% of games (home games); they keep a clean sheet 44% of the time.

Vitória SC half-time and goal-timing data (43 games, 20 at away): they score before half-time in 65% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 83% of the time; BTTS occurs in 35% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 35% of games (away games); they fail to score in 37% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Famalicao 40% versus Vitória SC 40%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Famalicao 42% | Vitória SC 42%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Famalicao 1.31 xG and Vitória SC 1.13 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Famalicao attack 0.866 / defence 1.085 | Vitória SC attack 0.774 / defence 1.168. League average goals — home 1.298 / away 1.346. Data: 44 Famalicao games / 43 Vitória SC games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Famalicao 41% | Draw 27% | Vitória SC 32%. Fair-value odds: Famalicao 2.44 | Draw 3.70 | Vitória SC 3.12. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 27% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 44% | BTTS probability 49% | Total xG 2.44. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 56% — total xG of 2.44 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 49% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Famalicao at 41% — marginal model lean. Draw probability of 27% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Famalicao if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 32% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 2.44 xG in total — Under 2.5 at 44% — Poisson-only — limited corroboration confidence — though H2H averaging only 2.7 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

Poisson assigns a 49% probability to BTTS No based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Famalicao 50% | Vitória SC 40% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 32% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Vitória SC have been the dominant side historically, winning 6 of 10 meetings.
H2H H2H history favours Vitória SC but Poisson model leans Famalicao — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Form Vitória SC Poisson xG (1.13) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.60) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Famalicao vs Vitória SC | Competition: Primeira Liga, Regular Season - 17 | Venue: Estadio Municipal de Famalicao • Kick-off: Sunday 10 Jan 2027, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Famalicao 41% | Draw 27% | Vitória SC 32% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 44% | BTTS 49% | xG Famalicao 1.31 / Vitória SC 1.13 • Poisson strength factors: Famalicao attack 0.866 / def 1.085 | Vitória SC attack 0.774 / def 1.168 | league avg home 1.298 / away 1.346 • Poisson stance: Famalicao (41%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.31

Famalicao xG

Expected Goals

1.13

Vitória SC xG

41%
27%
32%
Famalicao Draw Vitória SC

49%

BTTS

70%

Over 1.5

44%

Over 2.5

23%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Famalicao vs Vitória SC kick off?

Famalicao vs Vitória SC is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Sunday 10 January 2027 at Estadio Municipal de Famalicao.

Where is Famalicao vs Vitória SC being played?

The match is being played at Estadio Municipal de Famalicao.

What competition is Famalicao vs Vitória SC part of?

Famalicao vs Vitória SC is a Regular Season - 17 fixture in the Primeira Liga (Portugal).

Who is favourite to win Famalicao vs Vitória SC?

Our statistical model gives Famalicao a 41% chance of winning, Vitória SC a 32% chance, and a 27% chance of a draw — making Famalicao the favourite.

Will both teams score in Famalicao vs Vitória SC?

Our model estimates a 49% probability that both Famalicao and Vitória SC will score (BTTS).

Will Famalicao vs Vitória SC have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 44%.

What is the head-to-head record between Famalicao and Vitória SC?

Record (10 meetings): Famalicao 3W | Draws 1 | Vitória SC 6W.

What form are Famalicao and Vitória SC in?

Famalicao (all comps): 2W-4D-4L in 10 | 1.00 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 1.40 | L5 D-W-L-W-L. Vitória SC (all comps): 2W-2D-6L in 10 | 0.80 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 1.20 | L5 D-L-D-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

Working from Famalicao's attack rating (0.87) and Vitória SC's defence rating (1.17), the model arrives at 1.31 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Vitória SC's attack (0.77x) against Famalicao's defence (1.08x) — and the away total comes out at 1.13.

