Sign in Register

Carrarese vs Catanzaro – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Serie B · Regular Season - 26

Kick-off

Sat 20 Feb 2027

14:00

Venue

Stadio dei Marmi

Competition

Serie B

Italy

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Carrarese at 43%, yet other data sources diverge — this Carrarese vs Catanzaro fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Pre-Match Analysis

Carrarese and Catanzaro meet at Stadio dei Marmi in Serie B, Regular Season - 26. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 20 February 2027 at 14:00 UTC.

Current Form

Carrarese's overall Serie B record this term: 3W 1D 6L from 10 games (1.00 PPG). Last five: W W L W L. They are averaging 0.90 goals per game and conceding 1.30 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. This season is still relatively young for Carrarese, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Carrarese's home record at Stadio dei Marmi: 4W 2D 4L from 10 Serie B appearances (1.40 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.20 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game.

Catanzaro have collected 0.60 PPG across 10 Serie B outings this season: 1W 3D 6L. Last five: L D L D D. Their scoring rate of 1.10 per game is modest, conceding 2.20 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Conceding 2.20 per game is a high rate — their defensive vulnerabilities have been exposed regularly this season. 1 clean sheet from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches this season — one of the stronger BTTS rates in the division, making Yes a well-evidenced play. This season is still relatively young for Catanzaro, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Catanzaro's away record: 1W 3D 6L from 10 road trips in Serie B this season (0.60 PPG). Away from home they average 1.20 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their away matches — a high BTTS rate on the road that directly informs this fixture.

Neither side holds a meaningful form edge. The 1.00 vs 0.60 PPG split is negligible — model and market signals should carry more analytical weight for this one.

H2H History

The head-to-head record is closely matched — Carrarese lead 0W to 2W over the last 5 encounters, with 3 draws, though neither side has established a commanding advantage.

These two sides have produced goals at a consistent rate historically, averaging 3.4 per game across 5 meetings. That scoring profile provides genuine support for the Over 2.5 angle. The most recent clash, on 12 Sep 2026, ended 0–1 with Catanzaro winning.

With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.4 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.

Trading & In-Play

Carrarese — key trading statistics (48 games, 24 at home): they score before half-time in 46% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 68% of the time; BTTS occurs in 38% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 46% of games (home games); they fail to score in 38% of games.

Catanzaro — key trading statistics (48 games, 24 at away): they score before half-time in 79% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 82% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 54% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 75% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 62% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 38%.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Carrarese 48% versus Catanzaro 62%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Carrarese 50% | Catanzaro 56%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Carrarese 1.49 xG and Catanzaro 1.16 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Carrarese attack 0.939 / defence 0.958 | Catanzaro attack 0.985 / defence 1.207. League average goals — home 1.313 / away 1.232. Catanzaro bring a strong defensive rating of 1.207 — this is suppressing Carrarese's projected output below what their attack strength alone would suggest. Data: 48 Carrarese games / 48 Catanzaro games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Carrarese 43% | Draw 29% | Catanzaro 28%. Fair-value odds: Carrarese 2.33 | Draw 3.45 | Catanzaro 3.57. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 29% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 49% | BTTS probability 55% | Total xG 2.65. Over/Under 2.5 is close to a coin-flip at 49%/51% — the total xG of 2.65 sits near the 2.5 margin; this is a low-edge market from a Poisson standpoint. BTTS probability of 55% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Final Verdict

Poisson rates Carrarese as the most likely outcome at 43% — marginal model lean. Draw probability of 29% warrants consideration of Double Chance or Draw No Bet on Carrarese if the outright odds are short. The opposing side holds a 28% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 2.65 xG in total — Under 2.5 at 49% — Poisson-only — limited corroboration confidence — though H2H averaging only 3.4 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

