Sign in Register

Lamphun Warrior vs Chonburi FC – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Thai League 1 · Regular Season - 10

Kick-off

Sat 28 Nov 2026

12:30

Venue

700th Anniversary Stadium

Competition

Thai League 1

Thailand

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Chonburi FC at 41% — the H2H record provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Lamphun Warrior vs Chonburi FC encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Lamphun Warrior and Chonburi FC meet at 700th Anniversary Stadium in Thai League 1, Regular Season - 10. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 28 November 2026 at 12:30 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Lamphun Warrior have collected 1.30 PPG across 10 Thai League 1 outings this season: 3W 4D 3L. Last five: D L W W W. They are averaging 1.40 goals per game and conceding 1.20 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Lamphun Warrior have played only a handful of Thai League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Lamphun Warrior's home record at 700th Anniversary Stadium: 3W 4D 3L from 10 Thai League 1 appearances (1.30 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.30 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

Chonburi FC (all games): 3W 2D 5L across 10 Thai League 1 outings this term — 1.10 points per game. Last five: L L L W W. Their scoring rate of 1.10 per game is modest, conceding 1.30 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Chonburi FC have played only a handful of Thai League 1 games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Chonburi FC's form when playing away from home: 3W 1D 6L across 10 road games this term (1.00 PPG). Away from home they average 1.10 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game.

Neither side holds a meaningful form edge. The 1.30 vs 1.10 PPG split is negligible — model and market signals should carry more analytical weight for this one.

H2H Analysis

Across the last 6 meetings, Chonburi FC have the stronger historical record — 4 wins to Lamphun Warrior's 1, with 1 draws in the mix.

The 6 previous meetings have averaged 2.2 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 17 Jan 2026, ended 0–1 with Chonburi FC winning.

It is worth noting that Chonburi FC have a superior record in this fixture despite their visitor status — 4 wins from 6 meetings. Home advantage alone is not a sufficient reason to dismiss that track record.

Trading

Lamphun Warrior half-time and goal-timing data (37 games, 18 at home): they score before half-time in 72% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 85% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 77% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 72% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 56% of games (home games).

Chonburi FC half-time and goal-timing data (37 games, 18 at away): they score before half-time in 67% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 86% of the time; BTTS occurs in 56% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 61% of games (away games); they fail to score in 35% of games.

From a combined perspective, both sides have high BTTS rates — Lamphun Warrior 65% and Chonburi FC 57% — which reinforces the BTTS Yes angle from in-play data. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Lamphun Warrior 49% | Chonburi FC 49%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Lamphun Warrior 1.41 xG and Chonburi FC 1.56 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Lamphun Warrior attack 1.001 / defence 1.192 | Chonburi FC attack 0.914 / defence 0.979. League average goals — home 1.440 / away 1.436. Data: 37 Lamphun Warrior games / 37 Chonburi FC games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Lamphun Warrior 34% | Draw 25% | Chonburi FC 41%. Fair-value odds: Lamphun Warrior 2.94 | Draw 4.00 | Chonburi FC 2.44. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 25% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 57% | BTTS probability 60% | Total xG 2.98. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 57% — the 2.98 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS Yes at 60% reflects that both xG figures (1.41 / 1.56) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is Chonburi FC at 41% — marginal model lean. Draw probability of 25% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Chonburi FC if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 34% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

On the goals line, Poisson's 2.98 combined xG gives a 57% probability to Over 2.5 — reasonable, supported by form averaging 2.7 goals per game.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 60%. Form rates corroborate: Lamphun Warrior 60% | Chonburi FC 50% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 34% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Chonburi FC have been the dominant side historically, winning 4 of 6 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Chonburi FC — H2H win rate 67% vs Poisson 41%.
Form Chonburi FC Poisson xG (1.56) exceeds their form scoring rate (1.10) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Goals Form only shows ~2.0 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.98 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 60% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Lamphun Warrior vs Chonburi FC | Competition: Thai League 1, Regular Season - 10 | Venue: 700th Anniversary Stadium • Kick-off: Saturday 28 Nov 2026, 12:30 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Lamphun Warrior 34% | Draw 25% | Chonburi FC 41% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 57% | BTTS 60% | xG Lamphun Warrior 1.41 / Chonburi FC 1.56 • Poisson strength factors: Lamphun Warrior attack 1.001 / def 1.192 | Chonburi FC attack 0.914 / def 0.979 | league avg home 1.440 / away 1.436 • Poisson stance: Chonburi FC (41%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.41

Lamphun Warrior xG

Expected Goals

1.56

Chonburi FC xG

34%
25%
41%
Lamphun Warrior Draw Chonburi FC

60%

BTTS

80%

Over 1.5

57%

Over 2.5

35%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Lamphun Warrior vs Chonburi FC kick off?

