Sign in Register

Moreirense vs Nacional – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Primeira Liga · Regular Season - 32

Kick-off

Sun 2 May 2027

15:00

Venue

Parque Joaquim de Almeida Freitas

Competition

Primeira Liga

Portugal

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Moreirense at 43% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Moreirense vs Nacional encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis

Nacional make the trip to Parque Joaquim de Almeida Freitas to face Moreirense in Primeira Liga, Regular Season - 32. The match kicks off on Sunday 2 May 2027 at 15:00 UTC.

Current Form

Moreirense's overall Primeira Liga record this term: 4W 2D 4L from 10 games (1.40 PPG). Last five: W D L W W. They are averaging 1.30 goals per game and conceding 1.70 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. This season is still relatively young for Moreirense, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Moreirense at Parque Joaquim de Almeida Freitas this season: 4W 2D 4L from 10 home games — 1.40 PPG on home soil. At home they are averaging 1.10 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game.

Nacional have collected 0.70 PPG across 10 Primeira Liga outings this season: 2W 1D 7L. Last five: L L L W L. Their scoring rate of 1.00 per game is modest, conceding 1.90 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. This season is still relatively young for Nacional, so this record blends games from this season and last.

On the road, Nacional have gone 1W 2D 7L from 10 away fixtures this term (0.50 PPG). Away from home they average 0.70 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Away from home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — a low rate that backs BTTS No when they travel.

Form favours the hosts. Moreirense's 1.40 PPG return is 0.70 points per game ahead of Nacional's 0.70 — a genuine gap in recent results that provides a statistically grounded case for backing the home side.

H2H Analysis

The head-to-head record is closely matched — Moreirense lead 0W to 2W over the last 4 encounters, with 2 draws, though neither side has established a commanding advantage.

The 4 previous meetings have averaged 2.5 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 7 Mar 2026, ended 1–1 with a draw.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading & In-Play

Moreirense — key trading statistics (44 games, 22 at home): they score before half-time in 59% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 87% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 53% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 59% of games (home games); they fail to score in 32% of games.

Nacional — key trading statistics (44 games, 22 at away): they score before half-time in 73% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 93% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 57% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 46% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 32% of games (away games); they fail to score in 34% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Moreirense 50% versus Nacional 46%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Moreirense 54% | Nacional 43%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Moreirense 1.38 xG and Nacional 1.12 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Moreirense attack 0.949 / defence 1.071 | Nacional attack 0.776 / defence 1.122. League average goals — home 1.298 / away 1.346. Data: 44 Moreirense games / 44 Nacional games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Moreirense 43% | Draw 27% | Nacional 30%. Fair-value odds: Moreirense 2.33 | Draw 3.70 | Nacional 3.33. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 27% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 46% | BTTS probability 50% | Total xG 2.50. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 46%/54% — the total xG of 2.50 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 50% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Final Verdict

Nacional lead the H2H ledger, but Moreirense carry stronger current form — do not let history alone dictate your assessment.

Poisson rates Moreirense as the most likely outcome at 43% — marginal model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw probability of 27% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Moreirense if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 30% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 2.50 xG in total — Under 2.5 at 46% — Poisson-only — limited corroboration confidence.

Poisson assigns a 50% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. This conflicts with form data: Moreirense 40% | Nacional 30% from recent games — a notable divergence.

The outsider holds a 30% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (0W–2D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history favours Nacional but Poisson model leans Moreirense — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
BTTS H2H BTTS 75% and Poisson BTTS 50% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form Moreirense lead on PPG: 1.40 vs 0.70 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Moreirense Poisson xG (1.38) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.10) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Form Nacional Poisson xG (1.12) exceeds their form scoring rate (0.70) — matchup dynamics are elevating the model's expectation.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Moreirense — Moreirense at 43% win probability.
Contradiction Nacional lead the H2H ledger, but Moreirense carry stronger current form — do not let history alone dictate your assessment.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Moreirense vs Nacional | Competition: Primeira Liga, Regular Season - 32 | Venue: Parque Joaquim de Almeida Freitas • Kick-off: Sunday 2 May 2027, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Moreirense 43% | Draw 27% | Nacional 30% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 46% | BTTS 50% | xG Moreirense 1.38 / Nacional 1.12 • Poisson strength factors: Moreirense attack 0.949 / def 1.071 | Nacional attack 0.776 / def 1.122 | league avg home 1.298 / away 1.346 • Poisson stance: Moreirense (43%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.38

Moreirense xG

Expected Goals

1.12

Nacional xG

43%
27%
30%
Moreirense Draw Nacional

50%

BTTS

71%

Over 1.5

46%

Over 2.5

24%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Moreirense vs Nacional kick off?