Poisson assigns a 55% probability to BTTS Yes based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Carrarese 50% | Catanzaro 70% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (0W–3D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history favours Catanzaro but Poisson model leans Carrarese — current-season strength data diverges from historical pattern.
Goals H2H (3.40 goals/game) and Poisson xG (2.65) both back Over 2.5 goals (49% Poisson probability).
BTTS H2H BTTS 80% and Poisson BTTS 55% — two-way scoring is the dominant historical and model-backed outcome.
Form Carrarese Poisson xG (1.49) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.20) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Goals Form only shows ~1.9 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 2.65 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Carrarese vs Catanzaro | Competition: Serie B, Regular Season - 26 | Venue: Stadio dei Marmi • Kick-off: Saturday 20 Feb 2027, 14:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Carrarese 43% | Draw 29% | Catanzaro 28% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 49% | BTTS 55% | xG Carrarese 1.49 / Catanzaro 1.16 • Poisson strength factors: Carrarese attack 0.939 / def 0.958 | Catanzaro attack 0.985 / def 1.207 | league avg home 1.313 / away 1.232 • Poisson stance: Carrarese (43%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.49

Carrarese xG

Expected Goals

1.16

Catanzaro xG

43%
29%
28%
Carrarese Draw Catanzaro

55%

BTTS

76%

Over 1.5

49%

Over 2.5

28%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Carrarese vs Catanzaro kick off?

Carrarese vs Catanzaro is scheduled to kick off at 14:00 on Saturday 20 February 2027 at Stadio dei Marmi.

Where is Carrarese vs Catanzaro being played?

The match is being played at Stadio dei Marmi.

What competition is Carrarese vs Catanzaro part of?

Carrarese vs Catanzaro is a Regular Season - 26 fixture in the Serie B (Italy).

Who is favourite to win Carrarese vs Catanzaro?

Our statistical model gives Carrarese a 43% chance of winning, Catanzaro a 28% chance, and a 29% chance of a draw — making Carrarese the favourite.

Will both teams score in Carrarese vs Catanzaro?

Our model estimates a 55% probability that both Carrarese and Catanzaro will score (BTTS).

Will Carrarese vs Catanzaro have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 49%.

What is the head-to-head record between Carrarese and Catanzaro?

Record (5 meetings): Carrarese 0W | Draws 3 | Catanzaro 2W.

What form are Carrarese and Catanzaro in?

Carrarese (all comps): 3W-1D-6L in 10 | 1.00 PPG | GF 0.90 / GA 1.30 | L5 W-W-L-W-L. Catanzaro (all comps): 1W-3D-6L in 10 | 0.60 PPG | GF 1.10 / GA 2.20 | L5 L-D-L-D-D.

🧮 Model Insight

Where the Numbers Come From

The model rates Carrarese's attack at 0.94x the league average against Catanzaro's defence at 1.21x — combine the two and it projects 1.49 expected goals for the hosts. Flip it around — Catanzaro's attack (0.98x) against Carrarese's defence (0.96x) — and the away total comes out at 1.16.

These ratings are built from 48/48 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 1-1 carries the highest individual probability at 13.8% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 2-1 (9.1%), 1-0 (8.9%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 32% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Carrarese Win

43%

Carrarese

2.33

29%

Draw

3.41

28%

Catanzaro

3.60

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 1

12.2%

Draw

Most likely

1 – 0

10.5%

Home win

2 – 1

9.1%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.49

Carrarese xG

Total xG

2.65

1.16

Catanzaro xG

43%
29%
28%
CarrareseDrawCatanzaro

2.33

43%

Home win

3.41

29%

Draw

3.60

28%

Away win

Goals Markets

74%

Over 1.5

1.35

26%

Under 1.5

3.85

49%

Over 2.5

2.04

51%

Under 2.5

1.96

28%

Over 3.5

3.57

72%

Under 3.5

1.39

13%

Over 4.5

7.69

87%

Under 4.5

1.15

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

55%

BTTS Yes

1.82

45%

BTTS No

2.22

Clean Sheet

31%

Carrarese

3.20

23%

Catanzaro

4.43

Win to Nil

13%

Carrarese

7.47

6%

Catanzaro

15.92

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 7.1 8.2 4.8 1.9 0.5 0.1
1 10.5 12.2 7.1 2.8 0.8 0.2
2 7.8 9.1 5.3 2.0 0.6 0.1
3 3.9 4.5 2.6 1.0 0.3 0.1
4 1.4 1.7 1.0 0.4 0.1 –
5 0.4 0.5 0.3 0.1 – –

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.488
λ Away (xG) 1.163
Total xG 2.651
League avg home goals 1.313
League avg away goals 1.232
Carrarese attack strength 0.939
Carrarese defence strength 0.958
Catanzaro attack strength 0.985
Catanzaro defence strength 1.207
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 48 / 48

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Carrarese vs Catanzaro?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 13.8%.

