Sign in Register

Genk vs RAAL La Louvière – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Jupiler Pro League · Regular Season - 12

Kick-off

Sat 21 Nov 2026

17:15

Venue

Cegeka Arena

Competition

Jupiler Pro League

Belgium

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Genk at 78% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Genk vs RAAL La Louvière encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Genk and RAAL La Louvière meet at Cegeka Arena in Jupiler Pro League, Regular Season - 12. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 21 November 2026 at 17:15 UTC.

Form

Genk (all games): 4W 3D 3L across 10 Jupiler Pro League fixtures this term — 1.50 PPG. Last five: D L W W L. Offensively they are averaging 1.80 goals per game, with 1.40 conceded. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. This season is still relatively young for Genk, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Genk's home record at Cegeka Arena: 5W 5D 0L from 10 Jupiler Pro League appearances (2.00 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.80 goals scored and 0.60 conceded per game. 5 clean sheets from 10 home games (50%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at Cegeka Arena. Their home PPG of 2.00 is noticeably stronger than their overall 1.50 — Genk are significantly better at Cegeka Arena than their overall form suggests.

RAAL La Louvière's overall Jupiler Pro League record this term: 2W 1D 7L from 10 games (0.70 PPG). Last five: W L L W L. Their scoring rate of 1.30 per game is modest, conceding 2.30 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Conceding 2.30 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. This season is still relatively young for RAAL La Louvière, so this record blends games from this season and last.

RAAL La Louvière's away record: 1W 1D 8L from 10 road trips in Jupiler Pro League this season (0.40 PPG). Away from home they average 0.80 goals scored and 2.60 conceded per game.

The form ledger tips toward Genk. A 0.80 PPG lead over RAAL La Louvière (1.50 vs 0.70) is a consistent enough margin to carry weight. If the win odds appear compressed, Draw No Bet offers draw insurance at a lower cost than a full switch to Double Chance.

H2H History

The head-to-head record is closely matched — Genk lead 0W to 0W over the last 2 encounters, with 2 draws, though neither side has established a commanding advantage.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 6.0 per game across 2 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 22 Mar 2026, ended 5–5 with a draw.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 6.0 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading Data

Genk goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (46 games, 23 at home): they score before half-time in 74% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 62% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 62% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 52% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 48% of games (home games).

RAAL La Louvière goal-timing and half-time pattern breakdown (46 games, 23 at away): they score before half-time in 70% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 50% of the time; BTTS occurs in 61% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 65% of games (away games); they fail to score in 41% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Genk 56% versus RAAL La Louvière 50%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Genk 54% | RAAL La Louvière 54%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Genk 2.87 xG and RAAL La Louvière 0.89 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Genk attack 1.140 / defence 0.816 | RAAL La Louvière attack 0.811 / defence 1.399. League average goals — home 1.802 / away 1.343. RAAL La Louvière bring a strong defensive rating of 1.399 — this is suppressing Genk's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 40 Genk games / 40 RAAL La Louvière games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Genk 78% | Draw 13% | RAAL La Louvière 9%. Fair-value odds: Genk 1.28 | Draw 7.69 | RAAL La Louvière 11.11. The model has a clear lean to Genk (78%) — a 69pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 72% | BTTS probability 56% | Total xG 3.76. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 72% — a total xG of 3.76 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS probability of 56% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Genk as the most likely outcome at 78% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support.

The Poisson model projects 3.76 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 72% — reasonable confidence, supported by form averaging 2.9 goals per game.

