Sign in Register

Supra du Quebec 5-0 Pacific FC – Result & Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Canadian Premier League · Group Stage

Kick-off

Sun 4 Oct 2026

20:00

Venue

CEPSUM Stadium

Competition

Canadian Premier League

Canada

Status

FT
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Supra du Quebec at 39% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Supra du Quebec vs Pacific FC encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Canadian Premier League clash, Group Stage as Supra du Quebec welcome Pacific FC to CEPSUM Stadium. Kick-off is set for Sunday 4 October 2026 at 20:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Canadian Premier League games this season, Supra du Quebec have gone 3W 2D 5L from 10 outings — a 1.10 PPG return. Last five: W L L W L. They are averaging 1.20 goals per game and conceding 1.90 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Supra du Quebec, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Supra du Quebec's form when playing at home: 3W 2D 5L across 10 games at CEPSUM Stadium this term (1.10 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.10 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Pacific FC stand at 2W 5D 3L from 10 Canadian Premier League matches — 1.10 PPG. Last five: D D L D W. They are scoring at 1.50 per game and conceding 1.70. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 70% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for Pacific FC, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Pacific FC's form when playing away from home: 1W 4D 5L across 10 road games this term (0.70 PPG). Away from home they average 1.40 goals scored and 2.30 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

The form comparison is too close to call — 1.10 PPG (Supra du Quebec) versus 1.10 (Pacific FC). When the figures are this level, no pick can be reliably derived from recent results alone.

Both teams score in over 70% of each side's relevant games (using home/away splits). At that combined rate, BTTS Yes is as well-evidenced as it gets — the data strongly backs two-way scoring.

H2H Record

There is little to separate the sides historically. From 3 previous meetings, Supra du Quebec have won 2, Pacific FC 0, with 1 draws — a balanced ledger that offers no obvious directional steer on its own.

Goals have been a feature of this fixture. The last 3 meetings have averaged 3.3 per game — a rate that gives the Over 2.5 market a solid historical foundation. The most recent clash, on 1 Aug 2026, ended 2–1 with Supra du Quebec winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.3 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading Patterns

Supra du Quebec in-play and half-time data (23 games, 11 at home): they score before half-time in 54% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 100% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 62% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 64% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 46% of games (home games).

Pacific FC in-play and half-time data (23 games, 11 at away): they score before half-time in 73% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 83% of the time; when winning at HT they fail to see it out 30% of the time; BTTS occurs in 73% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 64% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 39%.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Supra du Quebec 70% and Pacific FC 74% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Supra du Quebec 56% | Pacific FC 61%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Supra du Quebec 1.56 xG and Pacific FC 1.44 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Supra du Quebec attack 0.850 / defence 1.150 | Pacific FC attack 0.989 / defence 1.015. League average goals — home 1.811 / away 1.267. Data: 0 Supra du Quebec games / 28 Pacific FC games used (PrevSeason). Note: current-season sample is too small — prior-season data is carrying the calculation. Model confidence is reduced; treat probabilities as directional rather than precise.

Result probabilities: Supra du Quebec 39% | Draw 28% | Pacific FC 33%. Fair-value odds: Supra du Quebec 2.56 | Draw 3.57 | Pacific FC 3.03. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 28% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 58% | BTTS probability 62% | Total xG 3.00. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 58% — the 3.00 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 62% reflects that both xG figures (1.56 / 1.44) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Analysis Verdict

