Sign in Register

Monza vs Lazio – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Serie A · Regular Season - 21
–:–
NS

Kick-off

Sun 24 Jan 2027

17:30

Venue

TBC

Competition

Serie A

Italy

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours Lazio (69%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Monza face Lazio.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

plays host to Monza versus Lazio in Serie A, Regular Season - 21. Kick-off: Sunday 24 January 2027 at 17:30 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Monza have collected 0.70 PPG across 10 Serie A outings this season: 2W 1D 7L. Last five: L W L L L. Offensively they are averaging 1.70 goals per game, with 2.40 conceded. However, 2.40 goals conceded per game is a concern — opposing attacks have exploited them regularly. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 90% of their matches — an extremely high rate that makes BTTS Yes a well-supported standalone angle from their form alone. This season is still relatively young for Monza, so this record blends games from this season and last.

At home at , Monza have gone 5W 2D 3L this season (10 games, 1.70 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.70 goals scored and 1.40 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture. Their home PPG of 1.70 is noticeably stronger than their overall 0.70 — Monza are significantly better at than their overall form suggests.

Lazio's overall Serie A record this term: 9W 1D 0L from 10 games (2.80 PPG). Last five: W W W W W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.40 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. Defensively, 0.80 goals conceded per game is elite-level — a side this difficult to score against is a real threat to Over 2.5 and BTTS Yes. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for Lazio, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Lazio's away record: 8W 0D 2L from 10 road trips in Serie A this season (2.40 PPG). They are averaging 2.00 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. 5 away clean sheets from 10 games (50%) — they are as difficult to score against on the road as they are at home. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel.

Lazio arrive in superior form — a 2.10 PPG advantage (2.80 vs 0.70) that offsets much of the home-ground benefit. The away side are the form pick, with draw protection the sensible way to manage the home-field uncertainty.

H2H History

Lazio hold the superior head-to-head record in this fixture, claiming 5 wins from 7 meetings. The hosts have won just 0 times in that span.

Attacking output has been a hallmark of this fixture. At 2.9 goals per game across 7 meetings, the Over 2.5 has a statistically grounded case from the head-to-head record alone. The most recent clash, on 11 Oct 2026, ended 1–3 with Lazio winning.

The H2H provides genuine backing for the away side. Lazio have won 5 of 7 previous encounters, and at 2.9 goals per game, the goals market also points upward. The away win and Over 2.5 combination has a historical case worth noting.

Trading

Monza half-time and goal-timing data (48 games, 23 at home): they score before half-time in 70% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 87% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 60% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 56% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 61% of games (home games).

Lazio half-time and goal-timing data (48 games, 23 at away): they score before half-time in 44% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 74% of the time; BTTS occurs in 22% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 26% of games (away games); they fail to score in 35% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Monza 58% versus Lazio 35%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Monza 58% | Lazio 40%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Monza 1.24 xG and Lazio 2.74 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Monza attack 1.105 / defence 1.310 | Lazio attack 1.428 / defence 0.729. League average goals — home 1.541 / away 1.464. Lazio's defence strength of 0.729 is below average — they are conceding at a rate that inflates the home xG figure. Lazio have an above-average attack strength of 1.428 — the away xG of 2.74 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Data: 10 Monza games / 48 Lazio games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Monza 15% | Draw 16% | Lazio 69%. Fair-value odds: Monza 6.67 | Draw 6.25 | Lazio 1.45. The model has a clear lean to Lazio (69%) — a 54pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 76% | BTTS probability 66% | Total xG 3.98. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 76% — a total xG of 3.98 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 66% reflects that both xG figures (1.24 / 2.74) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Lazio as the most likely outcome at 69% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support.

Poisson projects 3.98 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 76% probability — strong conviction, supported by form averaging 2.9 goals per game and H2H averaging 2.9 goals per meeting.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 66% on Yes. Form rates are neutral: Monza 60% | Lazio 30%.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Lazio have been the dominant side historically, winning 5 of 7 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Lazio — H2H win rate 71% vs Poisson 69%.
Goals H2H (2.86 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.98) both back Over 2.5 goals (76% Poisson probability).
Form Lazio lead on PPG: 2.80 vs 0.70 — in-form visitors may prove difficult to contain.
Form Monza Poisson xG (1.24) is below their recent form scoring rate (1.70) — opposition defensive quality is suppressing the model's expectation.
Form Lazio Poisson xG (2.74) exceeds their form scoring rate (2.00) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Lazio — Lazio at 69% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Lazio at 69% away win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 76% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 66% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Monza vs Lazio | Competition: Serie A, Regular Season - 21 | Venue: • Kick-off: Sunday 24 Jan 2027, 17:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Monza 15% | Draw 16% | Lazio 69% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 76% | BTTS 66% | xG Monza 1.24 / Lazio 2.74 • Poisson strength factors: Monza attack 1.105 / def 1.310 | Lazio attack 1.428 / def 0.729 | league avg home 1.541 / away 1.464 • Poisson stance: Lazio (69%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

1.24

Monza xG

Expected Goals

2.74

Lazio xG

15%
16%
69%
Monza Draw Lazio

66%

BTTS

91%

Over 1.5

76%

Over 2.5

56%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Monza vs Lazio kick off?

