Sign in Register

Cremonese vs Catanzaro – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Serie B · Regular Season - 15

Kick-off

Sat 5 Dec 2026

14:00

Venue

Stadio Giovanni Zini

Competition

Serie B

Italy

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours Cremonese (38%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as Cremonese face Catanzaro.

✍️ Match Preview

Analysis & Preview

A Serie B encounter, Regular Season - 15 sees Catanzaro travel to Stadio Giovanni Zini to take on Cremonese. The game is scheduled for Saturday 5 December 2026, 14:00 UTC.

Form Analysis

Looking at all fixtures this season, Cremonese stand at 3W 3D 4L from 10 Serie B matches — 1.20 PPG. Last five: D L L W W. They are averaging 1.00 goals per game and conceding 1.10 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 4 clean sheets in 10 games (40%) reflects a solid defensive base. Both teams have scored in just 30% of their matches, indicating a tendency toward clean sheets or low-scoring outcomes. This season is still relatively young for Cremonese, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Cremonese's home record at Stadio Giovanni Zini: 3W 2D 5L from 10 Serie B appearances (1.10 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.10 goals scored and 1.30 conceded per game. 4 home clean sheets from 10 games (40%) — a solid defensive base on their own ground.

Across all Serie B games this season, Catanzaro have recorded 1W 3D 6L from 10 outings — 0.60 PPG. Last five: L D L D D. Their scoring rate of 1.10 per game is modest, conceding 2.20 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Conceding 2.20 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches this season — one of the stronger BTTS rates in the division, making Yes a well-evidenced play. This season is still relatively young for Catanzaro, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Catanzaro away from home this season: 1W 3D 6L from 10 away games — 0.60 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 1.20 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

On current form, Cremonese have the edge — a 0.60 PPG advantage (1.20 vs 0.60) represents a meaningful gap. That momentum makes them the form-based pick, though if the outright price looks short, Draw No Bet is worth comparing.

H2H Record

Cremonese hold a clear advantage in this fixture, picking up 3 wins from 6 previous encounters compared to 0 for Catanzaro, with 3 draws in between.

The 6 previous meetings have averaged 2.7 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 8 Mar 2025, ended 4–0 with Cremonese winning.

The historical record gives Cremonese a meaningful edge here — 3 wins from 6 meetings is the kind of ledger that should not be discounted when the form picture is inconclusive. Even away from home, the visitors have struggled to impose themselves in this fixture.

In-Play Data

Cremonese trading profile (48 games, 24 at home): they score before half-time in 67% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 50% of the time; BTTS occurs in 46% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 46% of games (home games); they fail to score in 46% of games.

Catanzaro trading profile (48 games, 24 at away): they score before half-time in 79% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 82% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 54% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 75% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 62% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 38%.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Cremonese 40% versus Catanzaro 62%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Cremonese 44% | Catanzaro 56%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Cremonese 1.33 xG and Catanzaro 1.17 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Cremonese attack 0.837 / defence 0.962 | Catanzaro attack 0.985 / defence 1.207. League average goals — home 1.313 / away 1.232. Catanzaro bring a strong defensive rating of 1.207 — this is suppressing Cremonese's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 10 Cremonese games / 48 Catanzaro games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Cremonese 38% | Draw 31% | Catanzaro 31%. Fair-value odds: Cremonese 2.63 | Draw 3.23 | Catanzaro 3.23. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 31% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 45% | BTTS probability 52% | Total xG 2.49. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 55% — total xG of 2.49 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 52% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Cremonese as the most likely outcome at 38% — marginal model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 31% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Cremonese offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 31% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

Poisson projects 2.49 total expected goals, pointing to Under 2.5 at 45% probability — Poisson-only — limited corroboration conviction.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 52%. Form rates corroborate: Cremonese 40% | Catanzaro 70% BTTS from recent games.

