Sign in Register

Zorya Luhansk vs Livyi Bereh – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Premier League · Regular Season - 23

Kick-off

Sat 17 Apr 2027

15:00

Venue

TBC

Competition

Premier League

Ukraine

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson rates Zorya Luhansk at 37% — current form provides partial corroboration, though signals are mixed in this Zorya Luhansk vs Livyi Bereh encounter.

✍️ Match Preview

Match Analysis

Zorya Luhansk host Livyi Bereh at in Premier League, Regular Season - 23. Kick-off is scheduled for Saturday 17 April 2027 at 15:00 UTC.

Recent Form

Across all Premier League games this season, Zorya Luhansk have gone 6W 2D 2L from 10 outings — a 2.00 PPG return. Last five: W W L W L. They are averaging 1.40 goals per game and conceding 1.10 — a modest attacking output that tempers optimism on the Over 2.5 market. 3 clean sheets from 10 outings provides some defensive foundation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a high BTTS rate that carries real weight in the goals markets. Zorya Luhansk have played only a handful of Premier League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

Zorya Luhansk at this season: 5W 2D 3L from 10 home games — 1.70 PPG on home soil. At home they are averaging 1.30 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game. 6 clean sheets from 10 home games (60%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at . At home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle.

Livyi Bereh — All Games: 1W 5D 0L from 6 Premier League fixtures this season — 1.33 PPG. Last five: W D D D D. Their scoring rate of 0.67 per game is modest, conceding 0.50 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. Defensively, 0.50 goals conceded per game is elite-level — a side this difficult to score against is a real threat to Over 2.5 and BTTS Yes. 3 clean sheets from 6 games (50%) is an exceptional defensive record — they are keeping clean sheets more often than not. Livyi Bereh have played only a handful of Premier League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.

On the road, Livyi Bereh have gone 0W 3D 0L from 3 away fixtures this term (1.00 PPG). Away from home they average 0.67 goals scored and 0.67 conceded per game. BTTS has landed in 67% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context.

On current form, Zorya Luhansk have the edge — a 0.67 PPG advantage (2.00 vs 1.33) represents a meaningful gap. That momentum makes them the form-based pick, though if the outright price looks short, Draw No Bet is worth comparing.

Head to Head

There is little to separate the sides historically. From 2 previous meetings, Zorya Luhansk have won 2, Livyi Bereh 0, with 0 draws — a balanced ledger that offers no obvious directional steer on its own.

The 2 previous meetings have averaged 2.5 goals per game — a neutral rate that provides no strong lean on the goals market from the H2H alone. The most recent clash, on 25 Apr 2025, ended 2–1 with Zorya Luhansk winning.

The head-to-head offers no strong directional steer in either the result or goals markets. Form, the predictive model and current market pricing should carry more weight than the historical record for this fixture.

Trading Patterns

Zorya Luhansk in-play and half-time data (6 games, 3 at home): they score before half-time in 67% of fixtures; when trailing at the break they recover to draw or win in 33% of cases; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches; Over 2.5 goals lands in 67% of games; they fail to score in 33% of games.

Livyi Bereh in-play and half-time data (6 games, 3 at away): they score before half-time in 50% of fixtures; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 33% of the time; when trailing at the break they recover to draw or win in 33% of cases; BTTS occurs in 50% of their matches; Over 2.5 goals lands in 0% of games; they keep a clean sheet 50% of the time; they fail to score in 33% of games.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Zorya Luhansk 50% versus Livyi Bereh 50%; no strong lean in either direction. Under 2.5 goals has backing from the in-play data — both teams register low Over 2.5 rates (Zorya Luhansk 67% | Livyi Bereh 0%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Zorya Luhansk 1.06 xG and Livyi Bereh 0.91 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Zorya Luhansk attack 0.946 / defence 1.192 | Livyi Bereh attack 0.704 / defence 0.939. League average goals — home 1.196 / away 1.082. Data: 34 Zorya Luhansk games / 4 Livyi Bereh games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Zorya Luhansk 37% | Draw 35% | Livyi Bereh 28%. Fair-value odds: Zorya Luhansk 2.70 | Draw 2.86 | Livyi Bereh 3.57. This is a low-confidence result — no outcome exceeds 45%. The draw at 35% is a primary outcome, not an afterthought.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 32% | BTTS probability 41% | Total xG 1.97. Under 2.5 is the strongly backed market at 68% probability — total xG of 1.97 sits well below the 2.5 threshold. The model is projecting a tight, low-scoring match based on both sides' defensive quality. BTTS probability of 41% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.