Moreirense vs Nacional is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Sunday 2 May 2027 at Parque Joaquim de Almeida Freitas.

Where is Moreirense vs Nacional being played?

The match is being played at Parque Joaquim de Almeida Freitas.

What competition is Moreirense vs Nacional part of?

Moreirense vs Nacional is a Regular Season - 32 fixture in the Primeira Liga (Portugal).

Who is favourite to win Moreirense vs Nacional?

Our statistical model gives Moreirense a 43% chance of winning, Nacional a 30% chance, and a 27% chance of a draw — making Moreirense the favourite.

Will both teams score in Moreirense vs Nacional?

Our model estimates a 50% probability that both Moreirense and Nacional will score (BTTS).

Will Moreirense vs Nacional have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 46%.

What is the head-to-head record between Moreirense and Nacional?

Record (4 meetings): Moreirense 0W | Draws 2 | Nacional 2W.

What form are Moreirense and Nacional in?

Moreirense (all comps): 4W-2D-4L in 10 | 1.40 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 1.70 | L5 W-D-L-W-W. Nacional (all comps): 2W-1D-7L in 10 | 0.70 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 1.90 | L5 L-L-L-W-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

Moreirense's attacking strength (0.95x league average) is weighed against Nacional's defensive record (1.12x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.38. Flip it around — Nacional's attack (0.78x) against Moreirense's defence (1.07x) — and the away total comes out at 1.12.

These ratings are built from 44/44 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 14.3%. Close behind: 0-0 (9.9%), 1-0 (9.7%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 34% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Moreirense Win

43%

Moreirense

2.33

27%

Draw

3.74

30%

Nacional

3.29

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.7%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

11.3%

Home win

0 – 1

9.2%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.38

Moreirense xG

Total xG

2.50

1.12

Nacional xG

43%
27%
30%
MoreirenseDrawNacional

2.33

43%

Home win

3.74

27%

Draw

3.29

30%

Away win

Goals Markets

71%

Over 1.5

1.41

29%

Under 1.5

3.45

46%

Over 2.5

2.17

54%

Under 2.5

1.85

24%

Over 3.5

4.17

76%

Under 3.5

1.32

11%

Over 4.5

9.09

89%

Under 4.5

1.12

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

50%

BTTS Yes

1.98

50%

BTTS No

2.02

Clean Sheet

33%

Moreirense

3.06

25%

Nacional

3.98

Win to Nil

14%

Moreirense

7.13

8%

Nacional

13.09

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 8.2 9.2 5.1 1.9 0.5 0.1
1 11.3 12.7 7.1 2.6 0.7 0.2
2 7.8 8.8 4.9 1.8 0.5 0.1
3 3.6 4.0 2.3 0.8 0.2 0.1
4 1.2 1.4 0.8 0.3 0.1 –
5 0.3 0.4 0.2 0.1 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.381
λ Away (xG) 1.118
Total xG 2.499
League avg home goals 1.298
League avg away goals 1.346
Moreirense attack strength 0.949
Moreirense defence strength 1.071
Nacional attack strength 0.776
Nacional defence strength 1.122
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 44 / 44

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Moreirense vs Nacional?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.3%.

How many goals are Moreirense and Nacional expected to score?

The model projects 1.38 expected goals for Moreirense and 1.12 for Nacional, a combined total of 2.50.

How confident is the prediction model for Moreirense vs Nacional?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 43%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Across their last 44 outings, Moreirense have picked up 1.30 PPG on a 16W 9D 19L record — W-D-L-W-W across the most recent five. The sample for Moreirense is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Nacional's form line: 11W 8D 25L from 44 games, 0.93 PPG, last five L-L-L-W-L. The sample for Nacional is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.30 PPG for Moreirense against 0.93 for Nacional. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

On home soil, Moreirense have posted 1.55 PPG from 22 outings (10W 4D 8L).

On the road, Nacional have gone 3W 6D 13L from 22 away games — 0.68 PPG when travelling.

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Moreirense come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

Attack vs Defence

Moreirense are averaging 1.14 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game recently; Nacional are on 1.07 scored and 1.45 conceded.