The outsider holds a 31% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should not be treated as one. Proportionate stakes are appropriate given the genuine contest the data projects.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H Cremonese hold a strong historical advantage, winning 3 of 6 meetings.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Cremonese — H2H win rate 50% vs Poisson 38%.
Form Cremonese lead on PPG: 1.20 vs 0.60 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Cremonese — Cremonese at 38% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 31% — tight contest expected.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Cremonese vs Catanzaro | Competition: Serie B, Regular Season - 15 | Venue: Stadio Giovanni Zini • Kick-off: Saturday 5 Dec 2026, 14:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Cremonese 38% | Draw 31% | Catanzaro 31% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 45% | BTTS 52% | xG Cremonese 1.33 / Catanzaro 1.17 • Poisson strength factors: Cremonese attack 0.837 / def 0.962 | Catanzaro attack 0.985 / def 1.207 | league avg home 1.313 / away 1.232 • Poisson stance: Cremonese (38%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.33

Cremonese xG

Expected Goals

1.17

Catanzaro xG

38%
31%
31%
Cremonese Draw Catanzaro

52%

BTTS

73%

Over 1.5

45%

Over 2.5

24%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Cremonese vs Catanzaro kick off?

Cremonese vs Catanzaro is scheduled to kick off at 14:00 on Saturday 5 December 2026 at Stadio Giovanni Zini.

Where is Cremonese vs Catanzaro being played?

The match is being played at Stadio Giovanni Zini.

What competition is Cremonese vs Catanzaro part of?

Cremonese vs Catanzaro is a Regular Season - 15 fixture in the Serie B (Italy).

Who is favourite to win Cremonese vs Catanzaro?

Our statistical model gives Cremonese a 38% chance of winning, Catanzaro a 31% chance, and a 31% chance of a draw — making Cremonese the favourite.

Will both teams score in Cremonese vs Catanzaro?

Our model estimates a 52% probability that both Cremonese and Catanzaro will score (BTTS).

Will Cremonese vs Catanzaro have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 45%.

What is the head-to-head record between Cremonese and Catanzaro?

Record (6 meetings): Cremonese 3W | Draws 3 | Catanzaro 0W.

What form are Cremonese and Catanzaro in?

Cremonese (all comps): 3W-3D-4L in 10 | 1.20 PPG | GF 1.00 / GA 1.10 | L5 D-L-L-W-W. Catanzaro (all comps): 1W-3D-6L in 10 | 0.60 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 2.20 | L5 L-D-L-D-D.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

Cremonese's attacking strength (0.84x league average) is weighed against Catanzaro's defensive record (1.21x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 1.33. The same calculation in reverse, Catanzaro's attack versus Cremonese's defence, projects 1.17 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 10/48 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 14.5%. Close behind: 0-0 (9.9%), 1-0 (9.3%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 34% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Cremonese Win

38%

Cremonese

2.60

31%

Draw

3.25

31%

Catanzaro

3.24

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.8%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

11.0%

Home win

0 – 1

9.6%

Away win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.33

Cremonese xG

Total xG

2.49

1.17

Catanzaro xG

38%
31%
31%
CremoneseDrawCatanzaro

2.60

38%

Home win

3.25

31%

Draw

3.24

31%

Away win

Goals Markets

71%

Over 1.5

1.41

29%

Under 1.5

3.45

45%

Over 2.5

2.22

55%

Under 2.5

1.82

24%

Over 3.5

4.17

76%

Under 3.5

1.32

11%

Over 4.5

9.09

89%

Under 4.5

1.12

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

52%

BTTS Yes

1.90

48%

BTTS No

2.11

Clean Sheet

31%

Cremonese

3.21

27%

Catanzaro

3.77

Win to Nil

12%

Cremonese

8.37

8%

Catanzaro

12.22

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 8.3 9.6 5.6 2.2 0.6 0.1
1 11.0 12.8 7.5 2.9 0.8 0.2
2 7.3 8.5 4.9 1.9 0.6 0.1
3 3.2 3.7 2.2 0.9 0.2 0.1
4 1.1 1.2 0.7 0.3 0.1 –
5 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.1 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.326
λ Away (xG) 1.167
Total xG 2.493
League avg home goals 1.313
League avg away goals 1.232
Cremonese attack strength 0.837
Cremonese defence strength 0.962
Catanzaro attack strength 0.985
Catanzaro defence strength 1.207
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 10 / 48

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Cremonese vs Catanzaro?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.5%.