On the Poisson output, Supra du Quebec are the pick at 39% — marginal model lean. With a 28% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Supra du Quebec offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 33% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 3.00 total expected goals, pointing to Over 2.5 at 58% probability — strong conviction, supported by form averaging 3.2 goals per game and H2H averaging 3.3 goals per meeting.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 62%. Form rates corroborate: Supra du Quebec 70% | Pacific FC 70% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 33% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects. The Poisson model is drawing on PrevSeason data (0 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (2W–1D–0W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Supra du Quebec — H2H win rate 67% vs Poisson 39%.
Goals H2H (3.33 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.00) both back Over 2.5 goals (58% Poisson probability).
BTTS H2H BTTS 100% and Poisson BTTS 62% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form Supra du Quebec Poisson xG (1.56) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.10) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Supra du Quebec 7/10, Pacific FC 7/10) and Poisson model (62%).
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 62% — model favours both teams scoring.
Market Poisson model is using prior-season data only (0/28 games) — current-season form data is limited; weight form and market signals more heavily for this fixture.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Supra du Quebec vs Pacific FC | Competition: Canadian Premier League, Group Stage | Venue: CEPSUM Stadium • Kick-off: Sunday 4 Oct 2026, 20:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Supra du Quebec 39% | Draw 28% | Pacific FC 33% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 58% | BTTS 62% | xG Supra du Quebec 1.56 / Pacific FC 1.44 • Poisson strength factors: Supra du Quebec attack 0.850 / def 1.150 | Pacific FC attack 0.989 / def 1.015 | league avg home 1.811 / away 1.267 • Poisson stance: Supra du Quebec (39%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.56

Supra du Quebec xG

Expected Goals

1.44

Pacific FC xG

39%
28%
33%
Supra du Quebec Draw Pacific FC

62%

BTTS

82%

Over 1.5

58%

Over 2.5

35%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Supra du Quebec vs Pacific FC kick off?

Supra du Quebec vs Pacific FC kicked off at 20:00 on Sunday 4 October 2026 at CEPSUM Stadium.

What was the final score in Supra du Quebec vs Pacific FC?

Supra du Quebec 5 - 0 Pacific FC.

Where is Supra du Quebec vs Pacific FC being played?

The match is being played at CEPSUM Stadium.

What competition is Supra du Quebec vs Pacific FC part of?

Supra du Quebec vs Pacific FC is a Group Stage fixture in the Canadian Premier League (Canada).

Who is favourite to win Supra du Quebec vs Pacific FC?

Our statistical model gives Supra du Quebec a 39% chance of winning, Pacific FC a 33% chance, and a 28% chance of a draw — making Supra du Quebec the favourite.

Will both teams score in Supra du Quebec vs Pacific FC?

Our model estimates a 62% probability that both Supra du Quebec and Pacific FC will score (BTTS).

Will Supra du Quebec vs Pacific FC have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 58%.

What is the head-to-head record between Supra du Quebec and Pacific FC?

Record (3 meetings): Supra du Quebec 2W | Draws 1 | Pacific FC 0W.

What form are Supra du Quebec and Pacific FC in?

Supra du Quebec (all comps): 3W-2D-5L in 10 | 1.10 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.90 | L5 W-L-L-W-L. Pacific FC (all comps): 2W-5D-3L in 10 | 1.10 PPG | GF 1.50 / GA 1.70 | L5 D-D-L-D-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

The model rates Supra du Quebec's attack at 0.85x the league average against Pacific FC's defence at 1.01x — combine the two and it projects 1.56 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, Pacific FC's attack versus Supra du Quebec's defence, projects 1.44 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 0/28 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 12.6% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 2-1 (8.7%), 1-2 (8.1%). Together the top three scorelines make up 29% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Supra du Quebec Win

39%

Supra du Quebec

2.58

28%

Draw

3.60

33%

Pacific FC

2.99

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.2%

Draw

Most likely

2 – 1

8.7%

Home win

1 – 2

8.1%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.56

Supra du Quebec xG

Total xG

3.00

1.44

Pacific FC xG

39%
28%
33%
Supra du QuebecDrawPacific FC

2.58

39%

Home win

3.60

28%

Draw

2.99

33%

Away win

Goals Markets

80%

Over 1.5

1.25

20%

Under 1.5

5.00

58%

Over 2.5

1.72

42%

Under 2.5

2.38

35%

Over 3.5

2.86

65%

Under 3.5

1.54

19%

Over 4.5

5.26

81%

Under 4.5

1.23

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

62%

BTTS Yes

1.61

38%

BTTS No

2.64

Clean Sheet

24%

Supra du Quebec

4.23

21%

Pacific FC

4.77

Win to Nil

9%

Supra du Quebec

10.91

7%

Pacific FC

14.27

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.0 7.1 5.2 2.5 0.9 0.3
1 7.7 11.2 8.1 3.9 1.4 0.4
2 6.1 8.7 6.3 3.0 1.1 0.3
3 3.2 4.5 3.3 1.6 0.6 0.2
4 1.2 1.8 1.3 0.6 0.2 0.1
5 0.4 0.6 0.4 0.2 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.563
λ Away (xG) 1.442
Total xG 3.005
League avg home goals 1.811
League avg away goals 1.267
Supra du Quebec attack strength 0.850
Supra du Quebec defence strength 1.150
Pacific FC attack strength 0.989
Pacific FC defence strength 1.015
Data phase PrevSeason
Games used (H/A) 0 / 28

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Supra du Quebec vs Pacific FC?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.6%.