Poisson assigns a 56% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates are neutral: Genk 50% | RAAL La Louvière 50%.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (0W–2D–0W), with no clear historical advantage.
Goals H2H (6.00 goals/game) and Poisson xG (3.76) both back Over 2.5 goals (72% Poisson probability).
BTTS H2H BTTS 100% and Poisson BTTS 56% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form Genk lead on PPG: 1.50 vs 0.70 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Genk Poisson xG (2.87) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.80) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Genk — Genk at 78% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Genk at 78% home win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 72% — the model favours goals in this fixture.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Genk vs RAAL La Louvière | Competition: Jupiler Pro League, Regular Season - 12 | Venue: Cegeka Arena • Kick-off: Saturday 21 Nov 2026, 17:15 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Genk 78% | Draw 13% | RAAL La Louvière 9% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 72% | BTTS 56% | xG Genk 2.87 / RAAL La Louvière 0.89 • Poisson strength factors: Genk attack 1.140 / def 0.816 | RAAL La Louvière attack 0.811 / def 1.399 | league avg home 1.802 / away 1.343 • Poisson stance: Genk (78%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.87

Genk xG

Expected Goals

0.89

RAAL La Louvière xG

78%
13%
Genk Draw RAAL La Louvière

56%

BTTS

89%

Over 1.5

72%

Over 2.5

52%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Genk vs RAAL La Louvière kick off?

Genk vs RAAL La Louvière is scheduled to kick off at 17:15 on Saturday 21 November 2026 at Cegeka Arena.

Where is Genk vs RAAL La Louvière being played?

The match is being played at Cegeka Arena.

What competition is Genk vs RAAL La Louvière part of?

Genk vs RAAL La Louvière is a Regular Season - 12 fixture in the Jupiler Pro League (Belgium).

Who is favourite to win Genk vs RAAL La Louvière?

Our statistical model gives Genk a 78% chance of winning, RAAL La Louvière a 9% chance, and a 13% chance of a draw — making Genk the favourite.

Will both teams score in Genk vs RAAL La Louvière?

Our model estimates a 56% probability that both Genk and RAAL La Louvière will score (BTTS).

Will Genk vs RAAL La Louvière have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 72%.

What is the head-to-head record between Genk and RAAL La Louvière?

Record (2 meetings): Genk 0W | Draws 2 | RAAL La Louvière 0W.

What form are Genk and RAAL La Louvière in?

Genk (all comps): 4W-3D-3L in 10 | 1.50 PPG | GF 1.80 / GA 1.40 | L5 D-L-W-W-L. RAAL La Louvière (all comps): 2W-1D-7L in 10 | 0.70 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 2.30 | L5 W-L-L-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Working from Genk's attack rating (1.14) and RAAL La Louvière's defence rating (1.40), the model arrives at 2.87 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — RAAL La Louvière's attack (0.81x) against Genk's defence (0.82x) — and the away total comes out at 0.89.

These ratings are built from 40/40 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 2-0 emerges as the single most likely result, at 9.6%. Close behind: 3-0 (9.2%), 2-1 (8.5%). Together the top three scorelines make up 27% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Genk Win

78%

Genk

1.28

13%

Draw

7.51

9%

RAAL La Louvière

11.48

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 0

9.6%

Home win

Most likely

3 – 0

9.2%

Home win

2 – 1

8.5%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.87

Genk xG

Total xG

3.76

0.89

RAAL La Louvière xG

78%
13%
GenkDrawRAAL La Louvière

1.28

78%

Home win

7.51

13%

Draw

11.48

9%

Away win

Goals Markets

89%

Over 1.5

1.12

11%

Under 1.5

9.09

72%

Over 2.5

1.39

28%

Under 2.5

3.57

52%

Over 3.5

1.92

48%

Under 3.5

2.08

32%

Over 4.5

3.12

68%

Under 4.5

1.47

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

56%

BTTS Yes

1.80

44%

BTTS No

2.25

Clean Sheet

41%

Genk

2.43

6%

RAAL La Louvière

17.69

Win to Nil

32%

Genk

3.12

0%

RAAL La Louvière

–

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 2.3 2.1 0.9 0.3 0.1 –
1 6.7 5.9 2.6 0.8 0.2 –
2 9.6 8.5 3.8 1.1 0.2 –
3 9.2 8.2 3.6 1.1 0.2 –
4 6.6 5.9 2.6 0.8 0.2 –
5 3.8 3.4 1.5 0.4 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.873
λ Away (xG) 0.889
Total xG 3.762
League avg home goals 1.802
League avg away goals 1.343
Genk attack strength 1.140
Genk defence strength 0.816
RAAL La Louvière attack strength 0.811
RAAL La Louvière defence strength 1.399
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 40 / 40

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Genk vs RAAL La Louvière?