Our Verdict

Poisson rates Zorya Luhansk as the most likely outcome at 37% — marginal model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. With a 35% draw probability, Draw No Bet on Zorya Luhansk offers a more defensible entry point than the straight win. The opposing side holds a 28% win probability per the model — this is not a banker and should be staked accordingly.

The Poisson model projects 1.97 xG in total — Under 2.5 at 32% — reasonable confidence, supported by form averaging 1.8 goals per game.

On the BTTS market, Poisson puts 41% on No. Form rates are neutral: Zorya Luhansk 30% | Livyi Bereh 67%.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

H2H The H2H record is evenly balanced (2W–0D–0W), with no clear historical advantage.
H2H H2H history and Poisson model both point to Zorya Luhansk — H2H win rate 100% vs Poisson 37%.
Form Zorya Luhansk lead on PPG: 2.00 vs 1.33 — stronger form across the last 10 games.
Goals Form averages (~1.4 goals/game) and Poisson xG (1.97) both support Under 2.5 goals (68% probability).
Form Form and Poisson model both favour Zorya Luhansk — Zorya Luhansk at 37% win probability.
Prediction Poisson model shows elevated draw probability at 35% — tight contest expected.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is only 32% — the model points to an Under 2.5 outcome.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Zorya Luhansk vs Livyi Bereh | Competition: Premier League, Regular Season - 23 | Venue: • Kick-off: Saturday 17 Apr 2027, 15:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Zorya Luhansk 37% | Draw 35% | Livyi Bereh 28% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 32% | BTTS 41% | xG Zorya Luhansk 1.06 / Livyi Bereh 0.91 • Poisson strength factors: Zorya Luhansk attack 0.946 / def 1.192 | Livyi Bereh attack 0.704 / def 0.939 | league avg home 1.196 / away 1.082 • Poisson stance: Zorya Luhansk (37%) — low confidence — close contest

🧮 Prediction Model

1.06

Zorya Luhansk xG

Expected Goals

0.91

Livyi Bereh xG

37%
35%
28%
Zorya Luhansk Draw Livyi Bereh

41%

BTTS

61%

Over 1.5

32%

Over 2.5

14%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Zorya Luhansk vs Livyi Bereh kick off?

Zorya Luhansk vs Livyi Bereh is scheduled to kick off at 15:00 on Saturday 17 April 2027.

What competition is Zorya Luhansk vs Livyi Bereh part of?

Zorya Luhansk vs Livyi Bereh is a Regular Season - 23 fixture in the Premier League (Ukraine).

Who is favourite to win Zorya Luhansk vs Livyi Bereh?

Our statistical model gives Zorya Luhansk a 37% chance of winning, Livyi Bereh a 28% chance, and a 35% chance of a draw — making Zorya Luhansk the favourite.

Will both teams score in Zorya Luhansk vs Livyi Bereh?

Our model estimates a 41% probability that both Zorya Luhansk and Livyi Bereh will score (BTTS).

Will Zorya Luhansk vs Livyi Bereh have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 32%.

What is the head-to-head record between Zorya Luhansk and Livyi Bereh?

Record (2 meetings): Zorya Luhansk 2W | Draws 0 | Livyi Bereh 0W.

What form are Zorya Luhansk and Livyi Bereh in?

Zorya Luhansk (all comps): 6W-2D-2L in 10 | 2.00 PPG | GF 1.40 / GA 1.10 | L5 W-W-L-W-L. Livyi Bereh (all comps): 1W-5D-0L in 6 | 1.33 PPG | GF 0.67 / GA 0.50 | L5 W-D-D-D-D.

🧮 Model Insight

How the Model Works This Match

The model rates Zorya Luhansk's attack at 0.95x the league average against Livyi Bereh's defence at 0.94x — combine the two and it projects 1.06 expected goals for the hosts. The same calculation in reverse, Livyi Bereh's attack versus Zorya Luhansk's defence, projects 0.91 expected goals for the visitors.

These ratings are built from 34/4 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

Scoreline Breakdown

Of every possible scoreline, 0-0 carries the highest individual probability at 15.7% — still a long way from a near-certainty, which says something about how open this one is on paper. Close behind: 1-1 (15.2%), 1-0 (13.0%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 44% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.

