Sign in Register

Fenerbahçe vs Çorum FK – Pre-Match Analysis

🎯

Fixture360 only lists fixtures from a curated set of leagues, chosen specifically to keep our prediction model accurate.

Süper Lig · Regular Season - 28

Kick-off

Sun 11 Apr 2027

12:00

Venue

Chobani Stadium Fenerbahce Sukru Saracoglu

Competition

Süper Lig

Turkey

Status

NS
💬 Comment 📝 Notes
📋

Poisson model rates Fenerbahçe at 62%, yet other data sources diverge — this Fenerbahçe vs Çorum FK fixture contains genuine analytical tension.

✍️ Match Preview

Full Analysis

Chobani Stadium Fenerbahce Sukru Saracoglu plays host to Fenerbahçe versus Çorum FK in Süper Lig, Regular Season - 28. Kick-off: Sunday 11 April 2027 at 12:00 UTC.

Form & Momentum

Fenerbahçe have collected 1.60 PPG across 10 Süper Lig outings this season: 5W 1D 4L. Last five: W W W L L. They are averaging 2.40 goals per game — a high-scoring output that makes them a genuine attacking threat in any fixture. 5 clean sheets from 10 games (50%) is a standout defensive return — they are keeping their net clean in more than half their matches. This season is still relatively young for Fenerbahçe, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Fenerbahçe at Chobani Stadium Fenerbahce Sukru Saracoglu this season: 6W 2D 2L from 10 home games — 2.00 PPG on home soil. They are averaging 3.00 goals per home game — a prolific scoring rate in front of their own fans. Both teams have scored in 70% of their home games — an outstanding BTTS rate that is a key data point for this fixture.

Çorum FK's overall Süper Lig record this term: 5W 1D 4L from 10 games (1.60 PPG). Last five: L W W L W. Their attacking form is sharp — 2.10 goals per game is a high-output rate that commands respect in the goals markets. 2 clean sheets from 10 outings suggests some defensive organisation. Both teams have scored in 60% of their games — a noteworthy BTTS rate that supports the Yes market. This season is still relatively young for Çorum FK, so this record blends games from this season and last.

Çorum FK away from home this season: 3W 1D 2L from 6 away games — 1.67 PPG on the road. They are averaging 2.50 goals per away game — strong road scoring that makes them a threat even without home support. BTTS has landed in 67% of their away games — meaningful support for the Yes angle in this specific context.

A near-identical PPG reading — 1.60 for Fenerbahçe, 1.60 for Çorum FK — means the form record is uninstructive on result selection. The goals and market sections will carry greater evidential weight.

In terms of goals, both squads have been finding the net consistently (using home/away splits) — Fenerbahçe have seen both teams score in 70% of their games, Çorum FK in 67%. That combined rate is a strong statistical case for BTTS Yes as a standalone play.

Trading & In-Play

Fenerbahçe — key trading statistics (10 games, 5 at home): they score before half-time in 100% of fixtures in home games; they lead at the break 60% of the time; BTTS occurs in 60% of their matches (home games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 100% of games (home games); they keep a clean sheet 50% of the time.

Çorum FK — key trading statistics (10 games, 5 at away): they score before half-time in 100% of fixtures in away games; BTTS occurs in 60% of their matches (away games); Over 2.5 goals lands in 80% of games (away games); Over 3.5 in 40%.

BTTS rates are mixed from the trading data — Fenerbahçe 50% versus Çorum FK 60%; no strong lean in either direction. Over 2.5 goals is well-supported by both sides' in-play profiles (Fenerbahçe 80% | Çorum FK 80%).

Poisson Model

The Poisson distribution model projects Fenerbahçe 2.79 xG and Çorum FK 1.63 xG. These expected goals figures are the primary input: they feed a goal-probability matrix across all scoreline combinations to derive the result and market probabilities below. Underlying strength ratings: Fenerbahçe attack 1.480 / defence 0.980 | Çorum FK attack 1.327 / defence 1.189. League average goals — home 1.587 / away 1.253. Fenerbahçe carry an above-average attack strength of 1.480 — their λ of 2.79 reflects genuine attacking quality above the league norm. Çorum FK have an above-average attack strength of 1.327 — the away xG of 1.63 is driven by genuine attacking quality on the road. Data: 44 Fenerbahçe games / 10 Çorum FK games used (CurrentSeason).