Lamphun Warrior vs Chonburi FC is scheduled to kick off at 12:30 on Saturday 28 November 2026 at 700th Anniversary Stadium.

Where is Lamphun Warrior vs Chonburi FC being played?

The match is being played at 700th Anniversary Stadium.

What competition is Lamphun Warrior vs Chonburi FC part of?

Lamphun Warrior vs Chonburi FC is a Regular Season - 10 fixture in the Thai League 1 (Thailand).

Who is favourite to win Lamphun Warrior vs Chonburi FC?

Our statistical model gives Lamphun Warrior a 34% chance of winning, Chonburi FC a 41% chance, and a 25% chance of a draw — making Chonburi FC the favourite.

Will both teams score in Lamphun Warrior vs Chonburi FC?

Our model estimates a 60% probability that both Lamphun Warrior and Chonburi FC will score (BTTS).

Will Lamphun Warrior vs Chonburi FC have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 57%.

What is the head-to-head record between Lamphun Warrior and Chonburi FC?

Record (6 meetings): Lamphun Warrior 1W | Draws 1 | Chonburi FC 4W.

What form are Lamphun Warrior and Chonburi FC in?

Lamphun Warrior (all comps): 3W-4D-3L in 10 | 1.30 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 1.20 | L5 D-L-W-W-W. Chonburi FC (all comps): 3W-2D-5L in 10 | 1.10 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 1.30 | L5 L-L-L-W-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Working from Lamphun Warrior's attack rating (1.00) and Chonburi FC's defence rating (0.98), the model arrives at 1.41 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Chonburi FC's attack (0.91x) against Lamphun Warrior's defence (1.19x) — and the away total comes out at 1.56.

These ratings are built from 37/37 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 12.7%. Close behind: 1-2 (8.8%), 2-1 (8.0%). Together the top three scorelines make up 29% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Chonburi FC Win

34%

Lamphun Warrior

2.91

25%

Draw

4.07

41%

Chonburi FC

2.43

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

11.3%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 2

8.8%

Away win

0 – 1

8.0%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.41

Lamphun Warrior xG

Total xG

2.98

1.56

Chonburi FC xG

34%
25%
41%
Lamphun WarriorDrawChonburi FC

2.91

34%

Home win

4.07

25%

Draw

2.43

41%

Away win

Goals Markets

80%

Over 1.5

1.25

20%

Under 1.5

5.00

57%

Over 2.5

1.75

43%

Under 2.5

2.33

35%

Over 3.5

2.86

65%

Under 3.5

1.54

18%

Over 4.5

5.56

82%

Under 4.5

1.22

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

60%

BTTS Yes

1.67

40%

BTTS No

2.50

Clean Sheet

21%

Lamphun Warrior

4.78

24%

Chonburi FC

4.10

Win to Nil

7%

Lamphun Warrior

13.91

10%

Chonburi FC

9.99

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 5.1 8.0 6.2 3.3 1.3 0.4
1 7.2 11.3 8.8 4.6 1.8 0.6
2 5.1 8.0 6.2 3.2 1.3 0.4
3 2.4 3.7 2.9 1.5 0.6 0.2
4 0.8 1.3 1.0 0.5 0.2 0.1
5 0.2 0.4 0.3 0.2 0.1 –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.412
λ Away (xG) 1.564
Total xG 2.976
League avg home goals 1.440
League avg away goals 1.436
Lamphun Warrior attack strength 1.001
Lamphun Warrior defence strength 1.192
Chonburi FC attack strength 0.914
Chonburi FC defence strength 0.979
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 37 / 37

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Lamphun Warrior vs Chonburi FC?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 12.7%.

How many goals are Lamphun Warrior and Chonburi FC expected to score?

The model projects 1.41 expected goals for Lamphun Warrior and 1.56 for Chonburi FC, a combined total of 2.98.

How confident is the prediction model for Lamphun Warrior vs Chonburi FC?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 41%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Lamphun Warrior come into this having played 37 games, going 7W 18D 12L for 1.05 points per game. Their last five reads D-L-W-W-W. It's still early in the season for Lamphun Warrior, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Chonburi FC sit at 1.22 PPG from 37 outings (12W 9D 16L), a run that reads L-L-L-W-W across their last five. It's still early in the season for Chonburi FC, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.05 PPG for Lamphun Warrior against 1.22 for Chonburi FC. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

Lamphun Warrior's home form reads 3W 10D 5L across 18 games on their own ground, a 1.06 PPG return.

Away from home, Chonburi FC have taken 1.06 points per game from 18 outings (5W 4D 9L).

Attack vs Defence

Lamphun Warrior are averaging 1.27 goals scored and 1.54 conceded per game recently; Chonburi FC are on 1.22 scored and 1.38 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Lamphun Warrior have seen both teams score in 65% of their recent games.