How many goals are Supra du Quebec and Pacific FC expected to score?

The model projects 1.56 expected goals for Supra du Quebec and 1.44 for Pacific FC, a combined total of 3.00.

How confident is the prediction model for Supra du Quebec vs Pacific FC?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 39%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

Across their last 23 outings, Supra du Quebec have picked up 1.09 PPG on a 7W 4D 12L record — W-L-L-W-L across the most recent five. The sample for Supra du Quebec is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Pacific FC's form line: 2W 8D 13L from 23 games, 0.61 PPG, last five D-D-L-D-W. The sample for Pacific FC is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Put side by side, Supra du Quebec are the form team by 0.48 points per game — a gap wide enough to matter, though form alone rarely tells the whole story against Pacific FC.

Home Ground vs the Road

On home soil, Supra du Quebec have posted 1.00 PPG from 11 outings (3W 2D 6L).

On the road, Pacific FC have gone 1W 5D 5L from 11 away games — 0.73 PPG when travelling.

The Goals Picture

Supra du Quebec are averaging 1.35 goals scored and 1.91 conceded per game recently; Pacific FC are on 1.30 scored and 2.04 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Supra du Quebec have seen both teams score in 70% of their recent games; Pacific FC in 74%.

Last 23 Results — Canadian Premier League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Supra du Quebec

Supra du Quebec

Blended
W L L W L
Pacific FC

Pacific FC

Blended
D D L D W
23 Played 23
7/4/12 W / D / L 2/8/13
1.09 Points Per Game 0.61
1.35 Avg Goals Scored 1.30
1.91 Avg Goals Conceded 2.04
3.26 Avg Goals / Game 3.35
2 Clean Sheets 1
16 BTTS 17
13 Over 2.5 Games 14
Supra du Quebec

Supra du Quebec

L
A Cavalry FC
0–6 HT 0–2
26 Sep
W
A Atlético Ottawa
2–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
H HFX Wanderers FC
0–2 HT 0–2
12 Sep
L
A Vancouver FC
2–3 HT 2–2
06 Sep
W
H Forge
1–0 HT 1–0
28 Aug
D
A York United
1–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
L
A Forge
2–3 HT 2–2
19 Aug
L
H Atlético Ottawa
1–2 HT 0–0
16 Aug
D
H Cavalry FC
1–1 HT 0–0
09 Aug
W
A Pacific FC
2–1 HT 1–1
01 Aug
L
A Cavalry FC
1–2 HT 0–1
29 Jul
W
A HFX Wanderers FC
3–2 HT 0–2
24 Jul
L
H Vancouver FC
1–5 HT 0–2
17 Jul
L
H Forge
1–2 HT 0–1
05 Jul
L
A Atlético Ottawa
3–5 HT 3–1
09 Jun
D
H Pacific FC
1–1 HT 0–1
06 Jun
W
H York United
3–1 HT 0–0
29 May
D
A Vancouver FC
1–1 HT 0–0
23 May
L
A Forge
0–1 HT 0–0
13 May
L
H Cavalry FC
0–1 HT 0–0
03 May
W
H HFX Wanderers FC
2–1 HT 1–1
24 Apr
L
H Atlético Ottawa
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Apr
W
A Pacific FC
3–2 HT 1–0
11 Apr
Pacific FC