How many goals are Cremonese and Catanzaro expected to score?

The model projects 1.33 expected goals for Cremonese and 1.17 for Catanzaro, a combined total of 2.49.

How confident is the prediction model for Cremonese vs Catanzaro?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 38%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Across their last 48 outings, Cremonese have picked up 0.96 PPG on a 11W 13D 24L record — D-L-L-W-W across the most recent five. The sample for Cremonese is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Catanzaro's form line: 19W 12D 17L from 48 games, 1.44 PPG, last five L-D-L-D-D. The sample for Catanzaro is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Put side by side, Catanzaro are the form team by 0.48 points per game — a gap wide enough to matter, though form alone rarely tells the whole story against Cremonese.

Venue Form

On home soil, Cremonese have posted 0.96 PPG from 24 outings (5W 8D 11L).

On the road, Catanzaro have gone 7W 5D 12L from 24 away games — 1.08 PPG when travelling.

Goals in Recent Form

Cremonese are averaging 0.88 goals scored and 1.42 conceded per game recently; Catanzaro are on 1.56 scored and 1.48 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Catanzaro in 62%.

Last 48 Results — Serie B

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Cremonese

Cremonese

Blended
D L L W W
Catanzaro

Catanzaro

Blended
L D L D D
48 Played 48
11/13/24 W / D / L 19/12/17
0.96 Points Per Game 1.44
0.88 Avg Goals Scored 1.56
1.42 Avg Goals Conceded 1.48
2.29 Avg Goals / Game 3.04
15 Clean Sheets 12
19 BTTS 30
21 Over 2.5 Games 27
Cremonese

Cremonese

W
H Benevento
2–0 HT 1–0
31 Oct
W
A Mantova
2–0 HT 1–0
27 Oct
L
H Juve Stabia
0–1 HT 0–1
24 Oct
L
A Pisa
1–3 HT 1–1
17 Oct
D
A Arezzo
0–0 HT 0–0
10 Oct
D
H Virtus Entella
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Sep
D
A Cesena
2–2 HT 0–1
12 Sep
W
H Padova
3–1 HT 2–1
06 Sep
L
H Modena
0–3 HT 0–2
28 Aug
L
A Empoli
0–1 HT 0–1
22 Aug
L
H Como
1–4 HT 0–1
24 May
W
A Udinese
1–0 HT 1–0
17 May
W
H Pisa
3–0 HT 1–0
10 May
L
H Lazio
1–2 HT 1–0
04 May
L
A Napoli
0–4 HT 0–3
24 Apr
D
H Torino
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Apr
L
A Cagliari
0–1 HT 0–0
11 Apr
L
H Bologna
1–2 HT 0–2
05 Apr
W
A Parma
2–0 HT 0–0
21 Mar
L
H Fiorentina
1–4 HT 0–2
16 Mar
L
A Lecce
1–2 HT 0–2
08 Mar
L
H AC Milan
0–2 HT 0–0
01 Mar
L
A AS Roma
0–3 HT 0–0
22 Feb
D
H Genoa
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Feb
L
A Atalanta
1–2 HT 0–2
09 Feb
L
H Inter
0–2 HT 0–2
01 Feb
L
A Sassuolo
0–1 HT 0–1
25 Jan
D
H Hellas Verona
0–0 HT 0–0
19 Jan
L
A Juventus
0–5 HT 0–3
12 Jan
D
H Cagliari
2–2 HT 2–0
08 Jan
L
A Fiorentina
0–1 HT 0–0
04 Jan
L
H Napoli
0–2 HT 0–2
28 Dec
D
A Lazio
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Dec
L
A Torino
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Dec
W
H Lecce
2–0 HT 0–0
07 Dec
W
A Bologna
3–1 HT 2–1
01 Dec
L
H AS Roma
1–3 HT 0–1
23 Nov
L
A Pisa
0–1 HT 0–0
07 Nov
L
H Juventus
1–2 HT 0–1
01 Nov
W
A Genoa
2–0 HT 1–0
29 Oct
D
H Atalanta
1–1 HT 0–0
25 Oct
D
H Udinese
1–1 HT 1–0
20 Oct
L
A Inter
1–4 HT 0–2
04 Oct
D
A Como
1–1 HT 0–1
27 Sep
D
H Parma
0–0 HT 0–0
21 Sep
D
A Hellas Verona
0–0 HT 0–0
15 Sep
W
H Sassuolo
3–2 HT 2–0
29 Aug
W
A AC Milan
2–1 HT 1–1
23 Aug
Catanzaro