Result probabilities: Fenerbahçe 62% | Draw 17% | Çorum FK 21%. Fair-value odds: Fenerbahçe 1.61 | Draw 5.88 | Çorum FK 4.76. The model has a clear lean to Fenerbahçe (62%) — a 41pp gap over the next-most-likely outcome reflects a meaningful statistical advantage.

Goals markets: Over 2.5 probability 82% | BTTS probability 75% | Total xG 4.42. Over 2.5 is the model's clear signal at 82% — a total xG of 4.42 means the expected score alone exceeds the 2.5 threshold, making the Over not just likely but structurally supported by both sides' attack/defence profiles. BTTS Yes at 75% reflects that both xG figures (2.79 / 1.63) are above the threshold where scoring blanks become the primary outcome — both sides are projected to find the net.

Picks & Verdict

On the Poisson output, Fenerbahçe are the pick at 62% — clear model lean.

On the goals line, Poisson's 4.42 combined xG gives a 82% probability to Over 2.5 — reasonable, supported by form averaging 4.4 goals per game.

The Poisson model's BTTS call is Yes at 75%. Form rates corroborate: Fenerbahçe 70% | Çorum FK 67% BTTS from recent games.

🔮 Your Prediction

Sign in to submit your prediction and see how it compares to the rest of the community.

💡 Key Insights

Form Çorum FK Poisson xG (1.63) is below their form scoring rate (2.50) — home defensive strength is discounting away goal expectation.
Goals Form averages (~3.6 goals/game) and Poisson xG (4.42) both support Over 2.5 goals at 82%.
BTTS BTTS Yes is supported by both form (Fenerbahçe 7/10, Çorum FK 4/6) and Poisson model (75%).
Prediction Poisson model strongly favours Fenerbahçe at 62% home win probability.
Goals Poisson Over 2.5 probability is 82% — the model favours goals in this fixture.
BTTS Poisson BTTS probability is 75% — model favours both teams scoring.

🏟️ Match Context

• Fixture: Fenerbahçe vs Çorum FK | Competition: Süper Lig, Regular Season - 28 | Venue: Chobani Stadium Fenerbahce Sukru Saracoglu • Kick-off: Sunday 11 Apr 2027, 12:00 UTC • Data inputs: H2H history, form splits, prediction model signals, and market pricing

📊 Statistical Prediction

• Poisson result probabilities: Fenerbahçe 62% | Draw 17% | Çorum FK 21% • Poisson goal markets: Over 2.5 82% | BTTS 75% | xG Fenerbahçe 2.79 / Çorum FK 1.63 • Poisson strength factors: Fenerbahçe attack 1.480 / def 0.980 | Çorum FK attack 1.327 / def 1.189 | league avg home 1.587 / away 1.253 • Poisson stance: Fenerbahçe (62%) — strong lean

🧮 Prediction Model

2.79

Fenerbahçe xG

Expected Goals

1.63

Çorum FK xG

62%
17%
21%
Fenerbahçe Draw Çorum FK

75%

BTTS

93%

Over 1.5

82%

Over 2.5

64%

Over 3.5

Full score-by-score matrix & model internals in the "Full Poisson Detail" section below ↓

⚠️ This analysis is generated algorithmically from statistical data and is intended for informational purposes only. It does not constitute betting advice. Please gamble responsibly.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What time does Fenerbahçe vs Çorum FK kick off?

Fenerbahçe vs Çorum FK is scheduled to kick off at 12:00 on Sunday 11 April 2027 at Chobani Stadium Fenerbahce Sukru Saracoglu.

Where is Fenerbahçe vs Çorum FK being played?

The match is being played at Chobani Stadium Fenerbahce Sukru Saracoglu.