How many goals are Carrarese and Catanzaro expected to score?

The model projects 1.49 expected goals for Carrarese and 1.16 for Catanzaro, a combined total of 2.65.

How confident is the prediction model for Carrarese vs Catanzaro?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 43%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Recent Form Overview

Carrarese come into this having played 48 games, going 13W 15D 20L for 1.12 points per game. Their last five reads W-W-L-W-L. The sample for Carrarese is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

On the other side, Catanzaro sit at 1.44 PPG from 48 outings (19W 12D 17L), a run that reads L-D-L-D-D across their last five. The sample for Catanzaro is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.12 PPG for Carrarese against 1.44 for Catanzaro. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

How They Fare by Venue

Carrarese's home form reads 9W 8D 7L across 24 games on their own ground, a 1.46 PPG return.

Away from home, Catanzaro have taken 1.08 points per game from 24 outings (7W 5D 12L).

Attack vs Defence

Carrarese are averaging 1.17 goals scored and 1.35 conceded per game recently; Catanzaro are on 1.56 scored and 1.48 conceded.

On BTTS specifically: Catanzaro in 62%.

Last 48 Results — Serie B

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Carrarese

Carrarese

Blended
W W L W L
Catanzaro

Catanzaro

Blended
L D L D D
48 Played 48
13/15/20 W / D / L 19/12/17
1.12 Points Per Game 1.44
1.17 Avg Goals Scored 1.56
1.35 Avg Goals Conceded 1.48
2.52 Avg Goals / Game 3.04
13 Clean Sheets 12
23 BTTS 30
24 Over 2.5 Games 27
Carrarese

Carrarese

L
A Hellas Verona
0–3 HT 0–3
01 Nov
W
H Arezzo
2–1 HT 0–0
28 Oct
L
A Palermo
1–2 HT 0–1
25 Oct
W
H Modena
2–1 HT 1–0
17 Oct
W
A Padova
2–0 HT 1–0
11 Oct
L
H Benevento
0–1 HT 0–0
19 Sep
L
A Catanzaro
0–1 HT 0–0
12 Sep
L
H Empoli
0–1 HT 0–0
05 Sep
D
A Ascoli
1–1 HT 0–0
29 Aug
L
H Mantova
1–2 HT 0–1
22 Aug
L
A Virtus Entella
1–2 HT 0–1
08 May
D
H Cesena
0–0 HT 0–0
01 May
L
A Frosinone
0–3 HT 0–0
25 Apr
D
H Pescara
2–2 HT 1–1
19 Apr
L
A Reggiana
0–2 HT 0–2
12 Apr
W
H Spezia
3–1 HT 2–0
06 Apr
W
A Bari
3–0 HT 0–0
22 Mar
W
H Sampdoria
2–0 HT 0–0
18 Mar
D
A Juve Stabia
1–1 HT 0–1
14 Mar
L
H Palermo
0–1 HT 0–1
08 Mar
D
H Catanzaro
3–3 HT 1–2
04 Mar
D
A Mantova
1–1 HT 0–1
01 Mar
L
H Monza
0–1 HT 0–0
21 Feb
L
A Modena
0–2 HT 0–1
14 Feb
L
A Padova
0–1 HT 0–1
10 Feb
D
H Sudtirol
0–0 HT 0–0
07 Feb
L
A Venezia
1–2 HT 0–1
31 Jan
W
H Empoli
3–0 HT 1–0
23 Jan
W
A Avellino
2–1 HT 1–1
17 Jan
W
H Bari
1–0 HT 0–0
10 Jan
D
H Mantova
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Dec
L
A Monza
1–4 HT 0–2
20 Dec
W
H Virtus Entella
3–1 HT 0–0
14 Dec
L
A Sampdoria
2–3 HT 2–2
07 Dec
L
A Palermo
0–5 HT 0–2
29 Nov
D
H Reggiana
0–0 HT 0–0
22 Nov
D
A Sudtirol
1–1 HT 0–0
08 Nov
L
H Frosinone
0–2 HT 0–1
01 Nov
L
A Cesena
1–2 HT 0–1
28 Oct
W
H Venezia
3–2 HT 1–1
25 Oct
D
A Pescara
2–2 HT 1–0
18 Oct
W
H Juve Stabia
3–0 HT 1–0
05 Oct
D
H Modena
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Oct
D
A Empoli
2–2 HT 1–1
28 Sep
L
H Avellino
3–4 HT 2–2
21 Sep
D
A Catanzaro
1–1 HT 0–0
13 Sep
D
H Padova
0–0 HT 0–0
31 Aug
W
A Spezia
2–0 HT 1–0
24 Aug
Catanzaro