Most Likely Outcome

Zorya Luhansk Win

37%

Zorya Luhansk

2.74

35%

Draw

2.85

28%

Livyi Bereh

3.52

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

1 – 0

14.8%

Home win

Most likely

0 – 0

13.9%

Draw

1 – 1

13.4%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

1.06

Zorya Luhansk xG

Total xG

1.97

0.91

Livyi Bereh xG

37%
35%
28%
Zorya LuhanskDrawLivyi Bereh

2.74

37%

Home win

2.85

35%

Draw

3.52

28%

Away win

Goals Markets

59%

Over 1.5

1.69

41%

Under 1.5

2.44

32%

Over 2.5

3.12

68%

Under 2.5

1.47

14%

Over 3.5

7.14

86%

Under 3.5

1.16

5%

Over 4.5

20.00

95%

Under 4.5

1.05

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

41%

BTTS Yes

2.43

59%

BTTS No

1.70

Clean Sheet

40%

Zorya Luhansk

2.48

35%

Livyi Bereh

2.90

Win to Nil

15%

Zorya Luhansk

6.79

10%

Livyi Bereh

10.18

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 13.9 12.7 5.8 1.7 0.4 0.1
1 14.8 13.4 6.1 1.9 0.4 0.1
2 7.9 7.1 3.2 1.0 0.2
3 2.8 2.5 1.2 0.3 0.1
4 0.7 0.7 0.3 0.1
5 0.2 0.1 0.1

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 1.063
λ Away (xG) 0.909
Total xG 1.972
League avg home goals 1.196
League avg away goals 1.082
Zorya Luhansk attack strength 0.946
Zorya Luhansk defence strength 1.192
Livyi Bereh attack strength 0.704
Livyi Bereh defence strength 0.939
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 34 / 4

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Zorya Luhansk vs Livyi Bereh?

Our Poisson model rates 0-0 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 15.7%.

How many goals are Zorya Luhansk and Livyi Bereh expected to score?

The model projects 1.06 expected goals for Zorya Luhansk and 0.91 for Livyi Bereh, a combined total of 1.97.

How confident is the prediction model for Zorya Luhansk vs Livyi Bereh?

Not very — the model's leading outcome sits at just 37%, meaning this is rated as a genuinely open contest with no dominant favourite.

📈 Form Insight

Form at a Glance

Zorya Luhansk's recent record stands at 3W 1D 2L from 6 games, a 1.67 PPG return, with W-W-L-W-L in the last five. It's still early in the season for Zorya Luhansk, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Livyi Bereh, meanwhile, have gone 1W 5D 0L across 6 games — 1.33 PPG, with W-D-D-D-D in their last five. It's still early in the season for Livyi Bereh, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.

Form-wise this is close to level: Zorya Luhansk on 1.67 PPG, Livyi Bereh on 1.33. Other factors will likely decide this one more than recent results.

Venue Form

At home specifically, Zorya Luhansk have managed 1W 0D 2L from 3 games — 1.00 PPG in front of their own supporters. That actually lags their 1.67 PPG overall record — home advantage hasn't been translating into results for them lately.

Livyi Bereh's away record stands at 0W 3D 0L across 3 trips, a 1.00 PPG haul.

Goals in Recent Form

Zorya Luhansk are averaging 1.17 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per game recently; Livyi Bereh are on 0.67 scored and 0.50 conceded.

Defensively: Livyi Bereh in 50% — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 6 Results — Premier League

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Zorya Luhansk

Zorya Luhansk

Early Season
W W L W L
Livyi Bereh

Livyi Bereh

Early Season
W D D D D
6 Played 6
3/1/2 W / D / L 1/5/0
1.67 Points Per Game 1.33
1.17 Avg Goals Scored 0.67
1.33 Avg Goals Conceded 0.50
2.50 Avg Goals / Game 1.17
2 Clean Sheets 3
3 BTTS 3
4 Over 2.5 Games 0
Zorya Luhansk

Zorya Luhansk

L
H FC Kharkiv
0–3 HT 0–1
31 Aug
W
A Polessya
2–1 HT 0–1
17 Aug
L
H Kryvbas KR
1–3 HT 1–0
09 Aug
W
H Kolos Kovalivka
2–0 HT 0–0
31 Jul
W
A Karpaty
2–1 HT 0–1
23 May
D
H Polessya
0–0 HT 0–0
18 May
Livyi Bereh

Livyi Bereh

D
A Chornomorets
0–0 HT 0–0
04 Sep
D
H Karpaty
1–1 HT 0–0
29 Aug
D
A Kryvbas KR
1–1 HT 0–1
15 Aug
D
H Kudrivka
0–0 HT 0–0
08 Aug
W
H Oleksandria
1–0 HT 1–0
09 Jun
D
A Oleksandria
1–1 HT 0–1
05 Jun

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Zorya Luhansk and Livyi Bereh in coming into this match?