Our Poisson model rates 2-0 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 9.6%.

How many goals are Genk and RAAL La Louvière expected to score?

The model projects 2.87 expected goals for Genk and 0.89 for RAAL La Louvière, a combined total of 3.76.

How confident is the prediction model for Genk vs RAAL La Louvière?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 78%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Across their last 46 outings, Genk have picked up 1.48 PPG on a 17W 17D 12L record — D-L-W-W-L across the most recent five. The sample for Genk is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

RAAL La Louvière's form line: 9W 14D 23L from 46 games, 0.89 PPG, last five W-L-L-W-L. The sample for RAAL La Louvière is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Put side by side, Genk are the form team by 0.59 points per game — a gap wide enough to matter, though form alone rarely tells the whole story against RAAL La Louvière.

How They Fare by Venue

On home soil, Genk have posted 1.65 PPG from 23 outings (10W 8D 5L).

On the road, RAAL La Louvière have gone 3W 6D 14L from 23 away games — 0.65 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Genk come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Genk are averaging 1.46 goals scored and 1.28 conceded per game recently; RAAL La Louvière are on 1.04 scored and 1.59 conceded.

Last 46 Results — Jupiler Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Genk

Genk

Blended
D L W W L
RAAL La Louvière

RAAL La Louvière

Blended
W L L W L
46 Played 46
17/17/12 W / D / L 9/14/23
1.48 Points Per Game 0.89
1.46 Avg Goals Scored 1.04
1.28 Avg Goals Conceded 1.59
2.74 Avg Goals / Game 2.63
13 Clean Sheets 12
26 BTTS 23
25 Over 2.5 Games 25
Genk

Genk

L
A KV Mechelen
0–1 HT 0–1
31 Oct
W
H Standard Liege
2–1 HT 1–0
25 Oct
W
H Kortrijk
3–0 HT 2–0
10 Oct
L
A Club Brugge KV
0–3 HT 0–1
20 Sep
D
H Gent
1–1 HT 0–1
13 Sep
D
A Anderlecht
0–0 HT 0–0
06 Sep
W
H SK Beveren
4–0 HT 3–0
28 Aug
D
A Antwerp
4–4 HT 1–1
22 Aug
W
H KVC Westerlo
3–2 HT 2–2
15 Aug
L
A Zulte Waregem
1–2 HT 1–0
09 Aug
D
A Gent
0–0 HT 0–0
31 May
W
A OH Leuven
2–0 HT 2–0
23 May
D
H Antwerp
0–0 HT 0–0
19 May
D
A Standard Liege
0–0 HT 0–0
16 May
W
H KVC Westerlo
3–0 HT 0–0
10 May
L
A Charleroi
0–2 HT 0–0
02 May
D
H Standard Liege
1–1 HT 0–0
25 Apr
D
H Charleroi
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Apr
W
A KVC Westerlo
2–1 HT 0–0
18 Apr
D
H OH Leuven
0–0 HT 0–0
12 Apr
W
A Antwerp
2–1 HT 1–0
03 Apr
D
A RAAL La Louvière
5–5 HT 3–2
22 Mar
W
H St. Truiden
1–0 HT 1–0
15 Mar
L
A Union St. Gilloise
1–2 HT 0–1
07 Mar
W
H Gent
3–0 HT 1–0
01 Mar
L
H Standard Liege
0–3 HT 0–2
22 Feb
W
A KV Mechelen
3–2 HT 1–1
13 Feb
W
H Anderlecht
2–0 HT 0–0
08 Feb
W
A Dender
2–1 HT 2–0
01 Feb
D
H Cercle Brugge
1–1 HT 1–0
25 Jan
L
A Zulte Waregem
1–2 HT 0–0
17 Jan
L
H Club Brugge KV
3–5 HT 1–3
26 Dec
D
A Charleroi
2–2 HT 1–1
19 Dec
D
H KVC Westerlo
1–1 HT 0–1
14 Dec
L
A Antwerp
0–3 HT 0–2
07 Dec
W
H OH Leuven
2–1 HT 0–0
30 Nov
L
H KV Mechelen
0–1 HT 0–1
23 Nov
D
A Gent
1–1 HT 1–0
09 Nov
W
A KVC Westerlo
1–0 HT 1–0
02 Nov
D
H RAAL La Louvière
1–1 HT 1–1
26 Oct
D
A Cercle Brugge
2–2 HT 1–1
19 Oct
W
H Dender
2–1 HT 1–1
05 Oct
W
A St. Truiden
2–1 HT 0–1
28 Sep
L
H Union St. Gilloise
1–2 HT 0–1
21 Sep
L
H Charleroi
0–1 HT 0–1
17 Sep
D
A Anderlecht
1–1 HT 0–0
14 Sep
RAAL La Louvière