Catanzaro

D
H Padova
1–1 HT 1–0
31 Oct
D
A Benevento
1–1 HT 0–0
27 Oct
L
H Ascoli
1–6 HT 1–4
24 Oct
D
A Hellas Verona
2–2 HT 1–1
16 Oct
L
H Mantova
1–3 HT 0–2
11 Oct
L
A Sampdoria
1–2 HT 1–0
19 Sep
W
H Carrarese
1–0 HT 0–0
12 Sep
L
A Sudtirol
0–2 HT 0–0
05 Sep
L
A Pisa
1–2 HT 1–2
30 Aug
L
A Vicenza Virtus
2–3 HT 1–1
21 Aug
W
A Monza
2–0 HT 1–0
29 May
L
H Monza
0–2 HT 0–0
24 May
L
A Palermo
0–2 HT 0–1
20 May
W
H Palermo
3–0 HT 3–0
17 May
W
H Avellino
3–0 HT 1–0
12 May
L
H Bari
2–3 HT 1–2
08 May
L
A Palermo
2–3 HT 2–1
01 May
W
H Spezia
4–2 HT 1–1
25 Apr
D
A Juve Stabia
1–1 HT 0–1
18 Apr
D
H Modena
2–2 HT 2–1
14 Apr
D
A Avellino
1–1 HT 0–0
11 Apr
D
H Monza
1–1 HT 1–0
06 Apr
L
A Cesena
1–3 HT 1–0
21 Mar
W
A Padova
3–1 HT 1–0
14 Mar
W
H Empoli
3–2 HT 0–2
08 Mar
D
A Carrarese
3–3 HT 2–1
04 Mar
D
H Frosinone
2–2 HT 1–0
01 Mar
W
A Virtus Entella
3–1 HT 1–0
21 Feb
W
H Mantova
2–0 HT 2–0
14 Feb
W
A Pescara
2–0 HT 1–0
10 Feb
W
H Reggiana
2–0 HT 1–0
07 Feb
L
A Sudtirol
1–2 HT 1–2
31 Jan
D
H Sampdoria
0–0 HT 0–0
25 Jan
L
A Venezia
1–3 HT 1–1
17 Jan
L
A Frosinone
0–2 HT 0–0
10 Jan
W
H Cesena
2–0 HT 1–0
27 Dec
W
A Bari
2–1 HT 1–0
19 Dec
W
H Avellino
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Dec
W
A Modena
2–1 HT 0–1
08 Dec
W
H Virtus Entella
3–2 HT 2–2
29 Nov
D
H Pescara
3–3 HT 1–2
21 Nov
L
A Empoli
0–1 HT 0–0
08 Nov
W
H Venezia
2–1 HT 0–0
02 Nov
W
A Mantova
3–1 HT 0–1
29 Oct
W
H Palermo
1–0 HT 1–0
25 Oct
L
H Padova
0–1 HT 0–1
19 Oct
L
A Monza
1–2 HT 1–1
04 Oct
D
A Sampdoria
0–0 HT 0–0
01 Oct

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Carrarese and Catanzaro in coming into this match?