These ratings are built from 44/43 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 14.6%. Close behind: 0-0 (10.4%), 1-0 (9.7%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 35% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Famalicao Win

41%

Famalicao

2.45

27%

Draw

3.67

32%

Vitória SC

3.12

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.9%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

11.4%

Home win

0 – 1

9.8%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.31

Famalicao xG

Total xG

2.44

1.13

Vitória SC xG

41%
27%
32%
FamalicaoDrawVitória SC

2.45

41%

Home win

3.67

27%

Draw

3.12

32%

Away win

Goals Markets

70%

Over 1.5

1.43

30%

Under 1.5

3.33

44%

Over 2.5

2.27

56%

Under 2.5

1.79

23%

Over 3.5

4.35

77%

Under 3.5

1.30

10%

Over 4.5

10.00

90%

Under 4.5

1.11

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

49%

BTTS Yes

2.02

51%

BTTS No

1.98

Clean Sheet

32%

Famalicao

3.10

27%

Vitória SC

3.71

Win to Nil

13%

Famalicao

7.60

9%

Vitória SC

11.60

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 8.7 9.8 5.6 2.1 0.6 0.1
1 11.4 12.9 7.3 2.7 0.8 0.2
2 7.5 8.5 4.8 1.8 0.5 0.1
3 3.3 3.7 2.1 0.8 0.2 0.1
4 1.1 1.2 0.7 0.3 0.1 –
5 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.1 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.312
λ Away (xG) 1.131
Total xG 2.443
League avg home goals 1.298
League avg away goals 1.346
Famalicao attack strength 0.866
Famalicao defence strength 1.085
Vitória SC attack strength 0.774
Vitória SC defence strength 1.168
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 44 / 43

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Famalicao vs Vitória SC?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.6%.

How many goals are Famalicao and Vitória SC expected to score?

The model projects 1.31 expected goals for Famalicao and 1.13 for Vitória SC, a combined total of 2.44.

How confident is the prediction model for Famalicao vs Vitória SC?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 41%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Famalicao come into this having played 43 games, going 16W 15D 12L for 1.47 points per game. Their last five reads D-W-L-W-L. The sample for Famalicao is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

On the other side, Vitória SC sit at 1.16 PPG from 43 outings (14W 8D 21L), a run that reads D-L-D-L-W across their last five. The sample for Vitória SC is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.47 PPG for Famalicao against 1.16 for Vitória SC. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

Home & Away Splits

Famalicao's home form reads 8W 6D 6L across 20 games on their own ground, a 1.50 PPG return.

Away from home, Vitória SC have taken 0.70 points per game from 20 outings (4W 2D 14L). That's a step down from their 1.16 PPG overall record — away form has been the weaker part of Vitória SC's season.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Famalicao come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Famalicao are averaging 1.23 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game recently; Vitória SC are on 1.14 scored and 1.42 conceded.

Defensively: Famalicao have kept a clean sheet in 44% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 43 Results — Primeira Liga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Famalicao

Famalicao

Blended
D W L W L
Vitória SC

Vitória SC

Blended
D L D L W
43 Played 43
16/15/12 W / D / L 14/8/21
1.47 Points Per Game 1.16
1.23 Avg Goals Scored 1.14
1.00 Avg Goals Conceded 1.42
2.23 Avg Goals / Game 2.56
19 Clean Sheets 13
17 BTTS 17
18 Over 2.5 Games 18
Famalicao