Catanzaro

D
H Padova
1–1 HT 1–0
31 Oct
D
A Benevento
1–1 HT 0–0
27 Oct
L
H Ascoli
1–6 HT 1–4
24 Oct
D
A Hellas Verona
2–2 HT 1–1
16 Oct
L
H Mantova
1–3 HT 0–2
11 Oct
L
A Sampdoria
1–2 HT 1–0
19 Sep
W
H Carrarese
1–0 HT 0–0
12 Sep
L
A Sudtirol
0–2 HT 0–0
05 Sep
L
A Pisa
1–2 HT 1–2
30 Aug
L
A Vicenza Virtus
2–3 HT 1–1
21 Aug
W
A Monza
2–0 HT 1–0
29 May
L
H Monza
0–2 HT 0–0
24 May
L
A Palermo
0–2 HT 0–1
20 May
W
H Palermo
3–0 HT 3–0
17 May
W
H Avellino
3–0 HT 1–0
12 May
L
H Bari
2–3 HT 1–2
08 May
L
A Palermo
2–3 HT 2–1
01 May
W
H Spezia
4–2 HT 1–1
25 Apr
D
A Juve Stabia
1–1 HT 0–1
18 Apr
D
H Modena
2–2 HT 2–1
14 Apr
D
A Avellino
1–1 HT 0–0
11 Apr
D
H Monza
1–1 HT 1–0
06 Apr
L
A Cesena
1–3 HT 1–0
21 Mar
W
A Padova
3–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
W
H Empoli
3–2 HT 0–2
08 Mar
D
A Carrarese
3–3 HT 2–1
04 Mar
D
H Frosinone
2–2 HT 1–0
01 Mar
W
A Virtus Entella
3–1 HT 1–0
21 Feb
W
H Mantova
2–0 HT 2–0
14 Feb
W
A Pescara
2–0 HT 1–0
10 Feb
W
H Reggiana
2–0 HT 1–0
07 Feb
L
A Sudtirol
1–2 HT 1–2
31 Jan
D
H Sampdoria
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Jan
L
A Venezia
1–3 HT 1–1
17 Jan
L
A Frosinone
0–2 HT 0–0
10 Jan
W
H Cesena
2–0 HT 1–0
27 Dec
W
A Bari
2–1 HT 1–0
19 Dec
W
H Avellino
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
W
A Modena
2–1 HT 0–1
08 Dec
W
H Virtus Entella
3–2 HT 2–2
29 Nov
D
H Pescara
3–3 HT 1–2
21 Nov
L
A Empoli
0–1 HT 0–0
08 Nov
W
H Venezia
2–1 HT 0–0
02 Nov
W
A Mantova
3–1 HT 0–1
29 Oct
W
H Palermo
1–0 HT 1–0
25 Oct
L
H Padova
0–1 HT 0–1
19 Oct
L
A Monza
1–2 HT 1–1
04 Oct
D
A Sampdoria
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Oct

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Cremonese and Catanzaro in coming into this match?

Cremonese have gone 11W 13D 24L in their last 48 games (0.96 PPG), while Catanzaro have gone 19W 12D 17L in their last 48 (1.44 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Cremonese at home or Catanzaro away?