RAAL La Louvière

L
A Charleroi
2–5 HT 0–2
01 Nov
W
H Zulte Waregem
3–0 HT 1–0
24 Oct
L
H Club Brugge KV
1–4 HT 0–2
10 Oct
L
A OH Leuven
0–2 HT 0–1
19 Sep
W
H Kortrijk
3–0 HT 2–0
13 Sep
L
A St. Truiden
0–4 HT 0–1
05 Sep
D
H KV Mechelen
2–2 HT 2–1
29 Aug
L
A Standard Liege
0–2 HT 0–0
21 Aug
L
H Gent
1–2 HT 1–1
16 Aug
L
A Anderlecht
1–2 HT 0–0
09 Aug
W
H Cercle Brugge
4–1 HT 0–1
09 May
L
A Dender
1–2 HT 1–2
03 May
L
A Zulte Waregem
0–4 HT 0–2
26 Apr
L
H Zulte Waregem
0–2 HT 0–1
19 Apr
L
A Cercle Brugge
0–3 HT 0–2
11 Apr
L
H Dender
0–1 HT 0–0
06 Apr
D
H Genk
5–5 HT 2–3
22 Mar
W
A Cercle Brugge
3–1 HT 1–0
15 Mar
D
H Antwerp
0–0 HT 0–0
06 Mar
D
A Standard Liege
1–1 HT 1–1
27 Feb
L
H KV Mechelen
0–2 HT 0–1
22 Feb
D
A Anderlecht
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
L
A Union St. Gilloise
1–2 HT 1–1
08 Feb
D
H Gent
1–1 HT 0–0
30 Jan
L
H St. Truiden
1–2 HT 0–0
24 Jan
W
A Club Brugge KV
3–2 HT 0–2
16 Jan
D
H OH Leuven
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Dec
L
A KVC Westerlo
1–2 HT 0–1
20 Dec
D
A Zulte Waregem
2–2 HT 1–1
13 Dec
L
H Dender
1–2 HT 1–1
05 Dec
D
A Charleroi
0–0 HT 0–0
29 Nov
L
H Anderlecht
0–1 HT 0–0
23 Nov
L
A Antwerp
1–3 HT 0–0
08 Nov
W
H Cercle Brugge
2–1 HT 1–0
02 Nov
D
A Genk
1–1 HT 1–1
26 Oct
D
H KVC Westerlo
0–0 HT 0–0
18 Oct
D
H Zulte Waregem
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Oct
D
A Dender
0–0 HT 0–0
28 Sep
W
A OH Leuven
2–1 HT 2–1
20 Sep
W
H Club Brugge KV
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Sep
L
A KV Mechelen
2–3 HT 0–1
30 Aug
D
H Union St. Gilloise
0–0 HT 0–0
24 Aug
L
A St. Truiden
1–2 HT 0–1
17 Aug
W
H Charleroi
1–0 HT 1–0
10 Aug
L
A Gent
0–1 HT 0–0
02 Aug
L
H Standard Liege
0–2 HT 0–2
26 Jul

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Genk and RAAL La Louvière in coming into this match?