Last 44 Results — Primeira Liga

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Moreirense

Moreirense

Blended
W D L W W
Nacional

Nacional

Blended
L L L W L
44 Played 44
16/9/19 W / D / L 11/8/25
1.30 Points Per Game 0.93
1.14 Avg Goals Scored 1.07
1.50 Avg Goals Conceded 1.45
2.64 Avg Goals / Game 2.52
10 Clean Sheets 10
22 BTTS 20
24 Over 2.5 Games 19
Moreirense

Moreirense

W
H Estrela
2–1 HT 0–0
31 Oct
W
A Estoril
3–1 HT 3–0
25 Oct
L
H GIL Vicente
0–1 HT 0–0
09 Oct
D
A Vitória SC
1–1 HT 0–0
20 Sep
W
H Maritimo
3–1 HT 2–0
14 Sep
L
H Benfica
0–4 HT 0–1
09 Sep
L
A FC Porto
1–2 HT 1–1
04 Sep
W
A Casa Pia
1–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
L
A Arouca
0–4 HT 0–3
16 Aug
D
H SC Braga
2–2 HT 1–1
09 Aug
D
H AVS
0–0 HT 0–0
16 May
L
A Tondela
0–2 HT 0–1
11 May
W
H Estrela
3–2 HT 1–2
02 May
L
A Benfica
1–4 HT 1–2
25 Apr
W
H Estoril
1–0 HT 1–0
20 Apr
D
A Famalicao
1–1 HT 1–0
10 Apr
L
H SC Braga
0–1 HT 0–1
04 Apr
L
H Arouca
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Mar
L
A FC Porto
0–3 HT 0–2
15 Mar
D
H Nacional
1–1 HT 1–0
07 Mar
D
A Casa Pia
1–1 HT 0–1
01 Mar
L
H Sporting CP
0–3 HT 0–0
21 Feb
W
A Rio Ave
2–1 HT 1–1
16 Feb
L
H GIL Vicente
1–2 HT 0–1
07 Feb
L
A Vitória SC
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Jan
W
H Santa Clara
1–0 HT 0–0
24 Jan
L
A Alverca
1–2 HT 0–0
17 Jan
W
H Tondela
1–0 HT 0–0
11 Jan
W
A AVS
2–0 HT 1–0
03 Jan
D
A Estrela
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Dec
L
H Benfica
0–4 HT 0–1
14 Dec
D
A Estoril
3–3 HT 1–1
07 Dec
D
H Famalicao
2–2 HT 0–1
29 Nov
L
A SC Braga
1–2 HT 0–1
09 Nov
W
A Arouca
2–0 HT 2–0
02 Nov
L
H FC Porto
1–2 HT 1–1
27 Oct
L
A Nacional
2–3 HT 1–1
04 Oct
W
H Casa Pia
2–1 HT 1–1
27 Sep
L
A Sporting CP
0–3 HT 0–0
22 Sep
W
H Rio Ave
3–1 HT 0–0
13 Sep
L
A GIL Vicente
0–2 HT 0–0
29 Aug
W
H Vitória SC
2–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
W
A Santa Clara
1–0 HT 1–0
17 Aug
W
H Alverca
2–1 HT 1–1
10 Aug
Nacional

Nacional

L
A Arouca
0–1 HT 0–0
01 Nov
W
H SC Braga
1–0 HT 1–0
25 Oct
L
A Rio Ave
2–3 HT 1–1
11 Oct
L
H Famalicao
0–4 HT 0–3
19 Sep
L
H Alverca
1–3 HT 0–3
12 Sep
L
A Sporting CP
0–2 HT 0–1
05 Sep
L
H Estrela
2–3 HT 1–1
30 Aug
L
A Vitória SC
0–1 HT 0–1
23 Aug
W
H Estoril
2–0 HT 0–0
16 Aug
D
A Santa Clara
2–2 HT 2–2
10 Aug
W
H Vitória SC
2–0 HT 0–0
16 May
L
A Santa Clara
0–2 HT 0–1
11 May
L
H AVS
1–2 HT 1–1
02 May
W
A Tondela
2–0 HT 2–0
25 Apr
W
H Alverca
1–0 HT 0–0
18 Apr
L
A Benfica
0–2 HT 0–2
12 Apr
W
H Estrela
2–0 HT 1–0
04 Apr
L
A Famalicao
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Mar
L
H Estoril
0–1 HT 0–1
15 Mar
D
A Moreirense
1–1 HT 0–1
07 Mar
L
H SC Braga
1–2 HT 0–1
28 Feb
L
A Arouca
0–3 HT 0–0
21 Feb
L
H FC Porto
0–1 HT 0–0
15 Feb
D
H Casa Pia
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Feb
L
A Sporting CP
1–2 HT 0–0
01 Feb
W
H Rio Ave
4–0 HT 1–0
25 Jan
L
A GIL Vicente
1–2 HT 1–1
17 Jan
D
H Santa Clara
3–3 HT 2–2
11 Jan
L
A Vitória SC
1–2 HT 0–0
02 Jan
D
A AVS
2–2 HT 0–2
21 Dec
W
H Tondela
3–1 HT 0–0
15 Dec
L
A Alverca
0–1 HT 0–0
07 Dec
L
H Benfica
1–2 HT 0–0
29 Nov
D
A Estrela
1–1 HT 1–0
09 Nov
L
H Famalicao
0–1 HT 0–1
01 Nov
D
A Estoril
1–1 HT 1–0
26 Oct
W
H Moreirense
3–2 HT 1–1
04 Oct
W
A SC Braga
1–0 HT 1–0
28 Sep
L
H Arouca
1–2 HT 0–0
20 Sep
L
A FC Porto
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Sep
W
A Casa Pia
2–0 HT 2–0
30 Aug
L
H Sporting CP
1–4 HT 1–0
23 Aug
D
A Rio Ave
1–1 HT 0–1
17 Aug
L
H GIL Vicente
0–2 HT 0–2
09 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Moreirense and Nacional in coming into this match?