Zorya Luhansk have gone 3W 1D 2L in their last 6 games (1.67 PPG), while Livyi Bereh have gone 1W 5D 0L in their last 6 (1.33 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Zorya Luhansk at home or Livyi Bereh away?

Zorya Luhansk's home record (1.00 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Zorya Luhansk at home: 1.00 PPG; Livyi Bereh away: 1.00 PPG.

Have Zorya Luhansk or Livyi Bereh been keeping clean sheets recently?

Zorya Luhansk have kept a clean sheet in 33% of their recent games, Livyi Bereh in 50%.

⚔️ Rivalry Insight

Fixture History

2 meetings separate these sides on the data we hold, the series stretching back to October 2024. Every recorded meeting has come in Premier League. It has been a while since the last meeting — 25 April 2025, some 1 year back — so squads and form on both sides may look very different now.

Last 2 Meetings

Zorya Luhansk

2

Zorya Luhansk

0

Draws

Livyi Bereh

0

Livyi Bereh

Recent Meetings

Zorya Luhansk
2–1
25 Apr 25
Livyi Bereh
Livyi Bereh
0–2
27 Oct 24
Zorya Luhansk

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the head-to-head record between Zorya Luhansk and Livyi Bereh?

From 2 meetings on record, Zorya Luhansk have won 2, Livyi Bereh have won 0, and 0 have been drawn.

When did Zorya Luhansk and Livyi Bereh last play each other?

They last met on 25 April 2025, when Zorya Luhansk 2-1 Livyi Bereh.

Who has won more matches between Zorya Luhansk and Livyi Bereh?

Zorya Luhansk have the better head-to-head record, with 2 wins from 2 meetings.

📈 Trading Insight

First-Half Patterns

Zorya Luhansk are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 67% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 33% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 33% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

Livyi Bereh are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 67% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 67% of those situations.

Full-Time Trends

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Zorya Luhansk 33%, Livyi Bereh 67% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Low-scoring games have been more typical here — Over 2.5 sits at just 67% for Zorya Luhansk and 0% for Livyi Bereh.

On the defensive side: Zorya Luhansk keep a clean sheet in 33% of their matches; Livyi Bereh in 33%; Zorya Luhansk have failed to score in 33% of games; Livyi Bereh in 33%.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Zorya Luhansk home games / Livyi Bereh away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Zorya Luhansk Zorya Luhansk Early Season
Metric All
(6 games)
Venue
(3 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 4/6
(66.7%)
2/3
(66.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 0/6
(0%)
0/3
(0%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 1/2
(50%)
1/1
(100%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 1/2
(50%)
1/1
(100%)
Winning at HT 1/6
(16.7%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/6
(16.7%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/6
(33.3%)
0/3
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 3/6
(50%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Over 2.5 Goals 4/6
(66.7%)
2/3
(66.7%)
Over 3.5 Goals 1/6
(16.7%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Clean Sheet 2/6
(33.3%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Failed to Score 2/6
(33.3%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Livyi Bereh Livyi Bereh Early Season
Metric All
(6 games)
Venue
(3 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 3/6
(50%)
2/3
(66.7%)
2+ Goals Before HT 0/6
(0%)
0/3
(0%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 1/3
(33.3%)
0/1
(0%)
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 1/3
(33.3%)
0/1
(0%)
Winning at HT 1/6
(16.7%)
0/3
(0%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 0/6
(0%)
0/3
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 2/6
(33.3%)
2/3
(66.7%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 3/6
(50%)
2/3
(66.7%)
Over 2.5 Goals 0/6
(0%)
0/3
(0%)
Over 3.5 Goals 0/6
(0%)
0/3
(0%)
Clean Sheet 3/6
(50%)
1/3
(33.3%)
Failed to Score 2/6
(33.3%)
1/3
(33.3%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Zorya Luhansk play Livyi Bereh?

Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 33% of Zorya Luhansk's recent matches and 67% of Livyi Bereh's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.

Is Zorya Luhansk vs Livyi Bereh usually a high-scoring fixture?

Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 67% of Zorya Luhansk's recent games and 0% of Livyi Bereh's, pointing to a tighter contest.

Do Zorya Luhansk and Livyi Bereh tend to score early?

Zorya Luhansk have had a goal before half-time in 67% of their recent matches, Livyi Bereh in 67% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

The match report will be available once the game has finished.