Sign in Register

AS Eupen vs Seraing United – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Challenger Pro League · Regular Season - 13

Kick-off

Sun 6 Dec 2026

15:00

Venue

Kehrwegstadion

Competition

Challenger Pro League

Belgium

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model favours AS Eupen (60%) — form and H2H data both point in the same direction as AS Eupen face Seraing United.

✍️ Match Preview

Fixture Analysis

It is a Challenger Pro League clash, Regular Season - 13 as AS Eupen welcome Seraing United to Kehrwegstadion. Kick-off is set for Sunday 6 December 2026 at 15:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Challenger Pro League games this season, AS Eupen have gone 5W 2D 3L from 10 outings — a 1.70 PPG return. Last five: D L W L W. Offensively they are averaging 1.60 goals per game, with 0.90 conceded. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is a standout defensive return — they are keeping their net clean in more than half their matches. AS Eupen have played only a handful of Challenger Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

AS Eupen's form when playing at home: 3W 5D 2L across 10 games at Kehrwegstadion this term (1.40 PPG). At home they are averaging 1.70 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 60% of their home matches — a rate that supports the Yes angle in this fixture.

Looking at all fixtures this season, Seraing United stand at 2W 4D 4L from 10 Challenger Pro League matches — 1.00 PPG. Last five: L L L D L. Their scoring rate of 1.30 per game is modest, conceding 1.50 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. Seraing United have played only a handful of Challenger Pro League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Seraing United away from home this season: 3W 3D 4L from 10 away games — 1.20 PPG on the road. Away from home they average 1.00 goals scored and 1.20 conceded per game. 4 clean sheets from 10 away games (40%) shows they are capable of shutting up shop on the road.

AS Eupen carry the stronger recent momentum — 0.70 PPG ahead of their opponents on 1.70 vs 1.00. The form data is a point in their favour, and where the price allows, it is the cleaner directional bet.

H2H

The rivalry is an even one: 4 wins apiece for AS Eupen, 2 for Seraing United and 2 shared spoils from 8 past contests. Neither side holds a meaningful historical edge.

The 8 previous meetings have averaged 1.9 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 20 Mar 2026, ended 0–0 with a draw.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

In-Play Data

AS Eupen trading profile (35 games, 17 at home): they score before half-time in 76% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 75% of the time; BTTS occurs in 59% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 53% of games (home games).

Seraing United trading profile (35 games, 17 at away): they score before half-time in 47% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 69% of the time; BTTS occurs in 41% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 41% of games (away games); they fail to score in 34% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — AS Eupen 54% versus Seraing United 51%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (AS Eupen 49% | Seraing United 46%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects AS Eupen 2.05 xG and Seraing United 1.07 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: AS Eupen attack 1.231 / defence 0.909 | Seraing United attack 0.889 / defence 1.124. League average goals — home 1.480 / away 1.325. Data: 34 AS Eupen games / 35 Seraing United games used (Blended). A blend of current and prior-season data is applied to stabilise estimates early in the campaign.

Result probabilities: AS Eupen 60% | Draw 21% | Seraing United 19%. Fair-value odds: AS Eupen 1.67 | Draw 4.76 | Seraing United 5.26. The model has a clear lean to AS Eupen (60%) — a 41pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 60% | BTTS probability 57% | Total xG 3.12. Over 2.5 holds a meaningful probability edge at 60% — the 3.12 total xG provides moderate support, though the model is not projecting a high-scoring game. BTTS probability of 57% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Summary & Verdict

The Poisson model's primary lean is AS Eupen at 60% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 21% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.

The Poisson model projects 3.12 xG in total — Over 2.5 at 60% — Poisson-only — limited corroboration confidence — though H2H averaging only 1.9 goals per meeting points in the other direction.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 57% on Yes. Form rates are neutral: AS Eupen 60% | Seraing United 40%.

