Karpaty vs Kudrivka – Pre-Match Analysis
Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.
Poisson model rates Karpaty at 55%, yet other data sources diverge — this Karpaty vs Kudrivka fixture contains genuine analytical tension.
✍️ Match Preview
Pre-Match Analysis
Karpaty and Kudrivka meet at Ukraina Stadium in Premier League, Regular Season - 11. This fixture gets under way on Saturday 31 October 2026 at 16:00 UTC.
Form
Karpaty (all games): 5W 3D 2L across 10 Premier League fixtures this term — 1.80 PPG. Last five: L W W W D. Offensively they are averaging 1.90 goals per game, with 0.70 conceded. Defensively, conceding just 0.70 per game is an exceptional defensive record — one of the tightest in the division. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is a standout defensive return — they are keeping their net clean in more than half their matches. Karpaty have played only a handful of Premier League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.
Karpaty at Ukraina Stadium this season: 5W 2D 3L from 10 home games — 1.70 PPG on home soil. At home they are averaging 1.70 goals scored and 0.60 conceded per game. 6 clean sheets from 10 home games (60%) — they are an exceptionally hard side to score against at Ukraina Stadium. At home, both teams have scored in only 30% of games — reinforcing BTTS No as the home-venue-backed angle.
Kudrivka have collected 1.30 PPG across 10 Premier League outings this season: 3W 4D 3L. Last five: D W D D L. Their scoring rate of 1.20 per game is modest, conceding 1.10 — not a side to back heavily on the Over 2.5 from their form alone. 4 clean sheets in 10 outings (40%) underlines their defensive solidity. Kudrivka have played only a handful of Premier League games so far this season, so this record also draws on matches from last season.
When travelling in Premier League this season, Kudrivka have posted 1W 5D 4L from 10 away outings — 0.80 PPG. Away from home they average 0.90 goals scored and 1.10 conceded per game. Their away PPG of 0.80 is notably below their overall 1.30 — form away from home has been a clear weakness this season.
Form favours the hosts. Karpaty's 1.80 PPG return is 0.50 points per game ahead of Kudrivka's 1.30 — a genuine gap in recent results that provides a statistically grounded case for backing the home side.
Head-to-Head
Form and model data should carry more weight here — the historical record is too balanced to provide a directional steer. From 2 meetings: Karpaty 0W, Kudrivka 0W, 2D.
Attacking output has been a hallmark of this fixture. At 3.0 goals per game across 2 meetings, the Over 2.5 has a statistically grounded case from the head-to-head record alone. The most recent clash, on 8 Mar 2026, ended 1–1 with a draw.
With the win record balanced, the strongest H2H-derived signal is in the goals market. At 3.0 goals per game historically, Over 2.5 is the cleaner angle to extract from the head-to-head data.
Trading
Karpaty half-time and goal-timing data (34 games, 16 at home): they score before half-time in 50% of fixtures in home games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 67% of the time; two or more arrive in the second half on 50% of those occasions; BTTS occurs in 44% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 50% of games (home games); they keep a clean sheet 47% of the time.
Kudrivka half-time and goal-timing data (34 games, 16 at away): they score before half-time in 69% of fixtures in away games; when goalless at HT, a second-half goal follows 56% of the time; BTTS occurs in 44% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 31% of games (away games); they fail to score in 38% of games.
BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Karpaty 38% versus Kudrivka 53%; no strong lean in either direction. The over/under 2.5 picture is inconclusive from the in-play data (Karpaty 44% | Kudrivka 47%).
Poisson Model
The Poisson distribution model projects Karpaty 1.52 xG and Kudrivka 0.72 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Karpaty attack 1.374 / defence 0.771 | Kudrivka attack 0.843 / defence 0.952. League average goals — home 1.164 / away 1.103. Karpaty carry an above-average attack strength of 1.374 — their λ of 1.52 reflects genuine attacking quality above the league norm. Karpaty's defence rating of 0.771 is below average — the home backline is amplifying the visitor's projected output. Data: 34 Karpaty games / 34 Kudrivka games used (CurrentSeason).
Result probabilities: Karpaty 55% | Draw 28% | Kudrivka 16%. Fair-value odds: Karpaty 1.82 | Draw 3.57 | Kudrivka 6.25. The model has a clear lean to Karpaty (55%) — a 39pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.
Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 39% | BTTS probability 41% | Total xG 2.24. Under 2.5 has a narrow probability edge at 61% — total xG of 2.24 is below the line but not decisively so. BTTS probability of 41% is moderate — neither team is projected to score with enough certainty to make Yes a clear standalone call.