What competition is Fenerbahçe vs Çorum FK part of?

Fenerbahçe vs Çorum FK is a Regular Season - 28 fixture in the Süper Lig (Turkey).

Who is favourite to win Fenerbahçe vs Çorum FK?

Our statistical model gives Fenerbahçe a 62% chance of winning, Çorum FK a 21% chance, and a 17% chance of a draw — making Fenerbahçe the favourite.

Will both teams score in Fenerbahçe vs Çorum FK?

Our model estimates a 75% probability that both Fenerbahçe and Çorum FK will score (BTTS).

Will Fenerbahçe vs Çorum FK have over 2.5 goals?

Our model puts the probability of over 2.5 goals in this match at 82%.

What is the head-to-head record between Fenerbahçe and Çorum FK?

No recorded head-to-head meetings available in the dataset.

What form are Fenerbahçe and Çorum FK in?

Fenerbahçe (all comps): 5W-1D-4L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 2.40 / GA 1.00 | L5 W-W-W-L-L. Çorum FK (all comps): 5W-1D-4L in 10 | 1.60 PPG | GF 2.10 / GA 1.60 | L5 L-W-W-L-W.

🧮 Model Insight

Behind the Numbers

Working from Fenerbahçe's attack rating (1.48) and Çorum FK's defence rating (1.19), the model arrives at 2.79 expected goals for the home side. Flip it around — Çorum FK's attack (1.33x) against Fenerbahçe's defence (0.98x) — and the away total comes out at 1.63.

These ratings are built from 44/10 games of current-season data — a full enough sample to trust.

The Exact-Score Picture

Run the expected-goals figures through the full scoreline distribution and 2-1 emerges as the single most likely result, at 7.6%. Close behind: 3-1 (7.1%), 2-2 (6.2%). Together the top three scorelines make up 21% of the probability — a moderately spread distribution, typical of a competitive match-up.

Most Likely Outcome

Fenerbahçe Win

62%

Fenerbahçe

1.61

17%

Draw

5.85

21%

Çorum FK

4.79

Top 3 Most Likely Scorelines

2 – 1

7.6%

Home win

Most likely

3 – 1

7.1%

Home win

2 – 2

6.2%

Draw

Expected Goals & Win Odds

2.79

Fenerbahçe xG

Total xG

4.42

1.63

Çorum FK xG

62%
17%
21%
FenerbahçeDrawÇorum FK

1.61

62%

Home win

5.85

17%

Draw

4.79

21%

Away win

Goals Markets

93%

Over 1.5

1.08

7%

Under 1.5

14.29

82%

Over 2.5

1.22

18%

Under 2.5

5.56

64%

Over 3.5

1.56

36%

Under 3.5

2.78

45%

Over 4.5

2.22

55%

Under 4.5

1.82

Match Markets

Both Teams to Score

75%

BTTS Yes

1.32

25%

BTTS No

4.08

Clean Sheet

20%

Fenerbahçe

5.10

6%

Çorum FK

16.33

Win to Nil

12%

Fenerbahçe

8.23

1%

Çorum FK

78.25

Score Probability Matrix (%)

H \ A 0 1 2 3 4 5
0 1.2 2.0 1.6 0.9 0.4 0.1
1 3.4 5.5 4.5 2.4 1.0 0.3
2 4.7 7.6 6.2 3.4 1.4 0.4
3 4.4 7.1 5.8 3.1 1.3 0.4
4 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.2 0.9 0.3
5 1.7 2.8 2.3 1.2 0.5 0.2

Green = home win Β· Grey = draw Β· Amber = away win Β· Outlined cell = most likely score

▶ Model Internals
λ Home (xG) 2.793
λ Away (xG) 1.630
Total xG 4.423
League avg home goals 1.587
League avg away goals 1.253
Fenerbahçe attack strength 1.480
Fenerbahçe defence strength 0.980
Çorum FK attack strength 1.327
Çorum FK defence strength 1.189
Data phase CurrentSeason
Games used (H/A) 44 / 10

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the most likely scoreline for Fenerbahçe vs Çorum FK?