The Poisson model is drawing on Blended data (34 games minimum) — early-season projections carry additional uncertainty. Weight the live form and odds signals accordingly.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (4W–2D–2W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to AS Eupen — H2H win rate 50% vs Poisson 60%.
Form AS Eupen lead on PPG: 1.70 vs 1.00 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Form AS Eupen Poisson xG (2.05) exceeds their recent form scoring rate (1.70) — the model sees more attacking threat than recent results show.
Goals Form only shows ~1.9 goals/game but Poisson xG sum is 3.12 — underlying strength metrics suggest more goals than form results indicate.
Form Form and Poisson model both favour AS Eupen — AS Eupen at 60% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours AS Eupen at 60% home win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 60% — the model favours goals in this fixture.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: AS Eupen vs Seraing United | Competition: Challenger Pro League, Regular Season - 13 | Venue: Kehrwegstadion • Kick-off: Sunday 6 Dec 2026, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: AS Eupen 60% | Draw 21% | Seraing United 19% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 60% | BTTS 57% | xG AS Eupen 2.05 / Seraing United 1.07 • Poisson strength factors: AS Eupen attack 1.231 / def 0.909 | Seraing United attack 0.889 / def 1.124 | league avg home 1.480 / away 1.325 • Poisson stance: AS Eupen (60%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.05

AS Eupen xG

Expected Goals

1.07

Seraing United xG

60%
21%
19%
AS Eupen Draw Seraing United

57%

BTTS

82%

Over 1.5

60%

Over 2.5

38%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does AS Eupen vs Seraing United kick off?

AS Eupen vs Seraing United is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Sunday 6 December 2026 at Kehrwegstadion.

Where is AS Eupen vs Seraing United being played?

The match is being played at Kehrwegstadion.

What competition is AS Eupen vs Seraing United part of?

AS Eupen vs Seraing United is a Regular Season - 13 fixture in the Challenger Pro League (Belgium).

Who is favourite to win AS Eupen vs Seraing United?

Our statistical model gives AS Eupen a 60% chance of winning, Seraing United a 19% chance, and a 21% chance of a draw — making AS Eupen the favourite.

Will both teams score in AS Eupen vs Seraing United?

Our model estimates a 57% probability that both AS Eupen and Seraing United will score (BTTS).

Will AS Eupen vs Seraing United have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 60%.

What is the head-to-head record between AS Eupen and Seraing United?

Record (8 meetings): AS Eupen 4W | Draws 2 | Seraing United 2W.

What form are AS Eupen and Seraing United in?

AS Eupen (all comps): 5W-2D-3L in 10 | 1.70 PPG | GF 1.60 / GA 0.90 | L5 D-L-W-L-W. Seraing United (all comps): 2W-4D-4L in 10 | 1.00 PPG | GF 1.30 / GA 1.50 | L5 L-L-L-D-L.

🧮 Model Insight

Model Mechanics

AS Eupen's attacking strength (1.23x league average) is weighed against Seraing United's defensive record (1.12x) to produce a home expected-goals figure of 2.05. The same calculation in reverse, Seraing United's attack versus AS Eupen's defence, projects 1.07 expected goals for the visitors.

The sample (34/35 games) mixes this season and last, since the current campaign is still relatively young.

Most Likely Scorelines

The model's single most probable exact score is 1-1, at 11.0%. Close behind: 2-1 (9.9%), 2-0 (9.3%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 30% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