Moreirense have gone 16W 9D 19L in their last 44 games (1.30 PPG), while Nacional have gone 11W 8D 25L in their last 44 (0.93 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Moreirense at home or Nacional away?

Moreirense's home record (1.55 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Moreirense at home: 1.55 PPG; Nacional away: 0.68 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 4 times that we have on record, stretching back to December 2024 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 1 year. Every recorded meeting has come in Primeira Liga. They last met on 7 March 2026, roughly 8 months ago.

Notable Numbers

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Moreirense have gone 0W 2D 0L from 2 meetings on their own ground against Nacional — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 4 Meetings

Moreirense

0

Moreirense

2

Draws

Nacional

2

Nacional

Recent Meetings

Moreirense
1–1
07 Mar 26
Nacional
Nacional
3–2
04 Oct 25
Moreirense
Moreirense
1–1
27 Apr 25
Nacional
Nacional
1–0
14 Dec 24
Moreirense

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Moreirense and Nacional?

From 4 meetings on record, Moreirense have won 0, Nacional have won 2, and 2 have been drawn.

When did Moreirense and Nacional last play each other?

They last met on 7 March 2026, when Moreirense 1-1 Nacional.

Who has won more matches between Moreirense and Nacional?

Nacional have the better head-to-head record, with 2 wins from 4 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Moreirense see a goal before the break in 59% of their matches.

Nacional are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 73% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 14% of those situations.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Moreirense 50%, Nacional 46% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 59% (Moreirense) and 32% (Nacional).

On the defensive side: Moreirense have failed to score in 32% of games; Nacional in 41%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Moreirense home games / Nacional away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Moreirense Moreirense Blended
Metric All
(44 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/44
(65.9%)
13/22
(59.1%)
2+ Goals Before HT 15/44
(34.1%)
6/22
(27.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 13/15
(86.7%)
8/9
(88.9%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 8/15
(53.3%)
4/9
(44.4%)
Winning at HT 9/44
(20.5%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 2/44
(4.5%)
1/22
(4.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/44
(6.8%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 22/44
(50%)
11/22
(50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/44
(54.5%)
13/22
(59.1%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/44
(27.3%)
7/22
(31.8%)
Clean Sheet 10/44
(22.7%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Failed to Score 14/44
(31.8%)
7/22
(31.8%)
Nacional Nacional Blended
Metric All
(44 games)
Venue
(22 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 30/44
(68.2%)
16/22
(72.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 14/44
(31.8%)
7/22
(31.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 13/14
(92.9%)
6/6
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 8/14
(57.1%)
3/6
(50%)
Winning at HT 9/44
(20.5%)
5/22
(22.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/44
(6.8%)
2/22
(9.1%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/44
(6.8%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 20/44
(45.5%)
10/22
(45.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 19/44
(43.2%)
7/22
(31.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/44
(25%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Clean Sheet 10/44
(22.7%)
3/22
(13.6%)
Failed to Score 15/44
(34.1%)
9/22
(40.9%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Moreirense play Nacional?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 50% of Moreirense's recent matches and 46% of Nacional's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Moreirense vs Nacional usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 59% of Moreirense's recent games and 32% of Nacional's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Moreirense and Nacional tend to score early?

Moreirense have had a goal before half-time in 59% of their recent matches, Nacional in 73% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.