Pacific FC

W
A York United
4–3 HT 4–3
27 Sep
D
H Vancouver FC
1–1 HT 1–1
20 Sep
L
H Cavalry FC
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Sep
D
A York United
3–3 HT 1–0
09 Sep
D
A Atlético Ottawa
0–0 HT 0–0
05 Sep
W
H HFX Wanderers FC
4–3 HT 1–1
30 Aug
L
A Forge
0–2 HT 0–0
22 Aug
D
A Vancouver FC
1–1 HT 1–0
15 Aug
D
H York United
1–1 HT 1–0
08 Aug
L
H Supra du Quebec
1–2 HT 1–1
01 Aug
L
A Atlético Ottawa
2–3 HT 0–1
26 Jul
L
H HFX Wanderers FC
1–2 HT 0–1
05 Jul
L
A HFX Wanderers FC
2–5 HT 1–2
26 Jun
L
A Vancouver FC
1–2 HT 1–0
14 Jun
D
A Supra du Quebec
1–1 HT 1–0
06 Jun
D
H Atlético Ottawa
2–2 HT 1–0
30 May
L
A Cavalry FC
0–3 HT 0–0
24 May
L
H York United
0–1 HT 0–0
17 May
L
H Vancouver FC
1–3 HT 0–1
03 May
L
H Forge
0–1 HT 0–0
26 Apr
D
A HFX Wanderers FC
2–2 HT 1–0
18 Apr
L
H Supra du Quebec
2–3 HT 0–1
11 Apr
L
H Cavalry FC
1–2 HT 0–1
05 Apr

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Supra du Quebec and Pacific FC in coming into this match?

Supra du Quebec have gone 7W 4D 12L in their last 23 games (1.09 PPG), while Pacific FC have gone 2W 8D 13L in their last 23 (0.61 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Supra du Quebec at home or Pacific FC away?

Supra du Quebec's home record (1.00 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Supra du Quebec at home: 1.00 PPG; Pacific FC away: 0.73 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between Supra du Quebec and Pacific FC runs to 4 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to April 2026. Every recorded meeting has come in Canadian Premier League. The two were last together as recently as 4 October 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Digging Into the Numbers

There's a clear current trend here: Supra du Quebec have taken the last 2 head-to-head results.

The biggest gap between the sides came on 4 Oct 2026, when Supra du Quebec won 5-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Supra du Quebec's record when hosting Pacific FC specifically: 1W 1D 0L from 2 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 4 Meetings

Supra du Quebec

3

Supra du Quebec

1

Draws

Pacific FC

0

Pacific FC

Recent Meetings

Supra du Quebec
5–0
04 Oct 26
Pacific FC
Pacific FC
1–2
01 Aug 26
Supra du Quebec
Supra du Quebec
1–1
06 Jun 26
Pacific FC
Pacific FC
2–3
11 Apr 26
Supra du Quebec

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Supra du Quebec and Pacific FC?

From 4 meetings on record, Supra du Quebec have won 3, Pacific FC have won 0, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Supra du Quebec and Pacific FC last play each other?

They last met on 4 October 2026, when Supra du Quebec 5-0 Pacific FC.

Who has won more matches between Supra du Quebec and Pacific FC?

Supra du Quebec have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 4 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

Supra du Quebec see a goal before the break in 54% of their matches.

Pacific FC are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 73% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 54% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 46% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

The Numbers That Matter

Both teams scoring has been the norm for this pairing lately — Supra du Quebec at 64%, Pacific FC at 73%. That combined rate makes BTTS Yes a well-supported trading angle.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 46% (Supra du Quebec) and 64% (Pacific FC).