Famalicao

L
A SC Braga
0–3 HT 0–0
01 Nov
W
A Rio Ave
4–0 HT 0–0
25 Oct
L
H Alverca
1–4 HT 1–1
12 Oct
W
A Nacional
4–0 HT 3–0
19 Sep
D
H Sporting CP
1–1 HT 0–0
13 Sep
D
A Estrela
2–2 HT 1–0
05 Sep
D
H GIL Vicente
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
A Santa Clara
0–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
H Maritimo
1–2 HT 1–1
16 Aug
D
A Estoril
1–1 HT 1–0
07 Aug
W
H Alverca
1–0 HT 0–0
16 May
D
A Estrela
0–0 HT 0–0
11 May
D
H Benfica
2–2 HT 0–2
02 May
W
A Estoril
1–0 HT 0–0
26 Apr
D
A SC Braga
2–2 HT 1–1
19 Apr
D
H Moreirense
1–1 HT 0–1
10 Apr
D
A FC Porto
2–2 HT 0–1
04 Apr
W
H Nacional
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Mar
W
A Vitória SC
2–1 HT 1–1
14 Mar
W
H Arouca
1–0 HT 0–0
06 Mar
D
A Rio Ave
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Mar
W
H Casa Pia
2–0 HT 1–0
23 Feb
L
A Sporting CP
0–1 HT 0–0
15 Feb
W
H AVS
3–1 HT 0–0
09 Feb
L
A GIL Vicente
0–5 HT 0–1
01 Feb
W
H Tondela
3–0 HT 1–0
25 Jan
W
A Santa Clara
1–0 HT 0–0
18 Jan
L
A Alverca
0–1 HT 0–0
04 Jan
L
H Estrela
2–3 HT 2–2
27 Dec
L
A Benfica
0–1 HT 0–1
22 Dec
W
H Estoril
4–0 HT 2–0
14 Dec
L
H SC Braga
1–2 HT 1–1
06 Dec
D
A Moreirense
2–2 HT 1–0
29 Nov
L
H FC Porto
0–1 HT 0–1
09 Nov
W
A Nacional
1–0 HT 1–0
01 Nov
W
H Vitória SC
2–0 HT 1–0
26 Oct
D
A Arouca
1–1 HT 0–0
05 Oct
D
H Rio Ave
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
D
A Casa Pia
1–1 HT 0–0
21 Sep
L
H Sporting CP
1–2 HT 1–1
13 Sep
W
A AVS
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
D
H GIL Vicente
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Aug
W
A Tondela
1–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug
Vitória SC

Vitória SC

W
H Maritimo
5–0 HT 1–0
23 Oct
L
A Benfica
0–2 HT 0–1
11 Oct
D
H Moreirense
1–1 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
A Academico Viseu
1–2 HT 0–0
12 Sep
D
H Casa Pia
0–0 HT 0–0
06 Sep
L
A SC Braga
0–1 HT 0–0
31 Aug
W
H Nacional
1–0 HT 1–0
23 Aug
L
A Sporting CP
2–3 HT 0–3
14 Aug
L
H Arouca
0–1 HT 0–0
08 Aug
L
A Nacional
0–2 HT 0–0
16 May
L
H Casa Pia
0–1 HT 0–0
11 May
L
A Sporting CP
1–5 HT 0–3
04 May
W
H Rio Ave
2–0 HT 0–0
25 Apr
W
A GIL Vicente
1–0 HT 0–0
18 Apr
D
A AVS
1–1 HT 1–1
11 Apr
W
H Tondela
5–0 HT 2–0
03 Apr
L
A Benfica
0–3 HT 0–1
21 Mar
L
H Famalicao
1–2 HT 1–1
14 Mar
L
A Santa Clara
0–2 HT 0–2
08 Mar
D
H Alverca
1–1 HT 0–0
28 Feb
L
A SC Braga
2–3 HT 1–2
21 Feb
W
H Estrela
2–1 HT 0–1
14 Feb
L
A Arouca
2–3 HT 2–1
07 Feb
W
H Moreirense
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Jan
L
A Estoril
2–4 HT 2–1
24 Jan
L
H FC Porto
0–1 HT 0–0
18 Jan
W
H Nacional
2–1 HT 0–0
02 Jan
D
A Casa Pia
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Dec
L
H Sporting CP
1–4 HT 0–2
23 Dec
W
A Rio Ave
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Dec
D
H GIL Vicente
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Dec
W
H AVS
4–0 HT 3–0
28 Nov
W
A Tondela
1–0 HT 0–0
08 Nov
L
H Benfica
0–3 HT 0–0
01 Nov
L
A Famalicao
0–2 HT 0–1
26 Oct
W
H Santa Clara
2–1 HT 0–1
04 Oct
L
A Alverca
0–2 HT 0–1
28 Sep
D
H SC Braga
1–1 HT 1–1
20 Sep
W
A Estrela
2–0 HT 1–0
14 Sep
D
H Arouca
1–1 HT 1–1
30 Aug
L
A Moreirense
0–2 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
H Estoril
3–2 HT 1–1
16 Aug
L
A FC Porto
0–3 HT 0–2
11 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Famalicao and Vitória SC in coming into this match?