Monza vs Lazio is scheduled to kick off at 17:30 on Sunday 24 January 2027.

What competition is Monza vs Lazio part of?

Monza vs Lazio is a Regular Season - 21 fixture in the Serie A (Italy).

Who is favourite to win Monza vs Lazio?

Our statistical model gives Monza a 15% chance of winning, Lazio a 69% chance, and a 16% chance of a draw — making Lazio the favourite.

Will both teams score in Monza vs Lazio?

Our model estimates a 66% probability that both Monza and Lazio will score (BTTS).

Will Monza vs Lazio have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 76%.

What is the head-to-head record between Monza and Lazio?

Record (7 meetings): Monza 0W | Draws 2 | Lazio 5W.

What form are Monza and Lazio in?

Monza (all comps): 2W-1D-7L in 10 | 0.70 PPG | GF 1.70 / GA 2.40 | L5 L-W-L-L-L. Lazio (all comps): 9W-1D-0L in 10 | 2.80 PPG | GF 2.40 / GA 0.80 | L5 W-W-W-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

The model rates Monza's attack at 1.10x the league average against Lazio's defence at 0.73x — combine the two and it projects 1.24 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Lazio's attack (1.43x) against Monza's defence (1.31x) — and the away total comes out at 2.74.

These ratings are built from 10/48 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-2 carries the highest individual probability at 8.7% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 1-3 (7.9%), 1-1 (7.2%). Together the top three scorelines make up 24% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Lazio Win

15%

Monza

6.68

16%

Draw

6.18

69%

Lazio

1.45

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 2

8.7%

Away win

Most likely

1 – 3

7.9%

Away win

0 – 2

7.0%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.24

Monza xG

Total xG

3.98

2.74

Lazio xG

15%
16%
69%
MonzaDrawLazio

6.68

15%

Home win

6.18

16%

Draw

1.45

69%

Away win

Goals Markets

91%

Over 1.5

1.10

9%

Under 1.5

11.11

76%

Over 2.5

1.32

24%

Under 2.5

4.17

56%

Over 3.5

1.79

44%

Under 3.5

2.27

37%

Over 4.5

2.70

63%

Under 4.5

1.59

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

66%

BTTS Yes

1.50

34%

BTTS No

2.98

Clean Sheet

6%

Monza

15.44

29%

Lazio

3.46

Win to Nil

1%

Monza

103.21

20%

Lazio

5.02

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 1.9 5.1 7.0 6.4 4.4 2.4
1 2.3 6.4 8.7 7.9 5.4 3.0
2 1.4 3.9 5.4 4.9 3.4 1.8
3 0.6 1.6 2.2 2.0 1.4 0.8
4 0.2 0.5 0.7 0.6 0.4 0.2
5 – 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.241
λ Away (xG) 2.737
Total xG 3.978
League avg home goals 1.541
League avg away goals 1.464
Monza attack strength 1.105
Monza defence strength 1.310
Lazio attack strength 1.428
Lazio defence strength 0.729
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 10 / 48

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Monza vs Lazio?

Our Poisson model rates 1-2 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 8.7%.

How many goals are Monza and Lazio expected to score?

The model projects 1.24 expected goals for Monza and 2.74 for Lazio, a combined total of 3.98.

How confident is the prediction model for Monza vs Lazio?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 69%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Across their last 48 outings, Monza have picked up 1.73 PPG on a 24W 11D 13L record — L-W-L-L-L across the most recent five. The sample for Monza is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Lazio's form line: 23W 13D 12L from 48 games, 1.71 PPG, last five W-W-W-W-W. The sample for Lazio is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.73 PPG for Monza against 1.71 for Lazio. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

Home & Away Splits

On home soil, Monza have posted 2.13 PPG from 23 outings (15W 4D 4L).

On the road, Lazio have gone 11W 6D 6L from 23 away games — 1.70 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Monza come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Monza are averaging 1.67 goals scored and 1.21 conceded per game recently; Lazio are on 1.35 scored and 1.00 conceded.