Verdict
The Poisson model's primary lean is Karpaty at 55% — clear model lean. Current-season form corroborates the Poisson lean — partial multi-source support. Draw No Bet is worth pricing alongside the outright: 28% draw probability makes the stalemate a live outcome even at this conviction level.
The Poisson model projects 2.24 xG in total — Under 2.5 at 39% — reasonable confidence, supported by form averaging 2.1 goals per game.
Poisson assigns a 41% probability to BTTS No based on the attack/defence strength model. Form rates corroborate: Karpaty 30% | Kudrivka 50% BTTS from recent games.
🔮 Your Prediction
Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.
💡 Key Insights
🏟️ Match Context
• Fixture: Karpaty vs Kudrivka | Competition: Premier League, Regular Season - 11 | Venue: Ukraina Stadium • Kick-off: Saturday 31 Oct 2026, 16:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing
📊 Statistical Prediction
• Poisson result probabilities: Karpaty 55% | Draw 28% | Kudrivka 16% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 39% | BTTS 41% | xG Karpaty 1.52 / Kudrivka 0.72 • Poisson strength factors: Karpaty attack 1.374 / def 0.771 | Kudrivka attack 0.843 / def 0.952 | league avg home 1.164 / away 1.103 • Poisson stance: Karpaty (55%) — strong lean
🧮 Prediction Model
1.52
Karpaty xG
Expected Goals
0.72
Kudrivka xG
41%
BTTS
67%
Over 1.5
39%
Over 2.5
19%
Over 3.5
Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓
⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What time does Karpaty vs Kudrivka kick off?
Karpaty vs Kudrivka is scheduled to kick off at 16:00 on Saturday 31 October 2026 at Ukraina Stadium.
Where is Karpaty vs Kudrivka being played?
The match is being played at Ukraina Stadium.
What competition is Karpaty vs Kudrivka part of?
Karpaty vs Kudrivka is a Regular Season - 11 fixture in the Premier League (Ukraine).
Who is favourite to win Karpaty vs Kudrivka?
Our statistical model gives Karpaty a 55% chance of winning, Kudrivka a 16% chance, and a 28% chance of a draw — making Karpaty the favourite.
Will both teams score in Karpaty vs Kudrivka?
Our model estimates a 41% probability that both Karpaty and Kudrivka will score (BTTS).
Will Karpaty vs Kudrivka have over 2.5 goals?
Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 39%.
What is the head-to-head record between Karpaty and Kudrivka?
Record (2 meetings): Karpaty 0W | Draws 2 | Kudrivka 0W.
What form are Karpaty and Kudrivka in?
Karpaty (all comps): 5W-3D-2L in 10 | 1.80 PPG | GF 1.90 / GA 0.70 | L5 L-W-W-W-D. Kudrivka (all comps): 3W-4D-3L in 10 | 1.30 PPG | GF 1.20 / GA 1.10 | L5 D-W-D-D-L.
🧮 Model Insight
Behind the Numbers
Working from Karpaty's attack rating (1.37) and Kudrivka's defence rating (0.95), the model arrives at 1.52 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Kudrivka's attack (0.84x) against Karpaty's defence (0.77x) — and the away total comes out at 0.72.
These ratings are built from 34/34 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.
The Exact-Score Picture
Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 1-0 emerges as the single most likely result, at 14.7%. Close behind: 1-1 (13.1%), 2-0 (12.4%). Those top three scorelines alone account for 40% of the model's total probability mass — a relatively concentrated, predictable distribution for this fixture.
Most Likely Outcome
Karpaty Win
55%
1.80
28%
3.55
16%
6.11
Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines
1 β 0
16.2%
Home win
Most likely
2 β 0
12.4%
Home win
1 β 1
11.6%
Draw
Expected Goals & Win Odds
1.52
Karpaty xG
Total xG
2.24
0.72
Kudrivka xG
1.80
55%
Home win
3.55
28%
Draw
6.11
16%
Away win
Goals Markets
65%
Over 1.5
1.54
35%
Under 1.5
2.86
39%
Over 2.5
2.56
61%
Under 2.5
1.64
19%
Over 3.5
5.26
81%
Under 3.5
1.23
8%
Over 4.5
12.50
92%
Under 4.5
1.09
Match Markets
Both Teams to Score
41%
BTTS Yes
2.43
59%
BTTS No
1.70
Clean Sheet
49%
2.05
22%
4.58
Win to Nil
27%
3.69
4%
27.99
Score Probability Matrix (%)
| H \ A | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 10.7 | 7.6 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | – |
| 1 | 16.2 | 11.6 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | – |
| 2 | 12.4 | 8.8 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | – |
| 3 | 6.3 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | – |
| 4 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | – | – |
| 5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | – | – | – |
Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score
▶ Model Internals
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the most likely scoreline for Karpaty vs Kudrivka?