Catanzaro's away record (1.08 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Cremonese at home: 0.96 PPG; Catanzaro away: 1.08 PPG.

Have Cremonese or Catanzaro been keeping clean sheets recently?

Cremonese have kept a clean sheet in 31% of their recent games, Catanzaro in 25%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

6 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to August 2023. Every recorded meeting has come in Serie B. It has been a while since the last meeting — 8 March 2025, some 1 year back — so squads and form on both sides may look very different now.

Streaks & Records

Cremonese have won the last 3 meetings between these two, a run that gives them the psychological edge coming in.

The biggest gap between the sides came on 8 Mar 2025, when Cremonese won 4-0 — the largest margin of victory on record between these two.

Cremonese's record when hosting Catanzaro specifically: 2W 1D 0L from 3 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 6 Meetings

Cremonese

3

Cremonese

3

Draws

Catanzaro

0

Catanzaro

Recent Meetings

Cremonese
4–0
08 Mar 25
Catanzaro
Catanzaro
1–2
20 Sep 24
Cremonese
Cremonese
4–1
25 May 24
Catanzaro
Catanzaro
2–2
21 May 24
Cremonese
Catanzaro
0–0
20 Apr 24
Cremonese
Cremonese
0–0
19 Aug 23
Catanzaro

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Cremonese and Catanzaro?

From 6 meetings on record, Cremonese have won 3, Catanzaro have won 0, and 3 have been drawn.

When did Cremonese and Catanzaro last play each other?

They last met on 8 March 2025, when Cremonese 4-0 Catanzaro.

Who has won more matches between Cremonese and Catanzaro?

Cremonese have the better head-to-head record, with 3 wins from 6 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Cremonese are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 67% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 29% of the time.

Catanzaro are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 79% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 38% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 17% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 12% of those situations.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Cremonese 46%, Catanzaro 75% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 46% (Cremonese) and 62% (Catanzaro).

On the defensive side: Cremonese keep a clean sheet in 33% of their matches; Cremonese have failed to score in 42% of games.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Cremonese home games / Catanzaro away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Cremonese Cremonese Blended
Metric All
(48 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 32/48
(66.7%)
16/24
(66.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 16/48
(33.3%)
8/24
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 8/16
(50%)
3/8
(37.5%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/16
(31.2%)
3/8
(37.5%)
Winning at HT 11/48
(22.9%)
7/24
(29.2%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 3/48
(6.2%)
3/24
(12.5%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/48
(4.2%)
0/24
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/48
(39.6%)
11/24
(45.8%)
Over 2.5 Goals 21/48
(43.8%)
11/24
(45.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/48
(25%)
6/24
(25%)
Clean Sheet 15/48
(31.2%)
8/24
(33.3%)
Failed to Score 22/48
(45.8%)
10/24
(41.7%)
Catanzaro Catanzaro Blended
Metric All
(48 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 37/48
(77.1%)
19/24
(79.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 18/48
(37.5%)
8/24
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/11
(81.8%)
5/5
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/11
(54.5%)
4/5
(80%)
Winning at HT 19/48
(39.6%)
9/24
(37.5%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 8/48
(16.7%)
4/24
(16.7%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/48
(10.4%)
3/24
(12.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 30/48
(62.5%)
18/24
(75%)
Over 2.5 Goals 27/48
(56.2%)
15/24
(62.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 18/48
(37.5%)
9/24
(37.5%)
Clean Sheet 12/48
(25%)
2/24
(8.3%)
Failed to Score 8/48
(16.7%)
4/24
(16.7%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Cremonese play Catanzaro?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 46% of Cremonese's games and 75% of Catanzaro's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Cremonese vs Catanzaro usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 46% of Cremonese's recent games and 62% of Catanzaro's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Cremonese and Catanzaro tend to score early?

Cremonese have had a goal before half-time in 67% of their recent matches, Catanzaro in 79% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.