Defensively: Lazio in 40% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 48 Results — Serie A

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Monza

Monza

Blended
L W L L L
Lazio

Lazio

Blended
W W W W W
48 Played 48
24/11/13 W / D / L 23/13/12
1.73 Points Per Game 1.71
1.67 Avg Goals Scored 1.35
1.21 Avg Goals Conceded 1.00
2.88 Avg Goals / Game 2.35
16 Clean Sheets 19
28 BTTS 17
28 Over 2.5 Games 19
Monza

Monza

L
A Bologna
1–2 HT 1–1
31 Oct
L
H Napoli
1–4 HT 1–1
28 Oct
L
A Torino
2–3 HT 0–1
23 Oct
W
H Cagliari
4–0 HT 1–0
19 Oct
L
A Lazio
1–3 HT 0–2
11 Oct
W
H Sassuolo
2–1 HT 0–0
18 Sep
L
A Lecce
2–3 HT 1–3
13 Sep
D
A Parma
1–1 HT 1–0
06 Sep
L
H Udinese
2–3 HT 1–3
29 Aug
L
A Inter
1–4 HT 1–1
22 Aug
L
H Catanzaro
0–2 HT 0–1
29 May
W
A Catanzaro
2–0 HT 0–0
24 May
W
H Juve Stabia
2–1 HT 0–0
19 May
D
A Juve Stabia
2–2 HT 0–0
16 May
D
H Empoli
2–2 HT 1–1
08 May
L
A Mantova
2–3 HT 0–2
01 May
W
H Modena
1–0 HT 1–0
24 Apr
W
A Sampdoria
3–0 HT 2–0
17 Apr
W
H Bari
2–0 HT 0–0
11 Apr
D
A Catanzaro
1–1 HT 0–1
06 Apr
D
H Venezia
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Mar
D
A Reggiana
0–0 HT 0–0
17 Mar
W
H Palermo
3–0 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
A Spezia
2–4 HT 2–2
07 Mar
W
A Cesena
3–1 HT 2–0
03 Mar
W
H Virtus Entella
2–0 HT 0–0
27 Feb
W
A Carrarese
1–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
H Juve Stabia
2–1 HT 0–1
15 Feb
D
A Sudtirol
0–0 HT 0–0
11 Feb
W
H Avellino
2–1 HT 0–0
08 Feb
W
A Padova
2–1 HT 1–1
01 Feb
W
H Pescara
3–0 HT 1–0
24 Jan
D
H Frosinone
2–2 HT 1–1
17 Jan
L
A Virtus Entella
0–1 HT 0–0
10 Jan
W
A Modena
2–1 HT 0–1
26 Dec
W
H Carrarese
4–1 HT 2–0
20 Dec
L
A Venezia
0–2 HT 0–0
13 Dec
D
H Sudtirol
1–1 HT 1–0
08 Dec
D
A Juve Stabia
2–2 HT 1–1
30 Nov
W
H Cesena
1–0 HT 1–0
23 Nov
W
A Pescara
2–0 HT 1–0
09 Nov
W
H Spezia
1–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
W
A Palermo
3–0 HT 1–0
28 Oct
W
H Reggiana
3–1 HT 3–1
25 Oct
W
A Frosinone
1–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
W
H Catanzaro
2–1 HT 1–1
04 Oct
D
A Empoli
1–1 HT 0–0
01 Oct
L
H Padova
0–1 HT 0–0
27 Sep
Lazio

Lazio

W
H Cagliari
2–1 HT 1–1
01 Nov
W
A Sassuolo
6–2 HT 4–2
27 Oct
W
H Parma
2–1 HT 0–0
24 Oct
W
A Juventus
3–0 HT 1–0
18 Oct
W
H Monza
3–1 HT 2–0
11 Oct
W
A Venezia
2–0 HT 0–0
19 Sep
D
H AC Milan
2–2 HT 2–0
12 Sep
W
A Udinese
2–1 HT 0–0
07 Sep
W
H Genoa
1–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
A Bologna
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Aug
W
H Pisa
2–1 HT 2–1
23 May
L
A AS Roma
0–2 HT 0–1
17 May
L
H Inter
0–3 HT 0–2
09 May
W
A Cremonese
2–1 HT 0–1
04 May
D
H Udinese
3–3 HT 0–1
27 Apr
W
A Napoli
2–0 HT 1–0
18 Apr
L
A Fiorentina
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Apr
D
H Parma
1–1 HT 0–1
04 Apr
W
A Bologna
2–0 HT 0–0
22 Mar
W
H AC Milan
1–0 HT 1–0
15 Mar
W
H Sassuolo
2–1 HT 1–1
09 Mar
L
A Torino
0–2 HT 0–1
01 Mar
D
A Cagliari
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Feb
L
H Atalanta
0–2 HT 0–1
14 Feb
D
A Juventus
2–2 HT 1–0
08 Feb
W
H Genoa
3–2 HT 0–0
30 Jan
D
A Lecce
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
L
H Como
0–3 HT 0–2
19 Jan
W
A Hellas Verona
1–0 HT 0–0
11 Jan
D
H Fiorentina
2–2 HT 0–0
07 Jan
L
H Napoli
0–2 HT 0–2
04 Jan
D
A Udinese
1–1 HT 0–0
27 Dec
D
H Cremonese
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Dec
W
A Parma
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
D
H Bologna
1–1 HT 1–1
07 Dec
L
A AC Milan
0–1 HT 0–0
29 Nov
W
H Lecce
2–0 HT 1–0
23 Nov
L
A Inter
0–2 HT 0–1
09 Nov
W
H Cagliari
2–0 HT 0–0
03 Nov
D
A Pisa
0–0 HT 0–0
30 Oct
W
H Juventus
1–0 HT 1–0
26 Oct
D
A Atalanta
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Oct
D
H Torino
3–3 HT 2–1
04 Oct
W
A Genoa
3–0 HT 2–0
29 Sep
L
H AS Roma
0–1 HT 0–1
21 Sep
L
A Sassuolo
0–1 HT 0–0
14 Sep
W
H Hellas Verona
4–0 HT 3–0
31 Aug
L
A Como
0–2 HT 0–0
24 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Monza and Lazio in coming into this match?