AS Eupen Win

60%

AS Eupen

1.67

21%

Draw

4.78

19%

Seraing United

5.22

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 1

9.9%

Home win

Most likely

1 – 1

9.7%

Draw

2 – 0

9.3%

Home win

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.05

AS Eupen xG

Total xG

3.12

1.07

Seraing United xG

60%
21%
19%
AS EupenDrawSeraing United

1.67

60%

Home win

4.78

21%

Draw

5.22

19%

Away win

Goals Markets

82%

Over 1.5

1.22

18%

Under 1.5

5.56

60%

Over 2.5

1.67

40%

Under 2.5

2.50

38%

Over 3.5

2.63

62%

Under 3.5

1.61

20%

Over 4.5

5.00

80%

Under 4.5

1.25

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

57%

BTTS Yes

1.75

43%

BTTS No

2.34

Clean Sheet

34%

AS Eupen

2.92

13%

Seraing United

7.75

Win to Nil

21%

AS Eupen

4.87

2%

Seraing United

40.46

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 4.4 4.7 2.5 0.9 0.2 0.1
1 9.1 9.7 5.2 1.9 0.5 0.1
2 9.3 9.9 5.3 1.9 0.5 0.1
3 6.3 6.8 3.6 1.3 0.3 0.1
4 3.2 3.5 1.9 0.7 0.2
5 1.3 1.4 0.8 0.3 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.048
λ Away (xG) 1.070
Total xG 3.118
League avg home goals 1.480
League avg away goals 1.325
AS Eupen attack strength 1.231
AS Eupen defence strength 0.909
Seraing United attack strength 0.889
Seraing United defence strength 1.124
Data phase Blended
Games used (H/A) 34 / 35

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for AS Eupen vs Seraing United?

Our Poisson model rates 1-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 11.0%.

How many goals are AS Eupen and Seraing United expected to score?

The model projects 2.05 expected goals for AS Eupen and 1.07 for Seraing United, a combined total of 3.12.

How confident is the prediction model for AS Eupen vs Seraing United?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 60%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

Where Both Sides Stand

AS Eupen come into this having played 35 games, going 14W 11D 10L for 1.51 points per game. Their last five reads D-L-W-L-W. It's still early in the season for AS Eupen, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

On the other side, Seraing United sit at 1.03 PPG from 35 outings (8W 12D 15L), a run that reads L-L-L-D-L across their last five. It's still early in the season for Seraing United, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

AS Eupen carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.48 PPG clear of Seraing United — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.

Home Ground vs the Road

AS Eupen's home form reads 7W 7D 3L across 17 games on their own ground, a 1.65 PPG return.

Away from home, Seraing United have taken 0.94 points per game from 17 outings (3W 7D 7L).

Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, AS Eupen come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.

The Goals Picture

AS Eupen are averaging 1.43 goals scored and 1.11 conceded per game recently; Seraing United are on 1.14 scored and 1.40 conceded.

Defensively: AS Eupen have kept a clean sheet in 37% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 35 Results — Challenger Pro League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

AS Eupen

AS Eupen

Early Season
D L W L W
Seraing United

Seraing United

Early Season
L L L D L
35 Played 35
14/11/10 W / D / L 8/12/15
1.51 Points Per Game 1.03
1.43 Avg Goals Scored 1.14
1.11 Avg Goals Conceded 1.40
2.54 Avg Goals / Game 2.54
13 Clean Sheets 9
19 BTTS 18
17 Over 2.5 Games 16
AS Eupen

AS Eupen

W
A Club Brugge II
1–0
05 Sep
L
A Lokeren-Temse
1–2 HT 0–1
21 Aug
W
H KRC Genk II
4–1 HT 1–1
15 Aug
L
A Liège
1–2 HT 1–1
17 Apr
D
H Beerschot VA
3–3 HT 2–1
10 Apr
W
A Club Brugge II
1–0 HT 1–0
04 Apr
D
H Seraing United
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Mar
W
A RSC Anderlecht II
1–0 HT 1–0
13 Mar
L
H K. Lierse S.K.
0–1 HT 0–1
10 Mar
W
H KAA Gent II
4–0 HT 2–0
06 Mar
D
A RWDM
2–2 HT 0–0
01 Mar
D
H Francs Borains
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Feb
W
H Kortrijk
1–0 HT 1–0
07 Feb
L
A KRC Genk II
0–2 HT 0–0
30 Jan
D
H Lokeren-Temse
1–1 HT 1–0
27 Jan
L
A Lommel United
2–3 HT 2–0
24 Jan
L
H SK Beveren
1–2 HT 0–2
17 Jan
D
H Olympic Charleroi
2–2 HT 0–1
21 Dec
W
A Patro Eisden
1–0 HT 0–0
18 Dec
W
H Club Brugge II
2–1 HT 1–1
14 Dec
W
A Seraing United
1–0 HT 0–0
05 Dec
L
H Lommel United
1–2 HT 1–1
28 Nov
D
A SK Beveren
1–1 HT 0–1
21 Nov
L
A KAA Gent II
1–2 HT 0–1
01 Nov
W
H KRC Genk II
2–1 HT 1–0
25 Oct
W
A Olympic Charleroi
1–0 HT 1–0
17 Oct
D
H RWDM
2–2 HT 2–0
04 Oct
L
A Kortrijk
0–1 HT 0–1
27 Sep
D
A Lokeren-Temse
3–3 HT 2–2
24 Sep
D
H Patro Eisden
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Sep
W
A Francs Borains
3–0 HT 3–0
13 Sep
W
H RSC Anderlecht II
1–0 HT 0–0
30 Aug
L
A K. Lierse S.K.
2–3 HT 0–3
23 Aug
D
A Beerschot VA
1–1 HT 1–0
16 Aug
W
H Liège
2–0 HT 0–0
09 Aug
Seraing United