Our Poisson model rates 2-1 as the single most likely exact scoreline, at 7.6%.

How many goals are Fenerbahçe and Çorum FK expected to score?

The model projects 2.79 expected goals for Fenerbahçe and 1.63 for Çorum FK, a combined total of 4.42.

How confident is the prediction model for Fenerbahçe vs Çorum FK?

Reasonably confident — the model's leading outcome is rated at 62%, a clear lean rather than a toss-up.

📈 Form Insight

The Form Picture

Across their last 10 outings, Fenerbahçe have picked up 1.60 PPG on a 5W 1D 4L record — W-W-W-L-L across the most recent five. The sample for Fenerbahçe is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

Çorum FK's form line: 5W 1D 4L from 10 games, 1.60 PPG, last five L-W-W-L-W. The sample for Çorum FK is still a mix of this season and last, given how young the current campaign is.

There isn't much between them on recent form — 1.60 PPG for Fenerbahçe against 1.60 for Çorum FK. Neither side arrives with a clear form advantage.

Home & Away Splits

On home soil, Fenerbahçe have posted 1.80 PPG from 5 outings (3W 0D 2L).

On the road, Çorum FK have gone 3W 0D 2L from 5 away games — 1.80 PPG when travelling.

Scoring & Defensive Trends

Fenerbahçe are averaging 2.40 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game recently; Çorum FK are on 2.10 scored and 1.60 conceded. Çorum FK's attacking output running into Fenerbahçe's solid defensive record is the key goals-market tension in this fixture.

On BTTS specifically: Çorum FK in 60%.

Defensively: Fenerbahçe have kept a clean sheet in 50% of their games — worth knowing if you're weighing up clean-sheet or BTTS-No markets.

Last 10 Results — Süper Lig

Current season: same league only · Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams)

Fenerbahçe

Fenerbahçe

Blended
W W W L L
Çorum FK

Çorum FK

Blended
L W W L W
10 Played 10
5/1/4 W / D / L 5/1/4
1.60 Points Per Game 1.60
2.40 Avg Goals Scored 2.10
1.00 Avg Goals Conceded 1.60
3.40 Avg Goals / Game 3.70
5 Clean Sheets 2
5 BTTS 6
8 Over 2.5 Games 8
Fenerbahçe

Fenerbahçe

L
H Göztepe
1–2 HT 1–0
31 Oct
L
A Galatasaray
1–2 HT 0–2
26 Oct
W
H Alanyaspor
3–0 HT 1–0
17 Oct
W
A Rizespor
3–0 HT 1–0
10 Oct
W
H Eyüpspor
8–0 HT 5–0
20 Sep
D
A Gaziantep FK
0–0 HT 0–0
14 Sep
L
H Beşiktaş
1–2 HT 1–1
05 Sep
W
A Samsunspor
2–0 HT 1–0
30 Aug
W
H Konyaspor
4–2 HT 3–1
22 Aug
L
A Gençlerbirliği S.K.
1–2 HT 1–1
15 Aug
Çorum FK

Çorum FK

W
A Erzurumspor FK
3–1 HT 1–0
31 Oct
L
A Göztepe
0–2 HT 0–2
25 Oct
W
H Rizespor
2–1 HT 1–1
16 Oct
W
A Gaziantep FK
3–0 HT 1–0
11 Oct
L
H Alanyaspor
1–2 HT 0–0
19 Sep
W
A Samsunspor
5–1 HT 3–1
12 Sep
W
H Eyüpspor
3–0 HT 2–0
06 Sep
L
A Beşiktaş
2–6 HT 0–2
31 Aug
L
H Kasımpaşa
0–1 HT 0–1
22 Aug
D
A Galatasaray
2–2 HT 0–0
14 Aug

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What form are Fenerbahçe and Çorum FK in coming into this match?

Fenerbahçe have gone 5W 1D 4L in their last 10 games (1.60 PPG), while Çorum FK have gone 5W 1D 4L in their last 10 (1.60 PPG).