Monza have gone 24W 11D 13L in their last 48 games (1.73 PPG), while Lazio have gone 23W 13D 12L in their last 48 (1.71 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Monza at home or Lazio away?

Monza's home record (2.13 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Monza at home: 2.13 PPG; Lazio away: 1.70 PPG.

Have Monza or Lazio been keeping clean sheets recently?

Monza have kept a clean sheet in 33% of their recent games, Lazio in 40%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

History of the Fixture

On record, these two have faced off 7 times since November 2022 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Serie A. The two were last together as recently as 11 October 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Records & Recent Trends

Lazio go into this on the back of 3 straight wins in the series — the current momentum sits squarely with them.

For context on how one-sided this fixture can get: Lazio won 5-1 on 9 Feb 2025, the biggest margin either side has managed in the series.

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Monza have gone 0W 1D 2L from 3 meetings on their own ground against Lazio — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 7 Meetings

Monza

0

Monza

2

Draws

Lazio

5

Lazio

Recent Meetings

Lazio
3–1
11 Oct 26
Monza
Lazio
5–1
09 Feb 25
Monza
Monza
0–1
10 Nov 24
Lazio
Monza
2–2
04 May 24
Lazio
Lazio
1–1
23 Sep 23
Monza
Monza
0–2
02 Apr 23
Lazio
Lazio
1–0
10 Nov 22
Monza

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Monza and Lazio?

From 7 meetings on record, Monza have won 0, Lazio have won 5, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Monza and Lazio last play each other?

They last met on 11 October 2026, when Lazio 3-1 Monza.

Who has won more matches between Monza and Lazio?

Lazio have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins from 7 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Monza are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 70% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 35% of the time.

Lazio see a goal before the break in 44% of their matches.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Monza 56%, Lazio 22% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 61% (Monza) and 26% (Lazio).

On the defensive side: Monza keep a clean sheet in 35% of their matches; Lazio in 52%; Lazio in 44%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Monza home games / Lazio away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Monza Monza Blended
Metric All
(48 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 33/48
(68.8%)
16/23
(69.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/48
(35.4%)
7/23
(30.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 13/15
(86.7%)
7/7
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 9/15
(60%)
5/7
(71.4%)
Winning at HT 14/48
(29.2%)
8/23
(34.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/48
(4.2%)
1/23
(4.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/48
(8.3%)
2/23
(8.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 28/48
(58.3%)
13/23
(56.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 28/48
(58.3%)
14/23
(60.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 16/48
(33.3%)
7/23
(30.4%)
Clean Sheet 16/48
(33.3%)
8/23
(34.8%)
Failed to Score 6/48
(12.5%)
2/23
(8.7%)
Lazio Lazio Blended
Metric All
(48 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/48
(60.4%)
10/23
(43.5%)
2+ Goals Before HT 13/48
(27.1%)
2/23
(8.7%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 14/19
(73.7%)
9/13
(69.2%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 9/19
(47.4%)
4/13
(30.8%)
Winning at HT 14/48
(29.2%)
5/23
(21.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/48
(6.2%)
1/23
(4.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/48
(6.2%)
1/23
(4.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 17/48
(35.4%)
5/23
(21.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/48
(39.6%)
6/23
(26.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/48
(18.8%)
2/23
(8.7%)
Clean Sheet 19/48
(39.6%)
12/23
(52.2%)
Failed to Score 17/48
(35.4%)
10/23
(43.5%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Monza play Lazio?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 56% of Monza's recent matches and 22% of Lazio's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Monza vs Lazio usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 61% of Monza's recent games and 26% of Lazio's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Monza and Lazio tend to score early?

Monza have had a goal before half-time in 70% of their recent matches, Lazio in 44% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.