Famalicao have gone 16W 15D 12L in their last 43 games (1.47 PPG), while Vitória SC have gone 14W 8D 21L in their last 43 (1.16 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Famalicao at home or Vitória SC away?

Famalicao's home record (1.50 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Famalicao at home: 1.50 PPG; Vitória SC away: 0.70 PPG.

Have Famalicao or Vitória SC been keeping clean sheets recently?

Famalicao have kept a clean sheet in 44% of their recent games, Vitória SC in 30%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 10 times since October 2021 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Primeira Liga. They last met on 14 March 2026, roughly 7 months ago.

Records & Recent Trends

Famalicao have won the last 2 meetings between these two, a run that gives them the psychological edge coming in.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Famalicao have gone 2W 1D 2L from 5 meetings on their own ground against Vitória SC — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 10 Meetings

Famalicao

3

Famalicao

1

Draws

Vitória SC

6

Vitória SC

Recent Meetings

Vitória SC
1–2
14 Mar 26
Famalicao
Famalicao
2–0
26 Oct 25
Vitória SC
Famalicao
0–0
08 Feb 25
Vitória SC
Vitória SC
2–1
01 Sep 24
Famalicao
Vitória SC
1–0
09 Mar 24
Famalicao
Famalicao
1–3
08 Oct 23
Vitória SC
Famalicao
2–1
14 Apr 23
Vitória SC
Vitória SC
3–2
31 Oct 22
Famalicao
Vitória SC
2–1
06 Mar 22
Famalicao
Famalicao
1–2
01 Oct 21
Vitória SC

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Famalicao and Vitória SC?

From 10 meetings on record, Famalicao have won 3, Vitória SC have won 6, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Famalicao and Vitória SC last play each other?

They last met on 14 March 2026, when Vitória SC 1-2 Famalicao.

Who has won more matches between Famalicao and Vitória SC?

Vitória SC have the better head-to-head record, with 6 wins from 10 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Famalicao are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 60% of their matches.

Vitória SC are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 65% of their matches.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Famalicao 45%, Vitória SC 35% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 45% (Famalicao) and 35% (Vitória SC).

On the defensive side: Famalicao keep a clean sheet in 50% of their matches; Vitória SC in 45%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Famalicao home games / Vitória SC away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Famalicao Famalicao Blended
Metric All
(43 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 23/43
(53.5%)
12/20
(60%)
2+ Goals Before HT 10/43
(23.3%)
7/20
(35%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 15/20
(75%)
5/8
(62.5%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/20
(30%)
2/8
(25%)
Winning at HT 9/43
(20.9%)
4/20
(20%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/43
(7%)
0/20
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/43
(7%)
2/20
(10%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 17/43
(39.5%)
9/20
(45%)
Over 2.5 Goals 18/43
(41.9%)
9/20
(45%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/43
(27.9%)
5/20
(25%)
Clean Sheet 19/43
(44.2%)
10/20
(50%)
Failed to Score 12/43
(27.9%)
4/20
(20%)
Vitória SC Vitória SC Blended
Metric All
(43 games)
Venue
(20 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 25/43
(58.1%)
13/20
(65%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/43
(34.9%)
7/20
(35%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 15/18
(83.3%)
6/7
(85.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 8/18
(44.4%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 8/43
(18.6%)
4/20
(20%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/43
(4.7%)
2/20
(10%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/43
(4.7%)
0/20
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 17/43
(39.5%)
7/20
(35%)
Over 2.5 Goals 18/43
(41.9%)
7/20
(35%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/43
(23.3%)
5/20
(25%)
Clean Sheet 13/43
(30.2%)
5/20
(25%)
Failed to Score 16/43
(37.2%)
9/20
(45%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Famalicao play Vitória SC?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 45% of Famalicao's recent matches and 35% of Vitória SC's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Famalicao vs Vitória SC usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 45% of Famalicao's recent games and 35% of Vitória SC's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Famalicao and Vitória SC tend to score early?

Famalicao have had a goal before half-time in 60% of their recent matches, Vitória SC in 65% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.