Last 37 Results — Thai League 1

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Lamphun Warrior

Lamphun Warrior

Early Season
D L W W W
Chonburi FC

Chonburi FC

Early Season
L L L W W
37 Played 37
7/18/12 W / D / L 12/9/16
1.05 Points Per Game 1.22
1.27 Avg Goals Scored 1.22
1.54 Avg Goals Conceded 1.38
2.81 Avg Goals / Game 2.59
7 Clean Sheets 5
24 BTTS 21
18 Over 2.5 Games 18
Lamphun Warrior

Lamphun Warrior

W
A Rayong FC
4–0 HT 3–0
01 Nov
W
H Pattani
3–1 HT 1–1
25 Oct
W
A Ayutthaya FC
2–0 HT 0–0
16 Oct
L
H Bangkok United
0–2 HT 0–0
11 Oct
D
A Rasi Salai United
1–1 HT 1–1
19 Sep
L
A Port FC
1–2 HT 0–1
11 Sep
L
H Uthai Thani
1–4 HT 0–3
06 Sep
D
A Buriram United
1–1 HT 0–0
10 May
D
H Chiangrai United
0–0 HT 0–0
03 May
D
A Rayong FC
1–1 HT 1–0
26 Apr
L
H Ratchaburi
1–2 HT 1–1
11 Apr
W
H Ayutthaya FC
2–0 HT 1–0
05 Apr
D
A Uthai Thani
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Mar
D
H Prachuap
1–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
L
A Port FC
0–3 HT 0–3
06 Mar
D
H Bangkok United
1–1 HT 1–0
28 Feb
D
A Muangthong United
1–1 HT 0–0
15 Feb
D
H Kanchanaburi
1–1 HT 1–0
09 Feb
W
A Nakhon Ratchasima FC
1–0 HT 1–0
01 Feb
W
H Sukhothai FC
3–0 HT 0–0
25 Jan
L
A Chonburi FC
0–1 HT 0–0
17 Jan
D
H BG Pathum United
1–1 HT 0–1
10 Jan
D
A Chiangrai United
1–1 HT 0–1
13 Dec
D
H Rayong FC
2–2 HT 1–0
06 Dec
D
A Ayutthaya FC
1–1 HT 0–0
29 Nov
D
H Uthai Thani
2–2 HT 0–0
23 Nov
D
A Prachuap
1–1 HT 0–0
07 Nov
L
H Port FC
0–2 HT 0–0
02 Nov
L
A Bangkok United
3–4 HT 1–2
26 Oct
L
A Ratchaburi
0–5 HT 0–2
18 Oct
D
H Muangthong United
2–2 HT 1–2
03 Oct
L
A Kanchanaburi
0–4 HT 0–2
27 Sep
D
H Nakhon Ratchasima FC
2–2 HT 1–1
20 Sep
W
A Sukhothai FC
2–1 HT 0–0
13 Sep
D
H Chonburi FC
2–2 HT 0–1
30 Aug
L
A BG Pathum United
1–2 HT 1–0
23 Aug
L
H Buriram United
2–3 HT 2–1
16 Aug
Chonburi FC

Chonburi FC

W
H BG Pathum United
1–0 HT 0–0
02 Nov
W
A Ratchaburi
2–1 HT 0–1
24 Oct
L
H Prachuap
1–2 HT 1–0
17 Oct
L
A Sisaket United
1–2 HT 0–0
11 Oct
L
H Buriram United
0–1 HT 0–1
20 Sep
L
H Rayong FC
2–3 HT 0–1
13 Sep
L
A Chiangrai United
0–1 HT 0–1
05 Sep
W
H Nakhon Ratchasima FC
2–1 HT 0–0
10 May
D
A Kanchanaburi
2–2 HT 1–0
02 May
D
H Muangthong United
0–0 HT 0–0
26 Apr
L
A Prachuap
0–2 HT 0–1
18 Apr
W
H Rayong FC
4–1 HT 1–1
05 Apr
W
H Sukhothai FC
2–0 HT 2–0
21 Mar
L
A Buriram United
0–5 HT 0–3
14 Mar
W
A BG Pathum United
3–2 HT 1–1
08 Mar
L
H Ayutthaya FC
0–1 HT 0–1
28 Feb
W
A Chiangrai United
3–1 HT 1–0
21 Feb
D
H Uthai Thani
1–1 HT 1–0
13 Feb
W
H Port FC
3–2 HT 1–2
31 Jan
L
A Bangkok United
0–1 HT 0–0
24 Jan
W
H Lamphun Warrior
1–0 HT 0–0
17 Jan
L
A Ratchaburi
0–1 HT 0–0
11 Jan
D
H Kanchanaburi
1–1 HT 0–0
12 Dec
W
A Muangthong United
3–2 HT 1–0
06 Dec
L
A Rayong FC
0–1 HT 0–0
29 Nov
L
A Sukhothai FC
1–2 HT 0–1
23 Nov
W
H Buriram United
4–2 HT 1–0
09 Nov
L
H BG Pathum United
1–2 HT 1–0
02 Nov
W
A Ayutthaya FC
2–1 HT 1–0
25 Oct
D
H Chiangrai United
1–1 HT 0–1
19 Oct
D
A Uthai Thani
1–1 HT 0–0
04 Oct
D
H Prachuap
1–1 HT 0–0
27 Sep
L
A Port FC
0–3 HT 0–2
19 Sep
L
H Bangkok United
0–1 HT 0–0
13 Sep
D
A Lamphun Warrior
2–2 HT 1–0
30 Aug
L
H Ratchaburi
0–1 HT 0–0
23 Aug
D
A Nakhon Ratchasima FC
0–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Lamphun Warrior and Chonburi FC in coming into this match?