Seraing United

L
A Dender
0–2 HT 0–1
04 Sep
D
H K. Lierse S.K.
1–1 HT 1–0
30 Aug
L
A Club Brugge II
2–3 HT 0–1
22 Aug
L
H Lokeren-Temse
0–2 HT 0–2
14 Aug
L
H SK Beveren
1–2 HT 0–0
17 Apr
D
A Lokeren-Temse
1–1 HT 0–0
10 Apr
W
H Patro Eisden
2–0 HT 1–0
05 Apr
D
A AS Eupen
0–0 HT 0–0
20 Mar
D
H KRC Genk II
2–2 HT 0–2
14 Mar
W
A Olympic Charleroi
4–2 HT 1–0
11 Mar
W
H Francs Borains
4–0 HT 3–0
08 Mar
W
A Lommel United
1–0 HT 0–0
01 Mar
W
A K. Lierse S.K.
1–0 HT 0–0
13 Feb
L
H RSC Anderlecht II
1–2 HT 0–1
07 Feb
L
A Club Brugge II
0–1 HT 0–0
30 Jan
D
A Beerschot VA
0–0 HT 0–0
27 Jan
D
H Liège
2–2 HT 0–2
24 Jan
W
H RWDM
3–1 HT 1–1
16 Jan
L
A KAA Gent II
1–3 HT 1–2
19 Dec
L
A Kortrijk
0–1 HT 0–1
13 Dec
L
H AS Eupen
0–1 HT 0–0
05 Dec
W
H Club Brugge II
1–0 HT 1–0
30 Nov
D
A RSC Anderlecht II
2–2 HT 1–2
22 Nov
D
H Lokeren-Temse
1–1 HT 0–0
08 Nov
D
H K. Lierse S.K.
1–1 HT 0–1
24 Oct
D
A Patro Eisden
2–2 HT 0–0
19 Oct
L
H Lommel United
2–3 HT 1–1
03 Oct
L
A SK Beveren
1–2 HT 1–1
27 Sep
D
A Francs Borains
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Sep
L
H KAA Gent II
0–2 HT 0–1
20 Sep
L
A RWDM
0–5 HT 0–2
14 Sep
W
H Olympic Charleroi
3–1 HT 0–1
30 Aug
D
A KRC Genk II
0–0 HT 0–0
23 Aug
L
A Liège
0–2 HT 0–2
17 Aug
L
H Beerschot VA
1–2 HT 0–0
08 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are AS Eupen and Seraing United in coming into this match?

AS Eupen have gone 14W 11D 10L in their last 35 games (1.51 PPG), while Seraing United have gone 8W 12D 15L in their last 35 (1.03 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — AS Eupen at home or Seraing United away?

AS Eupen's home record (1.65 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — AS Eupen at home: 1.65 PPG; Seraing United away: 0.94 PPG.

Have AS Eupen or Seraing United been keeping clean sheets recently?