Genk have gone 17W 17D 12L in their last 46 games (1.48 PPG), while RAAL La Louvière have gone 9W 14D 23L in their last 46 (0.89 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Genk at home or RAAL La Louvière away?

Genk's home record (1.65 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Genk at home: 1.65 PPG; RAAL La Louvière away: 0.65 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 2 times that we have on record, stretching back to October 2025 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 1 year. Every recorded meeting has come in Jupiler Pro League. They last met on 22 March 2026, roughly 7 months ago.

Last 2 Meetings

Genk

0

Genk

2

Draws

RAAL La Louvière

0

RAAL La Louvière

Recent Meetings

RAAL La Louvière
5–5
22 Mar 26
Genk
Genk
1–1
26 Oct 25
RAAL La Louvière

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Genk and RAAL La Louvière?

From 2 meetings on record, Genk have won 0, RAAL La Louvière have won 0, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Genk and RAAL La Louvière last play each other?

They last met on 22 March 2026, when RAAL La Louvière 5-5 Genk.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Genk are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 74% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 26% of the time. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 13% of those situations.

RAAL La Louvière are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 70% of their matches.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Genk 52%, RAAL La Louvière 61% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 48% (Genk) and 65% (RAAL La Louvière). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 13% and 35% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Genk keep a clean sheet in 35% of their matches; RAAL La Louvière in 39%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Genk home games / RAAL La Louvière away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Genk Genk Blended
Metric All
(46 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 33/46
(71.7%)
17/23
(73.9%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/46
(32.6%)
7/23
(30.4%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/13
(61.5%)
4/6
(66.7%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 8/13
(61.5%)
4/6
(66.7%)
Winning at HT 13/46
(28.3%)
6/23
(26.1%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 4/46
(8.7%)
1/23
(4.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/46
(8.7%)
3/23
(13%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 26/46
(56.5%)
12/23
(52.2%)
Over 2.5 Goals 25/46
(54.3%)
11/23
(47.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 8/46
(17.4%)
3/23
(13%)
Clean Sheet 13/46
(28.3%)
8/23
(34.8%)
Failed to Score 12/46
(26.1%)
5/23
(21.7%)
RAAL La Louvière RAAL La Louvière Blended
Metric All
(46 games)
Venue
(23 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/46
(65.2%)
16/23
(69.6%)
2+ Goals Before HT 17/46
(37%)
10/23
(43.5%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/16
(50%)
4/7
(57.1%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/16
(31.2%)
3/7
(42.9%)
Winning at HT 8/46
(17.4%)
2/23
(8.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/46
(2.2%)
0/23
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/46
(6.5%)
1/23
(4.3%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/46
(50%)
14/23
(60.9%)
Over 2.5 Goals 25/46
(54.3%)
15/23
(65.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/46
(26.1%)
8/23
(34.8%)
Clean Sheet 12/46
(26.1%)
3/23
(13%)
Failed to Score 19/46
(41.3%)
9/23
(39.1%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Genk play RAAL La Louvière?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 52% of Genk's games and 61% of RAAL La Louvière's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Genk vs RAAL La Louvière usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 48% of Genk's matches and 65% of RAAL La Louvière's.

Do Genk and RAAL La Louvière tend to score early?

Genk have had a goal before half-time in 74% of their recent matches, RAAL La Louvière in 70% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.