Which team has the better venue record — Fenerbahçe at home or Çorum FK away?

Fenerbahçe's home record (1.80 PPG) is the stronger of the two venue-specific splits — Fenerbahçe at home: 1.80 PPG; Çorum FK away: 1.80 PPG.

Have Fenerbahçe or Çorum FK been keeping clean sheets recently?

Fenerbahçe have kept a clean sheet in 50% of their recent games, Çorum FK in 20%.

No head-to-head data available for this fixture.

📈 Trading Insight

How These Sides Start

Fenerbahçe are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 100% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 80% of the time, though they've let that lead slip 20% of the time they've held it — worth watching if they're only ahead by one.

Çorum FK are typically involved in an early goal — the half-time board shows at least one in 100% of their matches. They've gone in front at half-time 60% of the time.

Goals & Clean Sheets

BTTS sits in mixed territory for this pairing — Fenerbahçe 60%, Çorum FK 60% — no strong lean either way from the trading data alone.

Goals have flowed in these teams' recent matches — Over 2.5 has landed at 100% for Fenerbahçe and 80% for Çorum FK. Stepping up a level, Over 3.5 has also landed reasonably often — 40% and 60% respectively — worth a look for goal-hungry markets.

On the defensive side: Fenerbahçe keep a clean sheet in 40% of their matches.

📈

Current season: same league only. Previous season: all leagues (covers promoted/relegated teams). All = any venue  |  Venue = Fenerbahçe home games / Çorum FK away games. HT metrics require half-time score data β€” shown as β€” where unavailable.

Fenerbahçe Fenerbahçe Blended
Metric All
(10 games)
Venue
(5 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 9/10
(90%)
5/5
(100%)
2+ Goals Before HT 5/10
(50%)
3/5
(60%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 0/1
(0%)
β€”
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 0/1
(0%)
β€”
Winning at HT 6/10
(60%)
4/5
(80%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 1/10
(10%)
1/5
(20%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/10
(0%)
0/5
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 5/10
(50%)
3/5
(60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 8/10
(80%)
5/5
(100%)
Over 3.5 Goals 2/10
(20%)
2/5
(40%)
Clean Sheet 5/10
(50%)
2/5
(40%)
Failed to Score 1/10
(10%)
0/5
(0%)
Çorum FK Çorum FK Blended
Metric All
(10 games)
Venue
(5 games)
Half-Time Metrics
1+ Goal Before HT 8/10
(80%)
5/5
(100%)
2+ Goals Before HT 5/10
(50%)
3/5
(60%)
0-0 HT → 1+ Goal 2nd Half 2/2
(100%)
β€”
0-0 HT → 2+ Goals 2nd Half 2/2
(100%)
β€”
Winning at HT 4/10
(40%)
3/5
(60%)
Lost Lead (Win HT → No Win FT) 0/10
(0%)
0/5
(0%)
Came From Behind (Lose HT → Draw/Win FT) 0/10
(0%)
0/5
(0%)
Full-Time Metrics
BTTS 6/10
(60%)
3/5
(60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 8/10
(80%)
4/5
(80%)
Over 3.5 Goals 4/10
(40%)
3/5
(60%)
Clean Sheet 2/10
(20%)
1/5
(20%)
Failed to Score 2/10
(20%)
1/5
(20%)

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

Do both teams usually score when Fenerbahçe play Çorum FK?

Yes — based on recent matches, both teams have scored in 60% of Fenerbahçe's games and 60% of Çorum FK's, a combined rate that favours BTTS Yes.

Is Fenerbahçe vs Çorum FK usually a high-scoring fixture?

Recent trends suggest it could be — Over 2.5 goals has landed in 100% of Fenerbahçe's matches and 80% of Çorum FK's.

Do Fenerbahçe and Çorum FK tend to score early?

Fenerbahçe have had a goal before half-time in 100% of their recent matches, Çorum FK in 100% — a useful reference point for first-half goal markets.

⏳

The match report will be available once the game has finished.