AS Eupen have kept a clean sheet in 37% of their recent games, Seraing United in 26%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

A Look Back

The fixture history between AS Eupen and Seraing United runs to 8 recorded meetings, the earliest dating back to August 2021. The pairing has crossed competitions too — Jupiler Pro League, Challenger Pro League all feature in the head-to-head log. They last met on 20 March 2026, roughly 5 months ago.

Digging Into the Numbers

AS Eupen's record when hosting Seraing United specifically: 1W 1D 2L from 4 games — a narrower, venue-specific slice of the head-to-head picture.

Last 8 Meetings

AS Eupen

4

AS Eupen

2

Draws

Seraing United

2

Seraing United

Recent Meetings

AS Eupen
0–0
20 Mar 26
Seraing United
Seraing United
0–1
05 Dec 25
AS Eupen
AS Eupen
2–1
12 Apr 25
Seraing United
Seraing United
1–2
05 Oct 24
AS Eupen
Seraing United
0–1
23 Dec 22
AS Eupen
AS Eupen
1–3
19 Aug 22
Seraing United
Seraing United
0–0
29 Jan 22
AS Eupen
AS Eupen
1–2
28 Aug 21
Seraing United

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between AS Eupen and Seraing United?

From 8 meetings on record, AS Eupen have won 4, Seraing United have won 2, and 2 have been drawn.

When did AS Eupen and Seraing United last play each other?

They last met on 20 March 2026, when AS Eupen 0-0 Seraing United.

Who has won more matches between AS Eupen and Seraing United?

AS Eupen have the better head-to-head record, with 4 wins from 8 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

Half-Time Trends

AS Eupen are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 76% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 35% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 18% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 12% of those situations.

Seraing United see a goal before the break in 47% of their matches.

The Numbers That Matter

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — AS Eupen 59%, Seraing United 41% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 53% (AS Eupen) and 41% (Seraing United).

On the defensive side: AS Eupen keep a clean sheet in 35% of their matches; Seraing United in 35%; Seraing United in 47%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = AS Eupen home games / Seraing United away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

AS Eupen AS Eupen Early Season
Metric All
(35 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 26/34
(76.5%)
13/17
(76.5%)
2+ Goals Before HT 12/34
(35.3%)
7/17
(41.2%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 6/8
(75%)
2/4
(50%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 3/8
(37.5%)
1/4
(25%)
Winning at HT 12/34
(35.3%)
6/17
(35.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 5/34
(14.7%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 3/34
(8.8%)
2/17
(11.8%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 19/35
(54.3%)
10/17
(58.8%)
Over 2.5 Goals 17/35
(48.6%)
9/17
(52.9%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9/35
(25.7%)
5/17
(29.4%)
Clean Sheet 13/35
(37.1%)
6/17
(35.3%)
Failed to Score 5/35
(14.3%)
3/17
(17.6%)
Seraing United Seraing United Early Season
Metric All
(35 games)
Venue
(17 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 22/35
(62.9%)
8/17
(47.1%)
2+ Goals Before HT 11/35
(31.4%)
4/17
(23.5%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 9/13
(69.2%)
5/9
(55.6%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 5/13
(38.5%)
2/9
(22.2%)
Winning at HT 5/35
(14.3%)
1/17
(5.9%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/35
(2.9%)
0/17
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 5/35
(14.3%)
1/17
(5.9%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 18/35
(51.4%)
7/17
(41.2%)
Over 2.5 Goals 16/35
(45.7%)
7/17
(41.2%)
Over 3.5 Goals 12/35
(34.3%)
6/17
(35.3%)
Clean Sheet 9/35
(25.7%)
6/17
(35.3%)
Failed to Score 12/35
(34.3%)
8/17
(47.1%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when AS Eupen play Seraing United?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 59% of AS Eupen's recent matches and 41% of Seraing United's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is AS Eupen vs Seraing United usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 53% of AS Eupen's recent games and 41% of Seraing United's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do AS Eupen and Seraing United tend to score early?

AS Eupen have had a goal before half-time in 76% of their recent matches, Seraing United in 47% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.