On the defensive side: Supra du Quebec have failed to score in 27% of games; Pacific FC in 27%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Supra du Quebec home games / Pacific FC away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Supra du Quebec Supra du Quebec Blended
Metric All
(23 games)
Venue
(11 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 15/23
(65.2%)
6/11
(54.5%)
2+ Goals Before HT 9/23
(39.1%)
3/11
(27.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/8
(100%)
5/5
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/8
(62.5%)
3/5
(60%)
Winning at HT 3/23
(13%)
1/11
(9.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/23
(4.3%)
0/11
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/23
(13%)
1/11
(9.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 16/23
(69.6%)
7/11
(63.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 13/23
(56.5%)
5/11
(45.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 8/23
(34.8%)
2/11
(18.2%)
Clean Sheet 2/23
(8.7%)
1/11
(9.1%)
Failed to Score 5/23
(21.7%)
3/11
(27.3%)
Pacific FC Pacific FC Blended
Metric All
(23 games)
Venue
(11 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 17/23
(73.9%)
8/11
(72.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 5/23
(21.7%)
2/11
(18.2%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 5/6
(83.3%)
2/3
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/6
(33.3%)
2/3
(66.7%)
Winning at HT 8/23
(34.8%)
6/11
(54.5%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 7/23
(30.4%)
5/11
(45.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/23
(0%)
0/11
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 17/23
(73.9%)
8/11
(72.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 14/23
(60.9%)
7/11
(63.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/23
(39.1%)
5/11
(45.5%)
Clean Sheet 1/23
(4.3%)
1/11
(9.1%)
Failed to Score 6/23
(26.1%)
3/11
(27.3%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Supra du Quebec play Pacific FC?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 64% of Supra du Quebec's games and 73% of Pacific FC's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Supra du Quebec vs Pacific FC usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 46% of Supra du Quebec's recent games and 64% of Pacific FC's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Supra du Quebec and Pacific FC tend to score early?

Supra du Quebec have had a goal before half-time in 54% of their recent matches, Pacific FC in 73% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

📰

Dominant Supra du Quebec run riot with a 5-0 hammering of Pacific FC.

📝 Match Report

How It Unfolded

Supra du Quebec beat Pacific FC 5-0 at CEPSUM Stadium, Group Stage, in the Canadian Premier League. With the result on the board, the sections below measure it against everything the model and the numbers projected in advance.

The Model vs The Result

The Poisson model went into this projecting Supra du Quebec 1.56 xG and Pacific FC 1.44 xG, a combined 3.00. The scoreboard read 5-0 for 5 actual goals. Supra du Quebec beat their projection by 3.4 — clinical relative to the chances the model priced in. Pacific FC landed 1.4 under their projected return. Those figures were built on strength ratings of Supra du Quebec attack 0.85 / defence 1.15 against Pacific FC attack 0.99 / defence 1.01, drawn from 0/28 games (PrevSeason).

On the result, the model split it Supra du Quebec 39% | Draw 28% | Pacific FC 33%, with Supra du Quebec to win its most likely call at 39%. That is exactly how it finished — the model's leading outcome was vindicated.

Goals & Markets

The model rated Over 2.5 goals at 58%. The game delivered 5, so it went over — a call the model got right. Over 1.5 had been 82% and landed. Over 3.5 was 35% and came in. On both teams to score, the model sat at 62% and the match did not — a miss on BTTS. Historically the two sides average 59% Over 2.5 across their same-competition games (Supra du Quebec 56%, Pacific FC 61%), a base rate that agreed with today's over. Their combined BTTS history runs at 72%, which did not match the one-sided outcome.

Trading Patterns vs Reality

Supra du Quebec's trading profile (23 games, 11 home) set some clear expectations: BTTS lands in 70% of their matches — today it did not.

Pacific FC's trading profile (23 games, 11 away) set some clear expectations: BTTS lands in 74% of their matches — today it did not; they fail to score in 26% of games, a blank that repeated today.

Form vs Result

On form, Supra du Quebec arrived the stronger side — 1.09 PPG against 0.61. That form edge translated into the three points. Supra du Quebec (home/away splits) scored 5 against a 1.00 average — above their attacking norm and conceded 0 against a 1.55 average — tighter than their form line. Pacific FC (home/away splits) managed 0 against a 1.45 scoring average — below par going forward and shipped 5 against a 2.27 concession average — a leakier day than usual.

Verdict

Grading the result against the stored data, 3 of 4 pre-match signals came in: result (hit), Over 2.5 (hit), BTTS (miss), form (hit). The model got the gist right while missing on the margins.

💡 Key Insights

Model Over/Under 2.5 landed as modelled — 58% Over 2.5 probability, 5 goals scored.
Model BTTS bucked the model — 62% projected, one side was shut out.
Trading Trading data backed up — the sides average 59% Over 2.5 historically, and this game went over.

⚠️ This match report is generated algorithmically from the final score, our prediction model, and each team's historical form and trading data. Analysis is for informational purposes only.