Lamphun Warrior have gone 7W 18D 12L in their last 37 games (1.05 PPG), while Chonburi FC have gone 12W 9D 16L in their last 37 (1.22 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Lamphun Warrior at home or Chonburi FC away?

Lamphun Warrior's home record (1.06 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Lamphun Warrior at home: 1.06 PPG; Chonburi FC away: 1.06 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 6 times that we have on record, stretching back to September 2022 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 3 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Thai League 1. They last met on 17 January 2026, roughly 9 months ago.

Notable Numbers

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Lamphun Warrior have gone 1W 1D 1L from 3 meetings on their own ground against Chonburi FC — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 6 Meetings

Lamphun Warrior

1

Lamphun Warrior

1

Draws

Chonburi FC

4

Chonburi FC

Recent Meetings

Chonburi FC
1–0
17 Jan 26
Lamphun Warrior
Lamphun Warrior
2–2
30 Aug 25
Chonburi FC
Lamphun Warrior
2–1
17 Feb 24
Chonburi FC
Chonburi FC
1–0
17 Sep 23
Lamphun Warrior
Chonburi FC
2–0
05 Feb 23
Lamphun Warrior
Lamphun Warrior
0–2
04 Sep 22
Chonburi FC

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Lamphun Warrior and Chonburi FC?

From 6 meetings on record, Lamphun Warrior have won 1, Chonburi FC have won 4, and 1 have been drawn.

When did Lamphun Warrior and Chonburi FC last play each other?

They last met on 17 January 2026, when Chonburi FC 1-0 Lamphun Warrior.

Who has won more matches between Lamphun Warrior and Chonburi FC?

Chonburi FC have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 6 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Lamphun Warrior are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 72% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 33% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 28% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 17% of those situations.

Chonburi FC are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 67% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 28% of the time.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Lamphun Warrior 72%, Chonburi FC 56% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 56% (Lamphun Warrior) and 61% (Chonburi FC). Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 44% and 33% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Chonburi FC in 44%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Lamphun Warrior home games / Chonburi FC away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Lamphun Warrior Lamphun Warrior Early Season
Metric All
(37 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 24/37
(64.9%)
13/18
(72.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 12/37
(32.4%)
6/18
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 11/13
(84.6%)
4/5
(80%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 10/13
(76.9%)
4/5
(80%)
Winning at HT 10/37
(27%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 7/37
(18.9%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 4/37
(10.8%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 24/37
(64.9%)
13/18
(72.2%)
Over 2.5 Goals 18/37
(48.6%)
10/18
(55.6%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/37
(32.4%)
8/18
(44.4%)
Clean Sheet 7/37
(18.9%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Failed to Score 8/37
(21.6%)
3/18
(16.7%)
Chonburi FC Chonburi FC Early Season
Metric All
(37 games)
Venue
(18 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 23/37
(62.2%)
12/18
(66.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 6/37
(16.2%)
3/18
(16.7%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 12/14
(85.7%)
5/6
(83.3%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/14
(35.7%)
2/6
(33.3%)
Winning at HT 10/37
(27%)
5/18
(27.8%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/37
(13.5%)
2/18
(11.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/37
(8.1%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 21/37
(56.8%)
10/18
(55.6%)
Over 2.5 Goals 18/37
(48.6%)
11/18
(61.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 10/37
(27%)
6/18
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 5/37
(13.5%)
1/18
(5.6%)
Failed to Score 13/37
(35.1%)
8/18
(44.4%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Lamphun Warrior play Chonburi FC?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 72% of Lamphun Warrior's games and 56% of Chonburi FC's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Lamphun Warrior vs Chonburi FC usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 56% of Lamphun Warrior's matches and 61% of Chonburi FC's.

Do Lamphun Warrior and Chonburi FC tend to score early?

Lamphun Warrior have had a goal before half-time in 72% of their recent matches, Chonburi FC in 67% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.