Our Poisson model rates 1-0 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 14.7%.
How many goals are Karpaty and Kudrivka expected to score?
The model projects 1.52 expected goals for Karpaty and 0.72 for Kudrivka, a combined total of 2.24.
How confident is the prediction model for Karpaty vs Kudrivka?
Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 55%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.
📈 Form Insight
The Form Picture
Karpaty come into this having played 34 games, going 13W 12D 9L for 1.50 points per game. Their last five reads L-W-W-W-D. It's still early in the season for Karpaty, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.
On the other side, Kudrivka sit at 0.94 PPG from 34 outings (7W 11D 16L), a run that reads D-W-D-D-L across their last five. It's still early in the season for Kudrivka, so this record blends in a handful of games from last season too.
Karpaty carry the stronger recent form of the two, 0.56 PPG clear of Kudrivka — worth weighing alongside whatever the head-to-head and market data say.
Home & Away Splits
Karpaty's home form reads 6W 6D 4L across 16 games on their own ground, a 1.50 PPG return.
Away from home, Kudrivka have taken 0.50 points per game from 16 outings (1W 5D 10L). That's a step down from their 0.94 PPG overall record — away form has been the weaker part of Kudrivka's season.
Comparing the two in their relevant venue splits, Karpaty come out ahead — a more targeted read than the overall PPG figures above, since it strips out games played in the opposite context.
Scoring & Defensive Trends
Karpaty are averaging 1.50 goals scored and 0.97 conceded per game recently; Kudrivka are on 1.03 scored and 1.50 conceded.
Defensively: Karpaty have kept a clean sheet in 47% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.
Last 34 Results — Premier League
Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)
Karpaty
Early Season
Kudrivka
Early Season
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What form are Karpaty and Kudrivka in coming into this match?
Karpaty have gone 13W 12D 9L in their last 34 games (1.50 PPG), while Kudrivka have gone 7W 11D 16L in their last 34 (0.94 PPG).
Which team has the better venue record — Karpaty at home or Kudrivka away?
Karpaty's home record (1.50 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Karpaty at home: 1.50 PPG; Kudrivka away: 0.50 PPG.
Have Karpaty or Kudrivka been keeping clean sheets recently?
Karpaty have kept a clean sheet in 47% of their recent games, Kudrivka in 21%.
⚔️ Rivalry Insight
History of the Fixture
On record, these two have faced off 2 times since August 2025 — enough meetings to establish some real patterns. Every recorded meeting has come in Premier League. They last met on 8 March 2026, roughly 5 months ago.
Last 2 Meetings
0
Karpaty
2
Draws
0
Kudrivka
Recent Meetings
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the head-to-head record between Karpaty and Kudrivka?
From 2 meetings on record, Karpaty have won 0, Kudrivka have won 0, and 2 have been drawn.
When did Karpaty and Kudrivka last play each other?
They last met on 8 March 2026, when Karpaty 1-1 Kudrivka.
📈 Trading Insight
How These Sides Start
Karpaty see a goal before the break in 50% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 31% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 19% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 12% of those situations.
Kudrivka are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 69% of their matches. They've also shown some fight from behind, salvaging a draw or win after trailing at half-time in 19% of those situations.
Goals & Clean Sheets
BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Karpaty 44%, Kudrivka 44% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.
Over 2.5 has been close to a coin-flip for both sides — 50% (Karpaty) and 31% (Kudrivka).
On the defensive side: Karpaty keep a clean sheet in 50% of their matches; Kudrivka in 50%.
Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue | Venue = Karpaty home games / Kudrivka away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β shown as β where unavailable.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
Do both teams usually score when Karpaty play Kudrivka?
Not especially — both teams scoring has occurred in only 44% of Karpaty's recent matches and 44% of Kudrivka's, a rate that leans toward BTTS No.
Is Karpaty vs Kudrivka usually a high-scoring fixture?
Not particularly — Over 2.5 goals has come in for only 50% of Karpaty's recent games and 31% of Kudrivka's, pointing to a tighter contest.
Do Karpaty and Kudrivka tend to score early?
Karpaty have had a goal before half-time in 50% of their recent matches, Kudrivka in 69% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.
The match report will be available once the game has finished.