Carrarese have gone 13W 15D 20L in their last 48 games (1.12 PPG), while Catanzaro have gone 19W 12D 17L in their last 48 (1.44 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Carrarese at home or Catanzaro away?

Carrarese's home record (1.46 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Carrarese at home: 1.46 PPG; Catanzaro away: 1.08 PPG.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

The Rivalry So Far

These sides have met 5 times that we have on record, stretching back to September 2024 — a rivalry that has played out across roughly 2 years. Every recorded meeting has come in Serie B. The two were last together as recently as 12 September 2026, so this form is fresh in the memory.

Notable Numbers

Specifically as hosts in this fixture, Carrarese have gone 0W 2D 0L from 2 meetings on their own ground against Catanzaro — worth weighing alongside the overall series record.

Last 5 Meetings

Carrarese

0

Carrarese

3

Draws

Catanzaro

2

Catanzaro

Recent Meetings

Catanzaro
1–0
12 Sep 26
Carrarese
Carrarese
3–3
04 Mar 26
Catanzaro
Catanzaro
1–1
13 Sep 25
Carrarese
Carrarese
2–2
12 Apr 25
Catanzaro
Catanzaro
3–1
01 Sep 24
Carrarese

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Carrarese and Catanzaro?

From 5 meetings on record, Carrarese have won 0, Catanzaro have won 2, and 3 have been drawn.

When did Carrarese and Catanzaro last play each other?

They last met on 12 September 2026, when Catanzaro 1-0 Carrarese.

Who has won more matches between Carrarese and Catanzaro?

Catanzaro have the better head-to-head record, with 2 wins from 5 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Early Goal Trends

Carrarese see a goal before the break in 46% of their matches.

Catanzaro are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 79% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 38% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 17% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 12% of those situations.

Full-Time Markets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Carrarese 38%, Catanzaro 75% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 46% (Carrarese) and 62% (Catanzaro).

On the defensive side: Carrarese keep a clean sheet in 42% of their matches; Carrarese have failed to score in 46% of games.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Carrarese home games / Catanzaro away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Carrarese Carrarese Blended
Metric All
(48 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 29/48
(60.4%)
11/24
(45.8%)
2+ Goals Before HT 12/48
(25%)
5/24
(20.8%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 13/19
(68.4%)
7/13
(53.8%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 8/19
(42.1%)
3/13
(23.1%)
Winning at HT 7/48
(14.6%)
4/24
(16.7%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/48
(2.1%)
0/24
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/48
(6.2%)
1/24
(4.2%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 23/48
(47.9%)
9/24
(37.5%)
Over 2.5 Goals 24/48
(50%)
11/24
(45.8%)
Over 3.5 Goals 11/48
(22.9%)
6/24
(25%)
Clean Sheet 13/48
(27.1%)
10/24
(41.7%)
Failed to Score 18/48
(37.5%)
11/24
(45.8%)
Catanzaro Catanzaro Blended
Metric All
(48 games)
Venue
(24 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 37/48
(77.1%)
19/24
(79.2%)
2+ Goals Before HT 18/48
(37.5%)
8/24
(33.3%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/11
(81.8%)
5/5
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 6/11
(54.5%)
4/5
(80%)
Winning at HT 19/48
(39.6%)
9/24
(37.5%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 8/48
(16.7%)
4/24
(16.7%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/48
(10.4%)
3/24
(12.5%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 30/48
(62.5%)
18/24
(75%)
Over 2.5 Goals 27/48
(56.2%)
15/24
(62.5%)
Over 3.5 Goals 18/48
(37.5%)
9/24
(37.5%)
Clean Sheet 12/48
(25%)
2/24
(8.3%)
Failed to Score 8/48
(16.7%)
4/24
(16.7%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Carrarese play Catanzaro?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 38% of Carrarese's games and 75% of Catanzaro's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Carrarese vs Catanzaro usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 46% of Carrarese's recent games and 62% of Catanzaro's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Carrarese and Catanzaro tend to score early?

Carrarese have had a goal before half-time in 46% of their recent matches, Catanzaro in 79% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.